withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (244)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Ti1IrtxNH8OIK4TofPRuUu0LjuX_isjjkU8CvYqo…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st272Todd MADSEN 5:0011:0962:5517:15216:191-
2nd236Mark FRENDO 5:0421:0613:0147:13116:242 5s
3rd173Sam RUBERY 5:0421:0962:5627:17316:263 7s
4th119Blake PEARCE 5:0941:0612:5837:33616:46427s
5th165Miikael KINNUNEN 5:1561:10103:0147:22416:48529s
6th177Sam TEMPLE 5:1681:0963:0677:29517:00641s
7th104Adrian WALSH 5:1561:0963:08107:39717:11752s
8th292Luke NATOLI 5:1891:0853:0797:42917:15856s
9th255Deon BAKER 5:1891:0743:13127:521217:3091:11
10th228Jarrad LAWRENCE 5:20111:0613:0678:051817:37101:18
11th1Luke BALL 5:1451:11113:0568:081917:38111:19
12th111Murray DICKSON 5:36181:12163:22207:41817:51121:32
13th494Rex DUBOIS 5:32151:12163:15137:531317:52131:33
14th20Josh JOHNSTON 5:30131:11113:10118:031717:54141:35
15th145Garry WELLMAN 5:33161:14193:21197:491117:57151:38
16th492Kyle WALTER 5:30131:11113:16158:021517:59161:40
17th382Daniel TOLCZYK 5:49201:11113:17167:451018:02171:43
18th70Patrick LAUNDY 5:35171:14193:20187:551418:04181:45
19th491Tom ROBINSON 5:37191:13183:17168:021518:09191:50
20th72Joe TOLCZYK 5:27121:11113:151312:512122:44206:25
21st424Stephen MEYER 12:06211:21223:32218:102025:09218:50
307Stuart MACDONALD 12:20221:14193:4222DNFDNF

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st282Dave LEECH 5:1711:1273:1357:27117:091-
2nd212Wayne ROGERS 5:2331:0813:1137:33217:152 6s
3rd105Cameron VAN DEN DOOL 5:1921:1273:1247:37317:20311s
4th21Ryley GUY 5:3161:0923:0917:52817:41432s
5th451Aaron BLACK 5:3381:1143:1027:51717:45536s
6th149Dan OKANE 5:35121:1273:17107:43417:47638s
7th192Darcy CLEVELAND 5:2841:1143:1357:55917:47738s
8th127Daniel STRAPPS 5:39181:14143:1357:48617:54845s
9th162Aaron KANTERS 5:3271:1033:1358:001417:55946s
10th409Jarym KOWALCHUK 5:3051:1273:20127:581018:001051s
11th253Harley CLEMENTS 5:36151:14143:1697:591318:051156s
12th113Joel FISHER 5:35121:15193:28298:011518:19121:10
13th401Jake ZAMMIT 5:42231:16233:25217:581018:21131:12
14th122Darren GRIMSTON 5:38171:14143:20128:091718:21141:12
15th510Mitchell BURTENSHAW 5:34101:16233:21158:101918:21151:12
16th132Mirco DELLA VECCHIA 5:35121:16233:34347:581018:23161:14
17th295Ryan LEGG 5:36151:16233:21158:112118:24171:15
18th154Jonathan STRUTT 5:34101:18313:20128:122218:24181:15
19th196Dan HOLMES 5:54311:18313:28297:46518:26191:17
20th123Greg FOSTER 5:39181:17293:22188:091718:27201:18
21st116Toby WEBB 5:40201:15193:30318:081618:33211:24
22nd39Gary DICKINSON 5:41221:16233:24208:162518:37221:28
23rd46Brandon BLOMFIELD 5:46251:14143:25218:142318:39231:30
24th329Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 5:46251:13123:27258:152418:41241:32
25th431Rob WITHERSPOON 5:49291:17293:27258:101918:43251:34
26th62Stephen SECKER 5:40201:16233:26238:223118:44261:35
27th61Korum ELLIS 5:46251:15193:26238:213018:48271:39
28th204Jonathan KIRK 5:52301:18313:22188:192918:51281:42
29th152Chris PEARSE 5:48281:18313:30318:162518:52291:43
30th31West MATTEEUSSEN 5:59331:1273:21158:233218:55301:46
31st373Kristofor CLARKE 6:34391:13123:19118:162519:22312:13
32nd143Christopher SECKER 5:45241:33393:27258:373519:22322:13
33rd361Neal WALKER 6:02341:18313:37358:413619:38332:29
34th235Allan CRISP 5:54311:56413:43378:172819:50342:41
35th112Clint BARKER 6:44401:1143:42368:293420:06352:57
36th404Dean STEWART 7:40411:14143:31338:263320:51363:42
37th414Ayrton SUE 6:23371:23373:44389:283920:58373:49
38th364David BERRY 6:29381:24383:53399:273821:13384:04
39th309Robert FOTHERINGHAM 6:09351:18313:533911:404023:00395:51
40th266Matthew JONES 6:14361:404011:59418:503728:434011:34
41st160Lee SCURLOCK 5:3381:15193:272526:434136:584119:49

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st109Aaron DELLA VECCHIA 5:4111:1423:1928:06118:201-
2nd448Gus KYME 5:4321:1533:1418:37418:49229s
3rd172Cody MORGAN 5:4631:1113:2338:30318:50330s
4th161Tom RUBERY 5:4741:1533:2338:27218:52432s
5th81Daniel ROUGHTON 6:1851:2363:5069:38821:0952:49
6th227Zack GOODCHILD 6:2361:2684:05109:24521:1862:58
7th180Connor BARNETT 6:2471:32133:5889:30621:2473:04
8th299Max MUNRO 6:3481:2253:44510:171321:5783:37
9th188Grayson DOWNES 6:41101:30103:5779:511021:5993:39
10th271Taj WISEWOULD 6:52131:40164:18129:48922:38104:18
11th425Joe DOWN 6:47121:2684:221410:101222:45114:25
12th146Jack LISTER 6:3791:30104:551510:001123:02124:42
13th141Kyle PEACOCK 7:01141:39154:201310:171323:17134:57
14th120Trent CAMPBELL 6:43111:32134:051014:541727:14148:54
15th673Luke OLOUGHLIN 13:07151:49176:161611:571633:091514:49
73Zacharie BOGLIO DNF1:2574:0399:347
389Jeremiah MUIR DNF1:30107:051710:5915
402Joseph REIDY 24:0316DNFDNFDNFDNF

U17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st9Jesse MORGAN 5:0311:0412:5817:20116:251-
2nd241Tate MCBROOM 5:1521:0923:0927:45217:18253s
3rd392Jayden FRASER 5:2531:1343:1957:54517:5131:26
4th23Jacob WRIGHT 5:3551:1233:1957:48317:5441:29
5th131Timmy DAVIE 5:3551:1683:1237:55617:5851:33
6th476Jaxon SAWYER 5:3871:1343:1848:10818:1961:54
7th461Riley WESTRA 5:2641:1344:01137:52418:3272:07
8th331Elias KURTHY 5:3981:1343:44108:09718:4582:20
9th185Taylor SPRECKLEY 5:5891:1993:4198:44919:4293:17
10th205Michael WILLOCK 6:06101:1993:3979:141120:18103:53
11th184Ben KLUG 6:41121:23123:3979:101020:53114:28
12th52Nicholas KING 6:35111:21113:59129:361221:31125:06
13th278D'abrande NGOKA 6:48131:24137:241415:211330:571314:32
175Shepherd PATERSON DNFDNF3:5411DNF

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st447Roly KYME 5:1411:0813:0417:29116:551-
2nd195Riley JENKINSON 5:2531:1023:1347:37217:25230s
3rd323Greg STANLEY 5:2221:1023:0937:48317:29334s
4th394Jonathan KURTHY 5:2741:1143:1967:50417:47452s
5th69Declan O'CONNOR 5:4171:1143:0828:24818:2451:29
6th296Damon BLACKER 5:3151:1473:29108:15618:2961:34
7th316Rohan WHITE 5:4281:1683:2688:16718:4071:45
8th156Neilson BRUNING 5:51101:18103:2378:10518:4281:47
9th218Lachlan STEAD 5:4061:1683:2798:27918:5091:55
10th333Yuliang SEOW 6:09131:1143:1858:301019:08102:13
11th157Brendan KEILAR 5:4791:24133:36128:301019:17112:22
12th28Oscar LANE 6:02121:22113:32119:131420:09123:14
13th193Oliver SHRIVES 6:11141:27164:01159:141520:53133:58
14th324Marcus GRIFFITHS 6:49151:24133:57139:401621:50144:55
15th48Dan MOORE 12:18161:22113:58149:051326:43159:48
16th267Blake HILLWOOD 5:59111:241312:58168:411229:021612:07

19-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st74Mitchel CLARKE 5:2811:1113:1937:42117:401-
2nd312Tristan SCURLOCK 5:3521:1573:1937:57318:06226s
3rd108Niccolo MAGGIORANI 5:4151:1433:1617:56218:07327s
4th121Morgan OLIVER 5:3941:1573:2478:03418:21441s
5th22Steven COCKAYNE 5:4261:1433:1728:08918:21541s
6th483Matt TURNER 5:3731:1223:2478:231318:36656s
7th163Michael JACKSON 5:4591:17133:33148:06718:4171:01
8th19Lukas FABIAN 5:4371:16103:2158:211118:4181:01
9th317Daniel STEINBECK 5:51131:1573:34178:05618:4591:05
10th26Wade GLATZ 5:4591:1433:2268:281518:49101:09
11th117Ben JURY 5:55171:19203:33148:04518:51111:11
12th63Darren HARMS 5:4371:22303:41218:06718:52121:12
13th114Joel BRUNING 5:47111:20243:29128:221218:58131:18
14th38Jamie ATHANASSIOU 5:50121:16103:2798:351819:08141:28
15th94Peter CRICHTON 5:58181:1433:2798:372019:16151:36
16th186Mitchell DOWNES 6:04201:22303:41218:161019:23161:43
17th231Justin DAVEY 5:54161:18163:37198:341719:23171:43
18th49Dean GOUGH 5:52151:20243:44248:281519:24181:44
19th167Ashley BENNETT 6:08251:17133:28118:361919:29191:49
20th285Cameron SMITH (40+) 6:04201:19203:30138:522619:45202:05
21st187Marty FULLER 6:13301:19203:36188:382119:46212:06
22nd332Joel RYAN 6:07241:19203:52328:402219:58222:18
23rd287Joel KING 6:05231:20243:44248:522620:01232:21
24th55Tristrum DREW 6:08251:21273:39208:573020:05242:25
25th36Patrick MCNALLY 6:20361:24363:51298:422320:17252:37
26th498Jamie HENDERSON 6:15311:18163:45269:043820:22262:42
27th191Travis BRUNING 6:24401:18163:58348:442420:24272:44
28th83Christopher RAPSON 6:16331:26383:50288:552820:27282:47
29th64Darryn WALKER 6:17341:21273:51298:593320:28292:48
30th89Tim ROSSER 6:09281:21274:13408:512520:34302:54
31st34Dave LANCE 6:19351:29413:46279:003420:34312:54
32nd216Shane ASHLEY 6:22371:22303:51299:003420:35322:55
33rd314Jack DE REEPER 6:15311:23353:55339:023720:35332:55
34th118Tim GRUBB 6:03191:17134:20428:573020:37342:57
35th484Jayden PRYCE 5:51131:16105:34488:231321:04353:24
36th509Alex SEWELL 6:54471:27404:10389:013621:32363:52
37th138Cooper CAMPBELL 6:22371:26384:05369:394121:32373:52
38th134Gerard MARTIN 6:45451:36474:35469:233922:19384:39
39th96Jonathan RAYFIELD 6:44441:29414:27449:494522:29394:49
40th60Paul FEARN 6:43431:46494:29459:404222:38404:58
41st148Dylan LINDAHL 6:49461:33464:25439:544622:41415:01
42nd211Ben DONALDSON 6:58481:51514:19419:404222:48425:08
43rd223Chris BUTTERWORTH 6:38421:29413:593511:164823:22435:42
44th215Chris NEILL 7:25491:41484:554710:494724:50447:10
45th320Jeff MCGRATH 6:23391:324514:28509:344031:574514:17
209Ryan BAGLEY DNF1:50508:5629
44Trent PETERSEN DNF1:22303:42238:5832
17Bryn GREEN 6:1229DNF4:11399:4042DNF
293Emre EREN DNF1:24369:444912:3849
502Daniel BLACK (19+) DNF1:18163:3314DNF
164Anthony ADAMS 6:37411:29414:0737DNFDNF
115Jack ANESBURY 6:08251:2230DNFDNFDNF
305Jamie WOOD 6:0420DNFDNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st315John CARNEY 5:1521:1143:1037:22116:581-
2nd68Dave STEPHENS 5:1411:0813:0517:40417:072 9s
3rd493Ben MCGRATH 5:2631:1033:1767:31217:24326s
4th444Dean DAVIES 5:2631:1253:0727:41517:26428s
5th33Chris HICKSON 5:2951:0923:1447:37317:29531s
6th466Graeme HALL 5:3571:1563:1658:04618:1061:12
7th182Mark LEAN 5:3261:27203:1878:07918:2471:26
8th310Blair PUGH 5:4281:19123:2898:06718:3581:37
9th411Greg LEWIS 5:48121:1773:30118:06718:4191:43
10th13Ben MCARTHUR 5:47111:1773:2898:131118:45101:47
11th80Wayne ROUGHTON 5:46101:18103:30118:151218:49111:51
12th398Ryan WALKER (40+) 5:4591:18103:2588:221518:50121:52
13th203Luke PETERSEN 6:08151:1773:40148:111019:16132:18
14th480Big PANSY 5:59131:23173:44168:151219:21142:23
15th226Matt LYON 6:10161:22153:39138:281619:39152:41
16th222Michael BANKS 6:04141:27203:42158:331719:46162:48
17th376Mark HERITAGE 6:11171:25183:45178:451920:06173:08
18th76Philippe VORBURGER 6:26191:21143:56219:092320:52183:54
19th249Bruce STEPHEN 6:56261:26194:06238:331721:01194:03
20th124Sam HILL (40+) 6:24181:32253:53199:192721:08204:10
21st30Travis LINAKER 6:29221:28224:04229:112421:12214:14
22nd98Ian GREEN 6:28201:28224:32288:482021:16224:18
23rd405Steve LANE 6:46251:22153:55209:182621:21234:23
24th110Mike GOWLAND 6:28201:32254:24279:082221:32244:34
25th349Rick ALFARO 6:43241:31244:09249:142521:37254:39
26th150Jason WILHELM 6:31231:32254:11259:292821:43264:45
27th169Ashley STARING 7:55271:44295:222912:112927:122710:14
289Chris THOMSON DNF1:19123:50188:1914
59Stuart CARSON DNF1:34284:11259:0021

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st8Mark RUBERY 5:3211:1413:1817:48117:521-
2nd171Rick TWINE 5:3421:1823:2427:54218:10218s
3rd220Robert WALLER 5:4031:1823:2938:07318:34342s
4th174Tim ROACH (50+) 6:0941:2243:4248:29419:4241:50
5th50Merv JOYCE 6:1961:2243:5488:49620:2452:32
6th260Andrew WITHERS 6:2481:2564:0498:35520:2862:36
7th125Steve KYME 6:1651:2683:5078:59720:3172:39
8th339Graham DIXON 6:34111:2564:0499:20921:2383:31
9th248Vasily DIAZ 6:33101:35133:4869:291121:2593:33
10th198Paul NEVE 6:2591:30103:46510:031321:44103:52
11th189Richard BEGLEY 6:2371:30104:42149:211021:56114:04
12th500Mark CUMMINGS 6:40121:2994:35139:17822:01124:09
274Gavin LISTER DNF1:30104:24119:5012
258Andy JOYCE 6:4613DNF4:2712DNFDNF
97Simon MELHUISH 6:51141:3914DNFDNFDNF

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st256Katja ALSOP 6:1511:2723:5018:56220:281-
2nd130Sarah DUNNAGE 6:3321:2313:5328:44120:332 5s
3rd103Meredith BARNES 6:4131:3634:0239:43322:0231:34

U19 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st507Jennifer ROUGHTON 6:1311:2313:4619:30220:521-
202Kadia MUSTICA DNF1:2823:4828:411

19-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st328Sarah FRENCH 6:2111:2713:5818:55120:411-
2nd426Catherine YOUNG 6:2721:2714:0729:09221:10229s
3rd233Magdalena BAZAN 6:5631:3634:18310:37323:2732:46
345Kiera WELLMAN DNFDNF16:034DNF

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st6Sandra CONNOR 7:0411:3614:21110:40123:411-
2nd748Nicole MUNRO 8:0621:5225:02211:40326:4022:59
40Jody PACE DNF1:5635:17311:172

50+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st214Vilma FITZGERALD 7:0711:3714:43110:39224:061-
2nd101Cas RYAN 7:3421:4224:56210:23124:35229s
Chat with us