withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (213)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Full Pro  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st754Luke STROBEL Evil6:32.9134:41.0916:32.6324:07.22212:26.981     34:20.831-
2nd617Ben FURBEE Team Furbee6:30.4124:44.7636:29.3014:16.83612:43.493     34:44.79223.96s
3rd10Tyler LITTLEFIELD JoyRide Enduro6:37.4244:56.5076:42.3144:14.30412:44.254     35:14.78353.95s
4th760Mark ALLISON Plunder6:52.57114:52.0346:33.8934:19.01712:38.812     35:16.31455.48s
5th778Nate FURBEE E13 / IHB / Team Furbee6:28.9614:41.3826:50.5364:06.04113:17.379     35:24.2851:03.45
6th757Aaron BRADFORD Shimano6:46.8774:55.4466:45.6854:09.08312:54.876     35:31.9461:11.11
7th706Jake GROB EVO / Transition Bikes6:46.6865:20.00136:54.0294:20.52813:07.488     36:28.7072:07.87
8th9Logan ROY 6:50.57104:52.5256:59.64104:21.31913:26.6911     36:30.7382:09.90
9th806Scott KEMP Evil6:46.9285:21.35146:51.1374:29.551213:04.457     36:33.4092:12.57
10th765Matt ORLANDO EVO / Transition Bikes6:40.1756:20.79156:52.5384:15.98512:50.135     36:59.60102:38.77
11th703Jacob FLINN Coalition Kona Racing6:55.78124:56.9087:06.73134:29.461113:34.7212     37:03.59112:42.76
12th681Craig FOLSOM Pacific North Carolina7:18.13145:05.35107:05.09124:28.341013:24.9810     37:21.89123:01.06
13th766Matt SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing6:49.2294:58.8597:00.06114:42.771414:00.9314     37:31.83133:11.00
14th784Parley FORD Deity / Step & Spine Physical Therapy7:13.40135:11.12117:16.93144:35.751313:43.3513     38:00.55143:39.72
15th822Steven SIMPSON hahahaha7:38.23155:13.95127:43.66154:49.251515:04.5115     40:29.60156:08.77

Male: Full Expert: U18  Event progression Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st695Gideon BENDER Rad racing NW6:58.3415:02.3326:52.3014:24.62113:33.911     36:51.501-
2nd672Devon BUMSTEAD My Mom7:08.2345:22.0487:14.4234:33.33313:37.522     37:55.5421:04.04
3rd590Alex WALKER RecWare NW7:07.2925:09.7037:25.2484:33.56413:45.455     38:01.2431:09.74
4th847Daven KUDER Dakine7:13.4755:02.2517:16.5664:29.57213:59.777     38:01.6241:10.12
5th678Elijah KRAUSE Bend Endurance Academy7:18.8875:09.9147:15.4354:42.98813:45.334     38:12.5351:21.03
6th755Luke TOPOL Cyclepath / Pearl Izumi7:08.0435:15.7467:24.9174:38.91613:49.856     38:17.4561:25.95
7th816Spencer ARPS Mr. Lost / The Brody Crew7:13.8465:12.9957:14.4344:48.44914:00.728     38:30.4271:38.92
8th704Jacob SMITH (pro) Pdx devo7:27.9086:01.17137:28.38104:39.14713:38.253     39:14.8482:23.34
9th729Joseph LUKENS Bend Endurance Academy7:36.5895:19.2177:27.0795:05.141114:22.679     39:50.6792:59.17
10th811Shane ABSHIRE iXS / RPB LLC / Spank7:38.11105:29.99117:51.96125:05.221215:23.1311     41:28.41104:36.91
11th776Molly MEEHAN 8:14.74125:28.6997:42.51115:03.791015:17.3110     41:47.04114:55.54
12th790Philip ROLAND Allegro Cyclery7:49.54115:34.48128:06.91135:05.301315:58.9312     42:35.16125:43.66
13th636Calvin KEANE Bend Endurance Acadmey10:01.99135:29.49107:12.6124:37.21519:25.1813     46:46.48139:54.98

Male: Full Expert: 18-29  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st627Brayden BUCHANAN Rad racing NW6:41.0515:02.2336:46.1714:21.78213:02.732     35:53.961-
2nd638Carl JONSON Transition Bikes / Velowurks6:50.3135:04.5046:52.1134:29.30813:01.511     36:17.73223.77s
3rd443Alex DAVIS 6:45.5525:06.6466:47.2724:23.31313:20.374     36:23.14329.18s
4th675Doug HILL Cannondale Northwest7:07.5184:58.4626:57.0344:26.07513:04.483     36:33.55439.59s
5th730Josh STARK Downhill Zone Seattle6:55.1144:53.3517:03.9454:25.00413:23.506     36:40.90546.94s
6th768Mathew SEEMANN Joyride Bikes7:02.7275:07.0287:05.2564:21.20113:24.007     37:00.1961:06.23
7th612Anthonee GIBBS Ravenna Capital7:08.78105:06.9377:06.2974:27.97613:38.418     37:28.3871:34.42
8th668David STRINGFELLOW Alpine Ride Shop6:55.5955:30.67127:14.11114:29.95913:22.875     37:33.1981:39.23
9th810Seth GROVE 7:09.66115:05.9357:12.68104:45.851313:44.969     37:59.0892:05.12
10th699Harrison GILL 7:08.2795:17.85117:07.6584:36.151113:54.7311     38:04.65102:10.69
11th634Bryce KANS 6:57.7565:46.41157:23.71124:28.13713:55.2312     38:31.23112:37.27
12th690Forrest MONTGOMERY Boundary Bay Brewery7:21.81125:12.47107:25.89134:34.721014:13.3913     38:48.28122:54.32
13th628Brendan BOYER 7:36.52135:34.28137:42.18144:57.431415:07.9614     40:58.37135:04.41
14th767Matthew MCCLUSKEY 11:48.46165:10.8397:08.5294:37.741213:49.2510     42:34.80146:40.84
15th821Steve TAUSCHECK Epic Racing7:54.21145:43.86147:57.96155:02.441516:24.2116     43:02.68157:08.72
16th803Sam SCHWARTZ CyclePath Gravity8:31.80156:11.57168:16.78165:16.501616:01.7615     44:18.41168:24.45

Male: Full Expert: 30-39  Event progression Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st696Greg PARKER 6:53.6514:58.8917:08.1624:41.72813:29.052     37:11.471-
2nd639Casey BOTTS 7:16.9445:16.0577:04.4014:32.74113:20.891     37:31.02219.55s
3rd710Jameson FLORENCE Evil7:15.7935:19.1497:08.2034:38.50513:41.383     38:03.01351.54s
4th652Corey KELMEL Soiled Shorts Syndicate7:10.5225:13.8947:12.6664:37.46313:50.905     38:05.43453.96s
5th715Jason DING Single Track Minds7:29.54115:10.5337:09.3944:38.97713:55.447     38:23.8751:12.40
6th336Aaron OSWALD USMES7:29.88125:24.55117:14.3774:37.52413:44.904     38:31.2261:19.75
7th670David TOMPKINS 7:17.8155:21.95107:16.7984:33.60214:11.808     38:41.9571:30.48
8th749Rex SHEPARD Bend Endurance Academy7:24.4795:44.77157:11.7354:57.231413:53.866     39:12.0682:00.59
9th609Andrew CLAIBORNE Joyride Bikes7:27.46105:10.4627:33.90134:38.79614:32.2711     39:22.8892:11.41
10th649Colin LONGMUIR Coalition Kona Racing7:24.2785:31.01127:23.3494:45.671014:28.779     39:33.06102:21.59
11th611Andy DRABLIER 7:21.4075:17.7287:32.86124:44.85914:48.0514     39:44.88112:33.41
12th457Alex HICKMAN Hickman Homes Inc.7:32.45135:14.4567:35.90144:52.211214:52.9615     40:07.97122:56.50
13th702Isaac PATTIS Dyna Racing7:20.4165:50.48177:25.33104:56.471314:39.3512     40:12.04133:00.57
14th728Jordan GRITTON Gritton Building Co. Inc7:42.55145:14.1857:27.78115:39.761714:30.3910     40:34.66143:23.19
15th838William WICKHAM IGK (I Guide Korea)7:59.83155:46.28167:36.40154:47.621114:46.9513     40:57.08153:45.61
16th402Adam OBST Epic Racing8:02.83165:33.44137:52.17175:01.901515:08.0916     41:38.43164:26.96
17th643Chris DANIELS Cyclepath8:56.04175:38.18147:51.68165:12.871616:09.6417     43:48.41176:36.94
18th807Sean LOEHR Evil10:27.44186:40.89188:52.27186:13.431818:16.6818     50:30.711813:19.24

Male: Full Expert: 40-49  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st799Russell STEVENSON NWMTB Series / Trek6:42.3614:52.6516:40.4314:20.62212:27.611     35:03.671-
2nd716Jason GAINEY 6:57.6724:53.2226:45.3124:11.14113:06.902     35:54.24250.57s
3rd684Erik DUKES Joyride Bikes7:00.6245:07.7236:56.7934:34.08513:13.473     36:52.6831:49.01
4th646Chris TRYON Vortex7:00.2735:14.9657:02.0344:30.19413:41.144     37:28.5942:24.92
5th709James GOUIN 7:19.8065:09.2247:03.8554:29.16313:43.225     37:45.2552:41.58
6th721Jeff SEIFRED Taco Time NW7:07.7855:32.5887:06.1764:47.25713:53.286     38:27.0663:23.39
7th723Jeremy BLACK 7:19.9375:26.6577:16.3174:38.98613:59.138     38:41.0073:37.33
8th666David KRAUSE 7:34.5895:39.63107:48.6194:56.49913:58.087     39:57.3984:53.72
9th738Justin SHELDON Miller Hill MTB Club7:35.72105:35.5697:57.76115:02.011115:02.329     41:13.3796:09.70
10th613Anthony BARLOW Epic Racing8:13.46125:45.43117:49.29104:54.63815:04.4310     41:47.24106:43.57
11th640Chad GURNEY 7:42.75116:02.88128:15.59125:06.421219:27.7711     46:35.411111:31.74
820Steven CROSIER Taco Time NW7:34.0585:15.8367:18.8685:00.7710               DNF

Male: Full Expert: 50+  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st742Keith ROLLINS Cannondale Northwest7:03.0715:07.9916:57.7114:35.96113:19.091     37:03.821-
2nd792Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes7:13.4125:32.9737:28.3924:44.85214:07.502     39:07.1222:03.30
3rd813Shawn BARROW Barrow Frame Designs7:48.2835:47.8847:35.1044:49.55314:30.683     40:31.4933:27.67
4th786Pete JELINEK Giant NW Enduro Team7:48.3245:57.0457:32.0834:55.06414:38.804     40:51.3043:47.48
5th823Ted WATSON Epic Racing8:08.9466:02.1167:48.8265:00.61514:52.505     41:52.9854:49.16
6th682Eric YOTZ Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing7:54.1955:25.5827:46.7155:02.33616:20.746     42:29.5565:25.73

Male: Full Sport: U18  Event progression Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st832Tucker ORMAN Bend Endurance Academy7:38.5315:18.541     4:37.19114:23.761     31:58.021-
2nd677Dylan SCHWENK 7:41.5335:29.522     4:46.89414:39.563     32:37.50239.48s
3rd641Chayse FERENCIK 7:41.5025:42.365     4:51.00614:30.872     32:45.73347.71s
4th648Cole LANDRENEAU Mt. Si Racing7:42.8845:40.504     4:46.68314:43.144     32:53.20455.18s
5th708Jakob FREUDENBERG Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing8:14.8775:38.923     4:54.77714:55.625     33:44.1851:46.16
6th707Jakob BUCHANAN 8:06.6965:42.886     4:45.86215:26.906     34:02.3362:04.31
7th735Julian PARKER 8:54.0086:11.158     5:08.74816:50.7910     37:04.6875:06.66
8th688Ethan ROSEN (u23) Mt. Si Racing9:03.6595:52.077     6:16.901016:10.328     37:22.9485:24.92
9th833Tychon PRESTON Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing9:42.46116:27.4110     6:38.341216:03.967     38:52.1796:54.15
10th697Griffin PRIME 9:50.44126:20.399     6:30.991116:22.149     39:03.96107:05.94
11th845Sam WALKER Mt. Si Racing / The Broadmark9:39.55107:36.6911     5:28.53916:59.3811     39:44.15117:46.13
12th693Gabriel APPLE Trailstoke8:05.4557:46.6812     4:49.60520:13.1312     40:54.86128:56.84
801Sam ANDERSON (WA)                8:28.2513               

Male: Full Hardtail  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st714Jason WILLIAMS (40+) Team Securite7:09.5415:03.9917:06.5614:31.38114:00.162     37:51.631-
2nd808Sean NYFFELER Tomahawktopus7:31.3125:59.9157:21.7124:46.87213:54.851     39:34.6521:43.02
3rd745Kelly WOOD FOCF7:40.2635:57.3847:32.2834:57.60414:52.083     40:59.6033:07.97
4th819Stephen CANALE 7:40.9945:38.0337:51.3355:00.57515:36.785     41:47.7043:56.07
5th711Jamison UNGER Miller Hill MTB Club7:59.2955:34.6028:07.6364:50.48316:00.336     42:32.3354:40.70
6th826Timothy JONES 8:20.7066:00.8467:45.5745:15.91615:32.214     42:55.2365:03.60

 

 

Female: Full Pro  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st201Kim HARDIN CK / Juliana Bicycles / Smith / SRAM7:22.2115:16.4417:27.8814:42.42114:19.941     39:08.891-
2nd701Ingrid LAROUCHE Dakine7:46.7125:48.8327:40.4325:12.95414:38.252     41:07.1721:58.28
3rd698Hannah BERGEMANN Dakine / Kona Supremes8:00.6435:53.4737:46.0344:49.52215:08.694     41:38.3532:29.46
4th842Delia MASSEY Kona Supremes11:30.0046:20.0047:45.0034:50.00315:00.003     45:25.0046:16.11

Female: Full Expert  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st736Julie BAIRD Olympia7:57.2515:32.6317:35.2915:13.32114:35.472     40:53.961-
2nd686Erin ROE Joyride Enduro Team8:32.1436:23.2468:17.5335:17.48214:03.061     42:33.4521:39.49
3rd655Cristine SMITH Dyna Racing8:15.1626:04.0238:01.6125:19.22316:09.754     43:49.7632:55.80
4th817Stephanie EARLS JoyRide Enduro8:34.4346:09.1448:20.0455:20.11515:52.003     44:15.7243:21.76
5th673Devon SIMPSON Kaiser / THRIVE8:38.1955:43.2428:22.8965:19.54416:15.045     44:18.9053:24.94
6th705Jadine RILEY Team Thrive pb KP8:43.7766:13.0758:17.8645:45.74616:26.856     45:27.2964:33.33

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us