| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Nate FURBEE | | 215754 | Los Osos, CA | ANVL / E13 / IHB / SCB | 3:23.591 | - |
| 2nd | 32 | Carson EISWALD | | 478276 | Bellingham, WA | Maxxis | 3:27.562 | 3.97s |
| 3rd | 69 | Trevor LEWIS | | 498769 | Renton, WA | B-line Racing / Commencal | 3:32.513 | 8.92s |
| 4th | 49 | Kasper DEAN | | 403318 | Olympia, WA | | 3:33.604 | 10.01s |
| 5th | 8 | Nikolas CLARKE | | 334728 | Redmond, WA | 100% / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 3:33.865 | 10.27s |
| 6th | 726 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | | 290045 | Gold River, CA | Marin Enduro Team | 3:34.566 | 10.97s |
| 7th | 50 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | 311006 | Auburn, WA | Perfect descent MTB clinics | 3:34.597 | 11.00s |
| 8th | 724 | Matthew KOEN | | 379171 | Larkspur, CA | Marin / SR Suntour | 3:36.248 | 12.65s |
| 9th | 89 | Riley DOYLE | | 460586 | Bellingham, WA | Chain Reaction Alaska | 3:36.309 | 12.71s |
| 10th | 23 | Brian DAVISON | | 379122 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | 3:36.7510 | 13.16s |
| 11th | 45 | Wood SKINNER | | 294580 | Hermiston, OR | All Out Racing / AMS / Revgrips / speed energy | 3:36.7711 | 13.18s |
| 12th | 137 | Torsenn BROWN | | 511643 | Hood River, OR | Mtn View Cycles | 3:37.4112 | 13.82s |
| 13th | 9 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | 303895 | Seattle, WA | Devinci Bikes!!! | 3:37.6213 | 14.03s |
| 14th | 31 | Jason EISWALD | | 468093 | Bellingham, WA | 100% / 6D Helmets / Deity / Leatt / Maxxis | 3:38.0414 | 14.45s |
| 15th | 4 | Jake GROB | | 0265425 | Tacoma, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 3:38.6015 | 15.01s |
| 16th | 3 | Matt ORLANDO | | 0295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 3:41.1516 | 17.56s |
| 17th | 10 | Alex WYNAKOS | | 428544 | Monroe, WA | 6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT Ind | 3:41.6417 | 18.05s |
| 18th | 665 | Kody CLARK | | 418330 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 3:42.3318 | 18.74s |
| 19th | 85 | Matt MOORE (u30) | | 316938 | Benicia, CA | ENCINA BIKES / Enve Composites | 3:42.5319 | 18.94s |
| 20th | 41 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 3:46.8520 | 23.26s |
| 21st | 13 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | | 470329 | Federal Way, WA | DFT united | 3:53.2521 | 29.66s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 101 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | | 458932 | Bothell, WA | All Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA | 3:42.941 | - |
| 2nd | 581 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | 10016174025 | Canmore, AB | Outside Bike and Ski | 3:46.372 | 3.43s |
| 3rd | 178 | Declan ERVIN | | 478275 | Bellevue, WA | Ride Fox / Schwalbe | 3:49.663 | 6.72s |
| 4th | 458 | Chris WHARTON | | 473475 | Sammamish, WA | Progression Cycle | 3:54.274 | 11.33s |
| 5th | 428 | Bryce KANS | | 534553 | Maple Valley, WA | B-line Racing | 3:55.455 | 12.51s |
| 6th | 136 | Colton WIERSUM | | 431725 | Anacortes, WA | Encompass Financial | 3:56.946 | 14.00s |
| 7th | 100 | Ethan LIEB | | 460616 | Bellevue, WA | DT Swiss / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano / Smith | 3:57.627 | 14.68s |
| 8th | 170 | Dawson YOUNG | | 490336 | Libby, MT | Bad Medicine Bikes | 3:57.678 | 14.73s |
| 9th | 230 | Tyler BOMMARITO | | 492039 | Renton, WA | B-line Racing | 3:57.759 | 14.81s |
| 10th | 234 | Andrew GORE | | 466259 | Amboy, WA | Gravity Cartel / iXS / Kona / Smith / Spank | 3:59.8110 | 16.87s |
| 11th | 179 | Spencer ERVIN | | 504575 | Bellevue, WA | | 4:12.5911 | 29.65s |
| 12th | 229 | Gideon BENDER | | 271119 | Duvall, WA | Rad racing NW | 4:13.9212 | 30.98s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 447 | Cole TOWNSEND | | 455129 | Mukilteo, WA | Fox / Maxxis / Specialized / Spy | 3:42.191 | - |
| 2nd | 134 | Steve TAUSCHECK | | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | Epic Racing | 3:48.932 | 6.74s |
| 3rd | 545 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | | 424651 | Central Point, OR | 100% / DVO Suspension / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe / Unreal Cycles | 3:51.183 | 8.99s |
| 4th | 554 | Nik DOMMEN | | 295631 | Fairfax, CA | Up Racing | 3:52.254 | 10.06s |
| 5th | 668 | Rowan BATEMAN | | 382383 | Portland, OR | CyclePath Gravity | 3:54.055 | 11.86s |
| 6th | 150 | Sergei LEONOV | | 522292 | Bellevue, WA | | 3:54.986 | 12.79s |
| 7th | 226 | Peter BUCKLEY | | 432205 | Snohomish, WA | B-line Racing | 3:55.687 | 13.49s |
| 8th | 208 | Rye LIVINGSTON | | 498560 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 3:57.288 | 15.09s |
| 9th | 442 | Chris SANCHEZ | | 275624 | Camas, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 3:58.289 | 16.09s |
| 10th | 728 | Bryan MITCHELL | | 502650 | Cashmere, WA | | 3:58.4610 | 16.27s |
| 11th | 160 | Walter SORENSON | | 530099 | Eugene, OR | | 4:03.5411 | 21.35s |
| 12th | 118 | Eric EVANS (u40) | | 288604 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | 4:04.6212 | 22.43s |
| 13th | 541 | Greg DEASY | | 531019 | Redwood City, CA | | 4:04.7113 | 22.52s |
| 14th | 259 | Ian ROBINSON | | 403742 | Auburn, WA | Mountain Sports Photography | 4:08.7814 | 26.59s |
| 15th | 146 | Charlie DOHERTY | | 191732 | Seattle, WA | | 4:12.4415 | 30.25s |
| 16th | 323 | Alex William FLOYD | | 289645 | Puyallup, WA | | 4:13.3216 | 31.13s |
| 17th | 443 | Halvor NORRIS | | 501889 | Spokane, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 4:14.1017 | 31.91s |
| 18th | 460 | Nick LERMA | | 530102 | Portland, OR | | 4:29.7018 | 47.51s |
| | 634 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | | 473801 | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Pivot | DNF | |
| | 678 | Nick LOCKE | | 476505 | Moscow, ID | Paradise Creek Bikes | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified