withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (178)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=230RotherValle…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st172Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:27118:22118:28118:41118:48119:0113.5%1h51:501-
2nd3Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles18:43219:07318:54219:51219:17219:5526.4%1h55:4923:59
3rd2William GASCOYNE 100% ME18:51318:44219:08319:52320:16323:33325.7%2h00:2638:36

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st169Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT19:03219:21219:28219:28219:2112.2%1h36:421-
2nd7Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre19:03219:21219:27119:26119:3522.8%1h36:54212s
3rd10Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team19:08419:17119:31319:34320:1235.6%1h37:4531:03
4th175Jonathan SHUSTER 19:31620:13520:29520:29420:1845.0%1h41:0344:21
5th8Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles19:19519:39420:26421:43523:54523.7%1h45:0358:21
6th9Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles16:39122:30623:37623:55630:38684.0%1h57:22620:40

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st74George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC19:11219:03119:04119:1611.1%1h16:361-
2nd67Kieren BROWN Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green14:59120:14520:00224:511665.9%1h20:0623:30
3rd66Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC20:06420:09420:25320:3722.6%1h21:1834:42
4th72Joe OLDFIELD 20:46720:08320:32520:5734.1%1h22:2445:48
5th68Chris DICKINSON 20:39520:39620:49621:0642.2%1h23:1456:38
6th171Adam BETTS Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site20:44620:57821:20821:1352.9%1h24:1567:39
7th160Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team20:46721:07921:28921:1463.4%1h24:3878:02
8th75Nicholas WOOD Sherwood Pines Cycling Club21:331020:56721:19721:3372.9%1h25:2288:46
9th167Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing21:11921:431022:201222:27116.0%1h27:42911:06
10th71Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton21:441222:001122:161122:0182.5%1h28:011011:25
11th69Greg DURANT 21:421122:221321:561022:38124.3%1h28:391112:03
12th165Alex HINKS Lyme RC22:191522:031222:431322:20103.0%1h29:261212:50
13th73Matt RODGERS Derby Mercury RC22:161322:311422:491422:1592.5%1h29:531313:17
14th70Neal HUNT Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT23:121723:511724:151623:11134.6%1h34:291417:53
15th168Ash BAUD 22:181423:161624:431724:151410.8%1h34:341517:58
16th174George APPLEBY Stourbridge CC23:471923:121524:031524:18154.7%1h35:211618:45
17th166Chris OAK Arrow Cycles23:321824:061824:431725:35178.7%1h37:581721:22
18th170Matthew MARSHALL Aspire19:21319:43220:2745.7%59:3118
19th173Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:4216n/a22:4219

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st120Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC20:44120:07120:27120:0513.2%1h21:251-
2nd125Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing20:44120:36220:56220:4121.6%1h22:5921:34
3rd117Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club21:08321:56322:30422:3166.5%1h28:0736:42
4th112Michael BRAIN Matlock CC21:46422:06422:28321:5843.2%1h28:2146:56
5th122Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing22:35622:09522:34521:5333.2%1h29:1257:47
6th124Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC22:30522:09522:38622:4372.6%1h30:0168:36
7th109Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club22:36722:14722:42722:2952.1%1h30:0278:37
8th139Owen WILBY 22:49822:18823:46922:4986.6%1h31:44810:19
9th111Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:58923:12923:10822:5391.4%1h32:15910:50
10th113David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:081023:171024:351222:58107.0%1h34:001012:35
11th123Spencer PARKER 23:151323:421123:481024:03123.4%1h34:501113:25
12th119Carl KELLEHER Pines Cycles Enve23:111124:381725:031623:11118.1%1h36:051214:40
13th142Mathew LIVESEY 23:131223:541324:381325:00167.7%1h36:481315:23
14th126Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles23:241424:011425:171924:16138.0%1h37:001415:35
15th155Antony HALL 23:561624:051524:441524:24143.3%1h37:111515:46
16th121Ian OLDHAM 23:251523:441224:391425:24178.5%1h37:141615:49
17th116Mark CONNAUGHTON 24:441924:251624:261124:48151.6%1h38:241716:59
18th118Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:261724:411825:141725:26184.1%1h39:491818:24
19th146Jef LOFTS 24:351824:511925:151825:28193.6%1h40:111918:46
20th110Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC26:022025:552026:152026:38202.8%1h44:522023:27
21st115Andy COLLIN 27:082127:442128:22214.5%1h23:1421

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st147Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat RT20:15120:19120:42120:2712.2%1h21:451-
2nd34Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club21:20221:06221:33321:1632.1%1h25:1623:31
3rd37Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:22321:09321:31221:1321.7%1h25:1633:31
4th42Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:04422:09422:42423:1355.2%1h30:1148:26
5th30Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:47622:41522:59522:4141.3%1h31:1059:25
6th32Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22:12522:46623:29623:1565.8%1h31:4369:58
7th36Carlton HOLMES s - NON23:02823:13723:36723:1972.5%1h33:12711:27
8th40Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC23:00723:36823:38823:5594.0%1h34:11812:26
9th38Alan POOLE Mansfield RC23:18923:38924:06923:3983.4%1h34:42912:57
10th31Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League24:091023:551024:161024:52114.0%1h37:141015:29
11th148Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve24:171324:171125:281124:46104.9%1h38:501117:05
12th140Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:101124:551225:301224:54125.5%1h39:301217:45
13th152Stephen GODDARD 24:121225:511326:131325:41138.3%1h41:571320:12
14th35Leigh HARRIS 26:581626:381526:471426:42141.3%1h47:071425:22
15th39Andrew PRESSLEY 26:561527:001627:461528:11154.6%1h49:551528:10
16th33David FINCH Cycle Supreme Cycling Club26:071426:25141.1%52:3216

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Lee EATON Transition Bikes21:56121:51122:1011.4%1h05:591-
2nd59Michael BLAEN 23:22523:02322:2324.4%1h08:4822:49
3rd164David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:09323:11422:5531.2%1h09:1733:18
4th64Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:51223:01223:4944.2%1h09:4143:42
5th65Mark WADDINGTON 24:37725:07624:1853.4%1h14:0258:03
6th63James STORR Newark Castle CC24:30625:18726:2367.7%1h16:12610:13
7th62Ben GREEN (vet3) DMW - BRIDGTOWN27:54829:27830:1878.6%1h27:39721:40
8th60Robert DORMER Arrow Cycles28:48931:42931:53810.7%1h32:24826:25
9th234Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC23:15424:0153.3%47:169

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st138Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC20:48122:18123:00110.6%1h06:071-
2nd136Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:38222:58223:2228.0%1h07:5821:51
3rd133Joe BALE Pines Cycles Enve24:01424:37325:2135.6%1h14:0037:53
4th135Lewis SMITH (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club24:35526:32426:3648.2%1h17:44411:37
5th137Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy - Coventry RC21:493n/a21:495

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:48122:39122:3910.7%1h08:071-
2nd76Peter CARMAN Lyme RC26:37226:34226:4720.8%1h19:59211:52
3rd153Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club27:21327:51329:2037.3%1h24:33316:26

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st157Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC20:16121:1124.5%41:271-
2nd51Christopher HILBERT Pines Cycles Enve21:06220:5510.9%42:01234s
3rd47Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team21:06221:5643.9%43:0331:36
4th50Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC22:36421:2035.9%43:5642:29
5th58Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers22:39522:3150.6%45:1153:44
6th49Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC24:07625:1674.8%49:2467:57
7th48Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln24:08726:0788.2%50:1578:48
8th56Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club25:22825:0161.4%50:2488:57
9th52Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC27:271127:0091.7%54:28913:01
10th54Matt NICHOLSON Matlock CC27:09928:15104.1%55:241013:57
11th55Ethan RASTALL Heanor Clarion CC29:381232:481210.7%1h02:271121:00
12th57Adam TATTERSALL Mossley CRT31:111333:42138.1%1h04:541223:27
13th150Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers32:371432:37110.0%1h05:141323:47
14th53Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:1410n/a27:1414

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st20Steven HOWE 23:25123:2810.2%46:541-
2nd159Antony DE CSERNATONY K-Velo23:27223:3120.3%46:582 4s
3rd144John FOUNDS RVR24:47323:5933.3%48:4631:52
4th145Wayne MORRIS 24:52525:1241.3%50:0443:10
5th25Paul MITCHELL (spt) Myself :)24:51425:1451.5%50:0653:12
6th12Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC25:27626:5675.8%52:2365:29
7th156Dylan GARFOOT 26:26726:5561.8%53:2176:27
8th21Daniel IRISH 26:35827:1182.3%53:4686:52
9th19Adam HARDY 27:07927:2891.3%54:3697:42
10th17Tim COOPER Pines Cycles Enve28:011027:56100.3%55:58109:04
11th18Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC28:191128:16120.2%56:35119:41
12th15Andrew CLEGG 28:561328:08112.8%57:051210:11
13th13Mark BAILEY (fun) Witham Wheelers Cycling Club28:341233:081416.0%1h01:421314:48
14th27Richard NICHOLSON Matlock CC29:391432:481310.6%1h02:281415:34
15th26Ryan MORRIS 30:561533:38158.7%1h04:351517:41
16th16Femi COLTON 58:1016n/a58:1016

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st82George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines6:4126:2713.6%13:091-
2nd85Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:3316:4422.8%13:172 8s
3rd92Daniel WARD (juv) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles7:0537:1532.4%14:2131:12
4th91Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC7:1147:3254.9%14:4341:34
5th298Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey7:3557:2741.8%15:0251:53
6th81Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:5077:4660.9%15:3662:27
7th83Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles7:4468:2378.4%16:0772:58
8th303Ryden HINDLE Shibden CC7:5588:48811.2%16:4483:35
9th88Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC8:4899:4099.8%18:2895:19
10th80Thomas BENSON Matlock CC9:12119:44105.8%18:56105:47
11th89Thomas MOULD Lyme RC9:001010:021311.5%19:02115:53
12th282Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC9:14129:50116.5%19:04125:55
13th291Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:151310:10149.9%19:26136:17
14th79Oliver BAILEY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club10:01149:58120.5%19:59146:50
15th103Ethan MORRIS 10:091510:54167.4%21:03157:54
16th90Barney RAWSON 10:341610:30150.6%21:04167:55
17th284Nathaniel FOULGER Huddersfield Star Wheelers10:351712:181816.2%22:53179:44
18th289Evan WILLIAMS Matlock CC11:561811:08177.2%23:04189:55
19th306Ted PICKERING Hull Thursday RC13:1419n/a13:1419

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st308Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo6:5326:3813.8%13:311-
2nd297Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey6:5216:3923.3%13:322 1s
3rd95Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:5536:4632.2%13:41310s
4th290Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC7:1457:1240.5%14:26455s
5th96Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:1967:2651.6%14:4651:15
6th94Lewis BILLINGTON 7:3377:5174.0%15:2561:54
7th286Joseph WHITWORTH Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:4587:4760.4%15:3272:01
8th97Joshua WILLIAMS Matlock CC7:0748:42822.2%15:4982:18
9th299George PARKER Matlock CC8:56109:1192.8%18:0794:36
10th93Daniel BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln8:5299:26106.4%18:18104:47
11th98Matthew WOOD (u12) 10:001110:10111.7%20:10116:39

U8 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:34122:48122:49123:55124:51110.1%1h57:011-
2nd162Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles24:17225:01226:13226:44226:47210.3%2h09:04212:03

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Amira MELLOR Holmfirth Cycling Club22:26122:39122:42122:5412.1%1h30:421-
2nd5Louise PEARSON RAF-CA24:21224:14225:06226:1128.0%1h39:5329:11

50+ women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st46Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC24:41125:0311.5%49:441-
2nd45Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion24:43225:1622.2%49:59215s
3rd44Leah CLEGG 27:04328:0433.7%55:0935:25
4th158Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RC27:40430:1949.6%58:0048:16
5th43Holly BAILEY Heanor Clarion CC29:11531:4658.9%1h00:57511:13

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st131Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC23:22124:0513.1%47:281-
2nd130Lucy HART (spt) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:31227:1426.7%52:4625:18
3rd129Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers30:20333:1639.7%1h03:37316:09

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:52229:1311.2%58:061-
2nd151Jane ROBERTS Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve28:48130:2425.6%59:1221:06
3rd106Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy30:49331:1031.1%1h01:5933:53
4th105Dani BARRETT 32:30433:2042.6%1h05:5147:45

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC30:35130:2210.7%1h00:581-
2nd161Julie PARKER Matlock CC33:29233:4320.7%1h07:1226:14

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC11:27112:0615.7%23:341-
2nd285Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC13:532n/a13:532
3rd294Amy COHEN Rother Valley Rippers16:033n/a16:033

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st304Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers8:3917:27116.1%16:061-
2nd296Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC8:4727:53211.4%16:40234s
3rd99Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:5838:3544.5%17:3331:27
4th307Jael MAW TEAM FLARE8:5948:3434.9%17:3441:28

U8 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Chat with us