shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (152)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-4/2017%20Round%204%2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Callum MORRISON 2:07.1512:11.621-
emoji_events2nd1Conor CLANCY 2:08.4432:12.5420.92s
emoji_events3rd19Henry BLAKE 2:07.4222:14.2832.66s
 4th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:13.5382:14.5142.89s
 5th3Cody BARKER 2:13.1472:14.7953.17s
 6th22Callum DAWES 2:08.9942:15.3263.70s
 7th8Craig YATES 2:12.0752:16.9075.28s
 8th27Bryce WING 2:15.78102:19.8488.22s
 9th18Kieran POTTS 2:16.85112:21.4099.78s
 10th29Tyson SCHMIDT 2:18.88122:24.481012.86s
 11th42Jack VALENTINY 2:12.7162:25.141113.52s
 12th14Thomas HORN 2:15.7492:25.291213.67s
 13th16Jake ALLAN 2:18.91132:25.671314.05s
 14th15Jake ANDREWS 2:24.97152:26.731415.11s
 15th11Andy MURNANE 2:27.47172:31.351519.73s
 16th41Ben SILKSTONE 2:34.93192:33.951622.33s
 17th20Terence HALL 2:25.77162:35.461723.84s
 18th13Brad GREENHAM 2:59.80202:39.581827.96s
 19th43Paul STANDISH 2:28.92182:39.691928.07s
 20th26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:23.39143:16.66201:05.04
 38Lewis DENVER DNFDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st354Jim GROSE 2:29.871-
emoji_events2nd356Joff MEDDER 2:36.7026.83s
emoji_events3rd341Christopher SUMNER 2:54.78324.91s
 4th355Benjamin MULRANEY 3:08.03438.16s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st107Justin DE JONG 2:28.981-
emoji_events2nd106James FLACK 2:36.3727.39s
emoji_events3rd111Ryan SIMON 2:49.97320.99s
 4th112Peter BISHOP 2:50.31421.33s
 5th108Adam CHATTERTON 2:52.36523.38s
 110Stuart PALMER DNF

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Tyson ROE 2:39.821-
emoji_events2nd227Brendan MOORE 2:40.2220.40s
emoji_events3rd217Russell MATHIE 2:43.2133.39s
 4th228Jake EDWARDS 2:45.6645.84s
 5th219Semion BUTOVSKIY 2:46.1156.29s
 6th213Mackenzie DUNN 2:47.8268.00s
 7th207Zac MEWETT 2:56.21716.39s
 8th216Thomas BAILEY 2:57.23817.41s
 9th221Benjamin KILSBY 2:58.29918.47s
 10th206Luke KEIGHLEY 3:25.161045.34s
 11th205Darren JENSEN 3:31.901152.08s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Kael FOALE 2:51.861-
emoji_events2nd859Finn GRAZIANO 3:13.58221.72s
emoji_events3rd856Jett HAKKINEN 3:31.62339.76s
 4th857Giles BUTTON 3:35.18443.32s
 5th855Lewis BILSTEIN 3:37.89546.03s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Heath HODGSON 2:25.341-
emoji_events2nd801Corey ACKERMAN 2:26.8221.48s
emoji_events3rd807Elijah BARNARD 2:38.27312.93s
 4th813Charlie FINNIS 2:48.73423.39s
 5th810Nick SAMPSON 3:05.45540.11s
 6th809Angus MCCOLL 3:09.78644.44s
 7th805Jonty DAVIDSON 3:12.35747.01s
 8th804Samuel STEELE 3:12.67847.33s
 9th815Will WASS 3:15.49950.15s
 10th817Isaac GRAZIANO 3:17.601052.26s
 11th808Zac ANGEL 3:47.68111:22.34

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st702Luke BRADEY 2:16.951-
emoji_events2nd721Rhys DOLEY 2:20.7423.79s
emoji_events3rd705Cody MAN 2:25.8238.87s
 4th711Jack HODGSON 2:25.9348.98s
 5th710Archie BARKER 2:28.01511.06s
 6th704Lachlan BATTY 2:28.99612.04s
 7th729Jake HORN 2:30.27713.32s
 8th727Eddie HERFT 2:33.93816.98s
 9th720Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:35.43918.48s
 10th713Oliver BUTEFUER 2:38.421021.47s
 11th737Sid REEVES 2:43.961127.01s
 12th734Jamie BREWSTER 2:47.661230.71s
 13th730Luke CARPENTER 2:47.831330.88s
 14th712Harry CHEESMAN 2:47.881430.93s
 15th722Finn YATES 2:49.571532.62s
 16th718Riley BILSTEIN 2:52.811635.86s
 17th716Patrick HEWITT 2:53.151736.20s
 18th723Henry SIOSTROM 2:58.061841.11s
 19th706Oliver EGLINTON 2:58.761941.81s
 20th707Jacob CRAIG 3:01.832044.88s
 21st725Jacob GLASER 3:11.782154.83s
 22nd732Ryan KNIGHT 3:14.602257.65s
 23rd736Tristan ARCHER 3:17.98231:01.03
 24th724Tristan DAWES 3:18.71241:01.76
 25th708Ned HARRIS 3:18.79251:01.84
 26th738Jarrad CORK 3:31.73261:14.78
 27th709Kyle NEWHILL 4:40.66272:23.71
 726Jack TIBBY DNF
 715Lachlan WARD DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st608Jack SKEWES 2:11.1532:13.311-
emoji_events2nd622Sam WALSH 2:09.9812:15.7122.40s
emoji_events3rd616Cooper WEBB 2:13.8942:17.7434.43s
 4th603Joel HAKKINEN 2:09.9812:19.1845.87s
 5th612Bennett WYTHE 2:14.3052:24.44511.13s
 6th606Dylan HORN 2:21.9882:24.94611.63s
 7th613Leyton BARKER 2:21.8872:26.67713.36s
 8th605Sandy PARTON 2:26.07132:28.94815.63s
 9th623Max REEVES 2:23.4392:29.98916.67s
 10th602Jordon BYRNE 2:24.59112:31.441018.13s
 11th607Ben SCOTT 2:23.96102:35.981122.67s
 12th609Shane DEJONG 2:31.95172:36.781223.47s
 13th628Blake BOOTH 2:39.07202:38.541325.23s
 14th620Louis WAUCHOPE 2:29.84152:38.711425.40s
 15th611Connor WARD 2:18.6562:39.471526.16s
 16th626Jared CHILD 2:32.19182:42.011628.70s
 17th604Tom STRUDWICK 2:30.02162:42.271728.96s
 18th619Campbell BYRNE 2:32.65192:42.711829.40s
 19th629Adrian BEST 2:28.77142:43.091929.78s
 20th627Callum SANDERCOCK 3:50.33222:49.362036.05s
 21st624Marcus WILLIAMS 2:39.67212:49.642136.33s
 22nd610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:25.04122:53.522240.21s
 615Tyler DRURY DNS

Novice men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1001Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 2:57.001-

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st935Eddie HERFT 2:41.721-
emoji_events2nd934Riley BILSTEIN 2:51.1929.47s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Justin DE JONG 2:46.821-
emoji_events2nd903Elton HIBBERD 2:56.82210.00s
emoji_events3rd909Andrew KUHLMANN 3:04.85318.03s
 4th905Luke KEIGHLEY 3:43.61456.79s
 904Paul WAIN DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st410Nathan NEWELL 2:21.001-
emoji_events2nd417Jade PHILIPPE 2:34.49213.49s
emoji_events3rd401Rhys HEARD 2:35.09314.09s
 4th405Andrew KUHLMANN 2:38.69417.69s
 5th415Tom BARNES 2:40.12519.12s
 6th407John O'BRIEN 2:41.62620.62s
 7th404Mark SMITHSON 2:42.22721.22s
 8th416Benjamin MULRANEY 3:13.96852.96s
 409Tom MASLIN DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Boris FONTANELLA 2:22.691-
emoji_events2nd515Jim GROSE 2:35.00212.31s
emoji_events3rd510Joff MEDDER 2:35.71313.02s
 4th511Shane ROGERS 2:35.82413.13s
 5th516Tim ALLMAND 2:38.21515.52s
 6th502Jodie HALL 2:45.95623.26s
 7th503Paul WAIN 2:46.68723.99s
 8th504Raymond ROSS 2:47.07824.38s
 9th505Elton HIBBERD 2:51.55928.86s
 10th507Luke MATSON 2:55.701033.01s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st554Christopher SUMNER 3:00.531-
emoji_events2nd551Russell HORN 3:06.4725.94s
emoji_events3rd553Paul ECKERT 4:39.3631:38.83

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st312Luke REYNOLDS 2:23.131-
emoji_events2nd301Callum MORRISON 2:24.3221.19s
emoji_events3rd310Jack SKEWES 2:26.4933.36s
 4th304Kieran POTTS 2:34.87411.74s
 5th311Thomas HORN 2:36.04512.91s
 6th314Brendan MOORE 2:48.83625.70s
 7th306Geoffrey BATTLE 2:48.87725.74s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Philippa ROSTAN 2:38.6912:41.561-
emoji_events2nd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:00.3923:02.85221.29s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Rayna ANESBURY 2:57.021-
emoji_events2nd685Willowa ATKINS 3:41.50244.48s
emoji_events3rd681Yasmine RAMAGE 4:22.1631:25.14
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us