withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (194)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st28Rémi THIRION 10005415715Commencal / Vallnord4:12.23024:15.8701-
2nd121Matt SIMMONDS (exp) 10004170576Madison Saracen Factory Team4:28.542154:17.13121.261s
3rd193Amaury PIERRON 10008827283AVENIR CYCLISTE CUSSET4:12.19914:18.96533.095s
4th2Francisco PARDAL 10006818171PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE4:16.99344:21.80445.934s
5th1Emanuel POMBO 10004062159Ciclomadeira4:19.04464:23.15057.280s
6th122Marc BEAUMONT 10003458436Madison Saracen Factory Team4:18.82054:23.28467.414s
7th164Thomas ESTAQUE 10008848505Commencal / Lac Blanc4:22.17184:24.25578.385s
8th118Thibault LALY 10009533464Adh Team4:25.611104:25.57889.708s
9th27Gaetan RUFFIN 10007305090Commencal / Vallnord4:27.565134:26.186910.316s
10th163Pierre Charles GEORGES 10003687394Commencal / Lac Blanc4:20.23774:26.9831011.113s
11th128Charlie HATTON 10009897014wideopenmountainbike.com go to site4:23.93894:29.4821113.612s
12th169Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO 10008831529SINGLETRACK OUTDOOR SPORTS4:50.382294:29.6871213.817s
13th117Dylan LEVESQUE 10008831731CSO MILLAU4:16.90734:34.7351318.865s
14th9Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ 10004684878VADEBICIS MONDRAKER4:30.081164:35.7651419.895s
15th34Raul RODRIGUES 100106291604:38.447194:41.8761526.006s
16th154Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN 10009896105Commençal - FOX4:53.246304:47.4131631.543s
17th4Rui TEIXEIRA (1995) 10008100591Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense4:47.868284:48.7811732.911s
18th16Gabriel ALONSO 10010083839Xtreme Bike4:46.881274:49.7071833.837s
19th89Carlos MARTINS 10010022407Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense4:56.820314:51.7791935.909s
20th5Silas GRANDY 100095649885:20.345444:56.6362040.766s
21st103Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS 10006777048Guijarro Tot Esport4:43.427214:56.8182140.948s
22nd124Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA 10012974338BDM Bike Club5:07.897355:01.6202245.750s
23rd123Olly MORRIS 10008848606Intense Racing UK4:36.989185:02.2252346.355s
24th3Vasco BICA 10008101706MS Racing Portugal4:25.706115:03.1612447.291s
25th129Marco VEIGA 10011197521Ciclos Quintena4:38.970205:07.6782551.808s
26th170Marcelo BATISTA COSTA 10007402090A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO9:04.279725:13.6742657.804s
27th171Paulo BASÍLIO 10011914715PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE5:08.167365:14.2682758.398s
28th20Joao VALERIO 10014298285MS Racing Portugal4:58.369325:15.2262859.356s
29th152Carlos BARTHE 10014656680Team Commencal Spain5:01.381335:16.717291:00.847
30th197Boris DOMEÑO ESPINOSA 10055524804SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA7:55.104705:19.689301:03.819
31st12Álvaro MATOS 10012933417Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:04.807345:20.992311:05.122
32nd10João MARTINS 10012974136LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE4:46.594245:22.065321:06.195
33rd21Duarte MEDEIROS 10011490238Ciclomadeira5:12.957395:23.109331:07.239
34th29Ruben VILLANUEVA PEREZ 10005436327Tribu del Ñu C.C.5:28.527495:29.373341:13.503
35th198Alvaro NIETO COLLADO 10051782927Rtrails5:12.064385:31.828351:15.958
36th18Tome LOPES 10003890791A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:42.721555:36.630361:20.760
37th60Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH5:20.331435:39.319371:23.449
38th39Vitor MARTINS 10044361114Team ElectroLaranjo5:37.776525:39.750381:23.880
39th26James CORBETT 10013796111Brooks Cycles5:20.537455:40.214391:24.344
40th162João NUNES 10023477115C. N. Seixal / Municipio de Porto Moniz5:41.865545:40.251401:24.381
41st23Rui BARRADAS 10012934528MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:11.886375:44.377411:28.507
42nd184Jerome HUET 10015015378Commencal Saucisson5:47.834575:44.563421:28.693
43rd145Jon PEÑA 10013762664BETIBEHERA6:03.534635:44.741431:28.871
44th187Juan Maria DEPAOLI 100162503122A Racing4:44.131225:45.067441:29.197
45th172Vitor MAIOR 10013354052A C R Roriz / Motogalos / WTG5:14.085415:45.541451:29.671
46th24André RODRIGUES (1995) 10013594532PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE7:16.305685:50.260461:34.390
47th65Hugo FIGUEIREDO 100548712645:50.387585:51.049471:35.179
48th53Luís SOUSA (1) 10011666959Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:36.195515:51.996481:36.126
49th30Sauro AGOSTINHO 100555886607:43.030695:58.999491:43.129
50th101Nicolas GARCIA DE VINUESA 10015618394Bergamont4:46.751266:03.029501:47.159
51st66Fábio AFONSO 100149146415:50.470596:05.137511:49.267
52nd22Ryan DUNN (elt) 10019242760Caersws DH Racing Developments5:40.861536:05.416521:49.546
53rd196Marcos QUIROS 10012174894Csd Ciclotecnia5:31.691506:27.722532:11.852
54th74Paulo CARDOSO 10012395570PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE5:27.504486:29.530542:13.660
55th194Estanislao CORES 10050625391MOTOBIKE5:56.613606:42.363552:26.493
56th156Alexandre CUNHA 100123396935:13.755406:52.624562:36.754
57th25Richard MASON 100523954416:00.820627:01.459572:45.589
58th195Kevin FERNANDEZ SANTOS 10014292932Csd Ciclotecnia6:19.3546414:43.5275810:27.657
59th119Bryan PFEIFFER 10009645016Adh Team4:27.9861414:54.9475910:39.077
60th144Daniel OLARRA LOPEZ 10008850525ZONA BIKE4:33.2021720:18.4506016:02.580
158Luis MANOVEL SANTA CRUZ 10015011540Corbelo, C.C.4:44.44223     DNF
63Diogo GOUVEIA 10014914338PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE5:19.04442     DNF
110Guillaume LARBEYOU 10008175969CSO MILLAU4:27.55912     DSQ
155Bruno ALMEIDA 10011103652MS Racing Portugal4:46.64525     DNS
190Abel RIAL COSTOYA 10012167016CC Compostelano5:24.50246     DNS
199Sergio RUIZ TOLON 10013763371Rtrails5:27.04247     DNS
160José NUNES 100561229685:44.71656     DNS
13Rafael SOUSA (elt) 10009580348MS Racing Portugal5:59.07161     DNS
157Vasco VASCONCELOS 100081639466:31.14765     DNS
191Anxo PEREZ TORRADO 10039209202Padrones6:49.17566     DNS
95Renato SILVA (1997) 10015752881Downhill Extreme Valongo / Longusbike7:07.79867     DNS
81Renato ROLO 10015618596Casa do Povo de Abrunheira8:05.50971     DNS
19Jim MARSHALL 100136045359:12.95573     DNS
153Lluis LACONDEGUY 10003855025The Bike Village C.C.17:20.15374     DNS
112Louis JEANDEL 10026397522Vca      DNF     
111Willy BROUHARD 10055585933JARNAC VTT      DNS     
189Joaquin CLEMENTE 10041726451Biked Workshop      DNS     
15Sam CORLETT (sen) 10056620496      DNS     
31Diogo Joel COSTA 10045614535      DNS     
192Aitor ETXARRI MARTINEZ 10014323850ZONA BIKE      DNS     
33Eduardo FERREIRA 10015752376      DNS     
40Guilherme FERREIRA 10013757210A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO      DNS     
166Claudio GONÇALVES 10044176309      DNS     
167André LIMA 10044143973      DNS     
183Mikel MARTINEZ 10055876630Ciclopolis C.D.      DNS     
100António MARTINS ANDRÉ 10054610273Casa do Povo de Abrunheira      DNS     
80Francisco MATEUS 10014914742Desportivo Jorge Antunes      DNS     
186Adrian PALAU 100129174512A Racing      DNS     
79Francisco QUINAZ 10013353446Casa do Povo de Abrunheira      DNS     
92Daniel SANTOS 10045616454      DNS     

Male: Cadet  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st705Gonçalo BANDEIRA 10054661096LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE4:35.22314:45.0901-
2nd712Aaron QUEROL 10022250770Commencal / Vallnord5:08.95425:12.234227.144s
3rd703Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA 10039241736Corbelo, C.C.5:21.94735:37.377352.287s
4th719Guilherme PISSARRA 10053605012Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:17.57576:20.70741:35.617
5th709Eduardo SIMÕES 100546510936:02.64456:40.57151:55.481
6th702Nicolas REY JOURNET 10022254713Commencal / Vallnord5:29.68546:48.42862:03.338
7th718Paulo SALDANHA 10053792241Desportivo Jorge Antunes8:06.334127:05.87772:20.787
8th721Tomás CHUMBO 10053608244Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:54.43497:34.93482:49.844
9th708Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047Casa do Povo de Abrunheira7:25.537118:18.70893:33.618
10th710Lourenço RIBEIRO 10053607133Casa do Povo de Abrunheira7:10.646108:31.071103:45.981
11th720João BEXIGO 10053607436Casa do Povo de Abrunheira10:32.949149:20.519114:35.429
12th722Alvaro FERNANDES 10054610475Casa do Povo de Abrunheira9:26.2821310:57.576126:12.486
726João BAPTISTA 10054875409Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense6:03.5266     DNS
711Leonardo INÁCIO 10045519858Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing6:43.8338     DNS

Male: Promotion  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st904Francisco SOUSA (30+) 14501185Team Ribeirense DH4:59.19115:10.6541-
2nd983Francisco DIAS 147519825:57.83255:36.860226.206s
3rd1000Tiago VIEIRA 139100095:37.80935:43.106332.452s
4th912Diogo BRANCO 14036178Wild Boys5:32.92425:58.033447.379s
5th1001Carlos ALMEIDA 12715943Team do João da Lenha5:53.59946:01.254550.600s
6th1008Ódin KRELLWITZ 145827588:18.903176:27.88761:17.233
7th978David André NUNES DIAS 14503730Figueira Fly7:06.438136:58.15371:47.499
8th995João ARAÚJO 135415746:24.52686:59.74581:49.091
9th966Bruno SERRANO 142277357:00.833127:03.58391:52.929
10th972António GOMES 12206176PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE6:29.638107:06.398101:55.744
11th924Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA 13610895Wild Boys7:48.742167:15.849112:05.195
12th998Rogério SERRA 126948016:56.838117:19.660122:09.006
13th965Paulo AMARO 120189637:37.092157:42.856132:32.202
14th975Ivan BENTO 11973930Team do João da Lenha7:20.861147:50.272142:39.618
15th997Tiago Miguel FERNANDES RODRIGUES 13292150RioMaiorBTTeam6:07.13978:05.728152:55.074
973Tiago NUNES 12566846Team do João da Lenha6:03.3276     DNS
1007Ismael CARVALHO 13545617DPX racing / Pedrulhense6:27.1679     DNS
1002Pedro CUNHA 14040272      DNS     
1004Francis DOODY 529400398SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM      DNS     
1006Gonçalo GASPAR 13686898PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE      DNS     
1005Miguel Marques PARDAL 13106911PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE      DNS     
1003Luis Miguel PINTO ALCANTARA 135078237ZY      DNS     

Male: 17-18  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st205Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756Madison Saracen Factory Team4:19.88214:30.6611-
2nd217Joe BREEDEN 10011005743Intense Racing UK4:32.38524:32.05721.396s
3rd238Tiago LADEIRA 10045101344Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:42.50134:50.192319.531s
4th215Rodrigo RODRIGUES 10015751669LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE5:19.44884:58.901428.240s
5th214Pedro Jorge PANIZO CERDERA 10011101935BiciVerde4:46.54445:04.818534.157s
6th208Joan ARACIL ALBA 100222524872A Racing4:54.70055:13.030642.369s
7th235João SANTOS 10044542077São Vicente / Valour - ACRD do Rosário      DNS5:26.733756.072s
8th229Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:07.47575:27.563856.902s
9th237Gonçalo BARROS 10011071623BMC / Póvoa de Varzim / SRAM19:04.491155:30.90791:00.246
10th211Rodrigo PEREIRA (1999) 10015752982Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:45.11696:05.273101:34.612
11th207Asier HERRERO ORTEGA 10037263239M501 C.d.e.6:29.949116:12.797111:42.136
12th206Victor MARIÑO FERREIRA 10039238302X BIKES4:58.12466:38.582122:07.921
13th236Francisco VICENTE 10053608648Casa do Povo de Abrunheira9:49.647146:55.865132:25.204
14th221Christian FERNANDES 100455892736:40.939127:08.614142:37.953
15th223Edgar AMARO 10058266466PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE5:56.522108:11.969153:41.308
220Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES 100561231707:02.68013     DNS
233Claudio SOUSA 10045153581MS Racing Portugal      DNF     
232Diogo CAMEJO 10052496683MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNS     
243Arnaud DUTHIL 10028370056LOURDES VTT      DNS     
240João PEREIRA (u20) 10044264518Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense      DNS     
230Daniel SILVA 10054870860      DNS     
234José SILVA (2000) 10045494293Desportivo Jorge Antunes      DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st301Daniel POMBO 10004062058Ciclomadeira20:27.970214:45.1061-
2nd318Hélder MARTINS PADILHA 10043991908LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE4:51.42924:52.47827.372s
3rd307Luis RIBEIRO (u40) 10005356808PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE5:05.62955:00.191315.085s
4th330Guilhem NICOLE 10011651704ROC EVASION5:07.07265:14.428429.322s
5th302Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:04.48445:18.193533.087s
6th332Antonio MARTOS 10041534269Steepstore5:44.319155:27.744642.638s
7th333João FERREIRA 10011490642A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:16.09275:30.671745.565s
8th303Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 10004974767MS Racing Portugal4:56.01235:37.192852.086s
9th351Andre BEATO 10054664534LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE5:24.100105:41.967956.861s
10th322Pedro BESSA 10011491854BTT Pandilhas a Monte5:41.941145:48.143101:03.037
11th308Borja COMESAÑA 10041474857Coruxo5:30.594115:49.975111:04.869
12th320Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980A C R Roriz / Motogalos / WTG5:32.506125:52.509121:07.403
13th324Javier MOLINA BUSTAMANTE 100119844335:19.31596:05.243131:20.137
14th317Fábio TORRES 10011572888Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:41.721137:05.394142:20.288
15th304Manuel BESSA 10044062333Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:18.84687:06.473152:21.367
16th306Carlos RITA 10043929361Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing8:00.737207:08.668162:23.562
17th310Ângelo FERREIRA 10045605441Downhill Extreme Valongo / Longusbike6:29.786167:56.816173:11.710
18th309Armando SILVA 10045597559Desportivo Jorge Antunes7:15.012188:50.032184:04.926
19th337Brett WHEELER 10044800240MS Racing Portugal4:23.084123:51.9051919:06.799
338Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) 10044039596MS Racing Portugal6:30.82317     DNS
314Ricardo REIS 10045153480MS Racing Portugal7:30.88319     DNS
346Bruno FREITAS 10003667388Casa do Povo de Abrunheira      DNS     
349Élio GOMES 10044498732      DNS     
347Pedro PINTO (1) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira      DNS     

Male: 40-49  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st423Miguel PINTOS 10011533179Galicia en Bici LA BERGA. MON5:05.15215:27.9501-
2nd401Rui CRUZ 10044007264MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:37.41625:41.109213.159s
3rd406José CONCEIÇÃO 10043910668Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:44.93335:47.327319.377s
4th414Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 10044009284PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE5:49.86346:09.440441.490s
5th404Amadeu AFONSO 100439863496:14.96966:28.41151:00.461
6th412Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH6:26.62476:56.02761:28.077
7th407Nuno ALMEIDA 10044515708Desportivo Jorge Antunes7:50.40197:36.73772:08.787
8th413Fernando FERNANDES 100447290075:52.99259:01.90283:33.952
9th411João DIAS 100455893747:48.33089:27.15593:59.205
431Antero OLIVEIRA 10044124876Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense      DNS     

Male: 50+  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st501José SALGUEIRO 10043874696MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM6:12.12816:42.7321-
2nd503Francisco BATARDA 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM6:33.81827:03.125220.393s
3rd504Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA 10044065868Desportivo Jorge Antunes9:07.94338:55.90532:13.173

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st605Myriam NICOLE 10004535237Commencal / Vallnord5:13.88515:33.2071-
2nd612Blanca JULIÀ BARTHE 10009152740VADEBICIS MONDRAKER6:10.96836:21.224248.017s
3rd602Margarida BANDEIRA 10009023408LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE6:13.29146:26.850353.643s
4th607Alix JACQUEMART (F) 10008592362Adn Cycles6:58.19256:55.04741:21.840
5th609Ana Carolina COSTA 10010711612Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:06.58027:07.50751:34.300
6th608Blanca ARACIL ALBA 100098957012A Racing      DNF7:29.67661:56.469
7th606Sumayyah GREEN 100161727127:36.62168:00.65372:27.446
601Filipa Gomes PERES 10008101807MS Racing Portugal8:49.6707     DNS

Female: Master

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us