The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Paul OLDHAM | 413252 | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18:391 | 19:091 | 19:281 | 19:331 | 19:461 | 6.0% | 1h36:371 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Chris LEVER | 953497 | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 19:362 | 20:092 | 20:122 | 20:372 | 20:582 | 7.0% | 1h41:332 | 4:56 | ||
3rd | 51 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | 432561 | Newcastle Cheviot CC | 5 | 21:323 | 21:353 | 21:183 | 21:393 | 21:143 | 2.0% | 1h47:193 | 10:42 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | James EDMOND | 455567 | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 19:371 | 20:131 | 20:351 | 20:521 | 21:041 | 7.4% | 1h42:231 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Thomas RAMSAY | 888006 | Giant York RT | 5 | 19:422 | 20:202 | 21:083 | 21:393 | 22:265 | 13.9% | 1h45:162 | 2:53 | ||
3rd | 155 | Philip HOLWELL | 421689 | Peak RC | 5 | 21:005 | 20:423 | 21:052 | 21:202 | 21:132 | 3.1% | 1h45:223 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 159 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | 953484 | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:393 | 21:245 | 21:384 | 22:085 | 21:364 | 7.2% | 1h47:264 | 5:03 | ||
5th | 152 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | 449835 | VeloViewer | 5 | 20:564 | 21:234 | 22:055 | 21:524 | 21:183 | 5.5% | 1h47:365 | 5:13 | ||
6th | 158 | Sam SAYERS | 453959 | 5 | 21:066 | 21:456 | 22:336 | 23:227 | 24:268 | 15.8% | 1h53:136 | 10:50 | |||
7th | 156 | Nathan JUDGE | 820679 | 5 | 21:587 | 23:008 | 23:057 | 22:446 | 23:026 | 5.1% | 1h53:507 | 11:27 | |||
8th | 151 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | 715898 | 5 | 22:058 | 22:287 | 23:268 | 23:438 | 24:067 | 9.1% | 1h55:508 | 13:27 | |||
9th | 154 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | 7202240 | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 23:509 | 24:509 | 25:399 | 25:549 | 26:359 | 11.5% | 2h06:499 | 24:26 | ||
160 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 0 | n/a |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 315 | James TEAGLE | 4 | 27:1413 | 25:2214 | 26:4015 | 26:5612 | 7.4% | 1h46:1112 | 14:49 | ||||
18th | 316 | Dave THOMPSON (spt) | 3 | 31:0419 | 30:4418 | 32:0118 | 4.2% | 1h33:4918 | ||||||
19th | 303 | Lloyd BEAUMONT | 3 | 42:4521 | 38:2219 | 38:2419 | 11.4% | 1h59:3119 | ||||||
302 | Mark ATKINSON (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
307 | Guy KENDREW | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
13th | 305 | Chris SPOONER (xc) | 1034722 | Mtb Guisborough | 4 | 29:0318 | 26:1515 | 26:0614 | 24:5210 | 16.8% | 1h46:1713 | 14:55 | ||
10th | 318 | Dave WILBY | 1041436 | Ilkley CC | 4 | 28:1615 | 23:3012 | 24:1913 | 24:348 | 20.3% | 1h40:4010 | 9:18 | ||
4th | 317 | Paul UPTON | 1125231 | 4 | 25:266 | 22:485 | 22:584 | 23:133 | 11.5% | 1h34:254 | 3:03 | |||
20th | 313 | Adam SNOW | 1138181 | VeloViewer | 1 | 27:5314 | n/a | 27:5320 | ||||||
21st | 308 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 1214592 | VC Long Eaton | 1 | 28:4617 | n/a | 28:4621 | ||||||
3rd | 304 | Sam CHATWIN | 1223928 | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 24:383 | 22:334 | 23:115 | 23:144 | 9.2% | 1h33:363 | 2:14 | ||
17th | 306 | Glyn GROVES | 1257175 | Moonglu CC | 3 | 31:1420 | 28:0417 | 30:1617 | 11.3% | 1h29:3417 | ||||
7th | 323 | Stephen MOON | 470912 | Monilla Cycling | 4 | 26:3012 | 23:2310 | 23:359 | 24:087 | 13.3% | 1h37:377 | 6:15 | ||
11th | 309 | Edd MCINTOSH | 717602 | 4 | 26:2511 | 24:4113 | 24:0912 | 25:2711 | 9.4% | 1h40:4211 | 9:20 | |||
1st | 311 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | 820239 | 4 | 24:404 | 21:372 | 22:202 | 22:441 | 14.1% | 1h31:221 | - | |||
15th | 324 | Adam CADLE | 822259 | Cliff Pratt | 3 | 24:101 | 21:161 | 21:171 | 13.6% | 1h06:4315 | ||||
14th | 310 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 841332 | 4 | 28:3416 | 26:4116 | 27:0516 | 27:1714 | 7.1% | 1h49:3814 | 18:16 | |||
8th | 301 | Peter ARMISTEAD | 903598 | 4 | 26:2110 | 23:139 | 23:4710 | 24:519 | 13.5% | 1h38:128 | 6:50 | |||
5th | 312 | Michael SKULDHAM | 909906 | 4 | 25:277 | 23:108 | 23:317 | 23:256 | 9.9% | 1h35:345 | 4:12 | |||
9th | 321 | Elliot METCALFE | 951664 | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 25:225 | 23:056 | 23:338 | 26:5612 | 16.7% | 1h38:569 | 7:34 | ||
16th | 322 | Andrew VAUGHAN | 954002 | Matlo CR | 3 | 25:479 | 23:067 | 23:216 | 11.6% | 1h12:1416 | ||||
6th | 319 | Jack WILSON (xc) | 956246 | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 25:448 | 23:2511 | 23:5711 | 23:235 | 10.0% | 1h36:296 | 5:07 | ||
2nd | 314 | James STOCKTON | 973589 | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 24:222 | 22:203 | 22:433 | 23:112 | 9.1% | 1h32:362 | 1:14 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Jenson YOUNG | 724262 | Pedalsport CC | 2 | 20:061 | 20:551 | 4.1% | 41:011 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Oliver DRAFFAN | 947815 | Derwentside CC | 2 | 20:442 | 21:443 | 4.8% | 42:282 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 212 | Callum WILSON (jun) | 1056918 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 21:083 | 21:212 | 1.0% | 42:293 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 209 | Archie LEWIS | 975453 | Joes Bikes | 2 | 22:094 | 23:024 | 4.0% | 45:114 | 4:10 | ||
5th | 202 | George BALL | 945778 | Furness Future Flyers | 2 | 22:225 | 23:024 | 3.0% | 45:245 | 4:23 | ||
6th | 203 | Joseph BROOKS | 941497 | WNT Development Team | 2 | 22:366 | 23:348 | 4.3% | 46:106 | 5:09 | ||
7th | 210 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | 1039314 | Ribble Valley Juniors | 2 | 23:307 | 23:277 | 0.2% | 46:577 | 5:56 | ||
8th | 225 | Guy DRABBLE | 970122 | Clifton CC | 2 | 24:339 | 23:186 | 5.4% | 47:518 | 6:50 | ||
9th | 201 | Jack ACKROYD | 964449 | East Bradford CC | 2 | 24:5410 | 26:589 | 8.3% | 51:529 | 10:51 | ||
10th | 214 | Tom WHITWORTH | 2 | 24:5811 | 28:3510 | 14.5% | 53:3310 | 12:32 | ||||
11th | 204 | Ciaren CRABTREE | 1297094 | Shibden CC | 2 | 27:1812 | 29:1511 | 7.1% | 56:3311 | 15:32 | ||
12th | 208 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | 719348 | Fossa Racing | 1 | 23:328 | n/a | 23:3212 | ||||
207 | Sam DUNN | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
211 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Olli DAWSON | 886381 | Border City Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:511 | 20:181 | 20:411 | 21:332 | 12.6% | 1h25:251 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | 1001883 | biketreks | 4 | 23:052 | 20:402 | 21:052 | 21:181 | 11.7% | 1h26:092 | 44s | ||
3rd | 262 | Cory EDMONSON | 837015 | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 26:277 | 21:303 | 21:123 | 22:153 | 24.8% | 1h31:253 | 6:00 | ||
4th | 254 | Jacob FELTHAM | 819511 | BBM Revolution CC | 4 | 25:003 | 22:484 | 23:094 | 23:064 | 9.6% | 1h34:044 | 8:39 | ||
5th | 260 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | 725508 | East Bradford CC | 4 | 26:196 | 23:365 | 24:455 | 25:135 | 11.5% | 1h39:545 | 14:29 | ||
6th | 256 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | 722576 | Teesdale CRC | 4 | 26:084 | 23:436 | 26:166 | 27:137 | 14.8% | 1h43:226 | 17:57 | ||
7th | 257 | Lewis HAWORTH | 869032 | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 26:175 | 25:468 | 26:377 | 26:146 | 3.3% | 1h44:557 | 19:30 | ||
8th | 258 | Lewis KINCART | 1348307 | Kendal CC | 4 | 28:138 | 25:417 | 27:078 | 29:228 | 14.3% | 1h50:258 | 25:00 | ||
9th | 251 | Reuben ALLANSON | 840136 | Richardsons CC | 3 | 29:2110 | 27:129 | 28:599 | 7.9% | 1h25:329 | ||||
10th | 255 | Luke GARTHWAITE | 3 | 28:229 | 28:3710 | 32:5810 | 16.2% | 1h29:5710 | ||||||
11th | 252 | Oliver CRABTREE | 2 | 34:2911 | 36:5011 | 6.8% | 1h11:1911 | |||||||
261 | Christian WORNER | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | 406446 | VC York | 4 | 21:371 | 22:554 | 22:442 | 22:041 | 6.0% | 1h29:221 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Stephen HOPPER | 908036 | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 22:567 | 22:101 | 22:131 | 22:192 | 3.5% | 1h29:382 | 16s | ||
3rd | 424 | Peter SQUIRES | 884285 | Big Bear Bikes RT | 4 | 21:592 | 22:322 | 22:442 | 22:503 | 3.9% | 1h30:073 | 45s | ||
4th | 409 | Raymond HONOUR | 467704 | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 22:515 | 22:353 | 23:044 | 23:225 | 3.5% | 1h31:534 | 2:31 | ||
5th | 412 | Bill KAY | 959907 | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 22:263 | 23:015 | 23:578 | 23:456 | 6.8% | 1h33:105 | 3:48 | ||
6th | 406 | Lee EATON | 709312 | Team JMC | 4 | 23:188 | 23:259 | 23:165 | 23:204 | 0.6% | 1h33:216 | 3:59 | ||
7th | 401 | Richard ALLAN | 833319 | 4 | 22:484 | 23:137 | 24:159 | 24:069 | 6.4% | 1h34:247 | 5:02 | |||
8th | 434 | Guy KESTEVEN | 822261 | 4 | 23:3411 | 23:5010 | 23:416 | 23:528 | 1.3% | 1h34:598 | 5:37 | |||
9th | 414 | Mathew LIVESEY | 924987 | 4 | 23:249 | 23:178 | 23:477 | 24:5011 | 6.7% | 1h35:199 | 5:57 | |||
10th | 431 | Paul CAMPBELL (vet) | 711871 | 4 | 23:3612 | 23:5311 | 24:1710 | 24:1210 | 2.9% | 1h35:5910 | 6:37 | |||
11th | 419 | Henry NORMAN | 4 | 23:5114 | 23:5612 | 24:2611 | 23:487 | 2.7% | 1h36:0211 | 6:40 | ||||
12th | 421 | James RAW | 1204963 | 4 | 22:536 | 23:096 | 24:4615 | 26:1419 | 14.6% | 1h37:0412 | 7:42 | |||
13th | 408 | Joseph HEYWOOD | 433411 | Horwich CC | 4 | 23:2810 | 23:5813 | 24:5717 | 25:1913 | 7.9% | 1h37:4313 | 8:21 | ||
14th | 405 | Giles DUMONT | 409068 | Ilkley CC | 4 | 23:4513 | 24:2716 | 24:3912 | 25:2516 | 7.0% | 1h38:1614 | 8:54 | ||
15th | 418 | Marcus NAINBY | 441314 | WNT Development Team | 4 | 24:0716 | 24:1614 | 24:4013 | 25:2115 | 5.1% | 1h38:2615 | 9:04 | ||
16th | 430 | Ben COOK (vet) | 4 | 24:3618 | 24:2015 | 24:5516 | 24:5112 | 2.4% | 1h38:4416 | 9:22 | ||||
17th | 432 | Mitch JONES | 706311 | 4 | 24:0515 | 24:4818 | 24:4013 | 25:4517 | 6.9% | 1h39:1817 | 9:56 | |||
18th | 415 | Jon MARSHALL | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 24:2317 | 24:4217 | 25:1119 | 25:2014 | 3.9% | 1h39:3818 | 10:16 | |||
19th | 413 | David LANGDALE | 4 | 25:3321 | 25:0319 | 25:1018 | 25:5918 | 3.7% | 1h41:4619 | 12:24 | ||||
20th | 423 | Michael RUSHTON | 1195973 | 4 | 24:4019 | 25:0720 | 26:2420 | 29:0221 | 17.7% | 1h45:1520 | 15:53 | |||
21st | 417 | David MILLSON | 707298 | Hull Thursday RC | 4 | 26:1223 | 27:0122 | 27:3522 | 29:1523 | 11.6% | 1h50:0621 | 20:44 | ||
22nd | 429 | Nick HINDLE | 1777770 | 4 | 26:1724 | 27:4024 | 27:3021 | 29:1022 | 11.0% | 1h50:3822 | 21:16 | |||
23rd | 425 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 4 | 27:1627 | 28:1625 | 28:1023 | 27:2920 | 3.7% | 1h51:1323 | 21:51 | ||||
24th | 407 | Mark DEVINE | 1052939 | Malton Wheelers RC | 4 | 26:0622 | 27:3223 | 29:0924 | 30:5324 | 18.3% | 1h53:4124 | 24:19 | ||
25th | 411 | Dan JOYCE (vet) | Richardsons CC | 4 | 26:5325 | 29:1626 | 29:4425 | 33:1625 | 23.7% | 1h59:1025 | 29:48 | |||
26th | 420 | Robin PUPLETT | 3 | 28:4828 | 31:2127 | 32:3226 | 13.0% | 1h32:4126 | ||||||
27th | 433 | Michael BURDON | 943766 | 2 | 25:1220 | 26:0721 | 3.6% | 51:1927 | ||||||
28th | 416 | Mark MATHER | 431965 | Scott racing | 1 | 27:0226 | n/a | 27:0228 | ||||||
29th | 404 | Edward DALY | 1351014 | 1 | 29:1429 | n/a | 29:1429 | |||||||
402 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
422 | Steve RENSHAW | Otley CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
426 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up RT | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Stewart COATES | 417241 | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 24:511 | 22:061 | 22:402 | 22:291 | 12.4% | 1h32:061 | - | ||
2nd | 516 | Bruce ROLLINSON | 405522 | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 25:082 | 22:362 | 22:351 | 22:422 | 11.3% | 1h33:022 | 56s | ||
3rd | 512 | Michael LEANEY | 1035185 | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 25:493 | 23:024 | 23:474 | 23:263 | 12.1% | 1h36:043 | 3:58 | ||
4th | 506 | Ian DALTON | 4 | 26:145 | 23:013 | 23:313 | 23:304 | 14.0% | 1h36:174 | 4:11 | ||||
5th | 503 | Kevin BLADES | 4 | 26:044 | 23:425 | 23:575 | 23:405 | 10.1% | 1h37:235 | 5:17 | ||||
6th | 519 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | 884002 | 4 | 26:496 | 24:106 | 25:096 | 26:259 | 11.0% | 1h42:336 | 10:27 | |||
7th | 508 | Andrew EDMOND | 716019 | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 27:228 | 24:467 | 25:248 | 25:357 | 10.5% | 1h43:077 | 11:01 | ||
8th | 507 | John DOCKER | 959493 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 27:5710 | 24:548 | 25:096 | 25:106 | 12.2% | 1h43:118 | 11:05 | ||
9th | 511 | Andy HOLGATE | 822279 | 4 | 27:539 | 25:4810 | 25:369 | 26:028 | 8.9% | 1h45:219 | 13:15 | |||
10th | 505 | Rich CUTSFORTH | 836688 | Velo Club Beverley | 4 | 27:107 | 25:279 | 26:1910 | 27:0810 | 6.7% | 1h46:0510 | 13:59 | ||
11th | 509 | Rob FITZHUGH | 407447 | Janus RC | 4 | 30:2111 | 28:1812 | 28:5112 | 29:2411 | 7.2% | 1h56:5511 | 24:49 | ||
12th | 501 | Robert BAGSHAW | 4 | 30:2312 | 27:3511 | 28:0511 | 31:1713 | 13.4% | 1h57:2112 | 25:15 | ||||
13th | 520 | Andy MAY | 744749 | 4 | 31:0113 | 28:3013 | 29:5213 | 30:2512 | 8.8% | 1h59:4813 | 27:42 | |||
14th | 518 | Andy ALLINSON | 470924 | 4 | 31:3714 | 29:3814 | 30:2614 | 33:0314 | 11.5% | 2h04:4414 | 32:38 | |||
15th | 515 | Andrew MOXON | 409751 | Otley CC | 3 | 32:1416 | 29:4015 | 31:1215 | 8.7% | 1h33:0615 | ||||
16th | 514 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | 827651 | Otley CC | 3 | 32:0815 | 30:4816 | 36:4316 | 19.2% | 1h39:3916 | ||||
17th | 513 | Jonathan LORD | 1 | 35:2517 | n/a | 35:2517 | ||||||||
502 | David BETTRIDGE | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
510 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
517 | Peter SWANBOROUGH | Moonglu CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Michael SPEIRS | 436112 | 4 | 29:501 | 27:241 | 28:001 | 28:491 | 8.9% | 1h54:051 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Colin MURLEY | 405560 | 4 | 31:022 | 30:072 | 29:492 | 31:192 | 5.0% | 2h02:182 | 8:13 | |||
553 | Graham WHITING | 0 | n/a |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Paul MCNALLY | 2 | 30:082 | 24:271 | 23.2% | 54:351 | - | ||||
2nd | 23 | Luke SOLOMON | 2 | 30:051 | 25:212 | 18.7% | 55:262 | 51s | ||||
3rd | 7 | Chris DEVENNEY | 2 | 30:524 | 25:473 | 19.7% | 56:393 | 2:04 | ||||
4th | 22 | Richard SIMMS | 2 | 31:487 | 25:534 | 22.9% | 57:414 | 3:06 | ||||
5th | 2 | Pete BERRY | 2 | 31:405 | 26:255 | 19.9% | 58:055 | 3:30 | ||||
6th | 14 | Andrew LAWSON (fun) | 2 | 31:466 | 27:126 | 16.8% | 58:586 | 4:23 | ||||
7th | 24 | Tim SPOONER | Ilkley Cycles | 2 | 32:009 | 27:126 | 17.6% | 59:127 | 4:37 | |||
8th | 3 | Darren BINKS | 457771 | 2 | 31:588 | 28:3410 | 11.9% | 1h00:328 | 5:57 | |||
9th | 19 | Jamie RAMSDEN | 1031001 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 32:4311 | 28:329 | 14.7% | 1h01:159 | 6:40 | ||
10th | 8 | Wayne FEWLASS | 1138043 | 2 | 33:1813 | 28:308 | 16.8% | 1h01:4810 | 7:13 | |||
11th | 21 | Jason SHIPTON | 453077 | 2 | 32:5512 | 29:5814 | 9.8% | 1h02:5311 | 8:18 | |||
12th | 12 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | 969163 | East Bradford CC | 2 | 33:3915 | 29:2212 | 14.6% | 1h03:0112 | 8:26 | ||
13th | 1 | Martin ALLANSON | 2 | 33:4516 | 29:5513 | 12.8% | 1h03:4013 | 9:05 | ||||
14th | 29 | Stuart JACKSON (fun) | 2 | 32:3110 | 31:3218 | 3.1% | 1h04:0314 | 9:28 | ||||
15th | 31 | Phil WARDMAN | 2 | 34:5418 | 29:1211 | 19.5% | 1h04:0615 | 9:31 | ||||
16th | 25 | Charlie TOPHAM | 2 | 33:2714 | 31:0917 | 7.4% | 1h04:3616 | 10:01 | ||||
17th | 5 | David CASSIDY | 721849 | 2 | 34:5519 | 30:4216 | 13.7% | 1h05:3717 | 11:02 | |||
18th | 20 | David SHACKELTON | 2 | 35:2921 | 30:2715 | 16.5% | 1h05:5618 | 11:21 | ||||
19th | 32 | Dylan GURFOOT | 1240624 | 2 | 34:3217 | 31:3619 | 9.3% | 1h06:0819 | 11:33 | |||
20th | 17 | Matt NORRIE | 1309821 | 2 | 35:0120 | 32:3722 | 7.4% | 1h07:3820 | 13:03 | |||
21st | 26 | John Paul TOWNEND | 1223987 | Richardsons CC | 2 | 36:2523 | 31:4120 | 14.9% | 1h08:0621 | 13:31 | ||
22nd | 4 | David CASSIDY | 721849 | 2 | 36:1322 | 32:2821 | 11.6% | 1h08:4122 | 14:06 | |||
23rd | 13 | Peter JASPER | 2 | 36:4124 | 33:4323 | 8.8% | 1h10:2423 | 15:49 | ||||
24th | 30 | Stuart JACKSON (fun) | 2 | 37:2325 | 34:0224 | 9.8% | 1h11:2524 | 16:50 | ||||
25th | 27 | John UNDERWOOD | 2 | 38:3626 | 34:3526 | 11.6% | 1h13:1125 | 18:36 | ||||
26th | 11 | Vasile HÎJ | 2 | 41:3228 | 34:1925 | 21.0% | 1h15:5126 | 21:16 | ||||
27th | 28 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | 1046114 | 1 | 30:143 | n/a | 30:1427 | |||||
28th | 6 | Christopher CUERDEN | 938278 | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 1 | 40:5427 | n/a | 40:5428 | ||||
9 | George FLINTON | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
10 | Jeremy FORSDYKE | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
15 | Stephen LEWIS | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
18 | Andrew PRESSLEY | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Lucy ALLAN | 452965 | TORQ Performance | 4 | 23:281 | 23:571 | 24:401 | 25:161 | 7.7% | 1h37:221 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Sarah LOMAS | 951649 | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 25:132 | 25:502 | 26:132 | 27:314 | 9.1% | 1h44:472 | 7:25 | ||
3rd | 98 | Erica MOKS | 957210 | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 26:053 | 26:503 | 27:384 | 26:202 | 5.9% | 1h46:543 | 9:32 | ||
4th | 99 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 26:364 | 27:064 | 26:573 | 27:003 | 1.9% | 1h47:394 | 10:17 |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399 | Sam BURMAN | 946692 | WNT Development Team | 3 | 25:301 | 25:591 | 26:491 | 5.2% | 1h18:181 | - |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Roisin LALLY | 875933 | Derwentside CC | 1 | 31:351 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Amber HULL | 969150 | East Bradford CC | 1 | 32:282 | 53s | ||
3rd | 149 | Katie HADNUM | 1025120 | Hetton Hawks CC | 1 | 32:593 | 1:24 | ||
4th | 150 | Erin CORRIGAN | 897149 | Liverpool Century RC | 1 | 48:404 | 17:05 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Ruby BOYES | 464119 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 31:191 | 31:391 | 1.1% | 1h02:581 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Megan SIMPSON | 840065 | 2 | 32:052 | 33:332 | 4.6% | 1h05:382 | 2:40 | |||
3rd | 249 | Sophie RAMSDEN | 1030983 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 33:113 | 36:183 | 9.4% | 1h09:293 | 6:31 | ||
248 | Lucy WHEARTY | Pedalsport CC | 0 | n/a |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Emelia CLARKE | 1046726 | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 28:201 | 31:391 | 31:561 | 12.7% | 1h31:551 | - |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 499 | Alison RUSHTON | 401774 | Ribble Valley Juniors | 3 | 24:351 | 25:031 | 26:451 | 8.8% | 1h16:241 | - | ||
2nd | 497 | Jane SQUIRES | 3 | 27:552 | 29:202 | 29:382 | 6.1% | 1h26:542 | 10:30 | ||||
3rd | 496 | Vicky TUCKER | 3 | 34:243 | 34:153 | 35:163 | 3.0% | 1h43:553 | 27:31 | ||||
498 | Maddi SMITH | 0 | n/a |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 599 | Carolyn SPEIRS | 451663 | 3 | 35:191 | 32:511 | 33:121 | 7.5% | 1h41:221 | - |
Female: Fun
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified