The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 21:151 | 22:071 | 22:471 | 22:461 | 7.2% | 1h28:561 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 2 | 26:252 | 27:041 | 2.5% | 53:291 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Faisal DOUZI | Superior Bikes | 2 | 26:091 | 27:244 | 4.8% | 53:332 | 4s | ||
3rd | 110 | Andy HUGHES | 2 | 26:263 | 27:183 | 3.3% | 53:443 | 15s | |||
4th | 116 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 2 | 26:477 | 27:172 | 1.9% | 54:044 | 35s | ||
5th | 114 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 2 | 26:324 | 27:445 | 4.5% | 54:175 | 48s | ||
6th | 113 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 2 | 26:456 | 27:576 | 4.5% | 54:426 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 108 | Pavel HAVETTA | 2 | 27:128 | 28:297 | 4.7% | 55:417 | 2:12 | |||
8th | 106 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 26:445 | 29:2410 | 10.0% | 56:098 | 2:40 | ||
9th | 102 | Thomas CLARK | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 27:239 | 29:059 | 6.2% | 56:289 | 2:59 | ||
10th | 100 | Michael BLAEN | 2 | 27:4011 | 29:048 | 5.1% | 56:4410 | 3:15 | |||
11th | 119 | Mark WADDINGTON | 2 | 28:5614 | 29:5111 | 3.2% | 58:4711 | 5:18 | |||
12th | 307 | Charlie LANE | Superior Bikes | 2 | 27:3410 | 31:1416 | 13.3% | 58:4812 | 5:19 | ||
13th | 115 | Joshua POWELL | 2 | 28:4712 | 30:5313 | 7.3% | 59:4113 | 6:12 | |||
14th | 312 | James COOPER (opn) | 2 | 28:5815 | 30:5313 | 6.6% | 59:5214 | 6:23 | |||
15th | 120 | Adam WARD (sen) | 2 | 28:5413 | 31:2617 | 8.8% | 1h00:2015 | 6:51 | |||
16th | 103 | Neil DOHERTY | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 30:1319 | 30:3312 | 1.1% | 1h00:4616 | 7:17 | ||
17th | 111 | Martin LESTER | 2 | 29:4518 | 31:1215 | 4.9% | 1h00:5817 | 7:29 | |||
18th | 118 | James STORR | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 2 | 29:4217 | 32:1718 | 8.7% | 1h01:5918 | 8:30 | ||
19th | 112 | Simon MAY (vet) | 2 | 29:1416 | 35:1020 | 20.3% | 1h04:2519 | 10:56 | |||
20th | 107 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | DMW - BRIDGTOWN | 2 | 31:5921 | 34:3819 | 8.3% | 1h06:3720 | 13:08 | ||
21st | 101 | Ben CLARK (mas) | 2 | 30:1820 | 37:0221 | 22.2% | 1h07:2021 | 13:51 | |||
22nd | 109 | Paul HOULSTON | 2 | 35:2622 | 37:3122 | 5.9% | 1h12:5722 | 19:28 | |||
23rd | 99 | Mike BAZELEY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 36:0223 | 43:1823 | 20.2% | 1h19:2023 | 25:51 | ||
24th | 117 | Alexis QUAYLE | 2 | 52:4824 | 55:3424 | 5.2% | 1h48:2324 | 54:54 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 22:461 | 24:071 | 24:361 | 24:331 | 8.1% | 1h36:021 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 23:132 | 24:192 | 24:532 | 25:083 | 8.3% | 1h37:352 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 14 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 4 | 23:313 | 24:554 | 26:065 | 25:515 | 11.0% | 1h40:243 | 4:22 | ||
4th | 12 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 23:313 | 25:135 | 26:266 | 25:234 | 12.4% | 1h40:344 | 4:32 | |||
5th | 11 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 24:365 | 25:366 | 25:354 | 24:472 | 4.1% | 1h40:355 | 4:33 | ||
6th | 17 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 25:398 | 26:577 | 27:087 | 28:337 | 11.3% | 1h48:186 | 12:16 | ||
7th | 13 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 4 | 25:387 | 28:269 | 29:299 | 30:038 | 17.2% | 1h53:387 | 17:36 | ||
8th | 16 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 43:329 | 24:283 | 25:113 | 25:576 | 77.9% | 1h59:098 | 23:07 | ||
9th | 9 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution | 3 | 25:356 | 27:008 | 28:228 | 10.9% | 1h20:579 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:561 | 24:562 | 25:134 | 5.4% | 1h14:061 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Jonathan BRAIN | 3 | 24:356 | 25:074 | 24:301 | 2.5% | 1h14:132 | 7s | |||
3rd | 319 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 3 | 24:569 | 24:471 | 24:382 | 1.2% | 1h14:223 | 16s | ||
4th | 122 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 3 | 24:345 | 25:053 | 25:4210 | 4.6% | 1h15:224 | 1:16 | ||
5th | 156 | Michael SHULDHAM | 3 | 24:312 | 25:105 | 25:5011 | 5.4% | 1h15:325 | 1:26 | |||
6th | 159 | Alex STOCK | 3 | 25:2215 | 25:4912 | 24:403 | 4.7% | 1h15:526 | 1:46 | |||
7th | 160 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 3 | 24:334 | 25:399 | 25:408 | 4.5% | 1h15:547 | 1:48 | ||
8th | 167 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 24:323 | 25:176 | 26:0513 | 6.3% | 1h15:558 | 1:49 | ||
9th | 162 | Aaron TOLLEY | Le Mons Du Velo | 3 | 24:368 | 26:0015 | 25:236 | 5.7% | 1h16:019 | 1:55 | ||
10th | 317 | Tony KISS | Absolute Black | 3 | 25:0011 | 25:4411 | 25:185 | 2.9% | 1h16:0310 | 1:57 | ||
11th | 315 | Calum BROWN | B38 Underpin Racing | 3 | 25:3821 | 25:257 | 25:297 | 0.9% | 1h16:3311 | 2:27 | ||
12th | 139 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 3 | 25:2316 | 25:4210 | 25:419 | 1.2% | 1h16:4712 | 2:41 | ||
13th | 308 | Nicholas WOOD | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 25:3218 | 25:378 | 26:0212 | 2.0% | 1h17:1213 | 3:06 | ||
14th | 132 | Chris DICKINSON | 3 | 25:1214 | 25:4912 | 26:2414 | 4.8% | 1h17:2614 | 3:20 | |||
15th | 311 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 25:0913 | 25:5614 | 26:4415 | 6.3% | 1h17:5015 | 3:44 | ||
16th | 140 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 3 | 25:0112 | 26:0317 | 26:5717 | 7.7% | 1h18:0116 | 3:55 | ||
17th | 158 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 24:5710 | 26:1018 | 27:4225 | 11.0% | 1h18:4917 | 4:43 | ||
18th | 138 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:5023 | 26:0116 | 27:2019 | 5.8% | 1h19:1218 | 5:06 | ||
19th | 166 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 3 | 25:2417 | 26:3119 | 27:2520 | 7.9% | 1h19:2119 | 5:15 | ||
20th | 168 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 3 | 25:3319 | 27:1926 | 26:5616 | 6.9% | 1h19:4920 | 5:43 | ||
21st | 151 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 3 | 25:3420 | 26:4620 | 28:0929 | 10.1% | 1h20:3021 | 6:24 | ||
22nd | 144 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | 3 | 26:2830 | 27:1123 | 27:1318 | 2.8% | 1h20:5322 | 6:47 | |||
23rd | 313 | Ben COLLEY | Newport CC | 3 | 26:1326 | 27:1525 | 27:2520 | 4.6% | 1h20:5423 | 6:48 | ||
24th | 148 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 3 | 25:5424 | 26:5421 | 28:0628 | 8.5% | 1h20:5524 | 6:49 | ||
25th | 150 | Charlie PICKERING | 3 | 26:2529 | 27:0722 | 27:2722 | 3.9% | 1h21:0025 | 6:54 | |||
26th | 142 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 26:2428 | 27:1424 | 27:3824 | 4.7% | 1h21:1726 | 7:11 | ||
27th | 137 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 3 | 26:1427 | 27:2627 | 27:5826 | 6.6% | 1h21:4027 | 7:34 | ||
28th | 141 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 3 | 26:5233 | 27:5031 | 27:3323 | 3.6% | 1h22:1628 | 8:10 | |||
29th | 152 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 26:3231 | 27:5733 | 28:0427 | 5.8% | 1h22:3429 | 8:28 | ||
30th | 143 | Josh MEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 3 | 25:5625 | 27:4429 | 29:0733 | 12.3% | 1h22:4830 | 8:42 | ||
31st | 153 | Matt RODGERS | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:3532 | 27:5532 | 28:1830 | 6.5% | 1h22:4931 | 8:43 | ||
32nd | 165 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 3 | 27:5639 | 27:4530 | 28:2831 | 2.6% | 1h24:0932 | 10:03 | ||
33rd | 310 | Adam BETTS | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 3 | 25:4722 | 27:3928 | 31:1641 | 21.3% | 1h24:4333 | 10:37 | ||
34th | 154 | Craig SEFTON | Horwich CC | 3 | 27:3838 | 28:0234 | 29:0632 | 5.3% | 1h24:4734 | 10:41 | ||
35th | 145 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Specialized Midlands | 3 | 27:0134 | 28:4235 | 30:0438 | 11.3% | 1h25:4835 | 11:42 | ||
36th | 149 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 3 | 28:2842 | 28:4636 | 29:2335 | 3.2% | 1h26:3836 | 12:32 | ||
37th | 133 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 27:2435 | 28:4937 | 30:4740 | 12.3% | 1h27:0137 | 12:55 | ||
38th | 309 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 28:3843 | 29:5239 | 29:4837 | 4.3% | 1h28:1838 | 14:12 | ||
39th | 128 | Sean BYATT | 3 | 28:5445 | 30:1642 | 29:0834 | 4.7% | 1h28:1939 | 14:13 | |||
40th | 131 | Chris CORBETT (xc) | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 29:0647 | 29:4638 | 29:3336 | 2.3% | 1h28:2640 | 14:20 | ||
41st | 136 | Alex FLINN | rock on top | 3 | 28:1141 | 30:0740 | 30:1839 | 7.5% | 1h28:3741 | 14:31 | ||
42nd | 127 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 29:1648 | 30:5843 | 31:2042 | 7.1% | 1h31:3642 | 17:30 | ||
43rd | 164 | Matthew TWEED | 3 | 28:0240 | 30:1141 | 33:2845 | 19.4% | 1h31:4243 | 17:36 | |||
44th | 163 | Sam TUPLIN | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 28:5946 | 31:0845 | 32:2144 | 11.6% | 1h32:2944 | 18:23 | ||
45th | 161 | Reynaldo TAMANO | 3 | 30:0949 | 31:4846 | 32:1143 | 6.7% | 1h34:1045 | 20:04 | |||
46th | 146 | Anthony ORETA | 3 | 32:4551 | 33:4747 | 37:1046 | 13.5% | 1h43:4346 | 29:37 | |||
47th | 134 | Jon ELLIS | Royal Sutton CC | 3 | 32:3350 | 38:5749 | 39:4847 | 22.3% | 1h51:1847 | 37:12 | ||
48th | 155 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 2 | 27:3537 | 31:0544 | 12.7% | 58:4048 | ||||
49th | 318 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 2 | 28:4644 | 34:4848 | 21.0% | 1h03:3449 | ||||
50th | 147 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | University of Sheffield CC | 1 | 24:356 | n/a | 24:3550 | |||||
51st | 130 | Thomas COLLEY | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 1 | 27:3436 | n/a | 27:3451 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 288 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 32:095 | 33:445 | 32:544 | 4.9% | 1h38:475 | 26:17 | ||
1st | 285 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:101 | 24:131 | 25:061 | 8.3% | 1h12:301 | - | ||
3rd | 284 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 3 | 29:224 | 30:063 | 32:303 | 10.7% | 1h31:593 | 19:29 | ||
2nd | 282 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 25:252 | 27:142 | 31:102 | 22.6% | 1h23:502 | 11:20 | ||
4th | 280 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 3 | 28:553 | 30:554 | 36:105 | 25.1% | 1h36:014 | 23:31 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 26:471 | 31:071 | 30:301 | 16.2% | 1h28:251 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Shutt Velo Rapide | 4 | 23:202 | 25:204 | 26:051 | 25:371 | 11.8% | 1h40:241 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 24:527 | 25:103 | 26:214 | 26:162 | 6.0% | 1h42:412 | 2:17 | ||
3rd | 270 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 24:516 | 25:255 | 26:122 | 26:414 | 7.4% | 1h43:113 | 2:47 | ||
4th | 302 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 24:414 | 26:027 | 26:193 | 26:253 | 7.0% | 1h43:274 | 3:03 | ||
5th | 275 | Simon WARD (vet) | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 24:435 | 26:048 | 26:435 | 26:435 | 8.1% | 1h44:155 | 3:51 | ||
6th | 268 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 25:3211 | 26:2810 | 27:008 | 26:486 | 5.7% | 1h45:496 | 5:25 | ||
7th | 261 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 25:058 | 25:576 | 27:2711 | 27:5312 | 11.2% | 1h46:237 | 5:59 | ||
8th | 251 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 25:4013 | 26:3211 | 26:587 | 27:238 | 6.7% | 1h46:358 | 6:11 | ||
9th | 248 | Paul CHUBB | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 25:3612 | 26:3913 | 27:129 | 27:087 | 6.2% | 1h46:359 | 6:11 | ||
10th | 254 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 4 | 25:1010 | 26:279 | 27:3112 | 28:1215 | 12.1% | 1h47:2210 | 6:58 | ||
11th | 259 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 25:4514 | 26:3812 | 27:3714 | 27:5613 | 8.5% | 1h47:5811 | 7:34 | |||
12th | 273 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 25:5716 | 27:0818 | 27:2210 | 28:2216 | 9.3% | 1h48:5112 | 8:27 | ||
13th | 244 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 26:5319 | 27:0117 | 27:3513 | 27:4310 | 3.1% | 1h49:1413 | 8:50 | ||
14th | 257 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 25:4915 | 27:2220 | 28:2919 | 27:4911 | 10.3% | 1h49:3014 | 9:06 | ||
15th | 300 | Mark CAREY | 4 | 27:3524 | 26:4515 | 28:0216 | 27:249 | 4.8% | 1h49:4715 | 9:23 | |||
16th | 265 | Charles PRITCHARD | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 26:4117 | 26:4816 | 27:5915 | 28:5118 | 8.1% | 1h50:2016 | 9:56 | ||
17th | 263 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 26:4218 | 27:3021 | 28:1317 | 28:0714 | 5.7% | 1h50:3417 | 10:10 | ||
18th | 252 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 26:5721 | 27:1619 | 28:1317 | 28:4717 | 6.8% | 1h51:1518 | 10:51 | ||
19th | 240 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 27:0022 | 28:3223 | 29:3721 | 30:2223 | 12.5% | 1h55:3319 | 15:09 | ||
20th | 264 | Leon PLEWS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 27:4725 | 28:2722 | 29:2520 | 30:0121 | 8.0% | 1h55:4120 | 15:17 | ||
21st | 290 | Al WHALLEY | 4 | 28:1430 | 29:1125 | 29:5823 | 29:1219 | 6.1% | 1h56:3621 | 16:12 | |||
22nd | 271 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 27:1423 | 28:4524 | 30:4526 | 30:0121 | 12.9% | 1h56:4722 | 16:23 | ||
23rd | 256 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 28:0128 | 29:3427 | 29:5222 | 29:3720 | 6.6% | 1h57:0523 | 16:41 | |||
24th | 289 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 27:4826 | 29:2326 | 30:1724 | 31:0526 | 11.8% | 1h58:3624 | 18:12 | |||
25th | 247 | Steff CHANDLER | Horwich CC | 4 | 26:5620 | 30:3633 | 31:3730 | 31:0125 | 17.4% | 2h00:1125 | 19:47 | ||
26th | 243 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 28:2231 | 30:2131 | 31:1328 | 30:2924 | 10.0% | 2h00:2626 | 20:02 | ||
27th | 245 | Philip BROMWICH | Stratford CC | 4 | 29:0434 | 29:3928 | 30:4627 | 31:0727 | 7.1% | 2h00:3827 | 20:14 | ||
28th | 274 | Simon WARBROOK | 4 | 28:4032 | 30:1730 | 30:4025 | 31:5528 | 11.3% | 2h01:3428 | 21:10 | |||
29th | 296 | Jim MORRISON | Freds / Newport(Sjhropshire) CC | 4 | 29:0636 | 29:5829 | 31:1328 | 32:5031 | 12.8% | 2h03:0829 | 22:44 | ||
30th | 267 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 29:4938 | 31:0834 | 32:2031 | 32:3129 | 9.1% | 2h05:4930 | 25:25 | ||
31st | 269 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 29:0535 | 30:2832 | 33:0233 | 33:3233 | 15.3% | 2h06:0931 | 25:45 | ||
32nd | 255 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 29:5939 | 31:3335 | 32:2132 | 32:3230 | 8.5% | 2h06:2632 | 26:02 | ||
33rd | 260 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 30:4442 | 32:1936 | 33:1134 | 33:1232 | 8.0% | 2h09:2833 | 29:04 | |||
34th | 292 | Phil MACHIN | Mercia CC | 4 | 29:4037 | 32:4638 | 34:0837 | 35:0434 | 18.2% | 2h11:3934 | 31:15 | ||
35th | 242 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 30:0140 | 32:2837 | 33:4035 | 36:5935 | 23.2% | 2h13:1035 | 32:46 | ||
36th | 295 | Christian PLATTS | 4 | 31:0043 | 33:2139 | 34:5538 | 38:0136 | 22.6% | 2h17:1836 | 36:54 | |||
37th | 253 | Adam HILL (vet) | Manchester BMX Club | 4 | 30:2641 | 33:3340 | 35:2439 | 38:3737 | 26.9% | 2h18:0037 | 37:36 | ||
38th | 262 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 23:181 | 23:281 | 26:526 | 15.3% | 1h13:3838 | ||||
39th | 249 | Andy COLLIN | 3 | 33:0544 | 33:3641 | 33:4936 | 2.2% | 1h40:3039 | |||||
40th | 294 | Jason BRIDGE | 3 | 43:4345 | 47:1143 | 55:3240 | 27.0% | 2h26:2640 | |||||
41st | 272 | Carl STURGEON | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - Herwath CC | 2 | 23:463 | 23:522 | 0.4% | 47:3841 | |||||
42nd | 291 | Andrew EVANS | Superior Bikes UK | 2 | 25:099 | 26:4014 | 6.0% | 51:4942 | |||||
43rd | 258 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 27:5027 | 36:3242 | 31.3% | 1h04:2243 | |||||
44th | 266 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 1 | 28:0929 | n/a | 28:0944 | ||||||
45th | 276 | Russell WILLIAMS | BRAT Club | 1 | 28:5833 | n/a | 28:5845 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 26:002 | 26:421 | 27:391 | 27:291 | 6.3% | 1h47:531 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 25:391 | 26:442 | 27:512 | 28:462 | 12.2% | 1h49:022 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 65 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 26:433 | 27:423 | 28:283 | 29:235 | 10.0% | 1h52:163 | 4:23 | ||
4th | 52 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 26:464 | 28:105 | 29:075 | 29:307 | 10.2% | 1h53:354 | 5:42 | ||
5th | 54 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 27:286 | 28:024 | 29:024 | 30:039 | 9.4% | 1h54:365 | 6:43 | ||
6th | 66 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 27:317 | 28:226 | 29:258 | 29:488 | 8.3% | 1h55:086 | 7:15 | ||
7th | 62 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 27:479 | 28:418 | 29:237 | 29:256 | 5.9% | 1h55:187 | 7:25 | ||
8th | 49 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 28:1811 | 28:5210 | 29:4511 | 28:593 | 5.1% | 1h55:568 | 8:03 | ||
9th | 67 | Mark MULLENDER | 4 | 28:4313 | 29:0411 | 29:186 | 29:014 | 2.0% | 1h56:079 | 8:14 | |||
10th | 69 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 28:1510 | 28:357 | 29:299 | 30:1810 | 7.3% | 1h56:3810 | 8:45 | ||
11th | 83 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 4 | 27:328 | 28:479 | 29:4410 | 31:1114 | 13.3% | 1h57:1511 | 9:22 | ||
12th | 68 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4 | 27:275 | 29:4412 | 30:3312 | 30:4411 | 12.0% | 1h58:2912 | 10:36 | ||
13th | 299 | Duncan WALMSLEY | wwwzepnatcom RT - Zepnat.com | 4 | 29:1315 | 30:3714 | 31:3514 | 30:5112 | 8.1% | 2h02:1813 | 14:25 | ||
14th | 51 | John BYATT | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 31:1720 | 30:5815 | 31:2013 | 31:0413 | 1.2% | 2h04:4114 | 16:48 | ||
15th | 70 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 4 | 29:0814 | 31:3317 | 32:3017 | 32:4516 | 12.4% | 2h05:5915 | 18:06 | ||
16th | 47 | David BETTRIDGE | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 29:2316 | 31:3116 | 32:2616 | 32:4415 | 11.4% | 2h06:0616 | 18:13 | ||
17th | 48 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 28:3512 | 30:2613 | 32:0915 | 36:0319 | 26.1% | 2h07:1517 | 19:22 | ||
18th | 61 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 29:2617 | 32:3519 | 33:0418 | 34:1517 | 16.4% | 2h09:2118 | 21:28 | ||
19th | 57 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 4 | 30:1119 | 31:4318 | 33:3319 | 34:3218 | 14.4% | 2h10:0019 | 22:07 | ||
20th | 293 | Steve GODDARD | 3 | 29:5818 | 34:1622 | 34:3520 | 15.4% | 1h38:4920 | |||||
21st | 53 | Robin CORDER | Stratford CC | 3 | 31:2821 | 33:4621 | 36:2222 | 15.6% | 1h41:3621 | ||||
22nd | 60 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 32:5523 | 35:1123 | 35:0321 | 6.9% | 1h43:0922 | |||||
23rd | 46 | Simon BARTRAM | Lyme RC | 3 | 33:2524 | 33:4220 | 36:3523 | 9.5% | 1h43:4223 | ||||
24th | 58 | David GIBBS | 3 | 32:2722 | 35:2824 | 36:5024 | 13.5% | 1h44:4524 | |||||
25th | 55 | Stephen ELCOCKS | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 33:3025 | 35:4525 | 37:1525 | 11.2% | 1h46:3025 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 27:151 | 28:251 | 29:181 | 29:171 | 7.5% | 1h54:161 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 29:172 | 31:012 | 31:532 | 31:212 | 8.9% | 2h03:332 | 9:17 | ||
3rd | 170 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 30:563 | 32:403 | 34:023 | 36:523 | 19.2% | 2h14:323 | 20:16 | ||
4th | 173 | Mike SNELL | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 4 | 31:374 | 32:504 | 34:584 | 39:454 | 25.7% | 2h19:124 | 24:56 | ||
5th | 172 | Pete PARKES | Coventry RC | 3 | 33:305 | 36:095 | 41:145 | 23.1% | 1h50:535 | ||||
6th | 171 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 41:386 | 44:006 | 45:256 | 9.1% | 2h11:036 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Brad ROETON | 2 | 28:001 | 29:061 | 3.9% | 57:071 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 29:432 | 29:462 | 0.2% | 59:302 | 2:23 | |||
3rd | 27 | Dan COOKE | 2 | 29:443 | 30:153 | 1.7% | 59:593 | 2:52 | |||
4th | 43 | Tim WARRENDER | 2 | 32:435 | 32:274 | 0.8% | 1h05:114 | 8:04 | |||
5th | 28 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 32:496 | 32:505 | 0.1% | 1h05:395 | 8:32 | ||
6th | 32 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 33:017 | 33:436 | 2.1% | 1h06:456 | 9:38 | |||
7th | 305 | John WALKLEY | 2 | 32:384 | 34:208 | 5.2% | 1h06:597 | 9:52 | |||
8th | 26 | Femi COLTON | 2 | 33:048 | 34:239 | 4.0% | 1h07:288 | 10:21 | |||
9th | 37 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 2 | 34:2310 | 34:157 | 0.4% | 1h08:389 | 11:31 | |||
10th | 36 | Adam LEAPER | 2 | 34:079 | 35:4310 | 4.7% | 1h09:5010 | 12:43 | |||
11th | 35 | Glenn HUSSELBEE | 2 | 34:2812 | 35:4310 | 3.6% | 1h10:1111 | 13:04 | |||
12th | 306 | Jacob ALLEN | 2 | 34:2411 | 35:5912 | 4.6% | 1h10:2412 | 13:17 | |||
13th | 44 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 2 | 34:3713 | 36:0113 | 4.0% | 1h10:3913 | 13:32 | |||
14th | 30 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 35:3714 | 36:3014 | 2.5% | 1h12:0714 | 15:00 | ||
15th | 23 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2 | 37:2719 | 38:3215 | 2.9% | 1h15:5915 | 18:52 | |||
16th | 29 | Andy CROSTON | 2 | 36:2516 | 40:0617 | 10.1% | 1h16:3216 | 19:25 | |||
17th | 298 | Ryan MORRIS | 2 | 37:1518 | 39:1716 | 5.5% | 1h16:3317 | 19:26 | |||
18th | 25 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 36:0715 | 40:5518 | 13.3% | 1h17:0218 | 19:55 | |||
19th | 24 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 38:4620 | 41:1919 | 6.6% | 1h20:0619 | 22:59 | |||
20th | 45 | Eric WILCOCK | Ambleside Velo | 2 | 41:2121 | 44:1620 | 7.1% | 1h25:3720 | 28:30 | ||
21st | 297 | Kev SAVAGE | Redditch | 2 | 42:2323 | 44:3621 | 5.2% | 1h27:0021 | 29:53 | ||
22nd | 41 | Niall PULLINGER | 2 | 42:1022 | 52:3322 | 24.6% | 1h34:4422 | 37:37 | |||
23rd | 38 | Craig MCGILL | 2 | 49:4224 | 1h04:2523 | 29.6% | 1h54:0823 | 57:01 | |||
24th | 33 | Lee HOBBINS | 1 | 36:4817 | n/a | 36:4824 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 27:131 | 29:201 | 30:233 | 11.6% | 1h26:571 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 28:263 | 30:193 | 29:191 | 6.6% | 1h28:052 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 1 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 3 | 27:362 | 30:214 | 30:294 | 10.4% | 1h28:263 | 1:29 | ||
4th | 5 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 3 | 28:294 | 30:172 | 29:452 | 6.3% | 1h28:324 | 1:35 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Heulwen GILBERT | Superior Bikes UK | 3 | 30:131 | 32:081 | 34:021 | 12.6% | 1h36:241 | - |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Enya TABRAM | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 2 | 35:581 | 38:341 | 7.2% | 1h14:331 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 34:581 | 38:451 | 10.8% | 1h13:441 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 35:552 | 45:122 | 25.8% | 1h21:072 | 7:23 | ||
3rd | 79 | Rhiannon TANSLEY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 46:233 | 49:083 | 5.9% | 1h35:313 | 21:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 31:421 | 32:321 | 37:161 | 17.6% | 1h41:311 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 40:033 | 47:193 | 48:052 | 20.1% | 2h15:272 | 33:56 | ||
3rd | 279 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 2 | 31:432 | 39:212 | 24.1% | 1h11:043 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 29:481 | 31:201 | 32:551 | 10.5% | 1h34:041 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Clee Cycles | 3 | 31:292 | 34:342 | 35:522 | 13.9% | 1h41:562 | 7:52 | ||
3rd | 73 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 36:243 | 39:113 | 40:543 | 12.4% | 1h56:293 | 22:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Karen SUMMERS | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 32:381 | 33:201 | 34:031 | 4.3% | 1h40:011 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Cath ROBINSON | 3 | 36:072 | 38:352 | 39:173 | 8.8% | 1h54:002 | 13:59 | |||
3rd | 233 | Dani BARRETT | 3 | 37:003 | 38:463 | 39:152 | 6.1% | 1h55:023 | 15:01 | |||
4th | 239 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 3 | 39:384 | 40:544 | 39:494 | 3.2% | 2h00:214 | 20:20 | ||
5th | 235 | Sharon MCCARTHY | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 42:475 | 47:015 | 48:425 | 13.8% | 2h18:315 | 38:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Eve ROBERTS (gvet) | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 36:261 | 37:541 | 4.0% | 1h14:201 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 36:542 | 41:092 | 11.5% | 1h18:042 | 3:44 | |||
3rd | 19 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 41:083 | 44:453 | 8.8% | 1h25:543 | 11:34 | ||
4th | 21 | Helen WADDINGTON | 1 | 1h02:414 | n/a | 1h02:414 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified