The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Jon ODAMS | 2:374 | 2:522 | 4:041 | 9:331 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Shane GILLETT | 2:321 | 2:594 | 4:041 | 9:352 | 2s | ||
3rd | 293 | Daniel CHIARELLI | 2:396 | 2:583 | 4:083 | 9:453 | 12s | ||
4th | 108 | Jarrad CONNOLLY | 2:352 | 3:026 | 4:104 | 9:474 | 14s | ||
5th | 105 | Dave NAIRN | 2:407 | 3:005 | 4:165 | 9:565 | 23s | ||
6th | 103 | Ben MCCARTHY | 2:385 | 3:108 | 4:226 | 10:106 | 37s | ||
7th | 104 | Hamish COWAN | 2:352 | 3:067 | 4:347 | 10:157 | 42s | ||
8th | 107 | Jacob MOSSNER | 2:428 | 3:149 | 4:569 | 10:528 | 1:19 | ||
9th | 260 | David GIBBS | 2:569 | 3:2210 | 4:528 | 11:109 | 1:37 | ||
10th | 261 | Mitchell MOLE | 3:2310 | 3:4311 | 5:3110 | 12:3710 | 3:04 | ||
101 | Brock NEWLING | 2:481 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Tim DOMAN | 2:526 | 3:011 | 4:181 | 10:111 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Mike ROSS | 2:451 | 3:072 | 4:203 | 10:122 | 1s | ||
3rd | 112 | Rylan LOEMKER | 2:462 | 3:124 | 4:192 | 10:173 | 6s | ||
4th | 128 | Oliver PEARCE | 2:494 | 3:113 | 4:344 | 10:344 | 23s | ||
5th | 130 | Adam BARNEVELD | 2:483 | 3:175 | 4:375 | 10:425 | 31s | ||
6th | 123 | Patrick SUTHERN | 2:505 | 3:216 | 4:538 | 11:046 | 53s | ||
7th | 131 | Jack O'CONNOR | 3:0311 | 3:247 | 4:527 | 11:197 | 1:08 | ||
8th | 127 | Joel EGGLETON | 3:0412 | 3:3110 | 4:496 | 11:248 | 1:13 | ||
9th | 118 | Bryce MARSH | 3:008 | 3:3211 | 5:079 | 11:399 | 1:28 | ||
10th | 126 | Derick FENTON | 3:0210 | 3:3412 | 5:1713 | 11:5310 | 1:42 | ||
11th | 137 | Trenton PARSONS | 3:019 | 3:4218 | 5:1412 | 11:5711 | 1:46 | ||
12th | 117 | Paul YEO | 3:1216 | 3:3714 | 5:1010 | 11:5912 | 1:48 | ||
13th | 113 | James MACREE | 3:1619 | 3:309 | 5:1311 | 11:5913 | 1:48 | ||
14th | 120 | Dave SMITH | 2:597 | 3:4016 | 5:2317 | 12:0214 | 1:51 | ||
15th | 289 | Kyle SHARP | 3:0714 | 3:4016 | 5:1915 | 12:0615 | 1:55 | ||
16th | 129 | Max PHILLIPS | 3:1518 | 3:4419 | 5:1713 | 12:1616 | 2:05 | ||
17th | 262 | Brad JOYES | 3:0815 | 3:3714 | 5:3220 | 12:1717 | 2:06 | ||
18th | 121 | Thomas HARRISON | 3:0613 | 3:5220 | 5:3018 | 12:2818 | 2:17 | ||
19th | 263 | Matt OSBORNE | 3:3922 | 3:3513 | 5:2116 | 12:3519 | 2:24 | ||
20th | 122 | Jacob CLARK | 3:1216 | 4:0224 | 5:3119 | 12:4520 | 2:34 | ||
21st | 136 | Tom CONDON | 3:2320 | 3:5823 | 5:4422 | 13:0521 | 2:54 | ||
22nd | 115 | Damien LAKIN | 4:0924 | 3:5622 | 5:4221 | 13:4722 | 3:36 | ||
23rd | 114 | David CAMPBELL-MURRAY | 3:2621 | 4:1325 | 6:0824 | 13:4723 | 3:36 | ||
110 | James SEIDL | 3:5521 | 5:5223 | ||||||
124 | Luke BYRNES | 3:258 | |||||||
111 | Phillip NICOTRA | 4:2725 | 4:2326 | DNF | |||||
132 | Jesse SMITH (30+) | 3:4223 | DNF | ||||||
135 | Zac CARSON | ||||||||
119 | Alex DALTON | ||||||||
134 | Waylon HARDING | ||||||||
133 | Kurt WARN | ||||||||
264 | Eduardo ZIGUEROTO |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Lewis ALLBON | 3:181 | 3:411 | 5:261 | 12:251 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | William IRELAND | 3:262 | 3:562 | 5:492 | 13:112 | 46s | ||
3rd | 244 | Aiden BEARD | 3:483 | 4:203 | 6:433 | 14:513 | 2:26 | ||
4th | 286 | Toby CHALLONER | 4:124 | 4:354 | 6:574 | 15:444 | 3:19 | ||
5th | 248 | Nick KENNEDY | 5:065 | 5:025 | 7:595 | 18:075 | 5:42 | ||
6th | 247 | Zac ALBON | 5:226 | 5:516 | 8:236 | 19:366 | 7:11 | ||
246 | Austin LOWE |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Cooper LOWE | 2:572 | 3:201 | 4:451 | 11:021 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 3:016 | 3:201 | 4:462 | 11:072 | 5s | ||
3rd | 284 | Tom HEANEY | 2:541 | 3:233 | 4:535 | 11:103 | 8s | ||
4th | 233 | Sam COUCH | 2:572 | 3:255 | 4:524 | 11:144 | 12s | ||
5th | 236 | Lachlan BURKE | 3:057 | 3:255 | 4:473 | 11:175 | 15s | ||
6th | 285 | Sam POULTON | 2:594 | 3:255 | 5:046 | 11:286 | 26s | ||
7th | 231 | Taj POLLARD | 2:594 | 3:244 | 5:057 | 11:287 | 26s | ||
8th | 283 | Jackson LLOYD | 3:098 | 3:298 | 5:088 | 11:468 | 44s | ||
9th | 229 | Sean JAMES | 3:1710 | 3:359 | 5:289 | 12:209 | 1:18 | ||
10th | 237 | Gabe MORETTI | 3:4712 | 4:0211 | 5:4710 | 13:3610 | 2:34 | ||
11th | 238 | Ben FUDGE | 3:169 | 3:5010 | 7:0014 | 14:0611 | 3:04 | ||
12th | 235 | Joshua JACKSON | 3:4311 | 4:3614 | 5:4811 | 14:0712 | 3:05 | ||
13th | 240 | Sam KENNEDY | 3:5713 | 4:0312 | 6:1313 | 14:1313 | 3:11 | ||
14th | 241 | Ashton HARRIS | 4:1115 | 4:0713 | 5:5812 | 14:1614 | 3:14 | ||
15th | 234 | Angus MACDONALD (u15) | 4:0514 | 5:2915 | 7:3315 | 17:0715 | 6:05 | ||
228 | Beau VAN DER WALLEN | ||||||||
230 | Lincoln BROWN | ||||||||
232 | Mark HUGHES | ||||||||
239 | Alec RAWSON |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 2:371 | 3:081 | 4:231 | 10:081 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | William GRANGER | 2:402 | 3:124 | 4:231 | 10:152 | 7s | ||
3rd | 215 | Jono FUDGE | 2:473 | 3:081 | 4:304 | 10:253 | 17s | ||
4th | 218 | Oliver ARCUS | 2:527 | 3:113 | 4:243 | 10:274 | 19s | ||
5th | 227 | Tyson RICHENS | 2:494 | 3:135 | 4:375 | 10:395 | 31s | ||
6th | 220 | James CULVER | 2:515 | 3:156 | 4:375 | 10:436 | 35s | ||
7th | 224 | Heath LUCK | 2:558 | 3:208 | 4:417 | 10:567 | 48s | ||
8th | 219 | Josh ARCUS | 2:515 | 3:2110 | 4:519 | 11:038 | 55s | ||
9th | 213 | Sam O'CONNOR | 2:5910 | 3:208 | 4:468 | 11:059 | 57s | ||
10th | 221 | Lachlan CLARKE | 3:0011 | 3:2611 | 4:5210 | 11:1810 | 1:10 | ||
11th | 225 | Will RICHARDS | 2:569 | 3:197 | 5:0412 | 11:1911 | 1:11 | ||
12th | 211 | Josh JONES | 3:0112 | 3:4317 | 5:0111 | 11:4512 | 1:37 | ||
13th | 209 | Patrick CAMPBELL | 3:0814 | 3:3413 | 5:1214 | 11:5413 | 1:46 | ||
14th | 216 | Connor MACLACHLAN | 3:1616 | 3:3112 | 5:0913 | 11:5614 | 1:48 | ||
15th | 282 | Jake WOOLNOUGH | 3:0513 | 3:3413 | 5:2918 | 12:0815 | 2:00 | ||
16th | 226 | Cody CONWAY | 3:1817 | 3:4418 | 5:1214 | 12:1416 | 2:06 | ||
17th | 212 | Ethan BEARD | 3:1115 | 3:4116 | 5:2817 | 12:2017 | 2:12 | ||
18th | 217 | Ollie O'CONNOR | 3:2818 | 3:3515 | 5:2316 | 12:2618 | 2:18 | ||
19th | 223 | Dien VO | 3:3819 | 4:0221 | 5:3019 | 13:1019 | 3:02 | ||
20th | 210 | Joe ANDREWS | 3:4920 | 3:4919 | 5:3320 | 13:1120 | 3:03 | ||
21st | 208 | Noah HEWSON | 3:5021 | 3:5820 | 6:1621 | 14:0421 | 3:56 | ||
22nd | 281 | Kason HO | 3:5322 | 4:1822 | 6:4422 | 14:5522 | 4:47 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Joseph SIMPSON | 2:431 | 3:051 | 4:161 | 10:041 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Max SMITH | 2:462 | 3:062 | 4:212 | 10:132 | 9s | ||
3rd | 204 | Sean VEITCH | 2:503 | 3:163 | 4:233 | 10:293 | 25s | ||
4th | 207 | Haydn LOW | 2:585 | 3:174 | 4:454 | 11:004 | 56s | ||
5th | 206 | Lawson SHIELDS | 3:077 | 3:256 | 4:475 | 11:195 | 1:15 | ||
6th | 205 | Blake TIPPER | 3:006 | 3:267 | 4:556 | 11:216 | 1:17 | ||
7th | 280 | Lachlan HINDS | 2:514 | 3:359 | 5:0710 | 11:337 | 1:29 | ||
8th | 201 | Tom COLLEY | 3:138 | 3:267 | 4:556 | 11:348 | 1:30 | ||
9th | 278 | Ethan HAMER | 3:3210 | 3:4311 | 4:556 | 12:109 | 2:06 | ||
10th | 277 | Ashton TROLLOR | 3:289 | 3:4110 | 5:039 | 12:1210 | 2:08 | ||
290 | Fergus MACKIE | 3:174 | 12:5711 | ||||||
203 | Antoni MUSS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Simon BALLARD | 2:462 | 3:101 | 4:221 | 10:181 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Chris HUGHES | 2:401 | 3:132 | 4:374 | 10:302 | 12s | ||
3rd | 265 | Leighton ROBERTS | 2:473 | 3:153 | 4:342 | 10:363 | 18s | ||
4th | 156 | Daniel PEARCE | 2:516 | 3:174 | 4:342 | 10:424 | 24s | ||
5th | 157 | Craig PRATT | 2:537 | 3:207 | 4:435 | 10:565 | 38s | ||
6th | 148 | Tony ARMSTRONG | 2:568 | 3:185 | 4:456 | 10:596 | 41s | ||
7th | 155 | Scott MCMILLAN | 2:473 | 3:2910 | 4:588 | 11:147 | 56s | ||
8th | 150 | Brett HETHERINGTON | 2:579 | 3:207 | 5:0812 | 11:258 | 1:07 | ||
9th | 149 | Simon ZHANG | 2:473 | 3:185 | 5:3619 | 11:419 | 1:23 | ||
10th | 266 | Ben BOHRINGER | 3:1917 | 3:249 | 4:599 | 11:4210 | 1:24 | ||
11th | 165 | Paul CAFFIN | 2:5910 | 3:3112 | 5:1314 | 11:4311 | 1:25 | ||
12th | 147 | Cain PRINCE | 3:1415 | 3:3213 | 5:0211 | 11:4812 | 1:30 | ||
13th | 152 | Max KELLY | 3:0512 | 3:4218 | 5:0913 | 11:5613 | 1:38 | ||
14th | 162 | Radek KOCHANOWSKI | 3:0311 | 3:5422 | 5:0110 | 11:5814 | 1:40 | ||
15th | 143 | Danny VISE | 3:5925 | 3:3011 | 4:497 | 12:1815 | 2:00 | ||
16th | 142 | Alex BURING | 3:2218 | 3:3414 | 5:2417 | 12:2016 | 2:02 | ||
17th | 146 | Rowan STEVENSON | 3:2218 | 3:4218 | 5:2417 | 12:2817 | 2:10 | ||
18th | 140 | Callum MASSON | 3:2820 | 3:4721 | 5:1615 | 12:3118 | 2:13 | ||
19th | 153 | Jon BYRNE | 3:1516 | 3:4117 | 5:4120 | 12:3719 | 2:19 | ||
20th | 291 | Robert GRONOW | 3:0512 | 3:4016 | 5:5721 | 12:4220 | 2:24 | ||
21st | 292 | Jay MOORES | 3:1114 | 3:3815 | 6:0426 | 12:5321 | 2:35 | ||
22nd | 139 | Daniel GOODWIN | 3:4924 | 3:4520 | 5:2216 | 12:5622 | 2:38 | ||
23rd | 267 | Lincoln GOCK | 3:3921 | 4:0425 | 5:5721 | 13:4023 | 3:22 | ||
24th | 163 | Mitchell PONT | 3:4422 | 3:5723 | 6:0024 | 13:4124 | 3:23 | ||
25th | 138 | Tony MITCHELL | 3:4623 | 3:5723 | 6:0225 | 13:4525 | 3:27 | ||
26th | 144 | Andrew JANSEN | 4:1226 | 4:1626 | 5:5823 | 14:2626 | 4:08 | ||
27th | 159 | Adam MARMINO | 4:4327 | 5:0427 | 7:0227 | 16:4927 | 6:31 | ||
141 | Nathan SHEEAN | 8:5828 | DNF | ||||||
161 | Joshua BARKER | ||||||||
160 | Rohan BETTS ° | ||||||||
145 | Ivan HERMANN | ||||||||
164 | Travis MOORE | ||||||||
154 | Sean MORLEY |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Daniel SEGERI | 2:443 | 3:011 | 4:152 | 10:001 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Doug POLLOCK | 2:443 | 3:042 | 4:141 | 10:022 | 2s | ||
3rd | 174 | Jak RIZZO | 2:391 | 3:155 | 4:304 | 10:243 | 24s | ||
4th | 271 | John HARDWICK | 2:495 | 3:083 | 4:304 | 10:274 | 27s | ||
5th | 191 | Craig SPARKS | 2:5710 | 3:114 | 4:316 | 10:395 | 39s | ||
6th | 187 | Wayne FROGGATT | 2:402 | 3:198 | 4:429 | 10:416 | 41s | ||
7th | 168 | Damien ENDERBY | 2:5912 | 3:155 | 4:293 | 10:437 | 43s | ||
8th | 294 | Joshua LESTER | 2:547 | 3:167 | 4:4310 | 10:538 | 53s | ||
9th | 190 | Paul WALTON | 2:5811 | 3:2010 | 4:387 | 10:569 | 56s | ||
10th | 178 | Darren O'BRIEN | 2:568 | 3:198 | 4:418 | 10:5610 | 56s | ||
11th | 194 | Paul ANDERSON | 2:526 | 3:2511 | 4:4711 | 11:0411 | 1:04 | ||
12th | 179 | Gavin POLLOCK | 2:568 | 3:3514 | 4:5412 | 11:2512 | 1:25 | ||
13th | 269 | Mark LINDSAY | 3:0113 | 3:4725 | 5:0813 | 11:5613 | 1:56 | ||
14th | 175 | David BABIS | 3:1419 | 3:4118 | 5:1114 | 12:0614 | 2:06 | ||
15th | 268 | Jason MASLEN | 3:0715 | 3:4222 | 5:2521 | 12:1415 | 2:14 | ||
16th | 270 | Scott GINNANE | 3:0816 | 3:3816 | 5:2823 | 12:1416 | 2:14 | ||
17th | 167 | Andrew AMOS | 3:1921 | 3:3413 | 5:2318 | 12:1617 | 2:16 | ||
18th | 272 | Stephen JAMES | 3:2627 | 3:3917 | 5:1315 | 12:1818 | 2:18 | ||
19th | 192 | Shane RICHENS | 3:2323 | 3:3615 | 5:2521 | 12:2419 | 2:24 | ||
20th | 186 | Paul BEEBE | 3:2122 | 3:4118 | 5:2924 | 12:3120 | 2:31 | ||
21st | 274 | Angus MACDONALD (40+) | 3:1318 | 3:4118 | 5:3826 | 12:3221 | 2:32 | ||
22nd | 169 | Adrian COUCH | 3:2323 | 3:5428 | 5:1817 | 12:3522 | 2:35 | ||
23rd | 193 | Brian GILMARTIN | 3:3128 | 3:4118 | 5:2420 | 12:3623 | 2:36 | ||
24th | 183 | Derek VOLLER | 3:1217 | 3:5428 | 5:3025 | 12:3624 | 2:36 | ||
25th | 275 | David POULTON | 3:2526 | 3:4926 | 5:2318 | 12:3725 | 2:37 | ||
26th | 273 | Paul HEANEY | 3:1520 | 3:4423 | 5:4628 | 12:4526 | 2:45 | ||
27th | 172 | Mark O'CONNOR | 4:0433 | 3:4624 | 5:1516 | 13:0527 | 3:05 | ||
28th | 184 | Matthew WARNER | 3:2425 | 4:0130 | 6:0029 | 13:2528 | 3:25 | ||
29th | 171 | Adam SIMPSON | 4:0232 | 3:5327 | 5:4227 | 13:3729 | 3:37 | ||
30th | 182 | Jason DONNELLAN | 3:0614 | 3:3312 | 7:1234 | 13:5130 | 3:51 | ||
31st | 181 | Siem VELTSTRA | 3:5229 | 4:0231 | 6:0931 | 14:0331 | 4:03 | ||
32nd | 173 | Grant JACKSON | 3:5831 | 4:1632 | 6:2132 | 14:3532 | 4:35 | ||
33rd | 185 | Jon BATSON | 3:5330 | 4:3934 | 6:4933 | 15:2133 | 5:21 | ||
34th | 170 | Dean MCGEE | 5:0234 | 4:1933 | 6:0230 | 15:2334 | 5:23 | ||
35th | 176 | Rodney BYRNES | 6:2135 | 9:0835 | 9:4935 | 25:1835 | 15:18 | ||
177 | Justin BAGGE | ||||||||
188 | David GRUPE | ||||||||
276 | Ben HAMER | ||||||||
189 | Rick KEHOE |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Brad TULL | 3:021 | 3:261 | 4:561 | 11:241 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Grant CHRISTMAS | 3:263 | 3:432 | 5:202 | 12:292 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 198 | Hg ZORN | 3:182 | 3:463 | 5:314 | 12:353 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 196 | Graham SCHOLEY | 3:284 | 3:474 | 5:253 | 12:404 | 1:16 | ||
199 | Anthony NELSON |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Lucy MACKIE | 3:212 | 3:311 | 5:222 | 12:141 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Mel HAYES | 3:223 | 3:472 | 5:181 | 12:272 | 13s | ||
3rd | 250 | Stephanie JACKSON | 3:141 | 4:033 | 5:313 | 12:483 | 34s |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Jane TAYLOR | 3:151 | 3:561 | 6:001 | 13:111 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Erin LONGHURST | 3:492 | 4:082 | 6:362 | 14:332 | 1:22 |
Female: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Tahlia RICHENS | 4:172 | 4:121 | 6:091 | 14:381 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Alyssa KEHOE | 4:161 | 4:432 | 7:122 | 16:112 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 257 | Abbey KUIPER | 5:283 | 5:403 | 8:443 | 19:523 | 5:14 |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Sophie CHALLONER | 4:271 | 5:001 | 7:491 | 17:161 | - |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Coleen BOYES | 3:141 | 3:481 | 5:501 | 12:521 | - | ||
256 | Katherine NELSON |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified