withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (304)Photos (6,515)Videos (1)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Full Elite  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
2nd1Rowan SORRELL 2:59.03921:43.89023:35.82028:18.75025.644s
3rd7Ajay JONES Intense Racing UK3:05.44231:46.73933:40.80838:32.989319.883s
4th4Andrew COOPER (end) Unite3:11.72641:49.90243:46.76948:48.398435.292s
5th3Ralph JONES The Trailhead3:15.12551:52.32153:58.32859:05.774552.668s
6th2Joe FINNEY Leatt / NS Bikes / WTB3:19.57061:55.92963:58.48169:13.98061:00.874
 6Jack HANSFORD 4:25.5277   DNF

Male: Full Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st276Michael SMITH (htl) 3:30.12132:01.73414:08.59019:40.4451-
2nd268Tomas KUPSTYS Bird / Morvelo3:29.22722:11.17624:11.64829:52.051211.606s
3rd316Owen LEWIS 3:44.41842:24.60554:19.995310:29.019348.574s
4th271Matt COLE (vet) B & M Racing3:45.03152:27.64574:30.883510:43.55941:03.114
5th274James ROUND (htl) Bike Chain Ricci3:54.16862:24.60244:29.086410:47.85651:07.411
6th279Jonathan WHITE (sen) Team Milfos3:57.40272:27.27064:54.101611:18.77361:38.328
7th280Jack WILKSHIRE 4:14.55882:39.06784:59.422711:53.04772:12.602
8th277Luke TAILBY Bikeshed4:21.62992:46.90695:26.1921012:34.72782:54.282
9th278Keith WELLER Orange Lobsters4:21.684102:57.942105:22.441912:42.06793:01.622
10th273Arran JONES 4:35.273113:49.168125:17.352813:41.793104:01.348
11th272James HOSEGOOD Orange Lobsters4:45.075123:07.383116:10.1681114:02.626114:22.181
 269Paul BURFORD BTR Fabrications3:24.66412:20.4493  DNF

Male: Full U19  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st246Adam CAMPBELL Hot Pursuit Cycles3:21.19111:56.09414:01.22319:18.5081-
2nd249Robbie WHITE (u21) KTM Impsport3:28.41051:59.17634:06.66829:34.254215.746s
3rd252Nat NOTT 3:28.18741:58.63324:16.07469:42.894324.386s
4th251Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT Rose Bikes3:27.68032:05.93844:09.80439:43.422424.914s
5th248Ben TOWNSEND (sen) Portsmouth car company3:23.77022:08.07164:14.94259:46.783528.275s
6th255Tyla ROSSER Bpw / Trek / WTB3:31.57062:06.63754:18.31579:56.523638.015s
7th254Aaron POPE 3:36.95372:26.321104:13.289410:16.563758.055s
8th262Max OTTER 3:47.96192:17.82084:30.312810:36.09381:17.585
9th247Jack LITTLE Little Racing3:47.85682:13.78574:52.1171310:53.75891:35.250
10th266Charlie STENT Amped Cyleworx3:50.465102:26.383114:45.1521111:02.000101:43.492
11th263Harry ROBINSON (u21) 3:58.453112:25.26194:44.9221011:08.636111:50.128
12th257Callum CHAMBERLAIN 4:08.543132:34.129124:49.2151211:31.887122:13.379
13th250Leon MARGERISON 4:27.852172:34.230134:53.0711411:55.153132:36.645
14th258Joe CHILDS Cheltenham county cycle club4:19.523152:52.968155:00.5821512:13.073142:54.565
15th264Nathaniel HARROP Moors Valley Country Park4:18.515142:43.969145:22.5121812:24.996153:06.488
16th261John MORGAN (jun) 4:20.192162:56.617165:14.8871712:31.696163:13.188
17th260Louie MILTON 4:03.731123:20.281185:08.3251612:32.337173:13.829
18th265Harvey ROSTOCK 4:35.348193:02.950176:36.6762014:14.974184:56.466
19th267Finlay TUSTING RU riding Sunday4:30.422186:12.425195:52.4681916:35.315197:16.807
 253Ethan PICKETT Merthyr mtb5:17.78921 4:32.5949 DNF
 259Chris FYFE 5:04.12920 7:39.07921 DNF
 256James CASH (jun) Stourbridge Cycling club6:27.40222 8:46.53522 DNF

Male: Full 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st10Cai GROCOTT Team Bicycle Doctor3:02.28511:44.16413:33.92618:20.3761-
2nd28Kyle FLETCHER Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:11.24621:49.97923:40.21428:41.440221.064s
3rd15Perry THOMAS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:14.45331:52.65653:49.82438:56.933336.557s
4th9Tom DUNN (htl) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles3:15.68461:52.15243:49.83248:57.668437.292s
5th11Lewis BRADLEY 3:15.20341:51.22233:57.98579:04.410544.034s
6th38Chris SANDOM 3:16.01171:56.89573:56.76269:09.668649.292s
7th17Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) Leisure Lakes3:15.62551:59.378143:55.37159:10.375749.999s
8th18Ben WOOTTON Pinned TV3:20.75791:58.125103:58.66889:17.550857.174s
9th8Jeremy BIGG Team: Oldfeild Oldboys3:18.21981:55.14964:04.426139:17.794957.418s
10th66Fergus RYAN 100% / 7idp / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / MTB morzine beds3:21.578111:57.16094:04.777159:23.515101:03.139
11th13Ross HANCOCK I parkes carpentry and joinery / velo smith3:23.582131:59.304134:03.770119:26.656111:06.280
12th23Sebastian COTTON 3:22.449122:01.898164:04.168129:28.515121:08.139
13th20Joe BREMNER-FOORD Biking Bastards3:21.204101:58.214114:17.254299:36.672131:16.296
14th141Charles PRINOLD 3:30.918242:05.356204:01.114109:37.388141:17.012
15th24Stuart DAVIES 3:25.340152:08.000254:04.488149:37.828151:17.452
16th347Scott ROBERTS (mas) 3:29.316192:00.867154:10.098199:40.281161:19.905
17th32Luke MACHIN 3:27.262182:02.590174:11.500239:41.352171:20.976
18th21Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles3:27.183172:05.364214:15.160259:47.707181:27.331
19th22Conor BUXTON Squid Squad3:32.344292:05.957224:10.078189:48.379191:28.003
20th25Alexander DESMOND DezMotoRacing3:30.024232:08.967264:09.710179:48.702201:28.326
21st36Josh NEWBOULD 3:31.567272:07.969244:10.527209:50.063211:29.687
22nd12Ben HALCOMB BH3:29.411202:03.547194:18.707319:51.665221:31.289
23rd41Ollie VALENTINI Fisher Tour3:35.844342:12.446304:04.926169:53.216231:32.840
24th30Matthew JENKINS 3:23.668142:19.234434:10.898219:53.800241:33.424
25th27Nathan ENOCH Skyline Cycles DH3:55.176501:58.375124:00.61499:54.165251:33.789
26th33Gregory MELVILLE USW Mountain Biking Society3:29.566212:13.578344:11.461229:54.605261:34.229
27th34Thomas MERRITT 3:33.395302:07.531234:16.957279:57.883271:37.507
28th29Ollie GALLOP Oldfield Oldboys3:31.422262:12.250294:17.1412810:00.813281:40.437
29th35Ian MITCHELL (sen) 3:35.531332:13.219324:14.9882410:03.738291:43.362
30th14Monty ROBINS Mud Munchers3:34.270322:11.019284:20.7113310:06.000301:45.624
31st40Mike THICKENS Theta BikeLed Wales3:26.445162:18.399404:22.4653510:07.309311:46.933
32nd68Ben STALLWOOD Wheelies Cycles3:37.949362:13.406334:16.7192610:08.074321:47.698
33rd59Jay MUSGROVE 3:41.535382:09.598274:18.0863010:09.219331:48.843
34th55Ben KELLY KC racing3:33.742312:18.777414:22.1443410:14.663341:54.287
35th50Harry FIRTH (exp) Trent MTB3:36.379352:12.945314:26.8473910:16.171351:55.795
36th52Shaun HADLINGTON 3:31.961282:29.551524:18.9953210:20.508362:00.132
37th16Tom WHITTAKER (mas2) 3:41.207372:16.817384:22.8563610:20.880372:00.504
38th46Simon CATCHPOWLE 3:42.039392:15.192374:24.3293710:21.560382:01.184
39th54Daniel HOSKIN YLCC3:44.988412:14.988364:26.1843810:26.160392:05.784
40th44Joe BIRD Bird Cycleworks3:44.922402:14.195354:32.3634210:31.480402:11.104
41st37Jamie REYNOLDS (1) fisher tours. / Raceco cycles3:49.242442:21.157454:31.0624110:41.461412:21.085
42nd70Lee WHITTEN No Hopers3:46.824422:24.567484:30.7854010:42.176422:21.800
43rd31Tim KAY 3:55.027492:17.062394:34.0514310:46.140432:25.764
44th64James PUGH #MustbeatSi3:48.500432:27.285494:34.0904410:49.875442:29.499
45th60Jerome NICHOLS 3:49.320452:19.731444:52.5395011:01.590452:41.214
46th39Samuel SWIFT 4:03.144552:23.004474:37.0194511:03.167462:42.791
47th42Tyler VIVEIROS 3:59.652532:31.140534:37.5514611:08.343472:47.967
48th19Joe ALFORD 3:56.265512:22.214464:50.7894811:09.268482:48.892
49th56Joseph LEE 3:51.601472:28.562514:52.7975111:12.960492:52.584
50th69Joshua WESTON Velo Teifi3:58.453522:27.578504:51.5364911:17.567502:57.191
51st71Gavin WILKIE RAF-CA4:01.660542:33.477544:46.8324711:21.969513:01.593
52nd49Elliot DOWNES Cycloanalyst / Oxford Brookes Uni3:29.887221:56.94985:57.1056211:23.941523:03.565
53rd73Jack CALLICOTT Biking Bastards3:51.594462:42.903564:52.9065211:27.403533:07.027
54th48Andrew CULLEY Pirbright mtb4:07.789562:45.227575:08.9455412:01.961543:41.585
55th47Jason CHICK 4:09.976572:40.551555:27.9655712:18.492553:58.116
56th65James QUAYLE 4:14.508582:56.465595:12.8875512:23.860564:03.484
57th62Henry PERIAM BarfordHire / pushsport4:19.382592:59.926605:21.8715612:41.180574:20.804
58th67Thomas SMITH (sen2) MRG magazine4:20.257603:17.012645:04.7585312:42.028584:21.652
59th61Daniel OTTER Trent MTB4:20.632612:51.789585:42.2115912:54.633594:34.257
60th57Adam MATTHEWS Ginger on a bike4:22.418623:03.492625:38.2075813:04.117604:43.741
61st75Thomas LIVELY RAF-CA4:47.886633:20.152655:44.2266013:52.264615:31.888
62nd74Tom CORLESS 5:06.266663:04.950635:56.0126114:07.228625:46.852
63rd58Charlie MATTHIAS 4:50.297643:02.043616:44.4506414:36.790636:16.414
64th43Rob BENSON 4:56.915653:36.945666:10.2896314:44.149646:23.773
 63Zach PETERS 3:31.286252:03.46918  DNF
 51Scott GRIFFIN 3:52.075482:18.99242  DNF

Male: Full 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

95 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st185James HEATON (mas) 3:09.37911:54.14033:45.65218:49.1711-
2nd89Duncan PORTER (mas) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:13.14121:53.67623:51.18728:58.00428.833s
3rd81Matthew DE VILLANUEVA Bad Ass Bikes3:17.79761:56.03643:52.98439:06.817317.646s
4th90Ryan ROWLAND Bike Doctor3:17.59441:53.45713:55.89559:06.946417.775s
5th91Rhys SUTTON Muddy Bum Bikes3:17.80571:56.12853:55.95769:09.891520.720s
6th85Linford MILL 3:17.70751:57.61373:54.69249:10.012620.841s
7th92Andy WEAMES Mountain Mania Cycles Team3:14.07432:01.867133:57.61389:13.554724.383s
8th87Dan PARDESI Starling Cycles3:19.32891:58.60193:56.50879:14.437825.266s
9th108Ben PLENGE Mtb Strength Factory3:19.22681:56.18464:01.043109:16.453927.282s
10th79Ryan BEVIS The Bulls - Evolution Bikes - Can't Quit Cartel3:21.719101:59.687123:59.36099:20.7661031.595s
11th101Jamie CHARLTON (mas) RAD Orange Factory development team3:27.574161:59.160104:07.770159:34.5041145.333s
12th78Steve ATKINS Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK3:24.367111:59.461114:10.867209:34.6951245.524s
13th123Gareth BEZANT 3:27.571152:05.243174:03.687119:36.5011347.330s
14th86Samuel MORRIS (mas) Summertown Cycles3:26.957132:07.234194:04.043129:38.2341449.063s
15th106Stuart HOWARD I Bikemotion3:27.078142:04.766164:08.169169:40.0131550.842s
16th182Gundars SAVICKIS 3:28.765172:08.934224:05.160139:42.8591653.688s
17th84Ben LLEWELLYN Blazing Bikes3:24.848122:13.629274:05.660149:44.1371754.966s
18th83Tudor JONES 3:29.461201:58.46484:18.245309:46.1711857.000s
19th134Gavin FLAGG Flagg & co building contractors Ltd3:30.152222:07.679204:08.691179:46.5221957.351s
20th98Kirk BAYNTON Risca Riders3:29.278192:10.710234:09.325199:49.313201:00.142
21st119Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 3:33.918242:01.914144:19.031349:54.863211:05.692
22nd80Nathan BLAKE (mas) Atal uk3:31.246232:08.906214:18.188289:58.340221:09.169
23rd93James WEAMES Mountain Mania Cycles Team3:28.969182:18.398444:13.3752110:00.742231:11.571
24th97Steven ATKINSON (mas) Bigfoot MBC3:34.270262:04.399154:22.5044410:01.173241:12.002
25th113Gareth SUCHECKI Bike Doctor3:35.406312:17.070384:08.8011810:01.277251:12.106
26th109Simon PUGH (mas) No hope MTB3:37.516372:12.515254:14.3132310:04.344261:15.173
27th88Steven PEMBERTON 3:36.411342:05.504184:22.8324610:04.747271:15.576
28th96Richard ASHFORD TM RACING3:36.934362:15.129314:15.1682410:07.231281:18.060
29th125Richard BUTTERS Race co cycles3:35.031282:12.977264:19.8823810:07.892291:18.721
30th139Dominic JONES (mas) 3:35.946332:14.742304:18.3123110:09.000301:19.829
31st94Marlon WINCH D and D Cycles3:34.102252:14.571294:20.9804110:09.653311:20.482
32nd103Dan EAST Halfwayup MTB3:34.500272:17.046374:19.6053710:11.151321:21.980
33rd110Chris ROLLINS Oneself3:36.832352:13.918284:22.1724310:12.922331:23.751
34th112Alan STRANG Team Morn3:29.774212:17.164404:27.1835010:14.121341:24.950
35th143Adam LAMB Badger racing3:46.004542:11.090244:18.4103210:15.504351:26.333
36th128Kevin COOK (mas) Chace Enduro3:35.383302:25.949594:14.2622210:15.594361:26.423
37th144Matthew LITTLE (vet) Drovers Cycles / Little Racing3:42.188482:17.106394:16.8002510:16.094371:26.923
38th146Ian MARSTON M&L Racing3:39.301392:17.477414:20.6374010:17.415381:28.244
39th131Aurin CRAFT Milfos3:40.297422:20.116474:18.9953310:19.409391:30.238
40th99Mark BROOKS Mcmd3:38.113382:16.074354:26.2624910:20.449401:31.278
41st177Andy WILLIAMS (mas) Zyro Fisher3:42.414492:19.020464:19.0773510:20.512411:31.341
42nd121Stuart ADAMS (mas) Solent Cycles3:35.207292:21.664514:24.0624710:20.933421:31.762
43rd158Joseph TUCKER Bike it Radstock3:45.781532:15.453334:20.3753910:21.609431:32.438
44th349Jamie ROWLAND 3:42.566502:16.473364:22.7314510:21.770441:32.599
45th140Leighton JONES 3:40.012412:20.805504:21.5744210:22.391451:33.220
46th124James BULLOCK (ebike) Remedy3:41.031462:23.961544:18.2382910:23.230461:34.059
47th120Matthew ABBOTT The Wife3:40.578432:25.172574:17.9692710:23.719471:34.548
48th77Gareth HORSNELL 3:42.074472:23.492524:19.3753610:24.941481:35.770
49th147Rob NEEDHAM Cycling Excuses3:35.747322:20.149484:30.2235410:26.119491:36.948
50th138Jake JONES (mas) 3:40.641442:30.800634:16.8982610:28.339501:39.168
51st116Jolyon WALTERS 3:40.000402:15.383324:34.9695810:30.352511:41.181
52nd114Robert THORNLEY 3:41.012452:18.765454:32.1135710:31.890521:42.719
53rd152Dean SCOTT Bumfun / Madison3:44.024522:15.773344:36.8986210:36.695531:47.524
54th136Craig HARDWICK Biking Bastards3:47.590572:18.093434:31.4725510:37.155541:47.984
55th115Sean WALKER 3:47.395562:20.750494:29.2775210:37.422551:48.251
56th105Kristofer HAMER Bike Doctor3:49.492592:17.484424:31.6995610:38.675561:49.504
57th129Fred COOK TRC3:55.188652:25.293584:25.0084810:45.489571:56.318
59th100Wayne BUCKINGHAM Trailhead.3:46.019552:24.078554:36.8166110:46.913591:57.742
60th159Martyn TUCKER Bike it Radstock3:53.339622:26.304604:29.9455310:49.588602:00.417
61st126Glenn CARTWRIGHT Milfos3:51.707612:23.696534:35.8996010:51.302612:02.131
62nd163Dan BEVIS Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls3:43.511512:31.785664:38.2626610:53.558622:04.387
63rd102James DUNCAN (vet) THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT3:49.844602:28.683614:37.5786510:56.105632:06.934
64th169Tony HALL 3:54.395632:25.074564:37.0906410:56.559642:07.388
65th156Tom STRETTON Bike W@nker$3:56.578672:33.485694:37.0676311:07.130652:17.959
66th137Richard HENDERSON (vet) RJH Projects4:10.062802:31.382644:35.7275911:17.171662:28.000
67th150Tom REEVES Mickey Cranks3:55.122642:43.097784:42.5156911:20.734672:31.563
68th180Paul MAGGS 4:04.981752:39.648754:38.4456711:23.074682:33.903
69th170Brad HUDSON 4:00.195702:36.629714:46.5237311:23.347692:34.176
70th157Travis TAYLOR 3:55.996662:31.496654:57.4927611:24.984702:35.813
71st160Dan TURNER (vet2) 3:57.609682:41.153764:46.2937211:25.055712:35.884
72nd117Darren WILCOX Saxx Underwear Co.4:07.610782:46.695824:39.0046811:33.309722:44.138
73rd133Edward DUFFY 3:58.918692:37.918744:58.5317711:35.367732:46.196
74th174Adam MCNICHOLLS 4:20.339842:32.617674:45.3677111:38.323742:49.152
75th132Ryan DEAN 4:22.972852:33.008684:44.5157011:40.495752:51.324
76th149John PUDDY Cafe Racers4:02.636732:42.379775:05.1028011:50.117763:00.946
77th166Tim CORNEY 4:13.364822:43.488804:54.7037511:51.555773:02.384
78th175Alex STALLWOOD downley dudes4:03.204742:43.145795:09.4228211:55.771783:06.600
79th162Alex ZAFFIRO Team fast n loose4:01.113712:50.668835:04.0357911:55.816793:06.645
80th145Joe MANZ GTR4:05.633773:08.551884:48.7037412:02.887803:13.716
81st181Matt POTTER (mas) SS4:18.175832:37.910735:15.5478412:11.632813:22.461
82nd176Alex THACKER 4:12.590812:45.598815:24.7898612:22.977823:33.806
83rd161Stephen WHITTEN No Hopers4:28.809872:53.140845:13.6718312:35.620833:46.449
84th171Szabolcs JAKO 4:32.243892:59.258855:23.9188512:55.419844:06.248
85th155Damon STEWART 4:23.031863:05.640875:28.6018812:57.272854:08.101
86th164Nick BROKER 4:30.258883:25.375905:06.3758113:02.008864:12.837
87th104Elliott HALE 5:33.621952:34.398705:01.0627813:09.081874:19.910
88th127Damian CHANA Team no team4:39.219923:00.332865:35.7549013:15.305884:26.134
89th173Bradley MCINNES 4:33.078903:13.172895:32.3838913:18.633894:29.462
90th168Tony FRYER 4:38.871913:56.094925:26.7428714:01.707905:12.536
91st183Ivor SOMERVILLE Evil Bikes4:44.633933:31.661916:18.7509114:35.044915:45.873
92nd154Mark STEVENS (mas1) Pirbright mtb4:56.433948:25.906937:25.0129220:47.3529211:58.181
 82Adam JONES (mas) Noahs Bike Shop4:09.808792:37.11872  DNF
 130Gareth COOPER Eddie Gordon's Cheddar4:01.44172   DNF
 151Si ROBINS WNL4:05.26576   DNF

Male: Full 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st190Paul MACKIE Bad Ass Bikes3:19.97312:05.07833:57.00419:22.0551-
2nd243Chris BLACKMORE Ibikemotion3:24.12221:57.89014:01.06229:23.07521.020s
3rd217Jess GOUGH 3:26.41452:09.27674:04.79349:40.484318.429s
4th193Jim BUCHANAN 3:25.93842:05.76644:09.37579:41.079419.024s
5th194Justin BOLTON Missionmx3:27.80162:06.57454:07.12259:41.497519.442s
6th189Anthony LEWIS 3:31.24282:09.20764:04.61339:45.062623.007s
8th239Geoff JONES Risca Riders3:33.629102:11.22684:09.30169:54.156832.101s
9th200Mike PADGETT Solent Cycles3:36.528122:14.676134:11.902810:03.106941.051s
10th202Jonathan THORNGATE Bike Doctor3:36.886132:15.801154:12.937910:05.6241043.569s
11th212Mark EVERSON Rhondda MTB3:33.41492:20.234204:14.1681010:07.8161145.761s
12th187Jonathan BROUGHTON The Riders Guild.Com3:39.590152:13.32894:16.1871110:09.1051247.050s
13th204Dominic WOOD Team Moron3:33.758112:23.707224:17.6841210:15.1491353.094s
14th186Andy BARRON Milfos3:40.867182:13.387104:21.2331410:15.4881453.433s
15th191Gareth SHEPPARD Crank Brothers / Giro / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports3:40.695172:14.063124:21.1961310:15.9541553.899s
16th198James JONES (vet) BikeGoo3:40.168162:17.265174:21.4371510:18.8701656.815s
17th238Nigel JOHN Lodge Cycles3:42.918192:13.875114:23.5041810:20.2971758.242s
18th214Jody GALE Shithouse3:43.773202:19.750194:28.6682110:32.191181:10.136
19th188Simon COVENTRY fatcreations3:54.938312:17.250164:22.0981610:34.286191:12.231
20th211Simon EVAMY Team Manball Enduro racing3:44.007212:26.297234:27.5432010:37.847201:15.792
21st229Kevin SEXTON Ibikemotion3:50.219252:27.286244:31.9222210:49.427211:27.372
22nd244Christopher CANT 3:50.023242:30.477254:36.9842510:57.484221:35.429
23rd219Stuart HIBBERT FalconLogistics LLB3:47.422222:39.575364:32.3952310:59.392231:37.337
24th218Jason HASAKA 3:53.976302:35.539304:35.6332411:05.148241:43.093
25th215Allan GINGELL 3:55.567322:32.422264:40.8722811:08.861251:46.806
26th232Richard TILLEY Artillery.TV3:51.680282:35.761314:42.4033011:09.844261:47.789
27th207Shane BENNETT beach boys3:51.184272:35.406294:43.6953211:10.285271:48.230
28th209Simon BURCHETT B&M Racing3:51.004262:37.020344:42.7193111:10.743281:48.688
29th201Alan PEACH Richard Godding Fan Club3:53.464292:22.774214:57.1093811:13.347291:51.292
30th195Giles COLLIS KC racing3:48.875232:48.992414:38.8082711:16.676301:54.621
31st222Neale JACKSON 4:46.718482:17.453184:24.2501911:28.421312:06.366
32nd220Richard HOWARD Apache Squirrel4:09.953372:34.883284:46.1323311:30.968322:08.913
33rd228Dai ROWLEY PMB4:06.914352:40.769374:49.6253511:37.308332:15.253
34th223Tim LEAPER Apache Squirrel4:07.652362:47.910394:42.3952911:37.957342:15.902
35th236Michael CHIVERS (gvet) downley dudes4:03.312332:46.433384:56.8943611:46.639352:24.584
36th241Richard UPSON Pennduro4:14.215422:38.195354:56.9533711:49.363362:27.308
37th227Matthew PRATLEY Weekend Warriors4:11.258392:36.469325:02.2774211:50.004372:27.949
39th230Phillip SPALDING 4:13.746412:34.082275:08.9334411:56.761392:34.706
40th213Steve FRANCIS beach boys4:13.274403:07.055454:37.0002611:57.329402:35.274
41st348Nik BURROWS 4:21.043462:48.703404:48.8083411:58.555412:36.500
42nd233Gavin WARD (vet) TheRidersGuild.com go to site4:17.610432:54.461435:01.0244112:13.095422:51.040
43rd237Robert DORMER Arrow Cycles4:18.075442:57.785444:57.2823912:13.142432:51.087
44th242Nigel WILSON 4:26.192472:51.843425:07.2664312:25.301443:03.246
45th206Paul APPLETON Upton cycling club4:04.024343:46.758474:57.5244012:48.306453:26.251
46th216Graham GOLLEDGE Dustyballs Mtb Club4:20.687453:22.055465:18.4614613:01.203463:39.148
 203Jason TOMPKINS 3:37.391142:15.08214  DNF
 205Allister WOOD Team moron racing3:30.7747   DNF
 240Andrew SELWOOD WNL4:51.29349   DNF
 208Iain BROOKES 5:31.21550   DNF

Male: Full 50+  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st307John COBB 3:30.87112:05.55914:09.11319:45.5431-
2nd282Gary ALLEN (gvet) 3:36.05822:10.88334:11.27429:58.215212.672s
3rd284Richard KING (gvet1) Mde Bikes3:38.28932:09.40124:11.46539:59.156313.613s
4th295Andy GIBBS Cwmcarn Paragon CC3:40.53552:19.03154:12.699410:12.265426.722s
5th291Arwel ACE 3:43.12972:22.32584:20.077610:25.532539.989s
6th301Mike NORMAN Mountain Trax3:41.89862:18.78544:28.324910:29.007643.464s
7th281Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site / Lovelo3:40.33242:21.38764:32.4921310:34.211748.668s
8th293Brad BRIGGS Airport Autos3:49.52792:21.55874:26.949810:38.034852.491s
9th286Stephen JAMES (gvet) Merthyr mtb3:52.601102:37.832134:16.262510:46.69591:01.152
10th290Karl WOODMAN QECP collective race team3:47.10982:34.629124:26.722710:48.460101:02.917
11th285Ian HOWE Ta Mate3:55.610112:25.57494:30.4381010:51.622111:06.079
13th289Gavin THOMSON Clyne Riders4:03.523132:31.059114:32.4091211:06.992131:21.449
14th292Rob BRENCHLEY 4:08.449142:48.359154:50.9181411:47.726142:02.183
15th283Andrew APPLETON Superflex gym4:09.844152:39.383145:00.2821511:49.509152:03.966
16th300Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) 4:30.906173:09.090165:20.6991713:00.695163:15.152
17th302Jon PERIAM BarfordHire / pushsport4:23.613163:34.848185:18.4651613:16.926173:31.383
18th296Fran HAMER FJHamer electrical contractors Ltd5:01.446183:33.574175:59.3711914:34.391184:48.848
19th304Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) Ta Mate5:34.847204:36.211195:52.4141816:03.472196:17.929
 306Alex FOWLIE 5:18.16419 6:06.14820 DNF

 

 

Female: Full Elite  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st308Maddy BROWN Pedalabikeaway3:50.90212:21.17214:26.527110:38.6011-
2nd321Sally EVAMY Team Manball Enduro racing4:01.04622:37.12924:38.578211:16.753238.152s

Female: Full U19  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st309Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing3:51.19512:24.95314:30.754110:46.9021-
2nd315Caja PARKES Ian parkes carpentry and joinery / LauncestonCycles4:33.78423:24.61325:15.789213:14.18722:27.285

Female: Full 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st311Kelly GUY 3:58.05812:33.92214:43.078111:15.0581-
2nd313Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike4:15.71122:44.57824:50.262211:50.551235.493s
3rd314Rebecca PARKER Red Brick Cycles4:27.09832:57.98035:15.898312:40.97631:25.918

Female: Full 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st319Amy THOMAS (vet) Bike Doctor4:28.21912:48.62514:57.098112:13.9421-
2nd324Claire LEWIS Race co cycles4:32.87522:55.58525:07.321212:35.781221.839s

Female: Full 40+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors HotStep… Dai Hard Wibbly … Total time Diff
1st323Sarah KING #Yy4L4:39.55823:12.64125:28.852113:21.0511-
2nd318Rene STENT 4:28.79313:03.08916:04.508213:36.390215.339s
 325Jo TUCKER 4:50.70335:34.4573  DNF
 327Val SWEENEY 15:38.4184   DNF
Chat with us