The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | 7 | 9:56.4131 | 11:48.8711 | 12:15.3541 | 12:10.9481 | 12:23.5232 | 12:27.5702 | 12:28.3262 | 5.6% | 1h23:33.7231 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 7 | 10:03.2313 | 11:55.0162 | 12:17.9772 | 12:22.4922 | 12:22.8531 | 12:23.7411 | 12:16.2241 | 4.0% | 1h23:44.1552 | 10.432s | |||
3rd | 4 | Steven JAMES | 7 | 10:20.0106 | 12:21.7864 | 12:47.4224 | 12:50.0034 | 13:07.7374 | 12:55.9673 | 13:08.2663 | 6.3% | 1h27:34.2493 | 4:00.526 | |||
4th | 7 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 7 | 10:01.7362 | 12:06.7793 | 12:31.7413 | 12:49.5053 | 13:05.6793 | 14:15.5204 | 13:56.9974 | 17.7% | 1h28:50.5364 | 5:16.813 | |||
5th | 3 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | 6 | 11:41.8328 | 14:14.5317 | 14:24.1686 | 15:12.4905 | 15:23.8355 | 15:27.0405 | 8.5% | 1h26:23.8965 | |||||
6th | 1 | Dan EVANS (vet) | 3 | 10:21.8177 | 12:42.0855 | 13:29.2465 | 6.2% | 36:33.1486 | ||||||||
7th | 6 | Jacob PHELPS | 3 | 10:19.6455 | 13:28.7476 | 19:52.4097 | 47.4% | 43:40.8017 | ||||||||
8th | 9 | David CREBER | 1 | 10:07.0774 | n/a | 10:07.0778 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Ben NOTT | 6 | 10:22.7721 | 12:43.5461 | 13:01.6661 | 13:11.1591 | 13:08.0991 | 14:02.1221 | 10.3% | 1h16:31.1811 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 6 | 11:27.1472 | 14:21.1452 | 14:44.5122 | 15:15.7512 | 15:08.1972 | 15:21.8453 | 7.0% | 1h26:20.7372 | 9:49.556 | |||
3rd | 10 | Neil HAYWARD | 6 | 11:51.4454 | 14:48.5333 | 15:12.1813 | 15:25.8623 | 15:14.7723 | 14:49.5352 | 4.2% | 1h27:24.5313 | 10:53.350 | |||
4th | 11 | Simon LINGARD | 5 | 11:45.8583 | 16:43.6024 | 15:28.5994 | 18:13.3904 | 17:00.3724 | 17.7% | 1h19:11.8214 | |||||
13 | Louis WELLS (spt) | 0 | n/a |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 10:57.3671 | 13:08.2381 | 13:29.9291 | 13:56.7661 | 14:07.8431 | 7.6% | 1h05:42.5281 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Phillip THOMAS | 5 | 11:54.6432 | 14:12.5932 | 14:11.3052 | 14:16.0242 | 14:19.3392 | 0.9% | 1h08:57.5212 | 3:14.993 | |||
3rd | 70 | Ashley BANKS | 5 | 12:23.7004 | 14:49.6893 | 15:14.0403 | 15:38.8573 | 15:35.5623 | 5.5% | 1h13:44.5563 | 8:02.028 | |||
4th | 78 | Chris ROBERTS (spt) | 5 | 12:15.3013 | 15:02.2914 | 15:40.2604 | 15:41.5704 | 15:43.2654 | 4.5% | 1h14:25.7654 | 8:43.237 | |||
5th | 79 | Tim ROBINSON | 5 | 12:55.4528 | 15:42.5476 | 15:59.4925 | 16:14.0885 | 16:57.7087 | 8.0% | 1h17:51.8565 | 12:09.328 | |||
6th | 76 | James REEVES (spt) | 5 | 13:00.50910 | 16:39.25713 | 16:44.8777 | 16:27.6246 | 16:16.6625 | 2.9% | 1h19:12.8376 | 13:30.309 | |||
7th | 75 | Richard MORGAN (mas2) | 5 | 12:32.7726 | 15:31.0345 | 16:17.7686 | 17:03.4877 | 18:24.5849 | 18.6% | 1h19:53.7337 | 14:11.205 | |||
8th | 85 | Harry BEAUMONT | 5 | 12:48.2687 | 15:48.6628 | 17:05.7789 | 17:38.38410 | 16:56.6716 | 11.6% | 1h20:21.7868 | 14:39.258 | |||
9th | 82 | Neil UPTON | 5 | 13:06.81711 | 16:12.69410 | 16:52.6698 | 17:36.5549 | 17:54.9398 | 10.5% | 1h21:46.8439 | 16:04.315 | |||
10th | 73 | Iain FAIRLEY | 5 | 12:23.7835 | 16:03.8519 | 17:11.71111 | 18:02.08011 | 18:42.05311 | 16.4% | 1h22:26.30310 | 16:43.775 | |||
11th | 84 | Grant LEWIS | 5 | 13:09.99812 | 16:28.29011 | 17:06.66010 | 17:36.5198 | 18:31.38910 | 12.5% | 1h22:56.96311 | 17:14.435 | |||
12th | 74 | Andy HOSKINS | 2 | 12:56.1859 | 15:43.4527 | n/a | 28:39.63712 | |||||||
13th | 80 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 2 | 13:18.12713 | 16:35.19912 | n/a | 29:53.32613 | |||||||
72 | Rob DYDE | 0 | n/a |
Male: U6 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Jude WHITE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Gruff JONES | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Noah JEHU | 0 | ||||
4th | - | Osian PHILLIPS | Maindy Flyers CC | 0 | |||
5th | - | Ben TURNER (u12) | Hafren CC | 0 | |||
6th | - | Ben JENKINS | 0 | ||||
7th | - | Tom FORDE | West Wales CRT | 0 | |||
8th | - | Isaac HEIGHWAY | The Bulls | 0 | |||
9th | - | Efan LEWIS | 0 |
Male: U8 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Noah WHITE (u16) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Alex CARSON | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Charlie BAXTER | Ystwyth CC | 0 | |||
4th | - | Oscar LAMP | 0 | ||||
5th | - | Daniel DAVIES (yth) | Maindy Flyers CC | 0 | |||
6th | - | Cameron REEVES | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
7th | - | Ethan MORRIS | 0 | ||||
8th | - | Elliott TURNER | Hafren CC | 0 | |||
9th | - | Joshua JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
10th | - | Meuryn REES | The Bulls | 0 | |||
11th | - | Rory WALL | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
12th | - | Toby RISDON | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
13th | - | Otis HODGES | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
DNF | - | Robert LEWIS (yth) | The Bulls | 0 | |||
DNS | - | Tomos JONES (u8) | Ystwyth CC | 0 | |||
DNS | - | Owen RAYNER | 0 | ||||
DNS | - | Osian TILKE | Bike Doctor | 0 |
Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Tom CARSON | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Finn DAVIES | Cycle-Tec | 0 | |||
4th | - | Arthwr THOMAS | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
5th | - | Gaian HARDIMAN | The Bulls | 0 | |||
6th | - | George JOYCE (jun) | Hafren CC | 0 | |||
7th | - | Zac RISDON | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
8th | - | Ioan HEPBURN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
9th | - | Ioan JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
10th | - | Ioan TILKE | Bike Doctor | 0 | |||
11th | - | Tom WALL | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
12th | - | Seth LISHMAN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
DNF | - | Bayden LAMP | 0 | ||||
DNS | - | Gwion HUMPHREYS | Ystwyth CC | 0 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Alfie DAVIES (1) | Cycle-Tec | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks RT | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | |||
4th | - | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 0 | |||
5th | - | Felix HODGES | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
6th | - | Max LISHMAN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
7th | - | Carwyn HARDIMAN | The Bulls | 0 | |||
8th | - | Tomos ALLEN | 0 | ||||
9th | - | Iwan BATCUP | 0 | ||||
DNF | - | Gerwyn HUMPHREYS | Ystwyth CC | 0 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Benjamin BRIGHT | 3 | 11:56.3531 | 14:19.9721 | 14:41.3971 | 2.5% | 41:14.1971 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Spencer DAVIES | 3 | 13:14.4144 | 15:38.7603 | 15:53.5062 | 1.6% | 45:02.7772 | 3:48.580 | |||
3rd | 75 | Sam HOLWILL | 3 | 13:16.4945 | 15:38.6522 | 16:20.2513 | 4.4% | 45:31.2193 | 4:17.022 | |||
4th | 78 | Aled TROTT | 3 | 13:06.5953 | 15:56.3724 | 16:55.6704 | 6.2% | 46:14.6964 | 5:00.499 | |||
5th | 77 | George MARSHALL (jun) | 3 | 13:19.2706 | 16:04.4815 | 18:13.6095 | 13.4% | 47:53.3735 | 6:39.176 | |||
6th | 72 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | 3 | 13:24.6277 | 17:38.6866 | 20:15.4986 | 14.8% | 51:34.9176 | 10:20.720 | |||
7th | 76 | Griff LEWIS | 1 | 12:56.0482 | n/a | 12:56.0487 | ||||||
71 | Evan BURGESS | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
74 | Jack HASTINGS | 0 | n/a |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Marcus HOLMES | 4 | 10:42.9481 | 13:09.4671 | 13:14.3051 | 13:23.9421 | 1.8% | 50:46.3161 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | 4 | 10:43.8552 | 13:09.9442 | 13:40.3422 | 14:23.1842 | 9.3% | 52:12.9792 | 1:26.663 | |||
3rd | 40 | Iwan EVANS | 4 | 11:06.3324 | 14:02.4433 | 14:44.6734 | 14:46.9033 | 5.3% | 54:56.1583 | 4:09.842 | |||
4th | 42 | William HARDING | 4 | 11:36.8405 | 14:17.6204 | 15:18.9606 | 15:08.3014 | 7.2% | 56:37.6454 | 5:51.329 | |||
5th | 49 | Sam RYLAND | 4 | 12:08.5498 | 14:52.7875 | 14:44.3543 | 15:34.9255 | 5.7% | 57:36.8165 | 6:50.500 | |||
6th | 44 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | 4 | 12:00.5227 | 14:54.8156 | 15:10.6635 | 16:29.9336 | 10.6% | 58:51.5886 | 8:05.272 | |||
7th | 48 | Ifangruff OLDFIELD | 4 | 12:51.8759 | 16:54.0147 | 16:28.8417 | 17:43.5017 | 7.6% | 1h04:14.6017 | 13:28.285 | |||
8th | 51 | Jamie PEMBRIDGE | 4 | 13:02.56410 | 17:35.7798 | 19:48.2308 | 20:27.8978 | 16.3% | 1h11:10.6718 | 20:24.355 | |||
9th | 41 | Timothy FREEMAN | 1 | 10:57.2773 | n/a | 10:57.2779 | |||||||
10th | 43 | Angus HAWKINS | 1 | 11:42.8146 | n/a | 11:42.81410 | |||||||
46 | Stanley JACKMANWOOD | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
47 | Louis JAKOBSON | 0 | n/a |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | 5 | 10:37.4251 | 12:53.4251 | 13:32.0851 | 13:51.1291 | 13:54.7301 | 7.9% | 1h04:51.9641 | - | |||
2nd | 89 | Tomos NESHAM | 5 | 11:44.3842 | 14:35.9942 | 15:04.3352 | 15:49.5222 | 15:12.0192 | 8.4% | 1h12:29.5322 | 7:37.568 | |||
86 | Jack NASH | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
87 | Craig ROGERS | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | 5 | 11:06.0041 | 13:16.7432 | 13:18.7691 | 13:27.3591 | 13:57.8272 | 5.2% | 1h05:09.6681 | - | |||
2nd | 36 | Simon ERNEST | 5 | 11:10.5813 | 13:14.3751 | 13:30.9532 | 13:46.3062 | 13:38.2131 | 4.0% | 1h05:22.7562 | 13.088s | |||
3rd | 45 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 5 | 11:29.9814 | 13:37.6064 | 13:45.6133 | 14:06.6053 | 14:27.9703 | 6.2% | 1h07:30.5063 | 2:20.838 | |||
4th | 48 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 12:07.2206 | 14:27.2806 | 14:54.6114 | 14:55.3954 | 15:06.6384 | 4.5% | 1h11:33.4874 | 6:23.819 | |||
5th | 35 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | 5 | 12:04.2155 | 14:24.1025 | 15:12.2555 | 15:16.9355 | 16:10.9385 | 12.4% | 1h13:11.2495 | 8:01.581 | |||
6th | 47 | Chris SCHROEDER | 5 | 12:42.3768 | 15:14.4477 | 15:36.4916 | 16:53.9517 | 17:01.8997 | 11.8% | 1h17:31.9246 | 12:22.256 | |||
7th | 33 | Paul CRAPPER | 5 | 13:18.60912 | 15:29.4888 | 15:53.0348 | 16:35.9056 | 17:15.3018 | 11.4% | 1h18:34.3747 | 13:24.706 | |||
8th | 32 | Stephen BRADBROOK | 5 | 12:50.3149 | 15:49.48310 | 17:10.6199 | 17:20.7808 | 17:00.6596 | 9.6% | 1h20:14.4068 | 15:04.738 | |||
9th | 37 | Mark JAMES (vet) | 4 | 12:59.91710 | 16:20.44912 | 17:16.98110 | 18:34.9369 | 13.7% | 1h05:12.2839 | |||||
10th | 43 | Ian MARSHALL | 4 | 13:18.48711 | 15:58.14011 | 18:11.75611 | 19:46.77711 | 23.9% | 1h07:15.16010 | |||||
11th | 42 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | 4 | 14:21.09214 | 17:46.03813 | 18:25.36312 | 19:45.08310 | 11.2% | 1h10:17.57611 | |||||
12th | 39 | Richie JOHNSON | 3 | 13:21.94813 | 15:34.8359 | 15:47.6447 | 1.4% | 44:44.42712 | ||||||
13th | 31 | Paul ALLEN (vet) | 3 | 18:25.67516 | 25:05.55514 | 29:34.16113 | 17.8% | 1h13:05.39113 | ||||||
14th | 34 | Roy DAVIES | 2 | 11:08.6222 | 13:30.6993 | n/a | 24:39.32114 | |||||||
15th | 44 | Jon MOYLE | 1 | 12:27.7347 | n/a | 12:27.73415 | ||||||||
16th | 46 | Steve ROGERS | 1 | 15:18.83815 | n/a | 15:18.83816 | ||||||||
38 | Will JENKINS | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
41 | Matthew LEWIS (vet1) | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Timothy DAVIES | 4 | 10:56.4331 | 13:13.8391 | 13:29.1841 | 13:14.9521 | 1.9% | 50:57.1221 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Grant JOHNSON | 4 | 11:39.1272 | 14:12.0172 | 14:25.1012 | 14:43.5722 | 3.7% | 55:02.0602 | 4:04.938 | |||
3rd | 54 | Ross PORTER | 4 | 12:58.9104 | 14:47.3353 | 15:15.7663 | 15:48.1803 | 6.9% | 58:52.3433 | 7:55.221 | |||
4th | 52 | Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE | 4 | 12:56.1963 | 15:31.6154 | 15:49.9304 | 16:01.4074 | 3.2% | 1h00:21.1494 | 9:24.027 | |||
5th | 59 | Nigel SAUNDERS | 3 | 15:01.5076 | 18:13.1615 | 19:20.2785 | 6.1% | 52:34.9465 | |||||
6th | 51 | Kevin DUNSTER | 3 | 15:07.6437 | 18:22.0536 | 19:26.3866 | 5.8% | 52:56.0826 | |||||
7th | 55 | Kevin REES | 3 | 15:00.6755 | 19:55.2787 | 26:12.2007 | 31.5% | 1h01:08.1537 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Andy FIRMAN | 3 | 13:00.6841 | 15:50.8951 | 15:56.6891 | 0.6% | 48:58.9761 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Clive POWELL | 3 | 15:11.2502 | 17:18.7932 | 17:50.7632 | 3.1% | 54:31.1192 | 5:32.143 | |||
3rd | 62 | Michael SMITH (svet) | 3 | 19:34.0163 | 24:23.5873 | 25:19.2433 | 3.8% | 1h13:27.2843 | 24:28.308 | |||
63 | Michael SPEIRS | 0 | n/a |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Wayne MORRIS | 3 | 14:44.5031 | 17:51.7711 | 18:31.0701 | 3.7% | 51:24.4351 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | Rob LEEMAN | 3 | 14:54.7852 | 18:09.4882 | 18:54.5192 | 4.1% | 52:15.7322 | 51.297s | |||
3rd | 115 | Mark PHELPS | 3 | 16:04.6413 | 20:11.4923 | 21:13.3063 | 5.1% | 57:45.8053 | 6:21.370 | |||
4th | 116 | Stephen JACKMAN | 3 | 16:16.3804 | 20:44.9104 | 22:14.2734 | 7.2% | 59:32.5744 | 8:08.139 | |||
5th | 111 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 16:51.4375 | 23:49.2065 | 26:06.3525 | 9.6% | 1h07:04.0335 | 15:39.598 | |||
112 | Jake JAKOBSON | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Rosie BROWN | 5 | 13:39.1801 | 17:17.4481 | 17:24.2321 | 17:10.1141 | 18:33.7851 | 8.1% | 1h24:21.2341 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Sammi TOOP | 4 | 15:20.8191 | 18:16.8711 | 18:19.2751 | 19:03.6961 | 4.3% | 1h11:17.5751 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Lucy MARSHALL | 4 | 18:09.6112 | 20:04.8612 | 20:22.7592 | 20:00.1152 | 1.9% | 1h18:54.2692 | 7:36.694 |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Alexandra THOMAS | 2 | 16:57.8161 | 21:11.1451 | n/a | 38:25.4221 | - |
Female: U6 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Freya LAMP | 0 | ||||
2nd | - | Manon LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Mollie WILLIAMS | 0 | ||||
DNS | - | Eleanor RAYNER | 0 |
Female: U8 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Lowri HOWIE | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Efanna LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Poppie HAYNES | Ystwyth CC | 0 | |||
4th | - | Bella HEPBURN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
5th | - | Emily FORDE | 0 | ||||
DNF | - | Catie BIGNELL | Abergavenny RC | 0 |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Aelwen DAVIES | The Bulls | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Faye WILLIAMS | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Elise HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 0 | |||
DNF | - | Olivia HEIGHWAY | The Bulls | 0 |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 0 | |||
2nd | - | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
3rd | - | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RT | 0 | |||
4th | - | Anwen NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 0 | |||
5th | - | Megan THOMAS | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
6th | - | Amelie OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | |||
7th | - | Megan LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Madeleine OSBORN | 2 | 14:56.6331 | 18:29.1451 | n/a | 33:41.7521 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 16:10.7262 | 20:40.6892 | n/a | 37:07.5062 | 3:25.754 | |||
3rd | 93 | Alexa HAWKINS | 2 | 17:40.8983 | 21:30.9943 | n/a | 39:27.5923 | 5:45.840 | |||
4th | 91 | Holly BRADBROOK | 2 | 17:57.7264 | 22:40.2894 | n/a | 40:54.3104 | 7:12.558 | |||
90 | Nia BARNWELL | 0 | n/a |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Josie NELSON | 3 | 12:48.0671 | 15:50.8631 | 16:45.9451 | 5.8% | 45:40.5151 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Eluned KING | 3 | 13:12.0362 | 16:25.6902 | 17:41.9982 | 7.7% | 47:35.4412 | 1:54.926 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Katie HESDEN | 4 | 13:56.4321 | 17:59.3771 | 18:18.9071 | 18:11.0591 | 1.8% | 1h08:41.7211 | - |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jane RAYNER | 4 | 15:15.2161 | 18:57.4471 | 20:13.8611 | 20:51.6941 | 10.0% | 1h15:35.2371 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Rachael KIRBY | 3 | 19:57.8072 | 26:02.6162 | 29:08.8172 | 11.9% | 1h15:09.2402 | |||||
23 | Sarah VIGROW | 0 | n/a |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Carolyn SPEIRS | 4 | 16:41.9441 | 19:31.2101 | 19:55.0581 | 20:35.5631 | 5.5% | 1h17:01.4591 | - | |||
26 | Sarah BARNWELL | 0 | n/a |
Female: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Zoe Claire BRIFFETT | 2 | 27:24.7221 | 34:51.1041 | n/a | 1h02:33.0391 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified