0Basket

UK DH National Champs '17 at Rhyd y Felin

Results (240)Photos (14,900)Videos (3)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Senior Champs men  Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1Greg WILLIAMSON 10006909111 / 454174Cube Global Squad1:03.6061:51.2032:54.8031:02.3141:47.7122:50.021-
2nd7Charlie HATTON 10009897014 / 882199Intense Racing UK1:02.6621:51.6452:54.3011:00.2611:49.9972:50.2520.23s
3rd2Danny HART (elt) 10005470073 / 424959MS Mondraker Team1:00.9012:01.14273:02.04141:02.6851:47.7932:50.4730.45s
4th5Jack READING 10006576176 / 705623One Vision Global Racing1:02.9131:52.0662:54.9741:01.2021:50.36112:51.5641.54s
5th6Adam BRAYTON 10005386110 / 454535Hope Factory Racing1:05.22111:53.54122:58.7691:03.8181:48.4642:52.2752.25s
6th9Marc BEAUMONT 10003458436 / 419322Madison Saracen Factory Team1:03.2141:51.1822:54.3921:02.9461:50.31102:53.2563.23s
7th4Matt SIMMONDS 10004170576 / 436205Madison Saracen Factory Team1:03.4151:53.0592:56.4651:03.3871:50.1682:53.5473.52s
8th32Steve PEAT 10002865019 / 407366Santa Cruz Syndicate1:08.31241:51.3842:59.69111:04.25121:49.4152:53.6683.64s
9th11Jay WILLIAMSON 10008827384 / 7192791:03.9871:53.32112:57.3081:03.8991:50.85122:54.7494.72s
10th14George GANNICOTT 10008169101 / 447320One Vision Global Racing1:04.37101:52.4672:56.8361:03.8991:50.90132:54.79104.77s
11th8Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram 10008728667 / 716284Unior Tools1:04.2581:52.8882:57.1371:03.94111:51.01142:54.95114.93s
12th3Laurie GREENLAND 10009404738 / 717169MS Mondraker Team1:05.42131:55.40133:00.82121:05.20171:50.2592:55.45125.43s
13th10Elliott HEAP 10009843965 / 1006625Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic1:05.22111:58.59213:03.81151:04.73141:51.26152:55.99135.97s
14th20Mike JONES (elt) 10008194965 / 835075Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic1:04.2891:56.98143:01.26131:01.8931:54.98182:56.87146.85s
16th25Robert SMITH (elt) 10004181286 / 4246271:06.63171:57.35163:03.98171:04.46131:54.93172:59.39169.37s
17th27Gareth BREWIN 10006413195 / 4429671:37.63571:26.1913:03.82161:04.85161:54.62162:59.47179.45s
18th23William WESTON 10008828192 / 7128241:07.22201:57.24153:04.46181:06.67221:54.99193:01.661811.64s
19th17Oliver MORRIS 10008848606 / 425572Intense Racing UK1:07.92221:59.26223:07.18242:06.515655.26s13:01.771911.75s
20th22Myles JAMES 10013999104 / 871341One Vision Global Racing1:08.53261:57.56173:06.09211:06.20191:56.53203:02.732012.71s
21st16Shaun RICHARDS 10008827788 / 831635Team Saracen1:07.02181:58.33193:05.35201:05.66181:57.68253:03.342113.32s
22nd35Kieran DAVIES 10017887386 / 7187062:11.23582:07.21504:18.44581:06.89241:56.58213:03.472213.45s
23rd12Sam DALE (elt) 10005778554 / 4414601:08.98301:57.59183:06.57223:03.582313.56s
23rd46Will HART 10010007249 / 9410511:07.31212:09.55553:16.86471:06.39211:57.19233:03.582313.56s
25th15Sam HERD 10008827990 / 7096041:06.39142:00.78263:07.17231:04.75151:59.45283:04.202514.18s
26th21James PURVIS 10023883606 / 8414081:07.08192:00.16243:07.24251:07.50271:56.94223:04.442614.42s
27th42Nils WILLIAMS 10009831134 / 8340001:08.24232:01.68283:09.92271:07.94311:57.61243:05.552715.53s
28th33Luke COCKBURN 10015618293 / 10083611:09.10332:04.74383:13.84341:06.25202:00.11293:06.362816.34s
29th29James FLINDERS 10007453725 / 7020701:06.41151:58.33193:04.74191:08.81381:59.04273:07.852917.83s
30th24Dan CRITCHLOW 10003574937 / 4175631:08.46252:05.81453:14.27361:07.27252:01.96353:09.233019.21s
31st44Liam MCDERMOTT (1) 10013580788 / 8685961:11.63471:59.82233:11.45281:07.43262:01.90343:09.333119.31s
32nd37Kris GEMMELL 10013909679 / 722263Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:11.38462:06.57493:17.95481:08.97402:00.82303:09.793219.77s
33rd30James HURST 10009839622 / 892961One Vision Global Racing1:09.90402:03.00313:12.90321:08.30342:01.75333:10.053320.03s
34th53Jason GAIGER 10013796212 / 8370121:09.68382:02.21293:11.89301:08.62362:01.57323:10.193420.17s
35th51Calum MCRITCHIE 10012508738 / 7116701:09.72392:05.12403:14.84411:09.27432:00.94313:10.213520.19s
36th45David LIST 10018531832 / 4403511:10.11422:03.92333:14.03351:07.84302:02.78373:10.623620.60s
37th40Matt RUSHTON 10013418114 / 452439Hope Factory Racing1:09.32352:02.99303:12.31311:08.08322:03.04383:11.123721.10s
38th19Josh MORRIS (elt) 10015149461 / 8390121:09.66372:04.66373:14.32371:07.57282:03.86403:11.433821.41s
39th49Drew CARTERS 10008828091 / 7094101:08.83282:03.02323:11.85291:07.83292:03.87413:11.703921.68s
40th55Ed SMITH (exp) 10007854051 / 7166221:11.07442:03.92333:14.99431:09.11422:02.76363:11.874021.85s
41st41Joseph MALLEN 10013909982 / 8402191:14.89552:07.53523:22.42531:08.90392:04.07423:12.974122.95s
42nd60Louis JOSEPH-MEADE 10011211160 / 10311321:08.93292:04.85393:13.78331:08.23332:04.86463:13.094223.07s
43rd36Adam SMITH (elt) 10018586695 / 4427591:08.74272:05.67443:14.41381:08.74372:04.41443:13.154323.13s
44th59Michael STRAW 10013604737 / 7159911:10.07412:05.63433:15.70461:14.42521:59.02263:13.444423.42s
45th18Lewis SUMMERS 10013909477 / 8860221:09.13342:00.61253:09.74261:06.76232:07.70543:14.464524.44s
46th50Martin ASHE 10019326929 / 10102181:12.62502:06.12473:18.74491:10.34452:05.38483:15.724625.70s
47th54Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH 10012720623 / 4450491:12.73512:06.54483:19.27501:11.49482:04.35433:15.844725.82s
48th56Thomas AUGER 10019282166 / 10191011:09.47362:05.99463:15.46441:10.18442:06.80513:16.984826.96s
49th47Alex FLORIAN 10008899934 / 4217601:11.32452:04.27353:15.59451:14.26512:03.10393:17.364927.34s
50th61Callum BROOKES (eng) 10016004980 / 1150530Moore Large / O'neal Race Team1:12.42492:07.44513:19.86511:13.46502:04.48453:17.945027.92s
51st65Calum ROSS (exp) 10017934472 / 7247431:14.36542:09.15543:23.51551:11.40472:06.72503:18.125128.10s
52nd52Oliver RILEY 10023678387 / 10105911:12.41482:14.58583:26.99561:11.63492:06.90523:18.535228.51s
53rd63Jake TANNER 10018621859 / 1124844Pearce Cycles1:12.99532:09.64563:22.63541:11.34462:07.52533:18.865328.84s
54th39Dave SMITH (exp) 10004180276 / 4219951:09.04312:05.58423:14.62401:14.46532:04.87473:19.335429.31s
55th48Neil WHITE (dh) 10018518694 / 4619501:10.52432:04.38363:14.90421:08.99412:13.38563:22.375532.35s
56th57Chris BORROWDALE 10013911295 / 702035Army Cycling Race Team1:16.60562:12.36573:28.96571:15.31542:07.80553:23.115633.09s
57th43Ciaran KING 10014332338 / 885789Gawton Gravity Hub5:43.69592:47.97598:31.66591:30.30552:06.48493:36.785746.76s
58th58Tom PROFFITT 10018436751 / 453183Swansea University Cycling Team1:12.82522:08.24533:21.06525:41.88572:31.00578:12.88585:22.86
64Will LONGDEN 10002198951 / 403934Madison Saracen Factory Team1:09.05322:05.47413:14.5239

Open men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st332Harry COLLINGE 1:26.6812:46.8114:13.4911:28.9012:55.4714:24.371-

Senior Non-Champs men  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st448Rich THOMAS 1:09.4512:05.7913:15.2411:07.7312:00.7313:08.461-
2nd418Jay TEAGUE 12720171:11.8032:10.4653:22.2631:09.1122:03.6623:12.7724.31s
3rd415Morgan GULLAND 7177871:10.6822:10.8063:21.4821:10.6432:04.6633:15.3036.84s
4th446Jon STOUT 4580961:15.2672:33.60373:48.86311:14.73102:05.7943:20.52412.06s
5th416Joseph CORCORAN 9104271:12.8342:10.4543:23.2841:11.6342:09.01103:20.64512.18s
6th404Alex JONES (exp) 9341341:17.30152:08.0023:25.3051:14.75112:07.5253:22.27613.81s
7th402Calum MCBAIN 10746601:17.36162:13.74103:31.10101:13.7052:08.7593:22.45713.99s
8th400Sam FAUX 10147041:16.1792:09.5733:25.7461:14.75112:07.9773:22.72814.26s
9th401Steven THOMPSON (sen) 11444931:13.1452:14.41133:27.5581:15.84172:07.6063:23.44914.98s
10th412Zachary LESTER 10500251:16.54112:16.45183:32.99161:13.7962:10.14113:23.931015.47s
11th407Oscar JAMES 975059Progression Bikes Racing1:16.96122:14.73143:31.69121:14.1172:11.78153:25.891117.43s
12th424Tom WHITEHEAD 7140741:17.40172:19.68233:37.08201:15.41152:11.69143:27.101218.64s
13th406James CORBETT 721922Caersws DH Racing Developments1:17.04132:15.31163:32.35141:14.79132:12.74173:27.531319.07s
14th420Scott KENNEDY (exp) 12250631:17.45182:14.00113:31.45111:19.55272:08.4483:27.991419.53s
15th419Danny WENMOTH 722886Gawton Gravity Hub1:19.44242:15.97173:35.41191:14.2782:14.35213:28.621520.16s
16th411Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 8805611:19.57262:18.57213:38.14231:17.06212:11.96163:29.021620.56s
17th427Lee SKINNER 1255641British Downhill Series1:17.20142:15.02153:32.22131:14.5192:14.90223:29.411720.95s
18th410Matthew SANDERS 12623651:19.46252:17.89203:37.35211:15.28142:14.93233:30.211821.75s
19th403Alex CARTWRIGHT 13536711:18.27202:14.20123:32.47151:20.10282:10.24123:30.341921.88s
20th408Carl NEWBIGGING 13376611:16.52102:13.5383:30.0591:17.21242:13.49193:30.702022.24s
21st441Matt LYNN 8998131:17.87192:22.09263:39.96241:15.66162:15.85243:31.512123.05s
22nd405Jim STANLEY 9548171:15.1262:11.5773:26.6971:22.09332:10.87133:32.962224.50s
23rd423Finn HAWES 8911131:19.36232:13.6393:32.99161:19.30262:13.71203:33.012324.55s
24th413Andrew HUDSON (sen) 9800621:19.12222:19.01223:38.13221:17.07222:16.10253:33.172424.71s
25th409John LONSDALE 439575Roch Valley Raiders1:18.69212:27.74313:46.43281:15.93182:18.49283:34.422525.96s
26th426Hamza GREEN 9899811:21.20292:23.89273:45.09251:17.11232:17.45273:34.562626.10s
27th417Adam SHARPLES 8810231:15.5282:17.47193:32.99161:16.43192:18.59293:35.022726.56s
28th425Matthew MONAGHAN 8996231:25.78372:26.23293:52.01321:26.70372:13.36183:40.062831.60s
29th433James DALLEYWATER 4579021:19.92272:26.28303:46.20271:20.65302:20.04313:40.692932.23s
30th421Paul ROGERS (sen) 886762RAF-CA1:25.90382:21.75253:47.65291:21.28322:19.54303:40.823032.36s
31st443Peter NELSON (mas1) 14007541:23.18312:25.43283:48.61301:20.27292:21.69343:41.963133.50s
32nd437Scott GILLESPIE 7053791:23.89322:28.48333:52.37341:20.83312:21.62333:42.453233.99s
33rd429Geraint BREEZE 9832701:20.21282:35.36383:55.57371:16.50202:26.11373:42.613334.15s
34th436Corentin GAUDIOT 1:22.83302:29.49343:52.32331:18.34252:24.64353:42.983434.52s
35th414Dylan YOUNG 10159431:24.27342:20.90243:45.17261:27.37382:16.44263:43.813535.35s
36th438Gareth JONES (sen1) 9612561:31.79412:31.82364:03.61381:27.68392:21.61323:49.293640.83s
37th422Ryan DUNN 926060Caersws DH Racing Developments1:24.03332:31.19353:55.22361:24.44352:25.27363:49.713741.25s
38th444George ROBERTS (mas) 11096601:24.79362:28.05323:52.84351:24.48362:27.14383:51.623843.16s
39th434Ricky DARBY 13997471:24.42352:39.86394:04.28391:22.64342:40.44424:03.083954.62s
40th445Tom SMITH (sen3) 12541251:30.27402:40.69404:10.96401:30.36412:34.47394:04.834056.37s
41st435Michael ELSE 1:27.56392:46.77424:14.33411:29.40402:35.97404:05.374156.91s
42nd432Ellis BRACKENBURY 1:41.14452:45.30414:26.44421:36.44442:38.74414:15.18421:06.72
43rd447Gregg TAYLOR 14007421:35.08423:05.68444:40.76441:32.87432:49.35444:22.22431:13.76
44th442Edward NELSON 7193701:38.92433:08.52454:47.44451:31.59422:52.45454:24.04441:15.58
45th440Marc KENNEDY 1377415Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA1:40.84442:52.69434:33.53431:39.71452:45.13434:24.84451:16.38

13-14 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st102Connor SMITH 7134471:19.0542:16.4223:35.4721:16.1842:12.0523:28.231-
2nd100Dennis LUFFMAN 907208Bristol BMX Club1:18.4322:18.0653:36.4941:15.7212:14.8743:30.5922.36s
3rd109Ryan BRANNEN 896838Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:18.1512:20.9693:39.1161:15.8432:14.7933:30.6332.40s
4th106Daniel COPE (yth) 1069305Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:18.7232:17.4533:36.1731:20.5182:10.8413:31.3543.12s
5th101Logan WILCOX 13379271:20.2782:20.7483:41.0171:19.0972:18.7863:37.8759.64s
6th107Dowie EVANS 1003006Gawton Gravity Hub1:20.1872:24.47113:44.65101:18.2262:20.7493:38.96610.73s
7th108Ryan WINDSOR 7235221:19.4062:25.93123:45.33121:18.0152:22.91103:40.92712.69s
8th103James WILSON (yth) 10022921:23.40122:20.2063:43.6091:21.66102:19.5883:41.24813.01s
9th110Charlie MOSLEY 12584451:20.82102:17.8643:38.6851:29.35132:19.3473:48.69920.46s
10th112Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 1355404BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB1:20.7892:24.45103:45.23111:26.64122:24.07113:50.711022.48s
11th111Tom SPENCER (u19) 11529071:23.08112:20.3373:43.4181:35.84162:17.0053:52.841124.61s
12th113Callum HARD 9236371:26.43132:56.73154:23.16141:25.49112:30.47123:55.961227.73s
13th115Harvey MOSLEY 12584501:35.27142:39.52134:14.79131:29.93142:32.29134:02.221333.99s
14th117Archie CASSON 1:20.6793:10.03154:30.70141:02.47
15th114Alonso BARBOUR 1075812Summit MTB Club1:40.05152:49.42144:29.47151:34.37153:09.66144:44.03151:15.80
16th104Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) 11017511:19.3052:14.6613:33.9611:15.7926:04.15167:19.94163:51.71

15-16 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st201Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 9663021:08.6612:00.9313:09.5911:06.0011:56.9223:02.921-
2nd200Jamie EDMONDSON 725880FMD Factory / Transition Bikes1:10.0522:03.5833:13.6331:07.2521:56.8713:04.1221.20s
3rd203Luke WILLIAMSON 11016211:12.0142:01.2023:13.2121:10.3931:59.6333:10.0237.10s
4th202James ELLIOTT (jun) 924562Madison Saracen Development Team1:11.5532:05.2143:16.7641:10.6142:00.6643:11.2748.35s
5th205Harry BARRETT (jun) 11064441:12.8052:06.3563:19.1551:12.3562:02.7053:15.05512.13s
6th204Luke MUMFORD 967311Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:14.1272:06.3153:20.4361:11.9952:04.8863:16.87613.95s
7th210Jake EBDON 11509531:22.33192:08.8073:31.1391:14.3782:07.8573:22.22719.30s
8th211Joe MUMFORD 967312Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:13.7162:12.3193:26.0271:12.8272:09.56103:22.38819.46s
9th230Jim MONRO 12360391:19.13112:13.58113:32.71111:14.96102:07.9783:22.93920.01s
10th207Connor OGG 11202731:16.6782:10.0783:26.7481:16.64112:09.2293:25.861022.94s
11th206Harry FISHER 11420451:22.58202:13.71123:36.29131:17.05122:09.95113:27.001124.08s
12th213Cameron CHISHOLM 9825121:18.32102:13.07103:31.39101:17.10132:10.14123:27.241224.32s
13th225Reece PICKERSGILL 13820741:22.09172:19.84163:41.93171:18.87162:12.31143:31.181328.26s
14th217Matt CREWTHER 12563961:23.62212:17.20143:40.82151:20.67192:13.53153:34.201431.28s
15th208Joel HALL 976242Progression Bikes Racing1:22.25182:19.07153:41.32161:19.34172:15.09173:34.431531.51s
16th215Elis ROBERTS 8766741:19.51132:25.03193:44.54181:17.43142:18.20203:35.631632.71s
17th220Michael MAIDEN 12230381:20.29142:25.43203:45.72191:22.35212:14.05163:36.401733.48s
18th212Harry LAWLEY 11872441:19.40122:16.34133:35.74121:24.92242:11.57133:36.491833.57s
19th226Jack GILROY 12407561:30.77262:20.26183:51.03211:25.27252:16.78183:42.051939.13s
20th216Matteo CROMPTON 7193381:21.99162:30.56253:52.55221:19.36182:24.27233:43.632040.71s
21st219William FUELL 883285Birmingham BMX Club1:36.73282:26.42234:03.15251:21.72202:23.20213:44.922142.00s
22nd218Ronan WHITE 11420801:37.18292:38.24284:15.42291:18.22152:27.09243:45.312242.39s
23rd214Finlay WATT 908699Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:17.3492:19.99173:37.33141:14.8792:31.93263:46.802343.88s
24th224Ethan MCKENZIE 8940011:21.96152:26.34223:48.30201:29.80272:17.35193:47.152444.23s
25th227Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER 12581501:25.85222:29.09243:54.94241:22.45222:27.09243:49.542546.62s
26th223Alex GRAY (jun) 203657Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club1:26.98232:26.22213:53.20231:27.86262:23.63223:51.492648.57s
27th229Adam PYBUS 13484821:28.79242:36.49264:05.28261:24.46232:35.75274:00.212757.29s
28th222Callum RHEAD 8222421:28.86252:37.84274:06.70272:01.93283:16.07285:18.00282:15.08
228Edward COOK 13020861:31.01272:39.19294:10.2028

17-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st301Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756 / 899612Madison Saracen Factory Team1:04.1811:52.3912:56.5711:02.7121:48.7422:51.451-
2nd300Joe BREEDEN 10011005743 / 997711Intense Racing UK1:04.2821:53.7822:58.0621:01.8811:51.6232:53.5022.05s
3rd302Kade EDWARDS 10023896336 / 882491Trek Factory Racing DH1:06.5331:54.7733:01.3031:04.9041:48.6812:53.5832.13s
4th305Henry KERR 10023914524 / 901942Revolution CT1:20.95241:59.0353:19.98141:03.9331:54.6452:58.5747.12s
5th303Kaos SEAGRAVE 10011013928 / 455824FMD Factory / Transition Bikes1:08.6751:58.2843:06.9551:07.0061:53.2743:00.2758.82s
6th304Joe PARFITT 10011014130 / 890430FMD Factory / Transition Bikes1:07.8041:59.1363:06.9341:06.6951:56.1763:02.86611.41s
7th309Riley SCOTT 10023896033 / 881958Madison Saracen Development Team1:09.4372:03.6293:13.0581:08.9091:59.8783:08.77717.32s
8th319Adam BEATY 10023932308 / 927293Keswick Bikes - KMB1:08.8562:03.71103:12.5671:07.7272:01.1993:08.91817.46s
9th307Luke BIRKETT 10023942816 / 9412321:10.23102:01.9773:12.2061:08.0682:01.88113:09.94918.49s
10th315Seth BARRETT 10023874815 / 8332551:09.5192:05.37123:14.8891:10.44141:59.5773:10.011018.56s
11th312Thomas WILSON 10023777007 / 12273671:11.77122:04.99113:16.76101:10.19132:01.43103:11.621120.17s
12th310Jack TENNYSON 10011211362 / 8316861:09.5082:07.84163:17.34121:08.98102:05.25153:14.231222.78s
13th316Jordan BEIGHTON 10023902703 / 890596Kreek Racing Team1:13.22172:08.83183:22.05161:10.92152:03.87123:14.791323.34s
14th322Joseph DERRICK 10023899063 / 8860101:14.39192:09.38193:23.77191:12.22182:06.12173:18.341426.89s
15th313Jack MILLS 10023706073 / 10584361:13.04152:08.76173:21.80151:13.13202:06.01163:19.141527.69s
16th314Jake GASKELL 10023897144 / 883506Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:11.04112:06.28143:17.32111:09.07112:10.55233:19.621628.17s
17th325Harrison FAWCETT 10023938671 / 936151Gawton Gravity Hub2:52.66272:24.24245:16.90271:11.31162:08.78193:20.091728.64s
18th326Ben SMITH-PRICE 10023889666 / 8755191:13.04152:46.02273:59.06251:11.96172:09.60213:21.561830.11s
19th324Aaron DALLEYWATER 10023822170 / 450951Pure Bicycles1:13.82182:12.08223:25.90221:13.53212:08.67183:22.201930.75s
20th330Harvey CLACHERTY 13995441:16.96222:05.47133:22.43181:17.54232:05.01143:22.552031.10s
21st323Liam HIGGINS 10023973936 / 975539Progression Bikes Racing1:12.76132:11.93213:24.69211:12.84192:09.76223:22.602131.15s
22nd308Riley JENNER 10023939075 / 936901Moore Large / O'neal Race Team1:15.09202:07.32153:22.41171:18.88252:04.54133:23.422231.97s
23rd321Lewis HEAP 10023747301 / 1142692Nukeproof / Ride MTB Coaching1:12.92142:11.45203:24.37201:14.53222:09.47203:24.002332.55s
24th311Harry ATTWOOD 10023738510 / 1123361Red Kite Cycles1:20.75232:24.09233:44.84231:18.78242:20.89243:39.672448.22s
25th331Kester MCQUEEN 1:46.15262:38.96264:25.11261:37.02262:36.34254:13.36251:21.91
26th306George KERR 10023982020 / 989482Revolution CT1:15.66212:02.7383:18.39131:09.73123:44.44264:54.17262:02.72
317Max CARTLIDGE 10023769226 / 12120411:21.07252:29.18253:50.2524

30-34 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st502Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 4429621:12.0222:10.8523:22.8721:08.9512:06.5333:15.481-
2nd501Peter WALTON 7093161:12.5942:12.6463:25.2341:10.9642:04.6613:15.6220.14s
3rd507Mike TAYLOR (mas) 11191611:16.1452:11.4743:27.6151:10.7622:06.5333:17.2931.81s
4th504Richard BATEY 11416761:12.1932:11.5953:23.7831:10.7832:07.2853:18.0642.58s
5th503Michael VICKERS 4392121:09.8012:07.5713:17.3711:13.8552:05.0323:18.8853.40s
6th500Gaz WILSON 11835251:19.2782:10.9233:30.1961:15.0462:10.0363:25.0769.59s
7th506Neil FARMERY 13373111:20.9492:34.47103:55.41101:18.8872:17.6783:36.55721.07s
8th505Ian HAMPSON 11248521:18.0262:15.7873:33.8071:24.40112:12.5573:36.95821.47s
9th508Ifan EVANS 9048831:24.32102:25.7883:50.1091:19.7782:18.6793:38.44922.96s
10th511Adam FOWKES 11363071:19.0172:25.8993:44.9081:21.74102:18.79103:40.531025.05s

35-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st515Craig TAYLOR (mas1) 7228771:12.8412:04.3113:17.1511:08.0312:02.9213:10.951-
2nd512Mark NEAL (vet2) 10199411:14.4622:05.3923:19.8521:11.8832:04.9923:16.8725.92s
3rd513Jason SHILL 443737Keswick Bikes - KMB1:55.4772:19.9934:15.4661:11.6222:05.5233:17.1436.19s
4th524Thomas SQUIBB 1:24.4642:27.4653:51.9241:21.4142:26.5053:47.91436.96s
5th517Barry FENTON 833377RAF-CA1:20.9832:23.5543:44.5331:26.8162:21.5043:48.31537.36s
6th519Joseph BOSWELL 1375250Brent BMX Club1:32.1852:36.1764:08.3551:28.9872:37.9764:06.95656.00s
7th518James GREAVES (vet) 10319601:33.2362:42.7774:16.0071:26.7452:41.1874:07.92756.97s

40-44 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st602Andrew TITLEY 407367Intense Racing UK1:11.6022:17.1443:28.7421:09.2712:05.8413:15.111-
2nd601Stuart HUGHES 4102531:11.2012:07.4413:18.6411:09.7722:07.6423:17.4122.30s
3rd603Kris LORD 4453191:15.9342:17.1443:33.0741:14.5442:13.1733:27.71312.60s
4th600Mark WEIGHTMAN 417746Leisure Lakes1:14.7732:16.6523:31.4231:14.1532:14.5543:28.70413.59s
5th607Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) 447663Foel DH Riders1:16.2052:17.0633:33.2651:15.5452:15.3853:30.92515.81s
6th605Bill YOUNG (1) 8893721:22.2162:26.3663:48.5761:18.4362:22.4273:40.85625.74s
7th609Mark CROXALL 8930341:25.7692:27.7173:53.4771:22.1972:21.5363:43.72728.61s
8th606Matt BURRIDGE 935033British Downhill Series1:25.4482:48.2094:13.6491:24.3292:30.4383:54.75839.64s
9th608Matt DEAN 10649141:24.0872:39.9884:04.0681:23.1082:33.8693:56.96941.85s

45-49 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st621Tim PONTING 4099791:16.5012:13.8913:30.3911:15.2012:13.0913:28.291-
2nd613Rich SIMPSON 4140141:19.7332:22.2133:41.9431:19.3622:19.1723:38.53210.24s
3rd619Si PATON 405398British Downhill Series1:23.7542:32.3443:56.0941:22.5132:27.3033:49.81321.52s
4th622Matthew CASSON 14000191:29.8172:37.7174:07.5281:23.9242:32.2443:56.16427.87s
5th616Graeme COCHRANE 4286371:26.0162:33.5553:59.5651:25.5652:39.6384:05.19536.90s
6th614Philip GRAY 439813British Downhill Series1:33.2292:41.6094:14.8291:31.1072:34.7174:05.81637.52s
7th617Mick WHYTE 400521Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:31.7582:33.8064:05.5561:37.3082:33.9364:11.23742.94s
8th612Malc DUNN 926058Caersws DH Racing Developments1:33.24102:47.05104:20.29101:28.0962:44.9794:13.06844.77s
9th620Lee PETTIT 7082171:25.6152:40.7884:06.3971:44.48102:33.3254:17.80949.51s
10th615Alex LAWLER 7214011:44.72112:48.31114:33.03111:38.7092:52.00104:30.70101:02.41
610Justin BARRATT 11462601:19.5822:18.7523:38.332

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st623Pete LITTLE 8830301:18.5512:28.6813:47.2311:17.3112:14.6313:31.941-
2nd624Paul LE MAITRE 11625531:22.6822:30.2223:52.9021:22.6822:23.1723:45.85213.91s
3rd625Richard BINNS 10051291:27.8232:31.0033:58.8231:23.7732:28.0633:51.83319.89s
4th627Mick WAUD 9510051:44.2052:45.9154:30.1151:28.0642:32.8844:00.94429.00s

 

 

Senior Champs women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st75Rachel ATHERTON 10003434487 / 4186961:09.4312:07.8923:17.3211:08.6612:02.9513:11.611-
2nd76Tahnée SEAGRAVE 10007414016 / 451915FMD Factory / Transition Bikes1:12.8122:07.2013:20.0121:12.5622:03.4823:16.0424.43s
3rd77Manon CARPENTER 10007368546 / 4541171:16.3832:13.8633:30.2431:14.2132:11.5333:25.74314.13s
4th82Elena MELTON 10010006744 / 722352Female Riders Race Team1:21.1442:29.0443:50.1841:22.3952:21.2943:43.68432.07s
5th80Aston TUTT 10010911975 / 1101815Madison Saracen Development Team1:25.6972:31.9253:57.6161:20.0542:28.1463:48.19536.58s
6th81Sophia PAULL 10016172611 / 12202051:24.7052:32.4463:57.1451:22.8362:27.7153:50.54638.93s
7th79Becci SKELTON 10010648156 / 9290521:29.9482:38.9084:08.8481:29.7972:30.0183:59.80748.19s
8th83Deborah PRIMROSE 10019273274 / 1020125Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:33.4992:58.6394:32.1291:32.4382:28.2874:00.71849.10s
9th78Lucy DREES 10009657241 / 9273361:25.4862:35.9074:01.3871:39.4792:34.2894:13.7591:02.14
10th84Jessica GREAVES 10007552139 / 820026Intense Racing UK1:59.07103:04.83105:03.90102:00.84102:45.91104:46.75101:35.14

U19 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st337Maya ATKINSON 10014331833 / 921144Gawton Gravity Hub5:12.0833:19.9038:31.9831:27.1312:31.1213:58.251-
2nd338Rosy MONAGHAN 10023902295 / 889731Super Alloy Racing1:39.9112:38.5114:18.4211:30.6722:34.8124:05.4827.23s
3rd339Sumayyah GREEN 10016172712 / 10154231:45.6423:02.7024:48.3421:34.3732:52.4534:26.82328.57s

Senior Non-Champs women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st700Abbie SLOAN 10042481:29.1112:47.6314:16.7411:26.0912:38.2514:04.341-
2nd702Kerri DIFFER 12464752:24.0933:34.4725:58.5632:00.0823:32.0025:32.0821:27.74
3rd703Ambra PEDRAZZOLI 2:11.9123:38.8235:50.7322:07.3133:32.3035:39.6131:35.27

30+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st520Ellie WHARTON 823698Moore Large / O'neal Race Team1:57.5823:02.3614:59.9411:42.0912:59.3514:41.441-
2nd523Shona MCKINNON 9494082:09.7343:35.5825:45.3121:54.1133:24.6825:18.79237.35s
3rd521Abi CROSHAW 12380482:02.3833:46.9535:49.3332:02.0943:38.4535:40.54359.10s
4th522Katie SWEETING 1248440RAF-CA1:56.2214:25.6546:21.8741:52.1824:00.9145:53.0941:11.65
Chat with us