The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 14:553 | 15:091 | 15:443 | 15:343 | 15:181 | 5.5% | 1h16:431 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 5 | 14:531 | 15:112 | 15:431 | 15:232 | 15:312 | 5.6% | 1h16:442 | 1s | ||
3rd | 428 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 14:542 | 15:123 | 15:431 | 15:191 | 15:373 | 5.5% | 1h16:473 | 4s | ||
4th | 316 | Joe NORLEDGE | velo 29 blackhawk | 5 | 15:464 | 16:254 | 16:284 | 16:434 | 16:494 | 6.7% | 1h22:124 | 5:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Lee EATON | Transition Bikes | 3 | 18:112 | 18:342 | 18:221 | 2.1% | 55:081 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Matthew MORGAN | Superior Bikes MTB UK | 3 | 17:501 | 18:373 | 18:542 | 6.0% | 55:222 | 14s | ||
3rd | 145 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 18:234 | 18:464 | 19:214 | 5.3% | 56:313 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 408 | Faisal DOUZI | Superior Bikes | 3 | 18:415 | 19:165 | 19:507 | 6.2% | 57:484 | 2:40 | ||
5th | 150 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 3 | 19:067 | 19:246 | 19:203 | 1.6% | 57:515 | 2:43 | ||
6th | 152 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 3 | 19:016 | 19:469 | 19:295 | 3.9% | 58:176 | 3:09 | ||
7th | 143 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:067 | 19:398 | 20:1111 | 5.7% | 58:567 | 3:48 | ||
8th | 238 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 3 | 19:4614 | 19:367 | 19:356 | 0.9% | 58:588 | 3:50 | ||
9th | 158 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:169 | 19:5710 | 20:048 | 4.2% | 59:189 | 4:10 | ||
10th | 34 | Thomas CLARK | Litchfield CC | 3 | 19:2110 | 20:0811 | 20:1312 | 4.5% | 59:4310 | 4:35 | ||
11th | 154 | Tom PUGH | New Forest CC | 3 | 19:4413 | 20:2713 | 20:048 | 3.6% | 1h00:1611 | 5:08 | ||
12th | 146 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 3 | 20:0217 | 20:1712 | 20:1010 | 1.2% | 1h00:3012 | 5:22 | |||
13th | 149 | Simon MAY (vet) | 3 | 19:3511 | 20:5214 | 20:5813 | 7.1% | 1h01:2613 | 6:18 | |||
14th | 139 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 19:5916 | 20:5915 | 22:1316 | 11.2% | 1h03:1214 | 8:04 | |||
15th | 153 | Joshua POWELL | 3 | 19:5215 | 22:1820 | 21:3115 | 12.2% | 1h03:4215 | 8:34 | |||
16th | 141 | Neil DOHERTY | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 21:0620 | 21:3216 | 21:1514 | 2.1% | 1h03:5416 | 8:46 | ||
17th | 159 | Mark WADDINGTON | 3 | 20:5919 | 21:5118 | 22:2619 | 6.9% | 1h05:1617 | 10:08 | |||
18th | 157 | James STORR | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 3 | 20:3118 | 22:1519 | 22:3820 | 10.3% | 1h05:2518 | 10:17 | ||
19th | 137 | Glenn BARRY | On yer bike cycles | 3 | 21:0921 | 21:3317 | 23:2322 | 10.6% | 1h06:0719 | 10:59 | ||
20th | 454 | Jonathan GILBERT | Parkinsons UK | 3 | 21:4923 | 22:2021 | 22:1917 | 2.4% | 1h06:2920 | 11:21 | ||
21st | 237 | Jamie COLLINS (sen) | 3 | 21:4322 | 22:3322 | 22:2518 | 3.8% | 1h06:4221 | 11:34 | |||
22nd | 151 | Jon PERKINS | 3 | 22:1025 | 23:2324 | 22:4821 | 5.5% | 1h08:2222 | 13:14 | |||
23rd | 426 | Joseph DONNELLY | 3 | 22:1226 | 23:1323 | 24:4824 | 11.7% | 1h10:1523 | 15:07 | |||
24th | 136 | David ADDENBROOKE | 3 | 22:4329 | 23:4827 | 24:1723 | 6.9% | 1h10:4924 | 15:41 | |||
25th | 138 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 3 | 22:2727 | 23:3725 | 24:5325 | 10.8% | 1h10:5825 | 15:50 | ||
26th | 144 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | DMW - BRIDGTOWN | 3 | 22:3328 | 23:4626 | 25:1527 | 12.0% | 1h11:3526 | 16:27 | ||
27th | 161 | Tim YOUNG | 3 | 22:0724 | 24:2528 | 25:0326 | 13.3% | 1h11:3627 | 16:28 | |||
28th | 160 | James WAUGH | BMT | 3 | 24:0330 | 24:4329 | 27:1528 | 13.3% | 1h16:0228 | 20:54 | ||
29th | 27 | Robert DORMER | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 27:0332 | 30:0530 | 28:3429 | 11.2% | 1h25:4429 | 30:36 | ||
30th | 410 | Peter POWELL | 3 | 26:3931 | 31:2431 | 28:3630 | 17.8% | 1h26:4030 | 31:32 | |||
31st | 140 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 18:223 | 17:531 | 2.7% | 36:1531 | ||||
32nd | 147 | Sam JOHNSON (fun) | Velo Club Flintham | 1 | 19:4312 | n/a | 19:4332 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Ben NOTT | 5 | 15:421 | 16:011 | 16:111 | 16:311 | 16:211 | 5.2% | 1h20:491 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 16:123 | 16:313 | 17:044 | 16:512 | 16:542 | 5.3% | 1h23:352 | 2:46 | ||
3rd | 21 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 16:325 | 16:292 | 16:462 | 16:523 | 17:273 | 5.9% | 1h24:093 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 14 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 16:112 | 16:514 | 17:003 | 17:214 | 17:344 | 8.5% | 1h24:594 | 4:10 | ||
5th | 17 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 16:457 | 17:265 | 17:375 | 17:585 | 17:595 | 7.4% | 1h27:475 | 6:58 | ||
6th | 23 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:319 | 18:127 | 17:556 | 18:466 | 18:586 | 8.3% | 1h31:236 | 10:34 | ||
7th | 18 | Andrew MAGNIER | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 17:188 | 18:106 | 19:187 | 19:569 | 20:018 | 15.7% | 1h34:447 | 13:55 | ||
8th | 84 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Racing Team | 5 | 18:2311 | 19:1710 | 19:258 | 19:427 | 19:537 | 8.2% | 1h36:428 | 15:53 | ||
9th | 19 | Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS | Stourbridge Velo - Stourbridge Velo | 5 | 19:5112 | 20:2911 | 21:2610 | 22:0310 | 22:469 | 14.7% | 1h46:379 | 25:48 | ||
10th | 13 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution | 4 | 18:1810 | 19:019 | 19:299 | 19:427 | 7.7% | 1h16:3010 | ||||
11th | 20 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 2 | 16:376 | 18:218 | 10.4% | 34:5811 | |||||||
12th | 24 | Tom WRAGG | Morvelo Test Team | 1 | 16:304 | n/a | 16:3012 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Jonathan BRAIN | 4 | 17:013 | 16:402 | 16:512 | 16:401 | 2.1% | 1h07:141 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 16:201 | 16:331 | 17:013 | 17:225 | 6.3% | 1h07:192 | 5s | ||
3rd | 192 | Aron MARSHALL | Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 16:562 | 16:463 | 17:116 | 17:369 | 5.0% | 1h08:313 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 171 | Kieren BROWN | Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green | 4 | 17:2718 | 17:2912 | 16:331 | 17:092 | 5.6% | 1h08:394 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 210 | Aaron TOLLEY | Le Mons Du Velo | 4 | 17:065 | 17:155 | 17:095 | 17:225 | 1.6% | 1h08:535 | 1:39 | ||
6th | 453 | Tony KISS | Absolute Black | 4 | 17:2014 | 17:216 | 17:074 | 17:214 | 1.4% | 1h09:126 | 1:58 | ||
7th | 438 | Rob SPRAGG | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 17:086 | 17:2811 | 17:257 | 17:163 | 1.9% | 1h09:197 | 2:05 | ||
8th | 207 | Alex STOCK | 4 | 17:024 | 17:3915 | 17:2910 | 17:267 | 3.6% | 1h09:388 | 2:24 | |||
9th | 208 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 17:107 | 17:269 | 17:3311 | 17:369 | 2.5% | 1h09:469 | 2:32 | ||
10th | 172 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 17:1410 | 17:3013 | 17:289 | 17:369 | 2.1% | 1h09:5010 | 2:36 | ||
11th | 176 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 17:1713 | 17:3114 | 17:3311 | 17:298 | 1.5% | 1h09:5111 | 2:37 | ||
12th | 196 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 17:4923 | 17:227 | 17:257 | 17:369 | 2.6% | 1h10:1412 | 3:00 | ||
13th | 205 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 17:139 | 17:2710 | 17:4615 | 18:2021 | 6.5% | 1h10:4813 | 3:34 | ||
14th | 179 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 4 | 17:2617 | 17:248 | 17:5316 | 18:0915 | 4.3% | 1h10:5314 | 3:39 | ||
15th | 198 | Jake POOLE | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 17:5025 | 17:144 | 17:4013 | 18:1618 | 6.0% | 1h11:0215 | 3:48 | ||
16th | 437 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 17:2014 | 17:5720 | 18:2522 | 18:0113 | 6.2% | 1h11:4516 | 4:31 | ||
17th | 165 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 4 | 17:1612 | 17:4517 | 18:1619 | 18:2724 | 6.9% | 1h11:4517 | 4:31 | ||
18th | 204 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:0931 | 18:0121 | 17:4514 | 18:0113 | 2.3% | 1h11:5818 | 4:44 | ||
19th | 444 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 17:4422 | 17:4316 | 17:5917 | 18:4131 | 5.5% | 1h12:0919 | 4:55 | ||
20th | 215 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 17:1511 | 17:5219 | 18:2320 | 18:4635 | 8.8% | 1h12:1820 | 5:04 | ||
21st | 216 | Nicholas WOOD | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 17:3419 | 18:1024 | 18:2320 | 18:1819 | 4.6% | 1h12:2721 | 5:13 | ||
22nd | 177 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 17:3419 | 18:3935 | 17:5917 | 18:4332 | 6.5% | 1h12:5522 | 5:41 | |||
23rd | 186 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 17:128 | 18:3232 | 18:3924 | 18:4030 | 8.5% | 1h13:0323 | 5:49 | ||
24th | 452 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 4 | 17:4121 | 18:2529 | 18:5634 | 18:0915 | 7.1% | 1h13:1224 | 5:58 | ||
25th | 182 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 18:2934 | 18:0922 | 18:3123 | 18:1117 | 2.0% | 1h13:2225 | 6:08 | ||
26th | 166 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 4 | 18:4343 | 17:4618 | 18:4229 | 18:1819 | 5.3% | 1h13:3026 | 6:16 | ||
27th | 217 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 17:2516 | 18:4337 | 19:0035 | 18:2222 | 9.1% | 1h13:3227 | 6:18 | ||
28th | 185 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 17:5126 | 18:3232 | 18:4125 | 18:2925 | 4.7% | 1h13:3428 | 6:20 | ||
29th | 213 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 17:4923 | 18:3031 | 18:4430 | 18:3126 | 5.1% | 1h13:3629 | 6:22 | ||
30th | 200 | Dave SAUNDERS | 4 | 17:5527 | 18:0922 | 18:4731 | 18:4433 | 4.8% | 1h13:3630 | 6:22 | |||
31st | 193 | Josh MEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:0428 | 18:2327 | 18:4125 | 18:4736 | 4.0% | 1h13:5731 | 6:43 | ||
32nd | 243 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Run & Ride | 4 | 18:2033 | 18:1926 | 18:5232 | 18:3427 | 3.0% | 1h14:0732 | 6:53 | ||
33rd | 442 | Adam BETTS | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 18:0428 | 18:2327 | 18:4125 | 19:0539 | 5.6% | 1h14:1433 | 7:00 | ||
34th | 195 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | 4 | 18:3638 | 18:3534 | 18:4125 | 18:2623 | 1.4% | 1h14:2034 | 7:06 | |||
35th | 201 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 4 | 18:4343 | 18:1725 | 18:5232 | 18:3929 | 3.2% | 1h14:3235 | 7:18 | ||
36th | 187 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 4 | 18:3135 | 19:0240 | 19:0337 | 18:4433 | 2.9% | 1h15:2136 | 8:07 | |||
37th | 211 | Gareth VICKERS | Rhos On Sea CC | 4 | 18:3537 | 18:4236 | 19:0938 | 19:3444 | 5.3% | 1h16:0237 | 8:48 | ||
38th | 239 | Sean ELKINGTON | Wymeswold Wheelers | 4 | 18:4242 | 19:1342 | 19:1739 | 18:5437 | 3.1% | 1h16:0838 | 8:54 | ||
39th | 191 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 18:5846 | 19:0139 | 19:0035 | 19:2042 | 1.9% | 1h16:2039 | 9:06 | ||
40th | 212 | Carl WARD | 4 | 18:0730 | 18:2730 | 20:0447 | 19:5145 | 10.8% | 1h16:3040 | 9:16 | |||
41st | 456 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:4845 | 19:1745 | 19:2542 | 18:5938 | 3.3% | 1h16:3141 | 9:17 | ||
42nd | 450 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:3436 | 19:1644 | 19:3444 | 19:1440 | 5.4% | 1h16:3942 | 9:25 | ||
43rd | 188 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 4 | 18:4141 | 19:2246 | 19:2041 | 19:1741 | 3.7% | 1h16:4143 | 9:27 | ||
44th | 409 | Mark MCCANN | DMW | 4 | 19:3451 | 19:4348 | 19:1840 | 19:2643 | 2.2% | 1h18:0244 | 10:48 | ||
45th | 174 | Ben COLLEY | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 18:1532 | 20:1652 | 21:0153 | 18:3628 | 15.2% | 1h18:1045 | 10:56 | ||
46th | 197 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 18:5947 | 19:0741 | 19:2743 | 20:3950 | 8.8% | 1h18:1446 | 11:00 | |||
47th | 203 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 19:1049 | 19:1543 | 19:5145 | 20:0547 | 4.8% | 1h18:2347 | 11:09 | ||
48th | 168 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 19:4753 | 19:3147 | 20:0948 | 20:0948 | 3.2% | 1h19:3848 | 12:24 | ||
49th | 181 | Alex FLINN | rock on top | 4 | 19:4252 | 20:1451 | 19:5646 | 19:5946 | 2.7% | 1h19:5249 | 12:38 | ||
50th | 167 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 20:0355 | 19:4649 | 20:1049 | 20:4852 | 5.2% | 1h20:4950 | 13:35 | ||
51st | 427 | Richard BOTT | Team Aspire | 4 | 18:5947 | 20:1953 | 21:5454 | 20:2749 | 15.4% | 1h21:4051 | 14:26 | ||
52nd | 436 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:2956 | 20:2054 | 20:4352 | 20:4351 | 1.9% | 1h22:1652 | 15:02 | ||
53rd | 30 | Matthew GREECH | 4 | 20:3959 | 20:0250 | 20:2450 | 21:1154 | 5.7% | 1h22:1753 | 15:03 | |||
54th | 175 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:3057 | 20:2355 | 20:3951 | 21:0653 | 3.5% | 1h22:4054 | 15:26 | ||
55th | 170 | William BROWN (spt) | 4 | 20:5660 | 21:3756 | 22:1055 | 22:1955 | 6.6% | 1h27:0355 | 19:49 | |||
56th | 183 | Ben GODDARD | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 21:1762 | 21:5257 | 22:1856 | 22:4856 | 7.1% | 1h28:1656 | 21:02 | ||
57th | 180 | Callum FIELD | 3 | 22:0063 | 23:2959 | 24:1857 | 10.5% | 1h09:4757 | |||||
58th | 189 | Callum LAMONT | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 21:0361 | 23:0258 | 25:4459 | 22.2% | 1h09:4958 | ||||
59th | 206 | Damon STEWART | 3 | 24:1264 | 24:0660 | 25:0858 | 4.3% | 1h13:2659 | |||||
60th | 194 | Mike MILBURN | 3 | 26:4265 | 30:3361 | 30:3060 | 14.4% | 1h27:4560 | |||||
61st | 199 | Mike RICHARDS | 3 | 30:4066 | 37:2262 | 35:4761 | 21.8% | 1h43:4961 | |||||
62nd | 178 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 2 | 18:3740 | 18:5038 | 1.2% | 37:2762 | |||||
63rd | 214 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 1 | 18:3638 | n/a | 18:3663 | |||||||
64th | 202 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 1 | 19:2550 | n/a | 19:2564 | ||||||
65th | 184 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 1 | 19:5954 | n/a | 19:5965 | ||||||
66th | 190 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green | 1 | 20:3758 | n/a | 20:3766 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 18:501 | 18:271 | 2.1% | 37:171 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 18:572 | 18:382 | 1.7% | 37:352 | 18s | ||
3rd | 119 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 19:073 | 19:163 | 0.8% | 38:233 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 114 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 19:324 | 19:594 | 2.3% | 39:314 | 2:14 | ||
5th | 121 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 2 | 20:085 | 21:195 | 5.9% | 41:275 | 4:10 | ||
6th | 115 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 20:538 | 22:426 | 8.7% | 43:356 | 6:18 | ||
7th | 118 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 2 | 20:517 | 23:137 | 11.4% | 44:047 | 6:47 | ||
8th | 129 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 21:239 | 24:0911 | 12.9% | 45:328 | 8:15 | ||
9th | 378 | Ben RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 22:4811 | 23:569 | 5.0% | 46:449 | 9:27 | ||
10th | 116 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 22:4710 | 24:0610 | 5.8% | 46:5410 | 9:37 | ||
11th | 132 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 23:3412 | 23:288 | 0.4% | 47:0311 | 9:46 | ||
12th | 122 | Ross HOOLEY | Lyme RC | 2 | 23:5714 | 24:1912 | 1.5% | 48:1612 | 10:59 | ||
13th | 385 | Ben HOGAN | 2 | 23:5513 | 25:3813 | 7.2% | 49:3313 | 12:16 | |||
14th | 127 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 24:3217 | 25:4814 | 5.2% | 50:2014 | 13:03 | ||
15th | 123 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 24:3016 | 25:5816 | 6.0% | 50:2915 | 13:12 | ||
16th | 133 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 24:2415 | 27:3118 | 12.8% | 51:5616 | 14:39 | ||
17th | 130 | Olly SMYTH | 2 | 26:1519 | 25:5215 | 1.5% | 52:0717 | 14:50 | |||
18th | 128 | Ethan RASTALL | Heanor Clarion CC | 2 | 25:5118 | 27:2217 | 5.9% | 53:1318 | 15:56 | ||
19th | 126 | Matt NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 26:2120 | 29:0219 | 10.2% | 55:2419 | 18:07 | ||
20th | 120 | Finley HILL | Matlock CC | 2 | 28:3121 | 30:2120 | 6.4% | 58:5220 | 21:35 | ||
21st | 113 | Samuel ALLEN | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 2 | 29:4522 | 32:3421 | 9.5% | 1h02:2021 | 25:03 | ||
22nd | 393 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 2 | 30:0423 | 32:5922 | 9.7% | 1h03:0322 | 25:46 | ||
23rd | 131 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 1 | 20:226 | n/a | 20:2223 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:111 | 17:091 | 18:041 | 11.6% | 51:241 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 16:343 | 17:222 | 18:293 | 11.6% | 52:262 | 1:02 | ||
3rd | 358 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 16:292 | 17:553 | 18:152 | 10.7% | 52:403 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 370 | Archie LEWIS | Joes Bikes | 3 | 17:364 | 18:074 | 19:034 | 8.2% | 54:474 | 3:23 | ||
5th | 357 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 3 | 17:525 | 18:135 | 19:034 | 6.6% | 55:095 | 3:45 | ||
6th | 360 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 17:586 | 19:266 | 20:356 | 14.6% | 57:596 | 6:35 | ||
7th | 362 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 19:057 | 20:397 | 20:527 | 9.3% | 1h00:377 | 9:13 | ||
8th | 356 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 19:298 | 20:418 | 21:288 | 10.2% | 1h01:388 | 10:14 | ||
9th | 364 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 19:409 | 22:2510 | 23:1110 | 17.9% | 1h05:169 | 13:52 | ||
10th | 367 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 26:3711 | 21:509 | 22:569 | 21.9% | 1h11:2410 | 20:00 | ||
11th | 361 | James WHITEHOUSE | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 25:4710 | 26:0611 | 1.2% | 51:5311 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 16:371 | 17:201 | 17:221 | 17:271 | 5.0% | 1h08:471 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17:543 | 19:044 | 19:403 | 19:202 | 9.9% | 1h15:592 | 7:12 | ||
3rd | 104 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 17:564 | 18:273 | 19:302 | 20:354 | 14.8% | 1h16:293 | 7:42 | ||
4th | 107 | Alex RAYNARD | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 17:352 | 18:242 | 20:154 | 20:213 | 15.7% | 1h16:374 | 7:50 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:303 | 16:491 | 17:251 | 17:221 | 4.1% | 1h09:081 | - | ||
2nd | 369 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Corley Cycles | 4 | 17:021 | 17:232 | 18:383 | 17:552 | 9.4% | 1h10:582 | 1:50 | ||
3rd | 343 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 4 | 17:122 | 17:483 | 18:404 | 18:3410 | 8.5% | 1h12:153 | 3:07 | ||
4th | 328 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 17:303 | 17:585 | 19:3718 | 18:258 | 12.1% | 1h13:324 | 4:24 | ||
5th | 345 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 17:425 | 18:107 | 18:555 | 18:4514 | 6.9% | 1h13:345 | 4:26 | ||
6th | 315 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 18:009 | 18:169 | 18:362 | 18:4413 | 4.1% | 1h13:376 | 4:29 | ||
7th | 313 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 17:486 | 17:544 | 19:4821 | 18:104 | 11.2% | 1h13:407 | 4:32 | ||
8th | 323 | David KING-SMITH | DL Co | 4 | 17:537 | 18:3112 | 19:1312 | 18:166 | 7.5% | 1h13:548 | 4:46 | ||
9th | 320 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:4320 | 18:066 | 19:109 | 18:073 | 5.9% | 1h14:069 | 4:58 | ||
10th | 321 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:1214 | 18:169 | 19:3116 | 18:247 | 7.2% | 1h14:2510 | 5:17 | ||
11th | 386 | Rob GRIMES | The Missing Link | 4 | 18:3317 | 18:138 | 18:586 | 18:4816 | 4.1% | 1h14:3411 | 5:26 | ||
12th | 317 | Stephen HOPPER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 18:5723 | 18:1711 | 19:088 | 18:135 | 5.0% | 1h14:3612 | 5:28 | ||
13th | 348 | Simon WARD (vet) | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 18:0610 | 18:3816 | 19:2314 | 18:3611 | 7.1% | 1h14:4413 | 5:36 | ||
14th | 349 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 4 | 18:2915 | 18:3214 | 19:2515 | 18:258 | 5.4% | 1h14:5214 | 5:44 | ||
15th | 390 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:3919 | 18:3112 | 19:1813 | 18:4012 | 4.2% | 1h15:0915 | 6:01 | ||
16th | 326 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 18:1113 | 18:3415 | 19:4020 | 18:4917 | 8.2% | 1h15:1516 | 6:07 | |||
17th | 373 | Mark CAREY | 4 | 18:4621 | 18:5117 | 19:067 | 18:4715 | 1.8% | 1h15:3117 | 6:23 | |||
18th | 387 | Andrew EVANS | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 18:0711 | 19:1420 | 19:1110 | 20:0025 | 10.4% | 1h16:3418 | 7:26 | ||
19th | 395 | Damian ROBERTS | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 18:3818 | 19:1921 | 19:5523 | 19:0118 | 6.9% | 1h16:5419 | 7:46 | ||
20th | 324 | Richard KNOWLES | Scatrax RT | 4 | 19:2225 | 19:1219 | 19:1110 | 19:1319 | 1.0% | 1h16:5920 | 7:51 | ||
21st | 335 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 19:0324 | 19:1921 | 19:3417 | 19:3720 | 3.0% | 1h17:3421 | 8:26 | ||
22nd | 401 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:3116 | 19:2723 | 19:3718 | 20:1526 | 9.4% | 1h17:5022 | 8:42 | ||
23rd | 384 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 19:2626 | 19:3524 | 20:0724 | 19:3821 | 3.5% | 1h18:4723 | 9:39 | ||
24th | 302 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 19:3427 | 19:4325 | 19:5322 | 19:5724 | 2.0% | 1h19:0824 | 10:00 | ||
25th | 340 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:1012 | 19:5727 | 22:1838 | 19:3821 | 22.8% | 1h20:0425 | 10:56 | ||
26th | 306 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 19:3928 | 20:3033 | 20:2626 | 19:5123 | 4.3% | 1h20:2726 | 11:19 | ||
27th | 350 | Russell WILLIAMS | BRAT Club | 4 | 19:4130 | 19:5426 | 20:4430 | 20:1827 | 5.3% | 1h20:3827 | 11:30 | ||
28th | 331 | David MOLE | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 19:5732 | 20:1130 | 20:1425 | 20:3629 | 3.3% | 1h20:5928 | 11:51 | ||
29th | 346 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 19:4029 | 19:5928 | 20:4328 | 20:4330 | 5.3% | 1h21:0729 | 11:59 | ||
30th | 308 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:1035 | 20:0029 | 20:4328 | 20:5332 | 4.4% | 1h21:4830 | 12:40 | ||
31st | 365 | Owen WILBY | 0 | n/a | 1h22:0431 | -4LAP | |||||||
32nd | 319 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 20:2737 | 20:2231 | 20:3227 | 21:0133 | 3.2% | 1h22:2332 | 13:15 | |||
33rd | 336 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 20:5842 | 20:2432 | 20:4731 | 20:4931 | 2.8% | 1h23:0033 | 13:52 | |||
34th | 307 | Philip BROMWICH | Stratford CC | 4 | 20:1936 | 20:5136 | 20:5432 | 21:0934 | 4.1% | 1h23:1334 | 14:05 | ||
35th | 322 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 20:0333 | 20:3834 | 21:1434 | 21:2735 | 7.0% | 1h23:2235 | 14:14 | ||
36th | 404 | Eric VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:5241 | 20:5035 | 21:0933 | 20:3328 | 2.9% | 1h23:2536 | 14:17 | ||
37th | 374 | Paul NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 4 | 19:5531 | 21:0038 | 21:3336 | 21:4537 | 9.2% | 1h24:1537 | 15:07 | ||
38th | 388 | Jim MORRISON | Freds / Newport(Sjhropshire) CC | 4 | 20:0834 | 20:5837 | 21:3035 | 21:5338 | 8.7% | 1h24:3038 | 15:22 | ||
39th | 318 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 20:3639 | 21:3140 | 22:0137 | 21:3936 | 6.9% | 1h25:4839 | 16:40 | ||
40th | 325 | David LANGDALE | Richardsons CC | 4 | 20:3338 | 21:0839 | 22:4141 | 23:1443 | 13.1% | 1h27:3740 | 18:29 | ||
41st | 341 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 20:4940 | 22:1543 | 22:5043 | 22:2639 | 9.7% | 1h28:2141 | 19:13 | ||
42nd | 314 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:4747 | 22:0942 | 22:2839 | 22:4541 | 4.4% | 1h29:1042 | 20:02 | ||
43rd | 327 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 21:3945 | 21:5941 | 23:0544 | 22:4842 | 6.6% | 1h29:3143 | 20:23 | |||
44th | 305 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 22:1549 | 22:2246 | 22:3940 | 22:3140 | 1.8% | 1h29:4844 | 20:40 | ||
45th | 344 | Scott STEWART (gvet) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 21:3844 | 22:1543 | 22:4942 | 24:0644 | 11.4% | 1h30:4845 | 21:40 | ||
46th | 310 | Jon CHANDLER | Absolute Black | 4 | 21:0243 | 22:1645 | 23:1945 | 24:3846 | 17.1% | 1h31:1646 | 22:08 | ||
47th | 338 | Christian PLATTS | 4 | 22:2450 | 22:5547 | 23:4246 | 24:2445 | 8.9% | 1h33:2547 | 24:17 | |||
48th | 376 | Jamie RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 22:1348 | 23:1048 | 26:1549 | 18.2% | 1h11:3848 | ||||
49th | 304 | Peter BONNINGTON | Mercedes AMG PETRONAS - Team MK | 3 | 24:1452 | 24:2650 | 23:4547 | 2.9% | 1h12:2549 | ||||
50th | 312 | Andy COLLIN | 3 | 23:2951 | 24:1049 | 25:3648 | 9.0% | 1h13:1550 | |||||
51st | 332 | Jason MOULD | 3 | 25:2853 | 28:4551 | 30:5050 | 21.1% | 1h25:0351 | |||||
52nd | 342 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 2 | 17:568 | 18:5818 | 5.8% | 36:5452 | |||||
53rd | 383 | Andy JOHNSTON | 2 | 28:3554 | 31:5652 | 11.7% | 1h00:3153 | ||||||
54th | 311 | Paul CHUBB | Ludlow Brewery RT | 1 | 18:5622 | n/a | 18:5654 | ||||||
55th | 303 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 1 | 21:4246 | n/a | 21:4255 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 18:091 | 17:501 | 18:404 | 17:391 | 5.8% | 1h12:191 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:272 | 18:153 | 18:291 | 18:052 | 2.2% | 1h13:172 | 58s | ||
3rd | 381 | Nigel BROWN | BW Cycling | 4 | 18:487 | 17:572 | 18:312 | 18:073 | 4.7% | 1h13:243 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 397 | Ian WRIGHT | Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT | 4 | 18:518 | 18:314 | 18:333 | 18:354 | 1.8% | 1h14:314 | 2:12 | ||
5th | 96 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:313 | 18:487 | 19:015 | 18:595 | 2.7% | 1h15:205 | 3:01 | ||
6th | 77 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 18:424 | 18:435 | 19:076 | 19:117 | 2.6% | 1h15:446 | 3:25 | ||
7th | 88 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:455 | 18:446 | 19:208 | 19:3910 | 4.9% | 1h16:297 | 4:10 | ||
8th | 382 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:2112 | 19:1510 | 19:137 | 19:066 | 1.3% | 1h16:568 | 4:37 | ||
9th | 68 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 4 | 19:029 | 19:149 | 19:249 | 19:268 | 2.1% | 1h17:079 | 4:48 | ||
10th | 72 | Ian DALTON | Rasen Riders | 4 | 19:1211 | 19:138 | 19:3510 | 19:309 | 2.0% | 1h17:3110 | 5:12 | ||
11th | 101 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 18:476 | 19:2812 | 19:5613 | 19:5513 | 6.1% | 1h18:0711 | 5:48 | ||
12th | 70 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 19:1110 | 19:1811 | 19:4812 | 20:0415 | 4.6% | 1h18:2212 | 6:03 | ||
13th | 90 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:5616 | 20:1016 | 20:1014 | 19:4511 | 2.1% | 1h20:0113 | 7:42 | ||
14th | 74 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 20:0817 | 20:0115 | 20:2516 | 19:5714 | 2.3% | 1h20:3214 | 8:13 | ||
15th | 366 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 19:5315 | 20:1117 | 20:2215 | 20:1416 | 2.4% | 1h20:4115 | 8:22 | ||
16th | 372 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 20:2320 | 19:5914 | 20:2817 | 20:2517 | 2.4% | 1h21:1516 | 8:56 | ||
17th | 91 | Mark MULLENDER | 4 | 20:1719 | 19:5313 | 20:3418 | 20:3118 | 3.4% | 1h21:1617 | 8:57 | |||
18th | 94 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4 | 19:5014 | 20:2719 | 20:5920 | 21:0521 | 6.3% | 1h22:2218 | 10:03 | ||
19th | 89 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 23:2136 | 20:1618 | 19:4711 | 19:4612 | 18.1% | 1h23:1119 | 10:52 | ||
20th | 76 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 20:1518 | 21:1424 | 21:1422 | 20:3419 | 4.9% | 1h23:1820 | 10:59 | ||
21st | 95 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:4121 | 20:5021 | 21:1221 | 20:3820 | 2.7% | 1h23:2221 | 11:03 | ||
22nd | 87 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 4 | 21:0622 | 20:4220 | 21:1523 | 21:3923 | 4.6% | 1h24:4322 | 12:24 | ||
23rd | 67 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 22:3334 | 21:0222 | 20:4319 | 21:0822 | 8.8% | 1h25:2723 | 13:08 | ||
24th | 66 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:1123 | 21:3326 | 22:0526 | 22:0625 | 4.3% | 1h26:5624 | 14:37 | ||
25th | 81 | Andrew HAMPSHIRE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:3328 | 21:1625 | 22:0325 | 22:0726 | 4.0% | 1h27:0025 | 14:41 | ||
26th | 83 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:4431 | 22:0628 | 22:3328 | 21:5024 | 3.8% | 1h28:1326 | 15:54 | ||
27th | 97 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 4 | 21:2626 | 22:1631 | 22:3227 | 22:1227 | 5.1% | 1h28:2727 | 16:08 | ||
28th | 99 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 21:3027 | 22:0830 | 22:4430 | 22:2028 | 5.7% | 1h28:4228 | 16:23 | ||
29th | 85 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 21:2525 | 21:5227 | 21:3224 | 24:2930 | 14.3% | 1h29:1929 | 17:00 | ||
30th | 98 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:4130 | 22:0628 | 22:3328 | 23:0529 | 6.5% | 1h29:2630 | 17:07 | ||
31st | 79 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 19:4913 | 21:0222 | 24:0336 | 21.4% | 1h04:5431 | ||||
32nd | 368 | Steve GODDARD | 3 | 21:1924 | 23:1032 | 23:4233 | 11.2% | 1h08:1132 | |||||
33rd | 75 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 3 | 21:3929 | 23:2435 | 23:3432 | 8.9% | 1h08:3733 | ||||
34th | 392 | John JOHNSON | Stratford CC | 3 | 22:2833 | 23:1533 | 23:0631 | 3.5% | 1h08:4934 | ||||
35th | 86 | Kevin JACKSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 23:1335 | 23:3036 | 23:5434 | 2.9% | 1h10:3735 | ||||
36th | 92 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:3537 | 23:5837 | 23:5535 | 1.6% | 1h11:2836 | ||||
37th | 71 | Robin CORDER | Stratford CC | 3 | 24:2840 | 23:2334 | 24:4437 | 5.8% | 1h12:3537 | ||||
38th | 65 | Simon BARTRAM | Rossendale RC | 3 | 24:0338 | 24:1138 | 25:0238 | 4.1% | 1h13:1638 | ||||
39th | 82 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 24:0839 | 25:4939 | 27:0739 | 12.4% | 1h17:0439 | |||||
40th | 78 | Michael HADDON | Wyre Forest CRC | 3 | 26:5741 | 28:1140 | 29:2940 | 9.4% | 1h24:3740 | ||||
41st | 100 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 1 | 21:5832 | n/a | 21:5841 | ||||||
42nd | 80 | John HAMPSHIRE | 1 | 32:0742 | n/a | 32:0742 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:371 | 18:541 | 18:581 | 19:161 | 3.8% | 1h16:461 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:582 | 19:132 | 19:482 | 20:132 | 5.2% | 1h19:122 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 225 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 21:043 | 21:593 | 21:463 | 21:403 | 4.4% | 1h26:303 | 9:44 | ||
4th | 218 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 22:134 | 23:044 | 23:114 | 4.4% | 1h08:284 | ||||
5th | 224 | Mike SNELL | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 3 | 23:135 | 23:515 | 24:195 | 4.7% | 1h11:235 | ||||
6th | 220 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 24:257 | 26:027 | 25:586 | 6.6% | 1h16:256 | ||||
7th | 223 | Pete PARKES | Coventry RC | 3 | 25:088 | 26:078 | 28:017 | 11.5% | 1h19:167 | ||||
8th | 222 | Richard OAKES | Beeston CC | 2 | 24:246 | 25:086 | 3.0% | 49:328 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399 | Gary WARD (opn) | Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC | 2 | 14:111 | 27:1023 | 91.5% | 41:211 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 21:012 | 21:152 | 1.1% | 42:172 | 56s | |||
3rd | 45 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:303 | 21:071 | 1.8% | 42:373 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 380 | Phil MACHIN | Mercia CC | 2 | 21:384 | 21:453 | 0.5% | 43:234 | 2:02 | ||
5th | 42 | Richard FLINT | Yaba-daba-doo | 2 | 22:195 | 22:305 | 0.8% | 44:505 | 3:29 | ||
6th | 48 | Adam HILL (vet) | Manchester BMX Club | 2 | 23:2710 | 22:264 | 4.5% | 45:546 | 4:33 | ||
7th | 405 | Kyle HODSON | Revolutions Racing | 2 | 22:586 | 23:056 | 0.5% | 46:047 | 4:43 | ||
8th | 60 | Tim WARRENDER | 2 | 23:077 | 23:188 | 0.8% | 46:258 | 5:04 | |||
9th | 43 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 23:098 | 23:167 | 0.5% | 46:269 | 5:05 | |||
10th | 38 | Tim COOPER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 23:4312 | 23:289 | 1.1% | 47:1210 | 5:51 | ||
11th | 391 | John WALKLEY | 2 | 23:3811 | 23:5711 | 1.3% | 47:3511 | 6:14 | |||
12th | 396 | Ben RODICH | Superior | 2 | 23:5913 | 23:4010 | 1.3% | 47:4012 | 6:19 | ||
13th | 61 | Craig WHITEHOUSE | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 23:269 | 24:5112 | 6.0% | 48:1713 | 6:56 | ||
14th | 50 | Glenn HUSSELBEE | 2 | 24:1714 | 25:3614 | 5.4% | 49:5314 | 8:32 | |||
15th | 58 | Thomas SLIMM | 2 | 24:4616 | 25:1613 | 2.0% | 50:0215 | 8:41 | |||
16th | 40 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 25:0519 | 25:4515 | 2.7% | 50:5116 | 9:30 | ||
17th | 52 | Jonathan LOCKLIN | 2 | 24:5217 | 26:0516 | 4.9% | 50:5717 | 9:36 | |||
18th | 56 | Dan PHILLIPS | 2 | 24:5418 | 26:1017 | 5.1% | 51:0418 | 9:43 | |||
19th | 41 | Daniel DEL VECCHIO | 2 | 24:3315 | 26:3419 | 8.2% | 51:0819 | 9:47 | |||
20th | 402 | Jacob ALLEN | 2 | 25:4525 | 26:1518 | 1.9% | 52:0020 | 10:39 | |||
21st | 36 | David CARTWRIGHT | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 25:2422 | 26:4121 | 5.1% | 52:0621 | 10:45 | ||
22nd | 37 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 25:1020 | 27:0922 | 7.9% | 52:1922 | 10:58 | |||
23rd | 59 | Jonathon TROMANS | 2 | 25:4726 | 26:3920 | 3.4% | 52:2623 | 11:05 | |||
24th | 33 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 25:1421 | 27:1224 | 7.8% | 52:2724 | 11:06 | ||
25th | 63 | Michael WOOD | 2 | 25:3824 | 27:2725 | 7.1% | 53:0525 | 11:44 | |||
26th | 47 | Nick HENRY | 2 | 25:3723 | 28:0427 | 9.6% | 53:4226 | 12:21 | |||
27th | 379 | Lee HOBBINS | Diggler Racing | 2 | 26:2427 | 27:3426 | 4.4% | 53:5827 | 12:37 | ||
28th | 39 | Andy CROSTON | 2 | 26:4228 | 29:0828 | 9.1% | 55:5028 | 14:29 | |||
29th | 54 | Ryan MORRIS | 2 | 27:2530 | 29:4630 | 8.6% | 57:1229 | 15:51 | |||
30th | 55 | Richard NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 27:2229 | 29:5731 | 9.4% | 57:2030 | 15:59 | ||
31st | 35 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 28:1832 | 29:1729 | 3.5% | 57:3631 | 16:15 | |||
32nd | 57 | Niall PULLINGER | 2 | 28:1832 | 30:4733 | 8.8% | 59:0632 | 17:45 | |||
33rd | 46 | Joshua HAMPSHIRE | 2 | 29:1734 | 30:1432 | 3.2% | 59:3133 | 18:10 | |||
34th | 62 | Eric WILCOCK | Ambleside Velo | 2 | 28:1731 | 31:1534 | 10.5% | 59:3334 | 18:12 | ||
35th | 53 | Craig MCGILL | 2 | 33:3835 | 38:3735 | 14.8% | 1h12:1635 | 30:55 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 17:541 | 18:301 | 18:381 | 18:531 | 5.5% | 1h13:571 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 19:224 | 19:564 | 19:592 | 20:413 | 6.8% | 1h19:592 | 6:02 | ||
3rd | 1 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 19:132 | 19:302 | 22:025 | 20:042 | 14.7% | 1h20:513 | 6:54 | ||
4th | 4 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:132 | 19:473 | 20:533 | 21:034 | 9.5% | 1h20:584 | 7:01 | ||
5th | 6 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 20:245 | 20:495 | 21:194 | 21:435 | 6.5% | 1h24:165 | 10:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Mandie JAMES | CommonTime | 3 | 24:231 | 24:131 | 25:331 | 5.5% | 1h14:101 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Clare PEARSON | Ilkley CC | 3 | 34:192 | 37:202 | 35:512 | 8.8% | 1h47:312 | 33:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 21:141 | 22:321 | 23:291 | 24:081 | 13.7% | 1h31:251 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 24:222 | 25:492 | 27:022 | 26:442 | 10.9% | 1h43:592 | 12:34 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 3 | 21:011 | 21:021 | 21:591 | 4.6% | 1h04:031 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 21:562 | 22:282 | 23:023 | 5.0% | 1h07:262 | 3:23 | ||
3rd | 164 | Sarah HEWITT | 1ELEVEN | 3 | 22:253 | 22:373 | 22:412 | 1.2% | 1h07:443 | 3:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 20:521 | 21:211 | 2.3% | 42:141 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 26:383 | 25:432 | 3.6% | 52:222 | 10:08 | |||
3rd | 108 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 25:562 | 26:373 | 2.6% | 52:333 | 10:19 | ||
4th | 112 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 32:484 | 36:284 | 11.2% | 1h09:164 | 27:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:391 | 21:081 | 22:071 | 7.1% | 1h03:541 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 21:452 | 23:013 | 22:492 | 5.8% | 1h07:372 | 3:43 | ||
3rd | 352 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 22:583 | 22:342 | 24:003 | 6.4% | 1h09:333 | 5:39 | ||
4th | 351 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 24:554 | 25:434 | 25:574 | 4.1% | 1h16:364 | 12:42 | ||
5th | 377 | Sophie RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 3 | 25:365 | 27:075 | 27:585 | 9.2% | 1h20:425 | 16:48 | ||
6th | 403 | Alice CRONE | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:126 | 27:516 | 28:376 | 9.2% | 1h22:416 | 18:47 | ||
7th | 354 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 26:317 | 29:297 | 32:017 | 20.7% | 1h28:027 | 24:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:121 | 20:291 | 20:511 | 21:221 | 5.8% | 1h22:561 | - | ||
2nd | 445 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:152 | 21:222 | 22:253 | 22:103 | 5.5% | 1h27:142 | 4:18 | ||
3rd | 389 | Joni WILDMAN | MI Racing Academy | 4 | 21:213 | 22:003 | 22:072 | 21:462 | 3.6% | 1h27:153 | 4:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 23:541 | 23:401 | 23:511 | 1.0% | 1h11:261 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 24:192 | 24:362 | 24:482 | 2.0% | 1h13:442 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 398 | Jayne CHESLIN | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 26:154 | 26:133 | 26:373 | 1.5% | 1h19:063 | 7:40 | ||
4th | 296 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 26:495 | 27:584 | 4.3% | 54:474 | ||||
5th | 298 | Sharon MCCARTHY | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 31:486 | 33:485 | 6.3% | 1h05:365 | ||||
6th | 297 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 1 | 25:403 | n/a | 25:406 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 26:211 | 26:151 | 25:581 | 1.5% | 1h18:351 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Eve ROBERTS (gvet) | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 25:411 | 26:541 | 4.7% | 52:351 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 27:522 | 30:172 | 8.7% | 58:102 | 5:35 | ||
3rd | 31 | Kate TUNSTALL | 2 | 28:103 | 30:413 | 8.9% | 58:523 | 6:17 | |||
4th | 26 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 33:124 | 34:214 | 3.5% | 1h07:334 | 14:58 | ||
5th | 407 | Louise GLYSEN | Matlock CC | 2 | 34:285 | 35:595 | 4.4% | 1h10:275 | 17:52 | ||
6th | 375 | Vanessa CARMAN | 2 | 39:196 | 45:316 | 15.8% | 1h24:516 | 32:16 | |||
7th | 32 | Helen WADDINGTON | 1 | 40:477 | n/a | 40:477 | |||||
8th | 25 | Evelyn BRADY | 1 | 45:038 | n/a | 45:038 | |||||
9th | 394 | Jane HOLMES | Matlock CC | 1 | 49:029 | n/a | 49:029 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified