0Basket

US DH National Champs '17 at Snowshoe, WV

Results (234)Photos (1,054)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2017&id=10

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1Aaron GWIN 274107Wildomar, CA3:49.95723:41.8711-
2nd40Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NCSanta Cruz Syndicate / Shimano3:47.69213:44.83622.965s
3rd38Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CA3:54.13343:46.98835.117s
4th42Dakotah NORTON 414075Atlas4:09.371163:49.16047.289s
5th34Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 374963Salt Lake City, UT3:52.90633:49.62157.750s
6th10Elliot JACKSON 297858Westlake Village, CA3:54.31653:52.996611.125s
7th37Shane LESLIE 317122Bloomfield Hills, MI3:56.43473:53.629711.758s
8th13Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA4:07.090133:53.918812.047s
9th28Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA3:55.70763:56.723914.852s
10th8Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, CO3:57.64583:58.7271016.856s
11th4Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA3:58.87993:59.9611118.090s
12th17Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NCSRAM Factory4:07.907144:01.9761220.105s
13th22Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park Oh4:02.172114:02.8161320.945s
14th24Dylan CRANE 379184Carbondale4:11.539184:03.4381421.567s
15th31Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CAGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:06.680124:03.9181522.047s
16th29Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CA3:59.082104:04.7891622.918s
17th35Bruce KLEIN 400106Altadena5:54.836374:05.2271723.356s
18th36Wiley KAUPAS 292907Dillon, CO4:26.316254:07.5621825.691s
19th27Tanner STEPHENS 308695Concord, CA4:11.153174:09.7501927.879s
20th18Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch4:24.727244:09.8522027.981s
21st16Joshua ROGERS 382162ClaytonBilly Goat Racing Team8:32.383384:10.0972128.226s
22nd9Jarod HANSON 401610Corona4:28.469264:10.1292228.258s
23rd5Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VT4:13.429194:11.7812329.910s
24th19Owen WITCHER 377719Woodstock, GADouble Black Bikes4:19.531214:12.3012430.430s
25th15Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VT4:23.105234:15.2312533.360s
26th30Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NYEastern States Cup North American Downhill Team4:13.832204:17.6412635.770s
27th21Thomas ZULA 293661New Carlisle, OH4:29.418274:20.8282738.957s
28th20Corey ZELL 353592Apollo, PA4:45.839314:23.3632841.492s
29th26Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose4:35.781294:26.0512944.180s
30th43Seth HANSON 508121Taylors, SC4:07.922154:27.8513045.980s
31st3Galen CARTER 231784Salt Lake City, UT11:17.735394:29.9923148.121s
32nd39Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc4:20.594224:37.8523255.981s
33rd23Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO4:41.247304:38.7223356.851s
34th2Robin BALOOCHI 144813San Diego4:35.222284:40.9853459.114s
35th33Anthony BIELEFELD 474409Rock Hill, NY5:05.094354:44.590351:02.719
36th7Adam DELONAIS 312764Salem, MA4:52.644334:44.598361:02.727
37th11Michael KANE 379750Simpsonville, SC4:46.172324:49.172371:07.301
38th14Robert MONJURE 247764Chalmette La5:06.281364:50.899381:09.028
12Sean LEADER 341148Knoxville, TNDNFDNS
32Josiah TILL 439198Westminster, CO4:56.80534
25Ian NORRIS 440401Glenville, PAFilz Built Bicycles RacingDNS
41Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VTDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st346Zach GAREIS 413633Mars4:05.8711-
2nd341Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UT4:11.88326.012s
3rd344Declan ERVIN 478275Bellevue, WA4:12.30536.434s
4th350Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA4:14.02448.153s
5th347Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA4:25.179519.308s
6th349Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CA4:27.715621.844s
7th348Phillip STEELE 340666Burnsville, WV4:35.226729.355s
8th342Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA5:02.321856.450s
9th351Amani VIGIL 478195Taos5:13.76591:07.894
10th345Brad TUNKS 503486Reston, VA5:33.938101:28.067
11th352Nye YACKLE 307201Spokane, WA20:05.0351115:59.164

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st319Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA3:53.20713:51.3441-
2nd303Armen DAVIS 293962Longmont, CO4:20.83254:08.472217.128s
3rd323Steven WALTON 419362Corona4:17.65634:10.156318.812s
4th310Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MT4:09.62524:18.457427.113s
5th302Aidan CASNER 420703Montpelier, VTEastern States Cup North American Downhill Team4:19.01144:26.574535.230s
6th315Bergen KHARE 297932Brevard, NC4:57.050104:30.043638.699s
7th304Josh HENN 443619Cranberry Twp, PA26:16.731214:35.211743.867s
8th321Collin MCBRIDE 431904Williamstown4:37.58584:37.718846.374s
9th312Nathan ST. CLAIR 485700Statesville, NC4:32.77874:37.891946.547s
10th307Ryhan LOPATIC 393836Middletown5:03.781114:42.6291051.285s
11th317David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NY4:29.57064:49.2541157.910s
12th309Jack MAJOR 417373Brentwood6:12.863175:13.555121:22.211
13th311Ross SORIANO 513028Littleton4:49.12195:19.507131:28.163
14th320Aiden LOORHAM 381222Rome, GA6:05.086155:24.762141:33.418
15th308Angelo LOSKOTA 391503Lancaster, CA5:27.250145:35.929151:44.585
16th313Chandler WATTS 535234Mooresville, NC12:54.6842015:58.5361612:07.192
306Devin KJAER 358825Aptos5:11.13313DNS
305Alex HOLTZEN 321534Boulder, CO6:10.54216DNS
322Jordan TUNKS 440710Reston, VA6:40.30518DNS
314Jake YACKLE 307192Spokane, WA9:03.66419DNS
316Garret MECHEM 533158Watsonville, CA5:10.65212

Cat 1: 19-24 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st432Sean O'DONNELL 383076Rochester, MN4:18.1481-
2nd433Tyler SMITH (19+) 388213Springdale, PA4:35.500217.352s
3rd434Lucas WEAVER 454296Christiansburg, VA5:04.136345.988s
4th445Daniel FENDLER 401216Park City, UTCompetitive Cyclist MTB Team5:13.996455.848s
5th435Clancy LOORHAM 381224Rome, GA5:30.76551:12.617

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st452Cale ADAMS 326220Gunnison, CO4:33.6961-
2nd454Ross MCDONALD 389439Los Angeles, CA5:08.402234.706s
3rd453Daniel GOODALE 474915Keystone, CO5:23.313349.617s

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st462Jesse BORROR 360570Morgantown, WV4:20.8321-
2nd467David STEPHENS 495758Tracy, CA4:33.668212.836s
3rd468Sam VINCENT 214453Staunton, VA4:36.664315.832s
4th464Ian LUPO 348696Coraopolis, PA4:38.305417.473s
5th469Robert MASTERSON 412996Burke VaLooney DH4:40.347519.515s
6th470David MORGAN (u50) 382144Canton, MSTri County Mountain Bike Association4:53.496632.664s
7th465Paul PANKOW 477944El Cajon, CA4:55.652734.820s
8th463Rafael FERREIRA 359461Charlotte5:15.613854.781s
466Matthew SHIRK 501136East Earl, PAShirk'S RacingDNS

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st473Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC4:53.1521-
2nd475Tom NIERI 216807Harrison City, PA4:57.00823.856s
3rd472Harley ADDAIR 171146Winston Salem, NC5:34.329341.177s
474Matt GRIFFIN 148978Greenville, SCDNS

Cat 1: 40-44 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st482Pryde DOTTERER 184621Raleigh, NC4:45.0121-
2nd483Michael HUMMEL 297610West Newton, PA4:50.94525.933s
3rd484Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CA5:08.930323.918s
4th486Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZTeam Winded Development5:29.941444.929s
5th485Christopher LANE 496631Valley Head, WV10:51.78256:06.770

Cat 1: 45-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st500Joe LAWWILL 40198Anaheim Hills, CA4:24.6951-
2nd495Kevin LIEBIG 117593Havre De Grace, MD4:31.06726.372s
3rd519Andrew RICHTER 381149Greenville, SCDouble Black Bikes4:52.711328.016s
4th499Chuck PITTS 111838Mcdonough, GA4:55.024430.329s
5th491Mark KUGEL 352620Salt Lake City, UT5:04.258539.563s
6th503Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA5:22.590657.895s
7th502Kurt SCHMID 178460Marblehead, MANew England Devo5:22.739758.044s
8th496Marcos LIRA 457147Newark, NJ5:43.23181:18.536
9th494Mike GAERTNER 12623Coeur D Alene, ID5:56.47391:31.778
507Todd CHOLEVIK 314940Tallahassee, FLDNS
498Keith O'BRIEN 315642Highland, MIDNS
492Philip BEARD 3025Middlesex, VTBICYCLE EXPRESS RACINGDNS
497Kelly MELVIN 451798Sammamish, WADNS

Cat 1: 50-54 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st508George John LESLIE 20962Birmingham, MI5:24.5501-
2nd510Bob SAFRIT 311385Beaufort, NC5:30.47225.922s
3rd509William MILLER 90656Ocala, FL5:35.223310.673s
4th505Phillip DOWNELL 503366Fort Washington, MD5:50.313425.763s
5th506Steven BROWN 40034Lighthouse Point, FL6:38.53651:13.986
6th504Mike ALVAREZ 470738Myersville, MD7:36.23862:11.688
7th516Joe BELL 3231Taylor Mill, KY10:17.04774:52.497
512Doug TATE 332996Kokomo, INDNS

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st545Reece JAKSEC 537031Butler, PA4:34.6001-
2nd543Michael FUERST 392376Winston Salem, NC4:37.20022.600s
3rd549Cooper RODRIGUES 414937Cary, NCCycling Spoken Here Racing4:42.90038.300s
4th548Darric ROARK 533428Arvada, CO4:48.600414.000s
5th542Gage COLLINA 535864Hendersonville4:56.500521.900s
6th550Mason STARLING 382079Moseley, VA4:57.600623.000s
7th551Grayson TAYLOR 379332Lewisville, NC4:58.800724.200s
8th547Logan PRINGLE 469139Stevensville, MD5:00.900826.300s
9th544Ethan HECK 478229Murfreesboro, TNPB EddieFerrell.com go to site / True Performance Junior Development5:01.200926.600s
10th554Kaleb BROWN 440714Burnsville, WV5:02.0001027.400s
11th541Lucas BYRNE 523981Centerton, AR5:09.9001135.300s
12th553Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN5:15.3001240.700s
13th546Harris PIGFORD 513651Birmingham5:24.5001349.900s
14th552Alex HEDDERICK 530615Cumberland, MD6:08.300141:33.700

Cat 2/3: 19-24 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st584Evan PICINOTTI 383025Charleroi4:54.0001-
2nd585Jake WADE 473778Manassas, VAA-1 Cycling4:56.30022.300s
3rd583Hugh MULGREW 504111Rural Retreat, VA5:04.300310.300s
4th586Jake TANEY 403993Collegeville, PA5:09.100415.100s
5th582Chaz CRAYS 441658Indianapolis, IN5:20.100526.100s
6th581Julio BARREIRO 418390Weston, FL5:44.800650.800s

Cat 2/3: 25-29 men

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3: 30-34 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st598Angelo WASH 496771Highland SpringsA-1 Cycling4:56.0001-
2nd599Shane WIEGEL 354784Hanover, PA5:15.500219.500s
3rd596Tim REBOLD 456186Great Falls, VAA-1 Cycling5:32.800336.800s
597Michael VERHAAREN 536705Williamsburg, VADNS

Cat 2/3: 35-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st601Erik FALK 405912Manassas, VALooney DH4:45.5001-
2nd602Ramerom KOBLINGER 434431Hillside, NJ5:15.400229.900s

Cat 2/3: 40-44 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st606Lander JUNQUEIRA 530071Newark, NJ4:58.4001-
2nd610David MOCK 42705Bluemont, VAFilz Built Bicycles Racing5:25.200226.800s
3rd608Hugh REYNOLDS 400775Verona, NJ6:10.90031:12.500
4th609J.T. TROISI 518877Pittsburgh, PAJ.T. Racing Pittsburgh6:19.50041:21.100

Cat 2/3: 45-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st611Mark BELL 456548Irwin, PA5:26.7001-
2nd612George WILLETTS 530453Ephrata, PA5:39.700213.000s

Cat 2/3: 50-54 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st616Keith BOHNE 537710Goshen, KY5:29.7001-
2nd619Joe MULALLY 531385Reading, PA5:47.100217.400s
3rd620Brian POPE 535224Erlanger, KY6:11.100341.400s
4th617Stephen BYRNE 511252Centerton6:18.400448.700s
5th618Lon CULLEN 531345Hoover, ALBUMP INC.6:36.60051:06.900

6-8 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st641Ethan CHRYST 526356Matthews, NC12:15.8001-

9-10 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st651Nicholas BYRNE 523979Centerton, AR7:45.2001-
2nd652Chris LIEBIG 478545Havre De Grace, MD8:47.80021:02.600

11-12 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st394Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CA5:31.20015:16.2301-
2nd392Raulito GUTIERREZ 466788Temecula, CA5:51.40025:26.281210.051s
3rd393Colin MULALLY 481929Reading, PA6:28.80036:22.60531:06.375
4th395Joe SPRANGER 391758Sammamish, WARad racing NW7:25.00047:06.26941:50.039

13-14 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st374Ben RICHTER 399780Greenville, SCDouble Black Bikes4:43.10014:44.9221-
2nd377Nate THALHAMER 457848Santa RosaRad racing NW4:50.80024:54.50429.582s
3rd373Seth PRITCHARD 480151Hooker, OK5:04.20054:55.723310.801s
4th368Julien MARKEWITZ 407655Salt Lake City, UT4:55.80034:58.469413.547s
5th370Kaden PANKOW 477949El Cajon, CA5:00.20045:07.054522.132s
6th363Jack DICHIARA 501767Lovingston, VABlue Ridge Cyclery Racing pb Reynolds G5:19.40065:09.762624.840s
7th369Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale, AZTeam Winded Development5:23.60085:10.027725.105s
8th367Michael MALDONADO 435378Stanhope, NJ5:23.90095:13.488828.566s
9th364Brooks HUDSON 536251Crested Butte, CO5:23.00075:16.305931.383s
10th379Nicholas WILDRICK 503159Spartanburg, SC6:21.900155:22.8901037.968s
11th375Keegan ROWLEY 488213Channahon, ILBilly Goat Racing Team5:29.000115:27.3051142.383s
12th382Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley5:28.900105:29.4071244.485s
13th365Ben KEALY 527194Hendersonville, NC10:58.700175:38.7391353.817s
14th381Caidin NELSON 513147Sugarloaf, CA5:31.500125:44.1091459.187s
15th380Eric WILLETTS 530454Ephrata, PASAMMBA6:25.900165:50.738151:05.816
16th371Cody PITTMAN 472704Jefferson Hills, PA6:17.300145:52.036161:07.114
17th362Hunter BELL 456554Irwin, PA6:16.300135:59.985171:15.063
18th376Jack SHARPLES 502133CaryDNF6:00.750181:15.828
366Nathan LUNA 424567Bonita, CADNSDNS
378Maxwell WEEKES 378386GreenvilleDNSDNS

55-59 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st511Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA5:19.00015:26.2391-
2nd518Clealan WATTS 371378Fairview, NCDouble Black Bikes6:03.90025:35.44629.207s
3rd517Dave MELTON 429744Mammoth Lakes, CA7:57.10047:03.38731:37.148
4th515Alan DAUM 42663State College, PA7:23.50037:36.35642:10.117

60-64 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st513Bobby BONDURANT 107266Big Bear City, CA6:23.30016:54.3791-
2nd520Steven HEGER 423885Potomac, MD10:41.500210:52.23123:57.852

70-74 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st514Mark POORE 28435Slatyfork, WV7:26.70017:26.8981-

11-12 non-champs boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st672John COMPTON (u18) 529852Charlottesville, VACharlottesville Racing Club5:12.7001-
2nd673Raulito GUTIERREZ 466788Temecula, CA5:30.700218.000s
3rd671Jaxon BYRNE 523980Centerton, AR6:22.80031:10.100
4th674Ryan LITTLE 410885Charlottesville, VACharlottesville Racing Club6:24.90041:12.200

13-14 non-champs boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st693Cody PITTMAN 472704Jefferson Hills, PA5:22.6001-
2nd691Hunter BELL 456554Irwin, PA5:36.600214.000s
3rd694Wren POWERS 363346EnglewoodGS Forza Cycling / Melton Design Build5:40.200317.600s
4th692Preston EVANS 349258Marietta, GA6:47.10041:24.500

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1WJill KINTNER 186217Bellingham, WA4:44.84414:53.7191-
2nd13WAmanda BATTY 316554Park City, UT5:41.68445:07.524213.805s
3rd9WJacqueline THOMAS 407465Winter Park5:41.19235:12.445318.726s
4th14WAmy LEISHEAR 382122Laurel, MD5:49.93775:31.926438.207s
5th7WAngelina PALERMO 377126Butler, PA6:27.84385:32.219538.500s
6th6WKaytlin MELVIN 400985Sammamish, WA5:44.84055:33.891640.172s
7th15WElla MCANDREW 481337East Hardwicke, VT5:45.50065:41.657747.938s
8th10WCaroline WASHAM 301162Mooresville, NC5:37.38725:51.672857.953s
9th8WC.J. SELIG 481900Big Bear Lake, CA7:19.023115:57.53991:03.820
10th11WRiley WEIDMAN 404663Verona, PA7:25.274146:13.660101:19.941
11th4WSamantha KINGSHILL 405259SacramentoDNF6:20.816111:27.097
12th5WAmber PRICE 255122Cedaredge, CO7:04.52396:29.168121:35.449
13th2WEmily GACAD 416795Morro Bay, CA7:19.304126:56.778132:03.059
14th3WKim GODFREY 352832Louisville, COAlpinestars / Novatec / Onza7:21.704137:02.039142:08.320
15th12WChelsea KIMBALL 487911Mesa Az7:07.281108:12.711153:18.992

Cat 1: 15-16 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st418McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul Ca8:09.8081-
2nd417Ava MADDOCKS 485167Parker, CO9:28.49221:18.684

Cat 1: 17-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st415Samantha SORIANO 511215Littleton, CO5:29.80415:12.4881-
2nd414Mazie HAYDEN 520824Pittsfield, VTKMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School5:47.54725:19.82027.332s
3rd412Alli GAERTNER 322900Coeur D Alene, IDCoeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)6:58.73536:34.44931:21.961
4th413Emily HARRIS 458218RocklinDNF10:51.19145:38.703

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st522Allie ADELSON 470858Charlotte, NC6:29.4771-
2nd523Katherine SANTOS 302383Louisville, KYMarian University Cycling Team7:02.761233.284s
3rd524Elizabeth WESTERMANN 310958Slc, UTCompetitive Cyclist MTB Team7:10.297340.820s

Cat 2/3: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st622Grace SUMMERS 433077Leesburg7:02.1001-
2nd623Jordan BELL 472359Irwin, PA7:43.600241.500s

Cat 2/3: 40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st636Robin DUNN 334040Flemington, NJ6:58.4001-

9-10 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st662Alyssa WHITE 534023Elkins, WV10:05.3001-
2nd661Manning MERTEN 474303Jamul, CA10:38.400233.100s

50-54 women

1 competitor found

55-59 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st539Ellen GUTHRIE 208087Salt Lake City, UTGuthrie Bicycle9:10.70019:28.8911-
538Kimberly CHANCE 157443Dallas, TXMatrix Racing / RBMDNSDNS

11-12 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us