shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Scottish XC round 2 at Dunoon

view_listResults (103)photo_libraryPhotos (30)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT20:46.1121:27.0121:32.6121:54.8122:38.019.0%1h48:18.51-
emoji_events2nd142Tomasz WYSOCKIphoto 24:38.2227:10.1231:42.8233:20.1235.3%1h56:51.22

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st148Christer MCNULTY 27:29.1630:01.389.2%57:30.41-
emoji_events2nd155Ben WHITE (spt)photo 20:30.7121:50.7123:38.1323:39.2315.3%1h29:38.7232:08.3
emoji_events3rd144Douglas CARACHRIE Perth City Cycles21:19.0222:33.4223:01.4223:00.228.0%1h29:54.0332:23.6
 4th151Ricardo PARREIRINHA scottish downhill association21:37.3322:55.8323:01.2122:24.616.5%1h29:58.9432:28.5
 5th145Stuart DUNphoto Innerleithen Cycle Club23:02.0524:35.2525:47.2425:23.2412.0%1h38:47.6541:17.2
 6th146Ryan HONEYMAN 22:50.2424:14.6425:52.1526:04.5514.2%1h39:01.4641:31.0
 7th149Barry MCTEIR Stewartry Wheelers29:22.6827:44.8629:57.0729:05.067.9%1h56:09.4758:39.0
 8th153Craig ROBERTS (spt) Innerleithen Cycle Club28:46.6728:51.0729:26.0631:02.077.8%1h58:05.681h00:35.2
 9th152Calum RIDOUTphoto Walkers Cycling Club30:06.8933:49.7933:42.9812.3%1h37:39.49

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Tim SHOREMANphoto Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland18:15.8219:13.5119:33.8119:32.917.1%1h16:36.01-
emoji_events2nd160Cameron MASON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:58.6120:04.3221:52.6421:50.7321.7%1h21:46.225:10.2
emoji_events3rd162Conner STEVENSON Perth United Cycling Club20:03.0421:15.7420:48.1221:02.026.0%1h23:08.836:32.8
 4th157Andrew CALDWELL Glasgow Riderz19:32.6321:07.4321:09.9322:02.9412.8%1h23:52.847:16.8
 5th158Tormod DOHERTYphoto Glasgow Riderz20:52.05n/a20:52.05
 6th159Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop34:20.06n/a34:20.06

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Paul SHARP Pedal Power RT20:43.9121:40.9121:39.3121:48.815.2%1h25:52.91-
emoji_events2nd166Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto Peebles CC21:02.3221:54.6221:54.0222:38.827.6%1h27:29.721:36.8
emoji_events3rd165Wayne BARRphoto Velocity 44 RT21:06.3322:11.3322:31.2322:38.937.3%1h28:27.732:34.8
 4th170Gary HUGHESphoto Deeside Thistle CC23:24.3524:40.8424:37.7425:07.347.3%1h37:50.1411:57.2
 5th173Murray KIRKphoto_library 24:31.4824:41.1525:57.4625:41.855.8%1h40:51.7514:58.8
 6th178Andreas SCHAEFER Edinburgh RC24:04.4625:00.3626:03.4726:40.3710.8%1h41:48.4615:55.5
 7th168Roddy FAWBERTphoto 24:48.01025:39.5825:48.2526:28.966.8%1h42:44.6716:51.7
 8th180Ed VICKERS Scott racing24:26.7725:30.1726:10.6826:53.9810.0%1h43:01.3817:08.4
 9th169Richard GREENWOOD 24:35.0925:52.0926:55.8928:09.41014.5%1h45:32.2919:39.3
 10th177Roy RICHARDSON Peebles CC25:15.71126:30.91027:01.21029:19.71116.1%1h48:07.51022:14.6
 11th176Malcolm PATERSONphoto Glasgow Nightingale CC26:17.41327:40.21129:12.71428:00.7911.1%1h51:11.01125:18.1
 12th171Gary JOHNSTONE Mukyriderz Cycling Club25:30.11227:40.81229:11.61330:16.51418.7%1h52:39.01226:46.1
 13th163Paul ANDERSONphoto Perth City Cycles26:18.61427:43.11328:56.91130:02.61214.2%1h53:01.21327:08.3
 14th172Neil KINNAIRD Dunlop Cycle Club27:54.51728:30.21529:01.01230:08.2138.0%1h55:33.91429:41.0
 15th182Roddy WEIR (vet) West Lothian Clarion CC27:02.41628:36.11630:04.61531:52.61517.9%1h57:35.71531:42.8
 16th174Jason LINDSAYphoto 26:24.81528:10.31433:58.41628.6%1h28:33.516
 17th164Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC21:29.54n/a21:29.517

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club19:02.4120:02.0120:29.627.6%59:34.01-
emoji_events2nd70Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop19:02.6220:11.2220:27.717.4%59:41.527.5s
emoji_events3rd71Rory MCGUIREphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:02.9321:16.3321:47.238.7%1h03:06.433:32.4
 4th68Robbie HEARNSphoto Synergy Cycles20:25.1422:35.1422:34.9410.6%1h05:35.146:01.1
 5th65Russell BROWN Peebles CC22:11.3525:36.5527:24.7623.5%1h15:12.5515:38.5
 6th67Findlay DICKSON Royal Albert CC25:34.5827:26.6626:56.457.3%1h19:57.5620:23.5
 7th73Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC25:19.0730:34.0730:08.4720.7%1h26:01.4726:27.4
 8th66Aidan CARLIN Royal Albert CC33:08.2936:43.5810.8%1h09:51.78
 9th69Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC22:41.06n/a22:41.09
 74Jonte WILLINS Peebles CCn/a

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Barry MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop21:46.5123:12.4123:00.316.6%1h07:59.21-
emoji_events2nd87Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT21:47.0223:12.9223:51.129.5%1h08:51.0251.8s
emoji_events3rd90Neil WRIGHTphoto West Highland Wheelers22:40.9324:09.3324:38.138.6%1h11:28.333:29.1
 4th88David MASON (gvet)photo West Lothian Clarion CC24:09.7426:46.7428:04.7416.2%1h19:01.1411:01.9
 5th86Michael GRAHAM (svet) 26:32.9530:59.3533:32.5626.3%1h31:04.7523:05.5
 6th83Tim ALLEN Stirling Bike Club30:23.1732:47.7633:03.358.8%1h36:14.1628:14.9
 7th84Stephen CLAYTON RT 2329:24.26n/a29:24.27

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Gregor GRANTphoto Moray Firth Cycling Club22:53.4123:29.3124:57.919.1%1h11:20.61-
emoji_events2nd92John GEMMELL Ayr Roads Cycling Club26:39.7229:01.2229:32.4210.8%1h25:13.3213:52.7
emoji_events3rd91Alan BOYD Perth City Cycles27:51.0329:33.5329:42.336.7%1h27:06.8315:46.2

Taster men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st111Michael BLAEN 25:45.5126:16.312.0%52:01.81-
emoji_events2nd122Steve BROWN (tst) 26:57.4227:54.523.5%54:51.922:50.1
emoji_events3rd110Paul BAILEY Glasgow Green Cycle Club27:04.3328:09.834.0%55:14.133:12.3
 4th119Graham WHITEFORD 28:44.7431:10.158.4%59:54.847:53.0
 5th121Alistair CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion29:41.7630:39.543.2%1h00:21.258:19.4
 6th116James TAIT Scottish MTB Leaders Association29:36.0532:51.0611.0%1h02:27.0610:25.2
 7th118Colin WAITT Annan Youth Cycling Club32:01.0735:27.5710.7%1h07:28.5715:26.7
 8th117Martin TOGWELL 32:07.2837:03.4815.4%1h09:10.6817:08.8
 9th113Darran BROWN 39:22.6948:09.8922.3%1h27:32.4935:30.6
 10th112Kenneth BLAKE West Lothian Clarion CC44:50.41056:00.41024.9%1h40:50.81048:49.0
 11th114Barry GARNER Walkers Cycling Club48:17.811n/a48:17.811
 115Stuart RAE n/a

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC19:57.6121:25.117.3%41:22.71-
emoji_events2nd54Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC21:01.3223:26.3211.5%44:27.623:04.9
emoji_events3rd49Ben MCMULLEN (yth) Pro Vision Scotland22:23.1323:50.936.5%46:14.034:51.3
 4th50Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo23:25.5425:07.047.2%48:32.547:09.8
 5th47Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC24:17.6528:30.6517.4%52:48.2511:25.5
 6th51Thomas RICHARDSON Peebles CC26:07.0629:40.0613.6%55:47.0614:24.3
 7th52Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz26:25.8730:00.2713.5%56:26.0715:03.3
 8th56Euan WALKINGSHAW Edinburgh RC28:22.3830:30.097.5%58:52.3817:29.6
 9th300Jack CAMPBELL 28:40.5930:17.185.6%58:57.6917:34.9
 10th48Lewis KENNEDYphoto Annan Youth Cycling Club30:45.21033:44.3119.7%1h04:29.51023:06.8
 11th46Benjamin GATES Peebles CC31:02.31133:38.4108.4%1h04:40.71123:18.0
 12th53Mark SHAW (jun) Royal Albert CC32:23.41236:28.01212.6%1h08:51.41227:28.7
 13th45Keir GAFFNEY Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club33:37.71337:51.11312.6%1h11:28.81330:06.1
 14th55Cameron WAITT Annan Youth Cycling Club34:40.71440:09.61415.8%1h14:50.31433:27.6
 15th44Dominic CLUCKIE Royal Albert CC37:09.81542:17.11613.8%1h19:26.91538:04.2
 16th42Niall CARLINphoto Royal Albert CC37:16.11642:12.31513.2%1h19:28.41638:05.7
 41Christopher BOYD n/a

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st77Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT23:32.4124:19.5125:22.4125:25.318.0%1h38:39.61-
emoji_events2nd78Morven BROWN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland26:48.5428:45.9427:33.8228:09.327.3%1h51:17.5212:37.9
emoji_events3rd76Erika ALLENphoto Velo Club Moulin MJS25:16.1228:18.1229:42.2334:22.7436.1%1h57:39.1318:59.5
 4th75Elizabeth ADAMSphoto Glasgow Green Cycle Club26:32.7328:37.8331:12.7432:31.2322.5%1h58:54.4420:14.8

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Laura CUNNINGHAM Ronde Cycling Club27:38.5129:49.8130:38.2110.8%1h28:06.51-
emoji_events2nd80Elizabeth CLAYTON Stirling Bike Club29:02.5229:53.4231:39.329.0%1h30:35.222:28.7
emoji_events3rd82Ailsa CURTIS West Lothian Clarion CC35:06.53n/a35:06.53

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Megan WILKINSONphoto Peebles CC26:14.6127:54.9127:59.616.7%1h22:09.11-

Taster women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Anne CHISHOLM 28:27.0130:20.016.6%58:47.01-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC25:02.2127:04.218.1%52:06.41-
emoji_events2nd37Emily HUNTER Hoddom Velo26:42.6227:58.324.7%54:40.922:34.5
emoji_events3rd36Skye DONNELLYphoto Glasgow Riderz28:56.7332:32.3412.4%1h01:29.039:22.6
 4th39Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz31:01.8431:34.231.7%1h02:36.0410:29.6
 5th40Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH Glasgow Riderz40:42.8546:57.8515.4%1h27:40.6535:34.2

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC23:32.7124:19.213.3%47:51.91-
emoji_events2nd58Niamh DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz25:56.1227:29.326.0%53:25.425:33.5
emoji_events3rd60Mieke KALMIJNphoto Glasgow Riderz27:04.7329:20.438.4%56:25.138:33.2
 4th63Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC29:40.9432:14.848.6%1h01:55.7414:03.8
 5th57Leah BLAKE 49:16.85n/a49:16.85
 62Jennifer WATT n/a
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us