withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Works Components Winter Classic - Red at Stile Cop

Red

Results (134)Photos (1,465)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st207Ian GRAY (mas) 1:25.93011:27.66311:25.9301-
2nd161Matthew STEWART (sen) 1:26.57521:35.15251:26.57520.645s
3rd174Josh BROOKER 1:31.17331:34.42541:31.17335.243s
4th175Jack CUTTILL 1:31.91341:31.39521:31.39545.465s
5th220Alex ROBERTON Hackney GT1:44.14261:32.96931:32.96957.039s
6th271Ste TOMLINSON 1:37.7205DNF1:37.720611.790s
7th219Kit RISBEY 1:45.43971:46.22961:45.439719.509s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st318Owen RICK 1:36.66311:37.71211:36.6631-
2nd314Frank ADIPURA 1:43.01721:39.23421:39.23422.571s
3rd316Noah LINEY Commencal1:52.76932:01.57251:52.769316.106s
4th317Sam ONEAL 1:58.14641:55.49731:55.497418.834s
5th315Ethan DOWELL 2:03.47452:00.85742:00.857524.194s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st94Joshua BENNETT 1:27.14011:27.64511:27.1401-
2nd102Louie SMITH (sen) 1:31.82921:35.14621:31.82924.689s
3rd105Jordan TURNER (yth) 1:32.57031:42.02141:32.57035.430s
4th97Joe MORAN 1:37.82441:39.07631:37.824410.684s
5th95Ollie COOKE 1:45.25871:43.95451:43.954516.814s
6th104Billy THOMSON 1:44.34252:03.23671:44.342617.202s
7th96Alfie LLOYD 1:44.74461:47.46161:44.744717.604s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st122Lewis BROWN (u21) 1:26.18011:26.61921:26.1801-
2nd127Isaac GURNHILL 1:27.92621:26.53511:26.53520.355s
3rd132Fred JONES (jun) 1:28.13231:32.110101:28.13231.952s
4th108Jacob BLACKBURN 1:29.11241:28.72931:28.72942.549s
5th107Max ADDISON 1:31.359111:29.53541:29.53553.355s
6th170Matthew FOSTER Racers Guild1:30.36151:31.07661:30.36164.181s
7th125Ryan CAMBRIDGE Sollihull CC1:30.60261:31.57891:30.60274.422s
8th98Matt PARKES 1:30.7527DNF1:30.75284.572s
9th141Bill MOTTRAM 1:30.80481:32.151111:30.80494.624s
10th163Max TOPHAM-STEELE 1:31.121101:30.95151:30.951104.771s
11th114Benjamin BRADSHAW 1:31.03091:31.31871:31.030114.850s
12th152Callum RHEAD 1:31.585121:31.34381:31.343125.163s
13th113Patrick BORGE 1:32.976131:32.508121:32.508136.328s
14th165James WITHEY 1:32.993141:32.987131:32.987146.807s
15th160Sonny SANDERSON 1:34.776151:33.405141:33.405157.225s
16th136Reece MELLING 1:34.884161:34.514151:34.514168.334s
17th139Charlie MOSEDALE 1:35.610171:35.326161:35.326179.146s
18th155Jack RICK 1:37.393181:41.103181:37.3931811.213s
19th142Alex MURRAY (jun) 1:39.012191:38.941171:38.9411912.761s
20th144Harry RAYBOULD Racers Guild of Cannock Chase2:16.966201:51.185191:51.1852025.005s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st183Oscar HOME 1:22.72211:21.50711:21.5071-
2nd173Harry ATTWOOD Red Kite Cycles1:23.88821:24.29221:23.88822.381s
3rd188Tom HERRIOTT Racers Guild1:25.69041:24.69531:24.69533.188s
4th187Jason WILLIAMS 1:25.64831:25.24541:25.24543.738s
5th185Jake MACHIN 1:25.77151:26.07151:25.77154.264s
6th184Jake JOHNSON 1:28.18961:31.09171:28.18966.682s
7th180Jack HARVEY 1:30.82181:29.08461:29.08477.577s
8th186Morgan SIMMONS 1:30.26171:37.12881:30.26188.754s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st190Martin BROWN (sen) 1:15.84811:16.54321:15.8481-
2nd233Nathan FOSTER Racers Guild1:16.44921:15.94611:15.94620.098s
3rd211Kyle HALL 1:18.40631:17.73231:17.73231.884s
4th179Ralfs BIKERNIEKS 1:19.42241:43.983241:19.42243.574s
5th216William LANGLEY 1:21.43961:20.83341:20.83354.985s
6th231Joel RHODES-PATTERSON Racers Guild1:21.09651:21.24251:21.09665.248s
7th225Alistair THOMAS Sportcity Velo1:23.29981:22.03661:22.03676.188s
8th229Jamie WILSON (sen) 1:22.89671:23.64881:22.89687.048s
9th221Jim STANLEY 1:24.617101:23.21771:23.21797.369s
10th222Jamie STEWART (sen2) 1:24.28891:24.40791:24.288108.440s
11th199Phillip COUPLAND 1:25.225111:26.045101:25.225119.377s
12th217William ODDY 1:25.698121:32.963191:25.698129.850s
13th205Jake GARBETT 1:26.097131:27.224121:26.0971310.249s
14th202Adam CRAWSHAW 1:26.099141:26.844111:26.0991410.251s
15th209Tony GREEN (sen) Army CSR1:27.326151:30.228151:27.3261511.478s
16th227Joe WILLIAMS (sen2) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA1:29.744191:27.564131:27.5641611.716s
17th224Jordan STODDART 1:28.752161:30.542161:28.7521712.904s
18th189Danny ANDERSON 1:30.515201:29.434141:29.4341813.586s
19th195Alex COGSWELL Redditch Road & Path CC1:29.692171:30.551171:29.6921913.844s
20th214Kristien HAYFIELD 1:29.694181:30.781181:29.6942013.846s
21st197Aaron CORDNER 1:35.438231:33.979201:33.9792118.131s
22nd215Graham KITCHING 1:34.424211:37.561231:34.4242218.576s
23rd305Scott HARMAN 1:34.821221:34.514211:34.5142318.666s
24th226Jack THOMSON (sen) 1:36.173241:34.604221:34.6042418.756s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st270Mike TAYLOR (mas) 1:15.52711:17.85611:15.5271-
2nd275Gaz WILSON 1:18.01521:18.39621:18.01522.488s
3rd244Ian HAMPSON 1:19.14031:20.49541:19.14033.613s
4th277Andrew HUGHES (mas) Racers Guild1:21.35041:20.37331:20.37344.846s
5th257Robin QUINN 1:22.28661:21.23151:21.23155.704s
6th246Tony KAY 1:22.00251:23.53881:22.00266.475s
7th256Dan PARTINGTON 1:23.49571:22.67561:22.67577.148s
8th254Ian DAVIES 1:25.34591:23.11871:23.11887.591s
9th240Neil FARMERY 1:24.93281:24.04791:24.04798.520s
10th261Oliver SQUIRES 1:25.567101:24.363101:24.363108.836s
11th239Simon DOBSON 1:25.977121:24.731111:24.731119.204s
12th265Aaron SUTCLIFFE 1:25.889111:30.563191:25.8891210.362s
13th276Matthew WOOLRIDGE 1:27.144141:26.664121:26.6641311.137s
14th247Adam LEHIR 1:26.807131:28.255141:26.8071411.280s
15th245Ollie HILL 1:27.246151:28.402151:27.2461511.719s
16th273Paul WATSON (mas1) Roch Valley Raiders1:27.814161:28.071131:27.8141612.287s
17th258Ed RAWLINGS 1:28.456171:28.859171:28.4561712.929s
18th241Paul FINCH 1:29.764191:28.583161:28.5831813.056s
19th294Michael ELSE 1:29.324181:30.847221:29.3241913.797s
20th243Alex HADEN 1:30.253201:30.760211:30.2532014.726s
21st269Rob TAYLOR 1:35.131251:30.342181:30.3422114.815s
22nd272Shaun VARY 1:30.675211:30.577201:30.5772215.050s
23rd266Tom SUTOR 1:32.702231:31.674231:31.6742316.147s
24th235Ryan BAILEY 1:32.700221:32.627241:32.6272417.100s
25th236Shane BRIDDON 1:33.035241:36.402281:33.0352517.508s
26th252Lee MAGGS 1:39.614291:34.005251:34.0052618.478s
27th237Tim DIXON 1:36.503281:34.693261:34.6932719.166s
28th253Marc MARLAND 1:35.322261:37.935291:35.3222819.795s
29th274Jon WILCOCK 1:36.232271:35.556271:35.5562920.029s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st284Martin CREASER 1:23.50811:23.80911:23.5081-
2nd297Gareth QUINN 1:23.79721:24.20521:23.79720.289s
3rd296Lee PETTITT Racers Guild1:25.19531:24.92031:24.92031.412s
4th283Jason COLLYER Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:25.54241:25.91441:25.54242.034s
5th299Matthew RICHARDSON Ethic / Fisher Tours1:27.06651:27.45351:27.06653.558s
6th278Paul AHERN 1:27.28861:28.97571:27.28863.780s
7th293James MELIA 1:27.40571:29.13181:27.40573.897s
8th300Andy WHITEHOUSE 1:28.52481:29.42691:28.52485.016s
9th302Steven FELSTEAD 1:28.84791:28.73761:28.73795.229s
10th292Mark LINEY 1:28.998101:42.235211:28.998105.490s
11th303Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) 1:30.169111:30.071101:30.071116.563s
12th291Jonathan LEVERSEDGE 1:32.396121:34.684171:32.396128.888s
13th286Mark GOLDING Nova Raiders Cycling Club1:48.371221:33.031111:33.031139.523s
14th279Richard ALLEN (ebike) 1:33.051131:34.525161:33.051149.543s
15th301Justin YATES 1:34.029141:33.086121:33.086159.578s
16th281John BOOTHMAN 1:34.314151:33.445131:33.445169.937s
17th290Robert KNIGHT (vet) 1:35.119171:34.097141:34.0971710.589s
18th295Tim O'NEAL 1:34.577161:34.143151:34.1431810.635s
19th298John RAWLINGS 1:36.768181:37.590181:36.7681913.260s
20th287Nathan GOUDIE 1:37.245191:37.675191:37.2452013.737s
21st288Ian HARRISON (gvet) 1:37.931201:39.368201:37.9312114.423s
22nd280Justin ATTWOOD 1:48.112211:43.759221:43.7592220.251s
23rd285Alan DOWELL (vet) 1:51.226231:51.096231:51.0962327.588s
282Gary BRACEY DNSDNS
289James HEWITT (vet) DNSDNS

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st307Ellie WHARTON Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:28.97711:29.77311:28.9771-
2nd309Gabriele GELGOTAITE 1:31.58921:31.12521:31.12522.148s
3rd313Caroline HEATHCOTE Racers Guild1:36.45331:32.94431:32.94433.967s
4th312Kelly WITTS 1:49.24191:35.14041:35.14046.163s
5th310Kate GRIES 1:37.01251:36.38151:36.38157.404s
6th308Jenna FELLOWS 1:36.85641:38.23461:36.85667.879s
7th304Bev ADIPURA 1:39.13261:39.20371:39.132710.155s
8th306Ellie COPE 1:41.35371:40.56081:40.560811.583s
9th311Rebecca SMITH 1:43.34781:44.51291:43.347914.370s
Chat with us