The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Jason MURPHY | Big little bike shop / Killarney CC | 3:382 | 3:402 | 2:431 | 10:011 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Michael LEE | Hell or Win / Hollingsworth Cycles | 3:341 | 3:443 | 2:473 | 10:052 | 4s | ||
3rd | 144 | Gavin O CONNELL | Team Worc | 3:473 | 3:331 | 2:462 | 10:063 | 5s |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Cian O CONNELL | Team Ballyhoura | 3:591 | 4:172 | 3:021 | 11:181 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Kaid ASKINS | Ounavarra CC | 3:591 | 4:205 | 3:122 | 11:312 | 13s | ||
3rd | 88 | Danny BICHARD | Galway MTB | 4:153 | 4:131 | 3:163 | 11:443 | 26s | ||
4th | 3 | Shane O SULLIVAN | Trailriders Cube Irl RT | 4:214 | 4:172 | 3:265 | 12:044 | 46s | ||
5th | 113 | Evan MURPHY | Killarney CC | 4:245 | 4:276 | 3:254 | 12:165 | 58s | ||
6th | 174 | Logan ERICKSON | Emerald MTB | 4:286 | 4:439 | 3:356 | 12:466 | 1:28 | ||
7th | 127 | Brian DOHERTY | Killarney CC | 5:089 | 4:194 | 3:367 | 13:037 | 1:45 | ||
8th | 79 | Dylan MCCARTHY | 4:317 | 4:408 | 3:5811 | 13:098 | 1:51 | |||
9th | 165 | Mark MCGLYNN | Killarney CC | 5:1411 | 4:297 | 3:549 | 13:379 | 2:19 | ||
10th | 176 | Danny REYNOLDS | 4:578 | 4:439 | 4:0313 | 13:4310 | 2:25 | |||
11th | 177 | Tom HAYDEN | 5:1712 | 4:5511 | 3:498 | 14:0111 | 2:43 | |||
12th | 99 | Jack RYAN | 5:3013 | 6:0114 | 3:5710 | 15:2812 | 4:10 | |||
13th | 154 | Jake BROPHY | 5:1210 | 6:2115 | 4:0212 | 15:3513 | 4:17 | |||
14th | 130 | Luca-Mario KULCZYNSKI | Ride Co Clare | 5:4014 | 5:5112 | 4:1914 | 15:5014 | 4:32 | ||
15th | 90 | Cian BICHARD | Galway MTB | 7:1015 | 6:0013 | 4:5615 | 18:0615 | 6:48 | ||
16th | 33 | John TRAINOR | 7:1916 | 7:0816 | 5:0316 | 19:3016 | 8:12 | |||
8 | Daniel QUAID | 8:3917 | 5:1017 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | David FOX | 3:481 | 3:401 | 2:491 | 10:171 | - | |||
2nd | 44 | James FLEMING | Mad | 3:502 | 3:532 | 2:522 | 10:352 | 18s | ||
4th | 124 | Billy MARNANE | 4:033 | 4:084 | 3:167 | 11:274 | 1:10 | |||
5th | 5 | Gerard HEFFERNAN | 4:054 | 4:246 | 3:043 | 11:335 | 1:16 | |||
3rd | 31 | Rory MCCARTHY | MBCC | 4:095 | 4:023 | 3:094 | 11:203 | 1:03 | ||
7th | 87 | Conor O'DRISCOLL | Rebel MTB | 4:146 | 4:428 | 3:248 | 12:207 | 2:03 | ||
6th | 77 | John DAVIES | 4:247 | 4:225 | 3:156 | 12:016 | 1:44 | |||
12th | 116 | Shane MCMANUS | Rebel MTB | 4:328 | 6:2814 | 3:105 | 14:1012 | 3:53 | ||
9th | 30 | Denis FOLEY | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:339 | 4:5710 | 3:3011 | 13:009 | 2:43 | ||
167 | Gerard WALSHE | Cahir Downhill | 4:3510 | 4:4417 | ||||||
10th | 164 | Shane MURPHY (jun) | 4:3811 | 5:0011 | 3:2910 | 13:0710 | 2:50 | |||
8th | 85 | Kevin MCCAFFREY | Galway MTB | 4:4012 | 4:287 | 3:3011 | 12:388 | 2:21 | ||
11th | 25 | Stephen KEATING | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:4713 | 4:569 | 3:259 | 13:0811 | 2:51 | ||
15th | 36 | Paul O CONNELL | 5:1814 | 6:3015 | 3:5814 | 15:4615 | 5:29 | |||
13th | 86 | Joe TUOHY | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 5:2615 | 5:0612 | 3:5814 | 14:3013 | 4:13 | ||
14th | 23 | Peter FINEGAN | 5:4316 | 5:4313 | 3:5413 | 15:2014 | 5:03 | |||
16th | 98 | David RYAN (sen) | 6:0317 | 6:4016 | 4:1016 | 16:5316 | 6:36 | |||
93 | David MALONE | Bandon CC | 11:0017 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Colm BRADLEY | elk cycles / Mad | 3:482 | 3:431 | 2:471 | 10:181 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Stephen GRANT | South Tipperary CC | 3:461 | 3:431 | 3:014 | 10:302 | 12s | ||
3rd | 52 | Daniel COLLINS | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 3:493 | 4:015 | 2:562 | 10:463 | 28s | ||
4th | 26 | Brendan FOLEY | CUCHULAINN CC | 3:544 | 3:513 | 3:014 | 10:464 | 28s | ||
5th | 103 | Michiel HOGERZEIL | epic-cycles.ie | 3:585 | 4:066 | 3:046 | 11:085 | 50s | ||
6th | 147 | Liam LONG | Cork BMX | 4:046 | 4:2111 | 2:583 | 11:236 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 114 | Richard THORNHILL | Rebel MTB | 4:068 | 4:169 | 3:046 | 11:267 | 1:08 | ||
8th | 150 | Will POWDERLY | gravity | 4:1810 | 3:544 | 3:1411 | 11:268 | 1:08 | ||
9th | 32 | Yannick GALINDO | JAMF Gravity Team / MBCC | 4:057 | 4:128 | 3:108 | 11:279 | 1:09 | ||
10th | 162 | Kevin DUGGAN | Clonmel MTB Club | 4:1911 | 4:066 | 3:129 | 11:3710 | 1:19 | ||
11th | 53 | Sean WALSH | 4:2013 | 4:1810 | 3:2113 | 11:5911 | 1:41 | |||
12th | 139 | Darius GUZAUSKAS | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:119 | 4:3620 | 3:1310 | 12:0012 | 1:42 | ||
13th | 20 | Stephen FOLEY | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:1911 | 4:3015 | 3:1912 | 12:0813 | 1:50 | ||
14th | 14 | Dave BERMINGHAM | JAMF Gravity Team | 4:2414 | 4:2713 | 3:2315 | 12:1414 | 1:56 | ||
15th | 119 | Adam ADAMOWICZ | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:4224 | 4:2111 | 3:2417 | 12:2715 | 2:09 | ||
16th | 72 | Neil O'CONNOR | Clonmel MTB Club | 4:3921 | 4:3419 | 3:2113 | 12:3416 | 2:16 | ||
17th | 168 | Maciej HEBDA | MBCC | 4:4122 | 4:3318 | 3:2818 | 12:4217 | 2:24 | ||
18th | 62 | James RYAN | South Tipperary CC | 4:3618 | 4:3217 | 3:4027 | 12:4818 | 2:30 | ||
19th | 78 | Ronan GLYNN | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:5028 | 4:3015 | 3:3324 | 12:5319 | 2:35 | ||
20th | 170 | Donal O CONNOR | Team Ballyhoura | 4:3719 | 4:4722 | 3:3121 | 12:5520 | 2:37 | ||
20th | 2 | Sebastian OSTROWSKI | MBCC | 4:3417 | 4:5024 | 3:3121 | 12:5520 | 2:37 | ||
22nd | 34 | Mike O CONNELL | 4:4224 | 4:2713 | 3:4831 | 12:5722 | 2:39 | |||
23rd | 56 | David OMALLEY | Team Ballyhoura | 4:2715 | 5:0833 | 3:2315 | 12:5823 | 2:40 | ||
24th | 6 | Larry SALONEN | 4:4827 | 4:4221 | 3:3223 | 13:0224 | 2:44 | |||
25th | 24 | Ross MCCARTHY | 4:3719 | 5:0130 | 3:2818 | 13:0625 | 2:48 | |||
26th | 110 | Eoin MURPHY (mas) | 4:2816 | 4:5225 | 3:4933 | 13:0926 | 2:51 | |||
27th | 153 | Peter CAREY | 4:4626 | 4:5225 | 3:4128 | 13:1927 | 3:01 | |||
28th | 171 | Brian O NEILL | kmbc | 4:5129 | 4:4722 | 3:4933 | 13:2728 | 3:09 | ||
29th | 111 | Conor O'DOWD | 5:0936 | 4:5328 | 3:3525 | 13:3729 | 3:19 | |||
30th | 63 | Declan SAMPSON | Galtee wheelers | 4:5230 | 4:5629 | 3:5135 | 13:3930 | 3:21 | ||
31st | 120 | Michal POLAK | 5:0332 | 5:0432 | 3:3626 | 13:4331 | 3:25 | |||
32nd | 49 | Rob TYNAN | MBCC | 5:0735 | 5:0833 | 3:2920 | 13:4432 | 3:26 | ||
33rd | 178 | Matt SHINNORS | Team Ballyhoura | 4:5230 | 5:1236 | 3:4329 | 13:4733 | 3:29 | ||
34th | 173 | Stead CUTLER | Emerald MTB | 5:1738 | 4:5225 | 4:0139 | 14:1034 | 3:52 | ||
35th | 137 | Niall DOOLEY | Glaway MTB | 5:0332 | 5:1437 | 4:0139 | 14:1835 | 4:00 | ||
36th | 160 | Finbar DINEEN | Mad | 4:4122 | 5:0935 | 4:3347 | 14:2336 | 4:05 | ||
37th | 10 | Cathal MCGOWAN | 5:0534 | 5:3442 | 3:4831 | 14:2737 | 4:09 | |||
38th | 95 | David O'DRISCOLL | Rebel MTB | 5:1839 | 5:3241 | 3:4630 | 14:3638 | 4:18 | ||
39th | 50 | John HINCHY | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 5:2040 | 5:1738 | 4:2044 | 14:5739 | 4:39 | ||
40th | 19 | Brendan MURRAY | Ballyhoura | 5:2642 | 5:3643 | 4:0241 | 15:0440 | 4:46 | ||
41st | 54 | Eoin O SULLIVAN (mas) | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 5:5147 | 5:0130 | 4:1343 | 15:0541 | 4:47 | ||
42nd | 29 | Shane CRONIN | 5:2241 | 5:4846 | 3:5638 | 15:0642 | 4:48 | |||
43rd | 46 | Paul O DONNELL | 5:4045 | 5:4245 | 3:5537 | 15:1743 | 4:59 | |||
44th | 48 | Brian CHAWKE | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 5:5147 | 5:1939 | 4:1042 | 15:2044 | 5:02 | ||
45th | 58 | Darren DOWD | NWMTB | 5:4045 | 5:2140 | 4:2445 | 15:2545 | 5:07 | ||
46th | 146 | Shane MCCARTHY (vet) ° | ML Syndicate | 5:3443 | 6:0548 | 3:5436 | 15:3346 | 5:15 | ||
47th | 112 | Lorcan DAVEY | Northwest Mountain Bike Club | 5:3744 | 5:4044 | 4:3649 | 15:5347 | 5:35 | ||
48th | 148 | Gerry O'GORMAN | Clonmel MTB Club | 5:0936 | 6:4051 | 4:3448 | 16:2348 | 6:05 | ||
49th | 40 | John TOOMEY | Clonmel MTB Club | 6:1149 | 6:1950 | 4:3046 | 17:0049 | 6:42 | ||
50th | 169 | Jon FARRELL | IMBRC | 6:1750 | 6:1049 | 4:4550 | 17:1250 | 6:54 | ||
51st | 64 | Brian MCCARTHY | MBCC | 6:3651 | 6:4352 | 5:0851 | 18:2751 | 8:09 | ||
52nd | 117 | Tom WYPER | Rebel MTB | 6:5352 | 8:0753 | 5:2452 | 20:2452 | 10:06 | ||
180 | Shane FLYNN | 5:5147 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Ed RHATIGAN | kmbc | 3:391 | 3:574 | 2:511 | 10:271 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Hugh ARTHUR | Rocky Mountain | 3:432 | 3:492 | 2:552 | 10:272 | - | ||
3rd | 155 | Paul MCLOUGHLIN | 3:514 | 3:411 | 3:014 | 10:333 | 6s | |||
4th | 55 | Craig GALLAWAY | NWMTB | 3:483 | 3:553 | 3:035 | 10:464 | 19s | ||
5th | 181 | Gareth O CALLAGHAN | kmbc | 4:005 | 4:146 | 2:593 | 11:135 | 46s | ||
6th | 166 | John LAMBERT | 4:005 | 4:146 | 3:147 | 11:286 | 1:01 | |||
7th | 45 | Cieran MAUNSELL | Team Ballyhoura | 4:129 | 4:125 | 3:188 | 11:427 | 1:15 | ||
8th | 106 | Marcus SWAIL | IMBRC | 4:077 | 4:178 | 3:199 | 11:438 | 1:16 | ||
9th | 84 | Paul LAMBKIN | The Lonely Loners | 4:118 | 4:3113 | 3:199 | 12:019 | 1:34 | ||
10th | 59 | Timo SHINNORS | Team Ballyhoura | 4:1410 | 4:2511 | 3:3314 | 12:1210 | 1:45 | ||
11th | 42 | Barry FITZGERALD | South Tipperary CC | 4:2213 | 4:4017 | 3:126 | 12:1411 | 1:47 | ||
12th | 122 | Luke ASKINS | Ounavarra CC | 4:2111 | 4:3314 | 3:2712 | 12:2112 | 1:54 | ||
13th | 183 | Joe BERGIN | Team Ballyhoura | 4:2414 | 4:2912 | 3:3113 | 12:2413 | 1:57 | ||
14th | 22 | Brian COUGHLAN | MBCC | 4:2915 | 4:219 | 3:3616 | 12:2614 | 1:59 | ||
15th | 41 | Rory QUINN | Devils Trail Riders | 4:2111 | 4:5022 | 3:4119 | 12:5215 | 2:25 | ||
16th | 157 | Joe O'LEARY | Killarney CC | 4:5622 | 4:219 | 3:4119 | 12:5816 | 2:31 | ||
17th | 140 | Conor MULCAHY | DTR | 4:5823 | 4:3615 | 3:2611 | 13:0017 | 2:33 | ||
18th | 57 | Tomas QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 4:3416 | 4:4419 | 3:5226 | 13:1018 | 2:43 | ||
19th | 135 | Niall KINSELLA | The ML Syndicate | 4:4118 | 4:5022 | 3:4119 | 13:1219 | 2:45 | ||
20th | 131 | Pat COLLINS (vet) | Team Ballyhoura | 4:3517 | 4:5325 | 3:4522 | 13:1320 | 2:46 | ||
21st | 17 | Joseph RYAN | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 4:4419 | 4:5224 | 3:3817 | 13:1421 | 2:47 | ||
22nd | 12 | Ian MERCIER | 4:5925 | 4:4318 | 3:3415 | 13:1622 | 2:49 | |||
23rd | 73 | Simon MULLALLY | MBCC | 4:5521 | 4:4721 | 3:3918 | 13:2123 | 2:54 | ||
24th | 128 | David MCHUGH | Devils Trail Rider | 4:5925 | 4:3916 | 3:4924 | 13:2724 | 3:00 | ||
25th | 152 | David DOBSON | Oldcastle CC | 4:5120 | 5:0026 | 3:4924 | 13:4025 | 3:13 | ||
26th | 172 | Seamus BARRY | Galtee wheelers | 4:5823 | 4:4620 | 4:0127 | 13:4526 | 3:18 | ||
27th | 121 | Ian FLEMING | Team Old Spice | 5:0027 | 5:1230 | 3:4623 | 13:5827 | 3:31 | ||
28th | 51 | Barry DUNFORD | Clonmel MTB Club | 5:0228 | 5:0929 | 4:0428 | 14:1528 | 3:48 | ||
29th | 71 | Mick BRETT | South Tipperary CC | 5:1229 | 5:0628 | 4:1930 | 14:3729 | 4:10 | ||
30th | 70 | Stephen SCULLY | MBCC | 5:4332 | 5:0026 | 4:0629 | 14:4930 | 4:22 | ||
31st | 134 | David MEADE | The ML Syndicate | 5:1229 | 6:5034 | 4:2231 | 16:2431 | 5:57 | ||
32nd | 179 | Andy BICHARD | Galway MTB | 7:0334 | 6:1932 | 4:5632 | 18:1832 | 7:51 | ||
33rd | 163 | John BYRNE | South Tipperary CC | 6:5533 | 6:4133 | 5:4433 | 19:2033 | 8:53 | ||
184 | John ENGLISH | Clonmel World Wide Cycles | 5:3431 | 5:2331 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Leah MAUNSELL | KONAbikes | 4:061 | 4:051 | 3:191 | 11:301 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Martina HANUSOVA | Naas CC | 5:442 | 5:422 | 4:382 | 16:042 | 4:34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified