The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Joel WILLIS | 2:02.5491 | 2:01.1201 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Daniel BENDER | 2:08.1792 | 2:07.7752 | 6.655s | ||
3rd | 6 | Patrick BUTLER | 2:12.7964 | 2:10.0153 | 8.895s | ||
4th | 1 | Hamish COWAN | 2:14.4235 | 2:12.1044 | 10.984s | ||
5th | 11 | Malcolm MCMANUS | 2:17.9287 | 2:12.1685 | 11.048s | ||
6th | 3 | Lachlan STUERZL | 2:12.1243 | 2:15.9166 | 14.796s | ||
7th | 2 | Duke MILLINGTON | 2:15.9356 | 2:16.0667 | 14.946s | ||
8th | 8 | Jacob MOSSNER | 2:18.0428 | 2:16.6638 | 15.543s | ||
9th | 7 | Luke WALSH | 2:28.79910 | 2:18.9719 | 17.851s | ||
10th | 10 | Regan HURLEY | 2:22.5579 | 2:21.77010 | 20.650s | ||
11th | 4 | Tom STEELE | 2:33.24511 | 2:46.73111 | 45.611s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Brad SIMCOX | 2:20.8771 | 2:19.7851 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Lang TEH | 2:28.4622 | 2:22.1982 | 2.413s | ||
3rd | 304 | Tim FORSYTHE | 2:31.3253 | 2:27.4713 | 7.686s | ||
4th | 308 | Michael HANRAHAN | 2:36.8766 | 2:35.2384 | 15.453s | ||
5th | 309 | Nils VÕSA | 2:35.2274 | 2:35.6165 | 15.831s | ||
6th | 310 | Simon CAMPBELL | 2:37.8817 | 2:36.5276 | 16.742s | ||
7th | 303 | Brendan BOND | 2:43.3298 | 2:38.1157 | 18.330s | ||
8th | 306 | Regan CARTWRIGHT | 2:35.4525 | 2:38.2248 | 18.439s | ||
9th | 301 | Mitchell FRASER | 3:44.8779 | 2:44.1309 | 24.345s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Wil STOCKTON | 2:38.6951 | 2:39.2781 | - | ||
2nd | 851 | William IRELAND | 2:48.8582 | 2:55.0902 | 15.812s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Troy WEINERT | 2:22.8571 | 2:22.1531 | - | ||
2nd | 818 | Alexander UNICOMB | 2:40.4314 | 2:36.5412 | 14.388s | ||
3rd | 820 | Patrick DIXON | 2:35.8932 | 2:36.9183 | 14.765s | ||
4th | 811 | Braith MOORE | 2:51.3007 | 2:44.7024 | 22.549s | ||
5th | 814 | Ryan SANDERSON | 2:43.0705 | 2:45.6945 | 23.541s | ||
6th | 802 | Thomas MAXTED | 2:58.1318 | 3:03.0526 | 40.899s | ||
7th | 828 | Preston SCHREIBER | 2:46.1446 | 3:05.9297 | 43.776s | ||
8th | 810 | Louis JOHNMAN | 2:40.2243 | 8:09.4688 | 5:47.315 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Ethan CORNEY | 2:13.7251 | 2:04.8771 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Tyson RICHENS | 2:35.76913 | 2:12.7392 | 7.862s | ||
3rd | 603 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 2:16.8512 | 2:13.5533 | 8.676s | ||
4th | 605 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 2:22.7735 | 2:17.2424 | 12.365s | ||
5th | 616 | Angus PRICE | 2:21.3713 | 2:17.9335 | 13.056s | ||
6th | 612 | Dylan WALSH | 2:21.8274 | 2:22.0266 | 17.149s | ||
7th | 613 | Stephan FICOVIC | 2:24.5096 | 2:25.5757 | 20.698s | ||
8th | 607 | Kaden MUNSEI | 2:27.3867 | 2:27.0738 | 22.196s | ||
9th | 620 | Josh ARCUS | 2:27.8178 | 2:27.8679 | 22.990s | ||
10th | 610 | Lyndon KERR | 2:48.31615 | 2:30.62810 | 25.751s | ||
11th | 618 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 2:34.62112 | 2:31.31711 | 26.440s | ||
12th | 606 | Lachlan CLARKE | 2:34.44211 | 2:32.89212 | 28.015s | ||
13th | 626 | Jayden DENNIS | 2:29.94010 | 2:33.81313 | 28.936s | ||
14th | 604 | Nathan WRIGHT | 2:49.30216 | 2:40.99414 | 36.117s | ||
15th | 615 | Jayden MOORE | 2:40.00414 | 2:47.54015 | 42.663s | ||
16th | 630 | Wade THOMPSON | 2:51.96717 | 2:47.63416 | 42.757s | ||
17th | 622 | Oliver ARCUS | 2:29.1899 | 3:33.25517 | 1:28.378 | ||
18th | 609 | Ben SWINTON | 3:41.15318 | 3:40.69618 | 1:35.819 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Kye A'HERN | 2:05.0161 | 2:03.1721 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Pacey STOCKTON | 2:07.4122 | 2:06.3372 | 3.165s | ||
3rd | 203 | Zack HUTCHISON | 2:23.2833 | 2:15.9243 | 12.752s | ||
4th | 205 | Sean VEITCH | 2:36.7294 | 2:22.7534 | 19.581s | ||
5th | 202 | Samuel HARDMAN | 2:43.0105 | 2:31.3935 | 28.221s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Mitchell GRADY | 2:26.8501 | 2:25.0501 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | James RUSSELL | 2:36.8402 | 2:36.6312 | 11.581s | ||
3rd | 401 | Tim THREADGATE | 2:43.5103 | 2:40.9493 | 15.899s | ||
4th | 403 | Nicolas TORRALBO | 2:54.3934 | 2:55.3644 | 30.314s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Benjamin DAGAN | 2:21.1501 | 2:17.5541 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | David SHARP | 2:26.7722 | 2:26.2002 | 8.646s | ||
3rd | 502 | Craig LYONS | 2:28.8443 | 2:27.0113 | 9.457s | ||
4th | 503 | Rick KEHOE | 2:32.1934 | 2:28.9294 | 11.375s | ||
5th | 512 | Wayne FROGGATT | 2:36.0955 | 2:29.2175 | 11.663s | ||
6th | 517 | Peter JOHNMAN ° | 2:47.1329 | 2:35.5276 | 17.973s | ||
7th | 510 | David GRUPE | 2:40.5177 | 2:40.6737 | 23.119s | ||
8th | 513 | Craig COGGINS | 2:48.52511 | 2:41.6628 | 24.108s | ||
9th | 509 | Geoff WEINERT | 2:42.3318 | 2:45.2459 | 27.691s | ||
10th | 515 | Adam DENNIS | 2:47.54010 | 2:53.34810 | 35.794s | ||
11th | 511 | Mark COLLINS | 3:17.23512 | 3:27.75211 | 1:10.198 | ||
12th | 516 | Ian DICKERSON | 3:59.55513 | 3:31.71212 | 1:14.158 | ||
505 | Abelardo MARCELINO | 2:39.3236 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Sian A'HERN | 2:32.5671 | 2:28.8551 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Kellie WEINERT | 2:50.3382 | 2:34.5462 | 5.691s | ||
3rd | 103 | Joanne FOX | 3:00.8263 | 2:56.2213 | 27.366s |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: 40+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified