The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Conor CLANCY | 1:22.1195 | 1:19.6131 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Sam WALTER | 1:19.8091 | 1:19.8972 | 0.284s | ||
3rd | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 1:20.9733 | 1:21.4703 | 1.857s | ||
4th | 2 | Callum MORRISON | 1:23.0227 | 1:21.7014 | 2.088s | ||
5th | 42 | Jack VALENTINY | 1:22.9536 | 1:21.7485 | 2.135s | ||
6th | 49 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 1:23.2558 | 1:21.8726 | 2.259s | ||
7th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:23.2789 | 1:22.4997 | 2.886s | ||
8th | 36 | Jack CAVANAGH | 1:24.61110 | 1:24.2758 | 4.662s | ||
9th | 18 | Kieran POTTS | 1:26.40111 | 1:25.1409 | 5.527s | ||
10th | 27 | Bryce WING | 1:27.65314 | 1:25.63810 | 6.025s | ||
11th | 24 | Chad KAY | 1:27.07313 | 1:26.40711 | 6.794s | ||
12th | 50 | Reagan HIGGINS | 1:26.60012 | 1:26.41612 | 6.803s | ||
13th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 1:32.24818 | 1:26.56113 | 6.948s | ||
14th | 9 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:27.97115 | 1:27.62014 | 8.007s | ||
15th | 52 | James RAUSCH | 1:28.70016 | 1:27.76615 | 8.153s | ||
16th | 20 | Terence HALL | 1:30.19017 | 1:27.83716 | 8.224s | ||
17th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 1:32.25419 | 1:28.25117 | 8.638s | ||
18th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 1:32.56720 | 1:29.94618 | 10.333s | ||
19th | 22 | Callum DAWES | 1:19.8962 | 1:37.95519 | 18.342s | ||
20th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 1:21.5794 | 4:54.64820 | 3:35.035 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 364 | Nick BROOKS | 1:26.0321 | - | |||
2nd | 348 | John O'BRIEN | 1:35.2102 | 9.178s | |||
3rd | 360 | Michael TENISWOOD | 1:35.8053 | 9.773s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Chris RICHARDS | 1:24.5871 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 1:24.8712 | 0.284s | |||
3rd | 120 | Tim SUMMERS | 1:24.8813 | 0.294s | |||
4th | 103 | Lucas PITT | 1:29.1454 | 4.558s | |||
5th | 119 | Simon WALLIS | 1:29.7825 | 5.195s | |||
6th | 108 | Adam CHATTERTON | 1:34.4856 | 9.898s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | William PATTERSON | 1:34.5901 | - | |||
2nd | 242 | Sam MADZIA | 1:35.3722 | 0.782s | |||
3rd | 233 | Michael TENISWOOD | 1:37.2093 | 2.619s | |||
4th | 221 | Ben KILSBY | 1:37.5674 | 2.977s | |||
5th | 217 | Russell MATHIE | 1:37.7675 | 3.177s | |||
6th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 1:40.4846 | 5.894s | |||
7th | 225 | Chris SCHULTZ | 1:41.7757 | 7.185s | |||
8th | 220 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 1:46.3548 | 11.764s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 935 | Eddie HERFT | 1:30.2601 | - | |||
2nd | 938 | Lachlan BATTY | 1:31.2382 | 0.978s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 1:31.4891 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 1:39.8172 | 8.328s | |||
3rd | 909 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 1:42.2923 | 10.803s | |||
4th | 911 | Chris SCHULTZ | 1:46.3814 | 14.892s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 1:35.6081 | - | |||
2nd | 857 | Giles BUTTON | 1:41.5532 | 5.945s | |||
3rd | 859 | Finn GRAZIANO | 1:42.5503 | 6.942s | |||
4th | 856 | Jett HAKKINEN | 1:42.7864 | 7.178s | |||
5th | 860 | Izack FIELDER | 1:47.5305 | 11.922s | |||
6th | 861 | Oscar WHELAN | 1:52.3466 | 16.738s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 1:21.0211 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 1:25.2582 | 4.237s | |||
3rd | 811 | Matthew ANDERSON | 1:32.0033 | 10.982s | |||
4th | 821 | Luke BARLOW | 1:32.1424 | 11.121s | |||
5th | 806 | Thomas MATSON | 1:32.4755 | 11.454s | |||
6th | 805 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 1:40.9576 | 19.936s | |||
7th | 817 | Isaac GRAZIANO | 1:49.9127 | 28.891s | |||
8th | 822 | Tom WHELAN | 2:07.3288 | 46.307s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 1:22.6301 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 1:23.9182 | 1.288s | |||
3rd | 705 | Cody MAN | 1:24.3763 | 1.746s | |||
4th | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 1:25.1524 | 2.522s | |||
5th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 1:26.7445 | 4.114s | |||
6th | 719 | Max BARNARD | 1:26.7886 | 4.158s | |||
7th | 729 | Jake HORN | 1:26.8537 | 4.223s | |||
8th | 720 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 1:27.2758 | 4.645s | |||
9th | 713 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 1:30.9639 | 8.333s | |||
10th | 737 | Sid REEVES | 1:32.64210 | 10.012s | |||
11th | 734 | Jamie BREWSTER | 1:35.46211 | 12.832s | |||
12th | 725 | Jacob GLASER | 1:37.50312 | 14.873s | |||
13th | 742 | Zac SEELEY | 1:38.37913 | 15.749s | |||
14th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 1:42.92514 | 20.295s | |||
15th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 1:46.25315 | 23.623s | |||
16th | 715 | Lachlan WARD | 1:46.49916 | 23.869s | |||
17th | 724 | Tristan DAWES | 2:03.91917 | 41.289s | |||
706 | Oliver EGLINTON | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 630 | Darcy COUTTS | 1:20.6542 | 1:19.9581 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 1:21.9924 | 1:20.4432 | 0.485s | ||
3rd | 615 | Tyler DRURY | 1:21.5153 | 1:20.5903 | 0.632s | ||
4th | 622 | Sam WALSH | 1:20.3021 | 1:20.7824 | 0.824s | ||
5th | 608 | Jack SKEWES | 1:22.6926 | 1:21.2625 | 1.304s | ||
6th | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 1:22.1975 | 1:21.5896 | 1.631s | ||
7th | 605 | Sandy PARTON | 1:26.2619 | 1:22.8937 | 2.935s | ||
8th | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 1:23.9317 | 1:24.0818 | 4.123s | ||
9th | 602 | Jordon BYRNE | 1:27.34310 | 1:24.7749 | 4.816s | ||
10th | 623 | Max REEVES | 1:29.18113 | 1:24.81310 | 4.855s | ||
11th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 1:24.6438 | 1:25.05511 | 5.097s | ||
12th | 611 | Connor WARD | 1:32.03215 | 1:27.02212 | 7.064s | ||
13th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 1:31.34414 | 1:28.82213 | 8.864s | ||
14th | 609 | Shane DEJONG | 1:29.02312 | 1:29.28214 | 9.324s | ||
15th | 627 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 1:37.70316 | 1:33.59115 | 13.633s | ||
16th | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 1:28.37011 | 1:38.42916 | 18.471s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Nathan NEWELL | 1:22.9351 | - | |||
2nd | 424 | Nick BROOKS | 1:25.6532 | 2.718s | |||
3rd | 420 | Ben ANDERSON | 1:25.8433 | 2.908s | |||
4th | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 1:27.0604 | 4.125s | |||
5th | 423 | Stephen JONES | 1:27.8005 | 4.865s | |||
6th | 421 | Andrew BARLOW | 1:30.3736 | 7.438s | |||
7th | 422 | Matt ATTIWILL | 1:33.2567 | 10.321s | |||
8th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 1:33.4848 | 10.549s | |||
9th | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 1:34.3519 | 11.416s | |||
10th | 419 | Shannon MCKAY | 1:36.38110 | 13.446s | |||
11th | 407 | John O'BRIEN | 1:39.50011 | 16.565s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Jamie FOALE | 1:26.5511 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Cain BRANSTON | 1:26.8382 | 0.287s | |||
3rd | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 1:32.7783 | 6.227s | |||
4th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 1:33.0964 | 6.545s | |||
5th | 511 | Shane ROGERS | 1:33.2875 | 6.736s | |||
6th | 513 | Bradley FIELDER | 1:34.5036 | 7.952s | |||
7th | 512 | James WHITEHEAD | 1:35.1917 | 8.640s | |||
8th | 523 | Greg OSMOND | 1:40.1128 | 13.561s | |||
9th | 522 | Paul HERFT | 1:49.3519 | 22.800s | |||
10th | 521 | Ian DOLEY | 1:51.32710 | 24.776s | |||
11th | 520 | Andrew HARRIS | 1:58.21511 | 31.664s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Russell HORN | 1:46.8581 | - | |||
2nd | 558 | Graeme COUTTS | 1:51.5082 | 4.650s | |||
3rd | 560 | Rob STRUDWICK | 2:05.7153 | 18.857s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 2:18.0944 | 31.236s |
Male: Novice
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Callum DAWES | 1:24.8251 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Thomas HORN | 1:26.2022 | 1.377s | |||
3rd | 310 | Jack SKEWES | 1:27.3863 | 2.561s | |||
4th | 301 | Callum MORRISON | 1:28.8554 | 4.030s | |||
5th | 326 | Chris RICHARDS | 1:30.4685 | 5.643s | |||
6th | 304 | Kieran POTTS | 1:31.0966 | 6.271s | |||
7th | 325 | Tim SUMMERS | 1:31.9397 | 7.114s | |||
8th | 321 | Shane DEJONG | 1:33.2298 | 8.404s | |||
9th | 327 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 1:33.5539 | 8.728s | |||
10th | 313 | Tom MORRISON | 1:33.97910 | 9.154s | |||
11th | 324 | Jake HORN | 1:35.30711 | 10.482s | |||
12th | 322 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 1:37.08612 | 12.261s | |||
13th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 1:44.65913 | 19.834s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 1:43.5991 | 1:42.0051 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Louisa ROBINS | 1:57.6722 | 1:53.2272 | 11.222s | ||
3rd | 88 | Morgan STRANGER | 2:26.2433 | 2:11.2093 | 29.204s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Rayna ANESBURY | 1:36.1011 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 2:03.5712 | 27.470s | |||
3rd | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 2:08.8653 | 32.764s | |||
4th | 684 | Aimee ALLMAND | 2:23.7454 | 47.644s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified