shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Southern XC round 1 at Wasing

view_listResults (331)photo_libraryPhotos (698)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://my3.raceresult.com/66697/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6109Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library BW Cycling / RaceWare Direct / Scott Bikes21:20222:03123:04222:51125:29419.5%1h54:491-
emoji_events2nd6103Nicholas CORLETTphoto_library Manx MTB20:48122:36223:03124:48225:20321.8%1h56:3521:45
emoji_events3rd6105Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedal On21:58323:28324:07325:10325:11114.6%1h59:5635:06
 4th6101James ROE JB Racing - Guernsey22:35423:51424:12425:27525:15212.7%2h01:2346:33
 5th6104Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed23:11524:46624:47525:44611.0%1h38:285
 6th6111Joe GRIFFITHSphoto_library Torq Performance23:16624:33525:46726:07712.2%1h39:426
 7th6112Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing23:57725:26825:09626:35811.0%1h41:077
 8th6106Billy-Joe WHENMANphoto_library Tenn-Outdoors Race Team24:05825:18726:19827:18913.4%1h43:008
 9th6108Paddy ATKINSONphoto University of Surrey24:261026:311026:44925:2149.4%1h43:029
 10th6107Christopher MINTERphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:18925:38930:451026.5%1h20:4110
 11th6102Michael SERAFINphoto Adventure Cycles PB Jon Beck26:5911n/a26:5911

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6321Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Giant Store - Twickenham23:44124:22125:03125:1316.2%1h38:221-
emoji_events2nd6314James SANFORDphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team24:38225:12325:46226:0626.0%1h41:4323:21
emoji_events3rd6310Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT24:42325:08225:54326:4738.4%1h42:3334:11
 4th6320Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto Pedal On25:45826:43526:41427:5448.3%1h47:0448:42
 5th6307Tom BUDDENphoto Sotonia CC25:56926:49628:12629:58815.6%1h50:56512:34
 6th6315Ross SMITH (vet)photo Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / U.K. Biking26:131028:051128:09529:22612.0%1h51:50613:28
 7th6301Alex FORRESTERphoto_library www.Zepnat.com - Lazer Helmets go to site25:37626:52729:06732:181226.1%1h53:54715:32
 8th6319Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club26:241127:33930:111029:59914.3%1h54:09815:47
 9th6303Nicholas COLEYphoto_library Evans Cycles RT27:291428:571329:27828:2557.2%1h54:19915:57
 10th6311Chris MCGOVERNphoto Southampton University RC26:351229:271429:36929:27711.3%1h55:051016:43
 11th6302Mike WRAGGphoto CC Luton25:36527:25830:291133:141429.8%1h56:451118:22
 12th6308Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence Cannondale25:44727:33931:281433:431531.0%1h58:291220:07
 13th6313Matthew TAYLOR (u23)photo 26:431328:171230:541233:051323.8%1h59:011320:38
 14th6318Oliver SANDERSONphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks28:581929:481531:221332:121011.2%2h02:211423:59
 15th6312Daniel EASTMENTphoto_library Rock & Road28:351730:231632:171632:171112.9%2h03:321525:10
 16th6317Davide MARINIphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team28:491830:431732:071536:371627.1%2h08:181629:56
 17th6306Jon CLEMASphoto Weber Creative interiors29:542034:401837:281725.3%1h42:0217
 18th6316Edward MOESLIphoto_library 28:151626:2646.9%54:4118
 19th6300Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER25:1941h07:0019164.6%1h32:1919
 20th6309Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club27:5715n/a27:5720

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1209David BONEphoto_library Racing club ravenna21:49122:52124:43525:03314.8%1h34:291-
emoji_events2nd1211Sam CHATWIN (exp)photo_library midlandbikefit / Runandride21:58423:17224:36424:56113.5%1h34:48219s
emoji_events3rd1245Rob SPRAGGphoto_library Worcester Cycle Centre22:26523:42423:51124:58211.3%1h34:59330s
 4th1220Seb LLOYDphoto_library FBGM21:49123:49624:24225:59519.1%1h36:0241:33
 5th1221Lee FINCHphoto_library Velo Vitesse22:42623:26324:34325:24411.9%1h36:0851:38
 6th1222Aaron TOLLEYphoto_library Swinnerton Cycles21:52323:48524:53727:25725.4%1h37:5963:30
 7th1234Tom MORRIS (spt)photo_library Portsmouth North End CC23:07825:00824:47626:44615.6%1h39:3975:10
 8th1232Graham WEBB (exp)photo_library 23:39924:30725:53828:04818.7%1h42:0887:38
 9th1239Nicholas TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip22:52725:13926:521117.5%1h14:579
 10th1233David WRIGHT (mas1)photo_library 24:181325:261126:1998.3%1h16:0310
 11th1212Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team23:521125:211026:591213.1%1h16:1211
 12th1204Daniel ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix CC24:401425:321326:32107.6%1h16:4412
 13th1237Luke KENNARDphoto_library 23:471025:261129:312124.1%1h18:4413
 14th1213David WINTERphoto CleeCyclesKCNC25:271625:581427:24137.7%1h18:4914
 15th1244Rob JORDANphoto_library Zappi Gran Fondo25:211526:341527:37148.9%1h19:3215
 16th1240Chris WILLSphoto_library Samwans & Sons26:061926:421627:54156.9%1h20:4216
 17th1207Carl MORRISH 25:491827:121728:521811.8%1h21:5317
 18th1206Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library 24:081227:141831:312530.6%1h22:5318
 19th1216Emyr GRIFFITHSphoto_library Racing club ravenna26:352627:562028:50178.5%1h23:2119
 20th1210Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres27:242827:471928:33164.2%1h23:4420
 21st1243Darren HARRISphoto_library 26:142128:022229:412213.2%1h23:5721
 22nd1223Mark WADHAMphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team26:292428:512429:252011.1%1h24:4522
 23rd1224David SCOULARphoto_library HRRC26:122028:562529:452313.5%1h24:5323
 24th1219Scott PARKER (spt) 26:512729:022629:11198.7%1h25:0424
 25th1208Bert BAKERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed26:152229:312829:592414.2%1h25:4525
 26th1218Mike WILLIAMS (spt)photo_library 26:312527:592131:372619.2%1h26:0726
 27th1203Adam MITCHELL (opn)photo_library 25:461728:242334:013132.0%1h28:1127
 28th1129John MARTIN (spt)photo_library Army MTBXC Team26:282329:112733:593028.4%1h29:3828
 29th1241Russell THOMSON Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT27:492930:082932:342917.1%1h30:3129
 30th1242Jon CHANDLERphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team31:073330:473032:30275.6%1h34:2430
 31st1205Robert MCALLISTERphoto_library Thames Velo29:143233:023332:312813.0%1h34:4731
 32nd1214Mark RUSSELL Evolved 2 Revolve / Ride for Lillith29:053132:243234:493219.7%1h36:1832
 33rd1217Christopher LYON RAF-CA27:523031:463114.0%59:3833
 34th1231David GULLIVER 34:553536:03343.2%1h10:5834
 35th1235Jesse BAINESphoto 34:443440:123515.7%1h14:5635
 36th1202Daniel BECK 40:283643:33367.6%1h24:0136

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6200Sam CULVERWELLphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:11124:42125:13125:55111.8%1h39:021-
emoji_events2nd6209Callum MACLEODphoto Pedal On23:40225:41228:06229:50226.1%1h47:1928:17
emoji_events3rd6203Edward GRONBECHphoto_library Oxford City Road Club25:18326:45328:09331:43325.4%1h51:56312:53
 4th6204Luke PEYTONphoto_library 4Fourth25:38430:27533:39434:33434.8%2h04:18425:16
 5th6210Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUNphoto JCAYA27:12530:07434:15538:04540.0%2h09:39530:36
 6th6206Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team (GRT)31:56735:29739:30623.7%1h46:556
 7th6205Sam DAWSON Palmer Park35:58942:12850:03739.2%2h08:137
 8th6212Toby PERRY Thanet R C32:36834:5367.0%1h07:298
 9th6211Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC31:316n/a31:319
 10th6202Joshua HOOPERphoto_library U.K.-biking cycle works trek44:2910n/a44:2910

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6423Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library 23:47224:29224:51224:5815.0%1h38:071-
emoji_events2nd6432Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Rides on Air23:43124:37324:38127:16315.0%1h40:1622:09
emoji_events3rd6414Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT23:53324:26126:30327:15214.1%1h42:0633:59
 4th6421Aidan BISHOPphoto Cannondale25:22526:39526:58528:46513.4%1h47:4749:40
 5th6402Roger PRIORphoto VC Jericho26:42928:011128:35927:2647.1%1h50:45512:38
 6th6411Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK26:511227:21728:32829:1378.8%1h51:57613:50
 7th6427Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4th26:461128:001028:30628:5968.3%1h52:15714:08
 8th6428Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC / WDMBC26:431027:24828:30629:43811.2%1h52:21814:14
 9th6430Stuart KING Weber Creative interiors25:54727:07628:541031:15920.7%1h53:12915:04
 10th6437Jason EMERYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site26:18828:291230:181232:211023.0%1h57:281019:21
 11th6412Martin ROSS (1)photo_library The Forge Cycleworks27:551529:471431:161734:151222.7%2h03:141125:07
 12th6439Matt SMITH (vet1) Port Talbot Wheelers28:011630:461631:421933:561121.1%2h04:251226:18
 13th6422Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing25:10424:52426:3546.9%1h16:3713
 14th6420Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC25:45627:46931:141621.3%1h24:4514
 15th6419Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo Wolverhampton Wheelers28:331828:471330:42147.5%1h28:0215
 16th6409Greg SIMCOCKphoto Corley Cycles27:281431:171930:351313.9%1h29:2016
 17th6401Matthew WHELANphoto Zero BC28:161730:471730:58159.6%1h30:0117
 18th6442Rich CONNORphoto Corleys31:292430:151529:01118.5%1h30:4518
 19th6418Scott WILKINSONphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport29:562031:362031:16175.6%1h32:4819
 20th6410Darren COMPTONphoto_library Cotswold Cycles / Trek28:481930:501834:492020.9%1h34:2720
 21st6425Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport31:002235:122235:332114.7%1h41:4521
 22nd6400David ALLANphoto_library LBRCC31:022332:512143:292440.1%1h47:2222
 23rd6413Jez HARTphoto Sotonia CC34:012937:322438:312213.2%1h50:0423
 24th6408Simon BENNETTphoto 33:512738:132541:212322.2%1h53:2524
 25th6441Mark TURNER-SMITH Dorset Rough Riders41:333245:042748:382517.0%2h15:1525
 26th6404Dom EFFORD 32:492536:132310.4%1h09:0226
 27th6440Daniel HARRIS (vet) 37:493143:512616.0%1h21:4027
 28th6429Dean FROSTphoto OFFCAMBER35:323052:102946.8%1h27:4228
 29th6416Mark BANNISTER RNRMCA42:563349:082814.4%1h32:0429
 30th6443Chris WARREN 44:023452:163018.7%1h36:1830
 31st6434Chris BENNETT (vet) Corley Cycles27:1013n/a27:1031
 32nd6405Andy HIBBERDphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site30:3221n/a30:3232
 33rd6424Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC33:3126n/a33:3133
 34th6426Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC33:5328n/a33:5334

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1120Owen PATTERSONphoto_library Owens Cycles23:47124:40125:3617.6%1h14:051-
emoji_events2nd1135Morgan JONES (opn)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized24:07226:35228:07316.6%1h18:5024:45
emoji_events3rd1127Ben SWANNphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC25:33326:47427:1026.3%1h19:3135:25
 4th1114Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER26:40526:39328:2746.8%1h21:4647:41
 5th1133Philip WADGEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware26:41628:26628:3757.2%1h23:4659:41
 6th1126Robert BATTENphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co26:00427:45530:321017.4%1h24:18610:13
 7th1151Matthew ELEY 27:491328:48728:5163.7%1h25:28711:23
 8th1131John WILLIAMS (vet) 27:05829:01830:03811.0%1h26:09812:04
 9th1132Marcus LEYLAND 27:471129:35929:3976.7%1h27:02912:57
 10th1140Paul KELLYphoto_library Running Well27:43929:571131:231213.2%1h29:031014:58
 11th1118Darren CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed28:551830:271530:0995.3%1h29:321115:27
 12th1149Lee POTTER Iteam28:551829:581230:42116.2%1h29:361215:31
 13th1147Nick WILLIAMSphoto_library 28:031430:251431:291312.2%1h29:581315:53
 14th1141Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny RC26:52731:031732:061519.5%1h30:021415:57
 15th1138Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owens Cycles29:282229:381032:05148.9%1h31:121517:07
 16th1139Alex WATKINSphoto Sarum Velo27:481230:211334:111723.0%1h32:201618:15
 17th1111Stephen CRIPPS Kingbob29:262130:421633:501614.9%1h34:001719:54
 18th1119Andy TUCKERphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized28:391632:562334:401821.0%1h36:161822:11
 19th1137Pip JACKSONphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized29:422531:481834:452017.0%1h36:161922:11
 19th1238Jamie TARDIphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized28:391632:512234:452021.3%1h36:161922:11
 21st1125Zachary D'ARCY WILLETTphoto_library Watlington Velo29:182032:302034:502218.9%1h36:392122:34
 22nd1113James MURPHY (spt)photo Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)29:292333:562534:401817.6%1h38:062224:00
 23rd1102Colin HOUSTONphoto Pedalon29:362433:342435:492321.0%1h39:012324:56
 24th1130Mark DAWESphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers27:461032:302040:452546.8%1h41:012426:56
 25th1100Duncan TOWNER Mud Sweat & Gears32:402735:492639:152420.2%1h47:452533:40
 26th1101Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / Sussed-Out28:281532:111913.1%1h00:3926
 27th1117Steve SEABRIGHT 35:073138:522710.7%1h13:5927
 28th1128Jason WRIXENphoto 33:322841:042922.5%1h14:3628
 29th1122Ben GEORGE Proper Cycling34:583039:442813.6%1h14:4229
 30th1148Murray MCMAHON 34:022941:243021.6%1h15:2630
 31st1152Chris STOCKWELL Army Cycling Race Team36:303341:353113.9%1h18:0531
 32nd1154August HARRISON 37:153443:503317.7%1h21:0532
 33rd1103James DENNESS Salt and Sham Cycle Club39:013542:38329.3%1h21:3933
 34th1107Justin PHILLIPS Newbury Road Club40:273644:573411.1%1h25:2434
 35th1155Rowland MERRITT 44:073759:433735.4%1h43:5035
 36th1142David VENDITTI 49:444056:423614.0%1h46:2636
 37th1143David JOWETT 49:484156:383513.7%1h46:2637
 38th1144Matthew CRACKNELL Pedal On32:1226n/a32:1238
 39th1123Ross BURNSIDE Proper Cycling35:4332n/a35:4339
 40th1153Robert MCNEIL 48:2338n/a48:2340
 41st1124Luke HORA 48:2439n/a48:2441

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4518Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC23:45126:08227:17114.9%1h17:111-
emoji_events2nd4503Oliver ALLENphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers24:50525:11127:49312.0%1h17:51239s
emoji_events3rd4504Huw HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto_library Abergavenny RC24:49426:30328:44515.8%1h20:0532:54
 4th4510Tom COUZENSphoto Zappi Racing Team25:49726:53428:0248.6%1h20:4543:34
 5th4526Iwan EVANSphoto_library The Bulls24:27328:38527:42217.1%1h20:4853:36
 6th4501Tim SINCLAIR Four4th26:37931:30930:33618.3%1h28:41611:30
 7th4513Angus HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo26:35828:47635:48934.7%1h31:11714:00
 8th4507Elliot PHILPOTT Quest Adventure26:391030:04734:57731.1%1h31:41814:30
 9th4525Harry DRIDGEphoto_library Solent Pirates28:351431:27835:00822.4%1h35:02917:51
 10th4514Jay ALLENphoto Pedalon30:231732:041036:511121.3%1h39:191022:08
 11th4523Alex WHITEMOREphoto Pilgrim Flyers28:531532:321138:481234.3%1h40:141123:03
 12th4531Connor MAYSONphoto_library Corleys32:141834:151236:291013.2%1h42:581225:47
 13th4500Harry DENNESS Salt and Sham Cycle Club33:251934:281340:221320.8%1h48:161331:05
 14th4528Thomas GREENphoto_library Solent Pirates34:422041:401548:211439.3%2h04:441447:32
 15th4512Josh WILLIAMS (u19)photo_library Swinley Bike Hub35:382145:321748:521537.1%2h10:031552:52
 16th4529Max HINDSphoto_library www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site24:59648:101892.8%1h13:0916
 17th4506Freddie HORNERphoto_library Behind the Bikeshed Andover29:391644:111649.0%1h13:5017
 18th4505Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo36:332240:02149.5%1h16:3518
 19th4517Kamran AMINphoto_library VC Jubilee28:171352:482086.7%1h21:0519
 20th4532Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC37:112350:091934.9%1h27:2020
 21st4508Lucas HARRY-DIXONphoto_library Solent Pirates43:17241h05:342151.5%1h48:5121
 22nd4509Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto Specialized Newbury - Banjo Cycles24:162n/a24:1622
 23rd4530Noah CHARLTONphoto Bowlphish Racing28:1011n/a28:1023
 24th4533Jamie WALKER (yth)photo_library Sutton CC28:1612n/a28:1624

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6531Mark CHADBOURNEphoto_library Weber Creative interiors25:07125:50126:2114.9%1h17:191-
emoji_events2nd6510Rick FETHERSTONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:50226:50227:2326.0%1h20:0522:46
emoji_events3rd6504Jimmy PIPERphoto_library MS Society27:02427:39328:5857.2%1h23:3936:20
 4th6502Nigel BROWNphoto_library B W Cycling26:38329:44827:46311.6%1h24:0946:50
 5th6527Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers27:56528:40430:52810.5%1h27:29510:10
 6th6505Roland TILLEYphoto_library Weber Creative interiors29:501429:21528:2744.9%1h27:38610:19
 7th6508Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles - TREK28:01629:22630:56910.4%1h28:20711:01
 8th6519Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury30:151630:05929:2662.8%1h29:47812:28
 9th6500Barry WHITEphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking29:09829:32731:40128.6%1h30:23913:04
 10th6506Ashley ROLESphoto Witney Wheelers28:15730:481431:521312.8%1h30:571013:38
 11th6516Tony DAVIS dream cycling29:10930:441331:03106.5%1h30:581113:39
 12th6534Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library pedal.co.uk go to site29:241030:321131:26116.9%1h31:231214:04
 13th6523Mark WINGARphoto Gipping Race Team (GRT)29:491330:351232:571610.5%1h33:221316:03
 14th6512Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC29:341233:371930:26713.7%1h33:371416:18
 15th6535Andre PUCCIphoto_library CITY CYCLES30:291731:401532:41147.2%1h34:511517:32
 16th6525Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site30:311832:151633:08178.6%1h35:551618:36
 17th6522Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC30:501933:191832:42158.1%1h36:531719:34
 18th6517Paul CLARK (gvet) Dream cycle race team32:112032:551734:58188.6%1h40:051822:46
 19th6524Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing32:182134:132035:26199.7%1h41:581924:39
 20th6520Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 34:452335:592139:442014.3%1h50:282033:09
 21st6507Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site32:272236:362244:052135.9%1h53:092135:50
 22nd6536Stephen MOORSphoto_library Weber Creative interiors29:261130:17102.9%59:4322
 23rd6513Martin LANGSTON 1st gear cycles37:052539:48237.3%1h16:5323
 24th6511Michael ROBATHAN 39:392640:42242.6%1h20:2124
 25th6518Jim BROOM OFFCAMBER39:392643:572510.8%1h23:3625
 26th6521Dean MORGAN Off Camber29:5715n/a29:5726
 27th6526Geoff ROBINSONphoto_library 35:0124n/a35:0127

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1305Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto_library PEDAL ON .CO.UK25:32126:23127:2017.0%1h19:151-
emoji_events2nd1308Timothy STOWEphoto_library Jewson / M I Racing / Polypipe25:46227:09229:10213.2%1h22:0622:51
emoji_events3rd1306Ian PETHERBRIDGEphoto City Cycles Chichester28:21330:12330:5639.1%1h29:31310:15
 4th1304John NEWPORTphoto Mountain Trax RT30:29432:47435:01414.9%1h38:18419:03
 5th1303Andy BAGNALL 32:23534:31537:28515.7%1h44:22525:07
 6th1302Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site35:14634:51638:49611.4%1h48:54629:39
 7th1301Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC42:36743:3082.1%1h26:067
 8th1307Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC45:57841:13711.5%1h27:108

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4209Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers25:52128:2219.7%54:141-
emoji_events2nd4215Leon DAWESphoto Complete Cycle Works28:59331:55210.1%1h00:5426:39
emoji_events3rd4214Patrick RIDGEphoto C&N Cycles / Sutton CC28:07233:57420.7%1h02:0437:50
 4th4205George FOWKESphoto_library WDMBC Specialized29:40432:2939.5%1h02:1047:56
 5th4200Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo30:28537:29623.0%1h07:57513:42
 6th4206Jude CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Team Milton Keynes32:21735:42510.4%1h08:03613:49
 7th4222Aled TROTT Abergavenny RC33:58839:56717.6%1h13:54719:39
 8th4218Reuben TALENTphoto 38:041142:55812.7%1h21:00826:46
 9th4220Nathan CRACKNELLphoto_library pedal.co.uk go to site38:151243:08912.8%1h21:23927:08
 10th4217Gareth DAVIES (jun)photo Didcot Phoenix CC38:281343:591014.3%1h22:271028:12
 11th4219William SHIELDphoto Summit MTB37:381045:341121.1%1h23:121128:57
 12th4216Joseph BLACKMOREphoto Team Darenth31:2061h01:051294.9%1h32:261238:11
 13th4221Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny RC37:0191h23:0313124.4%2h00:04131h05:49
 14th4208Adam POTTER I Team41:1614n/a41:1614
 15th4204Joseph WALTONphoto Team Milton Keynes42:4115n/a42:4115
 16th4211Tyler SMITHphoto Cotswold Veldrijden45:0616n/a45:0616

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3126Alfie AMEYphoto Team Darenth3:4724:2624:2624:2814:43124.7%21:521-
emoji_events2nd3111Mackenzie MELLISHphoto 3:4514:2514:2935:0425:35248.9%23:2021:27
emoji_events3rd3142Thomas WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT4:0355:0044:5245:3946:06350.6%25:4233:50
 4th3118Peter CARPENTERphoto C&N Cycles / Sutton CC4:1565:0665:3055:3437:08467.8%27:3545:43
 5th3109Jude MCGREEVYphoto_library Team Darenth5:38205:3495:5965:4257.5%22:535
 6th3107Mak LARKINphoto_library 5:22185:3496:1086:45625.8%23:516
 7th3125Oscar AMEYphoto_library Team Darenth3:5534:3936:11910:1115160.0%24:567
 8th3141Cian EVANSphoto_library The Bulls4:3885:2186:52108:21980.2%25:128
 9th3134Thomas CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site4:2776:15126:0178:491298.1%25:329
 10th3106Ben BISSONphoto VCL4:4195:1976:571210:0313114.6%27:0010
 11th3130Daniel PHILLIPS (juv)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden5:29199:1823 5s112:151614600.0%27:0711
 12th3119Finn HAWKINSphoto_library Palmer Park Velo5:12157:19156:56118:341064.7%28:0112
 13th3127Shrish BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth4:55115:38117:421510:0914106.4%28:2413
 14th3110Aidan PRIORphoto_library Zappi5:43216:25138:49187:56754.2%28:5314
 15th3140Jack CROMIEphoto_library iTeam CC5:12157:29178:42177:57867.3%29:2015
 16th3104Lewis SEAWARDphoto Solent Pirates5:03126:28149:55248:451196.4%30:1116
 17th3136Spencer CORDERphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team3:5745:0457:001377.2%16:0117
 18th3123Tom MARTIN (yth)photo_library Solent Pirates5:10147:58199:092177.1%22:1718
 19th3122Ethan STEVENSONphoto_library Team Milton Keyes5:03128:26219:082080.9%22:3719
 20th3108Faron COLE 7:12267:22168:121613.9%22:4620
 21st3124Edward SAMSONphoto Solent Pirates6:15228:41229:021944.5%23:5821
 22nd3139Archy BRADLEYphoto 6:39237:44189:372344.6%24:0022
 23rd3135Ben COPPOLAphoto Four4th5:191710:12249:182291.8%24:4923
 24th3132Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized10:36328:10207:011451.1%25:4724
 25th3145Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates7:042510:502512:272676.2%30:2125
 26th3148Eddie BAYFIELDphoto 6:512414:222711:1025109.7%32:2326
 27th3137Joe CHANDLER Stratford Cycling Club7:552914:222781.5%22:1727
 28th3100Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo7:462714:572992.5%22:4328
 29th3113Lewis RIDGE 9:153013:322646.3%22:4729
 30th3146Ben DONALD (juv)photo Summit MTB All Stars7:512815:4830101.3%23:3930
 31st3114Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX9:593116:273164.8%26:2631
 32nd3102Arlo CAREYphoto Palmer Park Velo4:5210n/a4:5232

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2105Joe CARPENTERphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC5:2715:4716:30119.3%17:441-
emoji_events2nd2117Douglas FORRESTERphoto_library Zepnat5:5326:3726:52216.7%19:2221:37
emoji_events3rd2111Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates7:1549:0039:25329.9%25:4137:56
 4th2112Louis LAWSONphoto_library 8:0069:05413.5%17:054
 5th2122Peter DONALDphoto_library Summit MTB All Stars7:47513:17570.7%21:045
 6th2102Isaac ALLAWAYphoto_library Cannondale Racing6:243n/a6:246
 7th2115Seth ALLAWAYphoto 12:027n/a12:027
 8th2118Charlie FORRESTERphoto Zepnat12:298n/a12:298
 9th2121Reuben WHITE Mountain Trax RT13:559n/a13:559

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5102Amy-Jo HANSFORDphoto_library Mud Sweat & Gears29:56129:39133:06111.6%1h32:411-
emoji_events2nd5100Heidi GOULDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing32:33234:30235:0337.7%1h42:0629:24
emoji_events3rd5101Rosie BROWNphoto_library Cotswold Cycles- TREK32:53334:39334:4725.8%1h42:2139:39

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5601Katy SIMCOCKphoto_library Corley Cycles29:54131:27132:2718.5%1h33:491-
emoji_events2nd5600Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - Lazer Helmets go to site34:47435:15235:4132.6%1h45:44211:55
emoji_events3rd5606Angela LAYCOCKphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team34:47436:39435:0325.4%1h46:30312:41
 4th5603Kate BOWERSphoto_library 34:08236:47536:1347.8%1h47:08413:19
 5th5605Zoe BUCKLAND Poundbury Cyclesport34:43336:29338:31510.9%1h49:43515:54
 6th5604Lauren CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site36:00638:55641:56616.5%1h56:51623:02

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5302Alanda SCOTTphoto_library Army CSR30:43132:48133:4619.9%1h37:181-
emoji_events2nd5300Nicole EBANN Army MTB Racing Team38:50440:37240:1424.6%1h59:42222:24
emoji_events3rd5305Lydia BROOKESphoto_library G.S. Henley37:19341:31341:23311.3%2h00:13322:55
 4th5304Megan DOWINTONphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site35:44251:23443.8%1h27:074
 5th5301Haley FYANS Aylesbury CC48:09556:08516.6%1h44:175
 6th5303Hannah GIBBS Cotswold Veldrijden48:5961h01:46626.1%1h50:456

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5203Helen BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers31:46133:30136:36215.2%1h41:541-
emoji_events2nd5202Kara PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves Ridley Montezumas32:35233:46236:17111.4%1h42:38244s
emoji_events3rd5200Evie LANEphoto_library Complete Cycle Works32:48336:25339:22320.0%1h48:3636:42
 4th5201Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing33:27440:24448:11444.0%2h02:03420:09

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5409Alison HOLMES Run and Ride34:53137:57237:1518.8%1h50:071-
emoji_events2nd5400Zoe ALLSOPphoto Lovelo Squadra Donne35:29237:46138:5639.7%1h52:1222:05
emoji_events3rd5404Dani HUMPHREYphoto 36:11340:14338:55211.2%1h55:2135:14
 4th5402Kasia AMBROSEphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip39:42444:24548:07421.2%2h12:14422:07
 5th5407Gosia MCPHERSON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC41:51544:08449:53519.2%2h15:53525:46
 6th5401Samantha JONESphoto Four4th44:07649:12611.5%1h33:196

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5501Janet MARSDENphoto_library Ludlow CC35:38138:20146:32130.6%2h00:321-
emoji_events2nd5503Jo-Anne PERRY PMP @ Toachimhouse43:16250:41217.1%1h33:572
emoji_events3rd5500Carol TILLEYphoto Weber Creative interiors48:56453:2339.1%1h42:193
 4th5502Lucy WILLIAMSphoto Team Dnegel43:3231h00:49439.7%1h44:214

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4103Millie COUZENSphoto_library Oldfield ERT / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS29:37133:08111.9%1h02:451-
emoji_events2nd4106Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT29:46233:48213.5%1h03:35249s
emoji_events3rd4100Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto_library Abergavenny RC35:30439:13410.5%1h14:44311:58
 4th4102Amelie PRIOR Zappi36:02538:4937.7%1h14:52412:06
 5th4101Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library Wxc World Racing31:34348:35553.9%1h20:09517:23
 6th4104Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo42:44653:09624.4%1h35:54633:08

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4310Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT28:25131:51112.1%1h00:161-
emoji_events2nd4303Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Solent Pirates28:31237:35431.8%1h06:0625:50
emoji_events3rd4305Abbie MANLEYphoto Solent Pirates31:33336:23215.3%1h07:5737:40
 4th4307Poppy PATTINSONphoto Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club33:45636:4038.6%1h10:26410:09
 5th4300Amy CANTELOphoto Solent Pirates34:04738:09512.0%1h12:14511:58
 6th4308Harley PELL Wxc World Racing33:00539:49620.7%1h12:50612:33
 7th4309Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo38:08846:43722.5%1h24:52724:35
 8th4301Ella LAWRENCEphoto Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club38:30947:22823.0%1h25:53825:36
 9th4306Fiona BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers31:384n/a31:389

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3131Ellen PHILLIPSphoto Cotswold Veldrijden5:4617:0518:2218:57155.2%30:101
emoji_events2nd3147Kate COULSONphoto Palmer Park Velo7:1748:4729:45333.9%25:492
emoji_events3rd3103Greta CAREYphoto Palmer Park Velo6:5829:4149:44239.7%26:233
 4th3138Freya EVANSphoto_library The Bulls6:5939:26310:45453.9%27:104
 5th3120Elise HAWKINSphoto_library Palmer Park Velo9:14811:17510:49522.2%31:205
 6th3121Daisy PATTINSONphoto Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club8:20712:48611:28653.6%32:366
 7th3112Gracie FOX Frog Bikes9:28916:38775.7%26:067
 8th3133Lucy HUTTphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury7:585n/a7:588
 9th3115Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB8:006n/a8:009
 10th3116Isabelle WHITBREADphoto_library 10:1310n/a10:1310
 11th3105Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC23:2311n/a23:2311

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2106Isla PATTINSONphoto_library Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club7:4327:5118:55115.6%24:301-
emoji_events2nd2104Katie ALLSOPphoto Summit MTB6:42110:18353.7%17:002
emoji_events3rd2120Emma DAVIESphoto Team Kennet7:4839:20219.7%17:083
 4th2119Caitlyn DAVIESphoto Team Kennet8:39414:34768.4%23:134
 5th2123Eve LANGLEYphoto Pedal On10:08513:15530.8%23:235
 6th2113Charlotte BRIERSphoto 11:29612:0445.1%23:336
 7th2103Jemima WARDphoto_library Oxonian CC12:37713:55610.3%26:327
 8th2124Esther MINTERphoto Pedal On12:468n/a12:468
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us