The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 883 | Brock NEWLING | 7:32.011 | 7:31.721 | 15:03.731 | - | ||
2nd | 712 | David YOUNG | 7:39.853 | 7:36.602 | 15:16.452 | 12.72s | ||
3rd | 837 | Duke MILLINGTON | 7:36.932 | 7:57.3810 | 15:34.313 | 30.58s | ||
4th | 841 | Hamish COWAN | 7:50.544 | 7:48.775 | 15:39.314 | 35.58s | ||
5th | 994 | Billy BOULTON | 7:52.528 | 7:47.904 | 15:40.425 | 36.69s | ||
6th | 715 | Mark CONLIFFE | 7:50.635 | 7:50.236 | 15:40.866 | 37.13s | ||
7th | 713 | Alex OAKES | 7:53.509 | 7:47.783 | 15:41.287 | 37.55s | ||
8th | 714 | Ben MCCARTHY | 7:52.417 | 7:53.908 | 15:46.318 | 42.58s | ||
9th | 916 | Will ARNOTT | 7:51.046 | 8:00.3411 | 15:51.389 | 47.65s | ||
10th | 716 | Shane GILLETT | 7:58.5811 | 7:53.307 | 15:51.8810 | 48.15s | ||
11th | 717 | Hamish PAINE | 7:56.6810 | 7:55.479 | 15:52.1511 | 48.42s | ||
12th | 931 | Nicholas GREENTREE | 8:03.1212 | 8:01.4712 | 16:04.5912 | 1:00.86 | ||
13th | 884 | Chris DOWSETT | 8:04.7413 | 8:03.2314 | 16:07.9713 | 1:04.24 | ||
14th | 980 | Dave HABICHT | 8:07.6514 | 8:04.4615 | 16:12.1114 | 1:08.38 | ||
15th | 982 | Elliot RIED | 8:11.8415 | 8:01.7113 | 16:13.5515 | 1:09.82 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 845 | Mike ROSS | 8:05.361 | 7:57.801 | 16:03.161 | - | ||
2nd | 721 | Rylan LOEMKER | 8:08.223 | 8:02.622 | 16:10.842 | 7.68s | ||
5th | 725 | Adam BARNEVELD | 8:13.315 | 8:06.413 | 16:19.725 | 16.56s | ||
4th | 723 | Oliver PEARCE | 8:09.264 | 8:07.724 | 16:16.984 | 13.82s | ||
3rd | 730 | Jason FLINT | 8:05.492 | 8:10.255 | 16:15.743 | 12.58s | ||
7th | 729 | Lachlan RICHARDS | 8:27.459 | 8:19.106 | 16:46.557 | 43.39s | ||
6th | 938 | Seb MUELLER | 8:21.506 | 8:20.227 | 16:41.726 | 38.56s | ||
10th | 886 | Benjamin CROSS | 8:35.1913 | 8:23.338 | 16:58.5210 | 55.36s | ||
11th | 925 | Jye KELLY | 8:34.9412 | 8:26.029 | 17:00.9611 | 57.80s | ||
8th | 105 | Jason BUTTRISS | 8:26.118 | 8:26.1010 | 16:52.218 | 49.05s | ||
25th | 718 | Trenton PARSONS | 19:10.2325 | 8:31.3611 | 27:41.5925 | 11:38.43 | ||
9th | 996 | Harry LINDSAY | 8:23.577 | 8:31.8712 | 16:55.449 | 52.28s | ||
12th | 731 | Kevin SONG | 8:29.8610 | 8:33.6113 | 17:03.4712 | 1:00.31 | ||
13th | 724 | Jacob BRIGGS | 8:32.8511 | 8:34.5314 | 17:07.3813 | 1:04.22 | ||
14th | 934 | Patrick SUTHERN | 8:38.8314 | 8:36.1715 | 17:15.0014 | 1:11.84 | ||
15th | 846 | Justin MCELHENNY | 8:52.2616 | 8:56.3016 | 17:48.5615 | 1:45.40 | ||
16th | 948 | Brendan BOND | 8:52.2215 | 8:56.7017 | 17:48.9216 | 1:45.76 | ||
17th | 849 | Ricky FIELDUS | 9:08.5717 | 9:03.4918 | 18:12.0617 | 2:08.90 | ||
18th | 726 | Nicholas CARTER (exp) | 9:29.9919 | 9:10.4919 | 18:40.4818 | 2:37.32 | ||
19th | 727 | Mick ORAM | 9:30.4620 | 9:21.7720 | 18:52.2319 | 2:49.07 | ||
20th | 924 | Paul YEO | 9:26.2618 | 9:32.5121 | 18:58.7720 | 2:55.61 | ||
21st | 728 | David HARRISON | 9:37.8821 | 9:37.9422 | 19:15.8221 | 3:12.66 | ||
22nd | 850 | Damien LAKIN | 11:18.1924 | 9:44.6223 | 21:02.8122 | 4:59.65 | ||
23rd | 933 | Andy ECONOMIDES | 11:00.5722 | 10:21.4624 | 21:22.0323 | 5:18.87 | ||
24th | 719 | Erik GARBIN | 11:15.6423 | 11:04.5825 | 22:20.2224 | 6:17.06 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784 | Campbell MCFADYEN | 9:15.891 | 9:13.231 | 18:29.121 | - | ||
2nd | 783 | Max BRIGGS | 9:43.102 | 9:58.042 | 19:41.142 | 1:12.02 | ||
3rd | 971 | Malcolm NICOLL | 11:04.433 | 10:59.103 | 22:03.533 | 3:34.41 |
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 880 | Lewis ALLBON | 9:05.382 | 8:52.661 | 17:58.041 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Austin LOWE | 9:08.843 | 8:53.922 | 18:02.762 | 4.72s | ||
3rd | 825 | Kane DAVIS | 9:05.321 | 8:59.523 | 18:04.843 | 6.80s | ||
4th | 945 | Wil STOCKTON | 9:10.434 | 9:05.634 | 18:16.064 | 18.02s | ||
5th | 128 | William IRELAND | 9:17.895 | 9:11.185 | 18:29.075 | 31.03s | ||
6th | 811 | Jasper DEFINA | 9:53.677 | 9:36.296 | 19:29.966 | 1:31.92 | ||
7th | 112 | Archie BORCHERDS | 9:47.426 | 9:45.947 | 19:33.367 | 1:35.32 | ||
8th | 813 | Leroy LESLIE | 10:11.268 | 10:32.848 | 20:44.108 | 2:46.06 | ||
9th | 939 | Harry KRPAN | 10:57.799 | 11:00.909 | 21:58.699 | 4:00.65 | ||
10th | 199 | Zac ROWLAND | 11:32.5310 | 11:37.1810 | 23:09.7110 | 5:11.67 | ||
11th | 942 | Tahj PEDERSEN | 12:02.4811 | 15:11.9911 | 27:14.4711 | 9:16.43 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Joshua JANSEN | 8:09.331 | 8:04.172 | 16:13.501 | - | ||
2nd | 875 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 8:18.763 | 8:02.381 | 16:21.142 | 7.64s | ||
3rd | 876 | Beau VAN DER WALLEN | 8:10.952 | 8:17.933 | 16:28.883 | 15.38s | ||
4th | 807 | Cooper LOWE | 8:27.674 | 8:32.274 | 16:59.944 | 46.44s | ||
5th | 809 | Sam POULTON | 8:38.966 | 8:37.515 | 17:16.475 | 1:02.97 | ||
6th | 801 | Sam COUCH | 8:41.227 | 8:43.227 | 17:24.446 | 1:10.94 | ||
7th | 946 | Angus FALCONER | 8:44.318 | 8:40.166 | 17:24.477 | 1:10.97 | ||
8th | 803 | Taj POLLARD | 8:34.855 | 9:12.709 | 17:47.558 | 1:34.05 | ||
9th | 914 | Braith MOORE | 9:16.7413 | 9:06.008 | 18:22.749 | 2:09.24 | ||
10th | 810 | Sean JAMES | 9:08.0410 | 9:15.9912 | 18:24.0310 | 2:10.53 | ||
11th | 878 | Kale BURT | 9:15.1312 | 9:14.7710 | 18:29.9011 | 2:16.40 | ||
12th | 804 | Lachlan WALLIS | 9:13.2611 | 9:29.6813 | 18:42.9412 | 2:29.44 | ||
13th | 920 | Ryan SANDERSON | 9:30.9214 | 9:15.2011 | 18:46.1213 | 2:32.62 | ||
14th | 806 | Ben FUDGE | 9:03.499 | 10:33.6915 | 19:37.1814 | 3:23.68 | ||
15th | 808 | Ashton HARRIS | 9:54.4015 | 9:51.8214 | 19:46.2215 | 3:32.72 | ||
16th | 802 | Joshua JACKSON | 11:04.9916 | 11:00.5016 | 22:05.4916 | 5:51.99 | ||
17th | 805 | Kye SPINDLER | 14:06.3917 | 12:10.7617 | 26:17.1517 | 10:03.65 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 798 | Jono FUDGE | 7:57.521 | 7:57.121 | 15:54.641 | - | ||
2nd | 872 | Tyson RICHENS | 8:10.813 | 8:04.084 | 16:14.892 | 20.25s | ||
3rd | 929 | Finn BUCKLEY | 8:11.414 | 8:03.773 | 16:15.183 | 20.54s | ||
4th | 824 | Lincoln DAVIS | 8:13.075 | 8:03.332 | 16:16.404 | 21.76s | ||
5th | 897 | Mitchell BENHAM | 8:09.562 | 8:08.436 | 16:17.995 | 23.35s | ||
6th | 139 | William GRANGER | 8:16.136 | 8:06.215 | 16:22.346 | 27.70s | ||
7th | 138 | Stephan FICOVIC | 8:19.837 | 8:18.397 | 16:38.227 | 43.58s | ||
8th | 797 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 8:29.689 | 8:30.138 | 16:59.818 | 1:05.17 | ||
9th | 913 | Jayden MOORE | 8:32.2210 | 8:31.349 | 17:03.569 | 1:08.92 | ||
10th | 795 | Arthur WAKES-MILLER | 8:40.7614 | 8:33.1110 | 17:13.8710 | 1:19.23 | ||
11th | 120 | Ben FOWLER | 8:36.6711 | 8:38.5312 | 17:15.2011 | 1:20.56 | ||
12th | 979 | Peanut MUNSIE | 8:43.3615 | 8:34.0111 | 17:17.3712 | 1:22.73 | ||
13th | 896 | Will RICHARDS | 8:48.0716 | 8:39.2713 | 17:27.3413 | 1:32.70 | ||
14th | 863 | Corey DOWLING | 8:39.4712 | 8:58.9516 | 17:38.4214 | 1:43.78 | ||
15th | 794 | Sam O'CONNOR | 8:54.8017 | 8:44.8115 | 17:39.6115 | 1:44.97 | ||
16th | 874 | Lyndon KERR | 9:07.3219 | 8:42.8314 | 17:50.1516 | 1:55.51 | ||
17th | 799 | Ethan BEARD | 9:02.6118 | 9:01.5717 | 18:04.1817 | 2:09.54 | ||
18th | 967 | Connor MACLACHLAN | 8:25.578 | 9:56.0221 | 18:21.5918 | 2:26.95 | ||
19th | 791 | Max ROBSON | 8:40.1913 | 10:11.6023 | 18:51.7919 | 2:57.15 | ||
20th | 970 | Jimmy NICOLL | 9:14.0820 | 9:51.4820 | 19:05.5620 | 3:10.92 | ||
21st | 894 | Luke PATTERSON | 9:53.1322 | 9:44.8119 | 19:37.9421 | 3:43.30 | ||
22nd | 893 | Cody CONWAY | 10:45.9824 | 9:44.2718 | 20:30.2522 | 4:35.61 | ||
23rd | 793 | Owen POWELL | 10:41.0723 | 9:56.9322 | 20:38.0023 | 4:43.36 | ||
24th | 796 | Hugh CAMERON | 9:15.2221 | 18:58.2824 | 28:13.5024 | 12:18.86 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Kye A'HERN | 7:46.651 | 7:47.602 | 15:34.251 | - | ||
2nd | 907 | Samuel HARDMAN | 7:53.292 | 7:46.141 | 15:39.432 | 5.18s | ||
3rd | 964 | Mitchell WYNN | 8:04.193 | 8:08.573 | 16:12.763 | 38.51s | ||
4th | 966 | Tom HANSEN | 8:15.814 | 8:14.854 | 16:30.664 | 56.41s | ||
5th | 788 | Nick REDWIN | 8:16.445 | 8:20.465 | 16:36.905 | 1:02.65 | ||
6th | 861 | Thomas MURRAY | 8:26.747 | 8:21.416 | 16:48.156 | 1:13.90 | ||
7th | 785 | Max SMITH | 8:26.536 | 8:24.757 | 16:51.287 | 1:17.03 | ||
8th | 789 | Ethan HAMER | 8:40.018 | 8:50.019 | 17:30.028 | 1:55.77 | ||
9th | 790 | Antoni MUSS | 8:58.6611 | 8:36.668 | 17:35.329 | 2:01.07 | ||
10th | 787 | Ryan PRESTON | 8:52.009 | 8:52.9611 | 17:44.9610 | 2:10.71 | ||
11th | 786 | Lawson SHIELDS | 8:57.2710 | 8:51.7610 | 17:49.0311 | 2:14.78 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 746 | Ben MORRISON | 7:51.271 | 7:53.922 | 15:45.191 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Chris MARTIN | 7:55.232 | 7:53.491 | 15:48.722 | 3.53s | ||
3rd | 928 | Andrew ECKETT | 8:06.115 | 8:03.843 | 16:09.953 | 24.76s | ||
4th | 738 | Chris HUGHES | 8:05.104 | 8:06.665 | 16:11.764 | 26.57s | ||
5th | 889 | Michael RODOKAL | 8:07.666 | 8:04.224 | 16:11.885 | 26.69s | ||
6th | 108 | Bradley COX | 8:03.343 | 8:12.766 | 16:16.106 | 30.91s | ||
7th | 744 | Simon ZHANG | 8:14.657 | 8:17.548 | 16:32.197 | 47.00s | ||
8th | 972 | Rob STEEP | 8:17.278 | 8:15.157 | 16:32.428 | 47.23s | ||
9th | 745 | Tomas PODRAZIL | 8:17.719 | 8:19.4810 | 16:37.199 | 52.00s | ||
10th | 743 | Oliver LIEBSCHER | 8:26.8010 | 8:18.899 | 16:45.6910 | 1:00.50 | ||
11th | 851 | James RUSSELL | 8:26.8111 | 8:31.6912 | 16:58.5011 | 1:13.31 | ||
12th | 741 | Christo WINTERS | 8:31.5912 | 8:34.6414 | 17:06.2312 | 1:21.04 | ||
13th | 888 | Travis MOORE | 8:37.2315 | 8:32.1713 | 17:09.4013 | 1:24.21 | ||
14th | 734 | Jason HUNZIKER | 8:41.6717 | 8:28.9711 | 17:10.6414 | 1:25.45 | ||
15th | 733 | Danny VISE | 8:33.7313 | 8:46.6518 | 17:20.3815 | 1:35.19 | ||
16th | 932 | Scott MCMILLAN | 8:48.1118 | 8:35.8015 | 17:23.9116 | 1:38.72 | ||
17th | 107 | Remi SUEUR | 8:40.6016 | 8:45.8517 | 17:26.4517 | 1:41.26 | ||
18th | 969 | Ben RODRICKS | 8:35.4214 | 8:57.0020 | 17:32.4218 | 1:47.23 | ||
19th | 941 | Daniel GOLDSTIEN | 8:57.3919 | 8:37.5016 | 17:34.8919 | 1:49.70 | ||
20th | 742 | Andrew CRABTREE | 9:03.9421 | 8:52.3919 | 17:56.3320 | 2:11.14 | ||
21st | 133 | Benjamin VEREB | 8:58.9520 | 9:04.8724 | 18:03.8221 | 2:18.63 | ||
22nd | 852 | Mark DALE | 9:06.6023 | 9:01.1022 | 18:07.7022 | 2:22.51 | ||
23rd | 732 | Alex BURING | 9:05.0722 | 9:09.2925 | 18:14.3623 | 2:29.17 | ||
24th | 887 | Jon BYRNE | 9:14.4425 | 9:01.5823 | 18:16.0224 | 2:30.83 | ||
25th | 737 | Aaron STEWART | 9:18.7927 | 8:58.8021 | 18:17.5925 | 2:32.40 | ||
26th | 992 | Jeremy IRELAND | 9:14.1224 | 9:10.2926 | 18:24.4126 | 2:39.22 | ||
27th | 104 | Ben HEANEY | 9:14.9426 | 9:17.3427 | 18:32.2827 | 2:47.09 | ||
28th | 735 | Tony MITCHELL | 9:22.5628 | 9:35.4928 | 18:58.0528 | 3:12.86 | ||
29th | 739 | Robert GRONOW | 9:39.3030 | 9:42.5329 | 19:21.8329 | 3:36.64 | ||
30th | 736 | Jay MOORES | 9:35.0929 | 9:50.9830 | 19:26.0730 | 3:40.88 | ||
31st | 740 | Geoff POLLARD | 9:46.0531 | 9:57.8031 | 19:43.8531 | 3:58.66 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757 | Daniel SEGERI | 7:55.482 | 7:54.271 | 15:49.751 | - | ||
2nd | 773 | Doug POLLOCK | 7:52.491 | 7:58.332 | 15:50.822 | 1.07s | ||
3rd | 763 | Sam CASH | 8:09.663 | 8:12.734 | 16:22.393 | 32.64s | ||
4th | 855 | Craig LYONS | 8:12.755 | 8:11.243 | 16:23.994 | 34.24s | ||
5th | 918 | Stuart JANSEN | 8:12.234 | 8:14.515 | 16:26.745 | 36.99s | ||
6th | 126 | Rick KEHOE | 8:23.296 | 8:23.317 | 16:46.606 | 56.85s | ||
7th | 771 | Gavin POLLOCK | 8:24.077 | 8:27.958 | 16:52.027 | 1:02.27 | ||
8th | 759 | Phillip CASHION | 8:25.358 | 8:31.009 | 16:56.358 | 1:06.60 | ||
9th | 775 | Scott DEFINA | 8:38.8614 | 8:22.846 | 17:01.709 | 1:11.95 | ||
10th | 840 | Paul WALTON | 8:35.3511 | 8:35.1011 | 17:10.4510 | 1:20.70 | ||
11th | 761 | Darren O'BRIEN | 8:34.4410 | 8:36.8512 | 17:11.2911 | 1:21.54 | ||
12th | 751 | Nick CRISP | 8:37.7112 | 8:34.6810 | 17:12.3912 | 1:22.64 | ||
13th | 758 | Scott GINNANE | 8:31.439 | 8:42.5714 | 17:14.0013 | 1:24.25 | ||
14th | 768 | David WINFIELD | 8:38.2213 | 8:51.7717 | 17:29.9914 | 1:40.24 | ||
15th | 977 | Dean CONKEY | 8:50.6116 | 8:46.5015 | 17:37.1115 | 1:47.36 | ||
16th | 937 | Adam BRAMWELL | 8:57.7919 | 8:39.4113 | 17:37.2016 | 1:47.45 | ||
17th | 834 | Rohan BETTS | 8:47.2315 | 9:01.0422 | 17:48.2717 | 1:58.52 | ||
18th | 831 | David GRUPE | 8:56.8518 | 8:52.5218 | 17:49.3718 | 1:59.62 | ||
19th | 891 | Anthony FICKLER | 9:06.2822 | 8:50.4316 | 17:56.7119 | 2:06.96 | ||
20th | 747 | Angus MACDONALD (40+) | 8:56.0017 | 9:04.7823 | 18:00.7820 | 2:11.03 | ||
21st | 769 | Mark SPINDLER | 9:11.1726 | 8:52.8119 | 18:03.9821 | 2:14.23 | ||
22nd | 985 | Andrew PETERSON | 9:05.4821 | 9:00.4721 | 18:05.9522 | 2:16.20 | ||
23rd | 935 | Andrew AMOS | 9:15.6427 | 8:58.8020 | 18:14.4423 | 2:24.69 | ||
24th | 760 | Joshua BRIDSON | 8:58.7920 | 9:29.1225 | 18:27.9124 | 2:38.16 | ||
25th | 839 | Anton FOURIE | 9:07.0423 | 9:31.7328 | 18:38.7725 | 2:49.02 | ||
26th | 750 | Adrian COUCH | 9:11.0225 | 9:30.9626 | 18:41.9826 | 2:52.23 | ||
27th | 767 | Dave SMITH | 9:10.4824 | 9:32.7029 | 18:43.1827 | 2:53.43 | ||
28th | 772 | Jason MASLEN | 9:16.8428 | 9:31.1227 | 18:47.9628 | 2:58.21 | ||
29th | 857 | Derek VOLLER | 9:32.1931 | 9:23.9924 | 18:56.1829 | 3:06.43 | ||
30th | 748 | Gregg JOWETT | 9:32.0430 | 9:37.3631 | 19:09.4030 | 3:19.65 | ||
31st | 749 | Andrew BEISSEL | 9:34.9232 | 9:36.5830 | 19:11.5031 | 3:21.75 | ||
32nd | 752 | Shane KOWALD | 9:27.8829 | 9:53.3034 | 19:21.1832 | 3:31.43 | ||
33rd | 778 | Julian HOLDER | 9:40.5133 | 9:46.3332 | 19:26.8433 | 3:37.09 | ||
34th | 779 | David POULTON | 9:40.9934 | 9:54.9437 | 19:35.9334 | 3:46.18 | ||
35th | 780 | Dave LESLIE | 9:44.5335 | 9:52.2533 | 19:36.7835 | 3:47.03 | ||
36th | 102 | Scott CARPENTER | 9:52.1736 | 9:54.0635 | 19:46.2336 | 3:56.48 | ||
37th | 766 | Dean MCGEE | 10:15.9138 | 9:54.9236 | 20:10.8337 | 4:21.08 | ||
38th | 762 | Mark O'CONNOR | 9:59.9037 | 10:22.5142 | 20:22.4138 | 4:32.66 | ||
39th | 776 | Siem VELTSTRA | 10:24.9039 | 10:18.3140 | 20:43.2139 | 4:53.46 | ||
40th | 987 | Tim ROBSON | 10:44.4841 | 10:11.5139 | 20:55.9940 | 5:06.24 | ||
41st | 890 | Adrian HORT | 10:40.8740 | 10:21.2841 | 21:02.1541 | 5:12.40 | ||
42nd | 754 | Ashley MCLEOD | 11:02.8343 | 10:01.4738 | 21:04.3042 | 5:14.55 | ||
43rd | 856 | Phil REARDON | 11:01.7042 | 10:44.9046 | 21:46.6043 | 5:56.85 | ||
44th | 777 | Rob BOLACK | 11:28.0946 | 10:24.2943 | 21:52.3844 | 6:02.63 | ||
45th | 101 | Jonathan CHAMPION | 11:14.7845 | 10:40.0944 | 21:54.8745 | 6:05.12 | ||
46th | 765 | Adam SIMPSON | 11:46.6647 | 10:42.7245 | 22:29.3846 | 6:39.63 | ||
47th | 755 | Grant JACKSON | 11:14.0244 | 11:41.0147 | 22:55.0347 | 7:05.28 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 936 | John MYSSONSKI | 8:09.371 | 8:06.031 | 16:15.401 | - | ||
2nd | 922 | Anthony NELSON | 8:29.962 | 8:26.992 | 16:56.952 | 41.55s | ||
3rd | 116 | Brad TULL | 8:33.353 | 8:44.563 | 17:17.913 | 1:02.51 | ||
4th | 892 | Neil DAVIS | 9:15.244 | 9:12.514 | 18:27.754 | 2:12.35 | ||
5th | 973 | Alastair GEORGE | 9:19.236 | 9:14.485 | 18:33.715 | 2:18.31 | ||
6th | 923 | Stephen COLES | 9:18.465 | 9:20.726 | 18:39.186 | 2:23.78 | ||
7th | 860 | Paul MURRAY | 9:22.137 | 9:21.087 | 18:43.217 | 2:27.81 | ||
8th | 782 | Hg ZORN | 9:59.988 | 9:32.698 | 19:32.678 | 3:17.27 | ||
9th | 990 | Mike SOLOMONSON | 11:47.679 | 11:41.119 | 23:28.789 | 7:13.38 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Sian A'HERN | 8:28.491 | 8:26.141 | 16:54.631 | - | ||
2nd | 835 | Kellie WEINERT | 8:41.282 | 8:41.862 | 17:23.142 | 28.51s | ||
3rd | 836 | Ellie SMITH | 8:55.983 | 8:55.743 | 17:51.723 | 57.09s | ||
4th | 927 | Stephanie JACKSON | 9:00.495 | 8:58.284 | 17:58.774 | 1:04.14 | ||
5th | 832 | Joanne FOX | 8:58.664 | 9:02.085 | 18:00.745 | 1:06.11 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 881 | Jane TAYLOR | 9:35.511 | 9:42.372 | 19:17.881 | - | ||
2nd | 814 | Erin LONGHURST | 9:52.692 | 9:36.121 | 19:28.812 | 10.93s | ||
3rd | 975 | Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT | 9:53.283 | 9:52.143 | 19:45.423 | 27.54s |
Female: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 822 | Tahlia RICHENS | 10:41.861 | 11:01.171 | 21:43.031 | - | ||
2nd | 821 | Abbey KUIPER | 11:14.162 | 11:22.542 | 22:36.702 | 53.67s | ||
3rd | 986 | Alyssa KEHOE | 11:34.673 | 11:29.273 | 23:03.943 | 1:20.91 |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 930 | Tess BUCKLEY | 9:36.151 | 9:39.331 | 19:15.481 | - | ||
2nd | 899 | Marlee DIVER | 16:07.042 | 11:44.692 | 27:51.732 | 8:36.25 |
Female: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 833 | Cassie VOYSEY | 9:14.661 | 9:15.351 | 18:30.011 | - | ||
2nd | 955 | Emma MOORE | 9:59.832 | 10:03.052 | 20:02.882 | 1:32.87 |
Female: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 909 | Mackenzie DIVER | 9:32.771 | 9:05.001 | 18:37.771 | - | ||
2nd | 820 | Mikaela BRIGGS | 10:26.332 | 10:23.342 | 20:49.672 | 2:11.90 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 974 | Tash WALTER | 11:11.361 | 11:14.751 | 22:26.111 | - | ||
2nd | 816 | Vladka MICANOVA | 11:42.153 | 11:47.052 | 23:29.202 | 1:03.09 | ||
3rd | 815 | Sophie CHALLONER | 11:34.662 | 12:06.273 | 23:40.933 | 1:14.82 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818 | Kerry CRIMMINS | 10:04.481 | 10:08.651 | 20:13.131 | - | ||
2nd | 826 | Brooke DAVIS | 10:19.012 | 10:16.822 | 20:35.832 | 22.70s | ||
3rd | 817 | Bec DENNE | 11:55.473 | 11:45.933 | 23:41.403 | 3:28.27 | ||
4th | 819 | Tammy WEINERT | 12:15.804 | 11:57.224 | 24:13.024 | 3:59.89 | ||
5th | 200 | Colleen ROWLAND | 12:33.145 | 12:19.195 | 24:52.335 | 4:39.20 |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 828 | Coleen BOYES | 9:00.161 | 8:52.821 | 17:52.981 | - | ||
2nd | 898 | Susie DIVER | 10:22.922 | 10:24.772 | 20:47.692 | 2:54.71 | ||
3rd | 921 | Katherine NELSON | 10:42.963 | 10:32.773 | 21:15.733 | 3:22.75 | ||
4th | 926 | Allana MACKERTICH | 11:41.324 | 11:43.524 | 23:24.844 | 5:31.86 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified