The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | Continental | 3:09.692 | 3:14.501 | 3:06.641 | 9:30.831 | - | ||||
2nd | 987 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 3:05.411 | 3:20.813 | 3:12.803 | 9:39.022 | 8.19s | ||||
3rd | 4 | Leo HOUSMAN | 3:13.805 | 3:19.432 | 3:10.542 | 9:43.773 | 12.94s | |||||
4th | 984 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes | 3:11.113 | 3:22.104 | 3:15.284 | 9:48.494 | 17.66s | ||||
5th | 988 | Damian GROVES | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:13.374 | 3:44.426 | 3:21.585 | 10:19.375 | 48.54s | ||||
6th | 6 | Conor MARTIN (exp) | Nukeproof / Ride MTB Coaching | 3:33.247 | 3:37.155 | 3:31.686 | 10:42.076 | 1:11.24 | ||||
7th | 2 | Ryan DUTTON | Oneplanet Adventure | 3:20.406 | 4:01.618 | 3:34.317 | 10:56.327 | 1:25.49 | ||||
8th | 8 | Charles PRINOLD | Fisher Tours | 3:37.508 | 3:59.027 | 3:53.138 | 11:29.658 | 1:58.82 | ||||
3 | Joe HARRISON | TCH Factory Racing |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 3:17.801 | 3:37.513 | 3:17.061 | 10:12.371 | - | ||||
2nd | 25 | Drew ALKER | Nukeproof / Ride MTB Coaching | 3:20.762 | 3:33.181 | 3:32.932 | 10:26.872 | 14.50s | ||||
3rd | 42 | Robbie WHITE (u21) | KTM Impsport | 3:43.603 | 3:47.924 | 3:44.864 | 11:16.383 | 1:04.01 | ||||
4th | 983 | Sam COFANO | Ingear UK | 4:06.536 | 3:34.092 | 3:42.973 | 11:23.594 | 1:11.22 | ||||
5th | 41 | Alex STORR | 3:45.524 | 4:28.065 | 3:58.105 | 12:11.685 | 1:59.31 | |||||
6th | 28 | Jacob DUNCALF | 4:01.265 | 4:36.396 | 4:25.946 | 13:03.596 | 2:51.22 | |||||
7th | 30 | Gregory HOPKINS | CBMDC | 4:09.567 | 5:00.257 | 4:58.097 | 14:07.907 | 3:55.53 | ||||
8th | 38 | Tom POWELL (jun) | 4:49.4312 | 5:34.618 | 5:19.398 | 15:43.438 | 5:31.06 | |||||
9th | 27 | Sam BURNS | 4:46.2311 | 5:40.509 | 5:24.659 | 15:51.389 | 5:39.01 | |||||
10th | 5 | Ieuan JONES | CBMDC | 4:20.589 | 5:46.1510 | 5:52.7611 | 15:59.4910 | 5:47.12 | ||||
11th | 44 | Pwyll WILLIAMS | 5:10.2714 | 6:09.5012 | 5:45.4310 | 17:05.2011 | 6:52.83 | |||||
12th | 36 | Calvin MCKENDRY | 5:09.6513 | 6:09.0911 | 7:22.8012 | 18:41.5412 | 8:29.17 | |||||
34 | Thomas LONGDEN | Lyme Racing Club | Hardtail | 9:11.8213 | ||||||||
33 | Michael LLOYD | 4:19.408 | DNF | |||||||||
37 | Garth OWEN-SMITH | Tuareg Owen-Smith | 4:42.2110 | DNF | ||||||||
29 | Nathan HAYES | Factory Riders Association | ||||||||||
32 | Tom LEE | |||||||||||
35 | Dan MCCULLOCH |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Jonathan WEAVER | Noahs Bike Shop | 3:07.442 | 3:22.023 | 3:04.781 | 9:34.241 | - | ||||
2nd | 74 | Mike JONES (mas3) | 3:11.995 | 3:21.442 | 3:19.293 | 9:52.722 | 18.48s | |||||
3rd | 70 | Matt HOCKENHULL | 3:14.346 | 3:20.441 | 3:21.445 | 9:56.223 | 21.98s | |||||
4th | 242 | Ben JONES | 3:06.761 | 3:38.7211 | 3:11.332 | 9:56.814 | 22.57s | |||||
5th | 55 | Phil CAMSELL | Silk Suspension / Sixth Element Wheels / Starling Cycles | 3:11.614 | 3:25.444 | 3:26.018 | 10:03.065 | 28.82s | ||||
6th | 997 | Sean DAVIES | NS Bikes | 3:15.658 | 3:32.495 | 3:23.647 | 10:11.786 | 37.54s | ||||
7th | 64 | Ross HANCOCK | Dream Team | 3:23.0914 | 3:36.746 | 3:19.664 | 10:19.497 | 45.25s | ||||
8th | 990 | Ben WOOTTON | Pinned TV | 3:15.487 | 3:37.298 | 3:36.3111 | 10:29.088 | 54.84s | ||||
9th | 53 | Tim BREEZE | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 3:21.3012 | 3:46.8612 | 3:23.376 | 10:31.539 | 57.29s | ||||
10th | 71 | Ollie HOOPER | 3:11.183 | 3:51.0014 | 3:31.4510 | 10:33.6310 | 59.39s | |||||
11th | 72 | Sam ISAAC | 3:18.9610 | 3:38.6210 | 3:36.7412 | 10:34.3211 | 1:00.08 | |||||
12th | 57 | Jack DROGAN | 3:22.8413 | 3:38.439 | 3:39.1613 | 10:40.4312 | 1:06.19 | |||||
13th | 66 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 3:17.829 | 3:37.007 | 3:45.7919 | 10:40.6113 | 1:06.37 | |||||
14th | 62 | Matt GOSLING | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:19.7911 | 3:57.6219 | 3:28.699 | 10:46.1014 | 1:11.86 | ||||
15th | 49 | Dan BLADON | 3:29.2119 | 3:59.9121 | 3:43.3417 | 11:12.4615 | 1:38.22 | |||||
16th | 85 | Jon RIDLEY | 3:24.9216 | 3:55.8016 | 3:51.8921 | 11:12.6116 | 1:38.37 | |||||
17th | 48 | Kyle BLACKMORE | 3:29.7120 | 4:00.9722 | 3:42.8516 | 11:13.5317 | 1:39.29 | |||||
18th | 97 | Fabian WELFORD-TUITT | Global Bike | 3:36.0423 | 3:57.2817 | 3:40.2314 | 11:13.5518 | 1:39.31 | ||||
19th | 91 | Steve THOMPSON | 3:30.0521 | 4:03.2824 | 3:43.6318 | 11:16.9619 | 1:42.72 | |||||
20th | 67 | Lee HAWDEN | Kingdom Bikes | 3:24.1915 | 4:11.3026 | 3:49.5220 | 11:25.0120 | 1:50.77 | ||||
21st | 92 | Gruff TOMOS | TeamBont | 3:36.9424 | 3:50.7213 | 4:00.3523 | 11:28.0121 | 1:53.77 | ||||
22nd | 98 | Will WILD | 3:50.1829 | 4:02.6123 | 3:40.7515 | 11:33.5422 | 1:59.30 | |||||
23rd | 45 | Edward BAILEY | 3:34.9522 | 4:18.5029 | 3:51.9422 | 11:45.3923 | 2:11.15 | |||||
24th | 87 | Ryan ROBERTS | Team Trunkhett | 3:48.8328 | 3:58.6420 | 4:04.4326 | 11:51.9024 | 2:17.66 | ||||
25th | 84 | Josh PIERCE-JONES | 3:51.6230 | 3:52.9715 | 4:10.9329 | 11:55.5225 | 2:21.28 | |||||
26th | 93 | Ollie VALENTINI | Fisher Tours | 3:38.2425 | 4:15.3128 | 4:06.6828 | 12:00.2326 | 2:25.99 | ||||
27th | 982 | Thomas GAMMELL | 3:51.8732 | 4:06.2025 | 4:03.3924 | 12:01.4627 | 2:27.22 | |||||
28th | 90 | Joe SNAPE | RAD Orange Factory Developement | 3:43.9026 | 4:23.3730 | 4:03.5825 | 12:10.8528 | 2:36.61 | ||||
29th | 60 | Fergus FUNNELL | Bangor University Cycling | 3:28.6817 | 3:57.5618 | 4:59.0841 | 12:25.3229 | 2:51.08 | ||||
30th | 100 | Aaron WILSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3:57.6135 | 4:11.5427 | 4:28.8835 | 12:38.0330 | 3:03.79 | ||||
31st | 82 | Scott MOORE | 3:52.8633 | 5:03.4035 | 4:17.4831 | 13:13.7431 | 3:39.50 | |||||
32nd | 99 | Sam WILLIAMS (emtb) | 4:00.2336 | 4:48.8133 | 4:29.1236 | 13:18.1632 | 3:43.92 | |||||
33rd | 65 | Dean HARNETT | Sunday strollers | 3:51.7231 | 5:26.5443 | 4:11.9230 | 13:30.1833 | 3:55.94 | ||||
34th | 46 | Joe BARNWELL | Bird Cycleworks / Blue Flow Wheels | 3:56.1634 | 5:14.5738 | 4:20.9133 | 13:31.6434 | 3:57.40 | ||||
35th | 83 | James PENNINGTON | Sunday strollers | 3:47.8827 | 5:17.5941 | 4:28.7734 | 13:34.2435 | 4:00.00 | ||||
36th | 75 | Isaac KING | Lancaster University | 4:12.2739 | 4:43.5932 | 4:47.1038 | 13:42.9636 | 4:08.72 | ||||
37th | 89 | Peter SMITH (mas) | 4:03.7437 | 4:57.8034 | 4:50.9339 | 13:52.4737 | 4:18.23 | |||||
38th | 54 | Tom BULLER | Hardtail | 4:08.9338 | 4:41.2231 | 5:29.1846 | 14:19.3338 | 4:45.09 | ||||
39th | 81 | Ed MEAKES | Hardtail | 4:46.1246 | 5:06.3637 | 4:54.4340 | 14:46.9139 | 5:12.67 | ||||
40th | 86 | Huw ROBERTS | CBME | 4:22.9441 | 5:15.2439 | 5:09.7942 | 14:47.9740 | 5:13.73 | ||||
41st | 69 | Matt HINSLEY | Reliable Rogers | 4:26.0042 | 5:05.4136 | 5:24.6545 | 14:56.0641 | 5:21.82 | ||||
42nd | 79 | Robin LEISHMAN | Hardtail | 4:33.9843 | 5:15.3240 | 5:42.0548 | 15:31.3542 | 5:57.11 | ||||
43rd | 80 | Thomas MAYERS | 4:49.1147 | 6:03.0645 | 4:40.1837 | 15:32.3543 | 5:58.11 | |||||
44th | 50 | Peter BODEN | #Dickheadsyndicate | 4:46.1045 | 5:24.4242 | 5:39.0147 | 15:49.5344 | 6:15.29 | ||||
45th | 63 | Tom GRICE | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:28.8118 | 8:34.8749 | 4:04.9127 | 16:08.5945 | 6:34.35 | ||||
46th | 47 | Phil BLACKBURN | #Dickheadsyndicate | 4:40.6144 | 5:33.3044 | 6:08.0949 | 16:22.0046 | 6:47.76 | ||||
47th | 52 | Joshua BRADNAM | 5:25.7749 | 7:03.5747 | 5:18.8843 | 17:48.2247 | 8:13.98 | |||||
48th | 68 | Michael HIGHTON | 5:18.9848 | 7:07.6348 | 6:32.8150 | 18:59.4248 | 9:25.18 | |||||
49th | 56 | Conor COOK | 5:38.0650 | 6:38.6546 | 6:47.0251 | 19:03.7349 | 9:29.49 | |||||
50th | 58 | Simon EARDLEY | 6:18.5551 | 8:36.9150 | 8:22.3053 | 23:17.7650 | 13:43.52 | |||||
51st | 59 | Lewis FARGIN | Hardtail | 9:39.3152 | 14:33.4251 | 14:54.0254 | 39:06.7551 | 29:32.51 | ||||
995 | Tom ENGLAND | 4:14.9640 | 4:19.6432 | DNF | ||||||||
51 | Jordan BOOTH | Boothy Racing | 5:19.7344 | |||||||||
73 | Ifan JONES | Hardtail | 7:36.3352 | |||||||||
998 | Llyr WILLIAMS | Kingud |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Chris BREEZE | Leisure Lakes | 3:16.972 | 3:31.872 | 3:21.924 | 10:10.761 | - | ||||
2nd | 129 | Peter HEYWARD | 3:12.381 | 3:31.973 | 3:26.596 | 10:10.942 | 0.18s | |||||
3rd | 160 | David READ | 3:19.845 | 3:43.485 | 3:11.621 | 10:14.943 | 4.18s | |||||
4th | 135 | Sam HYDE | RS Bike Services | 3:20.996 | 3:39.864 | 3:14.272 | 10:15.124 | 4.36s | ||||
5th | 117 | Dan FARRER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:24.257 | 3:26.591 | 3:29.357 | 10:20.195 | 9.43s | ||||
6th | 116 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | Bad Ass Bikes | 3:17.933 | 3:50.668 | 3:20.323 | 10:28.916 | 18.15s | ||||
7th | 176 | Martin ZIETSMAN | Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / Trailtech Cycles | 3:18.064 | 3:49.407 | 3:42.3712 | 10:49.837 | 39.07s | ||||
8th | 159 | Jason POWELL | Blazing Bikes | 3:24.598 | 3:54.4212 | 3:31.018 | 10:50.028 | 39.26s | ||||
9th | 113 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | Blazing saddles, Hebden bridge | 3:30.5712 | 3:44.616 | 3:42.9013 | 10:58.089 | 47.32s | ||||
10th | 157 | Mathew PIDGEON | Giant-Southampton / Gravity Project | 3:29.6510 | 3:54.3411 | 3:43.3514 | 11:07.3410 | 56.58s | ||||
11th | 150 | Rick MINSHULL | Twelve50 Bikes | 3:28.619 | 3:53.9310 | 3:48.0716 | 11:10.6111 | 59.85s | ||||
12th | 123 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 3:29.7911 | 3:52.149 | 3:49.2617 | 11:11.1912 | 1:00.43 | ||||
13th | 240 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 3:32.1314 | 4:00.9015 | 3:38.7911 | 11:11.8213 | 1:01.06 | |||||
14th | 112 | James BRUTON | 3:32.0513 | 4:15.9525 | 3:25.395 | 11:13.3914 | 1:02.63 | |||||
15th | 140 | Tom LAWS | Clwb Nos Wener | 3:44.0521 | 3:58.1614 | 4:06.6325 | 11:48.8415 | 1:38.08 | ||||
16th | 148 | Tom MAKIN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:47.4927 | 4:01.2616 | 4:02.1823 | 11:50.9316 | 1:40.17 | ||||
17th | 133 | Peter HOSKER | 3:41.4818 | 4:38.5733 | 3:31.629 | 11:51.6717 | 1:40.91 | |||||
18th | 121 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:45.9224 | 4:06.1119 | 4:00.1022 | 11:52.1318 | 1:41.37 | ||||
19th | 127 | Simon HARTLEY | Blue Steel | 3:32.4315 | 4:13.3922 | 4:06.9026 | 11:52.7219 | 1:41.96 | ||||
20th | 126 | James HARRISON (mas1) | #Dickheadsyndicate | 3:53.8431 | 4:04.0817 | 3:58.2420 | 11:56.1620 | 1:45.40 | ||||
21st | 241 | Ceri LEWIS | Extreme Culture Cycles | 3:44.3923 | 4:04.7718 | 4:08.2728 | 11:57.4321 | 1:46.67 | ||||
22nd | 991 | Si WARD | Indi Cycle Works | 3:55.7732 | 4:15.8624 | 3:46.2415 | 11:57.8722 | 1:47.11 | ||||
23rd | 101 | Chris ATKIN (emtb) | Hixon | 3:49.0429 | 4:10.3620 | 3:58.8821 | 11:58.2823 | 1:47.52 | ||||
24th | 107 | Louis BLOOMFIELD | 3:48.6628 | 4:23.7228 | 3:53.6618 | 12:06.0424 | 1:55.28 | |||||
25th | 164 | Jesse STAPLE | QECP RT | 3:37.1316 | 4:40.4636 | 3:55.0219 | 12:12.6125 | 2:01.85 | ||||
26th | 1 | Dave CARTER | TCR | 3:39.5417 | 3:54.8513 | 4:40.0043 | 12:14.3926 | 2:03.63 | ||||
27th | 118 | Matthew FOX (emtb) | #Dickheadsyndicate | 3:42.8519 | 4:11.3321 | 4:24.1434 | 12:18.3227 | 2:07.56 | ||||
28th | 120 | Andrew GIBSON (vet) | Ewson Contractors | 4:01.0037 | 4:14.2623 | 4:06.0524 | 12:21.3128 | 2:10.55 | ||||
29th | 993 | Dan ILOTT | Alf Jones Cycles / Fenwicks | 3:46.6325 | 4:23.6027 | 4:13.6132 | 12:23.8429 | 2:13.08 | ||||
30th | 131 | Adrian HOLT (mas) | BollocknackUK | 3:53.0730 | 4:34.5331 | 4:11.5729 | 12:39.1730 | 2:28.41 | ||||
31st | 165 | Matthew STEANE | 4:03.9743 | 4:29.9529 | 4:13.5431 | 12:47.4631 | 2:36.70 | |||||
32nd | 102 | Chris BAILEY (mas) | 3:59.2535 | 4:38.2132 | 4:11.8330 | 12:49.2932 | 2:38.53 | |||||
33rd | 155 | Trevor PARRY | 4:00.0036 | 4:21.8126 | 4:29.5137 | 12:51.3233 | 2:40.56 | |||||
34th | 122 | Scott GRIFFITH | Kingud | 4:02.1638 | 4:48.8040 | 4:07.9027 | 12:58.8634 | 2:48.10 | ||||
35th | 145 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | The Bulls | 4:02.9041 | 4:34.4530 | 4:28.1136 | 13:05.4635 | 2:54.70 | ||||
36th | 151 | Simon MITCHELL | Splat Shop | 4:04.0544 | 4:40.7237 | 4:27.7435 | 13:12.5136 | 3:01.75 | ||||
37th | 154 | Osian OWEN | Asiffeta | Hardtail | 4:03.6842 | 4:38.8334 | 4:34.1840 | 13:16.6937 | 3:05.93 | |||
38th | 108 | Matthew BOOTH (mas) | Global Bike | 4:21.1158 | 4:38.9235 | 4:17.2633 | 13:17.2938 | 3:06.53 | ||||
39th | 124 | William HALL (mas) | Cheshire Cats | 3:44.3422 | 4:55.0244 | 4:40.4745 | 13:19.8339 | 3:09.07 | ||||
40th | 106 | Graeme BLAIR | Billy Big Wheels | 4:05.5647 | 5:01.2951 | 4:30.7038 | 13:37.5540 | 3:26.79 | ||||
41st | 156 | Nick PICKARD | 4:04.9946 | 4:52.9143 | 4:42.4546 | 13:40.3541 | 3:29.59 | |||||
42nd | 103 | Kyle BANKS | Ystwyth CC | 3:43.1320 | 4:49.8641 | 5:10.0658 | 13:43.0542 | 3:32.29 | ||||
43rd | 125 | Nick HARDING | 4:08.4949 | 4:59.4748 | 4:38.3042 | 13:46.2643 | 3:35.50 | |||||
44th | 170 | Rob WEATHERHEAD | 4:16.5456 | 4:48.7639 | 4:42.8647 | 13:48.1644 | 3:37.40 | |||||
45th | 162 | Gareth REPTON | 4:02.2039 | 5:00.5149 | 4:47.8949 | 13:50.6045 | 3:39.84 | |||||
46th | 175 | Michael WILLIAMS (mas) | 4:10.3151 | 4:59.1947 | 4:43.2348 | 13:52.7346 | 3:41.97 | |||||
47th | 104 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 4:06.6048 | 5:14.1756 | 4:40.1844 | 14:00.9547 | 3:50.19 | ||||
48th | 132 | Tim HORTON | 3:57.7934 | 5:07.7654 | 5:01.7753 | 14:07.3248 | 3:56.56 | |||||
49th | 130 | Tom HODDER | 4:16.2954 | 5:00.7450 | 4:59.2652 | 14:16.2949 | 4:05.53 | |||||
50th | 7 | Carl MITCHELL | Clwb Nos Wener | 4:18.3757 | 4:55.3845 | 5:04.5257 | 14:18.2750 | 4:07.51 | ||||
51st | 152 | Nick MULLINGER | 4:14.7553 | 5:05.4053 | 5:02.8655 | 14:23.0151 | 4:12.25 | |||||
52nd | 134 | Paul HOYLE | MTB Monster | 4:13.0552 | 4:43.3638 | 5:28.4360 | 14:24.8452 | 4:14.08 | ||||
53rd | 111 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | 4:16.5155 | 5:14.0255 | 4:56.5551 | 14:27.0853 | 4:16.32 | |||||
54th | 161 | James REES | 4:23.9859 | 5:03.1652 | 5:02.2754 | 14:29.4154 | 4:18.65 | |||||
55th | 119 | Simon FRYER | 4:27.1860 | 5:27.0359 | 4:49.0150 | 14:43.2255 | 4:32.46 | |||||
56th | 174 | Howard WILLIAMS | RockGuardz | E-bike | 4:02.8340 | 6:12.8164 | 4:35.4641 | 14:51.1056 | 4:40.34 | |||
57th | 994 | Pete CALKIN | Alf Jones Cycles | 4:04.6045 | 4:57.7646 | 6:02.4270 | 15:04.7857 | 4:54.02 | ||||
58th | 138 | Llion JONES (mas) | Bala MTB | 4:09.5650 | 5:26.5958 | 5:34.5062 | 15:10.6558 | 4:59.89 | ||||
59th | 985 | Rhys BUTLER | Dyfi MTB | 4:36.3164 | 5:17.9057 | 5:22.0059 | 15:16.2159 | 5:05.45 | ||||
60th | 149 | Andrew MARRON | Ridemoremtb | 3:56.9233 | 4:51.6442 | 6:29.6773 | 15:18.2360 | 5:07.47 | ||||
61st | 141 | Richard LEGGE | Marsden mtb | 4:45.1966 | 5:48.9260 | 5:35.6663 | 16:09.7761 | 5:59.01 | ||||
62nd | 147 | Ally MACPHERSON | Porksword Racing | 4:42.2165 | 5:57.4561 | 5:53.8167 | 16:33.4762 | 6:22.71 | ||||
63rd | 169 | Tom WARWICK | Cheshire Cats | 4:46.2467 | 6:17.4665 | 5:48.3564 | 16:52.0563 | 6:41.29 | ||||
64th | 167 | Anthony THANE | Goonduro | 5:18.7170 | 6:06.3463 | 5:50.7065 | 17:15.7564 | 7:04.99 | ||||
65th | 168 | Romain THOMAS | 5:15.6069 | 6:32.8168 | 5:31.1661 | 17:19.5765 | 7:08.81 | |||||
66th | 166 | Jorden STONES | Porksword Racing | 4:48.0368 | 6:20.9467 | 6:11.3971 | 17:20.3666 | 7:09.60 | ||||
67th | 158 | Michael PINCHES | 4:35.1562 | 7:05.6270 | 5:53.1566 | 17:33.9267 | 7:23.16 | |||||
68th | 136 | Andy JONES (mas) | Trail Shredders | Hardtail | 4:36.1663 | 7:03.4169 | 5:57.5569 | 17:37.1268 | 7:26.36 | |||
69th | 139 | Sam JONES (mas) | 5:24.0272 | 6:20.3566 | 6:39.7575 | 18:24.1269 | 8:13.36 | |||||
70th | 146 | Rick LITTLEJOHN | 5:23.0071 | 7:43.9372 | 5:54.2968 | 19:01.2270 | 8:50.46 | |||||
71st | 137 | Gwion JONES | Bala MTB | 5:49.6973 | 8:07.1473 | 6:18.0672 | 20:14.8971 | 10:04.13 | ||||
72nd | 173 | Tom WILKINSON (vet) | Goonduro | 6:23.7774 | 7:30.2671 | 6:36.6774 | 20:30.7072 | 10:19.94 | ||||
105 | Ryan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / Evolution Bikes / The Bulls | 3:36.3810 | |||||||||
163 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | #Teamflare | 3:47.2926 | 4:30.9639 | DNF | |||||||
996 | Andy COATES | 4:34.7161 | 5:04.4156 | DNF | ||||||||
109 | Phil BOWERS | 6:05.8862 | ||||||||||
144 | Martin LINFORD |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Marcus JONES | Team Kenny Racing UK | 3:14.961 | 3:32.191 | 3:25.671 | 10:12.821 | - | ||||
2nd | 196 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 3:31.805 | 3:38.062 | 3:32.552 | 10:42.412 | 29.59s | ||||
3rd | 220 | Scott STEPHENSON | 3:35.746 | 3:53.523 | 3:35.463 | 11:04.723 | 51.90s | |||||
4th | 206 | Anthony LEWIS | 3:37.678 | 3:59.415 | 3:48.725 | 11:25.804 | 1:12.98 | |||||
5th | 199 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 3:30.894 | 4:03.046 | 3:52.337 | 11:26.265 | 1:13.44 | ||||
6th | 211 | Phillip MCLAREN | www.fulfordcycles.com | 3:26.132 | 4:14.409 | 3:47.974 | 11:28.506 | 1:15.68 | ||||
7th | 989 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 3:36.307 | 4:08.768 | 3:49.186 | 11:34.247 | 1:21.42 | ||||
8th | 216 | Karl ROBINSON (vet) | BollocknackUK | 3:40.219 | 3:58.814 | 3:59.198 | 11:38.218 | 1:25.39 | ||||
9th | 198 | Sion GROWCOTT | Loose Tools | 3:42.9112 | 4:18.4512 | 4:00.519 | 12:01.879 | 1:49.05 | ||||
10th | 210 | David MCKENDRY | 3:42.0411 | 4:08.197 | 4:15.4612 | 12:05.6910 | 1:52.87 | |||||
11th | 197 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 35bikes | 3:41.1810 | 4:16.5110 | 4:15.2811 | 12:12.9711 | 2:00.15 | ||||
12th | 222 | Garrick THOMAS | 3:44.0613 | 4:26.4214 | 4:12.5710 | 12:23.0512 | 2:10.23 | |||||
13th | 203 | Sion JONES (vet) | KTM thebikebar | 3:27.573 | 4:17.6611 | 4:40.9618 | 12:26.1913 | 2:13.37 | ||||
14th | 187 | Fraser DALES | 3:47.3816 | 4:25.0313 | 4:15.5113 | 12:27.9214 | 2:15.10 | |||||
15th | 213 | Tuareg OWEN-SMITH | 3:44.8715 | 4:40.1018 | 4:36.7416 | 13:01.7115 | 2:48.89 | |||||
16th | 200 | Craig HOLMES | 3:56.1517 | 4:35.2416 | 4:34.4115 | 13:05.8016 | 2:52.98 | |||||
17th | 226 | Neil WILLIAMS (vet) | Rave Racing | 4:14.8224 | 4:42.2319 | 4:19.4414 | 13:16.4917 | 3:03.67 | ||||
18th | 223 | Jason TOMPKINS | 3:44.1314 | 4:34.4415 | 4:59.3926 | 13:17.9618 | 3:05.14 | |||||
19th | 177 | Paul AHERN | Bear Tracks Chalet Whistler | 4:11.7822 | 4:35.7517 | 4:52.4623 | 13:39.9919 | 3:27.17 | ||||
20th | 179 | Michael BIRCH | Porksword Racing | Hardtail | 4:11.4021 | 4:54.7022 | 4:40.0417 | 13:46.1420 | 3:33.32 | |||
21st | 227 | Dan WISEMAN | Wicked Bikez | 4:05.8819 | 4:55.3923 | 4:45.4620 | 13:46.7321 | 3:33.91 | ||||
22nd | 228 | Tim WOOD | 4:12.2223 | 4:52.2520 | 4:47.8721 | 13:52.3422 | 3:39.52 | |||||
23rd | 225 | Jamie WELSH | Pedal Power | 4:17.6226 | 4:53.9621 | 4:41.8019 | 13:53.3823 | 3:40.56 | ||||
24th | 181 | Robert BOOTH | MTb Addicts | 4:31.8232 | 4:55.8224 | 4:49.8522 | 14:17.4924 | 4:04.67 | ||||
25th | 204 | Jamie KING | Pedal Power | 4:14.8925 | 5:13.0526 | 4:57.4024 | 14:25.3425 | 4:12.52 | ||||
26th | 185 | Martin COLLINS | 4:26.8531 | 5:24.9527 | 5:13.5327 | 15:05.3326 | 4:52.51 | |||||
27th | 202 | Oliver JONES (vet1) | 4:37.1235 | 5:08.9525 | 5:21.4928 | 15:07.5627 | 4:54.74 | |||||
28th | 212 | David O'HARE | Porksword Racing | Hardtail | 4:20.1527 | 6:08.4635 | 4:58.8725 | 15:27.4828 | 5:14.66 | |||
29th | 224 | John WEBB (vet) | 4:20.9329 | 5:30.3328 | 5:37.2430 | 15:28.5029 | 5:15.68 | |||||
30th | 192 | Keith FOULGER | Fuelboy | Hardtail | 4:48.1638 | 5:36.1829 | 5:25.0429 | 15:49.3830 | 5:36.56 | |||
31st | 218 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 4:25.3330 | 6:04.5834 | 5:49.1632 | 16:19.0731 | 6:06.25 | ||||
32nd | 178 | Ian BARKER | Cheshire Cats | 4:46.6237 | 5:47.1230 | 5:48.9831 | 16:22.7232 | 6:09.90 | ||||
33rd | 193 | Wayne GELDARD | Team Cooking Skunks | 4:20.4728 | 6:11.6436 | 5:50.7533 | 16:22.8633 | 6:10.04 | ||||
34th | 183 | Daniel COLE (vet) | Pegasus | 4:53.3639 | 5:49.9131 | 5:52.2034 | 16:35.4734 | 6:22.65 | ||||
35th | 195 | Christopher GREEN | 4:35.0733 | 5:51.9332 | 6:12.5738 | 16:39.5735 | 6:26.75 | |||||
36th | 184 | Graham COLLINS (1) | 4:36.3134 | 6:04.4433 | 6:33.6139 | 17:14.3636 | 7:01.54 | |||||
37th | 219 | James SHARE | Cheshire Cats | 5:03.0440 | 6:24.8437 | 5:54.0735 | 17:21.9537 | 7:09.13 | ||||
38th | 209 | Martin LUNN | Team Cooking Skunks | 4:43.0736 | 6:39.3838 | 6:06.9237 | 17:29.3738 | 7:16.55 | ||||
39th | 243 | Neil WATERS | 5:16.7541 | 7:20.0140 | 6:01.1336 | 18:37.8939 | 8:25.07 | |||||
40th | 208 | Robert LONGDEN | Lyme Racing Club | 6:08.8942 | 7:06.1139 | 7:08.3240 | 20:23.3240 | 10:10.50 | ||||
41st | 188 | Peter DAVIES (vet) | G&G MTB Racing / Team Shits & Giggles | 6:32.4843 | 7:27.1041 | 7:43.3841 | 21:42.9641 | 11:30.14 | ||||
191 | Scott EVANS | Oneplanet Adventure | 3:57.8318 | DNF | ||||||||
214 | Paul POVEY | DORKmtb | 4:09.8920 | DNF | ||||||||
186 | Sean CORFE | Hairy Bumhole | ||||||||||
992 | J. HAMILTON | |||||||||||
205 | Scott LANZI |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Guy COBBE | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3:38.521 | 4:16.242 | 3:50.061 | 11:44.821 | - | ||||
2nd | 233 | Neil EDGAR | Rave Racing | 3:47.122 | 4:19.413 | 4:22.723 | 12:29.252 | 44.43s | ||||
3rd | 229 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | 3:48.913 | 4:21.024 | 4:32.045 | 12:41.973 | 57.15s | |||||
4th | 232 | Mark DODSON | Orange Factory Racing | 4:24.886 | 4:39.565 | 4:26.534 | 13:30.974 | 1:46.15 | ||||
5th | 235 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | DORKmtb | 4:10.254 | 4:43.146 | 4:39.566 | 13:32.955 | 1:48.13 | ||||
6th | 231 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 4:18.035 | 4:53.367 | 5:11.337 | 14:22.726 | 2:37.90 | ||||
7th | 234 | Malcolm ELLIS | Blaenau Ffestiniog | 4:31.237 | 5:21.028 | 5:59.009 | 15:51.257 | 4:06.43 | ||||
8th | 237 | Chris SINGLETON | Three Sisters Sports | 4:41.758 | 5:44.379 | 5:47.998 | 16:14.118 | 4:29.29 | ||||
9th | 239 | Pete TOWNSEND (gvet) | Global Bike | 4:48.599 | 6:43.2310 | 6:19.0910 | 17:50.919 | 6:06.09 | ||||
236 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | TCH Factory Racing | 4:11.441 | 4:22.522 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | E-bike? | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Claire BENNETT | Evolution Bikes / Flare Clothing / Hope / Mudhugger | 4:05.691 | 5:06.241 | 4:42.581 | 13:54.511 | - | ||||
2nd | 14 | Jaime GRAY | 5:08.184 | 6:14.182 | 6:10.323 | 17:32.682 | 3:38.17 | |||||
3rd | 20 | Rachel SOKAL | ALine / Leisurelakes.com | 5:58.059 | 6:37.723 | 6:09.472 | 18:45.243 | 4:50.73 | ||||
4th | 15 | Emma KNOWLES | Dickhead synicate | 5:23.547 | 6:57.994 | 6:41.354 | 19:02.884 | 5:08.37 | ||||
5th | 986 | Eva MCCARTNEY | 5:04.223 | 7:35.546 | 6:58.566 | 19:38.325 | 5:43.81 | |||||
6th | 16 | Claire MITCHELL | CBMDC | 5:17.085 | 7:28.945 | 6:57.935 | 19:43.956 | 5:49.44 | ||||
7th | 24 | Sally WARD (mas) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 5:00.532 | 8:57.6310 | 7:20.469 | 21:18.627 | 7:24.11 | ||||
8th | 23 | Nicki TURTON | 5:19.046 | 8:12.217 | 7:53.9410 | 21:25.198 | 7:30.68 | |||||
9th | 22 | Kirsty TOWNSEND | Global Bike | 5:41.358 | 8:19.108 | 8:28.5211 | 22:28.979 | 8:34.46 | ||||
10th | 21 | Kaylee SWIFT | MTb Addicts | 6:42.7710 | 9:00.4511 | 7:06.407 | 22:49.6210 | 8:55.11 | ||||
17 | Caja PARKES | Dream Team | 7:09.878 | |||||||||
13 | Helen COOKE | Pearl Izumi Champion | 8:53.659 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified