withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (153)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Full Pro  Event progression Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Luke STROBEL Evil3:54.7312:29.4415:02.7528:29.82119:56.741-
2nd499Gian DALLE ASS4:00.2832:35.8535:02.4318:31.67220:10.23213.49s
3rd492Bob STENSON 3:57.4222:35.6525:03.5238:45.23420:21.82325.08s
4th305Mark ALLISON Plunder4:03.2552:38.8165:13.9758:35.43320:31.46434.72s
5th477Layton MEYERS Kona / Rad racing NW4:02.8642:38.9975:17.1098:49.53520:48.48551.74s
6th495Kelend HAWKS 4:05.0462:36.2245:16.9589:00.23720:58.4461:01.70
7th401Brayden BUCHANAN Rad racing NW4:12.07112:46.57115:11.1349:02.18821:11.9571:15.21
8th6Erik NILSON Santa Cruz4:11.0592:48.64145:23.25108:55.25621:18.1981:21.45
9th304Joshua KAHN AMA / E13 / Galfer4:17.42142:42.7595:15.1079:04.14921:19.4191:22.67
10th493Nikolas CLARKE 4:06.6372:42.2785:14.9769:21.101421:24.97101:28.23
11th8Torsenn BROWN Mountain View Cycles4:15.91132:38.7555:26.07119:19.501321:40.23111:43.49
12th10Tyler LITTLEFIELD JoyRide Enduro4:11.48102:53.10195:33.43149:07.361021:45.37121:48.63
13th7Nathan HOCH Fox / RF / Transition Bikes4:19.13152:48.89155:27.80129:11.051121:46.87131:50.13
14th204Scott KEMP 4:14.46122:51.06175:44.93199:12.821222:03.27142:06.53
15th302Jacob FLINN Coalition Kona Racing4:23.25172:49.26165:30.96139:21.921522:05.39152:08.65
16th308Parley FORD Deity / Step & Spine Physical Therapy4:24.29182:48.15135:45.59209:35.341822:33.37162:36.63
17th301Forrest MONTGOMERY Cedar Dust Racing4:31.00192:57.00205:38.00159:29.001722:35.00172:38.26
18th209Kristian DUFT 4:22.25162:51.34185:40.90179:44.592022:39.08182:42.34
19th303Joseph CROSBY Cascade Racing Designs5:07.03202:44.43105:39.71169:26.631622:57.80193:01.06
20th306Matt SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing6:43.87213:00.21215:44.69189:40.321925:09.09205:12.35
21st300Ben FURBEE Team Furbee4:10.8582:47.00128:43.452110:22.422126:03.72216:06.98

Male: Full Expert: U18  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st475Gideon BENDER Rad racing NW4:14.0132:37.3915:24.2819:11.34221:27.021-
2nd471Chris WHARTON Progression Cycle4:15.3642:46.3735:26.7829:09.64121:38.15211.13s
3rd380Spencer ARPS 4:15.6652:45.7525:30.1039:13.75321:45.26318.24s
4th395Alex WALKER RecwareNW4:12.6022:49.1745:34.5649:13.82421:50.15423.13s
5th476Jake HIGHTOWER Rad racing NW4:23.6862:49.4855:41.6859:27.36522:22.20555.18s
6th480Shane ABSHIRE iXS / RPB LLC / Spank4:28.3472:50.2165:48.1569:42.84622:49.5461:22.52
7th490Skyler PURWINS Loam Coffee3:52.1213:21.57126:09.91810:08.60723:32.2072:05.18
8th478Molly MEEHAN 4:52.86103:01.6496:00.34710:10.06824:04.9082:37.88
9th479Philip ROLAND Allegro Cyclery4:34.2182:53.1576:10.91910:32.391124:10.6692:43.64
10th489Ryan WALKER 4:46.2593:03.14106:16.221110:22.111024:27.72103:00.70
11th474Gavin ULLRICH Team Finger5:06.92112:59.4086:26.911210:21.51924:54.74113:27.72
394Spencer ERVIN 6D Helmets / e*thirteen / Schwalbe     3:13.61116:15.641010:57.7312     

Male: Full Expert: 18-29  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st443Josh GIBB DFT united4:04.2812:30.6115:29.9939:16.03421:20.911-
2nd442Carl JONSON 4:16.4122:49.4845:19.7618:58.57121:24.2223.31s
3rd408Matthew MCCLUSKEY 4:28.6532:46.9035:21.3329:07.78321:44.66323.75s
4th448Seth GROVE Bushwhackers4:29.1342:46.4425:37.5749:06.24221:59.38438.47s
5th406Jeffrey SCHMAUS Vashon Bikes4:46.5492:59.61105:41.4659:18.74522:46.3551:25.44
6th409Mathew SEEMANN Joyride Bikes4:31.9852:51.7056:04.2999:43.18623:11.1561:50.24
7th441Andrew GUTKNECHT Rad Bikes MT4:34.7362:53.3165:44.2169:58.99723:11.2471:50.33
8th407Jimmy DAVIS 4:38.2772:55.6475:47.58710:04.83923:26.3282:05.41
9th494Michael ALVERNAZ Dyna Racing4:43.2382:56.3186:16.371110:02.13823:58.0492:37.13
10th411William LAMER 5:58.18122:56.4496:02.90810:21.071025:18.59103:57.68
11th444Kye COLE Hillbilly Bushwackers5:27.99113:12.26126:15.291010:31.121125:26.66114:05.75
12th446Mitchell SENOUR 4:55.58103:09.93116:46.961211:16.231226:08.70124:47.79

Male: Full Expert: 30-39  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st498Ryan HAYLES 4:14.1622:45.6035:27.4429:11.97121:39.171-
2nd421Greg PARKER 4:11.7312:41.9215:22.8619:26.74221:43.2524.08s
3rd418David TOMPKINS 4:22.0032:47.7345:33.2939:32.22322:15.24336.07s
4th449Kyle HANLEY 4:33.1562:45.3825:42.9859:35.54422:37.05457.88s
5th417Corey KELMEL Soiled Shorts Syndicate4:36.1482:52.0055:39.9749:45.40522:53.5151:14.34
6th211Erik HATCH 4:30.8443:03.44105:49.6069:54.95823:18.8361:39.66
7th419Don BROCKETT 4:34.4072:57.0475:59.3989:49.47623:20.3071:41.13
8th416Colin LONGMUIR Coalition Kona Racing4:46.93113:05.71115:54.1079:52.29723:39.0381:59.86
9th355Damien SALERNO Glass Rivers4:32.2453:01.2396:12.471210:02.83923:48.7792:09.60
10th346Travis HOLMAN Good Bike Co. / Trek4:38.3992:54.1566:09.081010:09.601023:51.22102:12.05
11th422Jackson DOVE 5:01.06143:13.80136:04.85910:18.851124:38.56112:59.39
12th414Andy DRABLIER 4:49.31123:00.2386:10.671110:47.381324:47.59123:08.42
13th412Adam OBST Epic Racing4:59.07133:08.07126:22.291310:37.501225:06.93133:27.76
14th218Isaac PATTIS Dyna4:46.22103:14.30146:23.191410:56.331425:20.04143:40.87

Male: Full Expert: 40-49  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st431Jeremy BLACK 4:30.8912:56.9445:36.7119:37.58122:42.121-
2nd433Keith MICHEL Hi Flyer4:48.7343:05.3065:39.4229:52.31223:25.76243.64s
3rd427Chris TRYON Vortex5:24.5262:55.2415:43.9039:56.20323:59.8631:17.74
4th451Matthew MACARTNEY Epic Racing4:42.6232:56.0626:09.10610:17.56624:05.3441:23.22
5th435Micah STORER 4:41.0222:59.4256:06.10510:22.59724:09.1351:27.01
6th424Anthony BARLOW Epic Racing4:54.2153:07.7976:13.01710:14.30524:29.3161:47.19
7th430Jeff SEIFRED Taco Time NW5:30.6072:56.1535:56.04410:09.73424:32.5271:50.40

Male: Full Expert: 50+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st453Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes4:47.6313:07.0516:10.89110:15.97124:21.541-
2nd437Bill KIRBY Fat Tire Farm5:10.4633:18.0436:25.43210:21.48225:15.41253.87s
3rd440Ted WATSON Epic racing CC5:04.0523:13.0926:35.92310:51.12325:44.1831:22.64

Male: Full Sport: 0-17  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st206Simon PATAMIA Krispy Kreme Donuts4:30.4512:49.0525:44.78110:01.12123:05.401-
2nd487Louie BLAIR DFT united4:38.9732:52.2835:52.65210:05.15223:29.05223.65s
3rd485Hudson JACOBS 4:37.8822:46.0715:53.45310:16.86423:34.26328.86s
4th483Dylan SCHWENK 4:53.8052:53.6146:03.70410:13.93324:05.04459.64s
5th496Graham COWLES Krispy Kreme Donuts5:12.2383:09.8876:28.94610:36.94625:27.9952:22.59
6th208Ezra NORTHERN 4:50.4742:58.2766:31.15711:09.15925:29.0462:23.64
7th397Jonah BRINKERHOFF 4:58.6673:11.0886:50.48810:35.38525:35.6072:30.20
8th482Chayse FERENCIK 5:33.00103:13.7196:27.46510:43.91725:58.0882:52.68
9th201Blake RAUSCH 4:56.7962:55.6557:11.051011:49.471026:52.9693:47.56
10th491Travis SLATER Trailstoke5:24.7893:23.94106:56.87911:08.33826:53.92103:48.52
11th203Hudson SOELTER 5:51.87113:30.15117:19.421112:13.771128:55.21115:49.81
12th484Griffin PRIME 6:29.75123:52.47128:04.071212:51.221231:17.51128:12.11
13th488Matthew LUJAN Trailstoke8:02.72134:44.61139:53.771415:11.861337:52.961314:47.56
210Mchardy BRYANT           9:34.7113          
481Ansel HIGGINS Krispy Kreme Donuts                         

Male: Full Sport: 18-29  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st325Kyle ILENDA 4:55.3633:13.3746:30.43310:18.49124:57.651-
2nd324Ian ROBINSON Full Speed Racing4:49.8312:56.8526:22.20210:52.17625:01.0523.40s
3rd321Brandon ROSS B-line Racing / BodyMindFitness4:57.3242:52.8716:32.05510:47.86425:10.10312.45s
4th329Thomas COLE 4:52.7223:09.8436:45.74610:50.96525:39.26441.61s
5th326Lorant DOMOKOS Project 529 Legion5:15.9573:14.4256:47.26710:37.49225:55.12557.47s
6th327Vincent DINOTO 5:13.8063:14.4966:30.97411:17.03726:16.2961:18.64
200Steven LAUDERBACK 5:05.635     6:01.63110:40.713     

Male: Full Sport: 30-39  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st332B.J. UNTI 4:31.7412:54.5835:52.17110:03.25123:21.741-
2nd345Tracy JOHNSON Fusion Graphix4:42.5832:50.0316:12.53310:05.14223:50.28228.54s
3rd337Daniel KRICK Fox / Fusion Graphix4:41.3422:50.5226:05.49210:22.58323:59.93338.19s
4th207Russell CHASE 5:00.1553:14.6556:23.08410:46.16525:24.0442:02.30
5th341Kelby SCHROCK #EnduroBros5:12.7073:19.2476:30.03610:32.38425:34.3552:12.61
6th343Mike LAWLESS FSA4:56.6743:09.8746:35.25711:12.77925:54.5662:32.82
7th342Matt LLOBET 5:09.1563:19.6886:24.62511:19.321026:12.7772:51.03
8th340Fumiya KAWAHARA 5:21.5783:18.5466:41.36811:05.04726:26.5183:04.77
9th330Andres RUIZ 5:24.9993:20.3897:23.391010:49.14626:57.9093:36.16
10th333Brandon ALDERMAN 5:33.59103:22.48106:57.95911:10.96827:04.98103:43.24
11th335Daniel HELLER Kirkland Bicycle5:57.51123:27.43117:34.151211:41.171128:40.26115:18.52
12th212Jesse GALLANAR 5:55.60113:28.93127:23.581112:02.881228:50.99125:29.25

Male: Full Sport: 40-49  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st354Federico GONZALEZ Team Finger4:43.3012:54.3426:01.5329:46.58123:25.751-
2nd470Chris PAGE Metropolis Cycle Repair4:43.8522:53.8516:04.49310:00.07223:42.26216.51s
3rd348Austin TRELOAR Team Securite4:44.2833:01.5655:54.82110:05.50323:46.16320.41s
4th358Matt CUMMINS Oneball Evil bikes4:50.9042:58.8346:35.91510:16.02424:41.6641:15.91
5th356John FOWLER Team Securite'4:53.9752:57.5436:09.28410:41.12624:41.9151:16.16
6th347Abel RICHARDSON Team Securite'5:15.4873:20.2296:42.07810:25.42525:43.1962:17.44
7th357John BLAIR Team Dad bod5:03.0263:08.9266:39.29710:58.12825:49.3572:23.60
8th349Beau BRINKERHOFF 5:16.8593:12.3076:37.52610:44.44725:51.1182:25.36
9th363Patrick ANDERSON Team Dad bod / Woodinville5:16.5083:17.6686:56.601010:58.43926:29.1993:03.44
10th365Peter SZENASI Epic Racing5:25.78103:25.97116:49.39911:12.871026:54.01103:28.26
11th352Cory FERENCIK 5:33.21113:21.91107:17.391111:14.951127:27.46114:01.71
12th350Brian WILKIN 6:00.26133:47.23138:06.531212:53.641330:47.66127:21.91
13th359Matt LUJAN Trailstoke6:40.72144:10.01148:15.461313:00.921432:07.11138:41.36
14th353David THOMS 5:55.57123:31.001210:00.441512:42.751232:09.76148:44.01
202Robert JORDAN (west)           9:10.671414:40.1215     

Male: Full Sport: 50+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st370David CULLER Team Securite4:51.0713:10.4616:16.91110:30.23124:48.671-
2nd371Jason GIBB Team Dad bod5:01.1323:11.5227:06.49211:59.39227:18.5322:29.86
3rd368Darin KLEIN 6:25.8234:36.1138:00.51312:18.38331:20.8236:32.15

Male: Full Hardtail  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st467Jason WILLIAMS (40+) Team Securite'4:22.2312:45.1515:44.0019:28.59122:19.971-
2nd468Stephen CANALE 5:09.2823:15.8726:49.56210:53.89226:08.6023:48.63

 

 

Female: Full Pro  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st317Jill KINTNER Norco / Red Bull / Shimano4:14.7412:41.0915:31.3819:24.85121:52.061-
2nd310Brittany PHELAN Juliana Free Agent4:35.1822:51.7925:52.0029:42.87223:01.8421:09.78
3rd319Porsha MURDOCK Juliana Free Agent4:42.9632:59.7936:01.33310:13.66323:57.7432:05.68
4th315Hannah BERGEMANN Dakine / Kona Supremes4:50.2743:09.5266:23.53510:21.34524:44.6642:52.60
5th312Delia MASSEY Kona Supremes4:59.1863:08.8556:22.26410:17.98424:48.2752:56.21
6th314Emily THOMPSON Team Saturday4:59.4873:12.2076:28.42610:30.85625:10.9563:18.89
7th313Emily SABELHAUS Juliana Free Agent4:54.3853:13.4886:36.56710:51.26725:35.6873:43.62
8th318Linnea ROOKE DHaRCO / Maxxis / MFR5:04.9283:00.8547:02.68811:07.81826:16.2684:24.20
9th316Ileana ANDERSON Juliana Free Agent5:23.2093:24.8797:04.15911:19.54927:11.7695:19.70

Female: Full Expert  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st460Julie BAIRD Olympia5:28.9633:19.1626:21.31110:25.53125:34.961-
2nd463Michelle WARNER 5:13.0813:17.7516:42.75210:38.17225:51.75216.79s
3rd386Stephanie IGNELL Kona Supremes5:24.8023:27.0146:57.48511:24.56427:13.8531:38.89
4th459Jessica HATCH Banshee Bitch5:30.1343:29.4956:52.22411:32.23527:24.0741:49.11
5th457Cristine SMITH Cristine Smith6:04.8273:22.3936:45.69311:17.33327:30.2351:55.27
6th205Lacy KEMP 5:43.0753:46.1567:44.15712:04.83629:18.2063:43.24
7th461Kathryn IRISH 5:49.0064:00.0077:38.00612:09.00729:36.0074:01.04

Female: Full Sport  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st385Mikayla DAVIS 5:40.5313:23.7317:08.64111:24.46127:37.361-
2nd384Mckaila LEYTZE Kona Supremes5:49.1033:38.0137:19.93211:41.36328:28.40251.04s
3rd387Valerie SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing5:46.2523:44.4147:50.66311:32.38228:53.7031:16.34
4th378Bethany HOLMAN Good Bike Co. / Trek5:55.2243:34.5428:10.67512:21.29530:01.7242:24.36
5th464Anna BRINKERHOFF 6:21.7953:50.1657:56.27412:17.64430:25.8652:48.50
6th382Katie JACKSON Sturdy Bitch Racing6:53.8364:23.0169:16.79613:38.98634:12.6166:35.25
7th376Ady BEE LANE Sturdy Bitch Racing7:36.2574:47.7279:20.48714:06.79735:51.2478:13.88

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us