shopping_cart0Basketmenu

SA State Champs at Fox Creek, SA

Long Gum Track

view_listResults (184)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2017-series-results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st60Troy BROSNAN 2:12.30752:00.1621-
emoji_events2nd1Conor CLANCY 2:09.34922:05.79125.629s
emoji_events3rd22Callum DAWES 2:10.26332:07.59037.428s
 4th19Henry BLAKE 2:11.73942:08.50948.347s
 5th33Steven GEBERT 2:14.68982:09.48459.322s
 6th46Jackson DAVIS 2:12.99462:10.554610.392s
 7th51Ryan JEANES 2:13.28772:11.581711.419s
 8th14Thomas HORN 2:14.69492:13.014812.852s
 9th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:15.088102:13.494913.332s
 10th3Cody BARKER 2:26.238182:14.4111014.249s
 11th39Sam WALTER 2:18.407122:18.0781117.916s
 12th8Craig YATES 2:20.018132:18.3571218.195s
 13th48Elliot SMITH 2:21.564142:19.4571319.295s
 14th27Bryce WING 2:27.221202:19.6671419.505s
 15th12Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:23.773172:19.9431519.781s
 16th47Josiah WILSON 2:46.016262:21.0921620.930s
 17th59Aaron PELTTARI 2:17.223112:22.3461722.184s
 18th15Jake ANDREWS 2:22.109152:25.2211825.059s
 19th24Chad KAY 2:26.814192:27.7851927.623s
 20th20Terence HALL 2:29.921212:30.0092029.847s
 21st21Tom MORRISON 2:34.512232:31.4942131.332s
 22nd43Paul STANDISH 2:33.961222:32.1402231.978s
 23rd6Connor FEARON 2:08.28012:42.7152342.553s
 24th45Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:43.295252:48.4592448.297s
 25th26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:41.624242:50.2452550.083s
 26th42Jack VALENTINY 2:22.283163:12.110261:11.948
 11Andy MURNANE DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st107Justin DE JONG 2:24.5231-
emoji_events2nd116Alex FERGUSON 2:25.76621.243s
emoji_events3rd103Lucas PITT 2:29.48934.966s
 4th118Jak SORRELL 2:34.25749.734s
 5th109Jeffery PURVES 2:35.732511.209s
 6th111Ryan SIMON 2:43.589619.066s
 7th112Peter BISHOP 2:47.568723.045s
 8th102Joshua HUGHES 2:51.952827.429s
 108Adam CHATTERTON DNS
 113Alexander SHERIDAN DNS
 117Wade D'ARCY DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Jak SORRELL 2:28.7241-
emoji_events2nd240Dylan LAMBERT 2:31.46522.741s
emoji_events3rd235Thomas PLOVER 2:32.23133.507s
 4th231Stuart GALLAGHER 2:32.61543.891s
 5th217Russell MATHIE 2:32.87754.153s
 6th230Ben STOTE 2:34.87966.155s
 7th233Michael TENISWOOD 2:38.71879.994s
 8th227Brendan MOORE 2:39.409810.685s
 9th238Tom MORGAN 2:43.418914.694s
 10th213Mackenzie DUNN 2:45.3941016.670s
 11th216Thomas BAILEY 2:49.3981120.674s
 12th226William PATERSON 2:49.5201220.796s
 13th239Valentine WARD 2:52.9251324.201s
 14th241Andrew ROESLER 2:59.1841430.460s
 15th232Michael SHALLCROSS 3:00.7361532.012s
 16th234Peter LEIGHTON 3:11.6321642.908s
 17th220Benjamin MULRANEY 3:16.1331747.409s
 18th236Ryan KERR 3:18.6511849.927s
 19th237Josh NICHOLS 3:26.3941957.670s
 205Darren JENSEN DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Kael FOALE 2:48.9531-
emoji_events2nd857Giles BUTTON 3:06.771217.818s
emoji_events3rd856Jett HAKKINEN 3:13.418324.465s
 4th855Lewis BILSTEIN 3:42.778453.825s
 5th859Finn GRAZIANO 3:43.161554.208s
 861Oscar WHELAN DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Corey ACKERMAN 2:17.7331-
emoji_events2nd803Heath HODGSON 2:26.95729.224s
emoji_events3rd806Thomas MATSON 2:32.443314.710s
 4th810Nick SAMPSON 2:37.177419.444s
 5th813Charlie FINNIS 2:44.159526.426s
 6th819Ben JOHNSON 2:45.445627.712s
 7th817Isaac GRAZIANO 3:01.945744.212s
 8th816Finn MCCOLE 3:01.993844.260s
 9th804Samuel STEELE 3:03.199945.466s
 10th805Jonty DAVIDSON 3:06.9841049.251s
 11th820Angus SHUTE 3:07.2441149.511s
 12th809Angus MCCOLL 3:07.6011249.868s
 13th818Sebastien BRETT 3:13.3691355.636s
 807Elijah BARNARD DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st744Jaxon SAWYER 2:13.9121-
emoji_events2nd711Jack HODGSON 2:19.77025.858s
emoji_events3rd702Luke BRADEY 2:20.48736.575s
 4th729Jake HORN 2:23.17649.264s
 5th710Archie BARKER 2:24.808510.896s
 6th705Cody MAN 2:25.215611.303s
 7th720Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:25.759711.847s
 8th727Eddie HERFT 2:28.601814.689s
 9th722Finn YATES 2:29.310915.398s
 10th718Riley BILSTEIN 2:33.8331019.921s
 11th737Sid REEVES 2:34.5571120.645s
 12th704Lachlan BATTY 2:35.9111221.999s
 13th712Harry CHEESMAN 2:36.2101322.298s
 14th734Jamie BREWSTER 2:36.4591422.547s
 15th745William FELKL 2:37.1001523.188s
 16th743Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 2:38.6031624.691s
 17th730Luke CARPENTER 2:39.9871726.075s
 18th721Rhys DOLEY 2:40.6081826.696s
 19th716Patrick HEWITT 2:41.3551927.443s
 20th719Max BARNARD 2:42.0672028.155s
 21st742Zac SEELEY 2:42.4162128.504s
 22nd725Jacob GLASER 2:50.5842236.672s
 23rd736Tristan ARCHER 2:56.7082342.796s
 24th708Ned HARRIS 2:58.4372444.525s
 25th732Ryan KNIGHT 3:05.5792551.667s
 26th706Oliver EGLINTON 3:05.8112651.899s
 27th728Cooper CLARKE 3:13.4902759.578s
 28th738Jarrad CORK 3:21.747281:07.835
 29th724Tristan DAWES 3:36.383291:22.471
 726Jack TIBBY DNS
 731Max HERBERT DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st622Sam WALSH 2:11.82922:10.1161-
emoji_events2nd612Bennett WYTHE 2:10.71612:10.90720.791s
emoji_events3rd603Joel HAKKINEN 2:14.17242:11.12031.004s
 4th608Jack SKEWES 2:16.28862:11.87641.760s
 5th631Anthony POULSON 2:24.133102:12.53152.415s
 6th616Cooper WEBB 2:22.00382:16.77466.658s
 7th630Darcy COUTTS 2:14.26152:18.69678.580s
 8th606Dylan HORN 2:21.87572:18.81988.703s
 9th615Tyler DRURY 2:13.85432:19.34699.230s
 10th623Max REEVES 2:24.11092:23.3011013.185s
 11th613Leyton BARKER 2:25.937112:24.1191114.003s
 12th605Sandy PARTON 2:28.978132:24.8991214.783s
 13th610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:28.539122:25.1581315.042s
 14th611Connor WARD 2:33.858152:28.1221418.006s
 15th609Shane DEJONG DNF2:31.8231521.707s
 16th620Louis WAUCHOPE 2:38.200162:35.3891625.273s
 17th632Harrison MIELKE 2:41.438172:42.3941732.278s
 18th604Tom STRUDWICK 2:32.884143:16.030181:05.914

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st934Riley BILSTEIN 3:05.4811-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Justin DE JONG 2:40.6641-
emoji_events2nd909Andrew KUHLMANN 2:55.637214.973s
emoji_events3rd903Elton HIBBERD 2:58.143317.479s
 4th913Adam BLOCK 3:03.539422.875s
 5th910Glenn HOLLOWAY 3:11.009530.345s
 6th908Andrew ROESLER 3:22.671642.007s
 912Craig MANUEL DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st420Ben ANDERSON 2:21.5761-
emoji_events2nd401Rhys HEARD 2:25.89524.319s
emoji_events3rd417Jade PHILIPPE 2:27.01635.440s
 4th418Michael GORE 2:34.963413.387s
 5th405Andrew KUHLMANN 2:37.164515.588s
 6th404Mark SMITHSON 2:39.993618.417s
 7th407John O'BRIEN 2:41.887720.311s
 8th413Dave MAXWELL 3:08.454846.878s
 412Craig MANUEL DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Boris FONTANELLA 2:24.3951-
emoji_events2nd506Cain BRANSTON 2:24.79920.404s
emoji_events3rd515Jim GROSE 2:25.19330.798s
 4th519Mark DICKSON 2:32.08647.691s
 5th511Shane ROGERS 2:34.34559.950s
 6th507Luke MATSON 2:47.360622.965s
 7th505Elton HIBBERD 2:50.224725.829s
 503Paul WAIN DNS
 518Brad HIGGINS DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:41.7201-
emoji_events2nd554Christopher SUMNER 2:46.55124.831s
emoji_events3rd551Russell HORN 3:06.905325.185s
 4th558Graeme COUTTS 3:12.989431.269s
 5th553Paul ECKERT 4:54.91952:13.199

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st317Conor CLANCY 2:13.0451-
emoji_events2nd311Thomas HORN 2:14.73921.694s
emoji_events3rd318Steven GEBERT 2:15.17732.132s
 4th310Jack SKEWES 2:15.61542.570s
 5th312Luke REYNOLDS 2:20.08757.042s
 6th319Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:21.51568.470s
 7th320Bryce WING 2:23.762710.717s
 8th315Jack VALENTINY 2:24.171811.126s
 9th313Tom MORRISON 2:42.458929.413s
 10th316Thomas PLOVER 2:46.6801033.635s
 11th306Geoffrey BATTLE 2:57.8751144.830s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Shelly FLOOD 2:37.06112:32.5331-
emoji_events2nd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:05.30432:58.982226.449s
emoji_events3rd87Moira LOVE 2:58.89823:00.191327.658s
 4th86Christina TENISWOOD 4:04.15043:52.84141:20.308

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Rayna ANESBURY 2:54.5471-
emoji_events2nd685Willowa ATKINS 3:52.759258.212s
emoji_events3rd681Yasmine RAMAGE 4:28.65031:34.103
 684Aimee ALLMAND DNS

 

 

Open mixed  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st354Jim GROSE 2:26.3941-
emoji_events2nd358Mark OPIE 2:43.958217.564s
emoji_events3rd341Christopher SUMNER 2:46.529320.135s
 4th363Brendan MOORE 2:51.740425.346s
 5th360Michael TENISWOOD 3:13.430547.036s
 6th359Christina TENISWOOD 3:44.77161:18.377
 343Cain BRANSTON DNS
Chat with us