The official results can be found here.
Course: Lone Gum
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:12.3075 | 2:00.1621 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Conor CLANCY | 2:09.3492 | 2:05.7912 | 5.629s | ||
3rd | 22 | Callum DAWES | 2:10.2633 | 2:07.5903 | 7.428s | ||
4th | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 2:11.7394 | 2:08.5094 | 8.347s | ||
5th | 33 | Steven GEBERT | 2:14.6898 | 2:09.4845 | 9.322s | ||
6th | 46 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:12.9946 | 2:10.5546 | 10.392s | ||
7th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:13.2877 | 2:11.5817 | 11.419s | ||
8th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 2:14.6949 | 2:13.0148 | 12.852s | ||
9th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:15.08810 | 2:13.4949 | 13.332s | ||
10th | 3 | Cody BARKER | 2:26.23818 | 2:14.41110 | 14.249s | ||
11th | 39 | Sam WALTER | 2:18.40712 | 2:18.07811 | 17.916s | ||
12th | 8 | Craig YATES | 2:20.01813 | 2:18.35712 | 18.195s | ||
13th | 48 | Elliot SMITH | 2:21.56414 | 2:19.45713 | 19.295s | ||
14th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:27.22120 | 2:19.66714 | 19.505s | ||
15th | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:23.77317 | 2:19.94315 | 19.781s | ||
16th | 47 | Josiah WILSON | 2:46.01626 | 2:21.09216 | 20.930s | ||
17th | 59 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:17.22311 | 2:22.34617 | 22.184s | ||
18th | 15 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:22.10915 | 2:25.22118 | 25.059s | ||
19th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:26.81419 | 2:27.78519 | 27.623s | ||
20th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:29.92121 | 2:30.00920 | 29.847s | ||
21st | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:34.51223 | 2:31.49421 | 31.332s | ||
22nd | 43 | Paul STANDISH | 2:33.96122 | 2:32.14022 | 31.978s | ||
23rd | 6 | Connor FEARON | 2:08.2801 | 2:42.71523 | 42.553s | ||
24th | 45 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:43.29525 | 2:48.45924 | 48.297s | ||
25th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:41.62424 | 2:50.24525 | 50.083s | ||
26th | 42 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:22.28316 | 3:12.11026 | 1:11.948 | ||
11 | Andy MURNANE | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 2:24.5231 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Alex FERGUSON | 2:25.7662 | 1.243s | |||
3rd | 103 | Lucas PITT | 2:29.4893 | 4.966s | |||
4th | 118 | Jak SORRELL | 2:34.2574 | 9.734s | |||
5th | 109 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:35.7325 | 11.209s | |||
6th | 111 | Ryan SIMON | 2:43.5896 | 19.066s | |||
7th | 112 | Peter BISHOP | 2:47.5687 | 23.045s | |||
8th | 102 | Josh HUGHES | 2:51.9528 | 27.429s | |||
108 | Adam CHATTERTON | DNS | |||||
117 | Wade D'ARCY | DNS | |||||
113 | Alexander SHERIDAN | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Jak SORRELL | 2:28.7241 | - | |||
2nd | 240 | Dylan LAMBERT | 2:31.4652 | 2.741s | |||
3rd | 235 | Thomas PLOVER | 2:32.2313 | 3.507s | |||
4th | 231 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:32.6154 | 3.891s | |||
5th | 217 | Russell MATHIE | 2:32.8775 | 4.153s | |||
6th | 230 | Ben STOTE | 2:34.8796 | 6.155s | |||
7th | 233 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:38.7187 | 9.994s | |||
8th | 227 | Brendan MOORE | 2:39.4098 | 10.685s | |||
9th | 238 | Tom MORGAN | 2:43.4189 | 14.694s | |||
10th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:45.39410 | 16.670s | |||
11th | 216 | Thomas BAILEY | 2:49.39811 | 20.674s | |||
12th | 226 | William PATERSON | 2:49.52012 | 20.796s | |||
13th | 239 | Valentine WARD | 2:52.92513 | 24.201s | |||
14th | 241 | Andrew ROESLER | 2:59.18414 | 30.460s | |||
15th | 232 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 3:00.73615 | 32.012s | |||
16th | 234 | Peter LEIGHTON | 3:11.63216 | 42.908s | |||
17th | 220 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:16.13317 | 47.409s | |||
18th | 236 | Ryan KERR | 3:18.65118 | 49.927s | |||
19th | 237 | Josh NICHOLS | 3:26.39419 | 57.670s | |||
205 | Darren JENSEN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 2:40.6641 | - | |||
2nd | 909 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:55.6372 | 14.973s | |||
3rd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:58.1433 | 17.479s | |||
4th | 913 | Adam BLOCK | 3:03.5394 | 22.875s | |||
5th | 910 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | 3:11.0095 | 30.345s | |||
6th | 908 | Andrew ROESLER | 3:22.6716 | 42.007s | |||
912 | Craig MANUEL | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 2:48.9531 | - | |||
2nd | 857 | Giles BUTTON | 3:06.7712 | 17.818s | |||
3rd | 856 | Jett HAKKINEN | 3:13.4183 | 24.465s | |||
4th | 855 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:42.7784 | 53.825s | |||
5th | 859 | Finn GRAZIANO | 3:43.1615 | 54.208s | |||
861 | Oscar WHELAN | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:17.7331 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 2:26.9572 | 9.224s | |||
3rd | 806 | Thomas MATSON | 2:32.4433 | 14.710s | |||
4th | 810 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:37.1774 | 19.444s | |||
5th | 813 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:44.1595 | 26.426s | |||
6th | 819 | Ben JOHNSON | 2:45.4456 | 27.712s | |||
7th | 817 | Isaac GRAZIANO | 3:01.9457 | 44.212s | |||
8th | 816 | Finn MCCOLE | 3:01.9938 | 44.260s | |||
9th | 804 | Samuel STEELE | 3:03.1999 | 45.466s | |||
10th | 805 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:06.98410 | 49.251s | |||
11th | 820 | Angus SHUTE | 3:07.24411 | 49.511s | |||
12th | 809 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:07.60112 | 49.868s | |||
13th | 818 | Sebastien BRETT | 3:13.36913 | 55.636s | |||
807 | Elijah BARNARD | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 744 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:13.9121 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 2:19.7702 | 5.858s | |||
3rd | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 2:20.4873 | 6.575s | |||
4th | 729 | Jake HORN | 2:23.1764 | 9.264s | |||
5th | 710 | Archie BARKER | 2:24.8085 | 10.896s | |||
6th | 705 | Cody MAN | 2:25.2156 | 11.303s | |||
7th | 720 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:25.7597 | 11.847s | |||
8th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 2:28.6018 | 14.689s | |||
9th | 722 | Finn YATES | 2:29.3109 | 15.398s | |||
10th | 718 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:33.83310 | 19.921s | |||
11th | 737 | Sid REEVES | 2:34.55711 | 20.645s | |||
12th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:35.91112 | 21.999s | |||
13th | 712 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:36.21013 | 22.298s | |||
14th | 734 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:36.45914 | 22.547s | |||
15th | 745 | William FELKL | 2:37.10015 | 23.188s | |||
16th | 743 | Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU | 2:38.60316 | 24.691s | |||
17th | 730 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:39.98717 | 26.075s | |||
18th | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:40.60818 | 26.696s | |||
19th | 716 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:41.35519 | 27.443s | |||
20th | 719 | Max BARNARD | 2:42.06720 | 28.155s | |||
21st | 742 | Zac SEELEY | 2:42.41621 | 28.504s | |||
22nd | 725 | Jacob GLASER | 2:50.58422 | 36.672s | |||
23rd | 736 | Tristan ARCHER | 2:56.70823 | 42.796s | |||
24th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 2:58.43724 | 44.525s | |||
25th | 732 | Ryan KNIGHT | 3:05.57925 | 51.667s | |||
26th | 706 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:05.81126 | 51.899s | |||
27th | 728 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:13.49027 | 59.578s | |||
28th | 738 | Jarrad CORK | 3:21.74728 | 1:07.835 | |||
29th | 724 | Tristan DAWES | 3:36.38329 | 1:22.471 | |||
731 | Max HERBERT | DNS | |||||
726 | Jack TIBBY | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Sam WALSH | 2:11.8292 | 2:10.1161 | - | ||
2nd | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:10.7161 | 2:10.9072 | 0.791s | ||
3rd | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:14.1724 | 2:11.1203 | 1.004s | ||
4th | 608 | Jack SKEWES | 2:16.2886 | 2:11.8764 | 1.760s | ||
5th | 631 | Anthony POULSON | 2:24.13310 | 2:12.5315 | 2.415s | ||
6th | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 2:22.0038 | 2:16.7746 | 6.658s | ||
7th | 630 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:14.2615 | 2:18.6967 | 8.580s | ||
8th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 2:21.8757 | 2:18.8198 | 8.703s | ||
9th | 615 | Tyler DRURY | 2:13.8543 | 2:19.3469 | 9.230s | ||
10th | 623 | Max REEVES | 2:24.1109 | 2:23.30110 | 13.185s | ||
11th | 613 | Leyton BARKER | 2:25.93711 | 2:24.11911 | 14.003s | ||
12th | 605 | Sandy PARTON | 2:28.97813 | 2:24.89912 | 14.783s | ||
13th | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:28.53912 | 2:25.15813 | 15.042s | ||
14th | 611 | Connor WARD | 2:33.85815 | 2:28.12214 | 18.006s | ||
15th | 609 | Shane DEJONG | DNF | 2:31.82315 | 21.707s | ||
16th | 620 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:38.20016 | 2:35.38916 | 25.273s | ||
17th | 632 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:41.43817 | 2:42.39417 | 32.278s | ||
18th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:32.88414 | 3:16.03018 | 1:05.914 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:21.5761 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 2:25.8952 | 4.319s | |||
3rd | 417 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:27.0163 | 5.440s | |||
4th | 418 | Michael GORE | 2:34.9634 | 13.387s | |||
5th | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:37.1645 | 15.588s | |||
6th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:39.9936 | 18.417s | |||
7th | 407 | John O'BRIEN | 2:41.8877 | 20.311s | |||
8th | 413 | Dave MAXWELL | 3:08.4548 | 46.878s | |||
412 | Craig MANUEL | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:24.3951 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:24.7992 | 0.404s | |||
3rd | 515 | Jim GROSE | 2:25.1933 | 0.798s | |||
4th | 519 | Mark DICKSON | 2:32.0864 | 7.691s | |||
5th | 511 | Shane ROGERS | 2:34.3455 | 9.950s | |||
6th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:47.3606 | 22.965s | |||
7th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:50.2247 | 25.829s | |||
518 | Bradley HIGGINS | DNS | |||||
503 | Paul WAIN | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 558 | Graeme COUTTS | 3:12.9894 | 31.269s | |||
5th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:54.9195 | 2:13.199 | |||
3rd | 551 | Russell HORN | 3:06.9053 | 25.185s | |||
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:41.7201 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | Chris SUMNER | 2:46.5512 | 4.831s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Conor CLANCY | 2:13.0451 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Thomas HORN | 2:14.7392 | 1.694s | |||
3rd | 318 | Steven GEBERT | 2:15.1773 | 2.132s | |||
4th | 310 | Jack SKEWES | 2:15.6154 | 2.570s | |||
5th | 312 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:20.0875 | 7.042s | |||
6th | 319 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:21.5156 | 8.470s | |||
7th | 320 | Bryce WING | 2:23.7627 | 10.717s | |||
8th | 315 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:24.1718 | 11.126s | |||
9th | 313 | Tom MORRISON | 2:42.4589 | 29.413s | |||
10th | 316 | Thomas PLOVER | 2:46.68010 | 33.635s | |||
11th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:57.87511 | 44.830s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:37.0611 | 2:32.5331 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:05.3043 | 2:58.9822 | 26.449s | ||
3rd | 87 | Moira LOVE | 2:58.8982 | 3:00.1913 | 27.658s | ||
4th | 86 | Christina TENISWOOD | 4:04.1504 | 3:52.8414 | 1:20.308 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Rayna ANESBURY | 2:54.5471 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:52.7592 | 58.212s | |||
3rd | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 4:28.6503 | 1:34.103 | |||
684 | Aimee ALLMAND | DNS |
Mixed: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Jim GROSE | 2:26.3941 | - | |||
2nd | 358 | Mark OPIE | 2:43.9582 | 17.564s | |||
3rd | 341 | Chris SUMNER | 2:46.5293 | 20.135s | |||
4th | 363 | Brendan MOORE | 2:51.7404 | 25.346s | |||
5th | 360 | Michael TENISWOOD | 3:13.4305 | 47.036s | |||
6th | 359 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:44.7716 | 1:18.377 | |||
343 | Cain BRANSTON | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified