0Basket

2017 Pro GRT round 3 at Beech Mountain, NC

Results (115)Photos (250)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2017&id=1536

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st43Bruce KLEIN 400106AltadenaKHS Bicycles Inc2:13.9571-
2nd40Shane LESLIE 317122Bloomfield Hills, MIDefiant Racing2:14.02720.070s
3rd26Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, COSpecialized2:16.08332.126s
4th17Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:16.14842.191s
5th59Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park, OHFast Bike Industries2:18.10254.145s
6th58Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC2:19.18365.226s
7th22Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, COIntense2:19.42675.469s
8th21Collin HUDSON 256052Longmont, COAirborne2:19.95786.000s
9th1Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CAYT USA2:21.25997.302s
10th51Mauricio ESTRADA 404666ColombiaDefiant Racing2:21.564107.607s
11th24Thomas ZULA 293661New Carlisle, OHAirbone Bicycles2:23.585119.628s
12th34Ian NORRIS 440401Glenville, PAFILZ BUILT2:23.587129.630s
13th16Ian TURNER 355038Purcellville, VAFilz Built Bikes2:23.701139.744s
14th33Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CASanta Cruz2:24.0741410.117s
15th69Sean LEADER 341148Knoxville, TNWindrock bike Park2:24.1161510.159s
16th39Owen WITCHER 377719Woodstock, GADouble Black Bikes / Gravity Crew2:24.3801610.423s
17th25Wiley KAUPAS 292907Dillon, COSpecialized2:25.0291711.072s
18th46Joshua ROGERS 382162ClaytonBilly Goat Racing Team2:26.4891812.532s
19th30Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CAGiant Co. Factory2:28.5851914.628s
20th35Michael KANE 379750Simpsonville, SCSEI Racing2:28.9772015.020s
21st19Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VT1 Tre Wheels Bike Shop2:29.8292115.872s
22nd71Jake SMITH (21+) 253233Columbia, KYSanta Cruz2:30.5252216.568s
23rd36Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:37.5262323.569s
24th68Derek MAIDEN 345500Bristol, VA2:38.7862424.829s
25th75Andrew SLOWEY Cane Creek2:40.0892526.132s
26th20Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VTAlchemist / Fly / IRIDE / SMBC Deity3:41.213261:27.256

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st32Steven WALTON 419362CoronaCommencal USA2:19.5861-
2nd14Titus NICHOLSON 390542West MilfordDefiant Racing2:20.51320.927s
3rd37David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NYIj Racing2:23.92634.340s
4th13Zach GAREIS 413633MarsBilly Goat Racing Team2:26.33846.752s
5th10Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MTGiantco Factory2:27.88458.298s
6th23Chase WILLIE 298487Longmont, CODirt Labs Suspension2:30.177610.591s
7th9Bergen KHARE 297932Brevard, NCBeech Mtn Gravity2:30.451710.865s
8th52Nathan ST. CLAIR 485700Statesville, NCKona2:38.814819.228s
9th4Phillip STEELE 340666Burnsville, WVGROM2:47.473927.887s
10th7Josh HENN 443619Cranberry Twp, PADefaint Racing2:54.3061034.720s
11th57Jordan TUNKS 440710Reston, VAGROM2:55.9331136.347s
12th56Brad TUNKS 503486Reston, VAGROM3:04.9271245.341s
13th2Aiden LOORHAM 381222Rome, GABeech Mtn Gravity3:53.102131:33.516
14th11Hayden GARY 3:57.901141:38.315

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st65Ross MCDONALD 389439Los Angeles, CAMTB Mania2:44.2631-
2nd50Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTAS 2:52.77128.508s
3rd3Clancy LOORHAM 381224Rome, GABeech Mtn Gravity2:52.83138.568s
4th61Ethan QUISENBERRY Reedy Creek Bicycle3:31.917447.654s
5th66Grace OWEN 486342Gunnison, COWestern State Colorado Mountain Sports4:22.90151:38.638

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st63Rafael FERREIRA 359461Charlotte, NCCarolina Pro Flooring / Gravity Pirates / Ultimate Bicycles2:39.4041-
2nd31David STEPHENS 495758Tracy, CAmy buddys bike shop2:50.127210.723s
3rd73Brad BLACKWELL 359806Banner Elk, NCMotion Makes2:51.151311.747s
4th70Harley ADDAIR 171146Winston Salem, NC2:51.220411.816s
5th64Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NCIntense Bombers2:54.589515.185s
6th44Matt GRIFFIN 148978Greenville, SCSEI Racing2:55.548616.144s
7th67Ross MONCKTON 429881AtlantaSixes Pit2:56.335716.931s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st60Chuck PITTS 111838Mcdonough, GAGravity Pro2:39.1511-
2nd72Andrew RICHTER 381149Greenville, SCDouble Black Bikes2:46.88327.732s
3rd38Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:58.639319.488s
4th55Todd CHOLEVIK 3:05.762426.611s
5th48Ken LEE Blue Ridge Gravity3:06.175527.024s

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st27Steven BROWN 40034Lighthouse Point, FLAzonic3:13.4291-
2nd28William MILLER 90656Ocala, FLFox / Specialized3:19.79026.361s
3rd201Clealan WATTS 371378Fairview, NCDouble Black Bikes3:26.137312.708s

Cat 2: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st213Seth PRITCHARD 480151Hooker, OK3:09.2521-
2nd251Ben RICHTER 399780Greenville, SCDouble Black Bikes3:09.37120.119s
3rd212Keegan ROWLEY Billy Goat Racing Team3:24.041314.789s
4th204Nicholas WILDRICK 503159Spartanburg, SCBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx3:25.206415.954s
5th202Ben KEALY 527194Hendersonville, NCBeech Mtn Gravity3:25.393516.141s
6th231Jack SHARPLES 502133Cary, NC3:25.752616.500s
7th206Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:31.163721.911s
8th253Caden HILL 478375Murfreesboro, TNMoab / True Performance3:32.426823.174s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st222Michael FUERST 392376Winston Salem, NCCycletherapy3:04.4211-
2nd210River KEY 486763Blue Ridge, GABlue Ridge Bikes3:05.37720.956s
3rd224Louis DIOMEDE 477213Putnam Valley, NYDenny's Cycles3:09.41134.990s
4th219Michael MALDONADO ° 435378Stanhope, NJDefiant Racing3:10.91046.489s
5th203Matthew ESSMEIER 3:20.477516.056s
6th216Gage COLLINA 535864Hendersonville, NCTeam WFO3:23.245618.824s
7th225Jack QUIWNWE Blue Ridge Gravity3:32.366727.945s

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st228Blake PARR 485783Dacula, GA3:09.4271-
2nd221Dan CULBERTSON 526578Pittsburgh, PA3:10.59821.171s
3rd211Chase KEY 486769Blue Ridge, GABlue Ridge Bikes3:13.12133.694s
4th252Mason CALDERHEAD 3:14.43145.004s
5th241Seth WILSON 473022Salem, VA3:16.43657.009s
6th243Hugh MULGREW 504111Rural Retreat, VAA-1 Cycling3:16.88367.456s
7th239Jack BREEN 448301Encino, CAGeorgia Tech Cycling3:18.00178.574s
8th242Jake WADE 473778Manassas, VAA-1 Cycling3:22.580813.153s
9th244Riley PARR 3:24.883915.456s
10th207Cole KRAFT 439632Wendell, NC3:31.4241021.997s
11th235Jose CELSO GIL 500749Indian Trail, NCGravity Pirates East3:42.2761132.849s

Cat 2: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st230Ron GREER 450293Plantantier, FL3:21.4661-

Cat 2: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 50+ men

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 13-14 boys

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st223Ethan HECK 478229Murfreesboro, TNFactory / Moab / Time Performance3:21.3251-
2nd236Cooper RODRIGUES 414937Cary, NCCycling Spoken3:27.12425.799s
3rd215Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN3:31.793310.468s
4th254Jacob HUTCHESON 534953Dahlonega, GA3:32.565411.240s
5th220Trey BEST 533898Franklin, TNTRUE Performance Factory Racing3:35.971514.646s
6th229Harrison BREDAHL 535741Charlotte, NCXVB Racing3:36.388615.063s
7th200Trey MASON 3:53.819732.494s

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st237Josh PIAZZA 3:32.8941-
2nd232Cody BARWIG 535226Roswell, GABig Creek Gravity3:46.357213.463s
3rd227Thomas HARVELL 535282Newport, TEDownhill Suicide3:51.706318.812s
4th226Josh SMITH O'Neal3:52.792419.898s
5th208Jarrod RAY 504044Plant CityAJ Bikes4:00.672527.778s
6th234Chris LANDWECHR Big Creek Gravity4:08.906636.012s
7th205Brandon GULLETT 485355Raleigh, NC4:10.969738.075s
8th247Guodong MA 499039Wuhan4:21.283848.389s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st255Jason HUTCHESON 534950Dahlonega, GA3:41.7321-
2nd233Ryan KRAMER 186223Cumming, GABig Creek Gravity3:43.37521.643s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st45Angelina PALERMO 377126Butler, PADirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized3:00.8681-
2nd53Caroline WASHAM 301162Cornelius, NCLiv / Spoked3:10.82929.961s
3rd15Rachel KELLEHER 503978RichmondCoqui Cyclery3:34.817333.949s
4th12Amber PRICE 255122Cedaredge, COKlim and Leatt3:42.632441.764s

Cat 1: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st74Allie ADELSON 470858Charlotte, NC3:14.7941-

Cat 2: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st214Ivanna ESTRADA 535748Mine Hill, NJ4:11.3961-
2nd217Kaede MCKINNEY 484410Hampton, TN4:11.85120.455s

Cat 3: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st250Kylie GARDNER 516769Winston Salem, NCScurvy Dogs Racing6:25.4221-
Chat with us