shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (138)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-6/2017%20Round%206%2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Conor CLANCY 1:22.11951:19.6131-
emoji_events2nd39Sam WALTER 1:19.80911:19.89720.284s
emoji_events3rd5Luke REYNOLDS 1:20.97331:21.47031.857s
 4th2Callum MORRISON 1:23.02271:21.70142.088s
 5th42Jack VALENTINY 1:22.95361:21.74852.135s
 6th49Liam THOMAS (elt) 1:23.25581:21.87262.259s
 7th4Ngari JENKINS 1:23.27891:22.49972.886s
 8th36Jack CAVANAGH 1:24.611101:24.27584.662s
 9th18Kieran POTTS 1:26.401111:25.14095.527s
 10th27Bryce WING 1:27.653141:25.638106.025s
 11th24Chad KAY 1:27.073131:26.407116.794s
 12th50Reagan HIGGINS 1:26.600121:26.416126.803s
 13th21Tom MORRISON 1:32.248181:26.561136.948s
 14th9Kieran JENKINS 1:27.971151:27.620148.007s
 15th52James RAUSCH 1:28.700161:27.766158.153s
 16th20Terence HALL 1:30.190171:27.837168.224s
 17th11Andy MURNANE 1:32.254191:28.251178.638s
 18th26Geoffrey BATTLE 1:32.567201:29.9461810.333s
 19th22Callum DAWES 1:19.89621:37.9551918.342s
 20th14Thomas HORN 1:21.57944:54.648203:35.035

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st364Nick BROOKS 1:26.0321-
emoji_events2nd348John O'BRIEN 1:35.21029.178s
emoji_events3rd360Michael TENISWOOD 1:35.80539.773s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Christopher RICHARDS 1:24.5871-
emoji_events2nd107Justin DE JONG 1:24.87120.284s
emoji_events3rd120Tim SUMMERS 1:24.88130.294s
 4th103Lucas PITT 1:29.14544.558s
 5th119Simon WALLIS 1:29.78255.195s
 6th108Adam CHATTERTON 1:34.48569.898s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st226William PATTERSON 1:34.5901-
emoji_events2nd242Sam MADZIA 1:35.37220.782s
emoji_events3rd233Michael TENISWOOD 1:37.20932.619s
 4th221Benjamin KILSBY 1:37.56742.977s
 5th217Russell MATHIE 1:37.76753.177s
 6th213Mackenzie DUNN 1:40.48465.894s
 7th225Chris SCHULTZ 1:41.77577.185s
 8th220Benjamin MULRANEY 1:46.354811.764s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Kael FOALE 1:35.6081-
emoji_events2nd857Giles BUTTON 1:41.55325.945s
emoji_events3rd859Finn GRAZIANO 1:42.55036.942s
 4th856Jett HAKKINEN 1:42.78647.178s
 5th860Izack FIELDER 1:47.530511.922s
 6th861Oscar WHELAN 1:52.346616.738s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Heath HODGSON 1:21.0211-
emoji_events2nd801Corey ACKERMAN 1:25.25824.237s
emoji_events3rd811Matthew ANDERSON 1:32.003310.982s
 4th821Luke BARLOW 1:32.142411.121s
 5th806Thomas MATSON 1:32.475511.454s
 6th805Jonty DAVIDSON 1:40.957619.936s
 7th817Isaac GRAZIANO 1:49.912728.891s
 8th822Tom WHELAN 2:07.328846.307s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st702Luke BRADEY 1:22.6301-
emoji_events2nd711Jack HODGSON 1:23.91821.288s
emoji_events3rd705Cody MAN 1:24.37631.746s
 4th721Rhys DOLEY 1:25.15242.522s
 5th727Eddie HERFT 1:26.74454.114s
 6th719Max BARNARD 1:26.78864.158s
 7th729Jake HORN 1:26.85374.223s
 8th720Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 1:27.27584.645s
 9th713Oliver BUTEFUER 1:30.96398.333s
 10th737Sid REEVES 1:32.6421010.012s
 11th734Jamie BREWSTER 1:35.4621112.832s
 12th725Jacob GLASER 1:37.5031214.873s
 13th742Zac SEELEY 1:38.3791315.749s
 14th704Lachlan BATTY 1:42.9251420.295s
 15th708Ned HARRIS 1:46.2531523.623s
 16th715Lachlan WARD 1:46.4991623.869s
 17th724Tristan DAWES 2:03.9191741.289s
 706Oliver EGLINTON DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st630Darcy COUTTS 1:20.65421:19.9581-
emoji_events2nd603Joel HAKKINEN 1:21.99241:20.44320.485s
emoji_events3rd615Tyler DRURY 1:21.51531:20.59030.632s
 4th622Sam WALSH 1:20.30211:20.78240.824s
 5th608Jack SKEWES 1:22.69261:21.26251.304s
 6th612Bennett WYTHE 1:22.19751:21.58961.631s
 7th605Sandy PARTON 1:26.26191:22.89372.935s
 8th616Cooper WEBB 1:23.93171:24.08184.123s
 9th602Jordon BYRNE 1:27.343101:24.77494.816s
 10th623Max REEVES 1:29.181131:24.813104.855s
 11th606Dylan HORN 1:24.64381:25.055115.097s
 12th611Connor WARD 1:32.032151:27.022127.064s
 13th604Tom STRUDWICK 1:31.344141:28.822138.864s
 14th609Shane DEJONG 1:29.023121:29.282149.324s
 15th627Callum SANDERCOCK 1:37.703161:33.5911513.633s
 16th610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 1:28.370111:38.4291618.471s

Novice men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1008Marcus ALEXANDER 1:32.4611-

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st935Eddie HERFT 1:30.2601-
emoji_events2nd938Lachlan BATTY 1:31.23820.978s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Justin DE JONG 1:31.4891-
emoji_events2nd903Elton HIBBERD 1:39.81728.328s
emoji_events3rd909Andrew KUHLMANN 1:42.292310.803s
 4th911Chris SCHULTZ 1:46.381414.892s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st410Nathan NEWELL 1:22.9351-
emoji_events2nd424Nick BROOKS 1:25.65322.718s
emoji_events3rd420Ben ANDERSON 1:25.84332.908s
 4th401Rhys HEARD 1:27.06044.125s
 5th423Stephen JONES 1:27.80054.865s
 6th421Andrew BARLOW 1:30.37367.438s
 7th422Matt ATTIWILL 1:33.256710.321s
 8th404Mark SMITHSON 1:33.484810.549s
 9th405Andrew KUHLMANN 1:34.351911.416s
 10th419Shannon MCKAY 1:36.3811013.446s
 11th407John O'BRIEN 1:39.5001116.565s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st524Jamie FOALE 1:26.5511-
emoji_events2nd506Cain BRANSTON 1:26.83820.287s
emoji_events3rd505Elton HIBBERD 1:32.77836.227s
 4th507Luke MATSON 1:33.09646.545s
 5th511Shane ROGERS 1:33.28756.736s
 6th513Bradley FIELDER 1:34.50367.952s
 7th512James WHITEHEAD 1:35.19178.640s
 8th523Greg OSMOND 1:40.112813.561s
 9th522Paul HERFT 1:49.351922.800s
 10th521Ian DOLEY 1:51.3271024.776s
 11th520Andrew HARRIS 1:58.2151131.664s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Russell HORN 1:46.8581-
emoji_events2nd558Graeme COUTTS 1:51.50824.650s
emoji_events3rd560Rob STRUDWICK 2:05.715318.857s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 2:18.094431.236s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st323Callum DAWES 1:24.8251-
emoji_events2nd311Thomas HORN 1:26.20221.377s
emoji_events3rd310Jack SKEWES 1:27.38632.561s
 4th301Callum MORRISON 1:28.85544.030s
 5th326Christopher RICHARDS 1:30.46855.643s
 6th304Kieran POTTS 1:31.09666.271s
 7th325Tim SUMMERS 1:31.93977.114s
 8th321Shane DEJONG 1:33.22988.404s
 9th327Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 1:33.55398.728s
 10th313Tom MORRISON 1:33.979109.154s
 11th324Jake HORN 1:35.3071110.482s
 12th322Oliver BUTEFUER 1:37.0861212.261s
 13th306Geoffrey BATTLE 1:44.6591319.834s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Rebecca WILKINSON 1:43.59911:42.0051-
emoji_events2nd89Louisa ROBINS 1:57.67221:53.227211.222s
emoji_events3rd88Morgan STRANGER 2:26.24332:11.209329.204s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Rayna ANESBURY 1:36.1011-
emoji_events2nd685Willowa ATKINS 2:03.571227.470s
emoji_events3rd681Yasmine RAMAGE 2:08.865332.764s
 4th684Aimee ALLMAND 2:23.745447.644s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us