The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Bruce KLEIN | 400106 | Altadena | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:13.9571 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Defiant | 2:14.0272 | 0.070s | ||
3rd | 26 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | 294146 | Dillon, CO | Specialized | 2:16.0833 | 2.126s | ||
4th | 17 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:16.1484 | 2.191s | ||
5th | 59 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park, OH | Fast Bike Industries | 2:18.1025 | 4.145s | ||
6th | 58 | Walker SHAW | 285782 | Hendersonville, NC | 2:19.1836 | 5.226s | |||
7th | 22 | Alexander WILLIE | 276946 | Longmont, CO | Intense | 2:19.4267 | 5.469s | ||
8th | 21 | Collin HUDSON | 256052 | Longmont, CO | Airborne | 2:19.9578 | 6.000s | ||
9th | 1 | Todd RENWICK | 359655 | Soulsbyville, CA | YT USA | 2:21.2599 | 7.302s | ||
10th | 51 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 404666 | Colombia | Defiant | 2:21.56410 | 7.607s | ||
11th | 24 | Tommy ZULA | 293661 | New Carlisle, OH | Airbone Bicycles | 2:23.58511 | 9.628s | ||
12th | 34 | Ian NORRIS | 440401 | Glenville, PA | FILZ BUILT | 2:23.58712 | 9.630s | ||
13th | 16 | Ian TURNER | 355038 | Purcellville, VA | Filz Built Bikes | 2:23.70113 | 9.744s | ||
14th | 33 | Sean BELL | 386466 | Lake Forest, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:24.07414 | 10.117s | ||
15th | 69 | Sean LEADER | 341148 | Knoxville, TN | Windrock bike Park | 2:24.11615 | 10.159s | ||
16th | 39 | Owen WITCHER | 377719 | Woodstock, GA | Double Black Bikes / Gravity Crew | 2:24.38016 | 10.423s | ||
17th | 25 | Wiley KAUPAS | 292907 | Dillon, CO | Specialized | 2:25.02917 | 11.072s | ||
18th | 46 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | Billy Goat Racing Team | 2:26.48918 | 12.532s | ||
19th | 30 | Charles FRYDENDAL | 466615 | Livermore, CA | Giant Co. Factory | 2:28.58519 | 14.628s | ||
20th | 35 | Michael KANE | 379750 | Simpsonville, SC | SEI Racing | 2:28.97720 | 15.020s | ||
21st | 19 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | West Rutland, VT | 1 Tre Wheels Bike Shop | 2:29.82921 | 15.872s | ||
22nd | 71 | Jake SMITH (pro1) | 253233 | Columbia, KY | Santa Cruz | 2:30.52522 | 16.568s | ||
23rd | 36 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 2:37.52623 | 23.569s | ||
24th | 68 | Derek MAIDEN | 345500 | Bristol, VA | 2:38.78624 | 24.829s | |||
25th | 75 | Andrew SLOWEY | Cane Creek | 2:40.08925 | 26.132s | ||||
26th | 20 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Stowe, VT | Alchemist / Deity / Fly / IRIDE / SMBC | 3:41.21326 | 1:27.256 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Corona | Commencal USA | 2:19.5861 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | West Milford | Defiant | 2:20.5132 | 0.927s | ||
3rd | 37 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | Ij Racing | 2:23.9263 | 4.340s | ||
4th | 13 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | Mars | Billy Goat Racing Team | 2:26.3384 | 6.752s | ||
5th | 10 | Damon SEDIVY | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | Giantco Factory | 2:27.8845 | 8.298s | ||
6th | 23 | Chase WILLIE | 298487 | Longmont, CO | Dirt Labs Suspension | 2:30.1776 | 10.591s | ||
7th | 9 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | Brevard, NC | Beech Mtn Gravity | 2:30.4517 | 10.865s | ||
8th | 52 | Nathan ST. CLAIR | 485700 | Statesville, NC | Kona | 2:38.8148 | 19.228s | ||
9th | 4 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | Burnsville, WV | GROM | 2:47.4739 | 27.887s | ||
10th | 7 | Josh HENN | 443619 | Cranberry Twp, PA | Defaint Racing | 2:54.30610 | 34.720s | ||
11th | 57 | Jordan TUNKS | 440710 | Reston, VA | GROM | 2:55.93311 | 36.347s | ||
12th | 56 | Brad TUNKS | 503486 | Reston, VA | GROM | 3:04.92712 | 45.341s | ||
13th | 2 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | Rome, GA | Beech Mtn Gravity | 3:53.10213 | 1:33.516 | ||
14th | 11 | Hayden GARY | 3:57.90114 | 1:38.315 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Ross MCDONALD | 389439 | Los Angeles, CA | MTB Mania | 2:44.2631 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTAS | 2:52.7712 | 8.508s | |||||
3rd | 3 | Clancy LOORHAM | 381224 | Rome, GA | Beech Mtn Gravity | 2:52.8313 | 8.568s | ||
4th | 61 | Ethan QUISENBERRY | Reedy Creek Bicycle | 3:31.9174 | 47.654s | ||||
5th | 66 | Grace OWEN | 486342 | Gunnison, CO | Western State Colorado Mountain Sports | 4:22.9015 | 1:38.638 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Rafael FERREIRA | 359461 | Charlotte, NC | Carolina Pro Flooring / Gravity Pirates / Ultimate Bicycles | 2:39.4041 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | David STEPHENS | 495758 | Tracy, CA | my buddys bike shop | 2:50.1272 | 10.723s | ||
3rd | 73 | Brad BLACKWELL | 359806 | Banner Elk, NC | Motion Makes | 2:51.1513 | 11.747s | ||
4th | 70 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | Winston Salem, NC | 2:51.2204 | 11.816s | |||
5th | 64 | Patrick ALCISTO | 380688 | Charlotte, NC | Intense Bombers | 2:54.5895 | 15.185s | ||
6th | 44 | Matt GRIFFIN | 148978 | Greenville, SC | SEI Racing | 2:55.5486 | 16.144s | ||
7th | 67 | Ross MONCKTON | 429881 | Atlanta | Sixes Pit | 2:56.3357 | 16.931s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 55 | Todd CHOLEVIK | 3:05.7624 | 26.611s | |||||
5th | 48 | Kenneth LEE | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:06.1755 | 27.024s | ||||
1st | 60 | Chuck PITTS | 111838 | Mcdonough, GA | Gravity Pro | 2:39.1511 | - | ||
3rd | 38 | Steve KAHN | 352146 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 2:58.6393 | 19.488s | ||
2nd | 72 | Andrew RICHTER | 381149 | Greenville, SC | Double Black Bikes | 2:46.8832 | 7.732s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Steven BROWN | 40034 | Lighthouse Point, FL | Azonic | 3:13.4291 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | William MILLER (50+) | 90656 | Ocala, FL | Fox / Specialized | 3:19.7902 | 6.361s | ||
3rd | 201 | Clealan WATTS | 371378 | Fairview, NC | Double Black Bikes | 3:26.1373 | 12.708s |
Male: Cat 2: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Seth PRITCHARD | 480151 | Hooker, OK | 3:09.2521 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Ben RICHTER | 399780 | Greenville, SC | Double Black Bikes | 3:09.3712 | 0.119s | ||
3rd | 212 | Keegan ROWLEY | Billy Goat Racing Team | 3:24.0413 | 14.789s | ||||
4th | 204 | Nicholas WILDRICK | 503159 | Spartanburg, SC | Billy Goat Bikes / Seven Mx | 3:25.2064 | 15.954s | ||
5th | 202 | Ben KEALY | 527194 | Hendersonville, NC | Beech Mtn Gravity | 3:25.3935 | 16.141s | ||
6th | 231 | Jack SHARPLES | 502133 | Cary, NC | 3:25.7526 | 16.500s | |||
7th | 206 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:31.1637 | 21.911s | ||
8th | 253 | Caden HILL | 478375 | Murfreesboro, TN | Moab / True Performance | 3:32.4268 | 23.174s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Michael FUERST | 392376 | Winston Salem, NC | Cycletherapy | 3:04.4211 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | River KEY | 486763 | Blue Ridge, GA | Blue Ridge Bikes | 3:05.3772 | 0.956s | ||
3rd | 224 | Louis DIOMEDE | 477213 | Putnam Valley, NY | Denny's Cycles | 3:09.4113 | 4.990s | ||
4th | 219 | Michael MALDONADO ° | 435378 | Stanhope, NJ | Defiant | 3:10.9104 | 6.489s | ||
5th | 203 | Matthew ESSMEIER | 3:20.4775 | 16.056s | |||||
6th | 216 | Gage COLLINA | 535864 | Hendersonville, NC | Team WFO | 3:23.2456 | 18.824s | ||
7th | 225 | Jack QUIWNWE | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:32.3667 | 27.945s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Blake PARR | 485783 | Dacula, GA | 3:09.4271 | - | |||
2nd | 221 | Dan CULBERTSON | 526578 | Pittsburgh, PA | 3:10.5982 | 1.171s | |||
3rd | 211 | Chase KEY | 486769 | Blue Ridge, GA | Blue Ridge Bikes | 3:13.1213 | 3.694s | ||
4th | 252 | Mason CALDERHEAD | 3:14.4314 | 5.004s | |||||
5th | 241 | Seth WILSON | 473022 | Salem, VA | 3:16.4365 | 7.009s | |||
6th | 243 | Hugh MULGREW | 504111 | Rural Retreat, VA | A-1 Cycling | 3:16.8836 | 7.456s | ||
7th | 239 | Jack BREEN | 448301 | Encino, CA | Georgia Tech Cycling | 3:18.0017 | 8.574s | ||
8th | 242 | Jake WADE | 473778 | Manassas, VA | A-1 Cycling | 3:22.5808 | 13.153s | ||
9th | 244 | Riley PARR | 3:24.8839 | 15.456s | |||||
10th | 207 | Cole KRAFT | 439632 | Wendell, NC | 3:31.42410 | 21.997s | |||
11th | 235 | Jose GIL Jr. | 500749 | Indian Trail, NC | Gravity Pirates East | 3:42.27611 | 32.849s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39
Male: Cat 2: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | David MOCK | 42705 | Bluemont, VA | Fliz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:19.2761 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 50+
Male: Cat 3: 13-14
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Ethan HECK | 478229 | Murfreesboro, TN | Factory / Moab / Time Performance | 3:21.3251 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Cooper RODRIGUES | 414937 | Cary, NC | Cycling Spoken | 3:27.1242 | 5.799s | ||
3rd | 215 | Michael DAVIS | 527404 | Knoxville, TN | 3:31.7933 | 10.468s | |||
4th | 254 | Jake HUTCHESON | 534953 | Dahlonega, GA | 3:32.5654 | 11.240s | |||
5th | 220 | Trey BEST | 533898 | Franklin, TN | TRUE Performance Factory Racing | 3:35.9715 | 14.646s | ||
6th | 229 | Harrison BREDAHL | 535741 | Charlotte, NC | XVB Racing | 3:36.3886 | 15.063s | ||
7th | 200 | Trey MASON | 3:53.8197 | 32.494s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Josh PIAZZA | 3:32.8941 | - | |||||
2nd | 232 | Cody BARWIG | 535226 | Roswell, GA | Big Creek Gravity | 3:46.3572 | 13.463s | ||
3rd | 227 | Thomas HARVELL | 535282 | Newport, TE | Downhill Suicide | 3:51.7063 | 18.812s | ||
4th | 226 | Josh SMITH | O'Neal | 3:52.7924 | 19.898s | ||||
5th | 208 | Jarrod RAY | 504044 | Plant City | AJ Bikes | 4:00.6725 | 27.778s | ||
6th | 234 | Chris LANDWEHR | Big Creek Gravity | 4:08.9066 | 36.012s | ||||
7th | 205 | Brandon GULLETT | 485355 | Raleigh, NC | 4:10.9697 | 38.075s | |||
8th | 247 | Guodong MA | 499039 | Wuhan | 4:21.2838 | 48.389s |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Jason HUTCHESON | 534950 | Dahlonega, GA | 3:41.7321 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Ryan KRAMER | 186223 | Cumming, GA | Big Creek Gravity | 3:43.3752 | 1.643s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Angelina PALERMO | 377126 | Butler, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized | 3:00.8681 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Caroline WASHAM | 301162 | Cornelius, NC | Liv / Spoked | 3:10.8292 | 9.961s | ||
3rd | 15 | Rachel KELLEHER | 503978 | Richmond | Coqui Cyclery | 3:34.8173 | 33.949s | ||
4th | 12 | Amber PRICE | 255122 | Cedaredge, CO | Klim and Leatt | 3:42.6324 | 41.764s |
Female: Cat 1: 19-29
Female: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 535748 | Mine Hill, NJ | 4:11.3961 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Kaede MCKINNEY | 484410 | Hampton, TN | 4:11.8512 | 0.455s |
Female: Cat 3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Kylie GARDNER | 516769 | Winston Salem, NC | Scurvy Dogs Racing | 6:25.4221 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified