shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (127)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/round-5-cahir-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Jason MURPHY Big little bike shop / Killarney Cycling Club3:3823:4022:43110:011-
emoji_events2nd4Michael LEE Hell or Win / Hollingsworth Cycles3:3413:4432:47310:052 4s
emoji_events3rd144Gavin O'CONNELL Team Worc3:4733:3312:46210:063 5s

0-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Cian O CONNELL Team Ballyhoura3:5914:1723:02111:181-
emoji_events2nd123Kaid ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club3:5914:2053:12211:31213s
emoji_events3rd88Danny BICHARD Galway MTB4:1534:1313:16311:44326s
 4th3Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Trailriders Cube Irl Race Team4:2144:1723:26512:04446s
 5th113Evan MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club4:2454:2763:25412:16558s
 6th174Logan ERICKSON Emerald MTB4:2864:4393:35612:4661:28
 7th127Brian DOHERTY Killarney Cycling Club5:0894:1943:36713:0371:45
 8th79Dylan MCCARTHY 4:3174:4083:581113:0981:51
 9th165Mark MCGLYNN Killarney Cycling Club5:14114:2973:54913:3792:19
 10th176Danny REYNOLDS 4:5784:4394:031313:43102:25
 11th177Tom HAYDEN 5:17124:55113:49814:01112:43
 12th99Jack RYAN 5:30136:01143:571015:28124:10
 13th154Jake BROPHY 5:12106:21154:021215:35134:17
 14th130Luca-Mario KULCZYNSKI Ride Co Clare5:40145:51124:191415:50144:32
 15th90Cian BICHARD Galway MTB7:10156:00134:561518:06156:48
 16th33John TRAINOR 7:19167:08165:031619:30168:12
 8Daniel QUAID 8:39175:1017

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11David FOX 3:4813:4012:49110:171-
emoji_events2nd44James FLEMING Mad3:5023:5322:52210:35218s
emoji_events3rd31Rory MCCARTHY MBCC4:0954:0233:09411:2031:03
 4th124Billy MARNANE 4:0334:0843:16711:2741:10
 5th5Gerard HEFFERNAN 4:0544:2463:04311:3351:16
 6th77John DAVIES 4:2474:2253:15612:0161:44
 7th87Conor O'DRISCOLL Rebel MTB4:1464:4283:24812:2072:03
 8th85Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTB4:40124:2873:301112:3882:21
 9th30Denis FOLEY Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:3394:57103:301113:0092:43
 10th164Shane MURPHY (jun) 4:38115:00113:291013:07102:50
 11th25Stephen KEATING Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:47134:5693:25913:08112:51
 12th116Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB4:3286:28143:10514:10123:53
 13th86Joe TUOHY Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:26155:06123:581414:30134:13
 14th23Peter FINEGAN 5:43165:43133:541315:20145:03
 15th36Paul O CONNELL 5:18146:30153:581415:46155:29
 16th98David RYAN (sen) 6:03176:40164:101616:53166:36
 167Gerard WALSHE Cahir Downhill4:35104:4417
 93David MALONE Bandon CC11:0017

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st175Colm BRADLEY elk cycles / Mad3:4823:4312:47110:181-
emoji_events2nd21Stephen GRANT South tipperary cycling club3:4613:4313:01410:30212s
emoji_events3rd52Daniel COLLINS Limerick Mountain Bike Club3:4934:0152:56210:46328s
 4th26Brendan FOLEY Cuchulainn CC3:5443:5133:01410:46428s
 5th103Michiel HOGERZEIL epic-cycles.ie3:5854:0663:04611:08550s
 6th147Liam LONG Cork BMX4:0464:21112:58311:2361:05
 7th114Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB4:0684:1693:04611:2671:08
 8th150Will POWDERLY gravity4:18103:5443:141111:2681:08
 9th32Yannick GALINDO JAMF Gravity Team / MBCC4:0574:1283:10811:2791:09
 10th162Kevin DUGGAN Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:19114:0663:12911:37101:19
 11th53Sean WALSH 4:20134:18103:211311:59111:41
 12th139Darius GUZAUSKAS Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:1194:36203:131012:00121:42
 13th20Stephen FOLEY Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:19114:30153:191212:08131:50
 14th14David BERMINGHAM JAMF Gravity Team4:24144:27133:231512:14141:56
 15th119Adam ADAMOWICZ Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:42244:21113:241712:27152:09
 16th72Neil O'CONNOR Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:39214:34193:211312:34162:16
 17th168Maciej HEBDA MBCC4:41224:33183:281812:42172:24
 18th62James RYAN South tipperary cycling club4:36184:32173:402712:48182:30
 19th78Ronan GLYNN Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:50284:30153:332412:53192:35
 20th170Donal O'CONNOR Team Ballyhoura4:37194:47223:312112:55202:37
 20th2Sebastian OSTROWSKI MBCC4:34174:50243:312112:55202:37
 22nd34Mike O CONNELL 4:42244:27133:483112:57222:39
 23rd56David OMALLEY Team Ballyhoura4:27155:08333:231512:58232:40
 24th6Larry SALONEN 4:48274:42213:322313:02242:44
 25th24Ross MCCARTHY 4:37195:01303:281813:06252:48
 26th110Eoin MURPHY (mas) 4:28164:52253:493313:09262:51
 27th153Peter CAREY 4:46264:52253:412813:19273:01
 28th171Brian O NEILL kmbc4:51294:47223:493313:27283:09
 29th111Conor O'DOWD 5:09364:53283:352513:37293:19
 30th63Declan SAMPSON Galtee wheelers4:52304:56293:513513:39303:21
 31st120Michal POLAK 5:03325:04323:362613:43313:25
 32nd49Rob TYNAN MBCC5:07355:08333:292013:44323:26
 33rd178Matt SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura4:52305:12363:432913:47333:29
 34th173Stead CUTLER Emerald MTB5:17384:52254:013914:10343:52
 35th137Niall DOOLEY Glaway MTB5:03325:14374:013914:18354:00
 36th160Finbar DINEEN Mad4:41225:09354:334714:23364:05
 37th10Cathal MCGOWAN 5:05345:34423:483114:27374:09
 38th95David O'DRISCOLL Rebel MTB5:18395:32413:463014:36384:18
 39th50John HINCHY Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:20405:17384:204414:57394:39
 40th19Brendan MURRAY Ballyhoura5:26425:36434:024115:04404:46
 41st54Eoin O SULLIVAN Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:51475:01304:134315:05414:47
 42nd29Shane CRONIN 5:22415:48463:563815:06424:48
 43rd46Paul O DONNELL 5:40455:42453:553715:17434:59
 44th48Brian CHAWKE Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:51475:19394:104215:20445:02
 45th58Darren DOWD NWMTB5:40455:21404:244515:25455:07
 46th146Shane MCCARTHY (vet) ° ML Syndicate5:34436:05483:543615:33465:15
 47th112Lorcan DAVEY Northwest Mountain Bike Club5:37445:40444:364915:53475:35
 48th148Gerry O'GORMAN Clonmel Mountain Biking Club5:09366:40514:344816:23486:05
 49th40John TOOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club6:11496:19504:304617:00496:42
 50th169Jon FARRELL IMBRC6:17506:10494:455017:12506:54
 51st64Brian MCCARTHY MBCC6:36516:43525:085118:27518:09
 52nd117Tom WYPER Rebel MTB6:53528:07535:245220:245210:06
 180Shane FLYNN 5:5147

° Rider racing out of category

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Ed RHATIGAN kmbc3:3913:5742:51110:271-
emoji_events2nd143Hugh ARTHUR Rocky Mountain Cycles3:4323:4922:55210:272-
emoji_events3rd155Paul MCLOUGHLIN 3:5143:4113:01410:333 6s
 4th55Craig GALLAWAY NWMTB3:4833:5533:03510:46419s
 5th181Gareth O CALLAGHAN kmbc4:0054:1462:59311:13546s
 6th166John LAMBERT 4:0054:1463:14711:2861:01
 7th45Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura4:1294:1253:18811:4271:15
 8th106Marcus SWAIL IMBRC4:0774:1783:19911:4381:16
 9th84Paul LAMBKIN The Lonely Loners4:1184:31133:19912:0191:34
 10th59Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura4:14104:25113:331412:12101:45
 11th42Barry FITZGERALD South tipperary cycling club4:22134:40173:12612:14111:47
 12th122Luke ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club4:21114:33143:271212:21121:54
 13th183Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura4:24144:29123:311312:24131:57
 14th22Brian COUGHLAN MBCC4:29154:2193:361612:26141:59
 15th41Rory QUINN Devils Trail Riders4:21114:50223:411912:52152:25
 16th157Joe O'LEARY Killarney Cycling Club4:56224:2193:411912:58162:31
 17th140Conor MULCAHY DTR4:58234:36153:261113:00172:33
 18th57Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura4:34164:44193:522613:10182:43
 19th135Niall KINSELLA The ML Syndicate4:41184:50223:411913:12192:45
 20th131Pat COLLINS (vet) Team Ballyhoura4:35174:53253:452213:13202:46
 21st17Joseph RYAN Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:44194:52243:381713:14212:47
 22nd12Ian MERCIER 4:59254:43183:341513:16222:49
 23rd73Simon MULLALLY MBCC4:55214:47213:391813:21232:54
 24th128David MCHUGH Devils Trail Rider4:59254:39163:492413:27243:00
 25th152David DOBSON Oldcastle CC4:51205:00263:492413:40253:13
 26th172Seamus BARRY Galtee wheelers4:58234:46204:012713:45263:18
 27th121Ian FLEMING Team Old Spice5:00275:12303:462313:58273:31
 28th51Barry DUNFORD Clonmel Mountain Biking Club5:02285:09294:042814:15283:48
 29th71Michael BRETT South tipperary cycling club5:12295:06284:193014:37294:10
 30th70Stephen SCULLY MBCC5:43325:00264:062914:49304:22
 31st134David MEADE The ML Syndicate5:12296:50344:223116:24315:57
 32nd179Andy BICHARD Galway MTB7:03346:19324:563218:18327:51
 33rd163John BYRNE South tipperary cycling club6:55336:41335:443319:20338:53
 184John ENGLISH clonmel world wide cycles5:34315:2331

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Leah MAUNSELL KONAbikes4:0614:0513:19111:301-
emoji_events2nd182Martina HANUSOVA Naas Cycling Club5:4425:4224:38216:0424:34
Chat with us