0Basket

2017 Pro GRT round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

(2017 NW Cup, Round 2)

Results (541)Photos (754)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://10izwd150e8v2f5g0p1xtx8c-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/site…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

96 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st591Mitch ROPELATO Ogden, VTDumpster fire racing2:35.371-
2nd16Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BC, CanadaKona Factory2:35.4220.05s
3rd590Austin WARREN Alpine, CASensus / YT2:36.3130.94s
4th1Luke STROBEL Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:36.3240.95s
5th63Kiran MACKINNON Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz2:37.1651.79s
6th32Carson EISWALD Bellingham, WAFairhaven Bike / Gamut / Maxxis2:37.3061.93s
7th88Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles Devinci2:37.4072.03s
8th59Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC, CanadaIntense / Kali / Kovarik Racing / Race Face / Ryders2:37.7382.36s
9th53Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:37.9292.55s
10th70Charlie HARRISON Trabuco Canyon, CAIntense Factory Racing2:38.17102.80s
11th68Warren KNISS Fremont, CAYT USA2:39.65114.28s
12th640Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Slc, UTLaketown bicycle2:41.22125.85s
13th542Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE Dillon, CODirtLabs / FoxHead / Specialized2:41.47136.10s
14th522Kevin AIELLO Rsm, CASocal Speed Team2:41.64146.27s
15th11Nate FURBEE Los Osos, CAE13 / Team Furbee2:41.65156.28s
16th561Tanner STEPHENS Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing2:41.83166.46s
17th533Colin GRANT Victoria, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz2:42.06176.69s
18th91Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BC, CanadaDevinci / major Cycles2:42.12186.75s
19th12Todd RENWICK Sonora, CAsensus grips / YT Industries2:42.28196.91s
20th26Nic RODGERS Cobble Hill, BC, CanadaBeyond The Usual - Velofix2:42.50207.13s
21st57Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BC, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing2:42.69217.32s
22nd55Bruce KLEIN Alta Dena, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:42.80227.43s
23rd49Kasper DEAN Olympia Wa, WA2:42.81237.44s
24th66Max SCHARF Salmon Arm, BC, CanadaSkookum Cycle and Ski2:42.83247.46s
25th72Jason SCHROEDER Carlsbad, CAGiant2:43.03257.66s
26th23Brian DAVISON Ferndale, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes2:43.26267.89s
27th79Max MORGAN (pro) Atlanta, GESanta Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery2:43.38278.01s
28th579Parker ROBINSON Antioch, CAFly / Fox / Renthal / TruckerCo2:43.44288.07s
29th62Luca COMETTI San Diego, CACommencal USA2:43.89298.52s
30th75Graeme PITTS Nevada City, CAGraeme Pitts Racing2:44.10308.73s
31st543Luke STEVENS Revelstoke, BC, CanadaFlowt Bikes2:44.67319.30s
32nd3Matt ORLANDO Gig Harbor, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:44.76329.39s
33rd2Kent BILLINGSLEY Missoula, MTDFT united2:44.93339.56s
34th540Alexander WILLIE Longmont, COIntense2:46.053410.68s
35th20Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing2:46.173510.80s
36th50Kevin LITTLEFIELD Auburn, WAPerfect descent MTB clinics2:46.443611.07s
37th535Chris BENNETT Calgary, AL, CanadaChromag / POC2:46.533711.16s
38th8Nikolas CLARKE Redmond, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:46.913811.54s
38th705Dale RUSSELL (elt) Vancouver, BC, Canada2:46.913811.54s
40th34Harry HEAD Squamish, BC, CanadaCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD2:47.094011.72s
41st4Jake GROB Tacoma, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:47.614112.24s
42nd71Mauricio ESTRADA Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing2:47.864212.49s
43rd99Brian CAHAL Martinez, CANovatec2:48.104312.73s
44th512Liam SMILLIE Las Vegas, NVnovatec factory2:48.114412.74s
45th519Brandan BOHL Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:48.284512.91s
46th35Rhys EWING Eugene, ORDeity2:48.824613.45s
47th74Armen DAVIS Longmont, COThe Fix Bike Shop2:48.864713.49s
48th7Robert STENSON Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:48.884813.51s
49th82Bryce HERMANUSSEN Durango, CO2:48.924913.55s
50th711Galen CARTER Salt Lake, UTANVL / IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes2:49.195013.82s
51st531Torsenn BROWN Hood River, OR2:49.315113.94s
52nd81Sean BELL Lake Forest, CASanta Cruz2:49.525214.15s
53rd90Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AL, CanadaGT Coalition2:50.155314.78s
54th98Charles FRYDENDAL Livermore, CAGiant Co Factory2:50.195414.82s
55th77Andrew FLASCHENRIEM Whitefish, MTTruckerCo2:50.255514.88s
56th86Dylan CONTE Stowe, VTDeity / Fly / IRIDE / SMBC / The Alchemist2:50.325614.95s
57th28Trevor THEW Duncan, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles2:50.425715.05s
58th73Bryce HELBLING Midvale, UTDVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycl / POC / TruckerCo2:50.955815.58s
59th515Jason BOHL Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:50.985915.61s
60th520Conrad CULLENEY Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:51.076015.70s
61st29Eben KIEHL Bellevue, WA2:51.106115.73s
62nd96Jarod HANSON Corona, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:51.206215.83s
63rd93Joshua ROGERS Clayton, NCBilly Goat Bikes / Leatt2:51.226315.85s
64th517Wiley KAUPAS Silverthorne, COSpecialized2:51.786416.41s
65th85Matt MOORE (u50) Benicia, CAENCINA BIKES / Enve Composites2:51.936516.56s
66th45Wood SKINNER Hermiston, ORAll Out Racing / Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips2:52.356616.98s
67th549Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFiveTen / Fox / Gammut / Tansition2:52.406717.03s
68th61Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NMDanny's Cycles2:52.556817.18s
69th69Trevor LEWIS Renton, WAB-line racing / Commencal2:54.036918.66s
70th27Cameron HOEFER Bothell, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:54.147018.77s
71st714Mike HADERER Concord, CAMad Haderer racing2:54.267118.89s
72nd534Adam RANSAVAGE Ellensburg, WA2:54.417219.04s
73rd31Jason EISWALD Bellingham, WA100% / Deity / gravity / Leatt / Maxxis2:55.047319.67s
74th83Brian WHITE (pro) Durango, CO2:55.467420.09s
75th558Jaren LOCKWOOD Park City, UTGo Ride / Santa Cruz / Smith2:55.907520.53s
76th9Jesse RANSAVAGE Seattle, WARansavage Racing2:56.907621.53s
77th489Cole CHIPMAN Orem, UTLake-Town Bicycles / Renthal2:57.927722.55s
78th89Riley DOYLE Bellingham, WAChain Reaction Alaska2:58.937823.56s
79th92Jonathon SIMONETTI Reno, NVENCINA BIKES / Gamut / Sail rider2:59.327923.95s
80th65Blake MOTLEY Chula Vista, CAChainline Bikes2:59.698024.32s
81st530Nicholas COURT Duncan, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles2:59.898124.52s
82nd84Nate BOWMAN Steamboat Springs, CORace Face / Royal / Santa Cruz3:00.078224.70s
83rd588Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CADVO Suspension3:00.708325.33s
84th41Kris CHRISTENSEN Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:02.118426.74s
85th491Josiah TILL Westminster, COSanta Cruz3:03.458528.08s
86th58Zachary SEDIVY Kalispell, MTDeity / Fly3:03.708628.33s
87th509Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, BC, CanadaHyper Bikes3:04.018728.64s
88th78Dylan YODER Reading, PA3:05.558830.18s
89th13Bailey VILLALOVOS Federal Way, WADFT united3:11.698936.32s
90th60Alex MCANDREW W. Burke, VTOnzu / POC / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:22.829047.45s
91st67Shane LESLIE Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing5:16.61912:41.24
95Thomas ZULA Dayton, OHAirborne BicyclesDNF
537Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles / Santa CruzDNF
94Kyle HOGAN Arroyo Grande, CANFRDNS
76Lucas LEMAIRE Durango, CO2nd Ave Sports / Ska BrewingDNS
64Zach GRAVESON Durango, COBontrager / Fly / FTD / Straitline / TrekDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st529Ethan SHANDRO Vancouver, BC, CanadaBC / Devo Team / Trek2:40.701-
2nd526Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC, CanadaBC / Devo Team / Trek2:42.0221.32s
3rd143Ben WALLACE North Vancouver, BC, CanadaKovarik Racing2:42.2631.56s
4th145Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 Norco Rider Training2:44.5143.81s
5th593Devin KJAER Aptos, CAShimano FOX / Specialized2:44.6953.99s
6th124Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CanadaKovarik Racing / Magura RD Team2:44.8864.18s
7th133Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing2:45.8175.11s
8th488Steven WALTON Corona, CACommencal USA2:47.1686.46s
9th497Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAIntense Factory Racing2:49.4798.77s
10th476Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC, CanadaWhistler Village Sports2:49.72109.02s
11th483Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MTGiant Co Factory2:50.901110.20s
12th532Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC, CanadaEndūr / Primal performance / Saxx underwear2:53.051212.35s
13th478David KAHN Putnam Valley, NMIj Racing / Intense2:53.181312.48s
14th502Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:53.671412.97s
15th156Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC, CanadaIntense / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team2:54.071513.37s
16th594Garret MECHEM Watsonville, CA100% / Specialized2:54.351613.65s
17th495Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NMDefiant Racing2:54.621713.92s
18th159Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing / Leatt / Norco2:55.041814.34s
19th557Matthew STERLING San Jose, CA100% / Bike Works USA Racing / Deity / Fox Factory2:55.691914.99s
20th229Gideon BENDER Duvall, WARad racing NW2:55.762015.06s
21st178Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WARide Fox / Schwalbe2:56.202115.50s
22nd694Yusuke YAMAMOTO Burnaby, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles2:57.112216.41s
23rd551Alex HOLTZEN Boulder, COSMAC Innovations / Trek2:57.562316.86s
24th100Ethan LIEB Bellevue, WADeity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano2:57.842417.14s
25th458Chris WHARTON Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle2:58.112517.41s
26th501Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:58.332617.63s
27th101Dylan BROWN (u20) Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA2:59.772719.07s
28th581Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AL, Canada3:02.922822.22s
29th567Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, BC, CanadaRocky Mountain bikes and POC Sports3:03.052922.35s
30th433Layton MEYERS Maple Valley, WAKona / Rad racing NW3:04.063023.36s
31st493Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:04.623123.92s
32nd496Josh HENN Cranberry Township, PADefiant Racing / Deity / Industry 9 / Intense3:04.833224.13s
33rd599Dylan FREED Auburn, CA3:05.373324.67s
34th179Spencer ERVIN Bellevue, WAE13 / Schwalbe3:08.513427.81s
35th556Zach GAREIS Mars, PABilly Goat Bikes / Leatt3:10.733530.03s
36th140Brody JENSEN Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / E13 / Kore North Bikes3:12.833632.13s
37th559Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA100% / Alpinestars / Bell Helmets / GT Bikes / Onyx3:16.733736.03s
108Sylas LINNEMANN Issaquah, WADFT unitedDNF
499Trent DEL GRIPPO Golden, CO7idp / Bell Helmets / Giro / Renthal / Royal / SR SuntourDNF
170Dawson YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine BikesDNS
503Jack MAJOR Brentwood, TNBilly Goat Bikes / LeattDNS
473Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTKugels Gravity School / Laketown Gravity / SpyDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st524Jake INNES Victoria, BC, CanadaMARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE2:44.071-
2nd665Kody CLARKE Duvall, WAAll Out Racing / speed energy2:55.33211.26s
3rd10Alex WYNAKOS Monroe, WA6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT Industries2:56.40312.33s
4th554Nik DOMMEN Fairfax, CA2:56.60412.53s
5th548Alex AMARAL Reno, NV2:56.71512.64s
6th498Matt NELSON Durango, CO2:57.64613.57s
7th564Wade JARMEL Benicia, CAJahh Racing3:01.39717.32s
8th582Liam KAIN N Vancouver, BC, Canada3:03.12819.05s
9th208Rye LIVINGSTON Portland, ORCyclepath3:03.45919.38s
10th447Cole TOWNSEND Mukilteo, WAAll Out Racing / Maxxis / Specialized / Woodinvill3:03.761019.69s
11th634Jake BASSETT (u40) Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles3:04.851120.78s
12th226Peter BUCKLEY Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:04.941220.87s
13th545Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Central Point, ORDVO Suspension / Industry 9 / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe3:05.271321.20s
14th150Sergei LEONOV Bellevue, WA3:06.651422.58s
15th518Steven RUUD San Francisco, CA3:07.461523.39s
16th668Rowan BATEMAN Portland, ORCyclePath Gravity3:07.791623.72s
17th127Jack HILL Eugene, ORteam scraper3:08.041723.97s
18th185Marc SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:08.261824.19s
19th516Archie LABINE Livermore, CA3:09.141925.07s
20th134Steve TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WAEpic Racing3:10.092026.02s
21st511Taber KOHLMOOS Livermore, CA3:10.102126.03s
22nd118Eric EVANS (u40) Bellingham, WALost Bikes3:10.502226.43s
23rd626Cam QUADRELLI Langley, BC, CanadaFunn / NS Bikes3:12.742328.67s
24th514Yannick METS Bellevue, WAyo mama3:13.212429.14s
25th678Nick LOCKE Moscow, IDParadise Creek Bikes3:13.362529.29s
26th707Nick WEINSTEIN Issaquah, WA3:16.262632.19s
27th443Halvor NORRIS Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle / X-Fusion3:17.602733.53s
28th442Chris SANCHEZ Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle3:19.052834.98s
29th460Nick LERMA Portland, ORCyclepath3:20.092936.02s
30th160Walter SORENSON Eugene, ORMyself3:20.123036.05s
31st595Fionn CORCORAN-TADD Portland, ORFactory Van Noy3:30.693146.62s
32nd212Anthony MARSIANO Tukwila, WAATLAS / Sweetlines / Tim's Bike Shop3:32.423248.35s
209Cameron WELCH Port Orchard, WADNF
202Jacob CARMICHAEL Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st163Scott KEMP Shoreline, WAEvil Bikes2:50.591-
2nd553Trevyn NEWPHER Steamboat Springs, COIndustry Nine / Renthal / Scott Bikes2:52.1621.57s
3rd125Jason PROVIS Bellingham, WA2:52.7432.15s
4th565David STEPHENS Livermore, CAMybuddysbikeshop2:58.4747.88s
5th223Michael KLENZ Carlton, OR3:00.78510.19s
6th149Sergii SEMENOV Kirkland, WA3:03.13612.54s
7th126Adam WRIGHT (1980) Glacier, WAJustfuckingride3:04.22713.63s
8th578Michael BLASCHEK Munich, Germany3:06.62816.03s
9th408Nick RYSER Bellingham, WALBS A-team / Lost Bikes3:06.74916.15s
10th500Ryan HAYLES Tempe, AZ3:08.741018.15s
11th446Andrew FRINK Seattle, WAMojo Wheels3:11.461120.87s
12th481Richard FINN Lake Elsinore, CADVO Suspension / Menifee Bicycles / TruckerCo3:12.281221.69s
13th192Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:24.731334.14s
14th603Mike WIESER Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / SPP / Wild Rockies3:25.341434.75s
15th195Jesse MURDOCK Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing3:25.631535.04s
16th482Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NVTruckerCo3:36.661646.07s
17th552Austin LARSON Eugene, ORBRAWNDO! THE THIRST MUTILATOR!3:45.881755.29s
18th453Bryan KIEFFER Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho4:21.02181:30.43

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st220Kris MELTON Leavenworth, WA3:00.311-
2nd147Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:06.3326.02s
3rd472Mark KUGEL Salt Lake City, UTGt. DVO. TRP. Laketownbicycles3:06.8336.52s
4th113Kelly MELVIN Sammamish, WAHappy mothers day mechille3:09.1048.79s
5th577Keith THOMPSON Tonasket, WACenter Cycle3:09.1758.86s
6th183Darren LARSON Port Moody, BC, Canadadiff / FiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:13.87613.56s
7th479Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / O'Neal / TruckerCo3:14.52714.21s
8th162Troy BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles3:19.67819.36s
9th173Matthew MACARTNEY Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:20.39920.08s
10th486Steve KAHN Pu, NMDanny's Cycles3:21.241020.93s
11th583Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BC, CanadaRippers Lounge Racing3:23.851123.54s
12th196Rich DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:24.161223.85s
13th182Ralph HAVENS Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:24.481324.17s
14th169Tony DEL GRIPPO Golden, CO7idp / Royal / SR Suntour3:32.661432.35s
15th544Russell LANCASTER Central Point, ORGalpher Brakes / Unreal Cycles3:37.131536.82s
16th505Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:37.471637.16s
17th506Dave FRAME Calistoga, CA4:07.91171:07.60
494Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MIHigh Gear RacingDNS
104Randy BARTON Meridian, IDDVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North BikesDNS
228Brad DELZER Gresham, ORThe govenor Todd OlsonDNS
132Ed REILLY Gresham, ORWCRDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st320Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC, CanadaFox / KORE / Mom and Dad / Oakley3:15.221-
2nd657Jacob SMITH (u21) Portland, OR3:16.5921.37s
3rd477Eric MILLEY Whistler, BC, CanadaWhistler Village Sports3:24.5939.37s
4th247Louie BLAIR North Bend, WADFT united3:26.52411.30s
5th560Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CADeity / Fox / I 9 / Oakley / THE PATH / TLD3:29.42514.20s
6th621Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, AL, CanadaZEP Racing3:29.69614.47s
7th573Keegan ROWLEY Channahon, ILBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx3:30.12714.90s
8th680Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing3:30.40815.18s
9th492Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BC, Canada3:30.91915.69s
10th410Matt MANGANO Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:32.111016.89s
11th485Michael MALDONADO Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing3:34.071118.85s
12th484Sam KAHN Putnam Valley, NMDanny's Cycles3:36.041220.82s
13th689Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BC, CanadaDistrict Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank3:36.371321.15s
14th260Blake RAUSCH Rainier, WA3:36.521421.30s
15th566Jonah BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WAEnve / Smith3:37.011521.79s
16th571Alyas MURRAY Radium, BC, Canadaelemental cycle3:38.271623.05s
17th585Nicholas WILDRICK Spartanburg, SC7MX / BillyGoat Bikes3:39.951724.73s
18th568Seth PRITCHARD Hooker, OKBilly Goat Bikes / Seven MX downhill team3:46.471831.25s
19th429Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:53.201937.98s
20th324Soren ULLRICH Hood River, ORDirty Fingers Bicycle Repair3:55.302040.08s
21st471Riley PLUMMER Welches, OR3:58.192142.97s
22nd693Jesse MUNDEN Kamloops, BC, CanadaDistrict Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank4:04.422249.20s
23rd175Peyton PITTS Bend, ORBend Endrance Academy4:09.352354.13s
24th227Braden DELZER Gresham, ORLlegion of dirt / Renthal4:15.74241:00.52
25th437Cameron STINGER Reno, NVKoreNorth Deity4:26.95251:11.73
26th402Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASongletrack Mind4:27.45261:12.23
27th627Sam MARSHALL N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaDad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom4:37.01271:21.79
28th630Etan BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:43.14281:27.92
29th287Aidan BORTHWICK Delta, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing4:43.39291:28.17

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st508Luke NICOL Boulder, COMy Parents3:08.161-
2nd644Simon PATAMIA Burien, WAKrispy Kreme Factory Racing3:09.4621.30s
3rd467John FRISCHKORN Sammamish, WANorthwest Bicycle3:14.0235.86s
4th638Jonathan SCHLENDER N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing3:16.2648.10s
5th428Robert KANS Maple Valley, WAB-line racing3:16.2958.13s
6th615Matteo MUELLER W. Vancouver, BC, Canada3:19.62611.46s
7th635Michael BUCKLEY Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:19.70711.54s
8th677Carl BUETER Issaquah, WAG.H.Y. Bikes3:21.94813.78s
9th378Jake COON Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:22.41914.25s
10th602Kai SPAFFORD Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy3:22.621014.46s
11th690Justin ANDERSON Puyalup, WA661 / ATLAS / One Industries3:24.741116.58s
12th404Jackson ZECHNICH Portland, OR3:24.861216.70s
13th144Tyler WALLACE N Vancouver, BC, Canada3:25.361317.20s
14th217Cole HOLLAND Richland, WAAll Out Racing3:28.171420.01s
15th374Stratton JURUS Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:30.951522.79s
16th596Aaron OSTROM Boise, IDKore North Bikes3:32.481624.32s
17th235Teddy GUTTERUD Black Diamond, WARotec Cycles3:32.881724.72s
18th307Nick FASANO Sammamish, WASweetlines3:33.351825.19s
19th639William LANDREY Maple Valley, WAfiltered loam racing3:33.971925.81s
20th427Dylan SCHWENK Anacortes, WA3:35.452027.29s
21st177Caleb ELY Bend, ORBS / iXS / Smith / Spank3:37.072128.91s
22nd662Mason GOOD Arlea, MTKnolly Bikes3:38.292230.13s
23rd633Jackson SLOTEMAKER North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:39.002330.84s
24th356Graham COWLES Redmond, WAKrispy Kreme3:39.712431.55s
25th115Cam GIBB Redmond, WADFT united3:43.112534.95s
26th373Gavin BUCHANAN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:43.912635.75s
27th141Ryan GOULD Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes3:44.082735.92s
28th103Austin CANTWELL Boise, ID3:46.412838.25s
29th375Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:48.412940.25s
30th414Alex HUMPHRES Redmond, WADirty Shirt Racing3:49.063040.90s
30th609Alex POEHLMAN Bellingham, WA3:49.063040.90s
32nd684Jeremy MASIWCHUK Kirkland, WAElement / Santa Cruz3:49.613241.45s
33rd608Ben KUROIWA Seattle, WA3:49.763341.60s
34th385Johnny PAWNALL North Bend, WAMT.SI MTB3:50.133441.97s
35th597Matthew DIKE Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes3:50.273542.11s
36th691Jadon ANDERSON Shelton, WAOne Industries3:51.693643.53s
37th305Devon FABIO Port Moody, BC, CanadaC4 Rider Training / Norco3:54.893746.73s
38th587Collin WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics4:01.823853.66s
39th643Jonathan WILLIAMS Spokane, WA4:02.533954.37s
40th687Mac POTTER Sandy, ORHuck Naysh4:03.834055.67s
41st403Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WASpy / Tbr4:04.074155.91s
42nd361Hudson SOELTER Port Angeles, WAPort angeles bike garage4:08.144259.98s
43rd423Deakin STORM Lake Stevens, WA4:09.17431:01.01
44th358Quinlan JORDAN Chattoroy, WAKnolly Bikes4:32.01441:23.85
45th669Joshua LAUPMANIS Snoqualmie, WAMount Si MTB4:53.79451:45.63
46th611Gavin CHRISTENSON Seattle, WA5:36.62462:28.46
142Gavin ULLRICH Hood River, ORDirty Fingers Bicycle RepairDNS
-Zach COHEN Yarrow Point, WAme mumDNS
418Jack WEST Bellingham, WAShuksan Velo ClubDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st624Kevin CLARKE Whistler, BC, Canada3:07.061-
2nd541Greg DEASY Redwood City, CA3:08.0921.03s
3rd210Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CAWA3:08.4831.42s
4th652Victor CAPRON Friday Harbor, WA3:09.6342.57s
5th409Max FORD Richland, WADesert Velocity Racing3:09.9452.88s
6th546Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA3:10.4263.36s
7th368Ryan CHABOT Lake Stevens, WADubble cross bikes / Marysville Bike Shop3:13.3276.26s
8th623Jimmy SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall Tree3:14.8187.75s
9th116Michael HOWE Bellingham, WALost Bikes / Magna Tactics / REBel Riders3:19.85912.79s
10th350Dillon SMITH Port Townsend, WA3:24.251017.19s
11th575Jacob FISHER Corona, CAFootloose Sports3:26.711119.65s
12th651Nathan RUDE Friday Harbor, WA3:26.811219.75s
13th695Jiayi SONG Burnaby, BC, CanadaBeijing Cannondale3:28.761321.70s
14th215Tyler COURTRIGHT Moses Lake, WAO'Neal Racing / Powder Posse / Ryno Power3:29.361422.30s
15th721Gabe CUNNINGHAM Hood River, OR3:29.821522.76s
16th288Drew STUESSE Sammamish, WASweetlines3:32.151625.09s
17th547Kameron SWANK Hidden Valley, CA3:32.381725.32s
18th604Sam STEVENSON College Station, TXBike Garage / Dad / NW Cup3:33.391826.33s
19th655Brandon ROSS Arlington, WAB-line racing / Body Mind & Fitness3:35.311928.25s
20th430Christopher HAYS Lebanon, OR3:38.302031.24s
21st656Matt GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Co3:38.802131.74s
22nd576Joel MATTECHECK Portland, OR7 Protection / ATLAS / Evlution Nutrition / O'Neal3:39.872232.81s
23rd114Codie REGNIER Maple Ridge, BC, CanadaFourword / Loam Coffee / Proline Racing3:42.042334.98s
24th659Andrew ENGLES Pasco, WADesert Velocity Racing3:44.842437.78s
25th661Thomas COLE Port Angeles, WABen's Bikes Sequim3:46.542539.48s
26th672Michael WITLEY Puyallup, WAInspired Ride Bike Shop / Knolly Knation3:47.892640.83s
27th525Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CAAzonic / O'Neal3:49.642742.58s
28th290Carson DILLARD Wenatchee, WAMom and Dad3:51.952844.89s
29th671Stephen WHITLEY Puyallup, WA3:54.072947.01s
30th435Michael WEST Shelton, WAAzonic / Royal3:54.183047.12s
31st676Ryan ROBLES Puyallup, WA4:00.443153.38s
32nd298Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WALost Bikes4:01.843254.78s
33rd387Tyler STIVERS Mount Vernon, WA4:05.283358.22s
34th616Corey GARCHER Silverton, ORamerican a / Fall Line Racing / Fly / GT Bikes4:10.80341:03.74
35th674Jon KOEPFGEN Bothell, WAChardonnay and marvin gaye / Gingers Unltd4:10.92351:03.86
36th673Cavin REWOLDT Enumclaw, WA4:23.78361:16.72
37th654David FERGUSON Mount Vernon, WANW cycles4:36.61371:29.55
332Erik BRUNE Duvall, WAB-line racingDNF
422Jacob WINSLOW Spokane, WAComplete Athlete / Xcelerate Sports TherapyDNS
259Ian ROBINSON Auburn, WAMountain Sports PhotographyDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st250Wallace BARR Whistler, BC, CanadaCycledog3:17.911-
2nd389Sean STEWART Vancouver, WA3:19.1321.22s
3rd584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WACasey / Scott3:19.3531.44s
4th340James GARDNER Port Angeles, WA3:19.7241.81s
5th252Liam MARSHALL Whistler, BC, CanadaCycledog3:21.1353.22s
6th255Daniel PHIPPS Whistler, BC, Canada3:22.3164.40s
7th309Travis HOLMAN Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek3:25.1777.26s
8th696Bryson OTTO Federal Way, WA3:25.7287.81s
9th300Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WAProject 529 Legion3:26.8098.89s
10th614Jack RUSSELL Santa Cruz, CAPlunder3:27.52109.61s
11th570Jeff MURRAY Radium, BC, Canadaelemental cycle3:28.431110.52s
12th667Ben ATON Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:31.451213.54s
13th641Brian FROST Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes3:34.001316.09s
14th299Brian GISLE Lake Stevens, WA3:34.671416.76s
15th675Gene KISHINEVSKY Beaverton, ORCyclepath PDX3:38.091520.18s
16th187Malcolm SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:38.391620.48s
17th610Simon BUTTENSHAW Queenstown, New Zealand3:40.591722.68s
18th420Tim HEALY Whitefish, MTSPP3:43.361825.45s
19th586Geoff WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics3:47.211929.30s
20th660Ben GIBSON Bellingham, WA3:48.722030.81s
21st311Patrik ZUEST Mukilteo, WAFSA / Team Lumberjack Petite3:50.802132.89s
22nd261Chris WALLER Rainier, WA3:51.352233.44s
23rd181Jess KIEFFER Puyallup, WAPsycho Evs4:04.302346.39s
24th681Jared FARIS Pasco, WA4:18.01241:00.10
25th222Stuart PERILLO Snohomish, WA5:03.63251:45.72
253Dominic BEER Whistler, BC, CanadaCycle DogDNF
167Mike LAWLESS Mukilteo, WAFSADNS
-Chris GARRET Milwaukie, ORMonkey RacingDNS
426Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WADNS
670Luke HUMPHREY Issaquah, WADNS
-Nick CURTIS Lynnwood, WADNS
-Kyle MORDEN Burien, WADNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st395Jason FRANZ Silverton, ORFall Line Racing / Silver Falls Brewery / Tribe5033:28.041-
2nd348Ryan STERN Spokane, WAIndian Trail Physical Therapy3:29.2721.23s
3rd699William MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW3:39.17311.13s
4th618Jason MCFARLAND Boise, IDFly / Joyride Cycles3:40.00411.96s
5th636Steven CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall Tree3:42.12514.08s
6th359Jeff JORDAN Chattaroy, WA3:43.50615.46s
7th106Erik GRAY Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:43.72715.68s
8th629Bryan REITER Fox Island, WA3:43.97815.93s
9th416Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WASmooth Jazz Lines3:45.12917.08s
10th130Anthony MYERS Vancouver, WAWCR3:45.241017.20s
11th204Brent SMITH Washougal, WAWest Coast Racing3:45.901117.86s
12th679Ralph CIAMPAGLIA Kenmore, WA3:47.191219.15s
13th487Brett CARELS Vancouver, BC, CanadaFiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:50.331322.29s
14th277Todd ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:50.771422.73s
15th613Robert OLSON Marysville, WAMarysville Bike Shop3:50.881522.84s
16th381Michael ORR Duvall, WANorthwest Bicycle3:51.751623.71s
17th176Mike PITTS Bend, ORPitts Racing3:51.911723.87s
18th401Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:52.171824.13s
19th569Beau BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA3:56.691928.65s
20th352Larry JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles3:58.312030.27s
21st637John BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:01.682133.64s
22nd394Rodney HASTY West Linn, ORFall Line Racing / Tribe503.com go to site4:11.672243.63s
23rd686Jason NEUMANN Mcminville, ORAmerican / Fall Line Bike Shop / One ball hi ball4:12.382344.34s
24th598Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:15.192447.15s
25th121Angelo CIULLA Kennewick, WADesert Velocity Racing4:19.842551.80s
26th664Lance VAN LOON Seattle, WA4:23.912655.87s
27th697Mathew GILBERTSON Nine Mile Falls, WADVR4:40.32271:12.28
28th572Brian STONE Vancouver, WARhyno Power4:48.55281:20.51
29th658Jeff ENGLES Pasco, WADVR / ODI / Royal / Ryno Power5:25.72291:57.68
240Michael LASALATA Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers / SPPDNS
688Patrick POTTER Sandy, ORDNS
612Michael FRONK Poulsbo, WADNS
-Scott GRAY Roslyn, WADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st589Chris BENTLEY Fall City, WAWoodinville Bikes3:25.651-
2nd262Todd OLSON Sandy, OR3:42.52216.87s
3rd109Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WASingle Track3:44.45318.80s
4th231Marc GAROUTTE Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:52.60426.95s
5th157Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC, CanadaSelf3:58.52532.87s
6th312Jim DENISON Seattle, WA3:59.22633.57s
7th158Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC, CanadaBicyclehub.ca3:59.39733.74s
8th555Bill KIEFFER Puyallup, WATeam Psycho4:01.25835.60s
9th221Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing4:04.01938.36s
10th663Christo CORZATTE Seattle, WA4:08.771043.12s
11th396Darin GABLE Goldbar, WAACTIVE EXCAVATOR RENTALS / GABLE PIANO &4:15.731150.08s
12th377Monny WILLIAMS Kennewick, WADesert Velosity Racing4:20.061254.41s
400Dominic FRANZA Redmond, WABellevue Kawasaki / Bothell Ski & BikeDNS
-Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville BikesDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st363Gavin STANTON Troutdale, ORFive10 / Lil Shredder Bikes / profile mtb / TLD3:53.141-
2nd628Oliver MARSHALL N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaDad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom4:00.0326.89s
3rd632Eliot BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:05.09311.95s
4th301Kellan GARY Issaquah, WANorthwest Bicycle4:24.83431.69s
5th449Noah GREEN Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:01.4851:08.34
6th562Ethan RUCHERT Newman Lake, WA5:56.8562:03.71
7th448Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank7:12.6373:19.49
8th224Carter CRUM Spokane, WA509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / Fox Racing Shox / WCR7:47.9183:54.77

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st343Brandon DALY North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycles - Mt Si MTB - Rocky Mountain3:19.741-
2nd698Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW3:20.3920.65s
3rd294Parker HUNTINGFORD Rainier, WAcarstar / Dugan Racing / N.E.M. / pain mafia3:30.59310.85s
4th344Jagger BUCY Snoqualmie, WA3:35.67415.93s
5th203Cody PARSONS Yakima, WABearded monkey Cycle3:36.84517.10s
6th268Oscar RUIZ Pa, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:37.46617.72s
7th342Carter LACEY Bellevue, WA3:53.07733.33s
8th322Taylor DUNN Ellensburg, WAFluidride3:57.62837.88s
9th712Declan RITCHIE Seattle, WA3:58.29938.55s
10th434Cody MATZ Chehalis, WA4:07.111047.37s
11th709Matthew SUGG Seattle, WA4:16.891157.15s
12th646Colby GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves crane4:33.97121:14.23
13th685Dylan PHIPPS Mcminnville, ORMom and Dad6:07.31132:47.57
-Jacob SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall TreeDNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st653Chayce WILLIAMS Auburn, WA3:16.081-
2nd355Jackson KELDERMAN Issaquah, WA3:24.4128.33s
3rd450Cole GOODNIGHT Edmonds, WA3:25.2939.21s
4th445Logan FRITZ Snoqualmie, WA3:31.26415.18s
5th649Lolo REYNOLDSON Tacoma, WAFlight Racing3:39.04522.96s
6th700Jake WEBBER Bainbridge Island, WA3:39.26623.18s
7th701Thomas SHULER Bainbridge Island, WA3:40.05723.97s
8th292Bijan DANIALI Seattle, WA3:44.97828.89s
9th692Griffin KORIAN Bainbridge Island, WA3:45.33929.25s
10th376Zachery MORRIS Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:45.771029.69s
11th620Austin WALLER Mill Creek, WA3:51.191135.11s
12th704Max HALE Bainbridge Island, WA3:53.911237.83s
13th710Aidan RITCHIE Seattle, WA4:07.291351.21s
-Dylan BUE Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st468Alexander NEWSTEAD Merser Island, WA3:23.191-
2nd592Dylan SPEER Black Diamond, WA3:26.2723.08s
3rd523John DRASKOVIC Hillsboro, ORParadise Garage Racing3:29.4236.23s
4th380Lorant DOMOKOS Seattle, WAProject 529 Legion3:33.44410.25s
5th295Brett HUNTINGFORD Rainier, WAFoothills Build and Remodel3:36.47513.28s
6th703Jason GREEN Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:39.38616.19s
7th605Nick WHEELER Silverdale, WA3:40.17716.98s
8th318Justin STOKER Richland, WADesert Velocity3:53.47830.28s
9th372Devin OEI Silverton, ORFall Line Sports / Fly / GT Bikes / Tribe503.com go to site3:57.32934.13s
10th702Peter SCHULER Bainbridge Island, WA4:07.681044.49s
11th619Thomas LACEY Boise, ID4:18.721155.53s

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st254Andrew CAINE Portland, OR3:31.411-
2nd466Brumas NEWSTEAD Flywheelers, WAPiermont3:32.9421.53s
3rd415Alan HUMPHRES Redmond, WADirty Shirt Racing3:49.70318.29s
4th297David BEVERLY Coeur D Alene, IDVerticalEarth3:54.59423.18s
5th270Paul BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY4:17.31545.90s
6th148Tom BUNTING Vancouver, BC, Canada4:31.15659.74s
-Jim WILLIAMS Portland, ORDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st80Jill KINTNER Bellingham, WAFox / Norco / Red Bull / Shimano2:55.031-
2nd510Vaea VERBEECK West Vancouver, BC, CanadaHope / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:02.7427.71s
3rd30Danielle BEECROFT North Richmond, NMAdidas Eyewear / Jetblack / Pivot / Stans / TLD3:09.64314.61s
4th513Kialani HINES Auburn, WADeity / Fox / Maxxis / Tigatu / TLD3:13.46418.43s
5th56Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CACollege Cyclery / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo / Vittoria3:15.34520.31s
6th507Britney WHITE Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / Fox / Profile racing / Shimano3:24.07629.04s
7th14Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, WA100% / DHaRCO / I9 / Maxxis / Progressive cycling3:24.63729.60s
8th87Ella MCANDREW Westburke, VTOnza / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:27.97832.94s
9th536Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, BC, CanadaRace Face / ZEP Racing3:29.39934.36s
10th54C.J. SELIG Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse3:38.041043.01s
11th47Kerstin HOLSTER Portland, ORChris King / Cyclepath / Oakley / Stans3:38.821143.79s
12th521Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes3:45.941250.91s
13th97Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM / Intense3:51.461356.43s
14th44Karen O'CONNELL Seattle, WATeam Saturday3:55.54141:00.51
15th527Amber PRICE Cedaredge, COKlim4:04.62151:09.59
16th18Bridgette LEBER Bellingham, WAREBel Riders / TrucherCo Possee4:05.10161:10.07

Cat 1: 0-29 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st490Mccauley SMITH Durango, COFly / The Hub3:36.661-
2nd480Alli GAERTNER Cour D'alene, IDVerticalEarth3:38.5421.88s
3rd462Sarah OLSEN Portland, ORCyclepath / PDC3:38.9832.32s
4th538Connor Shae JAMES Bellingham, WAKona / Liet Unlimited3:41.9345.27s
5th138Hannah JOHNSON Kirkland, WAMFR3:47.76511.10s
6th539Emily OPPLIGER Houghton, MIGravity Cartel3:54.07617.41s
7th166Bryce BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles3:54.76718.10s
8th444Laura DELONG Bremerton, WA4:03.46826.80s

Cat 1: 30+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st397Agnes SAUVAGE Portland, ORHagens Berman3:55.351-
2nd180Annie CRAIG Orting, WAKnolly Bikes4:02.2726.92s
3rd190Kat SWEET Kenmore, WAElement / Norco / Stevens Pass Bike Park / Sweetlines4:04.6539.30s
4th197Sandy DENSMORE Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:13.44418.09s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st264Gabby KEEN Port Moody, BC, CanadaKinetik Cycles3:53.541-
2nd275Ella ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:56.4822.94s
3rd622Madison SKRYPNEK Calgary, AL, CanadaZEP Racing4:06.42312.88s
4th528Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CAAzonic / O'Neal4:21.26427.72s
5th296Nyla STEPHENS North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:44.83551.29s
6th606Riley AMSBRY Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:48.0961:54.55
7th161Brynn BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles9:09.5675:16.02

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st607Keren WAREHAM Whistler, BC, Canada3:36.131-
2nd601Ashley ST. PIERRE Boise, ID4:06.35230.22s
3rd465Natasha WEISS Gig Harbor, WA4:09.03332.90s
4th341Anna SUROWIECKI Woodinville, WAB-line racing4:15.45439.32s
5th329Alison ANGIONE San Diego, CAKnolly Bikes4:18.33542.20s
6th308Bethany HOLMAN Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek4:22.04645.91s
7th642Allison MCCUSKEY Jackson, WY4:22.37746.24s
8th682Kristen FARIS Pasco, WA4:23.40847.27s
9th625Carla PASIN Whistler, BC, Canada4:23.61947.48s
10th708Ariana BURROWS Seattle, WA4:23.681047.55s
11th347Calli TOTH Whitefish, MTSmokey Point Production4:34.481158.35s
-Melissa BOGERT Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 40+ women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st174Michelle MACARTNEY Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:09.221-
2nd246Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:24.45215.23s
3rd631Virginie CALME Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:37.44328.22s
4th328Andrea JOHNSON Seattle, WAKnolly Knation4:58.89449.67s
5th617Teresa ROUNDY Boise, ID10 barrel brewing / Kore north Cycles5:09.6251:00.40

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st278Sierra SEMSAK Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:29.911-
2nd276Mica ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer5:12.18242.27s
3rd249Molly BLAIR North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:06.2131:36.30

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st258Autumn PARHAM Edmonds, WA3:40.081-
2nd302Makenna GARY Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:55.81215.73s
3rd706Taylor OSTGAARD Selah, WAAblegate LLC4:28.23348.15s
4th563Anna BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA4:40.7841:00.70
5th353Saylor JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles4:56.0851:16.00
6th645Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:26.9461:46.86

Cat 3: 19-39 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st574Sarah METTECHECK Portland, OR3:52.141-
2nd580Anna CHRISTEN Munich, Germany3:56.8924.75s
3rd550Emma GOOD Juneau, AK5:08.3531:16.21
4th713Carly SCHIFFER Bremerton, WA5:19.6941:27.55
5th431Shalamar HAYS Lebanon, OR6:50.0752:57.93
648Leslie MOSES Tacoma, WADNS
474Madison BRADEN Port Townsend, WADNS
-Caitlan WHITLEY Puyallup, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st165Erin BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles4:30.121-
2nd213Tracy TAYLOR Silverdale, WAEpic Racing4:30.7220.60s
3rd105Christina SHAW Meridian, IDDVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:31.5331.41s
4th232Shannon SUTHERLAND Auburn, WAEpic Racing4:41.22411.10s
5th600Kate OSTROM Meridian, IDKore North Bikes4:41.80511.68s
6th683Karen METCALFE Edmonds, WA4:58.12628.00s
7th647Nadia ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:23.47753.35s
8th351Grace JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles5:41.1681:11.04
9th272Colette BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY / Paulette racing7:07.7392:37.61
504Lala MIJARES Laverne, CAIncycle Team RacingDNS
Chat with us