withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2017 Midlands XC round 4 at Dudmaston

Results (326)Photos (291)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=228DudmastonWo…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:05116:53117:02117:15117:56117:59111.8%1h43:121-
2nd7Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance16:05116:58217:29217:40217:58218:03212.2%1h44:1721:05
3rd5Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles16:20317:45318:11318:24318:19318:30313.3%1h47:3134:19
4th322Daniel BOOTH Hope Factory Racing17:09418:38418:56419:01419:06419:44415.1%1h52:3649:24

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st18Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance16:54218:09218:14118:34119:13513.7%1h31:051-
2nd8Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT17:35418:29318:56318:50318:4927.7%1h32:4021:35
3rd15Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre17:28318:36418:57418:49218:5338.5%1h32:4531:40
4th20Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team17:36518:38519:01619:17618:4819.6%1h33:2242:17
5th11Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club17:531018:46618:51219:05419:0246.7%1h33:3952:34
6th9Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club17:51818:50819:01619:09519:2869.1%1h34:2163:16
7th309Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles17:39718:47719:13819:59920:00913.3%1h35:3974:34
8th308Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes17:38619:021019:20919:47820:00913.4%1h35:4984:44
9th14James PRITCHARD (exp) 17:581118:57919:401020:051019:29811.8%1h36:1095:05
10th16Jonathan SHUSTER 17:52919:381219:561219:27719:28611.6%1h36:23105:18
11th10Neil HAYWARD Stourbridge CC18:411320:151321:101321:001120:281113.3%1h41:361110:31
12th12Matthew HUMPAGE Clee Cycles18:151219:221119:461121:111223:511330.7%1h42:261211:21
13th317Davide MARINI Army Cycling Racing Team19:431421:421422:381422:511323:451220.5%1h50:411319:36
14th19Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles16:50118:02118:57412.6%53:4914

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st113Kieren BROWN Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green17:53118:50219:06218:4436.8%1h14:351-
2nd111Jonathan BRAIN 17:55218:50219:07318:4326.7%1h14:362 1s
3rd133Aron MARSHALL Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles17:56318:50219:07319:1046.9%1h15:04329s
4th144George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC19:292118:40119:04118:4114.4%1h15:5541:20
5th119Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club18:20519:20519:36519:3066.9%1h16:4852:13
6th115Sam CHATWIN Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:30819:30620:06720:0398.6%1h18:1163:36
7th143James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC18:16419:45720:03620:201511.3%1h18:2673:51
8th140Michael SHULDHAM 18:23620:171220:301519:22511.5%1h18:3383:58
9th148Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC18:38919:57820:291420:21169.9%1h19:2694:51
10th137James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:461020:061020:161020:18148.2%1h19:27104:52
11th136Jack MORRIS (fun) 18:561320:261420:09820:0187.9%1h19:33114:58
12th149Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles19:031420:161120:10920:23177.0%1h19:54125:19
13th128Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo18:541120:351820:301520:12128.9%1h20:13135:38
14th122Greg DURANT 19:402420:00920:211220:11113.5%1h20:14145:39
15th117Benjamin COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride19:131720:261420:191120:16136.3%1h20:15155:40
16th150Nicholas WOOD Sherwood Pines Cycling Club19:161820:271620:221320:09106.1%1h20:16165:41
17th138Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team18:551220:231320:391720:512110.2%1h20:49176:14
18th139Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)19:312220:412020:492019:5476.7%1h20:56186:21
19th311Chris DICKINSON 19:091520:341720:592120:26189.6%1h21:09196:34
20th120Chris DONNELLY Team JMC19:262020:351820:461920:53227.5%1h21:41207:06
21st134Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:452520:562220:411820:39206.0%1h22:03217:28
22nd127Alex HINKS Lyme RC20:032721:052421:192320:33196.3%1h23:01228:26
23rd313Gareth VICKERS Rhos On Sea Cycling Club19:582621:032321:202421:20246.8%1h23:42239:07
24th121Chris DUFFNER 19:382320:452121:222522:072912.6%1h23:53249:18
25th112Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC19:121621:182622:193121:312616.2%1h24:22259:47
26th130Tom KNIGHT 20:313221:132521:182221:31264.9%1h24:352610:00
27th116Tom COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride20:583521:493021:412621:16234.1%1h25:462711:11
28th135Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles20:242921:222821:512822:12308.8%1h25:512811:16
29th146Matthew TWEED 20:303121:202722:092922:01288.0%1h26:012911:26
30th124Alex FLINN rock on top20:343322:173221:422721:29258.3%1h26:023011:27
31st147Neil UPTON Chester RC20:253022:203322:253222:16329.8%1h27:283112:53
32nd118Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing21:013621:593122:173022:13316.0%1h27:323212:57
33rd123Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team20:232821:372923:233424:423521.2%1h30:073315:32
34th318Chris OAK Arrow Cycles21:363923:003423:143323:463310.0%1h31:383417:03
35th13Ross PARKER 21:384023:033523:243524:103411.7%1h32:163517:41
36th126Nick HANDS Malvern Outdoor Elements22:054123:193625:063626:223619.4%1h36:533622:18
37th325Jack SPEIRS 21:353824:423726:093726:463724.0%1h39:133724:38
38th327George APPLEBY 22:524226:103927:263929:503830.5%1h46:193831:44
39th142Damon STEWART 24:124326:584029:424030:193925.3%1h51:133936:38
40th131Callum LAMONT Newport Shropshire CC24:344425:563826:33388.1%1h17:0340
41st312Sam HYDE 18:257n/a18:2541
42nd141David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:1919n/a19:1942
43rd114Sean BYATT 20:5734n/a20:5743
44th132Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton21:0637n/a21:0644

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st76Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:58118:58119:26119:3719.2%1h16:011-
2nd75Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker Altura Racing18:27220:11220:08220:31211.2%1h19:1923:18
3rd77Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC19:49320:48321:31322:09311.8%1h24:1838:17

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st234Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport18:23119:08219:31119:0816.2%1h16:121-
2nd270Phil GLAZE Stourbridge Cycling19:00419:07119:39220:1466.5%1h18:0121:49
3rd291Chris BENNETT (vet) Corley Cycles18:23119:36320:45819:16212.9%1h18:0231:50
4th245Simon STRETTON Bicicielo18:59319:36320:09419:2536.1%1h18:1041:58
5th304Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles19:03519:41520:02319:3445.2%1h18:2252:10
6th243Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing19:28720:09720:24520:44126.5%1h20:4764:35
7th278Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) RNRMCA20:171620:06620:33619:5353.4%1h20:5074:38
8th247Christopher TAYLOR Wolverhampton Whls19:07620:32920:41720:3598.2%1h20:5684:44
9th223Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club19:43920:331020:50920:1775.7%1h21:2595:13
10th225Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products19:29820:31820:521020:43117.1%1h21:36105:24
11th233Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles19:531020:401121:101121:04146.5%1h22:47116:35
12th283Michael BRAIN Matlock CC19:581421:081321:271420:3487.4%1h23:09126:57
13th230David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:551221:291621:221220:42107.9%1h23:30137:18
14th280Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK19:571321:211421:261320:51137.4%1h23:37147:25
15th227James GRIFFITHS (vet1) Clee Cycles19:541121:031221:331522:011810.6%1h24:32158:20
16th294Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles KCNC20:161521:241521:481621:14157.6%1h24:42168:30
17th250Russell WILLIAMS BRAT Club20:401722:112222:071822:09207.3%1h27:091710:57
18th240Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC21:212222:011921:501721:57163.1%1h27:101810:58
19th246Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:112121:491822:102022:01184.6%1h27:121911:00
20th226Richard GREENWOOD 20:431822:042022:252122:00178.2%1h27:132011:01
21st244Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles21:212221:321722:091922:13214.1%1h27:172111:05
22nd282Lloyd BETTLES CleeCycles20:461922:102123:212523:002312.4%1h29:192213:07
23rd268Owen WILBY 21:252422:122323:052222:47227.8%1h29:302313:18
24th235Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:262522:472523:252723:02249.3%1h30:422414:30
25th219David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:412722:142423:152323:33298.6%1h30:452514:33
26th232Jef LOFTS 21:502822:512623:162423:17256.6%1h31:162615:04
27th229Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:032922:572723:222623:49318.0%1h32:132716:01
28th222Christopher COOMBS Clee Cycles22:053023:042923:372923:32286.9%1h32:182816:06
29th305Andy MERRICK Stourbridge CC22:073123:403123:282823:50327.8%1h33:062916:54
30th231Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:402623:273024:433323:282714.1%1h33:203017:08
31st288Stuart SMITH (vet) Lichfield CC21:072023:012825:123524:343419.3%1h33:563117:44
32nd218Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC23:093424:043223:523023:22264.0%1h34:293218:17
33rd242Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks23:313624:233424:253224:21333.8%1h36:423320:30
34th248Michael TOWNEND Coalville Wheelers CC22:243224:143325:043424:593511.9%1h36:433420:31
35th241Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:383326:493824:153123:473018.5%1h37:313521:19
36th249Craig TREVALLION 23:553725:123625:543825:34368.3%1h40:373624:25
37th239Chris PRIOR 23:153524:323525:373627:133717.1%1h40:383724:26
38th217Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC24:003925:253725:523727:303814.6%1h42:493826:37
39th238Christian PLATTS 23:583827:064026:584013.1%1h18:0239
40th221Andy COLLIN 25:084026:573926:31397.2%1h18:3640
41st224Jez GARNER 25:584130:224132:584127.0%1h29:1841
42nd287Richard SOUTHGATE 28:224231:324234:274221.4%1h34:2142

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Ian WRIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:49120:27120:52220:5415.5%1h22:031-
2nd46Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:05220:47420:40121:0735.1%1h22:40237s
3rd54Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club20:26420:28221:24520:5824.7%1h23:1831:15
4th60Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:35720:44321:16321:2043.6%1h23:5641:53
5th292Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers20:34621:03521:29621:2964.5%1h24:3652:33
6th61Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:38921:13621:22421:2964.1%1h24:4462:41
7th269Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT20:37821:15721:38721:2654.9%1h24:5772:54
8th48Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:25321:25822:141022:26139.9%1h26:3284:29
9th70Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:31522:031222:291221:4489.6%1h26:4894:45
10th62Nigel MOORE Lyme RC21:311221:551022:05921:4992.6%1h27:22105:19
11th50John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:571521:34922:02821:51102.2%1h27:25115:22
12th63Mark MULLENDER 21:121121:571122:181122:17125.2%1h27:45125:42
13th69Dave WADSWORTH BEELINE BICYCLES RT - Beeline Cycles20:501022:171322:591422:541510.3%1h29:01136:58
14th306Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC22:231722:251422:301322:16111.0%1h29:36147:33
15th58Carlton HOLMES s - NON21:561423:121623:061522:44145.8%1h31:00158:57
16th298Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club21:351322:341523:211623:541810.7%1h31:26169:23
17th45Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:342023:201723:351823:03164.5%1h32:341710:31
18th47John BYATT 22:462223:361923:451923:41174.3%1h33:491811:46
19th68Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:311923:542224:192224:04198.0%1h34:501912:47
20th57Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:241823:462024:092024:34229.7%1h34:542012:51
21st67Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:402123:492124:252424:23217.7%1h35:192113:16
22nd44Andy BOWKER Lyme RC23:182323:542224:142124:05204.0%1h35:332213:30
23rd53Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport23:242424:012424:192225:00266.8%1h36:462314:43
24th290Stephen GODDARD 22:201624:402525:202624:442513.4%1h37:062415:03
25th52Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC24:002624:472624:522524:34223.6%1h38:152516:12
26th65Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC27:483123:221823:321724:412419.0%1h39:242617:21
27th59Steven JENKYN Team PB Performance23:462525:032725:472726:05279.7%1h40:442718:41
28th43Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC24:122726:092926:432926:572811.4%1h44:022821:59
29th56Leigh HARRIS 24:592825:532826:29286.0%1h17:2129
30th51Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing25:182926:553027:30308.7%1h19:4330
31st55Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC25:403028:043128:283110.9%1h22:1231
32nd303Paul BROWN (gvet1) Leicester Forest CC29:283234:533232:383218.4%1h36:5932

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st158Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:03121:27121:58121:3214.4%1h26:011-
2nd159Jim SUTHERLAND (svet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:04322:30223:21223:3346.7%1h31:2925:28
3rd157Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching22:17423:13423:37423:2426.0%1h32:3236:31
4th277Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:47222:54323:34324:21611.8%1h32:3846:37
5th151Victor BARNETT Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC22:24523:41524:28623:2739.2%1h34:0158:00
6th154Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Whls22:47623:49623:59523:4355.3%1h34:2068:19
7th152Peter CARMAN Lyme RC23:27724:51725:23726:12711.7%1h39:55713:54
8th273Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club24:50826:01826:57828:36815.2%1h46:27820:26
9th155Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax25:50927:21928:32910.5%1h21:439
10th153Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA32:171034:021033:48105.4%1h40:0710

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st295Matthew MORGAN Superior Bikes MTB UK19:36120:33121:0117.2%1h01:111-
2nd101Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC19:52221:15221:0427.0%1h02:1221:01
3rd310Faisal DOUZI Superior Bikes19:53321:42322:30613.2%1h04:0732:56
4th96Matthew BAILEY (sen) 20:19521:44422:0959.0%1h04:1443:03
5th97Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:271022:00621:3632.6%1h05:0453:53
6th107Craig PREECE Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:57621:52522:4378.4%1h05:3364:22
7th99James COOPER (opn) 21:13822:41823:33911.0%1h07:2976:18
8th320Thomas CLARK Litchfield CC21:22923:261123:1689.7%1h08:0486:53
9th98Michael BLAEN 20:59722:36724:481318.2%1h08:2497:13
10th315John WRIGHT (gvet) VC Long Eaton21:421222:58923:48119.7%1h08:30107:19
11th106Joshua POWELL 21:291123:221024:091212.4%1h09:01117:50
12th104Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC19:54427:441621:55439.4%1h09:33128:22
13th100Christian EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team22:161423:421323:35106.4%1h09:35138:24
14th281Mark WADDINGTON 22:001323:301226:271520.2%1h11:581410:47
15th319Valentin BIURGIU 23:531524:231425:09145.3%1h13:261512:15
16th102Tom JAMES 24:431627:331530:071621.8%1h22:241621:13

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st262Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC17:59118:51118:4914.8%55:391-
2nd260Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:09220:10220:38313.7%58:5823:19
3rd263Reuben ORR SF Racing18:26320:23320:26210.8%59:1733:38
4th267Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC19:00420:34421:06411.1%1h00:4145:02
5th258Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing19:45521:00521:2358.3%1h02:0956:30
6th266Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:02623:05622:4069.7%1h06:48611:09
7th297Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22:06823:08723:3776.9%1h08:52713:13
8th256Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:37723:46923:52810.4%1h09:16813:37
9th261David HIRD (u23) Stratford CC22:09923:35825:031013.1%1h10:48915:09
10th259Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC22:191024:291025:02912.2%1h11:501016:11
11th264Lewis SMITH (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:441124:581125:241111.7%1h13:061117:27
12th265Kieran TRIPPICK 26:191227:511228:581210.1%1h23:081227:29
13th255Henri ARMSTRONG 46:5413n/a46:5413

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st88Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:41120:3014.1%40:121-
2nd84Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team20:10221:2135.9%41:3221:20
3rd89Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:15321:2645.8%41:4131:29
4th271Maximus WALLING Leicester Forest CC20:22521:2024.7%41:4341:31
5th85Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:16421:2855.9%41:4551:33
6th86Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing20:59721:5874.7%42:5862:46
7th94Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers21:20921:5062.3%43:1172:59
8th296Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport20:43622:56910.7%43:4083:28
9th87Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC21:11822:4387.2%43:5493:42
10th93Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion24:181125:23104.5%49:41109:29
11th272Oliver MORGAN (1) SUPERIOR TEAM RACING24:201227:061111.4%51:261111:14
12th91Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC24:461327:461212.1%52:331212:21
13th95Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:131428:161312.1%53:301313:18
14th92Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:381531:361414.4%59:141419:02
15th90Ben HOGAN 24:0810n/a24:0815

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Steven HOWE 23:03123:2321.4%46:271-
2nd284Chris HARRIS Stourbridge CC23:29223:0311.9%46:332 6s
3rd31Richard FLINT Yaba-daba-doo23:59324:2131.5%48:2031:53
4th302Mark INMAN 24:26424:3840.8%49:0442:37
5th25Chris BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)24:31525:1052.7%49:4253:15
6th30Daniel DEL VECCHIO 24:43626:0875.7%50:5164:24
7th32Dylan GARFOOT 25:17726:0463.1%51:2274:55
8th37Glenn HUSSELBEE 25:361026:1782.7%51:5385:26
9th27Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:32926:3594.1%52:0795:40
10th38John WALKLEY 25:29827:17107.1%52:46106:19
11th39Paul WHITEHOUSE 26:341228:01115.5%54:36118:09
12th29Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC26:541528:09124.6%55:03128:36
13th35Josh HILL East Park Wolves CSC26:201128:57149.9%55:18138:51
14th289Peter POWELL 26:511328:47137.2%55:38149:11
15th274Lee HOBBINS Diggler Racing26:531429:24159.4%56:18159:51
16th23Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC27:021730:131711.8%57:161610:49
17th28Andy CROSTON 28:141930:04166.5%58:191711:52
18th34Nick HENRY 28:021830:17188.0%58:191811:52
19th26Andrew CLEGG 27:011631:381917.1%58:391912:12
20th24Richard BUNTING (fun) 29:182032:272010.8%1h01:462015:19
21st40Eric WILCOCK Ambleside Velo32:282135:19218.8%1h07:472121:20
22nd276Niall PULLINGER Diggler Racing32:292235:492210.3%1h08:192221:52
23rd275Craig MCGILL Diggler Racing34:052344:342330.8%1h18:392332:12

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st321Tracy MOSELEY Malvern Cyclesport / Trek19:55121:20121:33121:35121:4619.3%1h46:101-
2nd2Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team20:50221:46222:12222:35222:56210.1%1h50:2124:11
3rd3Ruth OWEN-EVANS NEG Wales22:56324:02324:07325:15325:03310.1%2h01:25315:15

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing20:57123:21123:42126:10224.9%1h34:111-
2nd72Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls21:42223:26224:09225:20116.7%1h34:39228s
3rd74Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club26:06328:35330:00330:00314.9%1h54:42320:31

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st326Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team22:01223:45124:1119.8%1h09:571-
2nd109Enya TABRAM Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe27:44330:12230:39210.5%1h28:36218:39
3rd323Olivia HAY 27:55432:06330:54315.0%1h30:56320:59
4th108Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team21:591n/a21:594

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st253Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT21:03123:18123:16110.7%1h07:391-
2nd251Lucy HART (spt) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:14224:06224:4526.5%1h12:0624:27
3rd254Amelie WAYTE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site27:09327:36329:4439.5%1h24:31316:52
4th252Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton28:05430:32431:55413.6%1h30:32422:53
5th299Hannah GOODMAN Clee Cycles32:37539:14536:31520.3%1h48:23540:44

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st213Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe24:04125:38125:1916.5%1h15:021-
2nd211Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events26:01227:32227:0725.8%1h20:4025:38
3rd210Vikki JONES Bikeworks27:44328:25329:2035.8%1h25:30310:28
4th216Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:08431:03434:43523.4%1h33:54418:52
5th212Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:19533:29534:0648.9%1h38:55523:53

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC26:18127:17127:0913.7%1h20:451-
2nd41Marianne HEFFRON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site26:51230:02231:28217.2%1h28:2227:37

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st83Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT22:04123:4817.9%45:521-
2nd80Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC23:13224:0123.4%47:1421:22
3rd79Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion23:13224:0433.7%47:1831:26
4th301Martha JONES Clee Cycles27:43432:05515.8%59:48413:56
5th78Leah CLEGG 28:32631:39410.9%1h00:12514:20
6th82Rhiannon TANSLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers31:59833:1864.1%1h05:17619:25
7th286Molly SOUTHGATE 31:54734:3378.3%1h06:27720:35
8th285Chloe TALBOT 28:295n/a28:298

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

Chat with us