shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 iXS Rookies Cup round 2 at Steinach

view_listResults (201)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.rookiescup.bike/media/28302.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st221Jonas MUCHA 19972:17.13912:15.1821-
emoji_events2nd222Mario ANTON 19962:22.94752:17.71522.533s
emoji_events3rd161Bastian POHL 1985Zweirad Martin2:22.55142:19.03733.855s
 4th199Oliver SONNTAG 1992Deine Mudder2:23.64462:19.09743.915s
 5th167Philipp MANNCHEN 1992B-Protections / Easy-Fr / JenBike2:22.43632:20.05354.871s
 6th223Michael FALK 1996Triebwerk FOXRacing2:25.10972:20.42565.243s
 7th226Paul OECHSNER 19952:28.556122:21.07175.889s
 8th195Daniel SCHAMUL 1988#Cube Co-Pilot / Zweirad Gigere2:19.99922:21.55986.377s
 9th205Dennis LOTHER 19972:26.50092:21.92096.738s
 10th171Moritz HAMMER 1996RWV - Haselbach2:29.841172:22.755107.573s
 11th190Matthias MESSBAUER 1981Rad.ideologe2:29.562162:23.765118.583s
 12th183Marcus NEUMANN (1990) 1990RWV Haselbach2:31.983232:23.850128.668s
 13th181Johannes GMEHLING 19902:30.823212:24.426139.244s
 14th192Tobias SCHAFFERHANS 19917 Deine Mutter / Arbeitskraft242:29.395142:24.513149.331s
 15th153Sören BIELERT 1992Chilihütta.ch / XtriME Extremsp2:27.793102:24.585159.403s
 16th165Robert BEER 1994B-Protection / JenBike2:28.009112:25.9921610.810s
 17th160Stefan BURKHARD 19852:41.209392:26.5731711.391s
 18th182Julian ERTL 19922:29.492152:27.1931812.011s
 19th163Daniel GABRIEL 1996MTBCG2:31.075222:27.5941912.412s
 20th187Taliko AMSEL 1998TaNo Racing Team2:34.975272:27.9332012.751s
 21st185Jacob DEFFKE 19952:39.754372:28.5942113.412s
 22nd178Jan MEYER 1994Harz4drive2:52.014472:28.9522213.770s
 23rd152Philipp GERMANOW 19952:34.310262:29.0932313.911s
 24th177Christian KEY 1987Der OstdeutscheMindestlohn2:30.784202:29.5702414.388s
 25th211Mirco WEWER 1998no name racing2:39.385362:30.2232515.041s
 26th207Daniel KNOBL 1986Give It All Racing2:32.519242:30.3202615.138s
 27th206Kilian DIETRICH 19972:35.026292:31.0582715.876s
 28th164Andreas WOLF 1990Heimspiel / tonkom / TRAILHOUSE2:43.304412:32.0102816.828s
 29th220Marvin MERTEN 1989IL*RC2:28.914132:32.5462917.364s
 30th166Silvio BELTZ 1985Ilmenauer Radsport Clube.V.2:34.988282:33.2593018.077s
 31st213Phillip WEBER 1988Rad Art2:38.318322:33.8333118.651s
 32nd174Rolf BIEDERER 1995Radsache2:38.808332:34.1603218.978s
 33rd191Daniel BEYRODT 1989Chilihütta.ch / XtriME ExtremspDNF2:35.8193320.637s
 34th202Leon LÜTTWITZ 1998no name racing2:37.125302:35.9513420.769s
 35th175Michael SOWINSKI 1987FO Bike Connection2:46.027422:36.7383521.556s
 36th214Michael MONDRY 1992D's Wheelz2:42.748402:37.8513622.669s
 37th156Volkmar UNGER 1983Team Radioaktiv Downhill e.V.2:37.271312:38.3013723.119s
 38th188Andy HEẞ 1985Böhmen Bike Trail DH2:40.384382:38.6533823.471s
 39th186Sebastian HEINRICH 19912:50.641462:38.7523923.570s
 40th197Daniel MEYER 1990SKS2:39.034352:39.8704024.688s
 41st204Daniel SARADETH 19972:49.078442:39.8984124.716s
 42nd215Christopher HASSELBERG 1998Radar Bikeshop Ilmenau2:52.764482:40.2164225.034s
 43rd194Robert MEDERER 19972:50.033452:41.3704326.188s
 44th151Johannes HERZOG 19892:38.878342:43.2504428.068s
 45th198Johannes SCHLEGELMILCH 1993ILRC2:57.200512:45.9754530.793s
 46th169Maik LEHMANN 1990Erlebnisradtouren Sa / JenBike2:30.451182:46.4724631.290s
 47th154Daniel STUMMVOLL 1988FO Bike Connection2:55.567502:47.2404732.058s
 48th179Andreas LICHA 19702:46.424432:47.4154832.233s
 49th225Florian SCHMAL 1989DNF2:49.7924934.610s
 50th217Aurelius SATLOW 1981Bismarckstr.-WG Bayreuth3:00.469532:51.7165036.534s
 51st180Stefan ZIERINGER 1989FO Bike Connection2:59.788522:52.1835137.001s
 52nd203Florian FERSTL 19982:54.780492:52.4975237.315s
 53rd159Nils HEINICKE 19932 Rad Brüne www.2rad-bruene.de3:06.553552:54.5745339.392s
 54th201Jan POGGEL 19953:10.437562:55.6975440.515s
 55th219Kai SCHRADER 1988DNF2:58.7955543.613s
 56th157Michael PARTHEN 1990Parthen Powersports3:06.524543:00.5865645.404s
 57th193Martin KOSCHMIEDER 1988FO Bike Connection3:11.709573:02.6155747.433s
 58th216Silvio GIEGLER 1974rsv adler arnstadt3:17.077593:14.2805859.098s
 59th208Sebastian MEUSER 19833:13.898583:54.960591:39.778
 210Johannes ENDERS 1996RWV Haselbach e.V.2:25.8418DNF
 168Maximilian SCHMIDT (1998) 1998Chilihütta.ch / XtriME Extremsp2:30.65319DNF
 173Marcel GROTH 1998erlebnissradtouren-saaleland.d2:34.15625DNF
 212Knut BUENGEN 1970team oberalbisDNS
 209Oliver DANNBERG 1991DNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st9Marc HÖLL 2001Dachstein-Sal / NAKITA bikes3:21.42082:24.1331-
emoji_events2nd10Johannes FOITZIK 2001Kettenwixe duraglide2:36.12832:29.62825.495s
emoji_events3rd5Tim SAUTER 2001Reverse / Schäffler2:30.90212:29.64235.509s
 4th7Nicolas HENKIES 20012Cycle / BSS / ReverseDNF2:31.02346.890s
 5th13Fabian LAURIA 2001Born2B / Kettenwixe / SR Suntour2:38.94062:31.92657.793s
 6th14Maxime GLÖCKNER 2002RSV 54 Venusberg2:36.21942:32.05867.925s
 7th12Luca WALZ 2002Walz Motor Sport Gmbh2:35.13722:33.71279.579s
 8th8Bastian WILHELM 20022Cicle / ekone / Fox / HAIBIKE2:38.93352:36.810812.677s
 9th11Tobias Tibor APRO 2002HARLEESHOP3:03.32073:13.241949.108s

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Tim SPONA 2000Bike-Projekt Herzogenaurach un2:31.58422:24.3231-
emoji_events2nd2Anton VOERSTE 1999Bikeschmiede Ahl2:29.13012:26.28121.958s
emoji_events3rd3Tobias RIEGERT 20002:48.51932:38.740314.417s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st79Matei MOISIL 2001PlayBike2:30.33242:22.3981-
emoji_events2nd40Ole KREBS 2001Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck2:30.14732:25.33622.938s
emoji_events3rd41Timo HAHN 2001Hahn Racing2:23.00412:25.43533.037s
 4th42Davin KUMPF 20012:31.60162:27.25644.858s
 5th54Julius GSTREIN 2002Raiffeisenbank2:32.50572:28.13355.735s
 6th66Vincent SCHMETTKE 20012:30.53952:28.91566.517s
 7th77Chris REXHÄUSER 2001Rexbike_2:29.94922:30.26777.869s
 8th46Hannes KREBS 2001Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck2:37.318112:30.92988.531s
 9th74Florian MEDER 20012:35.58392:31.85899.460s
 10th43Fabian WALDEN 20022:35.21682:31.899109.501s
 11th64Niklas HARTMANN 2001Woffm2:46.349192:33.6201111.222s
 12th67Florian HERMANN 20022:40.721142:34.0511211.653s
 13th72Jonathan PETTER 20022:36.278102:34.1681311.770s
 14th55Erik FISCHER 2001Bpp / Magix / Ortema / Schreinere2:38.917122:35.1561412.758s
 15th44Leon MAYER 20012:40.060132:36.5321514.134s
 16th59Paul Erik HUSTER 2001Bike Schmiede Biesenrode2:44.047172:36.5351614.137s
 17th60Adrian DEHEN 2001Leitmotiv Bikes3:01.337342:38.5291716.131s
 18th45Lennard GERSCH 2001MTB Bieberstein-Langenbieber e2:40.924152:39.1151816.717s
 19th78Jannis WOZNIAK 20022:55.230282:40.5731918.175s
 20th75Daniel JÄGER 20012:52.202252:40.8192018.421s
 21st56Niklas KRAUSE 2002Radar Bikeshop Ilmenau2:51.842242:41.2552118.857s
 22nd61Leon KÄSTNER 20012:43.134162:43.3492220.951s
 23rd49Tim BURKHART 20012:49.908222:43.5842321.186s
 24th52Bastien Magnus LÖBIG 20022:49.883212:44.3802421.982s
 25th53Ben WALTER 2002Fireproofs2:55.487292:44.9042522.506s
 26th58Nicholas NIEMANN 20022:52.416272:45.6842623.286s
 27th62Henric FÖRSTER 20013:04.539362:46.9372724.539s
 28th51Ludwig KELLER 2002Wurzlwegradler2:51.533232:47.1192824.721s
 29th68Jannick HOTH 20013:06.435382:47.3592924.961s
 30th80Ian RANK 20012:52.346262:49.4293027.031s
 31st70Max TRUMMER 2002Franken_Downhiller2:49.530202:49.4413127.043s
 32nd50Leon STEMMLER 2002Kettenwixe / Team-Jollify2:56.189302:51.3203228.922s
 33rd48Lars METZLER 2002MSF-Frammersbach2:57.727322:51.5473329.149s
 34th63Moritz ROMANUS 2001RSV Rederberch3:01.273332:51.9613429.563s
 35th33Max LOOSE 20013:04.976372:56.2033533.805s
 36th76Edwin FRIEDRICH 20013:19.395392:56.3683633.970s
 37th73Luca WICKENKAMP 2001Franken_Downhiller3:41.080402:57.3843734.986s
 38th57Justin SCHMITT 2002FPE GmbH2:56.731312:57.8123835.414s
 71Kevin ADEBAHR 20012:45.17618DNF
 65Jannik CSAVAJDA 2002NGR-Next Generation Racing3:02.33035DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st16Nico LAMM 1999Maxxis / Mom & Dad2:21.17912:18.0541-
emoji_events2nd17Justin GEIGER 20002:23.55522:19.38121.327s
emoji_events3rd18Urs VON MÜCKE 19992Cycle / Bikep / ekone / Fox / HAIBIKE2:30.28742:22.94834.894s
 4th27Ian Tristan REIF 1999Team Parthen Powesports2:26.98732:25.44447.390s
 5th26Vincent SCHACHERER 2000MISTER BIKE / MONDRAKER2:33.53862:27.07859.024s
 6th36Nico BRENDEL 1999Bontrager / iXS / Smith / Trek2:33.25252:30.693612.639s
 7th21Lukas FRITZIUS 2000Bikeperfe / Magix / Ortema Germany2:40.69182:31.165713.111s
 8th25Maurice STEENWEGE 1999Intersport Glanzer / TVB Ötztal2:43.167102:37.307819.253s
 9th19Patrick SCHEIBE 1999Bpp / Magix / Ortema / Schreinere2:39.02172:38.411920.357s
 10th35Dennis DIETE 1999Bergamont Bicycles / Bpp / ION2:42.77392:43.5251025.471s
 11th28Benjamin RAMELOW 1999BerglNei-Racing2:50.091122:48.9351130.881s
 12th30Philipp STAAB 20002:49.949112:49.1111231.057s
 13th29Niklas VOIGT 20003:00.608132:55.9941337.940s
 14th32Laurent GRIMM 19993:24.997143:02.4731444.419s
 15th22Karl KISSEL 2000Team Schiffenberg3:26.457153:02.9391544.885s
 37Raphael MAUERSBERGER 2000Diamant Fahrradwerke GmbHDNS
 20John ANDERS 2000F100DNS
 23Lukas GERMANOW 2000DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st144Sarina BIEDERER 1997Radsache2:46.73312:44.8051-
emoji_events2nd150Paula LÜTTENBERG 1998Commencal CoFactory3:06.97233:00.196215.391s
emoji_events3rd142Amalia STUTE 19903:24.14053:07.492322.687s
 4th149Sinah LAUBE 1991nanobike.de3:23.72943:12.939428.134s
 5th145Melina LAYHER 19943:36.71973:23.447538.642s
 6th143Johanna HETTERSCHEIDT 19983:52.99683:32.088647.283s
 141Mara HINRICHS 1992NSD Racing Second Generation2:55.6042DNF
 146Laureen WEITZEL 19983:31.7156DNF

U17/U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Maxi KUCHLING 2001Gravity Bike Schöneck2:56.51112:49.6971-
emoji_events2nd84Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES 2001Onza Reifen / Propain2:58.62222:50.84021.143s
emoji_events3rd82Saskia KRÜGER 2002Grade5 / ION / Mile-Multis / Tune3:14.42433:31.280341.583s
 81Hannah SCHULZ 1999DNS

 

 

U13 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Henri KIEFER 20052:27.22312:25.8131-
emoji_events2nd126Luca WEHRLE 20052 Cycle Freiburg2:39.78922:35.44529.632s
emoji_events3rd129Emil KELLER 2005Propain Gravity Kids2:49.05152:37.136311.323s
 4th128Mike HUTER 2006VIMA Zweirad2:58.57982:42.837417.024s
 5th139Noel RIEGLER 2005RC Kreuzer Racing- Bad Vöslau2:45.19632:45.400519.587s
 6th130Lars Henrik BÜNGEN 2005team oberalbis2:47.99442:46.334620.521s
 7th132Jesse SCHULTE 2005RC Victoria Neheim3:08.419102:50.115724.302s
 8th133Luke KOCHERSCHEIDT 2005Propain2:56.22172:50.122824.309s
 9th134Alan NARDO 20053:12.528112:53.851928.038s
 10th131Joris LEMKE 2005FRC Pellens2:53.29962:57.3711031.558s
 11th127Len KNUR 2005LRT3:06.94092:59.0301133.217s
 12th135Leonard BERNDT 2005Team Schiffenberg3:27.565133:14.7631248.950s
 13th224Jannik HARTMANN 20053:13.076123:28.960131:03.147
 14th140Botond APRO 2006HARLEESHOP3:43.618153:42.927141:17.114
 136Felix RACH 20063:31.65014DNF
 137Paul FÖRSTER 2006DNS

U15 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st122Felix SCHUMANN 20032:23.45112:21.4801-
emoji_events2nd96Ben KAISER 2003By Mama2:33.43632:25.08623.606s
emoji_events3rd86Tom SCHUELLER 2003Dirt Stylers e.V.2:26.74422:26.69835.218s
 4th91Colin KÖRNER 20032:36.56842:35.047413.567s
 5th95Nico SCHLEBES 20042:40.51772:35.122513.642s
 6th123Maurice Rene WÖRNER 2003#MountainX121#Fahrrad Grund#Fa2:37.36052:35.609614.129s
 7th124Colin KLIPPER 2003DAD & MUM / Kettenwixe2:46.035112:36.171714.691s
 8th97Nico GRUND 2003SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE STUT2:37.53262:37.178815.698s
 9th92Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES 2003mountainbiker.at / Specialized2:41.49382:38.637917.157s
 10th93Gabor SELYEM 2004Team Radlwerkstatt Bodenkirche2:46.690132:39.0701017.590s
 11th101Julian MOORE 20032:47.742142:39.9741118.494s
 12th90Lino HEUCHERT 2003Slytech Protect2:55.582212:40.4021218.922s
 13th94Niels GAUSS 2004Zupin Motorsport2:46.400122:41.2271319.747s
 14th89Till OHLENDORF 20033:05.129282:41.8711420.391s
 15th105Anton SAMEK 2004Bikepark Leogang2:44.87992:42.4291520.949s
 16th114Jonas DICTY 2003mein Papa2:54.088182:44.3261622.846s
 17th116Jonas FISCHER 20032:45.245102:45.5011724.021s
 18th118David LUDWIG (2003) 2003100% / Ortema / Propain / Smith2:52.767162:46.2331824.753s
 19th117Aaron KRAUS 2003Dirty-Stuff.de2:49.128152:46.6541925.174s
 20th119Florian ZIMMERLI 2004Regiodruck2:54.800202:47.3012025.821s
 21st106Anastasia THIELE 2003Propain / SportsNut2:55.635222:47.9422126.462s
 22nd102Maik SCHÜTTE 2004I.O. Kalaschnikow GmbH2:54.420192:48.9162227.436s
 23rd104Thomas HANFT 20033:32.202362:50.5312329.051s
 24th111Luis RORARIUS 2003HGB Komplettbau3:01.244252:53.2312431.751s
 25th103Lenny ULBRICHT 2004Bontrager / Dreisechzig / Trek3:03.353262:53.6242532.144s
 26th98Tobias RIAT 2004One80 mountainbike & snowboard3:00.439242:53.7942632.314s
 27th227Marvin GEIST 20043:11.930302:56.2792734.799s
 28th99Jason GÜNTHER 2003NGR Racing3:03.878272:56.7202835.240s
 29th100Saif HAJJER 2003Tatort Radsport2:58.592232:56.8842935.404s
 30th112Jens RÖHRER 2003Patchwork!3:15.796322:57.0903035.610s
 31st121Chris BERNHARDT 2004Chris Bernhardt3:13.205313:09.6983148.218s
 32nd113Johannes HARBICH 2003Bikepark Samerberg / CRAFT Spor3:19.785333:11.6893250.209s
 33rd109Nick GERMANN 20043:24.670343:11.9613350.481s
 34th120Matti NASKO 20043:25.234353:17.3473455.867s
 35th115Sören KUFELT 20042-Cycle / Fox Factory Deutschla3:35.993373:19.2383557.758s
 36th107Richard ZEH 20033:06.270293:30.328361:08.848
 108Marcel HÖFER 2004Computerstickerei Höfer2:54.03917DNF
 88Jan RACH 2003Alutech / IBS / O'Neal / Sixpack-Racing.com go to siteDNFDNS
 110Noah KOCHERSCHEIDT 2003PropainDNS
Chat with us