The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Roly KYME | 2:45.3253 | 2:37.3231 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 2:41.3471 | 2:37.5432 | 0.220s | ||
3rd | 124 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:45.1752 | 2:39.2373 | 1.914s | ||
4th | 41 | Wayne ROGERS | 3:09.16712 | 2:43.6904 | 6.367s | ||
5th | 216 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:57.1229 | 2:47.0375 | 9.714s | ||
6th | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:52.1407 | 2:47.4916 | 10.168s | ||
7th | 195 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:56.1628 | 2:48.0917 | 10.768s | ||
8th | 231 | Gerran TURNER | 2:58.52910 | 2:56.3278 | 19.004s | ||
9th | 19 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:50.3725 | 2:59.9779 | 22.654s | ||
10th | 5 | Nathan MALE | 2:50.5136 | 3:25.82510 | 48.502s | ||
220 | Aaron BLACK | 3:04.00111 | DNF | ||||
2 | Luke BALL | 2:46.5034 | DSQ |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Ryan DOUGLAS | 2:55.1201 | 2:43.2761 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Jordan DOUTCH | 3:04.1405 | 2:49.9622 | 6.686s | ||
3rd | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:59.7152 | 2:51.3083 | 8.032s | ||
4th | 83 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 3:00.6693 | 2:52.8544 | 9.578s | ||
5th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 3:08.3746 | 2:55.3955 | 12.119s | ||
6th | 60 | Travis FAGE | 3:13.6458 | 2:55.5536 | 12.277s | ||
7th | 125 | Andrew HANNIG | 3:04.0924 | 2:59.1837 | 15.907s | ||
8th | 131 | Aaron KANTERS | 3:10.7827 | 3:02.4908 | 19.214s | ||
9th | 218 | Dylan SEXTON | 3:42.07912 | 3:09.5579 | 26.281s | ||
10th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 3:54.50214 | 3:11.94510 | 28.669s | ||
11th | 17 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 3:47.18013 | 3:17.49011 | 34.214s | ||
12th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 3:24.63810 | 3:21.63812 | 38.362s | ||
13th | 9 | Neal WALKER | 3:40.60011 | 3:29.13413 | 45.858s | ||
219 | Ashley WHISLER | 3:14.9049 | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jamie ATHANASSIOU | 3:12.9012 | 2:59.6911 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Trent PETERSEN | 3:16.7433 | 3:01.8272 | 2.136s | ||
3rd | 106 | Brett AURISCH | 3:10.0381 | 3:05.0133 | 5.322s | ||
4th | 144 | Mitchell POETT | 3:25.4854 | 3:21.3804 | 21.689s | ||
5th | 140 | Grady NORRIS | 3:57.7667 | 3:37.6965 | 38.005s | ||
6th | 137 | Stefan LAM | 3:55.3386 | 3:42.8066 | 43.115s | ||
7th | 95 | Shannon NORRIS | 3:44.4685 | 3:42.9277 | 43.236s | ||
8th | 182 | Steven HOPKINS | 4:01.9279 | 3:59.0918 | 59.400s | ||
9th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 4:12.07610 | 3:59.2989 | 59.607s | ||
10th | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 3:58.4808 | 4:08.83210 | 1:09.141 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Hamish WILKES | 3:23.6811 | 3:05.4151 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Nathan GARBIN | 4:05.4663 | 3:39.5052 | 34.090s | ||
3rd | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 3:59.3662 | 3:54.9653 | 49.550s | ||
4th | 145 | Declan POETT | 4:20.8034 | 4:05.5354 | 1:00.120 | ||
5th | 146 | Jackson POETT | 4:32.2005 | 4:17.6785 | 1:12.263 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Will CLIFTON | 3:16.3123 | 3:02.4181 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Gus KYME | 3:06.1561 | 3:05.2282 | 2.810s | ||
3rd | 24 | Ben LINTERN | 3:17.5294 | 3:08.7183 | 6.300s | ||
4th | 133 | Matthew ROBINSON | 3:23.3835 | 3:09.4934 | 7.075s | ||
5th | 7 | Rory BEESON | 3:32.8426 | 3:16.2145 | 13.796s | ||
6th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 4:41.8837 | 3:58.1166 | 55.698s | ||
7th | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 3:11.6312 | 4:23.2037 | 1:20.785 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:50.8263 | 2:46.0581 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:53.8914 | 2:47.3922 | 1.334s | ||
3rd | 181 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:44.8701 | 2:49.1923 | 3.134s | ||
4th | 103 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 3:32.38611 | 2:50.8884 | 4.830s | ||
5th | 57 | Oliver KAARD | 2:56.5485 | 2:51.9245 | 5.866s | ||
6th | 22 | Bryce COMMINS | 3:09.7689 | 2:52.3936 | 6.335s | ||
7th | 169 | Blair STUART | 4:14.71215 | 2:55.3997 | 9.341s | ||
8th | 165 | Jackson STOKES | 3:08.6448 | 2:57.7568 | 11.698s | ||
9th | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 3:18.36210 | 2:58.3429 | 12.284s | ||
10th | 159 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:50.4192 | 3:00.61010 | 14.552s | ||
11th | 170 | Brodie TOWNROW | 3:08.2967 | 3:03.12111 | 17.063s | ||
12th | 317 | Callum HAWORTH | 3:38.82312 | 3:06.44612 | 20.388s | ||
13th | 142 | Jack O'CONNOR | DNF | 3:09.83813 | 23.780s | ||
14th | 161 | Caleb SMIRKE | 5:06.27316 | 3:13.63114 | 27.573s | ||
15th | 81 | Joshua KAU | 3:00.6016 | 3:17.65915 | 31.601s | ||
16th | 67 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 3:46.76614 | 3:30.28216 | 44.224s | ||
311 | Matthew GRAY | 3:44.34313 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:40.9191 | 2:35.9041 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:44.9822 | 2:39.2292 | 3.325s | ||
3rd | 147 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 2:46.9163 | 2:42.4783 | 6.574s | ||
4th | 90 | Liam PICKERING | 3:09.4935 | 2:53.3864 | 17.482s | ||
5th | 196 | Ryan BURSTON | 3:44.2657 | 2:59.3405 | 23.436s | ||
6th | 190 | Greg STANLEY | 3:04.1924 | 3:02.4696 | 26.565s | ||
7th | 40 | Mitch MCCARTHY | 3:13.8346 | 3:31.6307 | 55.726s | ||
214 | Louis O'DONNELL | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:50.5401 | 2:43.7121 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 3:02.0693 | 2:45.2622 | 1.550s | ||
3rd | 51 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:50.6822 | 2:53.9403 | 10.228s | ||
4th | 197 | Matthew CAPELLI | 3:13.3486 | 2:59.6334 | 15.921s | ||
5th | 70 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 3:11.9425 | 3:12.6555 | 28.943s | ||
6th | 189 | Andrew BEEK | 3:08.5404 | 3:28.4406 | 44.728s | ||
7th | 65 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 3:49.2937 | 3:37.3117 | 53.599s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 3:32.7472 | 3:13.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Graeme HALL | 3:18.6131 | 3:15.4182 | 1.858s | ||
3rd | 113 | Chris DEEKS | 3:37.0333 | 3:17.9683 | 4.408s | ||
4th | 93 | Kevin FORREST | 3:59.4885 | 3:29.1414 | 15.581s | ||
5th | 13 | Ellis MOORE | 4:16.3006 | 3:42.8755 | 29.315s | ||
6th | 179 | Rob WILKES | 3:39.1154 | 3:43.6176 | 30.057s | ||
384 | Jason GRAY | 5:17.5227 | |||||
167 | Ashley STARING | 8:44.7498 | |||||
204 | Philippe VORBURGER | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Paul FAGE | 3:09.1161 | 3:07.4591 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Rory O'CONNOR | 5:48.2845 | 3:19.6722 | 12.213s | ||
3rd | 148 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 3:38.8062 | 3:23.6083 | 16.149s | ||
4th | 118 | Graham DIXON | 3:50.5243 | 3:47.6204 | 40.161s | ||
5th | 89 | Steve KYME | 4:29.5874 | 3:48.3825 | 40.923s |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Nicholas CARTER (exp) | 3:28.3322 | 3:16.6471 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Darryn WALKER | 4:53.0693 | 3:53.1592 | 36.512s | ||
82 | Ross MCCARROLL | 3:26.5711 | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Natalie PEARSON | 4:07.1591 | 3:48.4911 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Lani THYGESEN | 4:31.7342 | 4:02.5322 | 14.041s | ||
3rd | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 5:50.2823 | 4:55.4243 | 1:06.933 |
Female: Sport
Female: U17
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified