shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/round-4-ballyhoura-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Jonathan MAUNSELL Kona2:4811:4413:1117:431-
emoji_events2nd64Jason MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club / The Big Little Bike Shop3:0621:5123:1528:12229s
emoji_events3rd165Keelim RYAN Velo.ie3:2132:2534:0839:5432:11

0-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Mark CLERY KELLYS / Pedalhounds3:0722:1113:3218:501-
emoji_events2nd63Cian O CONNELL Team Ballyhoura3:0932:2123:4429:14224s
emoji_events3rd113Harry BYRNE Expert Cycles2:5812:3343:5149:22332s
 4th2Sean PRICE Biking Dirty / Polygon3:2262:3033:4739:39449s
 5th77Matthew WALLACE Mad3:1142:4864:01510:0051:10
 6th109Michael O SULLIVAN RebelMTB3:3582:3554:04610:1461:24
 7th37Darragh WALSH KELLYS / Pedalhounds3:1853:0274:31810:5172:01
 8th16Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Trailriders Cube Ireland Race Team kcc3:3073:4384:22711:3582:45
 9th49Danny BICHARD Galway MTB3:5394:0494:44912:4193:51
 10th61Cian BICHARD Galway MTB6:401111:121112:351030:271021:37
 28John TRAINOR 6:001010:5610DNF
 25Daniel ??? 6:521213:1412DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48James FLEMING Mad mtb3:0812:2713:5519:301-
emoji_events2nd31David KELLEHER MBCC3:2742:3324:10210:10240s
emoji_events3rd11Gerard HEFFERNAN 3:3052:4844:16310:3431:04
 4th166Brian HANLEY RebelMTB3:3262:4134:26510:3941:09
 5th78David MOYNIHAN Tralee bay3:2423:0664:18410:4851:18
 6th74Alan O'CONNOR LMBC3:3993:0554:41711:2561:55
 7th27Ivan RAJKOV 3:45113:58114:34612:1772:47
 8th79Stephen HICKEY Killarney Cycling Club3:43103:4395:05812:3183:01
 9th144Cal SMYTH MBCC3:3683:3975:331412:4893:18
 10th87Niall MULCAHY MBUL4:12163:3975:06912:57103:27
 11th71Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTB4:00143:44105:311313:15113:45
 12th132Darren STANLEY Fat3:3374:18135:251113:16123:46
 13th23Stephen KEATING LMBC3:58134:35145:281214:01134:31
 14th68William GAFFNEY Crucial MTB4:04155:09156:231515:36146:06
 15th167Alan RING RebelMTB3:52127:31165:241016:47157:17
 16th145Jonathan ROCHE 5:41178:261710:111624:181614:48
 172Shane MCDERMOTT kmbc3:2634:0112DNF
 89Conor BREDIN 8:28189:5318DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura3:1732:1313:3319:031-
emoji_events2nd121Barry TRAVERS kmbc3:0512:3433:4429:23220s
emoji_events3rd42Niall EGAN Gravity BC3:1842:3944:0149:58355s
 4th8Stephen GRANT South tipperary cycling club3:1842:4254:01410:01458s
 5th54Brendan O'HANLON Galway MTB3:1022:5174:03610:0451:01
 6th108Richard THORNHILL RebelMTB3:2692:3224:10710:0861:05
 7th15Yannick GALINDO JAMF Gravity Team3:33152:4563:58310:1671:13
 8th117Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing3:1963:03124:15910:3781:34
 9th106Martin BUTTERLY Mad mtb3:32142:5284:201110:4491:41
 10th116Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC3:30132:53104:311310:54101:51
 11th102William ??? LMBC3:52232:5284:12810:56111:53
 12th169Gene RYAN Scott Eurocycles.com go to site3:28103:22164:191011:09122:06
 13th32Radek BLAHA 3:2483:37194:301211:31132:28
 14th94David O'DRISCOLL 3:51223:14144:311311:36142:33
 15th69Adam ADAMOWICZ LMBC3:40163:10134:521711:42152:39
 16th10Derek O'DONOGHUE 3:2374:06254:321512:01162:58
 17th12Ronan GLYNN LMBC3:29123:46224:521712:07173:04
 18th86Rob TYNAN MBCC4:01292:59115:152312:15183:12
 19th99Simon ANDREUCETTI 3:44173:21155:182512:23193:20
 20th44Martin FEENEY 3:50203:31175:062112:27203:24
 21st137Brian ROBAN 3:50203:51234:471612:28213:25
 22nd45Eamonn HORGAN LMBC3:28103:43205:182512:29223:26
 23rd85Declan SAMPSON Galtee wheelers4:11353:44215:252813:20234:17
 24th80Donal COSTELLO Ballhoura3:58264:04245:222713:24244:21
 25th67Stephen MCSWEENEY LMBC4:16374:11275:102213:37254:34
 26th58Lukasz BARANSKI LMBC3:54254:15295:322913:41264:38
 27th9David FLEMING 4:23413:34186:043514:01274:58
 28th59John HINCHY LMBC4:08334:55335:022014:05285:02
 29th162Gary HALL Emerald MTB3:45184:06256:143814:05295:02
 30th123Tom ELLIOT Ballincollig Crusaders4:14364:12285:463214:12305:09
 31st171Eoin O'DONOGHUE Gravity BC4:19384:23305:573314:39315:36
 32nd160Michal METLICKA 4:03314:29316:073614:39325:36
 33rd101Michael GRANT LMBC4:01295:13365:383014:52335:49
 34th161Richard LANE 4:10345:07355:443115:01345:58
 35th21Brian O NEILL kmbc3:52236:08385:172415:17356:14
 36th38Mick RYAN 4:22404:49326:083715:19366:16
 37th164Richard FERRIS kmbc4:34445:03347:034116:40377:37
 38th19James RYAN 3:59286:09396:343916:42387:39
 39th93Tim GREENE IMBRC4:06327:39455:583417:43398:40
 40th56John DUGGAN 4:39475:30377:514318:00408:57
 41st130Brian CHAWKE LMBC4:35457:25446:384018:38419:35
 42nd139Owen FRANSSEN Emerald MTB4:21397:02437:594419:224210:19
 43rd55Niall DOOLEY Galway MTB4:58486:41408:114519:504310:47
 44th29Eamon NOONAN LMBC3:461912:32494:571921:154412:12
 45th53John HEAPHY 5:05497:004210:054922:104513:07
 46th76Jon FARRELL IMBRC4:26429:16469:114622:534613:50
 47th43Brian MCCARTHY MBCC5:075011:30489:154725:524716:49
 134Darren DOWD NWMTB5:21517:3942DNF
 51Gerry MOONEY NWMTB4:36469:2748DNF
 152Duncan ??? Galway MTB5:43526:5141DNF
 33Stead CUTLER Emerald MTB4:264210:5347DNF
 6Steve CHADWICK 3:5826DNF

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st96Craig GALLAWAY NWMTB3:1912:3814:0119:581-
emoji_events2nd175Marcus SWAIL IMBRC3:2323:1054:20210:53255s
emoji_events3rd138Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC3:4362:5724:25311:0531:07
 4th35Simon MULLALLY MBCC3:5283:0534:27411:2441:26
 5th17Morgan O'SULLIVAN LMBC3:2933:0844:59711:3651:38
 6th141Ian FLEMING 3:4873:4164:55612:2462:26
 7th13Brian COUGHLAN MBCC3:54103:4474:48512:2672:28
 8th157Brian O CALLAGHAN 3:56134:1485:32813:4283:44
 9th124Louis FUSCO 3:56134:1795:411113:5493:56
 10th176Fergus MCCARTHY Killarney Cycling Club4:01154:35115:37914:13104:15
 11th75Mark O'SULLIVAN (vet) 4:26224:34105:441214:44114:46
 12th97Barry DUNFORD CMBC4:09175:12126:171715:38125:40
 13th95Des RYAN CMBC4:13185:33145:531515:39135:41
 14th105John COSTELLO Mad4:18195:37156:041615:59146:01
 15th4T.J. HUNTER 3:5286:30185:511416:13156:15
 16th115Paul LAMBKIN 3:3956:51195:501316:20166:22
 17th170Mark MCGAULEY Scott Eurocycles.com go to site3:3447:16205:381016:28176:30
 18th88Barry ??? South tipp cycling club3:54105:54166:461816:34186:36
 19th104Mike LANE 4:08165:21138:232317:52197:54
 20th135Edwin O CONNOR RebelMTB4:31236:21177:472218:39208:41
 21st151Michael MURPHY (40+) 4:25217:46227:222019:33219:35
 22nd142Brian COONEY (50+) NWMTB4:34249:14247:101920:582211:00
 23rd154Graham KEIGHRON NWMTB4:58277:27219:362422:012312:03
 24th159Sean O'SULLIVAN Kcc / Team Ballyhoura4:222010:48267:342122:442412:46
 25th36Edwin O CONNOR kmbc4:512610:332511:262626:502516:52
 136Darragh KERRIGAN NWMTB6:072810:5125DNF
 24James ELLIOTT 4:41257:5923DNF
 39Jim O'DONOGHUE 3:5410DNF

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Leah MAUNSELL Kona3:1612:1313:3919:081-
emoji_events2nd7Olive MULQUEEN 4:4439:0329:26323:13214:05
emoji_events3rd118Sue TURNER kmbc4:18211:2538:00223:43314:35
 4th3Katie O'NEILL Biking Dirty / Polygon9:13514:12425:27548:52439:44
 150Tricia KELLY NWMTB7:23412:554DNF
Chat with us