0Basket

2017 California Enduro Series round 7 - Kamikaze Bike Games Enduro at Mammoth, CA

(2017 North American Enduro Tour, Round 6)

Results (469)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/2017/05/03/round-7-results-kamikaze-bike-g…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stMarco OSBORNE 4:31.96326:54.19128:07.648312:34.71424:51.888237:00.4041-
2ndCurtis KEENE 4:34.42446:56.10448:06.795212:32.77014:55.075437:05.16824.764s
3rdBrian LOPES 4:34.85456:47.40518:13.840612:41.38634:53.518337:11.003310.599s
4thKyle WARNER 4:33.68037:00.52468:04.155112:45.15044:55.370537:18.879418.475s
5thEvan GEANKOPLIS 4:31.38716:56.33058:10.980513:02.84185:04.285937:45.823545.419s
6thCole PICCHIOTTINO 4:35.28166:55.83138:10.574413:18.868104:51.372137:51.926651.522s
7thMatt GUNTERT 4:41.39097:01.05488:26.9641012:59.20254:59.798738:08.40871:08.004
8thEvander HUGHES 4:44.701107:03.68098:27.7161113:02.72474:58.232638:17.05381:16.649
9thChris JOHNSTON 4:46.457117:09.092118:24.577812:59.66065:09.3011238:29.08791:28.683
10thCory SULLIVAN (pro) 4:38.73877:00.77678:26.777913:18.81495:12.1581338:37.263101:36.859
11thMatthew KOEN 4:39.28287:18.008148:19.865713:32.038125:02.864838:52.057111:51.653
12thMichael LEE (pro) 4:47.376127:13.571128:46.6861613:40.379135:05.0731039:33.085122:32.681
13thBlake MASTRANGELO 4:54.055157:07.064108:44.0751513:24.408115:28.1141739:37.716132:37.312
14thTrevor BOLDI 4:58.318187:31.766178:48.7941713:53.426155:06.0381140:18.342143:17.938
15thBrad POWELL 4:55.938167:28.231168:43.8661413:52.790145:19.7821440:20.607153:20.203
16thDouglas THAYER 4:53.343147:23.182158:43.8221313:56.758165:37.2322040:34.337163:33.933
17thIan ODOM 5:02.681207:39.316218:59.3892114:00.245175:28.2251841:09.856174:09.452
18thKyle SKEEN 5:09.434217:37.956208:52.2911914:11.388185:24.9301641:15.999184:15.595
19thTrevor ROLAND 5:01.552197:40.319228:58.4482014:22.043205:30.7811941:33.143194:32.739
20thSteven NADASKAI 5:10.395227:42.505239:21.3662214:32.928215:37.8922142:25.086205:24.682
21stTyler SCHULER 5:14.987247:37.878199:30.2052515:10.733225:49.1222243:22.925216:22.521
22ndNitish NAG 6:03.018268:19.160259:29.9762415:22.027236:11.7072345:25.888228:25.484
23rdRyan GORMAN 4:57.753177:15.338138:37.7541230:10.130245:23.8461556:24.8212319:24.417
Eric STORZ 4:51.631137:34.326188:50.9201814:11.76219DNF
Brian ASTELL 6:00.601258:06.001249:26.35323DNF
Parker ROBINSON 5:11.21823DNF
Tom DILLON DNF
Cody CHAPMAN DNF
Ian HOUSE DNF
Evan TURPEN DNF
Dillon SANTOS DNF
Bryce LEWIS DNF
Joshua KAHN DNF
Jeff BROOKS (pro) DNF
Zak RUSTIGIAN DNF
James EVES DNF
Todd RENWICK DNF

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTyler WEYMAN 4:52.69027:21.46928:29.105113:18.44715:11.380139:13.0911-
2ndErik SZAYNA 4:48.44717:15.89718:41.831213:24.50125:12.876239:23.552210.461s
3rdAshton SMITH 5:04.13537:34.57868:49.336313:52.36355:24.129440:44.54131:31.450
4thBrian BUTLER (west) 5:07.27257:27.69839:08.323713:43.80335:32.292640:59.38841:46.297
5thHeath SHERRATT 5:05.78847:43.71488:56.139414:14.07475:34.207841:33.92252:20.831
6thJesse BUERSTER 5:07.69087:29.36759:50.1621213:47.22245:19.841341:34.28262:21.191
7thDylan RENN 5:07.40267:47.831119:03.619514:14.80085:32.767741:46.41972:33.328
8thRyan WESTERMANN 5:15.317127:44.39499:11.625914:11.67365:54.6731142:17.68283:04.591
9thZach WAYMIRE 5:13.281117:53.812129:05.549614:23.984105:42.4541042:19.08093:05.989
10thScott DUFFIELD 5:11.356107:47.038109:18.4551114:56.285125:39.651942:52.785103:39.694
11thEric PALMQUIST 5:10.49497:27.760411:13.6611714:17.12695:27.940543:36.981114:23.890
12thTanner DEGIOVANNI 5:21.548138:09.622149:15.8061014:29.639116:26.9911343:43.606124:30.515
13thZaine MAGEE 6:26.179168:32.7191610:10.6631415:49.475136:42.9501447:41.986138:28.895
14thBenjamin PECK 6:07.339158:31.7411510:20.7441616:32.295146:20.4791247:52.598148:39.507
15thSonny CHRISTOFILIS 8:17.961178:48.7861710:12.7821537:07.159157:00.355151h11:27.0431532:13.952
Jacob BLACK 5:07.64877:39.46679:08.3468DNF
Benjamin HAGLE 5:25.684148:05.250139:50.89713DNF
Roberto CRIBLEY DNF
Paul TINDAL DNF
Scott CRAIG DNF
Jeremy TURGEON DNF
Brian SZUMSKI DNF

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTravis CLAYPOOL 4:51.00017:14.77418:35.590113:44.49515:04.393139:30.2521-
2ndMax SEDLAK 4:51.55027:25.41538:41.750213:45.80725:14.940339:59.462229.210s
3rdBlaise JANSSEN 5:10.03087:29.86448:47.002314:01.00235:36.1301041:04.02831:33.776
4thCole SUETOS 5:04.88357:18.13228:48.427414:40.044115:12.961241:04.44741:34.195
5thHayden WENGER 4:53.03637:36.46169:08.615814:07.52055:26.568641:12.20051:41.948
6thAlex WALKER 5:13.580117:56.203149:02.999514:02.22645:28.174741:43.18262:12.930
7thAustin DOOLEY 5:05.06667:39.117109:14.3451214:47.812145:16.462442:02.80272:32.550
8thGavin FLUEGGE 5:10.05097:33.67659:26.3381314:25.17375:29.551842:04.78882:34.536
9thMyrie METZGER 5:25.816197:36.52079:06.515714:24.44665:32.831942:06.12892:35.876
10thMyles MORGAN 5:11.364107:58.489159:13.9871114:33.03095:37.9641142:34.834103:04.582
11thAngelo LOSKOTA 5:09.22978:31.911219:09.186914:26.68285:21.107542:38.115113:07.863
12thCole FIENE 5:17.970137:47.035129:05.787614:43.091126:22.3601643:16.243123:45.991
13thGunnar BARRETT 5:20.996167:36.90189:12.4431015:06.589166:01.4801443:18.409133:48.157
14thDerek HAWLEY 5:13.836127:42.214119:44.9781914:34.695106:44.8052044:00.528144:30.276
15thJag BARTON 5:39.513238:07.194199:31.4821714:57.806155:49.7591344:05.754154:35.502
16thSkylar ARCIDIACONO 5:26.398207:51.657139:30.0391615:14.785176:24.8201744:27.699164:57.447
17thShane SWIGARD 5:04.10947:37.298910:40.8842014:44.266136:31.1541844:37.711175:07.459
18thMason MILLER (u24) 5:24.715188:01.229169:32.4521815:50.592186:02.1471544:51.135185:20.883
19thCalvin GIANNINI 5:21.447178:20.637209:27.9921416:33.899215:48.3401245:32.315196:02.063
20thJuan FLORES 5:30.265228:05.4821810:50.2092116:22.885206:38.3691947:27.210207:56.958
21stJustin DURYEE 5:26.9632110:33.4012212:08.4162215:53.798197:19.9862151:22.5642111:52.312
Jakob SNOW 5:19.974158:02.603179:29.079151h03:28.33722DNF
Dylan VANEK 5:18.65514DNF
Nye YACKLE DNF
Jett AIELLO DNF
Scott MELLO DNF
Lee FARAOLA DNF

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJack ACHEY 5:00.16917:26.89818:39.295113:38.13315:20.563240:05.0581-
2ndBjorn TEMPLE 5:07.39427:28.20828:57.103414:02.26125:30.008341:04.974259.916s
3rdBlake PETRITZ 5:15.29667:30.68438:59.111614:06.23745:19.842141:11.17031:06.112
4thJoey SMITH 5:16.77487:41.41968:53.317314:29.93765:33.048541:54.49541:49.437
5thGriffin MCMURRAY 5:25.398147:40.42959:05.805714:14.14855:40.689842:06.46952:01.411
6thDanny MOLLINEDA 5:11.40947:51.693139:16.7561414:04.10735:49.4131142:13.37862:08.320
7thCary KOTOWSKI 5:18.404117:56.736189:08.149814:33.82985:42.492942:39.61072:34.552
8thLeon HANSON 5:16.74977:52.195149:26.4631614:42.707105:39.795742:57.90982:52.851
9thScott LILLIS 5:22.716137:48.885109:10.192914:44.077125:58.4611543:04.33192:59.273
10thKris MAGENHEIM 5:25.945167:54.413159:43.8702014:43.613115:32.169443:20.010103:14.952
11thWesley BROOKS 5:21.418127:55.742179:11.4201115:01.701165:59.2771643:29.558113:24.500
12thMitchell HARNETT 5:26.371178:17.338269:15.5281314:50.779145:47.5561043:37.572123:32.514
13thPhilip ALLEY 5:31.554208:03.348209:28.9961714:48.092135:51.0731343:43.063133:38.005
14thDavid STRINGFELLOW 5:28.378187:43.56588:46.638216:28.252285:34.965644:01.798143:56.740
15thScott ROYCROFT 5:44.783278:06.551229:37.8611814:41.94596:04.3911844:15.531154:10.473
16thDanny WILLIAMS 5:40.774248:09.176239:47.7812215:11.444176:02.7571744:51.932164:46.874
17thTaylor HAENNY 5:32.914217:55.484169:51.2612415:23.851196:09.9781944:53.488174:48.430
18thPierce MORAN 5:37.777238:13.282259:54.5042715:38.067236:11.5842045:35.214185:30.156
19thReed CRANE 5:33.328228:12.353249:51.4982515:55.782246:19.0192445:51.980195:46.922
20thMatthew SNEE 5:52.069288:25.144279:50.8232315:37.438226:24.8232646:10.297206:05.239
21stHarry WARD 6:11.666298:35.234299:52.8652615:34.276216:14.8442146:28.885216:23.827
22ndJordan PALMER 5:40.779258:04.840219:44.7752115:29.880207:40.1812946:40.455226:35.397
23rdTylor GIGER 6:23.438328:01.7001910:32.2802916:13.334266:22.3972547:33.149237:28.091
24thCole LIZARRAGA 5:09.59637:42.929713:01.7123414:52.290157:11.7162747:58.243247:53.185
25thZack MOORE 6:14.650308:39.6003010:47.2073116:05.801256:18.3712348:05.629258:00.571
26thDaniel MELVIN 5:18.0901015:15.646349:38.4031915:21.436185:52.8851451:26.4602611:21.402
27thAndy GOLDMAN 5:25.731157:45.58599:13.7011223:02.566306:15.9352251:43.5182711:38.460
28thJonathan NEVELSON 6:22.125319:30.7623310:50.8533216:16.008278:56.6293051:56.3772811:51.319
29thRussell MALM 6:29.473338:26.3172810:32.2012821:12.680297:36.4632854:17.1342914:12.076
30thGeremy PATTERSON 5:29.809197:49.775119:10.5401039:32.955315:49.505121h07:52.5843027:47.526
Tyler SYMCOX 5:11.98357:34.47948:58.285514:32.3387DNF
Matthew MORRISON (u40) 5:16.95097:51.017129:23.40015DNF
Benjamin WILD 6:34.148358:51.4313110:44.08730DNF
Sam PANNEPACKER 6:58.663369:10.1003212:03.31533DNF
Benjamin ROMAN 5:43.78926DNF
Trevor BURKE ° 6:32.93234DNF
Zak BERKSHIRE DNF
Colton VEDOVA DNF
Ren MARGOLIS-DUBOW DNF
Kyle DOYLE DNF
Daniel THOMPSON (u30) DNF
Cole KERSEY DNF
Nicholas BEECHAN DNF
Sam MCNEES DNF
P.J. TERCERO DNF
Noah MILLER DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stMikey THOMAS 5:06.38217:39.64729:10.692314:10.93115:29.343141:36.9951-
2ndMike MORRETINO 5:20.48867:43.78959:05.961214:28.35755:30.660242:09.255232.260s
3rdRyan SCHUPPERT 5:07.70127:45.07269:05.182114:47.450125:33.422442:18.827341.832s
4thTravis COLLINS 5:09.85437:28.58819:23.749714:45.38095:32.250342:19.821442.826s
5thChris COWAN 5:15.94757:57.379109:24.495914:13.61225:47.456942:38.88951:01.894
6thJason WISHENGRAD 5:11.40147:45.51179:19.802514:35.59775:49.9021142:42.21361:05.218
7thPeter REHAGE 5:26.65497:54.66599:24.086814:20.47935:37.291542:43.17571:06.180
8thRyan ABLER 5:31.791137:42.72539:28.0431114:24.85445:40.878642:48.29181:11.296
9thRichard ROTENBERG 5:43.396177:43.33349:14.970414:32.28165:43.197742:57.17791:20.182
10thJake ALLARD 5:37.637147:47.84189:25.9861014:46.928116:01.4171343:39.809102:02.814
11thLuciano BERRY 5:31.698127:59.110129:58.0811514:46.221105:45.439844:00.549112:23.554
12thRiley JONDLE 5:29.140108:49.197219:22.050614:39.83785:49.1671044:09.391122:32.396
13thBrian DURLING 5:26.55188:09.148139:44.5131215:04.387135:58.8141244:23.413132:46.418
14thBrian ZIMMERMAN 5:23.85678:09.989149:47.0661315:46.013176:15.4611445:22.385143:45.390
15thSean MCHUGH 5:42.223158:16.4661510:03.1401615:25.301156:20.0721845:47.202154:10.207
16thBrent HARMON 5:50.659188:33.021179:54.3881415:22.842146:15.7471545:56.657164:19.662
17thCheyne COWNE 6:08.884198:35.4791810:31.8391915:35.803166:19.1961747:11.201175:34.206
18thJustin FISHER (exp) 5:43.214168:42.3091910:03.4011716:27.362206:26.3611947:22.647185:45.652
19thZachary WOODS 6:12.036208:47.0452010:26.7541816:03.539186:16.3961647:45.770196:08.775
20thNathaniel STRONG 6:23.951218:26.5381610:32.9142016:20.780196:30.6192048:14.802206:37.807
21stMike RUFFELL 6:56.685229:01.6962210:52.9312216:54.549217:23.4972251:09.358219:32.363
22ndJohn DEMASSE 7:34.094239:18.2512311:11.0952317:42.405227:04.5692152:50.4142211:13.419
Brian HENDRICKSON 5:31.024117:57.7471110:41.5082114h03:49.72423DNF
Nathan KNUDSEN DNF
Kyle FRONCKOWIAK DNF
Andrew GILLIS DNF
David MAYHEW DNF
Chris CRAWLEY DNF
Collin CLARK DNF
Rob NOLAN DNF
Matthew WILBUR DNF
Thomas WEBSTER DNF
Kirk POST DNF
Kyle CHRISTIE DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTaylor CONGDON 5:20.52727:30.35219:14.014314:08.93325:35.536241:49.3621-
2ndJeff EVANS 5:11.23417:30.82129:16.027414:35.00945:31.463142:04.554215.192s
3rdMike TOMLINSON 5:47.110117:38.47439:06.119114:27.70835:41.308342:40.719351.357s
4thFrankie FAZZINO 5:27.33047:51.19949:13.024214:37.48255:42.501442:51.53641:02.174
5thBryan CHAFFE 5:41.63688:05.10279:38.840514:55.25965:53.873544:14.71052:25.348
6thChris MATHIS 5:35.96367:55.52069:44.164614:56.87076:05.337944:17.85462:28.492
7thCraig JOHNSON 5:43.75197:52.20959:48.017715:21.40696:04.642844:50.02573:00.663
8thBrian KOCH 5:26.53738:11.364911:28.6251714:00.04715:59.593645:06.16683:16.804
9thJon PRITCHETT 5:53.069128:22.049119:52.634814:59.83186:07.9281045:15.51193:26.149
10thJason GOLABOSKI 5:34.27658:05.212810:06.0261015:52.246116:15.2971245:53.057104:03.695
11thEd DACOSTA 5:44.574108:16.189109:55.892916:04.329146:12.8841146:13.868114:24.506
12thShawne PORTMAN 5:41.11878:38.3961210:33.1461415:34.913106:01.110746:28.683124:39.321
13thSteve LEE 6:35.625168:43.7701310:24.8771116:04.131137:10.1851548:58.588137:09.226
14thPaul MORABITO 6:48.158179:15.4581710:41.1961615:59.548126:40.3101349:24.670147:35.308
15thJames CURRY 6:34.370158:44.4481410:39.1311516:31.924156:56.0611449:25.934157:36.572
16thTyler SARGEANT 6:00.207139:12.7231610:31.2801316:54.900167:11.2621649:50.372168:01.010
Leif ROHRBACH 6:33.649148:55.4751510:29.3031220:23.24117DNF
Troydon MURISON DNF
Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA DNF
Jason BAKER DNF
Jason RYLAND DNF
Thomas WARD (exp) DNF
Tony LEWIS DNF
Erik SAUNDERS DNF
Etienne WARNERY DNF
Chad MUNSON DNF
Nate PIERCE DNF

Expert: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stDavid PHREANER 5:37.03618:05.71229:57.262115:04.26616:01.902144:46.1781-
2ndJames BRADLEY (50+) 5:53.40228:05.27619:58.111215:29.01626:18.414245:44.219258.041s
3rdBlake GARNAND 6:11.43748:21.460310:40.334516:18.06956:47.518648:18.81833:32.640
4thEd DEFTY 6:03.97538:40.481510:35.993416:33.44166:34.018448:27.90843:41.730
5thJoe FABRIS 6:26.72058:59.617610:33.877316:13.60846:29.871348:43.69353:57.515
6thDaniel GOLDSMITH 7:20.62668:30.674410:42.854616:04.84236:43.291549:22.28764:36.109
Michael PREISS DNF
Fritz GREVE DNF
Charlie KOCORNIK DNF
Casey KUNSELMAN DNF

Sport: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stEvan VIZZUSI 6:14.67647:09.41759:20.622214:41.611237:26.3261-
2ndAnthony PRITCHETT 6:16.26267:16.443129:31.938514:40.237137:44.880218.554s
3rdCole BUMEN 6:18.51887:11.16379:29.441414:46.363537:45.485319.159s
4thAiden CHAPIN 6:11.68937:08.68149:20.510115:07.873737:48.753422.427s
5thKai KELLEY 6:15.89557:31.590199:21.567314:45.973437:55.025528.699s
6thWilliam HAZEN 6:27.557137:11.98899:37.022614:44.654338:01.221634.895s
7thCole HAHN 6:16.43377:12.621119:38.869715:05.411638:13.334747.008s
8thJames THOMPSON (CA) 6:21.668107:07.47339:42.7761115:13.054938:24.971858.645s
9thIan AUSTIN 6:34.483167:18.930139:38.995815:12.568838:44.97691:18.650
10thBrett BIRKENFELD 6:25.666127:27.057179:51.3711515:19.7801039:03.874101:37.548
11thGavyn SCRANTON 6:22.205117:27.920189:41.4781015:35.4481339:07.051111:40.725
12thHunter MAHAN 6:19.44797:11.57189:54.8711615:47.9241539:13.813121:47.487
13thDylan WALDE 6:36.113187:25.246169:46.5511315:34.0411239:21.951131:55.625
14thCody NEUMANN 6:30.993157:12.042109:50.9181415:50.7721639:24.725141:58.399
15thDaniel MCMASTER 6:35.711177:23.0641410:01.2601815:30.5881139:30.623152:04.297
16thConnor AUSTIN 6:37.813207:24.297159:55.9541715:39.5911439:37.655162:11.329
17thQuentin LE FRANCOIS 6:36.675197:10.508610:05.5921915:57.4911739:50.266172:23.940
18thRyan PALMER 6:11.01827:01.72029:46.0581217:08.2172740:07.013182:40.687
19thGeorge MUSANTE 6:30.358147:34.0992010:32.1602616:10.4121940:47.029193:20.703
20thJustin MALISKA 6:48.757227:40.3752210:33.8782715:57.8581841:00.868203:34.542
21stLincoln RHONEMUS 6:48.993237:41.7812310:08.7112116:27.0322141:06.517213:40.191
22ndKyle BIRKENFELD 6:52.259247:49.6362610:08.6812016:34.2712341:24.847223:58.521
23rdSam MEDINA 6:54.516257:52.8882710:27.8072416:15.1182041:30.329234:04.003
24thJenson CHAPIN 6:56.900267:45.3262410:19.0552216:29.5492241:30.830244:04.504
25thLiam O'NEIL 6:42.002217:39.1102110:30.3952516:41.3212441:32.828254:06.502
26thCameron STEINMETZ 6:57.002277:49.4502510:19.4952316:47.3812541:53.328264:27.002
27thCody NERN 7:06.741288:07.2692810:40.9152816:57.4832642:52.408275:26.082
28thLouis POIRIEZ 7:12.555298:52.1933311:07.4603117:54.7022845:06.910287:40.584
29thStephen RICHMOND 7:30.174318:13.5872911:00.9663018:33.4642945:18.191297:51.865
30thLogan CONNERS 7:19.025308:19.2133010:59.5982918:55.2133045:33.049308:06.723
31stScott DICKSON 7:53.560338:31.4513211:32.8193219:54.0633147:51.8933110:25.567
32ndRobert FILBACK 7:56.259349:22.4713412:17.2433320:51.7363250:27.7093213:01.383
33rdRiley RICHNAK 9:10.825359:37.8263513:25.5353422:29.6403354:43.8263317:17.500
Owen DAVIS 6:07.52817:00.90119:39.9979DNF
Noah BERRY 12:00.7423611:38.8963617:04.45735DNF
Theis RIIBER 7:35.959328:20.4083118:07.91736DNF
Zachary LINCOLN DNF
Zev KAUFMAN DNF
Nathaniel KREGOSKI DNF
Jake HUBBARD DNF
Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA DNF
Grant MITCHELL DNF
Tyler ADAY DNF
Parker SUSMANN DNF
Thomas GIBSON (u25) DNF
Reggie MENDOZA DNF
Gavin TOMLINSON DNF

Sport: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stRyan BOARDMAN 6:12.46927:03.17749:25.948114:56.981237:38.5751-
2ndCole CEREOLI 6:14.72746:40.56519:50.8191014:58.766337:44.87726.302s
3rdZach DILLON 6:09.78817:27.13599:26.914214:49.959137:53.796315.221s
4thJeff KUITERT 6:25.31876:53.92029:40.285415:06.924538:06.447427.872s
5thCharles DIBBLE 6:13.96737:13.27059:44.891714:58.830438:10.958532.383s
6thAaron HUANG 6:23.44267:25.03689:43.210615:08.806638:40.49461:01.919
7thAustin SMITH (u25) 6:34.249107:21.64469:39.226315:24.324838:59.44371:20.868
8thKevin GREGG 6:23.21857:27.462109:40.692515:43.914939:15.28681:36.711
9thCole TRICKEL 6:30.02697:22.55479:45.080815:45.3131039:22.97391:44.398
10thDanny BROWN 6:27.47987:35.044139:59.0511215:22.111739:23.685101:45.110
11thJeff BYRD 6:41.833127:28.8201110:19.7831616:24.1821340:54.618113:16.043
12thNicolas TAYLOR 6:43.760137:49.0811510:23.4811716:18.4291241:14.751123:36.176
13thLeonila BRICENO 7:08.092178:05.3251710:46.2511816:55.6531442:55.321135:16.746
14thRobertson PEARCE 7:08.691187:52.3571610:11.1481418:06.6461643:18.842145:40.267
15thJordan GAMBOA 7:01.186166:56.357310:00.9101319:24.2941843:22.747155:44.172
16thAlexi TAYLOR 7:17.161198:15.1391810:56.6861917:28.1731543:57.159166:18.584
17thJacob HAMPTON 6:40.152117:34.393129:48.009920:56.1692044:58.723177:20.148
18thBen SHAW (1) 6:44.0991412:15.850229:56.3651116:13.3441145:09.658187:31.083
19thBrian TWIGGS 8:02.297218:15.8241911:52.7662119:00.7801747:11.667199:33.092
20thZack BAILEY 7:28.871209:18.7972111:39.7662019:46.3121948:13.7462010:35.171
21stAlex SILVAN 8:54.447229:10.2782014:09.5882222:54.0382155:08.3512117:29.776
22ndNiall YOUNG 6:59.342157:45.8491410:17.8101534:16.3582259:19.3592221:40.784
Neil STORZ DNF
Cade GILLEN DNF
Sabe ROBINSON DNF
Cameron SMALL DNF
Dylan BRUCE DNF
Matthew AKIN DNF
Dillon OSLEGER DNF
Bradly ENGLE DNF
Patrick HARRITY DNF
Ben FLOOD DNF
Aaron ALBOR DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stGill ESQUIVEL 5:56.50516:55.34819:06.635114:35.085136:33.5731-
2ndKirk KAUFMANN 6:17.43246:58.62139:26.920215:03.480637:46.45321:12.880
3rdJody SERGISON 6:26.30986:58.51329:42.668714:42.840237:50.33031:16.757
4thBryan THOMSON 6:32.460137:04.06059:30.312414:43.543337:50.37541:16.802
5thRyan ROBERTS (30+) 6:22.60467:10.54289:44.082814:54.799538:12.02751:38.454
6thOwen RANSOM 6:17.00127:20.710179:40.854614:53.815438:12.38061:38.807
7thJerry LURA 6:21.63857:14.912119:29.599315:07.265838:13.41471:39.841
8thMichael ADLARD 6:27.828107:02.49749:46.616915:05.353738:22.29481:48.721
9thKrishtof KORDA 6:34.073157:16.953149:32.980515:14.935938:38.94192:05.368
10thBenjamin LUDDY 6:36.060167:22.758189:52.2721215:15.2421039:06.332102:32.759
11thAndrew BISHOP 6:37.556197:23.959199:54.6791315:27.9721139:24.166112:50.593
12thAaron OSBORNE 6:32.003127:15.3101210:04.1831515:40.4561339:31.952122:58.379
13thDavid BENNETT (30+) 6:36.933177:14.160109:57.7811415:46.0751539:34.949133:01.376
14thChristian ALARCON 6:30.840117:16.924139:51.3891116:03.2972039:42.450143:08.877
15thHristo HRISTOV 6:26.94397:08.986710:08.8131716:00.4951939:45.237153:11.664
16thMichael ROBISON 6:37.273187:25.1022010:07.9841615:39.3281239:49.687163:16.114
17thGustaf ASPEGREN 6:42.690217:06.687610:11.2331816:20.7542340:21.364173:47.791
18thCasey POZDOLSKI 6:46.395227:33.6922410:13.6251915:51.6721840:25.384183:51.811
19thWilliam WARNER 6:42.405207:37.0932510:22.0952015:46.5331640:28.126193:54.553
20thErik RUTHERFORD 6:17.01137:28.7312210:43.7842816:16.2412240:45.767204:12.194
21stJess ORTEGA 7:00.396287:46.1632810:39.8572515:49.4001741:15.816214:42.243
22ndAndrew CROSS 6:55.756257:26.2632110:43.5602716:11.6942141:17.273224:43.700
23rdBrenton ONG 6:59.783277:37.4712610:26.6962116:32.0902441:36.040235:02.467
24thBlaize BAEHRENS 7:14.994297:12.289911:37.7083215:43.5181441:48.509245:14.936
25thKelly JOY 6:33.878147:17.148159:46.6551018:20.5103041:58.191255:24.618
26thJames LOVEJOY 6:50.069247:43.1732710:32.7312416:56.1262642:02.099265:28.526
27thDave KELLEY 6:57.105268:04.8063310:27.9082216:54.1622542:23.981275:50.408
28thNicholas PENKO 7:24.729308:03.6273210:42.3362617:48.0092943:58.701287:25.128
29thKenneth LAWRENCE 7:24.836317:58.9502911:25.2523117:44.6342844:33.672298:00.099
30thGareth EVANS 7:55.400368:02.8403111:18.7083017:25.5652744:42.513308:08.940
31stDaniel FORTINO 7:43.116348:01.0343010:51.1932918:30.2553145:05.598318:32.025
32ndNick ECHEVARRIA 7:46.546358:34.9373511:45.2593418:58.2273247:04.9693210:31.396
33rdJeff MACPHAIL 7:41.087338:06.3433411:39.5773320:02.5183447:29.5253310:55.952
34thDaniel WINKELS 7:40.671328:38.8283612:37.2553519:26.8293348:23.5833411:50.010
Kevin ALVES 6:49.815237:30.0202310:31.14423DNF
Steven ORTEGA 6:22.75177:17.69516DNF
David MENDONCA 14h20:35.02237DNF
Kalem SMITH DNF
Graham FAULKNOR DNF
Kasey CARAMES DNF
Craig WESNER DNF
Michael MCERLEAN DNF
Jake ODONNELL DNF
Charles TELESCO DNF
Joey AUDENRIED DNF
Ryan CAROLLO DNF
Devon CAMPBELL DNF
James MACKIE DNF
Lindon CROW DNF
Jason SAUNDERS DNF
Romeo SEVILLA DNF

Sport: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stGabe TAYLOR (40+) 6:27.47577:06.66239:34.726114:37.418137:46.2811-
2ndChris TIEMAN 6:16.70116:46.56019:50.984615:20.098638:14.343228.062s
3rdScott SEYMOUR 6:22.23437:13.00879:41.466215:01.748338:18.456332.175s
4thScott HARPER 6:23.25957:06.87349:47.964415:07.424438:25.520439.239s
5thJason MORVAY 6:18.30226:57.92629:49.608515:27.260738:33.096546.815s
6thGeoff WELCH 6:23.15847:43.379129:41.565314:58.312238:46.41461:00.133
7thGuillermo LAGOS 6:27.27367:11.09969:52.978715:17.498538:48.84871:02.567
8thNick BLISS 6:37.97397:16.284810:11.767915:44.747839:50.77182:04.490
9thChristopher THOMAS 6:47.706107:07.344510:07.397815:52.726939:55.17392:08.892
10thSam HANCOCK 6:34.17587:27.979910:26.8101016:05.0751040:34.039102:47.758
11thGabriel VARGAS 6:57.410127:28.4751010:34.2501116:31.2501341:31.385113:45.104
12thMark OWEN 7:04.505147:29.0181110:46.1621516:32.9021441:52.587124:06.306
13thBarry HIRST 6:51.986117:51.7121410:36.5461317:08.8461542:29.090134:42.809
14thTom VAN RUITEN 7:08.802158:25.2842210:35.2841216:30.3241242:39.694144:53.413
15thSean CONNERS 7:00.836138:13.6251810:41.8521418:35.8471844:32.160156:45.879
16thScott MCKINZIE 9:02.292267:45.2011311:30.9271916:26.3201144:44.740166:58.459
17thWilliam DICKSON 7:59.230227:52.5231511:17.4081718:24.2741645:33.435177:47.154
18thMatthew ALECOCK 7:33.632198:05.6671711:22.4491818:37.2501945:38.998187:52.717
19thDarren CASDEN 7:43.804217:54.6961611:39.4812318:28.0971745:46.078197:59.797
20thRobert FONTECCHIO 7:25.474178:33.3452311:02.2421618:48.1002045:49.161208:02.880
21stPeter WUERSTLE 7:41.242208:16.4181911:30.9302019:11.3232346:39.913218:53.632
22ndGlenn PERRY 8:00.581238:33.9852411:33.6352118:52.8532147:01.054229:14.773
23rdChris GIOVANNELLI 7:29.951188:39.9922511:52.6682419:04.8572247:07.468239:21.187
24thEric KNOWLES 7:24.860168:23.7762111:35.9372219:46.5892447:11.162249:24.881
25thMichael HECKER 8:21.768258:18.4472012:45.3482621:05.5412650:31.1042512:44.823
26thAustin RETTIG 8:15.613249:38.2532612:41.4972520:25.6152551:00.9782613:14.697
John CALVILLO 9:05.265279:39.4072714:02.83527DNF
Nate KENT DNF
Dennis ROMUALDO DNF
Stuart BUNTON DNF
Paul PRATT DNF
Casey DE SHONG DNF
Thomas POLLICK DNF
Shane SNYDER DNF
Courtney COOK DNF
Ken DOBSON DNF

Sport: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stTony BECK 6:55.39427:46.617210:26.151117:09.672142:17.8341-
2ndJohn STEINMETZ 7:21.12837:56.706311:20.791417:12.463243:51.08821:33.254
3rdBobby BONDURANT 7:39.52958:05.636411:49.590517:44.180345:18.93533:01.101
4thGary SIEBENLIST 6:41.24818:30.970510:54.788220:15.403846:22.40944:04.575
5thDave MELTON 7:57.56467:41.325111:53.623619:00.476446:32.98854:15.154
6thBrian EMERSON 7:33.56149:03.273811:08.400319:28.751547:13.98564:56.151
7thJohn KELLY (40+) 8:04.55878:52.493712:29.654719:53.157649:19.86277:02.028
8thA.J. BROSTOWICZ 8:22.28089:11.892913:12.042820:08.443750:54.65788:36.823
9thBlair CUNNINGHAM 10:35.308118:38.318613:35.6201020:15.558953:04.804910:46.970
10thCharles FOSTER 9:46.044109:29.8571013:25.155920:39.8471053:20.9031011:03.069
11thMichael PREISS 9:04.27999:48.7561114:30.9501123:23.6661156:47.6511114:29.817
Michael ECHELMEIER DNF
Christopher BARRETT DNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stEvan EISENHART 6:21.31316:52.76719:54.625115:11.925138:20.6301-
2ndJacob KORESSEL 6:22.57827:08.790210:12.970515:32.402239:16.740256.110s
3rdJaime ORTIZ 6:29.27937:20.041410:06.606316:02.345439:58.27131:37.641
4thSamuel LURA 6:43.30458:07.9621610:11.424415:38.077340:40.76742:20.137
5thJoseph POPOVITS 7:07.61597:26.316610:17.342816:08.478540:59.75152:39.121
6thConor MCENTEE 6:55.11977:39.7711010:16.371616:33.691741:24.95263:04.322
7thBaker BROADHURST 7:29.369157:33.873710:24.1621016:14.506641:41.91073:21.280
8thBlake MAIRE 6:39.43847:09.303310:17.042717:40.3801341:46.16383:25.533
9thSam MORRISON 6:50.09367:37.007810:23.362917:11.3001042:01.76293:41.132
10thJohn HERZBERG 7:13.119107:56.6951310:48.2111117:17.7631143:15.788104:55.158
11thThomas JELDERKS 7:20.111128:02.3701511:08.7621416:55.004943:26.247115:05.617
12thDillon MCKINZIE 7:57.219217:56.4301211:11.8991516:48.230843:53.778125:33.148
13thLogan ALDRIDGE 7:21.354137:37.622911:04.9061317:49.9501443:53.832135:33.202
14thJonathan PATTERSON 7:15.763117:51.2371111:26.0561617:22.5191243:55.575145:34.945
15thCheyne MCKEEVER 7:31.143168:14.5871711:03.7281217:55.8971544:45.355156:24.725
16thChuck JOHNSON 7:32.918178:00.9991411:51.1321818:54.2811846:19.330167:58.700
17thLaszlo JURACZ 7:35.421188:31.9402011:53.6121918:30.3531646:31.326178:10.696
18thBrett GELLERMAN 7:52.537198:15.3321811:57.8472018:37.9341746:43.650188:23.020
19thSterling MORVAY 7:24.657149:06.4532311:42.5231719:48.3112148:01.944199:41.314
20thRoger MONT 8:04.169228:38.8382112:07.4592119:30.7912048:21.2572010:00.627
21stGavin ALDRIDGE 7:54.187208:27.0881913:03.0772319:21.5851948:45.9372110:25.307
22ndAdam BRISTOW 7:01.60287:23.888510:00.027227:07.6022951:33.1192213:12.489
23rdChristopher LEE 8:22.070238:44.7412212:51.1842221:36.0282251:34.0232313:13.393
24thNehemiah BROWN 10:03.178279:16.6722513:52.4742422:00.6372355:12.9612416:52.331
25thJonathan BARRETT 9:05.807249:11.8772414:26.0752724:27.6422457:11.4012518:50.771
26thGeoffrey GLASSPOOL 9:06.167259:39.0942714:17.2852625:30.9822658:33.5282620:12.898
27thSteve MINSHEW 10:02.694269:36.8832613:55.4222525:23.4702558:58.4692720:37.839
28thBrahm GOODIS 14:03.8152810:21.4922814:39.3842826:08.973271h05:13.6642826:53.034
29thJeremy TULLIS 17:43.5042911:08.7552914:42.5652926:45.400281h10:20.2242931:59.594
Austin JOHNSTON DNF
Jett WILLIAMS DNF
David BIRD DNF
Gregory HARRISON DNF
Omer SHAPIRA DNF
Brendan MURPHY DNF
Brad FLETCHER DNF
Cameron JOHNSON DNF
A.J. JOHNSON (50+) DNF
William CORTEZ DNF
Tyler HARRISON DNF
Steven BENITEZ DNF
Cameron STEINMETZ DNF
Tyson NOSKA DNF
Josh SANTORO DNF
Andrew SMITH DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stKathy PRUITT 5:16.99717:47.45019:21.664214:26.56315:50.506342:43.1801-
2ndAmy MORRISON 5:24.13137:56.57339:14.195114:40.67125:42.632142:58.202215.022s
3rdJanea PERRY 5:24.55947:50.16029:28.723314:53.80035:52.774443:30.016346.836s
4thEssence BARTON 5:22.14928:06.317410:13.231615:18.96845:45.498244:46.16342:02.983
5thZephyr SYLVESTER 5:52.37478:17.09469:37.531415:24.37156:06.658545:18.02852:34.848
6thBrianne SPIERSCH 5:54.28588:16.703510:13.717715:52.89076:37.998646:55.59364:12.413
7thLauren GREGG 6:02.292108:44.82889:51.745516:12.75886:39.624747:31.24774:48.067
8thTasha THOMAS 5:49.69858:17.913710:26.375815:49.98967:19.341947:43.31685:00.136
9thJackie SWIDER 5:59.24999:32.990910:35.358916:40.84696:44.827849:33.27096:50.090
Anneke BEERTEN 5:50.3316DNF
Amy RAMBACHER DNF
Christine EIKMEIER DNF

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stIsabella NAUGHTON 5:45.24518:25.24419:55.668115:32.02616:13.920145:52.1031-
2ndAlexandra ANDERSSON 6:27.08649:03.959510:32.264316:10.11226:34.056248:47.47722:55.374
3rdChristine SODARO 6:42.95159:01.736410:14.942216:23.24837:05.369549:28.24633:36.143
4thJessica COX 6:24.83938:57.126310:38.379416:40.93446:57.602449:38.88043:46.777
5thTaylor SAUL 6:19.41428:42.503210:54.386517:00.48756:45.584349:42.37453:50.271
6thSyra FILLAT 6:43.16969:41.481711:00.871618:18.35567:22.293653:06.16967:14.066
Stephanie WRIGHT 8:29.268811:59.012812:47.784821:49.8447DNF
Kathryn HICKS 7:02.87979:21.217612:23.8677DNF
Heather MUNIVE DNF
Camille KNUDSEN DNF
Brooke SUMMERS DNF
Robyn EMBREY DNF
Margaux ELLIOTT DNF
Xylena HOPPEN DNF
Louisa SUSSMAN DNF
Kathy BODIE DNF

Sport: U35 women

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stCourtney SHORT 7:14.27017:38.485110:45.317116:41.054142:19.1261-

Sport: 35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stAmy BINNEY 7:25.64617:50.100110:57.741116:37.870142:51.3571-
2ndRachel SEYMOUR 7:26.54428:01.661211:56.944217:59.361245:24.51022:33.153
3rdHolly CASS 10:02.18039:31.849313:44.880325:56.253359:15.162316:23.805
4thDanilu RAMIREZ 13:03.918413:42.798419:27.488437:49.81041h24:04.014441:12.657
Michelle KIM DNF

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stAmy LAMONSKA 7:58.28719:26.346312:45.155119:25.906149:35.6941-
2ndKatrin DEETZ 8:34.78029:15.266212:58.835221:15.476252:04.35722:28.663
3rdChristine HOLT 8:58.98939:00.454113:39.615322:44.199354:23.25734:47.563
4thAnne-Laure STRONG 9:53.375510:25.850413:51.035424:23.969458:34.22948:58.535
5thLauren LOPEZ 9:22.925410:57.139614:13.858526:04.84051h00:38.762511:03.068
6thJeni BOLTSHAUSER 11:07.431610:52.238514:38.272628:55.50961h05:33.450615:57.756
Julia GARCIA DNF
Chat with us