The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6109 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling / RaceWare Direct / Scott Bikes | 5 | 21:202 | 22:031 | 23:042 | 22:511 | 25:294 | 19.5% | 1h54:491 | - | ||
2nd | 6103 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx MTB | 5 | 20:481 | 22:362 | 23:031 | 24:482 | 25:203 | 21.8% | 1h56:352 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 6105 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 21:583 | 23:283 | 24:073 | 25:103 | 25:111 | 14.6% | 1h59:563 | 5:06 | ||
4th | 6101 | James ROE | JB Racing - Guernsey | 5 | 22:354 | 23:514 | 24:124 | 25:275 | 25:152 | 12.7% | 2h01:234 | 6:33 | ||
5th | 6104 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 23:115 | 24:466 | 24:475 | 25:446 | 11.0% | 1h38:285 | ||||
6th | 6111 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 4 | 23:166 | 24:335 | 25:467 | 26:077 | 12.2% | 1h39:426 | ||||
7th | 6112 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 23:577 | 25:268 | 25:096 | 26:358 | 11.0% | 1h41:077 | ||||
8th | 6106 | Billy-Joe WHENMAN | Tenn-Outdoors RT | 4 | 24:058 | 25:187 | 26:198 | 27:189 | 13.4% | 1h43:008 | ||||
9th | 6108 | Paddy ATKINSON | University of Surrey | 4 | 24:2610 | 26:3110 | 26:449 | 25:214 | 9.4% | 1h43:029 | ||||
10th | 6107 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 3 | 24:189 | 25:389 | 30:4510 | 26.5% | 1h20:4110 | |||||
11th | 6102 | Michael SERAFIN | Adventure Cycles PB Jon Beck | 1 | 26:5911 | n/a | 26:5911 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1120 | Owen PATTERSON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 23:471 | 24:401 | 25:361 | 7.6% | 1h14:051 | - | ||
2nd | 1135 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 24:072 | 26:352 | 28:073 | 16.6% | 1h18:502 | 4:45 | ||
3rd | 1127 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 25:333 | 26:474 | 27:102 | 6.3% | 1h19:313 | 5:25 | ||
4th | 1114 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 26:405 | 26:393 | 28:274 | 6.8% | 1h21:464 | 7:41 | ||
5th | 1133 | Philip WADGE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 26:416 | 28:266 | 28:375 | 7.2% | 1h23:465 | 9:41 | ||
6th | 1126 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 26:004 | 27:455 | 30:3210 | 17.4% | 1h24:186 | 10:13 | ||
7th | 1151 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 27:4913 | 28:487 | 28:516 | 3.7% | 1h25:287 | 11:23 | |||
8th | 1131 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 27:058 | 29:018 | 30:038 | 11.0% | 1h26:098 | 12:04 | |||
9th | 1132 | Marcus LEYLAND | 3 | 27:4711 | 29:359 | 29:397 | 6.7% | 1h27:029 | 12:57 | |||
10th | 1140 | Paul KELLY | Running Well | 3 | 27:439 | 29:5711 | 31:2312 | 13.2% | 1h29:0310 | 14:58 | ||
11th | 1118 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 28:5518 | 30:2715 | 30:099 | 5.3% | 1h29:3211 | 15:27 | ||
12th | 1149 | Lee POTTER | Iteam | 3 | 28:5518 | 29:5812 | 30:4211 | 6.2% | 1h29:3612 | 15:31 | ||
13th | 1147 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 28:0314 | 30:2514 | 31:2913 | 12.2% | 1h29:5813 | 15:53 | |||
14th | 1141 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 26:527 | 31:0317 | 32:0615 | 19.5% | 1h30:0214 | 15:57 | ||
15th | 1138 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 3 | 29:2822 | 29:3810 | 32:0514 | 8.9% | 1h31:1215 | 17:07 | ||
16th | 1139 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 3 | 27:4812 | 30:2113 | 34:1117 | 23.0% | 1h32:2016 | 18:15 | ||
17th | 1111 | Stephen CRIPPS | Kingbob | 3 | 29:2621 | 30:4216 | 33:5016 | 14.9% | 1h34:0017 | 19:54 | ||
18th | 1119 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 28:3916 | 32:5623 | 34:4018 | 21.0% | 1h36:1618 | 22:11 | ||
19th | 1137 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 29:4225 | 31:4818 | 34:4520 | 17.0% | 1h36:1619 | 22:11 | ||
19th | 1238 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 28:3916 | 32:5122 | 34:4520 | 21.3% | 1h36:1619 | 22:11 | ||
21st | 1125 | Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT | Watlington Velo | 3 | 29:1820 | 32:3020 | 34:5022 | 18.9% | 1h36:3921 | 22:34 | ||
22nd | 1113 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 3 | 29:2923 | 33:5625 | 34:4018 | 17.6% | 1h38:0622 | 24:00 | ||
23rd | 1102 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 29:3624 | 33:3424 | 35:4923 | 21.0% | 1h39:0123 | 24:56 | ||
24th | 1130 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 27:4610 | 32:3020 | 40:4525 | 46.8% | 1h41:0124 | 26:56 | ||
25th | 1100 | Duncan TOWNER | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 32:4027 | 35:4926 | 39:1524 | 20.2% | 1h47:4525 | 33:40 | ||
26th | 1101 | Jason FOWLER | JLF Designs / Sussed-Out | 2 | 28:2815 | 32:1119 | 13.1% | 1h00:3926 | ||||
27th | 1117 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 2 | 35:0731 | 38:5227 | 10.7% | 1h13:5927 | |||||
28th | 1128 | Jason WRIXEN | 2 | 33:3228 | 41:0429 | 22.5% | 1h14:3628 | |||||
29th | 1122 | Ben GEORGE | Proper Cycling | 2 | 34:5830 | 39:4428 | 13.6% | 1h14:4229 | ||||
30th | 1148 | Murray MCMAHON | 2 | 34:0229 | 41:2430 | 21.6% | 1h15:2630 | |||||
31st | 1152 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling RT | 2 | 36:3033 | 41:3531 | 13.9% | 1h18:0531 | ||||
32nd | 1154 | August HARRISON | 2 | 37:1534 | 43:5033 | 17.7% | 1h21:0532 | |||||
33rd | 1103 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham Cycle Club | 2 | 39:0135 | 42:3832 | 9.3% | 1h21:3933 | ||||
34th | 1107 | Justin PHILLIPS | Newbury RC | 2 | 40:2736 | 44:5734 | 11.1% | 1h25:2434 | ||||
35th | 1155 | Rowland MERRITT | 2 | 44:0737 | 59:4337 | 35.4% | 1h43:5035 | |||||
36th | 1142 | David VENDITTI | 2 | 49:4440 | 56:4236 | 14.0% | 1h46:2636 | |||||
37th | 1143 | David JOWETT | 2 | 49:4841 | 56:3835 | 13.7% | 1h46:2637 | |||||
38th | 1144 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 32:1226 | n/a | 32:1238 | |||||
39th | 1123 | Ross BURNSIDE | Proper Cycling | 1 | 35:4332 | n/a | 35:4339 | |||||
40th | 1153 | Robert MCNEIL | 1 | 48:2338 | n/a | 48:2340 | ||||||
41st | 1124 | Luke HORA | 1 | 48:2439 | n/a | 48:2441 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6321 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store - Twickenham | 4 | 23:441 | 24:221 | 25:031 | 25:131 | 6.2% | 1h38:221 | - | ||
2nd | 6314 | James SANFORD | Army Cycling RT | 4 | 24:382 | 25:123 | 25:462 | 26:062 | 6.0% | 1h41:432 | 3:21 | ||
3rd | 6310 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 4 | 24:423 | 25:082 | 25:543 | 26:473 | 8.4% | 1h42:333 | 4:11 | ||
4th | 6320 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 4 | 25:458 | 26:435 | 26:414 | 27:544 | 8.3% | 1h47:044 | 8:42 | ||
5th | 6307 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 4 | 25:569 | 26:496 | 28:126 | 29:588 | 15.6% | 1h50:565 | 12:34 | ||
6th | 6315 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / U.K. Biking | 4 | 26:1310 | 28:0511 | 28:095 | 29:226 | 12.0% | 1h51:506 | 13:28 | ||
7th | 6301 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - Lazer Helmets | 4 | 25:376 | 26:527 | 29:067 | 32:1812 | 26.1% | 1h53:547 | 15:32 | ||
8th | 6319 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 4 | 26:2411 | 27:339 | 30:1110 | 29:599 | 14.3% | 1h54:098 | 15:47 | ||
9th | 6303 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 4 | 27:2914 | 28:5713 | 29:278 | 28:255 | 7.2% | 1h54:199 | 15:57 | ||
10th | 6311 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 4 | 26:3512 | 29:2714 | 29:369 | 29:277 | 11.3% | 1h55:0510 | 16:43 | ||
11th | 6302 | Mike WRAGG | CC Luton | 4 | 25:365 | 27:258 | 30:2911 | 33:1414 | 29.8% | 1h56:4511 | 18:22 | ||
12th | 6308 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 4 | 25:447 | 27:339 | 31:2814 | 33:4315 | 31.0% | 1h58:2912 | 20:07 | ||
13th | 6313 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 4 | 26:4313 | 28:1712 | 30:5412 | 33:0513 | 23.8% | 1h59:0113 | 20:38 | |||
14th | 6318 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 28:5819 | 29:4815 | 31:2213 | 32:1210 | 11.2% | 2h02:2114 | 23:59 | ||
15th | 6312 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 4 | 28:3517 | 30:2316 | 32:1716 | 32:1711 | 12.9% | 2h03:3215 | 25:10 | ||
16th | 6317 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling RT | 4 | 28:4918 | 30:4317 | 32:0715 | 36:3716 | 27.1% | 2h08:1816 | 29:56 | ||
17th | 6306 | Jon CLEMAS | Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 29:5420 | 34:4018 | 37:2817 | 25.3% | 1h42:0217 | ||||
18th | 6316 | Edward MOESLI | 2 | 28:1516 | 26:264 | 6.9% | 54:4118 | ||||||
19th | 6300 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 2 | 25:194 | 1h07:0019 | 164.6% | 1h32:1919 | |||||
20th | 6309 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 1 | 27:5715 | n/a | 27:5720 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1209 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 21:491 | 22:521 | 24:435 | 25:033 | 14.8% | 1h34:291 | - | ||
2nd | 1211 | Sam CHATWIN | midlandbikefit / Runandride | 4 | 21:584 | 23:172 | 24:364 | 24:561 | 13.5% | 1h34:482 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1245 | Rob SPRAGG | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 22:265 | 23:424 | 23:511 | 24:582 | 11.3% | 1h34:593 | 30s | ||
4th | 1220 | Seb LLOYD | FBGM | 4 | 21:491 | 23:496 | 24:242 | 25:595 | 19.1% | 1h36:024 | 1:33 | ||
5th | 1221 | Lee FINCH | Velo Vitesse | 4 | 22:426 | 23:263 | 24:343 | 25:244 | 11.9% | 1h36:085 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 1222 | Aaron TOLLEY | Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 21:523 | 23:485 | 24:537 | 27:257 | 25.4% | 1h37:596 | 3:30 | ||
7th | 1234 | Tom MORRIS (spt) | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 23:078 | 25:008 | 24:476 | 26:446 | 15.6% | 1h39:397 | 5:10 | ||
8th | 1232 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 23:399 | 24:307 | 25:538 | 28:048 | 18.7% | 1h42:088 | 7:38 | |||
9th | 1239 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:527 | 25:139 | 26:5211 | 17.5% | 1h14:579 | ||||
10th | 1233 | David WRIGHT (mas1) | 3 | 24:1813 | 25:2611 | 26:199 | 8.3% | 1h16:0310 | |||||
11th | 1212 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 3 | 23:5211 | 25:2110 | 26:5912 | 13.1% | 1h16:1211 | ||||
12th | 1204 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 3 | 24:4014 | 25:3213 | 26:3210 | 7.6% | 1h16:4412 | ||||
13th | 1237 | Luke KENNARD | 3 | 23:4710 | 25:2611 | 29:3121 | 24.1% | 1h18:4413 | |||||
14th | 1213 | David WINTER | CleeCyclesKCNC | 3 | 25:2716 | 25:5814 | 27:2413 | 7.7% | 1h18:4914 | ||||
15th | 1244 | Rob JORDAN | Zappi Gran Fondo | 3 | 25:2115 | 26:3415 | 27:3714 | 8.9% | 1h19:3215 | ||||
16th | 1240 | Chris WILLS | Samwans & Sons | 3 | 26:0619 | 26:4216 | 27:5415 | 6.9% | 1h20:4216 | ||||
17th | 1207 | Carl MORRISH | 3 | 25:4918 | 27:1217 | 28:5218 | 11.8% | 1h21:5317 | |||||
18th | 1206 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 3 | 24:0812 | 27:1418 | 31:3125 | 30.6% | 1h22:5318 | |||||
19th | 1216 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | Racing club ravenna | 3 | 26:3526 | 27:5620 | 28:5017 | 8.5% | 1h23:2119 | ||||
20th | 1210 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 3 | 27:2428 | 27:4719 | 28:3316 | 4.2% | 1h23:4420 | ||||
21st | 1243 | Darren HARRIS | 3 | 26:1421 | 28:0222 | 29:4122 | 13.2% | 1h23:5721 | |||||
22nd | 1223 | Mark WADHAM | Army Cycling RT | 3 | 26:2924 | 28:5124 | 29:2520 | 11.1% | 1h24:4522 | ||||
23rd | 1224 | David SCOULAR | HRRC | 3 | 26:1220 | 28:5625 | 29:4523 | 13.5% | 1h24:5323 | ||||
24th | 1219 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 3 | 26:5127 | 29:0226 | 29:1119 | 8.7% | 1h25:0424 | |||||
25th | 1208 | Bert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 26:1522 | 29:3128 | 29:5924 | 14.2% | 1h25:4525 | ||||
26th | 1218 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 3 | 26:3125 | 27:5921 | 31:3726 | 19.2% | 1h26:0726 | |||||
27th | 1203 | Adam MITCHELL (opn) | 3 | 25:4617 | 28:2423 | 34:0131 | 32.0% | 1h28:1127 | |||||
28th | 1129 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army MTBXC Team | 3 | 26:2823 | 29:1127 | 33:5930 | 28.4% | 1h29:3828 | ||||
29th | 1241 | Russell THOMSON | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 3 | 27:4929 | 30:0829 | 32:3429 | 17.1% | 1h30:3129 | ||||
30th | 1242 | Jon CHANDLER | Absolute Black | 3 | 31:0733 | 30:4730 | 32:3027 | 5.6% | 1h34:2430 | ||||
31st | 1205 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 3 | 29:1432 | 33:0233 | 32:3128 | 13.0% | 1h34:4731 | ||||
32nd | 1214 | Mark RUSSELL | Evolved 2 Revolve / Ride for Lillith | 3 | 29:0531 | 32:2432 | 34:4932 | 19.7% | 1h36:1832 | ||||
33rd | 1217 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 2 | 27:5230 | 31:4631 | 14.0% | 59:3833 | |||||
34th | 1231 | David GULLIVER | 2 | 34:5535 | 36:0334 | 3.2% | 1h10:5834 | ||||||
35th | 1235 | Jesse BAINES | 2 | 34:4434 | 40:1235 | 15.7% | 1h14:5635 | ||||||
36th | 1202 | Daniel BECK | 2 | 40:2836 | 43:3336 | 7.6% | 1h24:0136 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4209 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:521 | 28:221 | 9.7% | 54:141 | - | ||
2nd | 4215 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 28:593 | 31:552 | 10.1% | 1h00:542 | 6:39 | ||
3rd | 4214 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 28:072 | 33:574 | 20.7% | 1h02:043 | 7:50 | ||
4th | 4205 | George FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized | 2 | 29:404 | 32:293 | 9.5% | 1h02:104 | 7:56 | ||
5th | 4200 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 30:285 | 37:296 | 23.0% | 1h07:575 | 13:42 | ||
6th | 4206 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 32:217 | 35:425 | 10.4% | 1h08:036 | 13:49 | ||
7th | 4222 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 33:588 | 39:567 | 17.6% | 1h13:547 | 19:39 | ||
8th | 4218 | Reuben TALENT | 2 | 38:0411 | 42:558 | 12.7% | 1h21:008 | 26:46 | |||
9th | 4220 | Nathan CRACKNELL | pedal.co.uk | 2 | 38:1512 | 43:089 | 12.8% | 1h21:239 | 27:08 | ||
10th | 4217 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 38:2813 | 43:5910 | 14.3% | 1h22:2710 | 28:12 | ||
11th | 4219 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 37:3810 | 45:3411 | 21.1% | 1h23:1211 | 28:57 | ||
12th | 4216 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 2 | 31:206 | 1h01:0512 | 94.9% | 1h32:2612 | 38:11 | ||
13th | 4221 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 37:019 | 1h23:0313 | 124.4% | 2h00:0413 | 1h05:49 | ||
14th | 4208 | Adam POTTER (spt) | I Team | 1 | 41:1614 | n/a | 41:1614 | ||||
15th | 4204 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 1 | 42:4115 | n/a | 42:4115 | ||||
16th | 4211 | Tyler SMITH (sen) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 1 | 45:0616 | n/a | 45:0616 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4518 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:451 | 26:082 | 27:171 | 14.9% | 1h17:111 | - | ||
2nd | 4503 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 24:505 | 25:111 | 27:493 | 12.0% | 1h17:512 | 39s | ||
3rd | 4504 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 24:494 | 26:303 | 28:445 | 15.8% | 1h20:053 | 2:54 | ||
4th | 4510 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 25:497 | 26:534 | 28:024 | 8.6% | 1h20:454 | 3:34 | ||
5th | 4526 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 24:273 | 28:385 | 27:422 | 17.1% | 1h20:485 | 3:36 | ||
6th | 4501 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 3 | 26:379 | 31:309 | 30:336 | 18.3% | 1h28:416 | 11:30 | ||
7th | 4513 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 26:358 | 28:476 | 35:489 | 34.7% | 1h31:117 | 14:00 | ||
8th | 4507 | Elliot PHILPOTT | Quest Adventure | 3 | 26:3910 | 30:047 | 34:577 | 31.1% | 1h31:418 | 14:30 | ||
9th | 4525 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 28:3514 | 31:278 | 35:008 | 22.4% | 1h35:029 | 17:51 | ||
10th | 4514 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 3 | 30:2317 | 32:0410 | 36:5111 | 21.3% | 1h39:1910 | 22:08 | ||
11th | 4523 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 28:5315 | 32:3211 | 38:4812 | 34.3% | 1h40:1411 | 23:03 | ||
12th | 4531 | Connor MAYSON | Corleys | 3 | 32:1418 | 34:1512 | 36:2910 | 13.2% | 1h42:5812 | 25:47 | ||
13th | 4500 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham Cycle Club | 3 | 33:2519 | 34:2813 | 40:2213 | 20.8% | 1h48:1613 | 31:05 | ||
14th | 4528 | Thomas GREEN (sen) | Solent Pirates | 3 | 34:4220 | 41:4015 | 48:2114 | 39.3% | 2h04:4414 | 47:32 | ||
15th | 4512 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3 | 35:3821 | 45:3217 | 48:5215 | 37.1% | 2h10:0315 | 52:52 | ||
16th | 4529 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2 | 24:596 | 48:1018 | 92.8% | 1h13:0916 | ||||
17th | 4506 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 29:3916 | 44:1116 | 49.0% | 1h13:5017 | ||||
18th | 4505 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Watlington Velo | 2 | 36:3322 | 40:0214 | 9.5% | 1h16:3518 | ||||
19th | 4517 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 28:1713 | 52:4820 | 86.7% | 1h21:0519 | ||||
20th | 4532 | Lewis GLAYSHER | Sutton CC | 2 | 37:1123 | 50:0919 | 34.9% | 1h27:2020 | ||||
21st | 4508 | Lucas HARRY-DIXON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 43:1724 | 1h05:3421 | 51.5% | 1h48:5121 | ||||
22nd | 4509 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Specialized Newbury - Banjo Cycles | 1 | 24:162 | n/a | 24:1622 | |||||
23rd | 4530 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Racing | 1 | 28:1011 | n/a | 28:1023 | |||||
24th | 4533 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 1 | 28:1612 | n/a | 28:1624 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6200 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 23:111 | 24:421 | 25:131 | 25:551 | 11.8% | 1h39:021 | - | ||
2nd | 6209 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 4 | 23:402 | 25:412 | 28:062 | 29:502 | 26.1% | 1h47:192 | 8:17 | ||
3rd | 6203 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 4 | 25:183 | 26:453 | 28:093 | 31:433 | 25.4% | 1h51:563 | 12:53 | ||
4th | 6204 | Luke PEYTON | 4Fourth | 4 | 25:384 | 30:275 | 33:394 | 34:334 | 34.8% | 2h04:184 | 25:16 | ||
5th | 6210 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 4 | 27:125 | 30:074 | 34:155 | 38:045 | 40.0% | 2h09:395 | 30:36 | ||
6th | 6206 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team (GRT) | 3 | 31:567 | 35:297 | 39:306 | 23.7% | 1h46:556 | ||||
7th | 6205 | Sam DAWSON | Palmer Park | 3 | 35:589 | 42:128 | 50:037 | 39.2% | 2h08:137 | ||||
8th | 6212 | Toby PERRY | Thanet R C | 2 | 32:368 | 34:536 | 7.0% | 1h07:298 | |||||
9th | 6211 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 31:316 | n/a | 31:319 | ||||||
10th | 6202 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | U.K.-biking cycle works trek | 1 | 44:2910 | n/a | 44:2910 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6432 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 4 | 23:431 | 24:373 | 24:381 | 27:163 | 15.0% | 1h40:162 | 2:09 | ||
1st | 6423 | Sam HUMPHREY | 4 | 23:472 | 24:292 | 24:512 | 24:581 | 5.0% | 1h38:071 | - | |||
3rd | 6414 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 4 | 23:533 | 24:261 | 26:303 | 27:152 | 14.1% | 1h42:063 | 3:59 | ||
13th | 6422 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 3 | 25:104 | 24:524 | 26:354 | 6.9% | 1h16:3713 | ||||
4th | 6421 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 4 | 25:225 | 26:395 | 26:585 | 28:465 | 13.4% | 1h47:474 | 9:40 | ||
14th | 6420 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 25:456 | 27:469 | 31:1416 | 21.3% | 1h24:4514 | ||||
9th | 6430 | Stuart KING (spt) | Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 25:547 | 27:076 | 28:5410 | 31:159 | 20.7% | 1h53:129 | 15:04 | ||
10th | 6437 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 4 | 26:188 | 28:2912 | 30:1812 | 32:2110 | 23.0% | 1h57:2810 | 19:21 | ||
5th | 6402 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 4 | 26:429 | 28:0111 | 28:359 | 27:264 | 7.1% | 1h50:455 | 12:38 | ||
8th | 6428 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 26:4310 | 27:248 | 28:306 | 29:438 | 11.2% | 1h52:218 | 14:14 | ||
7th | 6427 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:4611 | 28:0010 | 28:306 | 28:596 | 8.3% | 1h52:157 | 14:08 | ||
6th | 6411 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 26:5112 | 27:217 | 28:328 | 29:137 | 8.8% | 1h51:576 | 13:50 | ||
31st | 6434 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Corley Cycles | 1 | 27:1013 | n/a | 27:1031 | ||||||
16th | 6409 | Greg SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles | 3 | 27:2814 | 31:1719 | 30:3513 | 13.9% | 1h29:2016 | ||||
11th | 6412 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | The Forge Cycleworks | 4 | 27:5515 | 29:4714 | 31:1617 | 34:1512 | 22.7% | 2h03:1411 | 25:07 | ||
12th | 6439 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | Port Talbot Wheelers | 4 | 28:0116 | 30:4616 | 31:4219 | 33:5611 | 21.1% | 2h04:2512 | 26:18 | ||
17th | 6401 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 3 | 28:1617 | 30:4717 | 30:5815 | 9.6% | 1h30:0117 | ||||
15th | 6419 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 28:3318 | 28:4713 | 30:4214 | 7.5% | 1h28:0215 | ||||
20th | 6410 | Darren COMPTON | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 3 | 28:4819 | 30:5018 | 34:4920 | 20.9% | 1h34:2720 | ||||
19th | 6418 | Scott WILKINSON | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 29:5620 | 31:3620 | 31:1617 | 5.6% | 1h32:4819 | ||||
32nd | 6405 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 1 | 30:3221 | n/a | 30:3232 | ||||||
21st | 6425 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 31:0022 | 35:1222 | 35:3321 | 14.7% | 1h41:4521 | ||||
22nd | 6400 | David ALLAN | LBRCC | 3 | 31:0223 | 32:5121 | 43:2924 | 40.1% | 1h47:2222 | ||||
18th | 6442 | Rich CONNOR | Corleys | 3 | 31:2924 | 30:1515 | 29:0111 | 8.5% | 1h30:4518 | ||||
26th | 6404 | Dom EFFORD | 2 | 32:4925 | 36:1323 | 10.4% | 1h09:0226 | ||||||
33rd | 6424 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 1 | 33:3126 | n/a | 33:3133 | ||||||
24th | 6408 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 33:5127 | 38:1325 | 41:2123 | 22.2% | 1h53:2524 | |||||
34th | 6426 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 33:5328 | n/a | 33:5334 | ||||||
23rd | 6413 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 3 | 34:0129 | 37:3224 | 38:3122 | 13.2% | 1h50:0423 | ||||
28th | 6429 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 2 | 35:3230 | 52:1029 | 46.8% | 1h27:4228 | |||||
27th | 6440 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 2 | 37:4931 | 43:5126 | 16.0% | 1h21:4027 | ||||||
25th | 6441 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 3 | 41:3332 | 45:0427 | 48:3825 | 17.0% | 2h15:1525 | ||||
29th | 6416 | Mark BANNISTER | RNRMCA | 2 | 42:5633 | 49:0828 | 14.4% | 1h32:0429 | |||||
30th | 6443 | Chris WARREN (vet) | 2 | 44:0234 | 52:1630 | 18.7% | 1h36:1830 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6531 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 25:071 | 25:501 | 26:211 | 4.9% | 1h17:191 | - | ||
2nd | 6510 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 25:502 | 26:502 | 27:232 | 6.0% | 1h20:052 | 2:46 | ||
3rd | 6504 | Jimmy PIPER | MS Society | 3 | 27:024 | 27:393 | 28:585 | 7.2% | 1h23:393 | 6:20 | ||
4th | 6502 | Nigel BROWN | B W Cycling | 3 | 26:383 | 29:448 | 27:463 | 11.6% | 1h24:094 | 6:50 | ||
5th | 6527 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 27:565 | 28:404 | 30:528 | 10.5% | 1h27:295 | 10:10 | ||
6th | 6505 | Roland TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 29:5014 | 29:215 | 28:274 | 4.9% | 1h27:386 | 10:19 | ||
7th | 6508 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 28:016 | 29:226 | 30:569 | 10.4% | 1h28:207 | 11:01 | ||
8th | 6519 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 30:1516 | 30:059 | 29:266 | 2.8% | 1h29:478 | 12:28 | ||
9th | 6500 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 3 | 29:098 | 29:327 | 31:4012 | 8.6% | 1h30:239 | 13:04 | ||
10th | 6506 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 28:157 | 30:4814 | 31:5213 | 12.8% | 1h30:5710 | 13:38 | ||
11th | 6516 | Tony DAVIS | dream cycling | 3 | 29:109 | 30:4413 | 31:0310 | 6.5% | 1h30:5811 | 13:39 | ||
12th | 6534 | Andrew CRACKNELL | pedal.co.uk | 3 | 29:2410 | 30:3211 | 31:2611 | 6.9% | 1h31:2312 | 14:04 | ||
13th | 6523 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team (GRT) | 3 | 29:4913 | 30:3512 | 32:5716 | 10.5% | 1h33:2213 | 16:03 | ||
14th | 6512 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 29:3412 | 33:3719 | 30:267 | 13.7% | 1h33:3714 | 16:18 | ||
15th | 6535 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 3 | 30:2917 | 31:4015 | 32:4114 | 7.2% | 1h34:5115 | 17:32 | ||
16th | 6525 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 3 | 30:3118 | 32:1516 | 33:0817 | 8.6% | 1h35:5516 | 18:36 | ||
17th | 6522 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 30:5019 | 33:1918 | 32:4215 | 8.1% | 1h36:5317 | 19:34 | ||
18th | 6517 | Paul CLARK (opn) | Dream cycle RT | 3 | 32:1120 | 32:5517 | 34:5818 | 8.6% | 1h40:0518 | 22:46 | ||
19th | 6524 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 3 | 32:1821 | 34:1320 | 35:2619 | 9.7% | 1h41:5819 | 24:39 | ||
20th | 6520 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 34:4523 | 35:5921 | 39:4420 | 14.3% | 1h50:2820 | 33:09 | |||
21st | 6507 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 32:2722 | 36:3622 | 44:0521 | 35.9% | 1h53:0921 | 35:50 | ||
22nd | 6536 | Stephen MOORS | Weber Creative interiors | 2 | 29:2611 | 30:1710 | 2.9% | 59:4322 | ||||
23rd | 6513 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 37:0525 | 39:4823 | 7.3% | 1h16:5323 | ||||
24th | 6511 | Michael ROBATHAN | 2 | 39:3926 | 40:4224 | 2.6% | 1h20:2124 | |||||
25th | 6518 | Jim BROOM | Off Camber | 2 | 39:3926 | 43:5725 | 10.8% | 1h23:3625 | ||||
26th | 6521 | Dean MORGAN | Off Camber | 1 | 29:5715 | n/a | 29:5726 | |||||
27th | 6526 | Geoff ROBINSON | 1 | 35:0124 | n/a | 35:0127 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1305 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 25:321 | 26:231 | 27:201 | 7.0% | 1h19:151 | - | ||
2nd | 1308 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing / Polypipe | 3 | 25:462 | 27:092 | 29:102 | 13.2% | 1h22:062 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 1306 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester | 3 | 28:213 | 30:123 | 30:563 | 9.1% | 1h29:313 | 10:15 | ||
4th | 1304 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 30:294 | 32:474 | 35:014 | 14.9% | 1h38:184 | 19:03 | ||
5th | 1303 | Andy BAGNALL | 3 | 32:235 | 34:315 | 37:285 | 15.7% | 1h44:225 | 25:07 | |||
6th | 1302 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 35:146 | 34:516 | 38:496 | 11.4% | 1h48:546 | 29:39 | ||
7th | 1301 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 2 | 42:367 | 43:308 | 2.1% | 1h26:067 | ||||
8th | 1307 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 2 | 45:578 | 41:137 | 11.5% | 1h27:108 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5102 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 29:561 | 29:391 | 33:061 | 11.6% | 1h32:411 | - | ||
2nd | 5100 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 32:332 | 34:302 | 35:033 | 7.7% | 1h42:062 | 9:24 | ||
3rd | 5101 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 32:533 | 34:393 | 34:472 | 5.8% | 1h42:213 | 9:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5601 | Katy SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles | 3 | 29:541 | 31:271 | 32:271 | 8.5% | 1h33:491 | - | ||
2nd | 5600 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - Lazer Helmets | 3 | 34:474 | 35:152 | 35:413 | 2.6% | 1h45:442 | 11:55 | ||
3rd | 5606 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling RT | 3 | 34:474 | 36:394 | 35:032 | 5.4% | 1h46:303 | 12:41 | ||
4th | 5603 | Kate BOWERS | 3 | 34:082 | 36:475 | 36:134 | 7.8% | 1h47:084 | 13:19 | |||
5th | 5605 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 34:433 | 36:293 | 38:315 | 10.9% | 1h49:435 | 15:54 | ||
6th | 5604 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 36:006 | 38:556 | 41:566 | 16.5% | 1h56:516 | 23:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5302 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 30:431 | 32:481 | 33:461 | 9.9% | 1h37:181 | - | ||
2nd | 5300 | Nicole EBANN | Army MTB Racing Team | 3 | 38:504 | 40:372 | 40:142 | 4.6% | 1h59:422 | 22:24 | ||
3rd | 5305 | Lydia BROOKES | G.S. Henley | 3 | 37:193 | 41:313 | 41:233 | 11.3% | 2h00:133 | 22:55 | ||
4th | 5304 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 35:442 | 51:234 | 43.8% | 1h27:074 | ||||
5th | 5301 | Haley FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 2 | 48:095 | 56:085 | 16.6% | 1h44:175 | ||||
6th | 5303 | Hannah GIBBS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 48:596 | 1h01:466 | 26.1% | 1h50:456 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4103 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield ERT / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 2 | 29:371 | 33:081 | 11.9% | 1h02:451 | - | ||
2nd | 4106 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 29:462 | 33:482 | 13.5% | 1h03:352 | 49s | ||
3rd | 4100 | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 35:304 | 39:134 | 10.5% | 1h14:443 | 11:58 | ||
4th | 4102 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi | 2 | 36:025 | 38:493 | 7.7% | 1h14:524 | 12:06 | ||
5th | 4101 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 31:343 | 48:355 | 53.9% | 1h20:095 | 17:23 | ||
6th | 4104 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 42:446 | 53:096 | 24.4% | 1h35:546 | 33:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4310 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 28:251 | 31:511 | 12.1% | 1h00:161 | - | ||
2nd | 4303 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 28:312 | 37:354 | 31.8% | 1h06:062 | 5:50 | ||
3rd | 4305 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 31:333 | 36:232 | 15.3% | 1h07:573 | 7:40 | ||
4th | 4307 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 2 | 33:456 | 36:403 | 8.6% | 1h10:264 | 10:09 | ||
5th | 4300 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 34:047 | 38:095 | 12.0% | 1h12:145 | 11:58 | ||
6th | 4308 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 2 | 33:005 | 39:496 | 20.7% | 1h12:506 | 12:33 | ||
7th | 4309 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 38:088 | 46:437 | 22.5% | 1h24:527 | 24:35 | ||
8th | 4301 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 2 | 38:309 | 47:228 | 23.0% | 1h25:538 | 25:36 | ||
9th | 4306 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 31:384 | n/a | 31:389 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5203 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 31:461 | 33:301 | 36:362 | 15.2% | 1h41:541 | - | ||
2nd | 5202 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 32:352 | 33:462 | 36:171 | 11.4% | 1h42:382 | 44s | ||
3rd | 5200 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 32:483 | 36:253 | 39:223 | 20.0% | 1h48:363 | 6:42 | ||
4th | 5201 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 33:274 | 40:244 | 48:114 | 44.0% | 2h02:034 | 20:09 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5409 | Alison HOLMES | Run and Ride | 3 | 34:531 | 37:572 | 37:151 | 8.8% | 1h50:071 | - | ||
2nd | 5400 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 3 | 35:292 | 37:461 | 38:563 | 9.7% | 1h52:122 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 5404 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 36:113 | 40:143 | 38:552 | 11.2% | 1h55:213 | 5:14 | |||
4th | 5402 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 39:424 | 44:245 | 48:074 | 21.2% | 2h12:144 | 22:07 | ||
5th | 5407 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 41:515 | 44:084 | 49:535 | 19.2% | 2h15:535 | 25:46 | ||
6th | 5401 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 2 | 44:076 | 49:126 | 11.5% | 1h33:196 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5501 | Janet MARSDEN | Ludlow CC | 3 | 35:381 | 38:201 | 46:321 | 30.6% | 2h00:321 | - | ||
2nd | 5503 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMP @ Toachimhouse | 2 | 43:162 | 50:412 | 17.1% | 1h33:572 | ||||
3rd | 5500 | Carol TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 2 | 48:564 | 53:233 | 9.1% | 1h42:193 | ||||
4th | 5502 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | Team Dnegel | 2 | 43:323 | 1h00:494 | 39.7% | 1h44:214 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified