0Basket

2017 Midlands XC round 1 at Sherwood Pines

Results (525)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/Midland%20XC%20Rd%201%20SherwoodPines.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st8David FLETCHER 423632Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:49118:02118:38118:39118:54118:4814.8%1h51:531-
2nd12Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 4294018:52318:23218:57219:04219:18219:1825.0%1h53:5522:02
3rd316Daniel BOOTH GBR19800226Hope Factory Racing19:14518:49419:07419:13419:33319:5635.9%1h55:5534:02
4th9Arthur GREEN GBR19970117Clee Cycles18:57419:08619:07419:10319:36420:0946.3%1h56:1044:17
5th11Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles19:54819:07519:30619:29520:03520:2356.6%1h58:2856:35
6th516Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead Northend CC19:53719:11719:30619:41621:27721:56614.3%2h01:4069:47
7th10Ryan HENRY Numplumz Mountainbikers - Freeride spain19:36619:27819:30619:41620:1964.5%1h38:337
8th415Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance18:51218:24318:5723.0%56:128

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st31Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles19:23118:39119:09119:19120:34610.3%1h37:061-
2nd26Thomas RAMSAY Giant York Race Team19:55219:29219:55520:11520:0013.6%1h39:3222:26
3rd33Tom WRAGG 20:16519:29219:51319:52220:0324.0%1h39:3232:26
4th30Jonathan SHUSTER 20:22619:29219:49220:03320:0634.5%1h39:5142:45
5th18Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT20:15419:32519:51320:03320:1143.7%1h39:5552:49
6th19Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club20:14319:35620:04620:38620:5486.7%1h41:2864:22
7th29Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles20:54920:07820:14720:40720:1143.9%1h42:0975:03
8th22Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club20:45820:191020:481020:46820:5172.6%1h43:3086:24
9th28Sam SAYERS GBR19920621Leicestershire Road Club20:43720:02720:31821:221021:0696.7%1h43:4696:40
10th23Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC21:001020:17920:34920:56921:10104.4%1h43:58106:52
11th25James PRITCHARD 21:271321:241421:121121:511121:42113.1%1h47:381110:32
12th17Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 21:231121:181221:361221:521221:57123.1%1h48:101211:04
13th524Ben TROTTER (exp) Macclesfield Wheelers21:231121:521621:451522:091322:19134.4%1h49:301312:24
14th27Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC22:001521:191321:411322:091322:20144.8%1h49:321412:26
15th514Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo22:091621:091121:411322:091322:33156.6%1h49:421512:36
16th549Louis WELLS (1) GBR19690605Arrow Cycles21:501421:241421:531623:091823:591712.1%1h52:161615:10
17th21Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace22:491822:181822:161822:591623:58167.6%1h54:221717:16
18th32Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club32:291922:061722:061723:031747.0%1h39:4418
19th20Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM22:161722:251942:581993.0%1h27:3919

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st227Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:05819:55319:49119:22114.0%1h21:131-
2nd228Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing21:36219:27120:15319:55211.1%1h21:142 1s
3rd270George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC21:34119:29220:13220:00310.7%1h21:173 4s
4th276Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire21:57520:39621:041120:4746.3%1h24:2943:16
5th234Greg DURANT 21:50320:49920:54620:5654.9%1h24:3053:17
6th220David ALLCOCK Lyme RC21:56420:45720:48521:0175.7%1h24:3263:19
7th246Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC22:07920:36421:051221:06107.4%1h24:5573:42
8th273Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC22:04721:031521:091521:0065.1%1h25:1784:04
9th232Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club22:301420:501020:45421:12128.4%1h25:1894:05
10th242Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo22:091021:081920:57721:0585.7%1h25:20104:07
11th237James GARRETT Rugby Velo22:291320:47820:59821:0588.2%1h25:21114:08
12th519Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead22:472120:591321:00921:06108.6%1h25:54124:41
13th265Michael SHULDHAM 22:492220:511121:051221:16159.4%1h26:03134:50
14th251Aron MARSHALL GBR19920808Cooperative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles22:452021:001421:021021:18168.3%1h26:08144:55
15th249Matthew MARRIOTT Army CSR22:01620:37521:081422:32309.3%1h26:20155:07
16th520Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black RT22:111121:332421:422321:13134.6%1h26:40165:27
17th233Chris DICKINSON 22:371521:031521:342021:26197.4%1h26:41175:28
18th221Peter ARMISTEAD 22:532521:061821:321821:20178.5%1h26:53185:40
19th229Sam CHATWIN (exp) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:381621:041721:362121:39217.4%1h26:58195:45
20th264James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire23:002621:402821:241621:44227.5%1h27:49206:36
21st515John LAVERICK KVelo23:203021:222021:321821:38209.2%1h27:52216:39
22nd275Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles22:431921:262121:573021:52246.0%1h27:59226:46
23rd241Alex HINKS Lyme RC23:253321:322321:522721:131310.4%1h28:03236:50
24th243Mark JOHNSON (spt) 22:411821:553522:063421:22186.2%1h28:06246:53
25th258Stefan PARTRIDGE 22:271220:511121:251723:404313.5%1h28:25257:12
26th269James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC23:052821:332421:422322:16287.1%1h28:37267:24
27th266David SMITH (spt) GBR19830425Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:401721:342621:573022:34325.1%1h28:47277:34
28th231Benjamin COLLEY GBR19820710Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride23:122921:272221:392222:44348.2%1h29:03287:50
29th252Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:243222:133821:482521:46237.5%1h29:13298:00
30th253Jack MORRIS (fun) 23:323821:493121:512622:02257.9%1h29:15308:02
31st274Carl WARD 23:293621:493121:562922:02257.6%1h29:17318:04
32nd268Alex STOCK 23:233121:533421:552822:38336.9%1h29:50328:37
33rd250Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton23:022721:413022:304022:59376.2%1h30:13339:00
34th248Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles22:512321:402822:223523:30418.5%1h30:25349:12
35th513Nicholas WOOD (xc) Sherwood Pines CC23:273421:372721:573023:28408.6%1h30:30359:17
36th262Matt RODGERS Derby Mercury RC23:283522:284322:354122:08276.0%1h30:40369:27
37th260Charlie PICKERING 23:524422:133822:233622:27297.4%1h30:57379:44
38th240Zac HERROD 23:364021:523322:414223:10387.9%1h31:203810:07
39th267Adam SNOW VeloViewer23:333922:184122:003324:164810.3%1h32:093910:56
40th222Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team23:303722:063623:054323:52448.0%1h32:344011:21
41st225Michael BRAYBROOK 24:054822:595023:124522:57364.9%1h33:144112:01
42nd223Ash BAUD 23:554622:344423:244723:30416.0%1h33:244212:11
43rd244Paul JOHNSON (vet) PMR@Toachim House24:295122:524723:114422:53357.1%1h33:264312:13
44th254Scott MORTON (spt) Specialized Birmingham22:522422:254223:555124:16488.3%1h33:284412:15
45th259Nathan PEEL 24:044722:584923:154623:21394.8%1h33:394512:26
46th272Matthew TWEED 23:464222:164022:253726:275518.8%1h34:564613:43
47th224Jonathan BRAIN 25:195723:215222:253723:564512.9%1h35:034713:50
48th235Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team24:074922:544823:264825:155110.3%1h35:434814:30
49th247Tom KNIGHT 28:046023:025122:253722:333125.2%1h36:054914:52
50th257Chris OAK Arrow Cycles24:585523:375323:404924:02465.7%1h36:185015:05
51st521Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles24:405223:575423:404924:04474.2%1h36:225115:09
52nd245Matthew JONES (spt) Beeston Cycling Club23:414122:514623:595225:515313.1%1h36:235215:10
53rd236Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:474322:464525:265625:595414.1%1h38:005316:47
54th239Matt HARLOW Ashbourne Cycling Club24:125024:265624:435324:45502.3%1h38:075416:54
55th230Kenny CLIFFE Leicester Forest CC23:544522:113725:355826:325619.6%1h38:125516:59
56th256David NICHOLSON (mas) Aycliffe Velo24:425324:355724:555425:39524.3%1h39:525618:39
57th176David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham24:565424:095525:055526:555711.5%1h41:075719:54
58th261Joshua POWELL 25:185624:515925:325727:235910.2%1h43:045821:51
59th255Richard MURRAY 26:215824:405825:595927:155810.5%1h44:175923:04
60th238Martin GILES Valley Striders CC26:475927:306028:01604.6%1h22:1860

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st137Cameron ORR SF Racing18:49118:02118:38118:3214.3%1h14:021-
2nd133Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC19:51219:11219:30219:3823.5%1h18:1124:09
3rd517Craig ROGERS BNE CC20:13419:33319:51319:5133.4%1h19:3035:28
4th135Tom MARTIN (u23) biketreks20:12319:37419:51320:5846.9%1h20:3946:37
5th131Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC20:44519:59520:31521:3858.3%1h22:5358:51
6th134Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker Altura Racing20:55620:46621:27621:4164.4%1h24:50610:48
7th136Ryan MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc21:52721:24722:25723:38810.4%1h29:20715:18
8th138Christian WORNER 22:04821:35822:49823:0176.6%1h29:30815:28
9th132Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC22:46922:45923:03924:2697.4%1h33:01918:59
10th548Jake JACKSON (u23) Arrow Cycles24:141025:241028:301029:321021.9%1h47:411033:39

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st384Chris CLARK (gvet) VC York20:52120:06120:36120:2423.8%1h21:591-
2nd376Chris BENNETT (vet) Shutt Velo Rapide21:05220:40421:04520:0614.9%1h22:57258s
3rd492James THOMPSON (vet) Scott21:20420:26221:01420:3234.4%1h23:2131:22
4th433Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC21:31720:34320:45220:4544.6%1h23:3741:38
5th437Simon STRETTON Bicicielo21:18320:48520:51320:4852.4%1h23:4751:48
6th386Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club21:28621:03621:32621:50143.7%1h25:5563:56
7th418Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)21:361021:05721:571321:3284.1%1h26:1274:13
8th397Matthew GREENSILL 21:25521:08821:561221:43123.8%1h26:1384:14
9th394Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK21:381121:181121:39721:3891.6%1h26:1594:16
10th439Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls21:33821:361721:52921:41101.5%1h26:43104:44
11th444Simon WARD (vet) Ludlow Brewery Race Team23:033021:08821:52921:0369.5%1h27:07115:08
12th430Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:35921:452221:581421:50141.8%1h27:09125:10
13th408Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport21:521621:241321:52922:10183.6%1h27:19135:20
14th416Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC22:231921:331621:41821:51163.9%1h27:29145:30
15th435Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT22:221821:442021:591521:3074.0%1h27:36155:37
16th432Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing21:411321:161022:021622:45297.0%1h27:46165:47
17th400Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport22:262021:442022:061921:41103.5%1h27:57175:58
18th395Ben FINDLAY NORFLOK'N'CHANCE22:352321:321522:041721:48134.9%1h28:01186:02
19th450Steven WOOD Geared Up RT21:401221:191222:142022:53317.3%1h28:07196:08
20th413Mathew LIVESEY 22:111721:421922:172222:28213.5%1h28:39206:40
21st388Graeme DAVIDSON (vet) Kenilworth Wheelers CC22:292221:291422:212422:30224.7%1h28:51216:52
22nd448Col WILLIAMS KTM Impsport RT21:501522:133322:051822:50304.6%1h28:58226:59
23rd383Paul CHUBB Ludlow Brewery Race Team23:022921:532522:162122:01175.3%1h29:13237:14
24th374Damian BAKER Cyclesport Lincoln21:451422:002822:322623:10336.5%1h29:29247:30
25th423Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing23:143421:381822:182322:24207.4%1h29:35257:36
26th380Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:053121:482422:222522:34235.9%1h29:51267:52
27th409David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:462522:283823:023422:18193.3%1h30:35278:36
28th377Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club23:434121:472322:573022:42278.9%1h31:10289:11
29th371Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC22:282121:552722:593123:55509.1%1h31:18299:19
30th421Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team23:203622:223423:003322:36264.3%1h31:20309:21
31st508Rich CONNOR Team Corley Cycles23:374021:542622:522922:59327.8%1h31:23319:24
32nd391Michael DURR 24:074922:023022:593122:34239.5%1h31:44329:45
33rd402Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC24:054822:002823:073522:35259.5%1h31:49339:50
34th399Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC22:532622:053222:442824:14559.7%1h31:57349:58
35th484David SHAW (vet) DHMAS Paul Mikes22:592822:354123:113623:12342.7%1h31:593510:00
36th427Leon PLEWS 22:562722:243523:193723:20384.2%1h32:023610:03
37th398Matt HALL www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:283822:253623:243923:24404.7%1h32:423710:43
38th369Rob ANDREWS 23:173522:333923:334223:32424.4%1h32:563810:57
39th419Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) Abus Nutrixxion - Army Cycling Union23:073222:484523:464423:16364.2%1h32:593911:00
40th372Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity Cycling Club23:103322:253623:494523:52476.5%1h33:184011:19
41st417Gary MARKS Harrogate Nova CC23:313922:484523:264023:38433.7%1h33:244111:25
42nd424Ian PATEMAN Club Corley Cycles24:014522:364223:223823:30416.3%1h33:304211:31
43rd438Gary STRICKLAND GBR19680522VC Long Eaton24:034622:484523:364323:48465.5%1h34:174312:18
44th411Mark KOKOCINSKI Witham Wheelers Cycling Club24:265022:374323:554823:18378.0%1h34:184412:19
45th431Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks23:594422:595123:544723:46444.4%1h34:404512:41
46th382Jon CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing Team23:454223:085224:014923:46443.8%1h34:414612:42
47th447Owen WILBY 24:495622:484523:514623:13358.8%1h34:434712:44
48th410Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:233723:195524:095323:52473.6%1h34:454812:46
49th434Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles22:432422:424424:366024:44599.0%1h34:464912:47
50th488David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:066122:564923:264023:21399.4%1h34:505012:51
51st387Simon COWELL VC Lincoln24:385222:333924:305823:53499.2%1h35:365113:37
52nd446Steven WHITE Wolverhampton Whls24:445423:195524:065224:07536.1%1h36:185214:19
53rd404Neale JACKSON 24:044722:585024:014925:166610.0%1h36:215314:22
54th375Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest CC23:484323:185324:345924:59647.2%1h36:405414:41
55th389Darren DIMBLEBY 24:365123:185324:055124:44596.2%1h36:455514:46
56th422Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC24:575823:365824:265624:08545.7%1h37:095615:10
57th378Peter BONNINGTON Mercedes AMG PETRONAS - Team MK25:346623:235724:255524:02519.3%1h37:245715:25
58th429Darren REED (fun) Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club24:555723:445924:396124:16565.0%1h37:355815:36
59th483Carl JACKSON (gvet) Arrow Cycles24:475523:576424:275724:47613.5%1h38:005916:01
60th490Mark MCKIE York Cycleworks25:366723:566324:215424:21577.0%1h38:166016:17
61st392Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles25:196523:536224:496224:41586.0%1h38:446116:45
62nd440Michael TOWNEND Coalville Wheelers CC25:096323:496025:006324:54635.6%1h38:546216:55
63rd420Jeff MOODY 26:036924:476725:036424:02518.4%1h39:556317:56
64th390Pierre DREZET Common Lane Occasionals25:086224:566925:196524:53621.7%1h40:176418:18
65th373Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC25:015925:077225:426825:14652.7%1h41:066519:07
66th406Darren JONES (vet) GBR19750730Team Bongo25:126423:496025:517026:217110.6%1h41:146619:15
67th403Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers25:046024:406625:366625:53694.9%1h41:156719:16
68th396Darren GIDDINGS 25:576824:506825:386725:29674.5%1h41:556819:56
69th441Martin TYLER 26:377325:057125:466925:38686.1%1h43:076921:08
70th443Mark WADDINGTON 26:197125:007025:547126:07705.3%1h43:227021:23
71st381Michael BRAIN Matlock CC37:068322:023022:332722:422768.4%1h44:247122:25
72nd379Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC26:057025:107326:427228:157312.3%1h46:137224:14
73rd449Matthew WOOD (vet) 26:347225:477427:237327:28726.5%1h47:147325:15
74th425Nick PINE Matlock CC27:147626:177527:237328:26748.2%1h49:227427:23
75th494Tom FEELY 26:577426:547628:19755.3%1h22:1075
76th385Andy COLLIN 27:017526:547630:167712.5%1h24:1176
77th370Peter ARRELL 27:447828:457929:21765.8%1h25:5077
78th426Christian PLATTS 28:158028:127830:59789.9%1h27:2678
79th401Lee HOPKINSON 28:117929:538032:237914.9%1h30:2779
80th414Jonathan LOCKLIN 30:518131:218136:528019.5%1h39:0480
81st405Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC24:425324:046551:1682113.0%1h40:0281
82nd485Jason BRIDGE 34:118234:338239:178114.9%1h48:0182
83rd428Steve RAY 27:4177n/a27:4183

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st187Lee EATON 709312Team JMC22:05121:23120:5915.2%1h04:291-
2nd206Philip SIMCOCK 22:09222:52921:3625.9%1h06:3922:10
3rd184Chris DONNELLY Team JMC22:58422:06321:5335.0%1h06:5832:29
4th190Andy HUGHES 22:55322:00222:0544.2%1h07:0142:32
5th196Iain MCLAUGHLIN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)23:00522:25422:3062.6%1h07:5753:28
6th208Nathan SMITH (vet2) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club23:11822:34522:3682.7%1h08:2263:53
7th189Tom HODGKINSON 23:21922:39722:2554.2%1h08:2673:57
8th195Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC23:02622:551122:3062.4%1h08:2984:00
9th203Duncan PUTMAN GBR19771008Derby Mercury RC23:05722:41822:49101.8%1h08:3694:07
10th202Steven PERRY Lyme RC23:281222:36622:4693.8%1h08:52104:23
11th180Thomas CLARK Lichfield City CC23:241023:021223:02111.6%1h09:29115:00
12th212Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:301322:541024:03175.0%1h10:28125:59
13th185Faisal DOUZI Superior Bikes UK23:271123:471623:25141.6%1h10:40136:11
14th177Michael BLAEN 24:131623:251323:12124.4%1h10:51146:22
15th191Sam JOHNSON (fun) Velo Club Flintham23:481423:351523:49151.0%1h11:13156:44
16th197Jason MILES Team JMC24:221823:331423:21134.4%1h11:18166:49
17th181Mark CLEMENTS Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)24:241923:531724:09182.2%1h12:27177:58
18th199Ian MULLINS Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:151724:381924:35191.6%1h13:29189:00
19th188Christian EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team24:532224:371824:00163.7%1h13:31199:02
20th194Simon MAY (opn) 24:021525:372725:09226.6%1h14:502010:21
21st211James STORR Newark Castle CC24:502124:562025:17231.8%1h15:042110:35
22nd210Scott STEWART Sherwood Pines Cycling Club25:042325:112225:25251.4%1h15:412211:12
23rd183Gavin CRANE 25:282425:332625:05211.9%1h16:072311:38
24th175Glenn BARRY 25:552725:162325:26262.6%1h16:382412:09
25th186Jonathan DOWSE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club25:562825:232425:22242.2%1h16:422512:13
26th205Rob SHAW (vet1) 26:293325:422824:54206.4%1h17:052612:36
27th207Adam SKELDING 25:492525:292526:19293.3%1h17:382713:09
28th436James COLLINS 26:243225:482926:05272.3%1h18:182813:49
29th412Martin LESTER 25:593026:003026:26301.7%1h18:272913:58
30th174Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover25:582926:173126:16281.2%1h18:313014:02
31st179Chris BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)25:522626:543226:44314.0%1h19:313115:02
32nd192Jamie JONES (opn) 27:233427:083327:03321.2%1h21:353217:06
33rd213Adam WARD (sen) 24:492025:022132:453932.0%1h22:373318:08
34th182Femi COLTON 28:243527:433529:03334.8%1h25:113420:42
35th200Paul PADMORE Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)28:353628:533729:49344.3%1h27:183522:49
36th198Matt LANE Superior Bikes UK26:123127:243433:444028.8%1h27:213622:52
37th209Paul SNELL Red Kite Cycles29:133728:433629:51353.9%1h27:493723:20
38th323Chris METCALFE 29:253829:443831:27366.9%1h30:383826:09
39th201Nick PARKER 30:103929:483932:09387.9%1h32:073927:38
40th173Jacob ALLEN 30:284030:524031:55374.8%1h33:164028:47
41st204Alexis QUAYLE 44:574146:35413.6%1h31:3241

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st479Alec GREGORY IRC20:44221:02321:2213.1%1h03:091-
2nd460Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC20:45320:57221:3934.3%1h03:22213s
3rd475Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:05421:17421:3822.6%1h04:01352s
4th465Archie LEWIS Joe's Bikes22:08821:50621:4841.5%1h05:4842:39
5th500James MITCHELL (sen) Hatton Hawks21:26621:37522:4966.5%1h05:5352:44
6th467Reuben ORR SF Racing21:39721:50622:4154.8%1h06:1163:02
7th463Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:10921:50623:2577.3%1h07:2674:17
8th498William HARDING Marsh Track Race team / Trek22:501022:49923:3383.2%1h09:1486:05
9th469Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers22:581123:131023:59114.4%1h10:1097:01
10th462Jack HUSSELBEE Derby Mercury RC24:071523:171123:47103.6%1h11:11108:02
11th507Connor MAYSON Team Corley Cycles24:111723:191223:4293.7%1h11:13118:04
12th456Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club23:451223:291424:34134.6%1h11:49128:40
13th464Nathan LEWIS 24:051424:251524:09121.4%1h12:41139:32
14th473Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK23:551323:231325:491510.4%1h13:08149:59
15th461Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A & CC24:091626:241627:181613.0%1h17:521514:43
16th471Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club27:581927:091725:35149.3%1h20:431617:34
17th468Jenson ROWE 27:071827:531828:24174.7%1h23:251720:16
18th476Jenson YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club19:49120:1512.2%40:0418
19th459Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing21:25542:102096.9%1h03:3519
20th472Archie WANIA Derby Mercury RC31:302040:321928.7%1h12:0220
21st470Max SAUNBY Derby Mercury RC37:1021n/a37:1021

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st119Bruce ROLLINSON 405522Ilkley Cycles RT22:01221:14321:5723.7%1h05:131-
2nd103Adrian HILL 22:03321:09222:0234.3%1h05:152 2s
3rd489Stewart COATES 417241Ilkley Cycles22:32721:03121:5117.0%1h05:27314s
4th90Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:05421:32622:1042.9%1h05:48435s
5th125Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:07521:31522:1453.3%1h05:53540s
6th99Simon HALE Army CSR20:30122:00823:261214.3%1h05:57644s
7th111Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:33821:45722:2663.7%1h06:4571:32
8th482Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC22:29621:22422:5577.3%1h06:4781:34
9th112Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:35922:121022:5983.5%1h07:4792:34
10th120Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC22:481022:00823:02104.7%1h07:52102:39
11th115Nigel MOORE Lyme RC23:221222:311223:32134.5%1h09:26114:13
12th95John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers23:421422:441322:5984.3%1h09:27124:14
13th108Nigel JONES Stratford CC - Stratford CC24:262122:301123:08118.6%1h10:04134:51
14th91Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:201123:101523:37141.9%1h10:08144:55
15th93Rich CUTSFORTH Velo Club Beverley24:201722:521423:48156.4%1h11:00155:47
16th92Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club23:401323:502124:05171.8%1h11:36166:23
17th110Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC TEAM24:081523:261724:05173.0%1h11:40176:27
18th105Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC24:231923:361924:01163.3%1h12:01186:48
19th117Mark MULLENDER 24:252023:241624:13194.3%1h12:03196:50
20th116Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club24:422523:331824:23214.9%1h12:39207:26
21st102Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC24:272223:562324:16202.2%1h12:40217:27
22nd121Craig TURNER (gvet) 709627Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve24:151623:582524:29222.2%1h12:44227:31
23rd124Duncan WALMSLEY 444699Zepnat.com go to site24:211823:572424:59284.3%1h13:18238:05
24th104Steve HODGSON (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club25:223023:462024:31236.7%1h13:40248:27
25th97Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC25:062724:082724:40254.0%1h13:55258:42
26th122Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswold CC24:442624:292924:46261.2%1h13:59268:46
27th88Andy BOWKER Lyme RC25:082823:592624:53274.8%1h14:01278:48
28th123Peter VARIAN Birmingham Midland Cycling Club26:173323:532224:362410.0%1h14:46289:33
29th510Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles25:202924:373025:41294.3%1h15:392910:26
30th100Andrew HAMPSHIRE Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:183424:202826:01308.1%1h16:403011:27
31st106Kevin JACKSON Macclesfield Wheelers24:282326:083326:593310.3%1h17:373112:24
32nd98Stephen GODDARD 25:473125:383226:50324.7%1h18:163213:03
33rd113Peter MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc27:213926:333526:35313.0%1h20:303315:17
34th101Leigh HARRIS 27:384026:503727:01343.0%1h21:303416:17
35th118Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:533627:153830:283513.3%1h24:373519:24
36th114Roger MIDDLETON Cycle Supreme Cycling Club27:083828:293932:273719.6%1h28:063622:53
37th89Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest CC31:094130:274031:06362.3%1h32:433727:30
38th94Paul DALTON 439952Matlock CC - Matlock CC26:333524:55316.6%51:2838
39th107Steven JENKYN Team PB Performance26:123226:27341.0%52:3939
40th86Glen ALLISON Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve27:033726:49360.9%53:5240
41st109Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve24:402448:054194.9%1h12:4541

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st280Peter HARRIS GBR19570109Pearce Cycles22:48121:13121:4017.5%1h05:421-
2nd288Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:34222:29223:2624.8%1h09:2923:47
3rd281Nigel HERROD 23:48322:53323:4434.0%1h10:2634:44
4th287Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:57423:43524:1142.0%1h11:5246:10
5th286Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching24:26523:41424:1553.2%1h12:2456:42
6th277Victor BARNETT GBR19450819Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC24:44624:06625:0063.7%1h13:5068:08
7th285Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club25:14724:32725:0472.9%1h14:5179:09
8th289Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:13925:321025:2882.9%1h17:15811:33
9th504Darrel WOOLWARD SP CC26:281025:03825:4595.7%1h17:17911:35
10th278Peter CARMAN Lyme RC25:58825:18926:13103.6%1h17:291011:47
11th284Richard OAKES Beeston Cycling Club28:031127:461128:17121.9%1h24:071118:25
12th282David MCLEAN (svet) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29:101328:091328:00114.2%1h25:201219:38
13th283Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing29:061228:061228:44133.6%1h25:571320:15
14th279Stephen COLLEN (svet) 33:041432:471433:22141.8%1h39:131433:31

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st503Benjamin BRIGHT Club Marsh Tracks RT22:06121:0215.1%43:091-
2nd151Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC22:10222:1130.1%44:2121:12
3rd148Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing22:26321:5622.3%44:2331:14
4th159Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo22:51422:2841.7%45:2042:11
5th147Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls23:32622:5952.4%46:3153:22
6th153Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:14523:1860.3%46:3263:23
7th166Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers24:07724:0070.5%48:0874:59
8th146Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln24:51824:3591.1%49:2786:18
9th164Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club25:19924:1784.3%49:3696:27
10th149Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC25:491026:23122.2%52:13109:04
11th161Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:501126:25132.3%52:15119:06
12th478Will MARSH 27:021325:34105.7%52:36129:27
13th162Ben RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers26:421226:03112.5%52:46139:37
14th168Jacob WRIGHT 27:071427:25141.1%54:321411:23
15th152Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC27:581627:44150.8%55:431512:34
16th160Matt NICHOLSON Matlock CC27:571527:48160.5%55:451612:36
17th155Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC28:161730:54199.3%59:111716:02
18th154Finley HILL Matlock CC30:041830:50182.5%1h00:551817:46
19th157Joshua KETTLE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club30:172030:57202.2%1h01:141918:05
20th163Ethan RASTALL Heanor Clarion CC30:502330:38170.7%1h01:282018:19
21st165Adam TATTERSALL Eastlands Velo30:472232:51216.7%1h03:392120:30
22nd158Samuel LAIRD Sherwood Pines Cycling Club31:202435:262213.1%1h06:472223:38
23rd156Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers30:141937:202323.5%1h07:342324:25
24th511George TURTON 35:022638:512410.9%1h13:532430:44
25th150Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers30:192143:502544.6%1h14:092531:00
26th145Samuel ALLEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)33:292546:452739.6%1h20:152637:06
27th512Joseph TURTON 40:532745:022610.2%1h25:562742:47

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st81Adam SWAN 24:28223:0116.3%47:301-
2nd71Tim PALMER 24:27123:1025.5%47:372 7s
3rd75Brad ROETON 24:50323:4334.7%48:3331:03
4th499Andrew LAWSON (fun) 24:53424:0653.3%48:5941:29
5th59Ian GRAY (vet) Sherwood Pine Cycle Club24:56524:0443.6%49:0051:30
6th506Graham NOLAN Sherwood Pines25:46724:4174.4%50:2862:58
7th62Steven HOWE 25:37624:5482.9%50:3173:01
8th83Lee WARD 26:201024:5795.5%51:1883:48
9th52Neil DOHERTY VC Long Eaton26:411124:3768.4%51:1993:49
10th73Jamie RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:021225:34105.7%52:37105:07
11th56Dylan GARFOOT 26:14926:29141.0%52:44115:14
12th48Robert CARLIN 25:48827:00184.7%52:49125:19
13th49Tim COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:461425:41118.1%53:28135:58
14th68Steve MASON 27:511625:41118.4%53:32146:02
15th487Matt NORRIE 27:421325:59136.6%53:42156:12
16th63Stacey HUBBLE Halesowen A & CC27:491526:29145.0%54:18166:48
17th61Mark HOLLINGWORTH Kings Lynn MTB28:241826:51165.8%55:15177:45
18th65John LEE (gvet) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club28:221726:59175.1%55:22187:52
19th58Stuart GOODLIFFE 28:502127:13205.9%56:03198:33
20th496Andrew HOOK 28:492027:18215.6%56:07208:37
21st85Richard WILLIAMS (mas1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers29:082727:23226.4%56:32219:02
22nd493Robert WIRLAND 28:421927:53242.9%56:35229:05
23rd46Chris BETTINSON Spalding Cycling Club29:272927:10198.4%56:38239:08
24th47Dan BROWN (sen) 28:532327:53243.6%56:46249:16
25th51Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC28:582527:56263.7%56:55259:25
26th79Ashley STEVENTON 29:052628:06273.5%57:11269:41
27th74Stuart REEVES 28:512228:32281.1%57:23279:53
28th80John STOKES (vet) 29:483227:43237.5%57:312810:01
29th70Richard NICHOLSON Matlock CC28:542429:33302.2%58:272910:57
30th45Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC29:393029:23290.9%59:033011:33
31st44Gary BEARDSLEY 29:102830:09323.4%59:203111:50
32nd54Scott ELLIOTT 30:533629:55313.2%1h00:493213:19
33rd505David CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC30:443431:50343.6%1h02:343315:04
34th72Nigel PUNSHAN 31:513931:54350.2%1h03:463416:16
35th477Rick FREEMAN 30:483532:59387.1%1h03:483516:18
36th57Jack GODDARD 29:523333:584013.7%1h03:513616:21
37th66Adam LETTS 32:544231:14335.3%1h04:093716:39
38th55Robin EVANS (mas) Fenland Clarion CC29:473134:544317.2%1h04:423817:12
39th77Phill SHEEPY 33:204432:21363.0%1h05:413918:11
40th50Andy CROSTON 32:474132:58370.6%1h05:454018:15
41st43Jason BEARDMORE 32:154033:56395.2%1h06:114118:41
42nd84Eric WILCOCK Bike Bible CC33:194334:45424.3%1h08:054220:35
43rd60Joshua HAMPSHIRE 31:253836:474417.1%1h08:124320:42
44th82Khristian TOMKINS 34:434634:35410.4%1h09:184421:48
45th502Brian KING 34:004537:244510.0%1h11:254523:55
46th42Steven BASNETT 37:404739:28464.8%1h17:084629:38
47th501Ryan MORRIS 31:043748:284756.0%1h19:324732:02
48th76Miles ROOTES 1h00:5648n/a1h00:5648

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st324Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC5:2514:5114:5314:5915:10111.7%25:191-
2nd328Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set6:1635:2625:2635:3825:30215.3%28:1822:59
3rd543Zak MACHIN Rivet racing6:1525:2935:2325:3935:32316.1%28:2033:01
4th319Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:3345:4555:4645:5445:53413.9%29:5344:34
5th546Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:4365:4045:5255:5856:02518.5%30:1654:57
6th317George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC6:4156:0796:24106:1989.3%25:316
7th332Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC7:15106:0576:1376:06619.2%25:397
8th327Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club6:5476:0466:26126:231013.7%25:478
9th528Joshua WILLIAMS Matlock CC7:27126:0576:0266:15723.5%25:499
10th545Ben HODGSON (juv) Holmfirth CC6:5786:0796:27136:22913.6%25:5310
11th325Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:1496:0796:1586:231018.3%25:5911
12th331Billy REED Witham Wheelers Cycling Club7:26116:13126:24106:251219.6%26:2812
13th526Lewis BILLINGTON 7:41166:16136:1996:361322.6%26:5213
14th329Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC7:29136:21146:32146:381417.8%27:0014
15th539Thomas WILLIAMS (juv) Team Valencia7:31146:25156:49156:541517.1%27:3915
16th320Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:36156:49167:06177:181711.5%28:4916
17th547Thomas CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC8:10206:49166:56166:591619.8%28:5417
18th318Dan BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln8:12217:05187:32187:361815.8%30:2518
19th330George PARKER Matlock CC7:55177:18197:47198:152113.0%31:1519
20th322Joe CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing Team8:08197:24207:51218:03209.9%31:2620
21st540Toby ELLIOTT (u12) Derby Mercury8:22227:29218:02228:342314.5%32:2721
22nd321Callum BURCH 8:52237:54237:47198:011913.9%32:3422
23rd326Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC8:07187:34228:44248:212215.4%32:4623
24th442Harry STEEL (u10) Notts Clarion9:27248:11248:252315.5%26:0324

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st295George COOPER (u12) Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:1825:22117.4%11:411-
2nd297Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:1715:27215.3%11:442 3s
3rd300Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:2535:44311.9%12:09328s
4th310Jacob STEED 6:2845:50410.9%12:19438s
5th308Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:5956:01516.1%13:0051:19
6th303Jack LIVESEY 7:2166:15617.6%13:3761:56
7th291Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:2676:25915.8%13:5172:10
8th299James FLINT 7:3586:24818.5%14:0082:19
9th544Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury7:48106:23722.2%14:1192:30
10th311Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles7:3696:411113.7%14:18102:37
11th301Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC8:04126:371021.9%14:42113:01
12th532Charlie COLESSON-SHIELDS Lichfield CCC8:08136:471219.9%14:55123:14
13th312Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC8:02117:051513.4%15:08133:27
14th525Thomas BENSON Matlock8:20147:001419.0%15:21143:40
15th523Will BROWN (u12) Bolsover8:27166:571321.6%15:24153:43
16th290Oliver BAILEY 8:24157:171715.3%15:42164:01
17th306William MCCRISTAL 8:30187:161617.0%15:46174:05
18th307Thomas MOULD Lyme RC8:28177:352211.6%16:04184:23
19th309Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:39217:261916.4%16:05194:24
20th304Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC8:33197:342113.0%16:07204:26
21st292Rory BURCH 8:36207:322014.2%16:09214:28
22nd294Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC8:45227:251818.0%16:10224:29
23rd305Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC8:58237:442315.9%16:43235:02
24th298Haydn FLETCHER Chesterfield BMX Club9:15248:29259.0%17:44246:03
25th293Evan BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)9:42258:282414.6%18:11256:30
26th296Max CROSTON 9:52269:17266.3%19:10267:29
27th457Oisin KEMPTON-MEELY 10:022710:01280.2%20:04278:23
28th302Burton KETTLE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club11:03289:422713.9%20:46289:05
29th542Sam BATTEN Giant Lincoln11:0829n/a11:0829

U8 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st340Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:481-
2nd345Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC7:542 6s
3rd346Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:58310s
4th349Alfie STEED 8:21433s
5th344Jet DU TOIT Newark Castle CC8:5251:04
6th348Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:5461:06
7th343Robbie DEXTER Bolsover & District Cycling Club10:0372:15
8th341Ethan BURCH 10:1182:23
9th96Reid SIMPSON 10:4192:53
10th342Lewis COLLEY 10:48103:00
11th350Oliver WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)10:49113:01
12th445Harry SMITH (u8) 10:57123:09
13th527Alex POPY Absolute RT11:10133:22
14th522Jamie BROWN (u8) Bolsover12:52145:04
15th172Aiden HOLLINGSWORTH 14:08156:20
16th529Laird BROWN 15:50168:02
17th347Jacob MARKS 21:061713:18

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Joanne CLAY Torq Performance21:57121:28121:43122:22123:0627.6%1h50:391-
2nd2Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team22:26221:45222:21222:39222:5915.7%1h52:1321:34
3rd3Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles24:03523:23523:54324:44425:1638.1%2h01:22310:43
4th6Amy SOUTER* 24:20724:09724:33424:43325:4246.4%2h03:29412:50
5th518Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles24:08623:39624:51525:38526:0059.9%2h04:19513:40
6th5Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing22:27323:15326:35718.4%1h12:176
7th4Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker Altura Racing24:00423:15325:53611.3%1h13:087

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Diane LEE Cannondale Girls23:15122:05123:08124:0318.9%1h32:321-
2nd16Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles24:43224:37225:26226:2127.0%1h41:0928:37
3rd13Paige COOPE GBR19951116RAF-CA29:53330:41332:44331:3439.5%2h04:53332:21

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st129Anna KAY EDCO Continental21:58122:04122:32122:2112.6%1h28:571-
2nd126Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers24:09224:13225:33325:5937.6%1h39:55210:58
3rd393Joni WILDMAN MI Racing Academy25:21324:28325:19226:0846.8%1h41:18312:21
4th130Rebecca SIMMONS Clee Cycles25:41525:10425:37425:2822.1%1h41:57413:00
5th127Emelia CLARKE Nutcracker Altura Racing25:24425:34525:45526:1153.1%1h42:55513:58
6th128Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club28:41629:51632:08612.0%1h30:406

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st170Karen PARTINGTON Aycliffe Velo27:28127:13226:2224.2%1h21:041-
2nd466Mandie JAMES Common Time28:11226:48126:1417.4%1h21:14210s
3rd169Nicola HEARN 28:13327:35328:3633.7%1h24:2533:21

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st215Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team23:42122:47123:0214.0%1h09:331-
2nd218Ria MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles24:40224:10225:1534.5%1h14:0624:33
3rd217Hayley MARTIN 25:18324:16324:4924.3%1h14:2534:52
4th216Felicity HART Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles25:28425:10426:1544.3%1h16:5347:20
5th214Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM28:38627:32529:1766.4%1h25:27515:54
6th219Enya TABRAM Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe29:38728:45628:4853.1%1h27:12617:39
7th335Fern BEETHAM Sigma Sport28:19529:37730:3778.1%1h28:34719:01

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st480Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site28:15225:44126:0419.8%1h20:041-
2nd455Lucy WHEARTY Pedalsport Cycling Club28:14125:45226:3229.6%1h20:32228s
3rd452Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers29:04326:50327:4648.3%1h23:4233:38
4th453Sophie RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers30:05527:37527:3738.9%1h25:2045:16
5th451Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers29:27427:03428:5058.9%1h25:2155:17

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st365Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:29122:43123:5415.2%1h10:071-
2nd366Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT25:29224:54224:4323.1%1h15:0624:59
3rd359Alison HOLMES Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride26:27325:19325:4434.5%1h17:3137:24
4th363Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe26:33425:47426:4053.4%1h19:0148:54
5th358Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC27:17526:21526:3143.5%1h20:10510:03
6th361Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events27:44627:27727:5061.4%1h23:02612:55
7th360Vikki JONES Bikeworks28:24727:23627:5773.7%1h23:44713:37
8th364Cath ROBINSON 28:27828:28828:5791.8%1h25:52815:45
9th368Abi WATERFALL Matlock CC28:521028:44928:4980.5%1h26:26916:19
10th356Dani BARRETT 29:251229:521029:47101.5%1h29:051018:58
11th357Melanie COWELL Lincoln Wheelers CC29:111131:101231:29117.9%1h31:521121:45
12th367Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:30930:261133:551319.0%1h32:511222:44
13th362Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club32:181332:081332:55122.4%1h37:231327:16

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st141Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy29:21127:3626.3%56:581-
2nd142Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC29:55227:2519.1%57:21223s
3rd497Lucy BUCKLEY ycle Derby CC30:37328:3637.1%59:1332:15
4th139Holly BAILEY Heanor Clarion CC30:57430:1342.4%1h01:1044:12
5th143Annabel PARKER Matlock CC33:22532:0154.2%1h05:2458:26
6th144Deyna WILKINSON 38:00639:5665.1%1h17:56620:58

50+ women

1 competitor found

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st509Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury29:42228:5812.5%58:411-
2nd35Joanne BARNETT Matlock CC31:24430:1623.7%1h01:4123:00
3rd486Emma HENRY Oakham Sports Massage30:58331:2931.7%1h02:2733:46
4th40Julie PARKER Matlock CC32:10531:5550.8%1h04:0645:25
5th34Kirsty ARNOLD 32:55731:4543.7%1h04:4055:59
6th41Rachel STEED 32:52633:2461.6%1h06:1767:36
7th36Judith COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club34:07835:1973.5%1h09:26710:45
8th37Leah LAIRD Sherwood Pines Cycling Club36:33938:3585.6%1h15:08816:27
9th39Claire LIVESEY 29:371n/a29:379

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st534Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers6:5625:5625:4916:0715:59119.2%30:481-
2nd474Harriet LIMB Matlock CC7:2445:5836:1536:14224.0%25:512
3rd530Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle7:3556:0346:1226:15325.3%26:053
4th339Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:2336:1356:3446:58418.8%27:084
5th337Jael MAW Boston Whls CC7:4466:4766:5857:08514.0%28:375
6th336Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC7:4676:4977:1167:28613.9%29:146
7th338Daisy NICHOLSON Matlock CC8:53107:4988:0488:03813.6%32:497
8th533Caitlyn BEARDSMORE Notingham Clarion8:4998:1598:0377:42714.5%32:498
9th541Holly NAINBY Team WNT9:36118:1598:3298:36916.4%34:599
10th536Amy KOLBERT Witham Wheelers8:3488:21119:06109.0%26:0110
11th333Charlotte CLEMENTS Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)9:41129:00129:46118.5%28:2711
12th334Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC6:4015:51114.0%12:3112
13th407Kate SHAW HSW17:301310:001375.0%27:3013

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st314Harriet GREENSILL 8:4817:28117.9%16:161-
2nd313Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC10:1428:45217.0%18:5922:43
3rd315Felicity WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)10:3739:31311.6%20:0833:52

U8 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

Chat with us