withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (252)Photos (3,510)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/LandOfNodEnduro/stage1_enduro_course.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st240Si WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:13.0412:47.5812:22.2912:25.8219:48.731-
2nd182Tim PONTING Mondraker UK2:16.9232:54.2422:23.2822:29.95210:04.39215.66s
3rd83Rob FRANCIS 2:14.1022:57.7252:25.3942:32.32410:09.53320.80s
4th150Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes2:18.4542:57.2342:23.4932:32.27310:11.44422.71s
5th38Aidan BURRILL Swinley Bike Hub2:23.6152:56.7432:25.7652:35.77510:21.88533.15s
6th161Reace NEWHAM Van tech2:31.5163:13.3662:36.0262:47.70611:08.5961:19.86
7th122David IRELAND Team: girls gone wild 62:44.6173:23.4972:45.1482:59.27811:52.5172:03.78
8th221Tom SYKES (elt) Team: peddling pals tour de frendz2:50.7183:23.7082:44.4172:58.32711:57.1482:08.41

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st179Dom PLATT 2:36.9733:19.5312:43.5322:49.49211:29.521-
2nd111Travis HOPKINS Team Fatcreations2:34.4613:25.9422:41.4312:47.79111:29.6220.10s
3rd59Josh CUTTS Bird Cycleworks2:36.6723:36.1632:44.1032:57.06311:53.99324.47s
4th202Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers3:04.8343:51.0143:00.3043:13.32413:09.4641:39.94
5th195Dan ROGERS 3:07.6453:59.2563:09.2663:25.23613:41.3852:11.86
6th123Jack JEE Mum4:05.4973:53.0253:00.4553:20.93514:19.8962:50.37
7th248Oliver WILLIAMS (u15) Team Dnegel4:03.2664:37.7773:37.8174:04.21716:23.0574:53.53

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st125Henrik JENSEN 2:21.8112:56.4712:27.3412:32.12110:17.741-
2nd189William SMITH (jun1) 2:34.7643:03.8722:31.7522:39.55210:49.93232.19s
3rd66Thomas DODD 2:28.8623:07.5232:36.1352:46.82410:59.33341.59s
4th91Charles GRIFFITH Bird Cycleworks2:34.5833:15.4972:34.6332:48.96711:13.66455.92s
5th134Ollie KENWARD Finch Cycles and Aston Hill2:48.83123:15.2462:36.0442:45.30311:25.4151:07.67
6th146Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER 2:42.3793:12.8742:41.0572:49.83811:26.1261:08.38
7th85William GADSBY 2:43.42103:14.3852:40.2262:48.37611:26.3971:08.65
8th247Josh WILLIAMS (u19) Swinley Bike Hub2:35.7953:23.08112:44.75122:52.821011:36.4481:18.70
9th108Max HOLLAND 2:41.3573:24.32132:43.7792:48.00511:37.4491:19.70
10th71Jack DRISCOLL Mustn't Grumble2:41.9483:21.70102:45.25132:54.821211:43.71101:25.97
11th194Andrew ROGERS 2:49.57133:20.7092:44.22112:58.411411:52.90111:35.16
12th168Conor PADDY Finch Cycles and Aston Hill2:35.9563:45.79222:46.49152:53.681112:01.91121:44.17
13th8Sam AVENELL 2:53.08163:20.4082:43.88103:08.692212:06.05131:48.31
14th200Joshua SCOTT Orbea Chiltern Bike Barn & Firecrest3:10.67203:23.94122:42.2282:49.90912:06.73141:48.99
15th232Jacob SCOTT (sen) 2:50.10143:30.89182:48.36173:00.571512:09.92151:52.18
16th96Nathaniel HARROP 2:51.04153:29.19162:51.56203:06.892012:18.68162:00.94
17th212Alfie ST. JOHN-JAMES 2:45.84113:50.96232:46.31143:00.881612:23.99172:06.25
18th95Max HAMDI 3:00.55183:30.25172:49.21183:06.751912:26.76182:09.02
19th148Sam MAYHEW 2:53.15173:42.24212:53.84223:02.351712:31.58192:13.84
20th92Aidan GRIMES 3:10.53193:28.09142:52.64213:08.862312:40.12202:22.38
21st244Joshua WEBB 3:33.92253:28.52152:47.97162:56.641312:47.05212:29.31
22nd158Rory NASH 3:14.13213:36.67202:55.91233:10.932412:57.64222:39.90
23rd102Alex HENDERSON (jun) 3:31.19243:31.79192:51.52193:08.662113:03.16232:45.42
24th156Noah MUMTAZ 3:16.09223:51.54243:02.96253:18.282513:28.87243:11.13
25th97Lucas HEARN 3:24.76234:04.54263:15.12263:30.672614:15.09253:57.35
26th109James HONAN 19:59.79263:51.63252:57.75243:05.381829:54.552619:36.81

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st58Daniel LOCKS D&D Cycles2:20.6812:56.8112:25.3212:31.73110:14.541-
2nd61John DAVIS S4P2:28.5323:06.0422:32.6122:39.16210:46.34231.80s
3rd57Carl CROWLEY Slam 692:39.1333:07.9732:33.1832:53.70611:13.98359.44s
4th128Russ JOHNSON 2:46.7053:18.0842:38.3842:51.46411:34.6241:20.08
5th120Paul HUNT (vet) HGP2:42.0243:23.8452:43.3562:52.42511:41.6351:27.09
6th211Chris WILLS 3:05.7893:25.9762:38.9352:49.86312:00.5461:46.00
7th90David GOULSON QECP Trail Collective2:55.7183:29.5872:48.7373:02.07812:16.0972:01.55
8th121Justin INGRAM 2:54.7173:31.7782:52.4893:00.19712:19.1582:04.61
9th31Paul BRANCH 2:49.9563:44.9692:49.9383:02.54912:27.3892:12.84
10th218Steve STURT 3:09.96103:45.41103:00.21113:08.621013:04.20102:49.66
11th222Peter TAYLOR (sen) Dirty Rascals3:22.90133:54.56122:58.54103:10.161113:26.16113:11.62
12th16Russell BALDWIN 3:17.25123:53.07113:02.17123:16.781213:29.27123:14.73
13th129James Mark JOSEPH 3:16.76114:02.37133:08.48133:21.171313:48.78133:34.24
14th184Andrew POYNTER 4:03.60144:32.98143:24.94144:04.481416:06.00145:51.46
135Brian KILBEY

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st163Matthew NOBLE Specialized2:19.5612:57.1422:22.7112:32.59210:12.001-
2nd246Tom WHANT Swinley Bike Hub2:20.9032:53.4012:25.2732:33.63310:13.2021.20s
3rd29Micky BOSWELL Giant Southampton2:19.7222:57.2932:25.2622:31.61110:13.8831.88s
4th72Tom DUNN (mas) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:25.5362:59.3652:26.7142:34.62410:26.22414.22s
5th3James ALLEN (sen) Oxford Brookes University, Cycloanalysts2:22.3543:03.4762:31.5372:37.23510:34.58522.58s
6th107Joshua HOBBS The Bicycle Service2:31.9982:58.6342:28.2552:37.52610:36.39624.39s
7th51Steve CORNWALL Van tech2:24.9753:08.7682:29.5262:42.96810:46.21734.21s
8th152Tomasz MICHALKA Gravity Revolt2:34.3093:05.1572:34.0892:47.491011:01.02849.02s
9th100George HEBDEN 2:26.5673:24.03112:33.7182:41.11711:05.41953.41s
10th160Gazza NEWHAM 2:35.83103:15.5292:35.26102:45.39911:12.00101:00.00
11th174Damien PERRIN The bike fixer2:45.56113:21.03102:42.05112:52.171111:40.81111:28.81
12th136Ryan KIMBER 2:57.61123:32.79132:55.79133:04.541312:30.73122:18.73
13th22Jake BEACH 3:13.82133:31.45122:51.87123:01.551212:38.69132:26.69
25Joe BIRD Bird Cycleworks
124Matthew JENKINS
37Mark BURBIDGE

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st180Nick PLATT 2:13.3112:52.4312:22.9912:29.3719:58.101-
2nd138Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:22.4332:56.1422:28.4842:34.81210:21.86223.76s
3rd201Ross SEARLE 2:28.31102:57.5832:26.2832:34.93310:27.10329.00s
4th238David VALLER Bikeactive.com go to site / S4P2:21.3623:03.9092:29.9952:38.79610:34.04435.94s
5th253Marlon WINCH D and D Cycles.2:32.65162:59.7652:30.2662:38.54510:41.21543.11s
6th167James OXBORROW 2:27.8283:03.2682:31.0392:40.021010:42.13644.03s
7th30James BOUD 2:25.7153:05.94122:31.11112:40.041110:42.80744.70s
8th87Andrew GARDINER (mas) Giant Store Southampton / Gravity Project2:30.15133:01.2462:31.59122:39.90910:42.88844.78s
9th177Mathew PIDGEON Giant Southampton / Gravity Project2:34.16203:01.3172:30.4282:38.10410:43.99945.89s
10th208Charlie SMITH (mas) 2:25.5343:08.05142:30.3972:41.191310:45.161047.06s
11th235Liam TYRRELL Surreyhills Suspension Team Manball Enduro Racing2:29.73123:05.05102:34.36182:39.37710:48.511150.41s
12th252Mike WILSON (mas) Swinley Bike Hub2:32.70173:05.51112:33.30152:41.711510:53.221255.12s
13th15Mark BAKER (vet) Team Fatcreations2:25.7153:10.19182:35.44202:43.061810:54.401356.30s
14th4Matthew ALLINGHAM The Bicycle Service2:29.64113:10.62192:35.49212:42.311610:58.061459.96s
15th50Sam CORK 2:27.8393:12.67232:32.75142:45.102210:58.35151:00.25
16th60Casey DARE 2:34.82213:08.87172:34.48192:41.671410:59.84161:01.74
17th220Oliver SUPIOT 2:41.01283:08.52152:31.09102:39.55811:00.17171:02.07
18th116Gareth HOWELL The Bicycle Service2:38.46263:08.64162:32.49132:41.121211:00.71181:02.61
19th64Adam DAYSON 2:27.6973:13.75262:37.27242:43.391911:02.10191:04.00
20th103Rob HENSON 2:36.51243:07.05132:36.06222:44.122011:03.74201:05.64
21st52Tim CORNWALL Van tech2:31.97153:13.14242:33.96172:45.022111:04.09211:05.99
22nd11Alistair BAIRD 2:33.85193:11.61202:33.77162:46.052311:05.28221:07.18
23rd20Luke BARTLETT 2:35.35223:12.31212:37.33252:42.541711:07.53231:09.43
24th78Joel FEARICK FAT creations2:37.90253:14.78272:38.16262:46.622511:17.46241:19.36
25th12Iain BAIRD (mas) 2:30.82143:18.96302:39.83312:49.262811:18.87251:20.77
26th224Wes THOMAS Team Schnizzle2:33.33183:19.46312:36.18232:50.603011:19.57261:21.47
27th170Chris PAGE-GROVES The Bicycle Service2:42.38303:12.39222:38.30272:47.342611:20.41271:22.31
28th192Michael ROBINSON (mas) Team Fakawi2:39.92273:13.34252:39.41282:50.653111:23.32281:25.22
29th80Mark FOSTER (mas) Army MTB Enduro Team2:42.19293:15.92292:39.56302:51.693311:29.36291:31.26
30th197Liam SAINT D&D Cycles-Fat creations2:48.45362:59.5042:25.9223:17.404811:31.27301:33.17
31st155Alex MONTGOMERY 2:42.46313:19.74322:39.47292:49.872911:31.54311:33.44
32nd254Richard WINDUST Love 2 Pedal UK2:53.10413:14.79282:39.85322:46.432411:34.17321:36.07
33rd171Simon PEARCE FAT creations2:35.48233:24.94352:42.59363:00.354011:43.36331:45.26
34th43Mateusz CHMIELECKI #teamporkandleek2:47.93353:22.30332:39.90332:54.593611:44.72341:46.62
35th27Krzysztof BLUM 2:47.74343:23.74342:45.50392:54.843711:51.82351:53.72
36th23Dicarlo BENAS 2:45.11333:30.52392:45.80402:54.153511:55.58361:57.48
37th209Dan SMITH (mas) Yetifreaks enduro club2:48.94373:28.74372:42.70372:56.033811:56.41371:58.31
38th49James COOPER (mas1) 2:45.00323:46.03472:41.06352:51.323212:03.41382:05.31
39th214Alex STALLWOOD 2:51.38403:29.87382:46.09412:57.393912:04.73392:06.63
40th114Ryan HOWARD Finch Cycles3:09.11463:33.00422:40.21342:47.732712:10.05402:11.95
41st226Simon TOPHAM 3:10.73473:31.83412:43.68382:53.283412:19.52412:21.42
42nd186Dannie REID 2:58.41433:30.79402:47.00423:03.664212:19.86422:21.76
43rd250Stephen WILLIAMS (mas) Cake & Cogs Enduro Club2:50.13383:36.31442:51.89453:03.714312:22.04432:23.94
44th215Bill PETERS Manky Maps2:50.72393:38.17452:49.68433:07.024412:25.59442:27.49
45th106Tom HINE Salty Dogs Enduro3:00.06443:35.95432:58.92483:07.474512:42.40452:44.30
46th259Radoslaw ZATWARNICKI 3:00.84453:39.73462:56.74473:12.334712:49.64462:51.54
47th193Duncan RODGERS 2:57.83423:52.88482:56.06463:10.694612:57.46472:59.36
48th229Byron TRUSCOTT 3:35.32483:58.83493:14.36493:27.034914:15.54484:17.44
49th40Ian CARTER Specialized6:11.60493:28.56362:51.21443:03.264115:34.63495:36.53
36Henry BULBECK

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st101Dave HEMMING X-Bionic2:26.8613:06.0622:32.1022:40.32210:45.341-
2nd113Paul HOWARD (gvet) Fleet MTB / Mountain Trax2:28.5123:08.8342:31.8512:43.83410:53.0227.68s
3rd245Jo WESTCOTT 2:39.0773:04.4412:33.7642:39.42110:56.69311.35s
4th54Simon COVENTRY Team Fatcreations2:30.4933:12.2152:33.5232:42.03310:58.25412.91s
5th132Neil KEMP 2:33.6343:07.7632:34.3252:44.22510:59.93514.59s
6th105Dean HEWITT Cake & Cogs Enduro Club2:40.7393:16.2682:39.8592:44.81611:21.65636.31s
7th13Justin BAKER 2:41.95103:15.8072:39.2472:48.66811:25.65740.31s
8th241Gary WARD (gvet) SprayEfffex2:38.9263:18.52102:42.15112:48.17711:27.76842.42s
9th48Torben COOK 2:47.21153:13.8362:40.48102:51.791011:33.31947.97s
10th39Ian BUTCHER Mustn't Grumble2:35.1453:19.79112:44.77172:56.521511:36.221050.88s
11th257Ciaran WOODS 2:39.8583:22.07152:45.23182:57.041611:44.191158.85s
12th255Andy WOODHOUSE Cake & Cogs Enduro Club2:42.28113:26.92172:43.91132:52.361111:45.47121:00.13
13th67Marcus DODD-WILSON 2:46.15133:21.14132:44.28162:54.311311:45.88131:00.54
14th53Russell COSH Swinley Bike Hub2:46.79143:17.5492:44.18142:59.381811:47.89141:02.55
15th137Chris KNIGHT (vet) Team Fakawi2:47.67163:23.27162:42.24122:56.141411:49.32151:03.98
16th225Ed THOMPSON Cake & Cogs Enduro Club3:01.95313:21.30142:39.8182:48.72911:51.78161:06.44
17th69Graham DOWNEY Team Fakawi2:50.20183:29.33212:38.9362:53.911211:52.37171:07.03
18th213Paul STACEY Team Schnizzle2:52.57213:20.89122:44.20152:58.561711:56.22181:10.88
19th151Andy MERRETT 2:43.91123:28.39192:47.70193:06.662612:06.66191:21.32
20th223Robin GRANT Swinley Bike Hub2:49.08173:27.57182:48.40213:02.112012:07.16201:21.82
21st149Chris MAYHEW 2:55.53253:33.22222:48.02202:59.801912:16.57211:31.23
22nd42Michael CHIVERS 2:53.17233:28.43202:51.20233:03.952212:16.75221:31.41
23rd169Nick PADDY Surrey Hills2:53.31243:33.52232:50.27223:03.292112:20.39231:35.05
24th41Stuart CATT SurreyhillsCycleworks2:52.06193:41.27272:53.87263:04.822412:32.02241:46.68
25th260Marcin ZDZIEBLOWSKI 2:52.90223:35.22243:00.70323:07.962912:36.78251:51.44
26th145Lloyd MARONEY Fleet mbc2:52.15203:41.46282:56.09293:09.363112:39.06261:53.72
27th205Paul SIMON 2:59.10293:43.10302:53.44243:06.982712:42.62271:57.28
28th176Matt PERRY (vet) 2:56.18263:44.32312:55.75273:06.602512:42.85281:57.51
29th172Justin PEARSON 2:58.44283:46.80322:55.86283:04.462312:45.56292:00.22
30th230Richard BEDFORD (vet) RLSCC3:04.35333:39.44262:59.94313:11.403312:55.13302:09.79
31st127Steven JEPSON 2:57.17273:53.34363:00.87333:09.123013:00.50312:15.16
32nd159Steve NASH 3:18.16383:38.32252:53.83253:10.813213:01.12322:15.78
33rd33Luke BRAYLEY 3:05.33343:42.88292:58.58303:20.473713:07.26332:21.92
34th98Trevor HEARN 3:06.91353:47.21333:02.27343:18.443513:14.83342:29.49
35th203Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers3:02.75324:02.79383:03.79353:14.473413:23.80352:38.46
36th5Matteo AMOROSO 3:00.48303:50.54343:06.70373:26.213913:23.93362:38.59
37th17Dom BANN 4 Woods mtb3:22.43403:52.80353:07.16383:07.432813:29.82372:44.48
38th206Robert SKIVINGTON 3:13.97364:04.07393:11.18393:19.523613:48.74383:03.40
39th2Stephen ALDRIDGE Team id10t3:15.64373:54.44373:05.43363:34.944013:50.45393:05.11
40th9Dmitri DOLGUIKH 3:20.56394:09.99403:32.32413:23.983814:26.85403:41.51
41st117Pavol HUDAK 4:45.22415:12.91413:49.37424:24.254218:11.75417:26.41
178Richard PIKESLEY Cake & Cogs Enduro Club3:17.53403:37.2041

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Brad BRIGGS Airport Autos / DD CYCLES2:28.7513:05.2512:33.1612:42.38110:49.541-
2nd126Thomas JENSEN 2:36.8223:15.2632:38.7732:46.46211:17.31227.77s
3rd115Ian HOWE 2:54.49113:14.4022:38.5622:50.24411:37.69348.15s
4th89Mike GILSON 2:40.6043:23.8352:43.1562:54.51611:42.09452.55s
5th210Karl WOODMAN 2:50.9693:21.6242:40.2542:49.38311:42.21552.67s
6th165Micky OFFIELD 2:36.8933:24.5462:43.1453:03.231111:47.80658.26s
7th166Graeme OUSBY 2:42.6853:28.8282:45.5472:54.42511:51.4671:01.92
8th142Martin LESLIE Specialized2:45.3763:26.5672:52.55122:59.23712:03.7181:14.17
9th258Paul SUMPTER 2:55.49123:29.2592:50.19103:00.79812:15.7291:26.18
10th233Cliff TURNER 2:49.5683:36.63102:50.0693:01.26912:17.51101:27.97
11th81Kevin FOX (gvet) Promtbteam2:49.1273:46.54172:48.6883:01.921012:26.26111:36.72
12th10Gary BAILEY (gvet) Surrey Hills Bikes2:51.88103:36.98112:56.52153:04.051212:29.43121:39.89
13th173Marc PEDLER 3:01.72143:37.86122:54.08133:09.461412:43.12131:53.58
14th21Paul BATEMAN 4 Woods mtb3:01.59133:44.49162:59.89183:09.071312:55.04142:05.50
15th237Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing3:06.69163:42.16142:56.68163:10.671512:56.20152:06.66
16th119Andy HUNT (gvet) 3:06.34153:44.24152:54.83143:13.441612:58.85162:09.31
17th185Chris POULTER 3:11.51173:51.32182:57.67173:16.591713:17.09172:27.55
18th216Phil STEMP 3:36.59223:40.89132:51.13113:42.132213:50.74183:01.20
19th77Chris EVET RRT3:26.60203:58.18193:12.68213:24.222014:01.68193:12.14
20th147Neil MATHESON 3:22.08194:07.17213:14.01223:22.611814:05.87203:16.33
21st63Brian DAYSON 3:30.79214:04.53203:12.29203:24.051914:11.66213:22.12
22nd94Paul HALLIWELL 3:19.77184:21.64223:08.01193:24.932114:14.35223:24.81
1Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site / Lovelo

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st26Simon BIRD 2:30.0013:10.5222:33.8212:42.78110:57.121-
2nd76Steve EVANS 2:32.1923:15.2842:34.2222:49.87511:11.56214.44s
3rd79Stephen FENNER Dirty Rascals2:40.0943:10.3612:36.0832:47.78411:14.31317.19s
4th204James SHEPHARD Fleet MTB2:36.3233:21.3452:43.6292:46.61211:27.89430.77s
5th154Craig MOIR 2:43.5953:23.2282:40.9862:47.15311:34.94537.82s
6th24Alex BICKHAM 2:48.6393:23.0172:38.7152:50.10611:40.45643.33s
7th131Marcus KEET 3:01.76183:12.7532:37.5342:51.08711:43.12746.00s
8th139Justin LAMPORT 2:46.8673:23.61102:50.25132:55.76911:56.48859.36s
9th228Nicholas TOWNSEND Motley Crew2:51.98113:23.2492:43.4783:00.141111:58.8391:01.71
10th88Jacob GARROD 2:51.03103:27.48112:45.86112:57.401012:01.77101:04.65
11th47James CLIFFORD-COX 2:46.1463:44.88232:47.33122:54.40812:12.75111:15.63
12th130Richard KADAR 2:59.04163:31.24122:45.83103:02.991212:19.10121:21.98
13th55Danny COVINGTON 3:08.54233:22.3562:43.3873:05.311512:19.58131:22.46
14th93Seb HALL 2:56.84123:32.78132:51.05153:06.311712:26.98141:29.86
15th153Phillip MILES 2:57.76133:36.87182:54.47193:04.331412:33.43151:36.31
16th187Oliver RIDDELL Cake & Cogs Enduro Club2:58.65153:35.33152:52.53163:08.102012:34.61161:37.49
17th164Daniel O'BRIEN (mas) 2:48.1383:44.21212:52.61173:10.172212:35.12171:38.00
18th144Oliver LOCKE 2:58.51143:33.28142:57.82223:06.501812:36.11181:38.99
19th251Andrew WILLIS (mas) 3:05.64203:36.86172:55.76203:13.702412:51.96191:54.84
20th188Luke ROBERTS (sen) 3:07.32213:45.30242:54.15183:05.511612:52.28201:55.16
21st133Joshua KENNEDY 3:04.27193:53.07293:00.62263:03.441313:01.40212:04.28
22nd46Dion CLEMENTS 3:17.48303:41.42192:56.89213:09.382113:05.17222:08.05
23rd198Simon SANDERS 3:11.64253:41.85203:01.55273:12.752313:07.79232:10.67
24th243Andrew WEBB 3:33.38373:36.85162:50.56143:07.931913:08.72242:11.60
25th256Ben WOODLING 3:00.56173:52.39283:08.30313:13.862513:15.11252:17.99
26th45Simon CLARKE MTB Gore3:15.76293:44.46222:59.59243:19.692913:19.50262:22.38
27th157Piotr MUSZYNSKI Motley Crew3:08.45223:53.48303:04.08283:19.202813:25.21272:28.09
28th75Geoff EVANS 3:14.25273:51.62263:04.48293:19.923013:30.27282:33.15
29th199Dominic SANTACATERINA Motley Crew3:12.02264:00.08343:12.61353:15.872613:40.58292:43.46
30th56Antony CROSSMAN 3:15.02284:02.09353:07.22303:22.473213:46.80302:49.68
31st141Jay LEGGIE 3:18.66323:52.36273:00.28253:37.683713:48.98312:51.86
32nd162Laurence NEWLAND 3:10.69243:58.28333:12.89363:29.273513:51.13322:54.01
33rd99Julian HEARNE 3:55.40383:46.44252:58.69233:16.932713:57.46333:00.34
34th118Philip HUGHES (mas) 3:30.24353:55.35313:10.52323:26.103314:02.21343:05.09
35th227Mark TOWNSEND (2) Motley Crew3:21.48333:55.83323:26.42403:20.303114:04.03353:06.91
36th44Adrian CLARKE WALBERTON LAUNDERETTE3:17.92314:13.97373:10.97333:27.053414:09.91363:12.79
37th196Simon ROGERS (fun) 3:27.01344:11.01363:11.54343:35.943614:25.50373:28.38
38th112Brian HOWARD 3:31.88364:15.69383:20.89383:39.313814:47.77383:50.65
39th82Andy FINLAY 5:00.69395:05.77393:23.87393:41.303917:11.63396:14.51
191Neil ROBERTSON (2) 3:16.47373:47.9440
86David GADSBY
207Ben SMALES
249Mark WILLIAMS (fun) Team Dnegel

 

 

U40 women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st239Katie WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:33.7613:14.2612:37.4512:45.22111:10.691-
2nd143Georgia LESLIE Specialized2:40.8323:18.7922:45.0622:51.79211:36.47225.78s
3rd6Francie ARTHUR Bird Cycleworks / Morvelo2:41.6833:28.7432:51.2633:01.64312:03.32352.63s
4th74Marcia ELLIS 2:56.0343:32.1842:53.0143:02.65412:23.8741:13.18
5th84Loe FREER MTB Gore3:03.3453:51.7763:08.3863:18.67513:22.1652:11.47
6th28Rebecca BOOTH Team Fatcreations3:15.8263:47.3953:04.4453:26.04613:33.6962:23.00
7th32Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out3:19.5274:17.5273:11.1273:34.55714:22.7173:12.02
8th234Kirsty TWELFTREE 3:38.6484:18.0383:24.8983:37.07814:58.6383:47.94
9th231Emily TUFF RLSCC3:46.4894:33.04103:27.7993:38.28915:25.5994:14.90
10th242Queenie WATERMAN 3:48.55104:38.40113:31.77113:44.701015:43.42104:32.73
11th175Natalie PERRIN 3:59.12124:24.3493:37.02133:54.001115:54.48114:43.79
12th110Jamie HORNE 3:48.75114:43.43133:31.28104:06.461316:09.92124:59.23
13th14Lucy BAKER 4:37.57134:40.60123:35.52123:54.781216:48.47135:37.78

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st70Katie DRAKE 3:18.4323:48.8713:01.7723:18.03313:27.101-
2nd65Renée DIWELL 3:09.5813:57.4123:05.5033:16.45113:28.9421.84s
3rd236Adel TYSON Cannondale Girls3:23.4434:00.4033:00.2413:16.91213:40.99313.89s
4th7Kai ASHBEE 3:26.0844:05.4943:09.7643:21.99414:03.32436.22s
5th104Josie HERBERT 3:27.9954:11.4153:13.4453:48.28514:41.1251:14.02
6th181Monika POKORA 3:52.8864:28.5263:36.6463:52.31615:50.3562:23.25
7th35Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club4:11.2975:25.7574:13.3374:32.56718:22.9374:55.83
18Andrea BANN 4 Woods mtb
190Tracey ROBERTSON
Chat with us