withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2017 Southern XC round 2, Checkendon

Results (321)Photos (1,424)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 1 U9  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2105Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC62:1312:1612:1812:2812:2412:27211.3%14:081-
2nd2137Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC62:1312:1612:1812:2932:2822:24112.0%14:1122s
3rd2139Peter DONALD Summit MTB62:1932:1932:2732:2812:3632:411015.8%14:52343s
4th2129Louis LAWSON 62:2142:3662:3942:3842:3852:35312.8%15:2841:20
5th2103Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo62:3162:3442:3942:3952:4862:36411.3%15:4951:40
6th2102Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB62:3872:3442:4362:4162:3742:4085.8%15:5561:46
7th2107Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates62:2652:4392:54122:45123:0192:39524.0%16:3072:21
8th2100James WEEKS 62:3992:4072:4992:44113:0192:39513.8%16:3482:25
9th2138Eamon LETTERS Banjo Cycles Newbury62:3872:4182:4772:4163:05132:40817.1%16:3592:26
10th2126Alfred ATKIN Didcot Phoenix CC62:45122:44112:51102:4392:5072:3957.5%16:35102:26
11th2132Fraser MACARTHUR 102566562:45122:4392:4882:4283:0192:431111.7%16:44112:36
12th2110Jack BANNISTER 52:44112:58133:03142:53133:019     11.6%14:3912
13th2127Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co52:53143:00143:07153:02153:0714     8.1%15:0913
14th2131Dylan WEBB 53:06153:01153:08163:00142:578     6.2%15:1214
15th2136Beau LARKIN 53:18173:07172:58133:09163:1815     11.2%15:5015
16th2128Leyton EDWARDS 53:08163:03163:12173:31173:3316     16.4%16:2716
17th2101Zac ELSEY 52:43102:46122:51102:4395:3017     102.5%16:3317
18th2108Ryder PURCELL Team P Racing43:55193:30193:29194:1318          21.1%15:0718
19th2141Jake HOWARD (u13) Mountain Trax43:18173:17183:28185:0820          56.3%15:1119
20th2133Jackson MITCHELL 44:13204:54205:00204:4619          18.6%18:5320

 

 

Female: Shortened 1 U9  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2125Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB62:2712:3212:3012:3012:4022:3518.8%15:151-
2nd2134Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates52:3222:3723:4352:3822:371     46.7%14:072
3rd2106Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal52:3932:4832:5222:5233:033     15.1%14:143
4th2109Aimee TAYLOR Oxonion CC52:5943:0743:1133:1243:114     7.3%15:404
5th2135Amelie BRADLEY Solent Pirates53:0553:1053:1543:2853:415     19.5%16:395
6th2140Esther MINTER Pedalon35:1165:0764:566               5.1%15:146

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us