withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (293)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Elite  Event progression Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st34Ben FORBES 3:02.813:05.213:37.413:34.411:54.673:06.41     18:20.71-
2nd2Lindsay KLEIN 3:10.633:07.133:39.223:35.621:52.323:08.62     18:33.5212.8s
3rd1Ryan LEUTTON 3:08.823:05.923:43.643:45.351:53.143:13.74     18:50.5329.8s
4th6Stu CALI 3:14.763:16.283:43.953:43.432:03.3253:09.93     19:11.4450.7s
5th5Hayden WRIGHT 3:16.9103:13.863:43.533:45.241:53.553:19.011     19:12.0551.3s
6th4Daniel HALLAM 3:11.143:08.843:46.083:52.3111:58.7133:20.814     19:17.7657.0s
7th58Scott TREEBY 3:16.073:09.253:48.093:47.161:59.5163:19.412     19:19.2758.5s
8th3Jack WRIGHT 3:16.893:16.493:45.373:48.182:03.2243:15.66     19:25.381:04.6
9th18Jeremy ARMSTRONG 3:16.483:19.6143:53.3153:50.491:52.533:17.38     19:29.591:08.8
10th49Liam PAIARO 3:17.5113:14.273:44.963:47.161:50.813:15.2530.0s19:39.6101:18.9
11th25Jay BUTLER 3:13.653:16.5103:52.0144:03.5251:58.4113:21.015     19:45.0111:24.3
12th28Bam DA SILVA 3:20.3133:19.1133:53.6163:56.8151:59.0143:16.97     19:45.6121:24.9
13th30Riley DONALDSON 3:23.5193:23.2223:51.2133:55.1131:53.763:19.713     19:46.4131:25.7
14th21Bobby BLINCO 3:24.1213:17.1113:55.2183:56.1142:09.3373:18.310     20:00.1141:39.4
15th41Ethan KELLY 3:25.6243:20.6173:58.4223:51.7102:00.9193:24.119     20:01.3151:40.6
16th43James MALTMAN 3:17.6123:19.0123:54.5173:54.9122:00.1173:39.641     20:05.9161:45.2
17th60John WALLACE 3:21.9163:22.1194:02.2293:57.9182:03.0233:22.817     20:09.9171:49.2
18th46Daniel NEUMANN 3:21.4143:22.6204:03.9304:05.0272:05.7283:24.018     20:22.6182:01.9
19th24Hayden BRISTOW 3:25.2223:24.4263:59.8254:09.2331:59.2153:29.527     20:27.3192:06.6
20th53Harrison REIBELT 3:21.7153:21.3184:00.4264:00.6222:11.6403:32.733     20:28.4202:07.7
21st38James HOLLONDS 3:33.2353:24.1253:48.093:59.0192:00.4183:17.8930.0s20:32.6212:11.9
22nd20Justin BARRY 3:22.0183:22.9213:57.7213:57.8171:57.393:26.72230.0s20:34.5222:13.8
23rd23Jamie BORG 3:28.8273:23.2224:11.3394:11.3352:01.1203:21.116     20:36.8232:16.1
24th45Cody MCMAHON 3:21.9163:23.4244:06.0334:07.6302:05.9303:37.538     20:42.2242:21.5
25th26Dan CASTILO 3:29.9293:32.3343:59.5244:00.3202:05.0273:36.037     20:43.0252:22.3
26th40Jamie JOCHHEIM 3:31.7323:29.2294:04.1314:03.9262:08.0343:28.826     20:45.8262:25.1
27th32Jack FELTHAM 3:37.9413:35.1403:59.1234:01.0232:17.1443:27.624     20:57.7272:37.0
28th54Michael SORLEY 3:30.4303:32.9354:06.0334:12.0362:04.9263:32.332     20:58.5282:37.8
29th37Oliver HOCKEY 3:32.4333:34.0364:05.9324:05.6282:08.1353:32.934     20:58.8292:38.1
30th35Michael GEALE 3:29.0283:43.0444:01.8274:08.9322:02.6223:34.836     21:00.1302:39.4
31st33Andrew FELLOWS 3:59.7463:34.4373:48.4114:00.4211:57.7103:45.444     21:05.9312:45.2
32nd44Ben MCCARTHY 3:38.2423:30.4304:09.9374:13.8412:02.4213:32.131     21:06.7322:46.0
33rd42Ricko LEVINSON 3:23.7203:20.1164:11.6404:02.5241:58.4114:13.247     21:09.4332:48.7
34th59Levi VAN PAN HUIS 3:25.2223:19.8153:50.1124:13.5392:07.4334:14.448     21:10.4342:49.7
35th31Dan FARREN 3:42.3443:35.0394:02.1284:07.5292:13.6433:31.330     21:12.0352:51.3
36th39Michael ILLING 3:34.5373:27.1274:13.0414:22.3452:09.4383:30.229     21:16.6362:55.9
37th22Gareth BLOWER 3:34.3363:32.2334:14.6444:12.9372:05.9303:39.040     21:18.8372:58.1
38th55Aaron SULLIVAN 3:36.6383:38.9434:13.8434:08.6312:11.3393:29.928     21:19.0382:58.3
39th50Derrick PASTUSZEK 3:36.6383:34.4374:11.1384:13.7402:12.3413:34.035     21:22.0393:01.3
40th19Joshua BAIRSTOW 3:37.0403:36.9414:13.1424:10.8342:09.0363:38.439     21:25.1403:04.4
41st29Harry DONALD 3:26.5264:46.5473:56.3203:57.2161:55.083:27.423     21:29.0413:08.3
42nd56Riley TAYLOR 3:31.2313:31.3314:07.8364:44.8472:13.5423:28.225     21:36.7423:16.0
43rd27Jacob CROSS 3:33.1343:31.3314:17.7454:13.2382:18.0463:56.046     21:49.3433:28.6
44th48Chris O'DOWD 3:42.4453:37.6424:06.8354:14.8422:31.1483:42.442     21:55.1443:34.4
45th36Frank HALL 3:42.1433:45.4454:26.1464:21.6442:17.4453:44.843     22:17.4453:56.7
46th52Jamin PORTER 4:07.5474:00.3464:35.1474:30.5462:27.5473:51.845     23:32.7465:12.0
47th47Jacob NEUMANN 3:25.7253:28.9289:17.1484:18.8432:06.4323:26.021     26:03.0477:42.3
51Glen PEDLEY           3:55.619     2:05.7283:24.420          

Male: Full Expert  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st80Anthony OAKESHOTT 3:21.113:18.913:55.023:52.212:01.813:21.51     19:50.51-
2nd99Akira YAMADA 3:22.223:26.843:51.514:10.192:05.043:23.33     20:18.9228.4s
3rd89Jack SHADBOLT 3:24.233:23.934:04.864:05.252:04.633:26.54     20:29.3338.8s
4th83James RICHARDS 3:43.3163:21.824:02.643:59.632:11.7133:23.02     20:42.1451.6s
5th77Denzil LINCOLN 3:33.983:36.9163:55.133:56.622:08.773:32.310     20:43.4552.9s
6th65Richard BARNES 3:30.953:28.654:07.094:10.082:09.193:33.511     20:59.161:08.6
7th81Brendan PERKS 3:36.9113:37.1174:05.374:05.762:08.983:27.85     21:01.671:11.1
8th73Adam GILES 3:31.763:30.984:03.054:12.5102:14.9183:31.57     21:04.681:14.1
9th97Rory WHITELAW 3:59.1283:32.094:06.484:04.342:07.163:31.99     21:20.891:30.3
10th63Todd ANDERSON 3:33.773:30.874:10.4124:23.1222:11.5113:35.814     21:25.2101:34.7
11th75Jason HENDERSON 3:51.3203:30.164:14.0134:12.5102:11.5113:29.86     21:29.3111:38.8
12th62Phillip ADAMS (40+) 3:42.4153:33.9104:19.7194:20.3192:09.8103:40.217     21:46.4121:55.9
13th76Aaron HUTTON 3:39.4133:39.6194:20.3204:20.0182:13.9163:33.812     21:46.9131:56.4
14th71Elmsly ESHMAN-MYHILL 3:34.593:34.9134:23.1234:29.0242:11.9143:36.715     21:50.2141:59.7
15th94Brandon VENTER 3:34.8103:35.6144:19.0174:22.3212:21.0233:41.820     21:54.4152:03.9
16th78Mitch LYONS 3:38.0123:34.3114:14.5154:19.0152:13.9163:57.530     21:57.3162:06.8
17th67Matt BREAKSPEAR 3:43.5173:49.3224:14.1144:16.0132:15.0193:40.718     21:58.7172:08.2
18th79Andy MATTHEWS 3:42.2143:53.1244:26.2264:09.872:13.6153:34.513     21:59.2182:08.7
19th74David HANSON 3:51.6223:38.1184:10.3114:17.2142:20.7223:42.321     22:00.2192:09.7
20th64Joshua BAMFORD 3:58.1273:41.0204:21.5214:19.9172:18.9203:41.119     22:20.6202:30.1
21st68Liam BUCHANAN 3:53.4244:03.3294:17.4164:19.1162:23.9263:31.78     22:28.9212:38.4
22nd82Brad POOLER 3:48.0183:52.5234:27.7274:25.8232:40.3343:50.026     23:04.3223:13.8
23rd303Cameron CARLILE 3:52.7233:58.7264:38.0294:31.4282:23.6253:47.323     23:11.7233:21.2
24th90Ryan SLAVIN 3:51.5213:45.4214:22.0224:29.3252:25.7274:28.135     23:22.0243:31.5
25th69Trent BYRNE 4:20.9333:58.5254:19.1184:20.7202:27.2303:56.729     23:23.2253:32.7
26th92Michael SPENCE 4:03.4294:01.9274:40.2324:38.9292:26.7293:50.026     23:41.1263:50.6
27th86Benjamin RUHLE 3:56.9254:03.0284:38.4314:52.5332:32.5333:52.328     23:55.7274:05.2
28th84Ben ROBINSON 4:22.2344:05.6314:38.0294:51.4312:29.3323:48.624     24:15.2284:24.7
29th96Sam WALTISBUHL 4:13.5314:11.3324:48.3354:43.9302:28.3314:01.832     24:27.0294:36.5
30th72Craig FORSTER 4:19.1324:21.7334:29.0284:30.8262:48.9363:58.231     24:27.7304:37.2
31st93Bailey TAYLOR 3:57.5264:05.1304:47.9344:52.4322:42.1354:03.133     24:28.1314:37.6
32nd91Richard SOUWER 12:45.5363:34.8124:08.8104:15.3122:06.553:37.616     30:28.53210:38.0
85Jonas ROSBORG           4:25.0244:30.8262:22.2243:45.822          
88Sam SEEFUSS 4:09.630     4:26.125          3:49.625          DNF
66Damien BENNETT 5:33.2356:32.5349:59.637     3:05.9374:21.834          DNF
98Corbin WEIBEN 3:27.24               2:02.82               DNF
304Riki LAMONT           5:09.436     2:20.021               
95Joel WALKER 3:50.9193:35.9154:42.033     2:26.228               DNF

Male: Full Sport  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st153Phillip DICKENSON 3:46.263:36.514:16.424:16.732:23.563:37.65     21:57.01-
2nd167Jamie O'BRIEN 3:40.313:43.754:18.744:10.612:29.7113:39.57     22:02.525.5s
3rd156Matthew EVANS 3:48.373:45.274:26.184:12.622:19.413:36.14     22:07.6310.6s
4th161Cameron HOLLING 3:54.7153:41.224:17.734:23.842:23.053:35.53     22:15.8418.8s
5th159Daniel GORDON 3:41.423:41.744:26.6104:26.962:21.933:45.512     22:24.1527.1s
6th174Luke STARBUCK 3:59.4173:47.484:14.014:26.552:22.443:41.510     22:31.3634.3s
7th176Dudley TOMLINSON 3:55.0163:50.2114:26.294:27.972:32.2133:44.311     22:56.0759.0s
8th155Matthew DONNELLY 3:41.833:41.334:47.0224:34.0102:32.3143:40.48     22:56.7859.7s
9th157Lachlan FITZPATRICK 4:20.7293:48.394:24.664:29.582:19.623:40.89     23:03.591:06.5
10th152Mitchell CURETON 3:52.5133:57.2174:29.3124:34.6122:32.7153:55.319     23:21.6101:24.6
11th177Grant TURNER 4:09.0263:59.9214:24.254:38.3142:25.173:55.420     23:31.9111:34.9
12th179Nicol WATSON 3:48.583:51.3124:25.674:39.0152:31.3124:17.033     23:32.8121:35.8
13th173Sam SIMMONS 3:51.6123:50.1104:35.2144:53.7182:25.993:58.822     23:35.4131:38.4
14th178Jonathon WADDINGTON 4:01.2223:57.7194:44.8204:34.0102:36.5193:47.613     23:41.8141:44.8
15th171Zack SCHEFE 3:50.2113:56.5164:30.2135:01.4262:33.4183:55.118     23:47.0151:50.0
16th149Jamie CARDIFF 3:49.993:53.9134:28.8114:32.092:27.0104:39.037     23:50.7161:53.7
17th166Joel MASSEY 4:06.2233:56.2154:44.1194:43.3172:33.2173:53.916     23:56.9171:59.9
18th150Deavon CLAYTON 4:01.1213:59.0204:40.6164:54.6192:40.5233:54.417     24:10.2182:13.2
19th144Simon BOWLES 3:52.7143:43.964:46.9214:58.9232:41.5254:07.428     24:11.3192:14.3
20th169Chad POWER 4:06.6243:55.2144:40.1154:57.4212:39.1224:08.432     24:26.9202:29.9
21st143Maxwell BOWERS 3:59.8194:04.8225:03.8274:58.2222:25.584:07.529     24:39.5212:42.5
22nd170Michael ROUTLEDGE 4:13.1274:10.3244:43.2184:37.6132:57.0313:59.825     24:41.0222:44.0
23rd175Kody STEPHENSON 3:50.0103:57.5184:42.5175:16.6283:08.9333:49.314     24:44.8232:47.8
24th168John OSBORNE 4:07.0254:09.0235:06.3294:42.9162:33.0164:08.031     24:46.3242:49.3
25th145Zac BOYCE 4:21.7304:11.7254:55.4255:00.1252:55.1304:07.027     25:31.0253:34.0
26th300Justin GLOVER 3:59.4174:17.3274:48.4235:38.5292:51.8273:59.424     25:34.7263:37.7
27th172Steven SCHERFF 4:17.9284:16.4265:14.7304:59.9243:09.4344:07.930     26:06.1274:09.1
28th158Anthony GALLAHER 5:53.8374:22.4285:04.1284:54.9203:04.7323:59.323     27:19.2285:22.2
29th163David JACKSON 4:33.7314:27.0296:59.7395:14.5272:51.8273:53.015     27:59.7296:02.7
30th160Joshua HARTWIG 4:00.3204:48.9304:51.7249:10.2332:38.0213:56.221     29:25.3307:28.3
31st257Papi REDDY 4:48.2324:49.8315:36.4346:39.1313:32.0354:45.839     30:11.3318:14.3
32nd147Bill BRYON 5:54.6385:53.2326:55.7387:32.2324:14.9375:13.940     35:44.53213:47.5
151Robbie COPLEY 3:45.14     5:39.635     6:10.1382:27.31          DNF
146Mike BRANCH 3:45.14     5:45.636     6:21.5392:29.52          DNF
164Paul KENYON           5:03.426          3:37.86          
148Stuart CAMPBELL                     2:41.3244:06.126          
165Tim MANSKI 5:16.535     5:26.333     2:51.9294:20.834          DNF
142Bruce BENTLEY 4:54.533     5:25.3326:01.5302:47.1264:29.035          DNF
154Brendan DOBBIN 5:33.736     6:26.437     3:42.8364:32.136          DNF
180David WHITLEY 5:03.834     5:22.731          4:42.038          DNF
162Joshua HOWELL                     2:37.420               
181Aaron WRIGHT                                         

Male: Full U17  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st217Sam BUTLER (u19) 3:19.913:22.114:06.414:07.212:10.343:30.71     20:36.61-
2nd302Caleb REES 3:26.023:23.024:08.234:12.032:04.413:32.72     20:46.429.8s
3rd221Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER 3:36.543:35.754:08.124:07.422:07.433:40.45     21:15.4338.8s
4th227Jacob HINDS 3:28.233:33.034:10.844:58.7162:04.523:32.83     21:48.041:11.4
5th230Alex SHADBOLT 3:36.653:34.744:32.594:16.842:18.453:35.44     21:54.451:17.8
6th233Conor SMITH 3:54.383:46.164:19.054:19.152:41.4133:43.67     22:43.562:06.9
7th220Nathan CUBIT 3:51.963:52.374:28.774:24.662:31.183:43.56     22:52.072:15.4
8th223Bailey GIBBONS 3:59.7114:02.9114:28.464:35.382:20.663:48.18     23:15.182:38.5
9th236Cooper THORLEY 3:56.993:53.584:35.2104:34.572:44.6153:49.19     23:33.792:57.1
10th222Ryan GAYLOR 3:58.1104:19.6164:31.384:36.8102:34.193:51.211     23:51.1103:14.5
11th224Maxwell HALL 4:12.6153:54.594:56.1134:52.1132:42.9143:58.514     24:36.6114:00.0
12th218Darcy CARTWRIGHT 4:07.4144:07.1125:16.9174:42.3112:45.2164:01.516     25:00.3124:23.7
13th226Connor HENWOOD 4:00.7124:16.7155:12.2155:06.3172:30.574:05.217     25:11.6134:35.0
14th238Ayrton WILKIN 4:44.6204:16.0144:57.1145:06.3172:37.4104:05.418     25:46.8145:10.2
15th225Ryley HANNAH 4:14.0164:12.9135:26.5195:07.4192:55.7173:56.113     25:52.5155:15.9
16th235Reno THEODOULOU 4:01.4134:00.4106:44.1244:50.9122:38.6113:52.212     26:07.7165:31.1
17th219Cooper CLARKE 4:29.5174:28.4174:54.7124:56.7153:14.2194:14.219     26:17.6175:41.0
18th228Aden LOWIEN 3:52.576:30.9205:19.0184:36.292:39.7123:50.410     26:48.7186:12.1
19th237Flynn WALLACE 4:32.4194:46.9195:50.3215:24.0203:39.9214:20.020     28:33.6197:57.0
20th234Joshua SMITH (u17) 5:39.2234:42.0185:16.7165:55.9213:02.1184:27.322     29:03.2208:26.6
305Coby TUTON 4:29.517     4:52.8114:55.4143:23.7203:59.615          DNF
232Nick SHIRLEY 5:03.321     5:49.520     3:49.7224:25.521          DNF
231Nick SHEARER 5:19.422     6:14.222     3:58.6235:00.823          DNF
216Austin BETTLES           6:40.223     4:01.6245:47.424          

Male: Full U19  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st243Cameron CUBIT 3:21.723:21.813:53.013:50.712:04.723:20.42     19:52.41-
2nd258Luke RADLEY 3:21.313:22.723:59.323:54.722:09.043:20.11     20:07.1214.7s
3rd246Jules FULLER-FONTAINE 3:27.743:22.934:01.934:01.732:16.283:25.93     20:36.2343.8s
4th261William WHIGHAM 3:41.783:34.054:05.944:08.542:12.863:35.74     21:18.641:26.2
5th247Alex GIFFORD 3:31.253:43.594:08.554:10.952:12.653:36.76     21:23.451:31.0
6th249Matthew HILL 3:43.1103:36.074:12.484:14.062:15.873:36.76     21:38.161:45.7
7th255Steven ORR 3:34.263:34.164:31.9124:31.7112:08.133:40.28     22:00.372:07.9
8th254Michael ORR 3:42.593:43.484:14.2104:23.482:17.593:41.29     22:02.282:09.8
9th245Fynn DONALDSON 3:25.634:08.4164:36.6144:30.0102:03.313:45.512     22:29.492:37.0
10th253Konrad NORBERT 3:41.273:46.0104:13.994:28.392:43.9173:43.311     22:36.6102:44.2
11th260Kaden WARRILOW 4:48.6223:31.444:09.364:22.572:31.7123:41.710     23:05.2113:12.8
12th259Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB 4:10.3164:11.1184:32.1134:34.8122:37.6133:54.015     23:59.8124:07.4
13th239Bodie BACON 4:07.3144:11.7194:40.4154:45.4132:40.7153:58.516     24:24.0134:31.6
14th301Doohan QUINN 4:11.7174:05.2145:07.6204:49.4142:27.8113:52.113     24:33.8144:41.4
15th242Owen CLARK 4:13.3193:59.8134:55.1174:54.0152:39.3144:11.420     24:52.9155:00.5
16th248Caleb HARDACRE 4:12.4184:10.7175:00.2195:23.9182:42.7164:01.918     25:31.7165:39.3
17th251Isaac LAURENS 4:43.6214:14.5214:56.5185:01.2162:47.8204:15.121     25:58.8176:06.4
18th262Sebastian WILSON 4:02.0124:17.4225:21.1215:20.6172:45.6184:16.822     26:03.4186:11.0
19th241Will BURTON 4:08.4154:12.8204:53.1165:25.6193:34.9234:06.019     26:20.9196:28.5
20th263Zach WORRESCHK 3:46.8113:49.1114:11.679:36.8212:22.3103:36.65     27:23.3207:30.9
21st252Lawson SHIELDS 4:15.9204:07.5156:52.5235:33.1203:07.9224:01.617     27:58.4218:06.0
22nd240Scott BAILEY 4:04.1133:59.3124:28.91115:01.7222:46.1193:53.514     34:13.52214:21.1
250Rory JACKSON 13:18.123     5:36.422     3:07.721               DNF

Male: Full 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st268Aaron CAIRNS 3:34.123:38.294:01.834:00.411:59.313:32.83     20:46.61-
2nd276Cody HALE 3:34.743:32.154:00.724:04.022:11.863:30.42     20:53.827.2s
3rd273Darrell EDWICK 3:30.913:28.014:13.354:10.652:09.043:35.16     21:06.8320.2s
4th295Stuart WOOD 3:36.373:30.024:09.144:05.632:16.583:34.04     21:11.5424.9s
5th294Luke WOLFIK 3:36.163:33.164:16.884:17.282:10.653:38.48     21:32.2545.6s
6th282Nic MALONE 3:54.2133:31.644:21.8114:06.442:08.933:35.05     21:37.9651.3s
7th275Jason GREER 3:34.533:35.074:16.374:16.972:16.173:40.19     21:38.9752.3s
8th265Damien BOGATEK 3:36.053:31.134:52.0204:15.162:07.623:29.91     21:51.881:05.2
9th292Glen WILSON 3:43.5103:40.8104:18.294:22.9112:23.5123:37.47     22:06.391:19.7
10th271Jimmy DAWSON 3:38.993:35.984:14.964:19.492:25.7133:56.718     22:11.5101:24.9
11th278Josh HAYES 3:51.1123:48.3114:25.6124:31.0122:20.993:40.810     22:37.7111:51.1
12th272Jeremy DOVE 4:01.5163:49.7124:30.9144:37.1142:21.5103:52.813     23:13.6122:27.0
13th287Jean-Philippe POULIOT 3:57.5143:54.9144:37.8164:42.5172:21.6113:48.511     23:22.8132:36.2
14th289Brad SCOULLER 3:38.583:55.1154:21.7105:00.9232:32.8174:01.219     23:30.2142:43.6
15th279Michael KELLEHER 4:04.8193:55.6164:39.2174:33.9132:46.5213:52.813     23:52.7153:06.1
16th267Stuart BUSHELL 4:03.6184:06.3204:45.2194:37.4152:29.8153:56.417     23:58.7163:12.1
17th284Sam O'KEEFFE 4:02.9173:56.7174:43.8184:47.7192:44.6204:03.521     24:19.3173:32.7
18th274Joel FITZGERALD 4:13.9224:04.1184:35.9154:40.8162:53.0223:55.716     24:23.5183:36.9
19th291Joshua SKYRING 4:05.4204:07.5215:16.7244:49.3202:27.1143:53.215     24:39.2193:52.6
20th286Jesse POST 4:10.6214:04.8194:53.9224:54.0222:53.9244:09.324     25:06.4204:19.8
21st264Kerrin BASSETT 4:26.0244:31.5224:52.1214:43.2182:54.3254:05.122     25:32.2214:45.6
22nd290Ashley SKYRING 4:32.7254:53.3235:05.6235:03.2242:41.6184:14.325     26:30.7225:44.1
23rd281Rory LYNCH 4:23.8234:56.5246:55.4265:41.7252:43.9194:03.220     28:44.5237:57.9
24th269Anton CROWDEN 4:43.0265:07.4255:25.8257:18.2263:14.6274:24.127     30:13.2249:26.6
266Peter BRADNAM 4:00.115     4:28.3134:53.8212:31.5163:51.612          DNF
285David PALL 3:49.0113:50.7139:35.827     3:00.8264:05.623          DNF
277Michael HART                     2:53.6234:17.326          
270Jayme DAWSON           3:53.214:21.710     4:57.928          

Male: Full 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st104Steven BUTLER 3:14.713:21.313:51.314:06.752:01.323:25.86     20:01.01-
2nd129Greg PALMER 3:24.833:24.023:55.833:55.412:04.143:25.05     20:09.228.2s
3rd296Peter WILSON 3:23.823:27.834:05.843:59.932:08.573:24.94     20:30.8329.8s
4th134Rob STONE 3:26.343:45.4133:54.623:57.721:58.913:33.28     20:36.1435.1s
5th126Joseph MEVISSEN 3:29.753:40.8114:06.254:04.642:15.8123:33.99     21:11.151:10.1
6th127Richard MIER 3:35.183:39.494:09.364:10.072:03.833:36.614     21:14.161:13.1
7th106Jeff COPLICK 3:34.673:31.844:12.894:14.7102:08.353:34.510     21:16.771:15.7
8th137Dan WOLFIK 3:40.2113:36.774:11.074:10.072:09.783:31.37     21:18.981:17.9
9th135Morgan SYKES 3:31.963:35.054:12.184:16.2112:12.6103:36.413     21:24.191:23.1
10th117Jay GIBSON 3:39.7103:38.084:13.6114:07.362:09.993:39.716     21:28.1101:27.1
11th125Chris MAIERHOFER 3:44.4133:35.864:18.2124:11.492:20.2163:39.917     21:50.1111:49.1
12th115Ashley FRASER 3:43.7123:40.3104:13.5104:23.3142:15.3113:39.415     21:55.6121:54.6
13th122Dean KELLY 3:48.9183:44.7124:26.1164:19.0122:15.8123:35.412     22:09.8132:08.8
14th119Luke HIGGINS 3:47.9173:49.1164:25.2154:20.9132:08.463:41.418     22:13.0142:12.0
15th298Mick DOPPSON 3:47.3163:45.5144:24.0134:23.7152:28.9213:51.724     22:41.0152:40.0
16th113David EASDOWN 3:46.3143:51.5174:25.1144:36.8192:31.7233:48.220     22:59.6162:58.6
17th132Graeme REID 3:38.194:17.9274:26.7174:24.9162:20.6173:51.623     22:59.8172:58.8
18th105Andrew BYFORD 4:06.1283:54.8194:31.5184:32.5172:25.4193:54.226     23:24.5183:23.5
19th120Ashley JENSEN 4:01.7223:52.8184:38.3214:40.7202:24.8183:50.521     23:28.8193:27.8
20th130Chris PHILPOT 4:06.0273:58.4204:35.2194:42.7232:19.8153:51.122     23:33.3203:32.3
21st108John CRITCHLEY 3:52.4204:24.3304:37.9204:42.4222:28.3203:56.027     24:01.4214:00.4
22nd128Trevor NEWTON 4:02.0233:58.8214:50.4254:48.9252:32.4254:00.930     24:13.5224:12.5
23rd131Vince PITTORINO 4:03.0244:07.3254:42.6234:44.9242:44.7313:58.629     24:21.0234:20.0
24th109Matthew CROUCH 4:06.8293:59.3234:54.4264:52.0262:39.8303:57.028     24:29.3244:28.3
25th114Scott FINLAY 4:10.7304:12.8264:43.9244:41.8212:31.0224:23.838     24:44.0254:43.0
26th100Deon BEIER 4:03.8253:59.2226:23.0384:34.8182:32.1243:48.019     25:20.8265:19.8
27th124David LUCAS 4:16.5314:03.8244:58.7275:43.3332:33.4274:09.332     25:45.0275:44.0
28th136Dan WITTEN 3:55.0213:49.0154:39.2226:56.5362:33.0263:53.225     25:45.9285:44.9
29th112Stuart DOYLE 4:16.8324:33.9315:00.4285:01.7272:39.3294:18.736     25:50.8295:49.8
30th101Jason BETTLES 4:24.6354:23.4295:13.8325:02.0282:55.7344:15.233     26:14.7306:13.7
31st123Eric LEMOND 4:37.1364:38.3335:13.3315:12.8302:45.3324:19.037     26:45.9316:44.9
32nd116Adam GIBBONS 4:37.5374:37.6325:03.1295:30.2312:54.3334:16.935     26:59.6326:58.6
33rd111Bradley DAVIS 4:22.8344:22.3285:09.3305:08.7294:04.1374:16.534     27:23.6337:22.6
34th110Jason CUBIT 4:53.9394:48.0345:37.6345:31.2323:27.7354:34.039     28:52.4348:51.4
35th107Philip CRAFT 4:39.3385:02.7356:09.9375:52.5343:41.4364:41.740     30:07.53510:06.5
138Kelvin WUTTKE 3:50.119     5:56.936     6:30.0392:36.71          DNF
121Sheldon JONES 3:46.715     5:45.135     6:20.4382:38.92          DNF
133Charles SCHAEFER 4:04.026     6:35.039     7:14.5403:09.13          DNF
118Michael HAYHOE                     2:16.5143:34.711          
103Marc BISHOP 4:20.933     5:35.833     2:37.3284:03.031          DNF
102John BEVAN 5:28.1406:14.3367:00.5406:24.635                    DNF

Male: Full 50+  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st186Craig ISAACS 3:46.123:45.314:17.614:22.212:23.533:38.61     22:13.31-
2nd189Tony MAKELAINEN 3:45.513:53.224:29.924:38.932:19.313:43.72     22:50.4237.1s
3rd184Barney GLASS 3:58.933:55.134:35.254:41.442:23.743:49.33     23:23.531:10.2
4th191Scott MORRIS 4:09.354:03.064:31.044:33.022:27.653:51.65     23:35.541:22.2
5th190Robert (Doug) MILNE 4:09.964:02.154:30.834:48.762:22.923:51.24     23:45.751:32.4
6th194Wayne VAN TIGGELEN 4:08.244:01.344:50.264:43.052:30.263:57.86     24:10.761:57.4
7th185Les HEAP 4:14.674:16.974:57.174:49.572:35.774:05.77     24:59.572:46.2
8th192Matt REDDING 4:24.584:31.585:15.285:44.693:26.194:17.38     27:39.185:25.8
9th187James LELIEVRE 4:55.594:34.095:29.295:21.283:20.184:35.89     28:15.896:02.5
188Kevin MADDICK 6:29.310     7:06.010     20:36.7105:24.710          DNF

 

 

Female: Full Elite  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st7Angela WILLIAMS 3:47.323:50.924:33.314:31.912:32.133:48.12     23:03.61-
2nd8Shelly ESHMAN-MYHILL 3:47.833:46.214:39.824:47.642:21.013:46.71     23:09.225.6s
3rd17Samantha SORLEY 4:05.654:02.944:44.934:44.622:34.544:01.85     24:14.331:10.7
4th9Jodi NEWTON 4:01.243:57.234:47.665:01.352:41.263:55.14     24:23.641:20.0
5th14Christine RICE 4:10.974:09.564:47.454:46.232:39.553:52.63     24:26.251:22.6
6th12Ellyse O'CONNOR 4:06.964:08.654:56.875:26.362:29.824:03.86     25:12.462:08.8
7th10Alessia ABRAMI 4:11.684:17.185:40.785:26.673:01.384:22.18     26:59.473:55.8
8th13Taryn O'NEILL 4:23.094:13.375:45.5105:50.492:45.374:13.87     27:11.384:07.7
9th11Nina GINSBERG 4:57.8115:09.495:42.695:40.983:34.9104:44.89     29:50.496:46.8
10th16Cherie SIMPSON 4:53.5105:43.7106:07.9116:19.3103:34.594:45.410     31:24.1108:20.5
15Krystal RUSSON 3:37.51     4:46.44                         DNF

Female: Full Expert  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st61Nicci ORR 4:38.714:32.515:20.015:15.813:25.714:22.21     27:34.91-
299Jasmine FOSCHIATTI           8:32.428:09.424:47.325:49.42          

Female: Full Sport  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st140Ebony NIELSEN 4:31.414:36.115:24.515:23.614:06.124:28.81     28:30.41-
2nd139Kate CRAFT 4:55.735:03.836:07.035:52.833:42.714:41.93     30:24.021:53.6
3rd141Morgan WHITING 4:52.224:54.125:56.225:50.324:17.134:38.22     30:28.231:57.8

Female: Full Super Master  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st182Sharon HEAP 4:16.414:25.715:01.615:02.912:49.014:12.31     25:48.01-
2nd183Gillian LINDSAY 5:23.724:53.025:49.925:55.024:55.624:44.82     31:41.925:53.9

Female: Full U17

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st215Laura CRAFT 4:04.014:07.515:00.414:49.312:35.413:57.01     24:33.51-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us