Male: Elite/Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 20:46.11 | 21:27.01 | 21:32.61 | 21:54.81 | 22:38.01 | 9.0% | 1h48:18.51 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Tomasz WYSOCKI | 4 | 24:38.22 | 27:10.12 | 31:42.82 | 33:20.12 | 35.3% | 1h56:51.22 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Christer MCNULTY | 2 | 27:29.16 | 30:01.38 | 9.2% | 57:30.41 | -2LAP | |||||
2nd | 155 | Ben WHITE (spt) | 4 | 20:30.71 | 21:50.71 | 23:38.13 | 23:39.23 | 15.3% | 1h29:38.72 | 32:08.3 | |||
3rd | 144 | Douglas CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 21:19.02 | 22:33.42 | 23:01.42 | 23:00.22 | 8.0% | 1h29:54.03 | 32:23.6 | ||
4th | 151 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Scottish Downhill Association | 4 | 21:37.33 | 22:55.83 | 23:01.21 | 22:24.61 | 6.5% | 1h29:58.94 | 32:28.5 | ||
5th | 145 | Stuart DUN | Innerleithen Cycle Club | 4 | 23:02.05 | 24:35.25 | 25:47.24 | 25:23.24 | 12.0% | 1h38:47.65 | 41:17.2 | ||
6th | 146 | Ryan HONEYMAN | 4 | 22:50.24 | 24:14.64 | 25:52.15 | 26:04.55 | 14.2% | 1h39:01.46 | 41:31.0 | |||
7th | 149 | Barry MCTEIR | Stewartry Wheelers | 4 | 29:22.68 | 27:44.86 | 29:57.07 | 29:05.06 | 7.9% | 1h56:09.47 | 58:39.0 | ||
8th | 153 | Craig ROBERTS (spt) | Innerleithen Cycle Club | 4 | 28:46.67 | 28:51.07 | 29:26.06 | 31:02.07 | 7.8% | 1h58:05.68 | 1h00:35.2 | ||
9th | 152 | Calum RIDOUT | Walkers CC | 3 | 30:06.89 | 33:49.79 | 33:42.98 | 12.3% | 1h37:39.49 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 19:57.61 | 21:25.11 | 7.3% | 41:22.71 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:01.32 | 23:26.32 | 11.5% | 44:27.62 | 3:04.9 | ||
3rd | 49 | Ben MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Scotland | 2 | 22:23.13 | 23:50.93 | 6.5% | 46:14.03 | 4:51.3 | ||
4th | 50 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 23:25.54 | 25:07.04 | 7.2% | 48:32.54 | 7:09.8 | ||
5th | 47 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:17.65 | 28:30.65 | 17.4% | 52:48.25 | 11:25.5 | ||
6th | 51 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:07.06 | 29:40.06 | 13.6% | 55:47.06 | 14:24.3 | ||
7th | 52 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 26:25.87 | 30:00.27 | 13.5% | 56:26.07 | 15:03.3 | ||
8th | 56 | Euan WALKINGSHAW | edinburgh RC | 2 | 28:22.38 | 30:30.09 | 7.5% | 58:52.38 | 17:29.6 | ||
9th | 300 | Jack CAMPBELL | 2 | 28:40.59 | 30:17.18 | 5.6% | 58:57.69 | 17:34.9 | |||
10th | 48 | Lewis KENNEDY | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 30:45.210 | 33:44.311 | 9.7% | 1h04:29.510 | 23:06.8 | ||
11th | 46 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 2 | 31:02.311 | 33:38.410 | 8.4% | 1h04:40.711 | 23:18.0 | ||
12th | 53 | Mark SHAW (jun) | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 32:23.412 | 36:28.012 | 12.6% | 1h08:51.412 | 27:28.7 | ||
13th | 45 | Keir GAFFNEY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 33:37.713 | 37:51.113 | 12.6% | 1h11:28.813 | 30:06.1 | ||
14th | 55 | Cameron WAITT | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 34:40.714 | 40:09.614 | 15.8% | 1h14:50.314 | 33:27.6 | ||
15th | 44 | Dominic CLUCKIE | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 37:09.815 | 42:17.116 | 13.8% | 1h19:26.915 | 38:04.2 | ||
16th | 42 | Niall CARLIN | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 37:16.116 | 42:12.315 | 13.2% | 1h19:28.416 | 38:05.7 | ||
41 | Christopher BOYD | 0 | n/a |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 19:02.41 | 20:02.01 | 20:29.62 | 7.6% | 59:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 19:02.62 | 20:11.22 | 20:27.71 | 7.4% | 59:41.52 | 7.5s | ||
3rd | 71 | Rory MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 20:02.93 | 21:16.33 | 21:47.23 | 8.7% | 1h03:06.43 | 3:32.4 | ||
4th | 68 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 3 | 20:25.14 | 22:35.14 | 22:34.94 | 10.6% | 1h05:35.14 | 6:01.1 | ||
5th | 65 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 3 | 22:11.35 | 25:36.55 | 27:24.76 | 23.5% | 1h15:12.55 | 15:38.5 | ||
6th | 67 | Findlay DICKSON | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 25:34.58 | 27:26.66 | 26:56.45 | 7.3% | 1h19:57.56 | 20:23.5 | ||
7th | 73 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 25:19.07 | 30:34.07 | 30:08.47 | 20.7% | 1h26:01.47 | 26:27.4 | ||
8th | 66 | Aidan CARLIN | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 33:08.29 | 36:43.58 | 10.8% | 1h09:51.78 | ||||
9th | 69 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 1 | 22:41.06 | n/a | 22:41.09 | |||||
74 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 18:15.82 | 19:13.51 | 19:33.81 | 19:32.91 | 7.1% | 1h16:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 17:58.61 | 20:04.32 | 21:52.64 | 21:50.73 | 21.7% | 1h21:46.22 | 5:10.2 | ||
3rd | 162 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 4 | 20:03.04 | 21:15.74 | 20:48.12 | 21:02.02 | 6.0% | 1h23:08.83 | 6:32.8 | ||
4th | 157 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 19:32.63 | 21:07.43 | 21:09.93 | 22:02.94 | 12.8% | 1h23:52.84 | 7:16.8 | ||
5th | 158 | Tormod DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 1 | 20:52.05 | n/a | 20:52.05 | ||||||
6th | 159 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1 | 34:20.06 | n/a | 34:20.06 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Paul SHARP | Pedal Power RT | 4 | 20:43.91 | 21:40.91 | 21:39.31 | 21:48.81 | 5.2% | 1h25:52.91 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 21:02.32 | 21:54.62 | 21:54.02 | 22:38.82 | 7.6% | 1h27:29.72 | 1:36.8 | ||
3rd | 165 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 21:06.33 | 22:11.33 | 22:31.23 | 22:38.93 | 7.3% | 1h28:27.73 | 2:34.8 | ||
4th | 170 | Gary HUGHES | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 23:24.35 | 24:40.84 | 24:37.74 | 25:07.34 | 7.3% | 1h37:50.14 | 11:57.2 | ||
5th | 173 | Murray KIRK | 4 | 24:31.48 | 24:41.15 | 25:57.46 | 25:41.85 | 5.8% | 1h40:51.75 | 14:58.8 | |||
6th | 178 | Andreas SCHAEFER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 24:04.46 | 25:00.36 | 26:03.47 | 26:40.37 | 10.8% | 1h41:48.46 | 15:55.5 | ||
7th | 168 | Roddy FAWBERT | 4 | 24:48.010 | 25:39.58 | 25:48.25 | 26:28.96 | 6.8% | 1h42:44.67 | 16:51.7 | |||
8th | 180 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 4 | 24:26.77 | 25:30.17 | 26:10.68 | 26:53.98 | 10.0% | 1h43:01.38 | 17:08.4 | ||
9th | 169 | Richard GREENWOOD | 4 | 24:35.09 | 25:52.09 | 26:55.89 | 28:09.410 | 14.5% | 1h45:32.29 | 19:39.3 | |||
10th | 177 | Roy RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 25:15.711 | 26:30.910 | 27:01.210 | 29:19.711 | 16.1% | 1h48:07.510 | 22:14.6 | ||
11th | 176 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 4 | 26:17.413 | 27:40.211 | 29:12.714 | 28:00.79 | 11.1% | 1h51:11.011 | 25:18.1 | ||
12th | 171 | Gary JOHNSTONE | Mukyriderz CC | 4 | 25:30.112 | 27:40.812 | 29:11.613 | 30:16.514 | 18.7% | 1h52:39.012 | 26:46.1 | ||
13th | 163 | Paul ANDERSON | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 26:18.614 | 27:43.113 | 28:56.911 | 30:02.612 | 14.2% | 1h53:01.213 | 27:08.3 | ||
14th | 172 | Neil KINNAIRD | Dunlop Cycle Club | 4 | 27:54.517 | 28:30.215 | 29:01.012 | 30:08.213 | 8.0% | 1h55:33.914 | 29:41.0 | ||
15th | 182 | Rod WEIR | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 27:02.416 | 28:36.116 | 30:04.615 | 31:52.615 | 17.9% | 1h57:35.715 | 31:42.8 | ||
16th | 174 | Jason LINDSAY | 3 | 26:24.815 | 28:10.314 | 33:58.416 | 28.6% | 1h28:33.516 | |||||
17th | 164 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 1 | 21:29.54 | n/a | 21:29.517 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 21:46.51 | 23:12.41 | 23:00.31 | 6.6% | 1h07:59.21 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 3 | 21:47.02 | 23:12.92 | 23:51.12 | 9.5% | 1h08:51.02 | 51.8s | ||
3rd | 90 | Neil WRIGHT | West Highland Wheelers | 3 | 22:40.93 | 24:09.33 | 24:38.13 | 8.6% | 1h11:28.33 | 3:29.1 | ||
4th | 88 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 24:09.74 | 26:46.74 | 28:04.74 | 16.2% | 1h19:01.14 | 11:01.9 | ||
5th | 86 | Michael GRAHAM (svet) | 3 | 26:32.95 | 30:59.35 | 33:32.56 | 26.3% | 1h31:04.75 | 23:05.5 | |||
6th | 83 | Tim ALLEN | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 30:23.17 | 32:47.76 | 33:03.35 | 8.8% | 1h36:14.16 | 28:14.9 | ||
7th | 84 | Stephen CLAYTON | RT 23 | 1 | 29:24.26 | n/a | 29:24.27 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 3 | 22:53.41 | 23:29.31 | 24:57.91 | 9.1% | 1h11:20.61 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 3 | 26:39.72 | 29:01.22 | 29:32.42 | 10.8% | 1h25:13.32 | 13:52.7 | ||
3rd | 91 | Alan BOYD | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 27:51.03 | 29:33.53 | 29:42.33 | 6.7% | 1h27:06.83 | 15:46.2 |
Male: Taster Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Michael BLAEN | 2 | 25:45.51 | 26:16.31 | 2.0% | 52:01.81 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Steve BROWN (tst) | 2 | 26:57.42 | 27:54.52 | 3.5% | 54:51.92 | 2:50.1 | |||
3rd | 110 | Paul BAILEY (gvet1) | Glasgow Green Cycle Club | 2 | 27:04.33 | 28:09.83 | 4.0% | 55:14.13 | 3:12.3 | ||
4th | 119 | Graham WHITEFORD | 2 | 28:44.74 | 31:10.15 | 8.4% | 59:54.84 | 7:53.0 | |||
5th | 121 | Alistair CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion | 2 | 29:41.76 | 30:39.54 | 3.2% | 1h00:21.25 | 8:19.4 | ||
6th | 116 | James TAIT | Scottish MTB Leaders Association | 2 | 29:36.05 | 32:51.06 | 11.0% | 1h02:27.06 | 10:25.2 | ||
7th | 118 | Colin WAITT | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 32:01.07 | 35:27.57 | 10.7% | 1h07:28.57 | 15:26.7 | ||
8th | 117 | Martin TOGWELL | 2 | 32:07.28 | 37:03.48 | 15.4% | 1h09:10.68 | 17:08.8 | |||
9th | 113 | Darran BROWN | 2 | 39:22.69 | 48:09.89 | 22.3% | 1h27:32.49 | 35:30.6 | |||
10th | 112 | Kenneth BLAKE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 44:50.410 | 56:00.410 | 24.9% | 1h40:50.810 | 48:49.0 | ||
11th | 114 | Barry GARNER | Walkers CC | 1 | 48:17.811 | n/a | 48:17.811 | ||||
115 | Stuart RAE | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite/Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 23:32.41 | 24:19.51 | 25:22.41 | 25:25.31 | 8.0% | 1h38:39.61 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Morven BROWN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 26:48.54 | 28:45.94 | 27:33.82 | 28:09.32 | 7.3% | 1h51:17.52 | 12:37.9 | ||
3rd | 76 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 25:16.12 | 28:18.12 | 29:42.23 | 34:22.74 | 36.1% | 1h57:39.13 | 18:59.5 | ||
4th | 75 | Elizabeth ADAMS | Glasgow Green Cycle Club | 4 | 26:32.73 | 28:37.83 | 31:12.74 | 32:31.23 | 22.5% | 1h58:54.44 | 20:14.8 |
Female: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Laura CUNNINGHAM | Ronde CC | 3 | 27:38.51 | 29:49.81 | 30:38.21 | 10.8% | 1h28:06.51 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 29:02.52 | 29:53.42 | 31:39.32 | 9.0% | 1h30:35.22 | 2:28.7 | ||
3rd | 82 | Ailsa CURTIS | West Lothian Clarion CC | 1 | 35:06.53 | n/a | 35:06.53 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 25:02.21 | 27:04.21 | 8.1% | 52:06.41 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 26:42.62 | 27:58.32 | 4.7% | 54:40.92 | 2:34.5 | ||
3rd | 36 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 28:56.73 | 32:32.34 | 12.4% | 1h01:29.03 | 9:22.6 | ||
4th | 39 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 31:01.84 | 31:34.23 | 1.7% | 1h02:36.04 | 10:29.6 | ||
5th | 40 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 40:42.85 | 46:57.85 | 15.4% | 1h27:40.65 | 35:34.2 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 23:32.71 | 24:19.21 | 3.3% | 47:51.91 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Niamh DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 25:56.12 | 27:29.32 | 6.0% | 53:25.42 | 5:33.5 | ||
3rd | 60 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 27:04.73 | 29:20.43 | 8.4% | 56:25.13 | 8:33.2 | ||
4th | 63 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 29:40.94 | 32:14.84 | 8.6% | 1h01:55.74 | 14:03.8 | ||
5th | 57 | Leah BLAKE | 1 | 49:16.85 | n/a | 49:16.85 | |||||
62 | Jennifer WATT | 0 | n/a |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 3 | 26:14.61 | 27:54.91 | 27:59.61 | 6.7% | 1h22:09.11 | - |
Female: Taster
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Anne CHISHOLM | 2 | 28:27.01 | 30:20.01 | 6.6% | 58:47.01 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified