withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (152)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-4/2017%20Round%204%2…

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st2Callum MORRISON 2:07.1512:11.621-
2nd1Conor CLANCY 2:08.4432:12.5420.92s
3rd19Henry BLAKE 2:07.4222:14.2832.66s
4th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:13.5382:14.5142.89s
5th3Cody BARKER 2:13.1472:14.7953.17s
6th22Callum DAWES 2:08.9942:15.3263.70s
7th8Craig YATES 2:12.0752:16.9075.28s
8th27Bryce WING 2:15.78102:19.8488.22s
9th18Kieran POTTS 2:16.85112:21.4099.78s
10th29Tyson SCHMIDT 2:18.88122:24.481012.86s
11th42Jack VALENTINY 2:12.7162:25.141113.52s
12th14Thomas HORN 2:15.7492:25.291213.67s
13th16Jake ALLAN 2:18.91132:25.671314.05s
14th15Jake ANDREWS 2:24.97152:26.731415.11s
15th11Andy MURNANE 2:27.47172:31.351519.73s
16th41Ben SILKSTONE 2:34.93192:33.951622.33s
17th20Terence HALL 2:25.77162:35.461723.84s
18th13Brad GREENHAM 2:59.80202:39.581827.96s
19th43Paul STANDISH 2:28.92182:39.691928.07s
20th26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:23.39143:16.66201:05.04
38Lewis DENVER DNFDNS

Open men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st354Jim GROSE 2:29.871-
2nd356Joff MEDDER 2:36.7026.83s
3rd341Christopher SUMNER 2:54.78324.91s
4th355Benjamin MULRANEY 3:08.03438.16s

Expert men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st107Justin DE JONG 2:28.981-
2nd106James FLACK 2:36.3727.39s
3rd111Ryan SIMON 2:49.97320.99s
4th112Peter BISHOP 2:50.31421.33s
5th108Adam CHATTERTON 2:52.36523.38s
110Stuart PALMER DNF

U13 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st854Kael FOALE 2:51.861-
2nd859Finn GRAZIANO 3:13.58221.72s
3rd856Jett HAKKINEN 3:31.62339.76s
4th857Giles BUTTON 3:35.18443.32s
5th855Lewis BILSTEIN 3:37.89546.03s

U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st803Heath HODGSON 2:25.341-
2nd801Corey ACKERMAN 2:26.8221.48s
3rd807Elijah BARNARD 2:38.27312.93s
4th813Charlie FINNIS 2:48.73423.39s
5th810Nick SAMPSON 3:05.45540.11s
6th809Angus MCCOLL 3:09.78644.44s
7th805Jonty DAVIDSON 3:12.35747.01s
8th804Samuel STEELE 3:12.67847.33s
9th815Will WASS 3:15.49950.15s
10th817Isaac GRAZIANO 3:17.601052.26s
11th808Zac ANGEL 3:47.68111:22.34

U17 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st702Luke BRADEY 2:16.951-
2nd721Rhys DOLEY 2:20.7423.79s
3rd705Cody MAN 2:25.8238.87s
4th711Jack HODGSON 2:25.9348.98s
5th710Archie BARKER 2:28.01511.06s
6th704Lachlan BATTY 2:28.99612.04s
7th729Jake HORN 2:30.27713.32s
8th727Eddie HERFT 2:33.93816.98s
9th720Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:35.43918.48s
10th713Oliver BUTEFUER 2:38.421021.47s
11th737Sid REEVES 2:43.961127.01s
12th734Jamie BREWSTER 2:47.661230.71s
13th730Luke CARPENTER 2:47.831330.88s
14th712Harry CHEESMAN 2:47.881430.93s
15th722Finn YATES 2:49.571532.62s
16th718Riley BILSTEIN 2:52.811635.86s
17th716Patrick HEWITT 2:53.151736.20s
18th723Henry SIOSTROM 2:58.061841.11s
19th706Oliver EGLINTON 2:58.761941.81s
20th707Jacob CRAIG 3:01.832044.88s
21st725Jacob GLASER 3:11.782154.83s
22nd732Ryan KNIGHT 3:14.602257.65s
23rd736Tristan ARCHER 3:17.98231:01.03
24th724Tristan DAWES 3:18.71241:01.76
25th708Ned HARRIS 3:18.79251:01.84
26th738Jarrad CORK 3:31.73261:14.78
27th709Kyle NEWHILL 4:40.66272:23.71
726Jack TIBBY DNF
715Lachlan WARD DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st608Jack SKEWES 2:11.1532:13.311-
2nd622Sam WALSH 2:09.9812:15.7122.40s
3rd616Cooper WEBB 2:13.8942:17.7434.43s
4th603Joel HAKKINEN 2:09.9812:19.1845.87s
5th612Bennett WYTHE 2:14.3052:24.44511.13s
6th606Dylan HORN 2:21.9882:24.94611.63s
7th613Leyton BARKER 2:21.8872:26.67713.36s
8th605Sandy PARTON 2:26.07132:28.94815.63s
9th623Max REEVES 2:23.4392:29.98916.67s
10th602Jordon BYRNE 2:24.59112:31.441018.13s
11th607Ben SCOTT 2:23.96102:35.981122.67s
12th609Shane DEJONG 2:31.95172:36.781223.47s
13th628Blake BOOTH 2:39.07202:38.541325.23s
14th620Louis WAUCHOPE 2:29.84152:38.711425.40s
15th611Connor WARD 2:18.6562:39.471526.16s
16th626Jared CHILD 2:32.19182:42.011628.70s
17th604Tom STRUDWICK 2:30.02162:42.271728.96s
18th619Campbell BYRNE 2:32.65192:42.711829.40s
19th629Adrian BEST 2:28.77142:43.091929.78s
20th627Callum SANDERCOCK 3:50.33222:49.362036.05s
21st624Marcus WILLIAMS 2:39.67212:49.642136.33s
22nd610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:25.04122:53.522240.21s
615Tyler DRURY DNS

Sport men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st218Tyson ROE 2:39.821-
2nd227Brendan MOORE 2:40.2220.40s
3rd217Russell MATHIE 2:43.2133.39s
4th228Jake EDWARDS 2:45.6645.84s
5th219Semion BUTOVSKIY 2:46.1156.29s
6th213Mackenzie DUNN 2:47.8268.00s
7th207Zac MEWETT 2:56.21716.39s
8th216Thomas BAILEY 2:57.23817.41s
9th221Benjamin KILSBY 2:58.29918.47s
10th206Luke KEIGHLEY 3:25.161045.34s
11th205Darren JENSEN 3:31.901152.08s

Novice men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1001Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 2:57.001-

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st935Eddie HERFT 2:41.721-
2nd934Riley BILSTEIN 2:51.1929.47s

Hardtail: 19+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st906Justin DE JONG 2:46.821-
2nd903Elton HIBBERD 2:56.82210.00s
3rd909Andrew KUHLMANN 3:04.85318.03s
4th905Luke KEIGHLEY 3:43.61456.79s
904Paul WAIN DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st410Nathan NEWELL 2:21.001-
2nd417Jade PHILIPPE 2:34.49213.49s
3rd401Rhys HEARD 2:35.09314.09s
4th405Andrew KUHLMANN 2:38.69417.69s
5th415Tom BARNES 2:40.12519.12s
6th407John O'BRIEN 2:41.62620.62s
7th404Mark SMITHSON 2:42.22721.22s
8th416Benjamin MULRANEY 3:13.96852.96s
409Tom MASLIN DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st509Boris FONTANELLA 2:22.691-
2nd515Jim GROSE 2:35.00212.31s
3rd510Joff MEDDER 2:35.71313.02s
4th511Shane ROGERS 2:35.82413.13s
5th516Tim ALLMAND 2:38.21515.52s
6th502Jodie HALL 2:45.95623.26s
7th503Paul WAIN 2:46.68723.99s
8th504Raymond ROSS 2:47.07824.38s
9th505Elton HIBBERD 2:51.55928.86s
10th507Luke MATSON 2:55.701033.01s

50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st554Christopher SUMNER 3:00.531-
2nd551Russell HORN 3:06.4725.94s
3rd553Paul ECKERT 4:39.3631:38.83

Chainless men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st312Luke REYNOLDS 2:23.131-
2nd301Callum MORRISON 2:24.3221.19s
3rd310Jack SKEWES 2:26.4933.36s
4th304Kieran POTTS 2:34.87411.74s
5th311Thomas HORN 2:36.04512.91s
6th314Brendan MOORE 2:48.83625.70s
7th306Geoffrey BATTLE 2:48.87725.74s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st82Philippa ROSTAN 2:38.6912:41.561-
2nd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:00.3923:02.85221.29s

Open women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st688Rayna ANESBURY 2:57.021-
2nd685Willowa ATKINS 3:41.50244.48s
3rd681Yasmine RAMAGE 4:22.1631:25.14
Chat with us