withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2017 Midlands XC round 3 at Cannock Chase

Results (428)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=227CannockChas…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st8Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:55315:09115:44315:34315:1815.5%1h16:431-
2nd7David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve14:53115:11215:43115:23215:3125.6%1h16:442 1s
3rd428Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes14:54215:12315:43115:19115:3735.5%1h16:473 4s
4th316Joe NORLEDGE velo 29 blackhawk15:46416:25416:28416:43416:4946.7%1h22:1245:29

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st451Ben NOTT 15:42116:01116:11116:31116:2115.2%1h20:491-
2nd16Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:12316:31317:04416:51216:5425.3%1h23:3522:46
3rd21Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre16:32516:29216:46216:52317:2735.9%1h24:0933:20
4th14Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club16:11216:51417:00317:21417:3448.5%1h24:5944:10
5th17Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC16:45717:26517:37517:58517:5957.4%1h27:4756:58
6th23Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles17:31918:12717:55618:46618:5868.3%1h31:23610:34
7th18Andrew MAGNIER Leisure Lakes17:18818:10619:18719:56920:01815.7%1h34:44713:55
8th84Davide MARINI Army Cycling Racing Team18:231119:171019:25819:42719:5378.2%1h36:42815:53
9th19Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo - Stourbridge Velo19:511220:291121:261022:031022:46914.7%1h46:37925:48
10th13Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution18:181019:01919:29919:4277.7%1h16:3010
11th20James PRITCHARD (exp) 16:37618:21810.4%34:5811
12th24Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team16:304n/a16:3012

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st169Jonathan BRAIN 17:01316:40216:51216:4012.1%1h07:141-
2nd209George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC16:20116:33117:01317:2256.3%1h07:192 5s
3rd192Aron MARSHALL Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles16:56216:46317:11617:3695.0%1h08:3131:17
4th171Kieren BROWN Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green17:271817:291216:33117:0925.6%1h08:3941:25
5th210Aaron TOLLEY Le Mons Du Velo17:06517:15517:09517:2251.6%1h08:5351:39
6th453Tony KISS Absolute Black17:201417:21617:07417:2141.4%1h09:1261:58
7th438Rob SPRAGG Worcester Cycle Centre17:08617:281117:25717:1631.9%1h09:1972:05
8th207Alex STOCK 17:02417:391517:291017:2673.6%1h09:3882:24
9th208James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC17:10717:26917:331117:3692.5%1h09:4692:32
10th172Sam CHATWIN Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride17:141017:301317:28917:3692.1%1h09:50102:36
11th176Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club17:171317:311417:331117:2981.5%1h09:51112:37
12th196James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride17:492317:22717:25717:3692.6%1h10:14123:00
13th205David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team17:13917:271017:461518:20216.5%1h10:48133:34
14th179Alan DUNCAN (exp) Jakrabbit17:261717:24817:531618:09154.3%1h10:53143:39
15th198Jake POOLE Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire17:502517:14417:401318:16186.0%1h11:02153:48
16th437Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing17:201417:572018:252218:01136.2%1h11:45164:31
17th165David ALLCOCK Lyme RC17:161217:451718:161918:27246.9%1h11:45174:31
18th204Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club18:093118:012117:451418:01132.3%1h11:58184:44
19th444Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles17:442217:431617:591718:41315.5%1h12:09194:55
20th215Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire17:151117:521918:232018:46358.8%1h12:18205:04
21st216Nicholas WOOD Sherwood Pines Cycling Club17:341918:102418:232018:18194.6%1h12:27215:13
22nd177Chris DICKINSON 17:341918:393517:591718:43326.5%1h12:55225:41
23rd186Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo17:12818:323218:392418:40308.5%1h13:03235:49
24th452Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC17:412118:252918:563418:09157.1%1h13:12245:58
25th182James GARRETT Rugby Velo18:293418:092218:312318:11172.0%1h13:22256:08
26th166Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC18:434317:461818:422918:18195.3%1h13:30266:16
27th217Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead17:251618:433719:003518:22229.1%1h13:32276:18
28th185Alex HINKS Lyme RC17:512618:323218:412518:29254.7%1h13:34286:20
29th213Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles17:492318:303118:443018:31265.1%1h13:36296:22
30th200Dave SAUNDERS 17:552718:092218:473118:44334.8%1h13:36306:22
31st193Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:042818:232718:412518:47364.0%1h13:57316:43
32nd243Matt WILLIAMS Run & Ride18:203318:192618:523218:34273.0%1h14:07326:53
33rd442Adam BETTS Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site18:042818:232718:412519:05395.6%1h14:14337:00
34th195Jack MORRIS (fun) 18:363818:353418:412518:26231.4%1h14:20347:06
35th201Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)18:434318:172518:523218:39293.2%1h14:32357:18
36th187Tom KNIGHT 18:313519:024019:033718:44332.9%1h15:21368:07
37th211Gareth VICKERS Rhos On Sea Cycling Club18:353718:423619:093819:34445.3%1h16:02378:48
38th239Sean ELKINGTON Wymeswold Wheelers18:424219:134219:173918:54373.1%1h16:08388:54
39th191Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton18:584619:013919:003519:20421.9%1h16:20399:06
40th212Carl WARD 18:073018:273020:044719:514510.8%1h16:30409:16
41st456Simon RICHARDS Army CSR18:484519:174519:254218:59383.3%1h16:31419:17
42nd450Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC18:343619:164419:344419:14405.4%1h16:39429:25
43rd188Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo18:414119:224619:204119:17413.7%1h16:41439:27
44th409Mark MCCANN DMW19:345119:434819:184019:26432.2%1h18:024410:48
45th174Benjamin COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:153220:165221:015318:362815.2%1h18:104510:56
46th197Charlie PICKERING 18:594719:074119:274320:39508.8%1h18:144611:00
47th203David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles19:104919:154319:514520:05474.8%1h18:234711:09
48th168Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:475319:314720:094820:09483.2%1h19:384812:24
49th181Alex FLINN rock on top19:425220:145119:564619:59462.7%1h19:524912:38
50th167Luke BARTON louth cycle centre20:035519:464920:104920:48525.2%1h20:495013:35
51st427Richard BOTT Team Aspire18:594720:195321:545420:274915.4%1h21:405114:26
52nd436Chris OAK Arrow Cycles20:295620:205420:435220:43511.9%1h22:165215:02
53rd30Matthew GREECH 20:395920:025020:245021:11545.7%1h22:175315:03
54th175Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles20:305720:235520:395121:06533.5%1h22:405415:26
55th170William BROWN (elt) 20:566021:375622:105522:19556.6%1h27:035519:49
56th183Ben GODDARD Revolutions Racing21:176221:525722:185622:48567.1%1h28:165621:02
57th180Callum FIELD 22:006323:295924:185710.5%1h09:4757
58th189Callum LAMONT Newport Shropshire CC21:036123:025825:445922.2%1h09:4958
59th206Damon STEWART 24:126424:066025:08584.3%1h13:2659
60th194Mike MILBURN 26:426530:336130:306014.4%1h27:4560
61st199Mike RICHARDS 30:406637:226235:476121.8%1h43:4961
62nd178Chris DONNELLY Team JMC18:374018:50381.2%37:2762
63rd214Graham WEBB (exp) 18:3638n/a18:3663
64th202James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire19:2550n/a19:2564
65th184Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre19:5954n/a19:5965
66th190Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green20:3758n/a20:3766

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team16:37117:20117:22117:2715.0%1h08:471-
2nd103Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Whls17:54319:04419:40319:2029.9%1h15:5927:12
3rd104Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC17:56418:27319:30220:35414.8%1h16:2937:42
4th107Alex RAYNARD Derby Mercury RC17:35218:24220:15420:21315.7%1h16:3747:50

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st330Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport17:30316:49117:25117:2214.1%1h09:081-
2nd369Chris BENNETT (vet) Corley Cycles17:02117:23218:38317:5529.4%1h10:5821:50
3rd343Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC17:12217:48318:40418:34108.5%1h12:1533:07
4th328Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC17:30317:58519:371818:25812.1%1h13:3244:24
5th345Simon STRETTON Bicicielo17:42518:10718:55518:45146.9%1h13:3454:26
6th315Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products18:00918:16918:36218:44134.1%1h13:3764:29
7th313Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club17:48617:54419:482118:10411.2%1h13:4074:32
8th323David KING-SMITH DL Co17:53718:311219:131218:1667.5%1h13:5484:46
9th320Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles18:432018:06619:10918:0735.9%1h14:0694:58
10th321David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:121418:16919:311618:2477.2%1h14:25105:17
11th386Rob GRIMES The Missing Link18:331718:13818:58618:48164.1%1h14:34115:26
12th317Stephen HOPPER Mountain Goat Coaching18:572318:171119:08818:1355.0%1h14:36125:28
13th348Simon WARD (vet) Ludlow Brewery Race Team18:061018:381619:231418:36117.1%1h14:44135:36
14th349Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC18:291518:321419:251518:2585.4%1h14:52145:44
15th390Michael BRAIN Matlock CC18:391918:311219:181318:40124.2%1h15:09156:01
16th326Mathew LIVESEY 18:111318:341519:402018:49178.2%1h15:15166:07
17th373Mark CAREY 18:462118:511719:06718:47151.8%1h15:31176:23
18th387Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK18:071119:142019:111020:002510.4%1h16:34187:26
19th395Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing18:381819:192119:552319:01186.9%1h16:54197:46
20th324Richard KNOWLES Scatrax RT19:222519:121919:111019:13191.0%1h16:59207:51
21st335Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing19:032419:192119:341719:37203.0%1h17:34218:26
22nd401James GRIFFITHS (vet1) Clee Cycles18:311619:272319:371820:15269.4%1h17:50228:42
23rd384Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC19:262619:352420:072419:38213.5%1h18:47239:39
24th302Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln19:342719:432519:532219:57242.0%1h19:082410:00
25th340Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:101219:572722:183819:382122.8%1h20:042510:56
26th306Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:392820:303320:262619:51234.3%1h20:272611:19
27th350Russell WILLIAMS BRAT Club19:413019:542620:443020:18275.3%1h20:382711:30
28th331David MOLE Stourbridge Velo19:573220:113020:142520:36293.3%1h20:592811:51
29th346Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton19:402919:592820:432820:43305.3%1h21:072911:59
30th308David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:103520:002920:432820:53324.4%1h21:483012:40
31st365Owen WILBY n/a1h22:043112:56
32nd319Neale JACKSON 20:273720:223120:322721:01333.2%1h22:233213:15
33rd336Spencer PARKER 20:584220:243220:473120:49312.8%1h23:003313:52
34th307Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC20:193620:513620:543221:09344.1%1h23:133414:05
35th322Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:033320:383421:143421:27357.0%1h23:223514:14
36th404Eric VARLEY Derby Mercury20:524120:503521:093320:33282.9%1h23:253614:17
37th374Paul NEWBY Furness Flyers19:553121:003821:333621:45379.2%1h24:153715:07
38th388Jim MORRISON Freds / Newport(Sjhropshire) CC20:083420:583721:303521:53388.7%1h24:303815:22
39th318Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:363921:314022:013721:39366.9%1h25:483916:40
40th325David LANGDALE Richardsons Cycle Club20:333821:083922:414123:144313.1%1h27:374018:29
41st341Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks20:494022:154322:504322:26399.7%1h28:214119:13
42nd314Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles21:474722:094222:283922:45414.4%1h29:104220:02
43rd327Jef LOFTS 21:394521:594123:054422:48426.6%1h29:314320:23
44th305Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC22:154922:224622:394022:31401.8%1h29:484420:40
45th344Scott STEWART Sherwood Pines Cycling Club21:384422:154322:494224:064411.4%1h30:484521:40
46th310Jon CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing Team21:024322:164523:194524:384617.1%1h31:164622:08
47th338Christian PLATTS 22:245022:554723:424624:24458.9%1h33:254724:17
48th376Jamie RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:134823:104826:154918.2%1h11:3848
49th304Peter BONNINGTON Mercedes AMG PETRONAS - Team MK24:145224:265023:45472.9%1h12:2549
50th312Andy COLLIN 23:295124:104925:36489.0%1h13:1550
51st332Jason MOULD 25:285328:455130:505021.1%1h25:0351
52nd342Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:56818:58185.8%36:5452
53rd383Andy JOHNSTON 28:355431:565211.7%1h00:3153
54th311Paul CHUBB Ludlow Brewery Race Team18:5622n/a18:5654
55th303Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest CC21:4246n/a21:4255

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print18:09117:50118:40417:3915.8%1h12:191-
2nd69Stewart COATES Ilkley Cycles RT18:27218:15318:29118:0522.2%1h13:17258s
3rd381Nigel BROWN BW Cycling18:48717:57218:31218:0734.7%1h13:2431:05
4th397Ian WRIGHT Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT18:51818:31418:33318:3541.8%1h14:3142:12
5th96Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles RT18:31318:48719:01518:5952.7%1h15:2053:01
6th77Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:42418:43519:07619:1172.6%1h15:4463:25
7th88Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:45518:44619:20819:39104.9%1h16:2974:10
8th382Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers19:211219:151019:13719:0661.3%1h16:5684:37
9th68Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles19:02919:14919:24919:2682.1%1h17:0794:48
10th72Ian DALTON Rasen Riders19:121119:13819:351019:3092.0%1h17:31105:12
11th101Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK18:47619:281219:561319:55136.1%1h18:07115:48
12th70Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:111019:181119:481220:04154.6%1h18:22126:03
13th90Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:561620:101620:101419:45112.1%1h20:01137:42
14th74John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:081720:011520:251619:57142.3%1h20:32148:13
15th366Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:531520:111720:221520:14162.4%1h20:41158:22
16th372Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT20:232019:591420:281720:25172.4%1h21:15168:56
17th91Mark MULLENDER 20:171919:531320:341820:31183.4%1h21:16178:57
18th94Andre PUCCI Beyond Mountain Bikes19:501420:271920:592021:05216.3%1h22:221810:03
19th89Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:213620:161819:471119:461218.1%1h23:111910:52
20th76Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre20:151821:142421:142220:34194.9%1h23:182010:59
21st95Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC20:412120:502121:122120:38202.7%1h23:222111:03
22nd87Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team21:062220:422021:152321:39234.6%1h24:432212:24
23rd67Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:333421:022220:431921:08228.8%1h25:272313:08
24th66Andy BOWKER Lyme RC21:112321:332622:052622:06254.3%1h26:562414:37
25th81Andrew HAMPSHIRE Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:332821:162522:032522:07264.0%1h27:002514:41
26th83Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:443122:062822:332821:50243.8%1h28:132615:54
27th97Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC21:262622:163122:322722:12275.1%1h28:272716:08
28th99Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:302722:083022:443022:20285.7%1h28:422816:23
29th85Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC21:252521:522721:322424:293014.3%1h29:192917:00
30th98Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:413022:062822:332823:05296.5%1h29:263017:07
31st79Simon HALE Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:491321:022224:033621.4%1h04:5431
32nd368Stephen GODDARD 21:192423:103223:423311.2%1h08:1132
33rd75Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC21:392923:243523:34328.9%1h08:3733
34th392John JOHNSON Stratford CC22:283323:153323:06313.5%1h08:4934
35th86Kevin JACKSON Macclesfield Wheelers23:133523:303623:54342.9%1h10:3735
36th92Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:353723:583723:55351.6%1h11:2836
37th71Robin CORDER Stratford CC24:284023:233424:44375.8%1h12:3537
38th65Simon BARTRAM Rossendale RC24:033824:113825:02384.1%1h13:1638
39th82Leigh HARRIS 24:083925:493927:073912.4%1h17:0439
40th78Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC26:574128:114029:29409.4%1h24:3740
41st100Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes21:5832n/a21:5841
42nd80John HAMPSHIRE 32:0742n/a32:0742

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st219Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles19:37118:54118:58119:1613.8%1h16:461-
2nd227Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:58219:13219:48220:1325.2%1h19:1222:26
3rd225Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching21:04321:59321:46321:4034.4%1h26:3039:44
4th218Peter CARMAN Lyme RC - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team22:13423:04423:1144.4%1h08:284
5th224Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)23:13523:51524:1954.7%1h11:235
6th220Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax24:25726:02725:5866.6%1h16:256
7th223Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club25:08826:07828:01711.5%1h19:167
8th222Richard OAKES Beeston Cycling Club24:24625:0863.0%49:328

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st142Lee EATON Transition Bikes18:11218:34218:2212.1%55:081-
2nd406Matthew MORGAN Superior Bikes MTB UK17:50118:37318:5426.0%55:22214s
3rd145Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC18:23418:46419:2145.3%56:3131:23
4th408Faisal DOUZI Superior Bikes18:41519:16519:5076.2%57:4842:40
5th150Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC19:06719:24619:2031.6%57:5152:43
6th152Steven PERRY Lyme RC19:01619:46919:2953.9%58:1763:09
7th143Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:06719:39820:11115.7%58:5673:48
8th238Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC19:461419:36719:3560.9%58:5883:50
9th158Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:16919:571020:0484.2%59:1894:10
10th34Thomas CLARK Litchfield CC19:211020:081120:13124.5%59:43104:35
11th154Tom PUGH New Forest CC19:441320:271320:0483.6%1h00:16115:08
12th146Robert JACKSON (svet) 20:021720:171220:10101.2%1h00:30125:22
13th149Simon MAY (opn) 19:351120:521420:58137.1%1h01:26136:18
14th139James COOPER (opn) 19:591620:591522:131611.2%1h03:12148:04
15th153Joshua POWELL 19:521522:182021:311512.2%1h03:42158:34
16th141Neil DOHERTY VC Long Eaton21:062021:321621:15142.1%1h03:54168:46
17th159Mark WADDINGTON 20:591921:511822:26196.9%1h05:161710:08
18th157James STORR Newark Castle CC20:311822:151922:382010.3%1h05:251810:17
19th137Glenn BARRY On yer bike cycles21:092121:331723:232210.6%1h06:071910:59
20th454Jonathan GILBERT Parkinsons UK21:492322:202122:19172.4%1h06:292011:21
21st237Jamie COLLINS 21:432222:332222:25183.8%1h06:422111:34
22nd151Jon PERKINS 22:102523:232422:48215.5%1h08:222213:14
23rd426Joseph DONNELLY 22:122623:132324:482411.7%1h10:152315:07
24th136David ADDENBROOKE 22:432923:482724:17236.9%1h10:492415:41
25th138David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham22:272723:372524:532510.8%1h10:582515:50
26th144Ben GREEN (vet3) DMW - BRIDGTOWN22:332823:462625:152712.0%1h11:352616:27
27th161Tim YOUNG 22:072424:252825:032613.3%1h11:362716:28
28th160James WAUGH BMT24:033024:432927:152813.3%1h16:022820:54
29th27Robert DORMER Arrow Cycles27:033230:053028:342911.2%1h25:442930:36
30th410Peter POWELL 26:393131:243128:363017.8%1h26:403031:32
31st140Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:22317:5312.7%36:1531
32nd147Sam JOHNSON (fun) Velo Club Flintham19:4312n/a19:4332

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st359Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:11117:09118:04111.6%51:241-
2nd371James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks16:34317:22218:29311.6%52:2621:02
3rd358Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club16:29217:55318:15210.7%52:4031:16
4th370Archie LEWIS Joes Bikes17:36418:07419:0348.2%54:4743:23
5th357Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing17:52518:13519:0346.6%55:0953:45
6th360Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers17:58619:26620:35614.6%57:5966:35
7th362Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK19:05720:39720:5279.3%1h00:3779:13
8th356Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club19:29820:41821:28810.2%1h01:38810:14
9th364Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC19:40922:251023:111017.9%1h05:16913:52
10th367Lewis SMITH (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club26:371121:50922:56921.9%1h11:241020:00
11th361James WHITEHOUSE Redditch Road & Path CC25:471026:06111.2%51:5311

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st125Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:50118:2712.1%37:171-
2nd117Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC18:57218:3821.7%37:35218s
3rd119Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:07319:1630.8%38:2331:06
4th114Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls19:32419:5942.3%39:3142:14
5th121Sam HOLWILL Hafren CC20:08521:1955.9%41:2754:10
6th115Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC20:53822:4268.7%43:3566:18
7th118Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print20:51723:13711.4%44:0476:47
8th129Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:23924:091112.9%45:3288:15
9th378Ben RAMSDEN HSW22:481123:5695.0%46:4499:27
10th116Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes22:471024:06105.8%46:54109:37
11th132Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:341223:2880.4%47:03119:46
12th122Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC23:571424:19121.5%48:161210:59
13th385Ben HOGAN 23:551325:38137.2%49:331312:16
14th127Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:321725:48145.2%50:201413:03
15th123Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:301625:58166.0%50:291513:12
16th133Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes24:241527:311812.8%51:561614:39
17th130Olly SMYTH 26:151925:52151.5%52:071714:50
18th128Ethan RASTALL Heanor Clarion CC25:511827:22175.9%53:131815:56
19th126Matt NICHOLSON Matlock CC26:212029:021910.2%55:241918:07
20th120Finley HILL Matlock CC - Matlock28:312130:21206.4%58:522021:35
21st113Samuel ALLEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)29:452232:34219.5%1h02:202125:03
22nd393Lewis HOLMES Matlock CC30:042332:59229.7%1h03:032225:46
23rd131Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers20:226n/a20:2223

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st399Gary WARD (opn) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC14:11127:102391.5%41:211-
2nd49Steven HOWE 21:01221:1521.1%42:17256s
3rd45Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC21:30321:0711.8%42:3731:16
4th380Phil MACHIN Mercia CC21:38421:4530.5%43:2342:02
5th42Richard FLINT Yaba-daba-doo22:19522:3050.8%44:5053:29
6th48Adam HILL (vet) Manchester BMX Club23:271022:2644.5%45:5464:33
7th405Kyle HODSON Revolutions Racing22:58623:0560.5%46:0474:43
8th60Tim WARRENDER 23:07723:1880.8%46:2585:04
9th43Dylan GARFOOT 23:09823:1670.5%46:2695:05
10th38Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:431223:2891.1%47:12105:51
11th391John WALKLEY 23:381123:57111.3%47:35116:14
12th396Ben RODICH Superior23:591323:40101.3%47:40126:19
13th61Craig WHITEHOUSE Redditch Road & Path CC23:26924:51126.0%48:17136:56
14th50Glenn HUSSELBEE 24:171425:36145.4%49:53148:32
15th58Thomas SLIMM 24:461625:16132.0%50:02158:41
16th40Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC25:051925:45152.7%50:51169:30
17th52Jonathan LOCKLIN 24:521726:05164.9%50:57179:36
18th56Dan PHILLIPS 24:541826:10175.1%51:04189:43
19th41Daniel DEL VECCHIO 24:331526:34198.2%51:08199:47
20th402Jacob ALLEN 25:452526:15181.9%52:002010:39
21st36David CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC25:242226:41215.1%52:062110:45
22nd37Andrew CLEGG 25:102027:09227.9%52:192210:58
23rd59Jonathon TROMANS 25:472626:39203.4%52:262311:05
24th33Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC25:142127:12247.8%52:272411:06
25th63Michael WOOD 25:382427:27257.1%53:052511:44
26th47Nick HENRY 25:372328:04279.6%53:422612:21
27th379Lee HOBBINS Diggler Racing26:242727:34264.4%53:582712:37
28th39Andy CROSTON 26:422829:08289.1%55:502814:29
29th54Ryan MORRIS 27:253029:46308.6%57:122915:51
30th55Richard NICHOLSON Matlock CC27:222929:57319.4%57:203015:59
31st35Richard BUNTING (fun) 28:183229:17293.5%57:363116:15
32nd57Niall PULLINGER 28:183230:47338.8%59:063217:45
33rd46Joshua HAMPSHIRE 29:173430:14323.2%59:313318:10
34th62Eric WILCOCK Ambleside Velo28:173131:153410.5%59:333418:12
35th53Craig MCGILL 33:383538:373514.8%1h12:163530:55

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st234George COOPER (xc) Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:2012:5122:4812:29122.1%10:291-
2nd241Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:2842:5833:0022:53221.6%11:20251s
3rd236Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles2:3353:0953:0253:12425.5%11:5831:29
4th247Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:4263:1263:1162:54318.5%12:0141:32
5th93Jude DU TOIT Newark Castle CC2:2423:1573:0133:391052.1%12:2051:51
6th248Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC3:0073:31103:2093:16517.2%13:0862:39
7th422Daniel WARD (juv) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC3:0183:2383:1573:30816.0%13:0972:40
8th229Thomas BENSON 3:11113:2693:30133:2569.9%13:3483:05
9th245Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC3:16123:33123:21103:2978.7%13:4093:11
10th250Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC3:10103:32113:27113:521322.1%14:03103:34
11th411Arthur LIMB Matlcok CC3:23133:40133:27113:3398.4%14:04113:35
12th347Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport3:32153:46153:43173:49128.0%14:52124:23
13th429Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:50184:04163:1883:521323.2%15:06134:37
14th246Thomas MOULD Lyme RC3:0994:11173:47184:091532.8%15:16144:47
15th240Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC3:56204:14183:39163:391016.0%15:30155:01
16th231Oscar BRADY 5:18234:42224:57216:071630.1%21:051610:36
17th415Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:2422:4815:2522125.7%10:3717
18th244Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC3:27143:43143:37147.7%10:4718
19th230Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC4:50223:0743:01360.2%10:5819
20th233Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC3:32154:25213:371425.0%11:3420
21st242Daniel HENRY 3:42174:17194:011915.8%12:0021
22nd232Evan BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:07214:24204:12206.9%12:4322
23rd249Nye WARRENDER 3:53197:452399.6%11:3823

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st290Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:4613:2113:03121.1%9:101-
2nd277Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC2:5523:3223:27321.1%9:55245s
3rd281Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC3:1633:5033:23217.3%10:3031:20
4th430Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2644:0863:39420.4%11:1442:04
5th282Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2754:1073:53520.8%11:3152:21
6th412Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo3:4464:1184:06612.1%12:0362:53
7th435Jamie DODGE Stafford Road Club3:4774:0544:11710.6%12:0472:54
8th301Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club4:18104:0754:2988.9%12:5583:45
9th286Oliver WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:22114:1184:3198.0%13:0493:54
10th288Dylan WEBB 4:1694:13104:441112.3%13:14104:04
11th287Kit WARRENDER 4:36134:26124:41105.6%13:44114:34
12th280Jacob GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club6:01164:20119:4312124.2%20:051210:55
13th289Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:1284:35139.1%8:4713
14th417Alex POPHAM Absolute Black RT5:16144:49149.3%10:0514
15th279Harry CROSTON 5:58155:131514.4%11:1115
16th291Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 6:02175:41166.2%11:4316
17th447Lockie ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport7:44196:371716.9%14:2117
18th278Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC4:311210:4119136.5%15:1218
19th423Logan GREEN 7:41188:02184.6%15:4319
20th440Alfie SHELLEY 10:0320n/a10:0320
21st439Andrew SHELECEL 10:1321n/a10:1321
22nd283Thomas LEAPER 10:5822n/a10:5822

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st266Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC8:4619:2617.6%18:121-
2nd268Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo10:03210:0520.3%20:0821:56
3rd263Spencer CORDER Stratford CC10:10310:3534.1%20:4632:34
4th262Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC10:15410:5446.3%21:0942:57
5th272Lewis TINSLEY Absolute Black Racing Team10:34511:0254.4%21:3653:24
6th269Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set10:56711:0461.2%22:0163:49
7th254George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC10:43611:28107.0%22:1173:59
8th273Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC11:20811:1990.1%22:3984:27
9th271Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes11:511011:1675.2%23:0794:55
10th270Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes11:551211:1675.8%23:12105:00
11th257Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC11:521111:44131.1%23:36115:24
12th259Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC12:051411:43123.1%23:48125:36
13th265Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print12:171511:42115.0%24:00135:48
14th424Zak MACHIN Rivet racing11:37912:39178.9%24:17146:05
15th256Lewis BILLINGTON 12:041312:14161.4%24:18156:06
16th267Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club12:281611:52145.1%24:20166:08
17th414Rowan GREEN Alaskan Puppies12:461811:59156.5%24:46176:34
18th44Ben MELLOR Matlock CC12:451713:10183.3%25:56187:44
19th339Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport13:311913:21191.2%26:53198:41
20th446Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport14:142013:29205.6%27:43209:31
21st255William BEDDOW Lyme RC14:152115:29248.7%29:442111:32
22nd421George PARKER Matlock CC15:072214:47222.3%29:552211:43
23rd260Thomas CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC15:342414:46215.4%30:202312:08
24th441Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels15:382515:22231.7%31:002412:48
25th258Benjamin BRADY 16:232715:37254.9%32:002513:48
26th274Matthew WOOD (u12) 15:422616:18263.8%32:012613:49
27th309Toby ELLIOTT (u12) Derby Mercury15:332316:57289.0%32:312714:19
28th448Cameron O'NEILL Lyme RC16:292816:34270.5%33:032814:51
29th261Joe CHANDLER Stratford CC16:402917:05292.5%33:452915:33
30th443Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles23:1330n/a23:1330

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Joanne CLAY Torq Performance17:54118:30118:38118:5315.5%1h13:571-
2nd3Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls19:22419:56419:59220:4136.8%1h19:5926:02
3rd1Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF19:13219:30222:02520:04214.7%1h20:5136:54
4th4Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:13219:47320:53321:0349.5%1h20:5847:01
5th6Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles20:24520:49521:19421:4356.5%1h24:16510:19

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles21:14122:32123:29124:08113.7%1h31:251-
2nd9Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre24:22225:49227:02226:44210.9%1h43:59212:34

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:12120:29120:51121:2215.8%1h22:561-
2nd445Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers21:15221:22222:25322:1035.5%1h27:1424:18
3rd389Joni WILDMAN MI Racing Academy21:21322:00322:07221:4623.6%1h27:1534:19

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st431Mandie JAMES CommonTime24:23124:13125:3315.5%1h14:101-
2nd135Clare PEARSON Ilkley Cycling Club34:19237:20235:5128.8%1h47:31233:21

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st162Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team21:01121:02121:5914.6%1h04:031-
2nd163Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:56222:28223:0235.0%1h07:2623:23
3rd164Sarah HEWITT 1ELEVEN22:25322:37322:4121.2%1h07:4433:41

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st353Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC20:39121:08122:0717.1%1h03:541-
2nd355Amelie WAYTE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21:45223:01322:4925.8%1h07:3723:43
3rd352Lucy HART (spt) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22:58322:34224:0036.4%1h09:3335:39
4th351Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:55425:43425:5744.1%1h16:36412:42
5th377Sophie RAMSDEN East Bradford CC25:36527:07527:5859.2%1h20:42516:48
6th403Alice CRONE Derby Mercury26:12627:51628:3769.2%1h22:41618:47
7th354Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton26:31729:29732:01720.7%1h28:02724:08

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st299Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:54123:40123:5111.0%1h11:261-
2nd295Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC24:19224:36224:4822.0%1h13:4422:18
3rd398Jayne CHESLIN Stourbridge Cycling club26:15426:13326:3731.5%1h19:0637:40
4th296Vikki JONES Bikeworks26:49527:5844.3%54:474
5th298Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:48633:4856.3%1h05:365
6th297Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events25:403n/a25:406

50+ women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st110Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC20:52121:2112.3%42:141-
2nd109Leah CLEGG 26:38325:4323.6%52:22210:08
3rd108Lucy BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC25:56226:3732.6%52:33310:19
4th112Deyna WILKINSON 32:48436:28411.2%1h09:16427:02

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st29Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC25:41126:5414.7%52:351-
2nd400Julie PARKER Matlock CC27:52230:1728.7%58:1025:35
3rd31Kate TUNSTALL 28:10330:4138.9%58:5236:17
4th26Judith COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club - Bolsover + District CC33:12434:2143.5%1h07:33414:58
5th407Louise GLYSEN Matlock CC34:28535:5954.4%1h10:27517:52
6th375Vanessa CARMAN 39:19645:31615.8%1h24:51632:16
7th32Helen WADDINGTON 40:477n/a40:477
8th25Evelyn BRADY 45:038n/a45:038
9th394Jane HOLMES Matlock CC49:029n/a49:029

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st433Lottie LISSAMAN Newark Castle4:4114:2514:4016.0%13:471-
2nd419Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:4925:0425.2%9:532
3rd294Isla WOOLF Matlock CC6:3146:1434.5%12:453
4th292Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)6:2936:3742.1%13:064
5th293Grace DICKINSON 7:4856:57512.2%14:455

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st252Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC3:2513:4413:51112.7%11:001-
2nd251Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC4:3224:2124:4348.4%13:3822:38
3rd418Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:3844:5664:25211.7%14:0033:00
4th449Emma O'NEILL Lyme RC5:0364:4034:30312.2%14:1543:15
5th334Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC4:3334:5774:5268.8%14:2353:23
6th253Felicity WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:5254:5254:4951.0%14:3563:35
7th413Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo5:0574:4445:17711.6%15:0774:07

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st425Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers12:02111:4212.8%23:441-
2nd275Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC13:17512:3525.6%25:5322:09
3rd416Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club13:10413:0730.4%26:1732:33
4th432Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle12:49213:4847.7%26:3742:53
5th363Harriet LIMB Matlock CC13:01314:0558.2%27:0753:23
6th420Jael MAW TEAM FLARE15:20614:3565.1%29:5566:11
7th276Daisy NICHOLSON Matlock CC17:287n/a17:287
Chat with us