shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Inside Line SA Series round 5 at Willunga, SA

Kite Track

view_listResults (143)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-5/2017%20Round%205%2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st33Steven GEBERT 2:38.90342:23.0441-
emoji_events2nd19Henry BLAKE 2:28.47922:24.34921.305s
emoji_events3rd1Conor CLANCY 2:41.79382:25.14432.100s
 4th22Callum DAWES 2:34.71532:25.43742.393s
 5th4Ngari JENKINS 2:40.00052:28.19355.149s
 6th12Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:41.03772:29.54766.503s
 7th3Cody BARKER 2:46.163132:30.25677.212s
 8th14Thomas HORN 3:05.818182:30.46887.424s
 9th2Callum MORRISON 2:26.90612:31.06998.025s
 10th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:40.46362:31.848108.804s
 11th42Jack VALENTINY 2:44.592112:32.789119.745s
 12th16Jake ALLAN 2:43.518102:33.9411210.897s
 13th27Bryce WING 2:41.97692:38.1201315.076s
 14th21Tom MORRISON 2:56.959172:40.9971417.953s
 15th15Jake ANDREWS 2:45.968122:42.2981519.254s
 16th11Andy MURNANE 2:51.998142:43.5051620.461s
 17th20Terence HALL 2:53.715152:43.8421720.798s
 18th24Chad KAY 2:54.612162:44.4101821.366s
 19th26Geoffrey BATTLE 3:06.233192:52.4061929.362s
 20th43Paul STANDISH 3:08.535202:53.5672030.523s
 8Craig YATES DNS
 29Tyson SCHMIDT DNS
 44James BROOKS DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st354Jim GROSE 2:42.0911-
emoji_events2nd343Cain BRANSTON 2:44.82322.732s
emoji_events3rd341Christopher SUMNER 3:16.130334.039s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st107Justin DE JONG 2:37.9781-
emoji_events2nd115Josh BARNETT 2:43.22925.251s
emoji_events3rd108Adam CHATTERTON 2:55.571317.593s
 4th113Alexander SHERIDAN 3:00.241422.263s
 5th106James FLACK 3:03.642525.664s
 112Peter BISHOP DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Jak SORRELL 2:50.1021-
emoji_events2nd230Ben STOTE 2:51.26421.162s
emoji_events3rd218Tyson ROE 2:54.44734.345s
 4th217Russell MATHIE 2:58.34348.241s
 5th219Semion BUTOVSKIY 2:59.33259.230s
 6th221Benjamin KILSBY 3:05.516615.414s
 7th213Mackenzie DUNN 3:11.120721.018s
 8th205Darren JENSEN 3:29.836839.734s
 206Luke KEIGHLEY DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Kael FOALE 3:24.9211-
emoji_events2nd860Izack FIELDER 3:35.227210.306s
emoji_events3rd856Jett HAKKINEN 3:36.041311.120s
 4th857Giles BUTTON 3:39.086414.165s
 5th861Oscar WHELAN 3:56.225531.304s
 6th855Lewis BILSTEIN 4:07.015642.094s
 7th859Finn GRAZIANO 4:08.780743.859s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Corey ACKERMAN 2:38.8761-
emoji_events2nd803Heath HODGSON 2:43.42424.548s
emoji_events3rd807Elijah BARNARD 2:56.161317.285s
 4th813Charlie FINNIS 3:15.245436.369s
 5th810Nick SAMPSON 3:15.278536.402s
 6th809Angus MCCOLL 3:24.576645.700s
 7th805Jonty DAVIDSON 3:25.077746.201s
 8th804Samuel STEELE 3:25.848846.972s
 9th816Finn MCCOLE 3:27.969949.093s
 10th818Sebastien BRETT 3:34.6721055.796s
 11th815Will WASS 3:35.7481156.872s
 12th808Zac ANGEL 3:50.417121:11.541
 817Isaac GRAZIANO DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st721Rhys DOLEY 2:42.3571-
emoji_events2nd729Jake HORN 2:45.99123.634s
emoji_events3rd702Luke BRADEY 2:46.03133.674s
 4th710Archie BARKER 2:46.47944.122s
 5th705Cody MAN 2:46.76054.403s
 6th722Finn YATES 2:46.91564.558s
 7th711Jack HODGSON 2:47.16274.805s
 8th719Max BARNARD 2:50.05487.697s
 9th741Matthew FOX 2:53.645911.288s
 10th737Sid REEVES 2:55.5491013.192s
 11th704Lachlan BATTY 2:55.5991113.242s
 12th727Eddie HERFT 2:56.1321213.775s
 13th718Riley BILSTEIN 2:57.2171314.860s
 14th742Zac SEELEY 2:59.1741416.817s
 15th716Patrick HEWITT 3:02.8381520.481s
 16th733Thomas FOX 3:02.9851620.628s
 17th730Luke CARPENTER 3:06.5341724.177s
 18th734Jamie BREWSTER 3:07.3111824.954s
 19th725Jacob GLASER 3:14.5541932.197s
 20th708Ned HARRIS 3:22.1162039.759s
 21st709Kyle NEWHILL 3:24.2072141.850s
 22nd736Tristan ARCHER 3:25.9142243.557s
 23rd715Lachlan WARD 3:27.0622344.705s
 24th738Jarrad CORK 3:28.7492446.392s
 25th728Cooper CLARKE 3:29.1932546.836s
 26th712Harry CHEESMAN 3:32.6202650.263s
 27th724Tristan DAWES 3:32.7982750.441s
 28th706Oliver EGLINTON 3:33.7962851.439s
 29th713Oliver BUTEFUER 3:36.3722954.015s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Joel HAKKINEN 2:44.66152:28.1141-
emoji_events2nd616Cooper WEBB 2:44.34242:29.13121.017s
emoji_events3rd615Tyler DRURY 2:37.10312:29.91331.799s
 4th608Jack SKEWES 2:39.49522:31.89343.779s
 5th612Bennett WYTHE 2:48.57262:31.91153.797s
 6th622Sam WALSH 2:43.77532:32.65064.536s
 7th606Dylan HORN 2:51.97392:36.50278.388s
 8th604Tom STRUDWICK 2:50.78072:39.519811.405s
 9th610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:54.229112:40.310912.196s
 10th620Louis WAUCHOPE 2:57.784132:43.2691015.155s
 11th611Connor WARD 2:51.82282:43.9421115.828s
 12th609Shane DEJONG 2:53.182102:45.1841217.070s
 13th602Jordon BYRNE 2:55.320122:48.4811320.367s
 605Sandy PARTON DNS
 613Leyton BARKER DNS

Novice men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Patrick WARD 3:07.9401-

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st935Eddie HERFT 3:03.9211-
emoji_events2nd934Riley BILSTEIN 3:17.701213.780s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Justin DE JONG 3:00.5381-
emoji_events2nd903Elton HIBBERD 3:09.17728.639s
emoji_events3rd910Glenn HOLLOWAY 3:16.829316.291s
 4th909Andrew KUHLMANN 3:21.455420.917s
 905Luke KEIGHLEY DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st410Nathan NEWELL 2:31.1661-
emoji_events2nd417Jade PHILIPPE 2:36.38325.217s
emoji_events3rd420Ben ANDERSON 2:37.06035.894s
 4th401Rhys HEARD 2:49.250418.084s
 5th405Andrew KUHLMANN 2:54.741523.575s
 6th416Benjamin MULRANEY 3:48.84961:17.683
 409Tom MASLIN DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Boris FONTANELLA 2:45.2411-
emoji_events2nd515Jim GROSE 2:45.38020.139s
emoji_events3rd506Cain BRANSTON 2:45.97730.736s
 4th511Shane ROGERS 2:54.22348.982s
 5th505Elton HIBBERD 2:55.588510.347s
 504Raymond ROSS DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 3:04.9351-
emoji_events2nd554Christopher SUMNER 3:19.846214.911s
emoji_events3rd551Russell HORN 3:25.642320.707s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 4:31.73841:26.803
 555Wayne ADAMS DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Callum MORRISON 2:35.7621-
emoji_events2nd311Thomas HORN 2:41.31025.548s
emoji_events3rd310Jack SKEWES 2:48.806313.044s
 4th313Tom MORRISON 2:55.882420.120s
 5th306Geoffrey BATTLE 3:13.491537.729s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Philippa ROSTAN 3:09.78412:55.9561-
emoji_events2nd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:36.85023:23.522227.566s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Rayna ANESBURY 3:09.7091-
emoji_events2nd686Louisa ROBINS 3:57.419247.710s
emoji_events3rd685Willowa ATKINS 4:14.19031:04.481
 4th681Yasmine RAMAGE 4:26.11041:16.401
 684Aimee ALLMAND DNS
Chat with us