shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 iXS Rookies Cup round 1 at Winterberg

view_listResults (211)photo_libraryPhotos (67)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.rookiescup.bike/media/28302.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st46Erik EMMRICHphoto_library 100544163742001Propain Bicycles, Leatt, Onza1:53.67811:52.3821-
emoji_events2nd54Tom BOONEN 100539563332002Ardenne bike1:58.96731:58.33925.957s
emoji_events3rd51Kilian SCHNOELLER 2001Die boerse1:58.36721:58.63436.252s
 4th53Tim SAUTER 100557077872001Reverse Components, Schäffler1:59.94141:58.80846.426s
 5th50Jonas GOEWEIL 2002Alpin Bike, www.hwerk.at2:04.75262:01.40559.023s
 6th44Bastian WILHELM 100565470412002Haibike,ekone,2Cicle,Fox,Bike2:06.66672:05.671613.289s
 7th52Nicolas HENKIES 100556896032001BSS, 2cycle, Reverse Component2:02.94552:05.869713.487s
 8th47Florian FLEISCHMANN 100351545012001Alpin bike2:14.29082:06.578814.196s
 45David SPENGLER 100561463112002Reverse Components, Schaeffler2:17.6479DNF
 49Jan BLUMHOFER 2001Heroprint2:21.34710DNS

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Jonas HILLER 1999Heroprint2:10.84512:09.8331-
emoji_events2nd3Lukas BECKER 19992:14.80922:10.46220.629s
emoji_events3rd1Aurel STENZELphoto 19992:19.96432:19.09739.264s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st63Ben BREMERphoto 2001IBC DIMB Racing Team1:54.07811:54.1441-
emoji_events2nd73Jan GROSCH 2002Papa1:54.90831:54.66220.518s
emoji_events3rd117Timo HAHN 2001Hahn Racing1:57.91551:55.67931.535s
 4th59Ole KREBSphoto 2001Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck1:54.84921:56.47742.333s
 5th58Julian HILLE 20011:57.63341:56.77752.633s
 6th67Davin KUMPF 20012:03.515141:57.72263.578s
 7th64Ben SCHÜLLER 20022:00.76271:58.05073.906s
 8th114Simon ARENS 20011:59.21161:58.85484.710s
 9th57Mirko HENDRIKSEN 20012:02.962122:00.80896.664s
 10th96Malte COLUMBUS 2001Salt City Riders Lüneburg2:04.079162:02.151108.007s
 11th99Martijn STEENBLOK 2002ATB Team X-treme2:06.110172:02.840118.696s
 12th105Nicolas TAUBITZ 20022:02.549102:03.304129.160s
 13th92Leon MAYER 20012:02.928112:04.014139.870s
 14th70Fabian WALDEN 20022:01.30882:04.1451410.001s
 15th107Nils SCHÖNKAESphoto 20022:17.283442:04.3771510.233s
 16th60Alrik BACHMANN 2002Deisterfreun.de2:03.464132:04.3831610.239s
 17th97Marc KRAMER 2001Volutex Textilien und Druck2:07.417202:04.4271710.283s
 18th71Finn CANTON 100232334032001Zuydfiets2:07.143192:05.5261811.382s
 19th86Kai ZOLPER 20022:08.371232:06.1391911.995s
 20th118Tom EXNER 20022:08.966262:06.3722012.228s
 21st109Philip FROMMEYER 20012:08.211222:06.4332112.289s
 22nd62Armin WULFF 20012:16.192432:06.6792212.535s
 23rd83Jonas VAN DEN WOLDENBERG 2001Schockohasengang2:10.235302:07.5252313.381s
 24th85Julius BÖNNEMANN 20022:07.620212:07.6942413.550s
 25th104Nick MÖLLER 2001FACHPLANUNG-DACH GmbH2:08.646242:07.9392513.795s
 26th56Hannes KREBS 2001Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck2:09.367272:08.2202614.076s
 27th89Lennart GERTZ 20022:03.658152:08.4502714.306s
 28th77Jannik CSAVAJDA 2002NGR-Next Generation Racing2:10.437332:08.4542814.310s
 29th69Erik FISCHER 2001Bpp, Magix, Ortema, Schreinere2:10.399322:08.5402914.396s
 30th79Johannes FELINGphoto 20022:09.995292:08.8833014.739s
 31st120Winston STORKphoto_library 20022:12.928392:09.0363114.892s
 32nd106Niklas DASTMALCHI 20022:02.16592:09.1593215.015s
 33rd110Philip RENTZING 20022:11.646362:09.7933315.649s
 34th116Tim KNIPSCHILD 20012:08.780252:09.8253415.681s
 35th101Matteo REICHARD 20012:10.328312:10.3873516.243s
 36th72Florian HERMANN 20022:12.870382:10.4343616.290s
 37th66Daniel WEBER (u19) 2002Evodrinks, Bpp, POW2:11.440352:11.0303716.886s
 38th88Lennard GERSCH 2001MTB Bieberstein-Langenbieber e2:11.058342:11.5483817.404s
 39th91Leon HOFFMANN 20022:12.338372:11.8793917.735s
 40th102Mika SNIEKERS 20022:14.654422:12.0384017.894s
 41st98Marius FELING 20012:09.803282:14.1184119.974s
 42nd76Jan-Hendrik DOMHÖFER 2002Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste2:17.679452:14.2764220.132s
 43rd113Sebastian SCHRANZ 20012:06.314182:14.6454320.501s
 44th103Nicholas NIEMANN 20022:19.589492:15.0484420.904s
 45th100Mati WEUSTERMANN 2001Bikestation Letmathe2:13.269402:15.2864521.142s
 46th115Tim BÖLTE 20012:13.458412:15.9554621.811s
 47th87Lars METZLERphoto 2002MSF-Frammersbach2:18.535482:17.8834723.739s
 48th82Jonas THIELEN 20012:18.034472:18.9614824.817s
 49th75Jan SIKINGER 2002SKSGermany2:25.115542:19.3574925.213s
 50th74Jan KASTNER 2002P.O.W. - PRO OFFROAD WASH2:17.726462:19.5795025.435s
 51st81Jonas TACKENBERG 20022:24.359532:20.4775126.333s
 52nd78Jason LOSLEBEN 20012:26.199552:21.3775227.233s
 53rd111Sam SCHARF 2001Allmountainstyle2:20.332502:21.6135327.469s
 54th90Leo TERMÜHLEN 20022:22.720522:22.1915428.047s
 55th95Ludwig KELLER 2002Wurzlwegradler2:21.183512:22.8345528.690s
 56th80Johannes STOCK 20022:28.024572:27.9045633.760s
 57th93Luca KASPER 2002Kartoffelhaus, Fahrtechnik TV2:27.523562:29.1645735.020s
 58th61Angus STOCKBURGER 2002Schwerkraftopfer2:31.222592:31.0535836.909s
 59th112Sean BAMUNU 20012:40.625622:33.3865939.242s
 60th65Daniel HECKMANN 2001BikeStationLetmathe2:34.311612:37.7696043.625s
 61st222Lucas FELDMANN 20012:43.298632:41.3726147.228s
 108Oliver GÖRLICH 20012:28.13558DNS
 68Enrico BREITFELDER 2002BSS Bike2:31.59760DNS
 94Ludwig FISCHERphoto 2001DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st43Tristan BOTTERAM 20001:51.93311:48.9111-
emoji_events2nd7Nico LAMMphoto_library 1999Maxxis & Kore1:54.63121:53.62024.709s
emoji_events3rd20Justin GEIGERphoto 20001:59.73871:53.77134.860s
 4th15Glenn VACH 1999RideDownHill YouTube1:55.18231:53.94045.029s
 5th6Urs VON MÜCKE 1999Bike / ekone / Fox / HAIBIKE / Reverse1:56.94651:56.00357.092s
 6th41Ramon KROON 1999Polygon1:59.24161:58.983610.072s
 7th10Clemens HELFRICH 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste2:01.02081:59.055710.144s
 8th38Nils GLEICH 1999Acros, Atlantic, quangas2:01.69692:02.634813.723s
 9th30Max ZANDER 20002:05.605132:02.891913.980s
 10th27Lukas MIRES 19992:02.315102:02.9091013.998s
 11th33Nick WEHMHOENER 2000raw.racing2:02.828112:03.0511114.140s
 12th31Maximilian KNAPSTEINphoto 20002:07.811182:03.5531214.642s
 13th32Mesut SCHEDLER 1999Pangolinracing2:09.093212:04.2131315.302s
 14th16Jeremy MAURERphoto 2000BSS Youth Syndicate, 2 Cycle2:06.092142:04.4001415.489s
 15th39Patrick SCHEIBE 1999Bpp, Ortema, Magix, Schreinere2:07.798172:05.2681516.357s
 16th28Max BECKER (2000)photo 2000WD-40, AFK2:05.359122:05.6821616.771s
 17th18John ANDERS 2000F1002:09.120222:06.6231717.712s
 18th19Julius BERNHARDT 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste2:07.793162:06.9771818.066s
 19th25Lukas FRITZIUSphoto 2000Magix,Ortema Germany,Bikeperfe2:11.124252:07.2921918.381s
 20th42Robin GRIMM 2000Robin Grimm2:11.809262:07.3372018.426s
 21st34Nico SCHMIDT (2000) 2000RSC Falke Neustadt2:13.440282:07.5042118.593s
 22nd14Florian KRAMPE 20002:08.396192:07.6092218.698s
 23rd17Johannes PFENNIG 1999MTB Siegerland2:06.791152:08.1822319.271s
 24th24Ludwig HOHLFELD 20002:14.641292:08.4142419.503s
 25th9Benjamin RAMELOW 1999BerglNei-Racing2:10.653242:08.9412520.030s
 26th13Erik MEIDT 20002:08.604202:11.7132622.802s
 27th40Philip SCHWARZphoto_library 20002:10.285232:12.7192723.808s
 28th12Daniel JOSTMEIER 19992:16.648302:16.6732827.762s
 29th4Fabian SIEBERT 1999BikeStationLetmathe2:20.527322:16.7522927.841s
 30th35Niklas SCHELLER 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste2:22.735342:18.1243029.213s
 31st23Louis REUTER 1999Nordeifel-Gravity e.V.2:18.015312:18.1693129.258s
 32nd29Max SCHWARZ 20002:22.943352:20.4523231.541s
 33rd11Collin MAIBAUM 2000Logopädie Maibaum2:22.260332:21.1463332.235s
 34th21Karl KISSEL 2000Team Schiffenberg2:29.060362:27.0863438.175s
 35th36Niklas UNNEBRINK 20002:34.708372:34.8653545.954s
 36th22Levi SCHREIBER 20002:11.934272:50.630361:01.719
 5Maurice ENGE 1999Lative Apparel1:55.9804DNF
 8Aaron LEPORDA 2000GabelGummiRaidersDNS
 26Lukas KADEN 1999DNS
 37Nils BAUMANN 1999DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st128Mara HINRICHS 1992NSD Racing Second Generation2:25.90012:21.0401-
emoji_events2nd124Amalia STUTE 19902:30.84122:30.13329.093s
emoji_events3rd123Ann-Christin DAUM 1995Pangolin Racing2:54.97932:48.414327.374s
 4th127Johanna HETTERSCHEIDT 19983:01.97742:48.964427.924s
 5th125Alexandra SCHADE 1994LOOSE RIDERS Düsseldorf4:00.65652:49.625528.585s
 126Cora RÜCKERT 1992Levity DH RacingDNS
 129Melanie LEHMANN 1994DNS

U17/U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st131Agnes HEGGER 1005923515319992:17.43512:14.7701-
emoji_events2nd133Laurence VUYLSTEKE 107182102872001Specialized, G-skin, Hope tech2:23.33622:24.21729.447s
emoji_events3rd132Hannah SCHULZ 19992:43.25842:33.451318.681s
 4th135Saskia KRÜGER 2002Grade5, ION, Tune, Mile-Multis2:33.91732:33.616418.846s
 5th130Vivienne-Sophie HÄBERLE 1999ATLANTIC,Rednib,Kool-Stop2:43.74252:34.597519.827s

 

 

U13 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st200Henri KIEFER 20052:03.73211:57.8461-
emoji_events2nd211Luca WEHRLE 20052 Cycle Freiburg2:10.67822:07.964210.118s
emoji_events3rd210Len KNURphoto 2005LRT2:17.78262:15.671317.825s
 4th216Mike HUTERphoto 2006VIMA Zweirad2:19.44982:16.661418.815s
 5th206Jesse SCHULTEphoto 100362225112005RC Victoria Neheim2:25.560102:16.757518.911s
 6th195Joris LEMKE 2005FRC Pellens2:18.56172:16.928619.082s
 7th199Emil KELLER 2005PROPAINGravity Kids2:16.70142:17.603719.757s
 8th198Lars BÜNGENphoto 2005team oberalbis2:17.10052:18.093820.247s
 9th212Luke KOCHERSCHEIDTphoto_library 2005Propain2:21.84292:20.998923.152s
 10th197Peter LANG 100485258482005Lang Bedachungen2:14.16232:22.5981024.752s
 11th201Alan NARDO 1003478943620052:32.035132:23.0151125.169s
 12th219Ole Niklas KUSEphoto 2005Crazy MounTeens - TuS Xanten 02:29.405122:26.1081228.262s
 13th196Leonard BERNDT 2005RSG Gießen & Wieseck2:32.918142:28.9291331.083s
 14th204Felix RACH 20062:27.859112:30.3121432.466s
 15th213Max WARMBIER 20062:35.038152:33.2181535.372s
 16th208Keanu KUHNEN 2006Continental / Nicolai / SR Suntour2:45.515192:39.9701642.124s
 17th215Melina BASTphoto_library 20052:40.237162:41.0911743.245s
 18th205Finn HILGERSphoto_library 20062:46.011212:43.8771846.031s
 19th203Asher NEWKIRK 2006El Banco Del Mama y Papa2:41.482172:50.6051952.759s
 20th209Konrad SCHMELZER 2006Schmelzer Medien3:02.799242:53.0462055.200s
 21st207Jona RAU 20062:53.135222:54.0072156.161s
 22nd202Arthur TARDIN 20052:53.230232:55.2612257.415s
 23rd217Niklas LORKE 2005Giant Sram3:20.194263:08.810231:10.964
 24th218Nils FLESCH 2006Mad Monkey3:10.123253:30.486241:32.640
 220Paul FÖRSTER 20062:43.04718DNF
 214Maximilian WINKHAUS 2006BikeStationLetmathe2:45.92720DNF

U15 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st194Tom SCHUELLER 2003Dirt Stylers e.V.1:53.88411:54.8471-
emoji_events2nd167Mark BREMER 2003IBC DIMB Racing Team1:57.00121:55.92121.074s
emoji_events3rd144Antony SEIDLER 2003Bikeunit1:58.52431:57.35032.503s
 4th140Luis KIEFER 20031:58.59241:57.91943.072s
 5th139Jan RACH 2003O´Neal, Sixpack, IBS, Alutech1:59.32051:59.04754.200s
 6th150Dies MOELKER 1002285459420032:02.22462:00.42965.582s
 7th166Marek HERMANIE 20032:03.00672:01.42476.577s
 8th187Till OHLENDORFphoto 20032:03.926102:03.83488.987s
 9th136Lino HEUCHERT 2003slytechprotect2:05.494122:04.09399.246s
 10th138Colin KÖRNER 20032:03.89792:04.789109.942s
 11th164Linus LOMMEL 2003Woffm2:05.083112:05.9191111.072s
 12th189Tim LANGE 20032:08.778182:06.3351211.488s
 13th156Gabor SELYEM 2004Team Radlwerkstatt Bodenkirche2:06.947152:06.5471311.700s
 13th141Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES 100351340872003mountainbiker.at / Specialized2:06.981162:06.5471311.700s
 15th175Niels GAUSSphoto 2004Zupin Motorsport2:06.889142:06.7351511.888s
 16th178Paul WANNHOFFphoto_library 2004Scott2:09.883192:07.5121612.665s
 17th173Nico SCHLEBES 20042:11.504222:08.9561714.109s
 18th149Colin KLIPPER 2003DAD & MUM / Kettenwixe2:12.069232:09.2861814.439s
 19th148Christian FOITZIK 2003Halden Racer2:15.289322:09.4001914.553s
 20th170Mats MALTZAHN 20032:07.284172:09.7572014.910s
 21st174Nico GRUND 2003SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE STUT2:11.440212:10.1702115.323s
 22nd190Tim LÖCHEL 2003RSC Grünberg2:12.867272:10.1962215.349s
 23rd165Maik SCHÜTTE 2004I.O. Kalaschnikow GmbH2:12.137242:10.5222315.675s
 24th171Maurice Rene WÖRNER 2003MountainX121, Fahrrad Grund, M2:11.189202:11.1052416.258s
 25th191Titus CLEMENS 20032:14.677312:12.6662517.819s
 26th176Noah KOCHERSCHEIDTphoto_library 2003Propain2:14.566302:12.8412617.994s
 27th160Julian MOORE 20032:17.372352:13.1772718.330s
 28th192Titus TOPPphoto 2003ToppTwins2:20.867402:13.2012818.354s
 29th152Fabian FLACHSBARTH 2003Mum+Dad2:05.836132:14.0842919.237s
 30th169Mathis BECKER 20032:13.839292:14.1213019.274s
 31st158Jonas DICTY 20032:16.275332:14.1903119.343s
 32nd182Sören BARTELS 2003CobraTeamDE2:53.080542:15.0423220.195s
 33rd143Anton SAMEKphoto 2004Ad vineas2:16.766342:15.4353320.588s
 34th163Leo WERNER 20032:12.233252:16.4183421.571s
 35th193Tobias RIAT 2004One80 mountainbike & snowboard2:19.491382:18.6363523.789s
 36th185Thomas HANFT 20032:25.885462:18.6923623.845s
 37th162Lenny ULBRICHTphoto_library 2004Trek,Bontrager,Fahrrad Eberhar2:20.176392:19.6173724.770s
 38th147Ben WEUSTERMANN 2004Bikestation Letmathe2:19.181372:19.8993825.052s
 39th137Anastasia THIELEphoto_library 2003PROPAIN Bikes, Sportsnut, Orte2:19.178362:20.0583925.211s
 40th188Tim AHMANN 2003Bike-Team-Baumberge2:24.966442:22.7664027.919s
 41st157Jason GÜNTHER 2003NGR Racing2:25.063452:22.9894128.142s
 42nd142Aaron PFENNIG 2003MTB Siegerland2:21.890412:23.0454228.198s
 43rd177Ole RAẞBACH 20042:29.968502:23.3724328.525s
 44th154Fabian MARTENS 2003Kartoffelhaus,Fahrtechniktv2:24.765432:23.6914428.844s
 45th161Julius TOPP 2003ToppTwins2:23.663422:24.7454529.898s
 46th181Saif HAJJER 2003Tatort Radsport2:35.587512:25.0444630.197s
 47th159Joshua RINK 20042:29.790492:26.6974731.850s
 48th172Maximilian HANEL 2004Hanel2:27.246472:30.9374836.090s
 49th183Sören KUFELT 100583843812004Bikesport Sasbachwalden Youth2:36.941522:38.3454943.498s
 50th155Felix HAUSER 2004Alpirsbacher Klosterbräu, Scha2:41.191532:39.0145044.167s
 51st153Fabian HEIL 2003Bikestation Letmathe2:29.446482:42.5645147.717s
 52nd180Robin REICHENBACH 2003FDHW Syndrom2:56.751552:54.0565259.209s
 146Ben KAISER 2003By Mama2:03.3578DNF
 151Elias BLUHM 2003Rockypath Internetagentur, mai2:13.55028DNF
 145Bela ADAM 20032:12.48326DNS
 186Till HILGERS 2004DNFDNS
Chat with us