The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Aaron GWIN | 274107 | Wildomar, CA | 3:49.9572 | 3:41.8711 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Luca SHAW | 285781 | Hendersonville, NC | Santa Cruz Syndicate / Shimano | 3:47.6921 | 3:44.8362 | 2.965s | ||
3rd | 38 | Charlie HARRISON | 375880 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | 3:54.1334 | 3:46.9883 | 5.117s | |||
4th | 42 | Dakotah NORTON | 414075 | Atlas | 4:09.37116 | 3:49.1604 | 7.289s | |||
5th | 34 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | 374963 | Salt Lake City, UT | 3:52.9063 | 3:49.6215 | 7.750s | |||
6th | 10 | Eliot JACKSON | 297858 | Westlake Village, CA | 3:54.3165 | 3:52.9966 | 11.125s | |||
7th | 37 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 3:56.4347 | 3:53.6297 | 11.758s | |||
8th | 13 | Kiran MACKINNON | 298817 | Santa Cruz, CA | 4:07.09013 | 3:53.9188 | 12.047s | |||
9th | 28 | Warren KNISS | 358804 | Fremont, CA | 3:55.7076 | 3:56.7239 | 14.852s | |||
10th | 8 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | 294146 | Dillon, CO | 3:57.6458 | 3:58.72710 | 16.856s | |||
11th | 4 | Luca COMETTI | 320590 | San Diego, CA | 3:58.8799 | 3:59.96111 | 18.090s | |||
12th | 17 | Walker SHAW | 285782 | Hendersonville, NC | SRAM Factory | 4:07.90714 | 4:01.97612 | 20.105s | ||
13th | 22 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park Oh | 4:02.17211 | 4:02.81613 | 20.945s | |||
14th | 24 | Dylan CRANE | 379184 | Carbondale | 4:11.53918 | 4:03.43814 | 21.567s | |||
15th | 31 | Charles FRYDENDAL | 466615 | Livermore, CA | Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:06.68012 | 4:03.91815 | 22.047s | ||
16th | 29 | Jason SCHROEDER | 356538 | Carlsbad, CA | 3:59.08210 | 4:04.78916 | 22.918s | |||
17th | 35 | Bruce KLEIN | 400106 | Altadena | 5:54.83637 | 4:05.22717 | 23.356s | |||
18th | 36 | Wiley KAUPAS | 292907 | Dillon, CO | 4:26.31625 | 4:07.56218 | 25.691s | |||
19th | 27 | Tanner STEPHENS | 308695 | Concord, CA | 4:11.15317 | 4:09.75019 | 27.879s | |||
20th | 18 | Andras SIMON | 397243 | Foothill Ranch | 4:24.72724 | 4:09.85220 | 27.981s | |||
21st | 16 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | Billy Goat Racing Team | 8:32.38338 | 4:10.09721 | 28.226s | ||
22nd | 9 | Jarod HANSON | 401610 | Corona | 4:28.46926 | 4:10.12922 | 28.258s | |||
23rd | 5 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Stowe, VT | 4:13.42919 | 4:11.78123 | 29.910s | |||
24th | 19 | Owen WITCHER | 377719 | Woodstock, GA | Double Black Bikes | 4:19.53121 | 4:12.30124 | 30.430s | ||
25th | 15 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | West Rutland, VT | 4:23.10523 | 4:15.23125 | 33.360s | |||
26th | 30 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team | 4:13.83220 | 4:17.64126 | 35.770s | ||
27th | 21 | Tommy ZULA | 293661 | New Carlisle, OH | 4:29.41827 | 4:20.82827 | 38.957s | |||
28th | 20 | Corey ZELL | 353592 | Apollo, PA | 4:45.83931 | 4:23.36328 | 41.492s | |||
29th | 26 | Niko KILIK | 399742 | San Jose | 4:35.78129 | 4:26.05129 | 44.180s | |||
30th | 43 | Seth HANSON | 508121 | Taylors, SC | 4:07.92215 | 4:27.85130 | 45.980s | |||
31st | 3 | Galen CARTER | 231784 | Salt Lake City, UT | 11:17.73539 | 4:29.99231 | 48.121s | |||
32nd | 39 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:20.59422 | 4:37.85232 | 55.981s | ||
33rd | 23 | Quintin KURTZ | 259184 | Evergreen, CO | 4:41.24730 | 4:38.72233 | 56.851s | |||
34th | 2 | Robin BALOOCHI | 144813 | San Diego | 4:35.22228 | 4:40.98534 | 59.114s | |||
35th | 33 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 474409 | Rock Hill, NY | 5:05.09435 | 4:44.59035 | 1:02.719 | |||
36th | 7 | Adam DELONAIS | 312764 | Salem, MA | 4:52.64433 | 4:44.59836 | 1:02.727 | |||
37th | 11 | Michael KANE | 379750 | Simpsonville, SC | 4:46.17232 | 4:49.17237 | 1:07.301 | |||
38th | 14 | Robert MONJURE | 247764 | Chalmette La | 5:06.28136 | 4:50.89938 | 1:09.028 | |||
12 | Sean LEADER | 341148 | Knoxville, TN | DNF | DNS | |||||
32 | Josiah TILL | 439198 | Westminster, CO | 4:56.80534 | ||||||
41 | Alex MCANDREW | 262733 | East Hardwick, VT | DNS | ||||||
25 | Ian NORRIS | 440401 | Glenville, PA | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | Mars | 4:05.8711 | - | ||||
2nd | 341 | Joey FORESTA | 315976 | South Jordan, UT | 4:11.8832 | 6.012s | ||||
3rd | 344 | Declan ERVIN | 478275 | Bellevue, WA | 4:12.3053 | 6.434s | ||||
4th | 350 | Cole SUETOS | 413844 | Temecula, CA | 4:14.0244 | 8.153s | ||||
5th | 347 | Dante SILVA | 288799 | Chula Vista, CA | 4:25.1795 | 19.308s | ||||
6th | 349 | Matthew STERLING | 295509 | San Jose, CA | 4:27.7156 | 21.844s | ||||
7th | 348 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | Burnsville, WV | 4:35.2267 | 29.355s | ||||
8th | 342 | Austin DOOLEY | 480139 | Yucaipa, CA | 5:02.3218 | 56.450s | ||||
9th | 351 | Amani VIGIL | 478195 | Taos | 5:13.7659 | 1:07.894 | ||||
10th | 345 | Brad TUNKS | 503486 | Reston, VA | 5:33.93810 | 1:28.067 | ||||
11th | 352 | Nye YACKLE | 307201 | Spokane, WA | 20:05.03511 | 15:59.164 |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 316782 | San Marcos, CA | 3:53.2071 | 3:51.3441 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Armen DAVIS | 293962 | Longmont, CO | 4:20.8325 | 4:08.4722 | 17.128s | |||
3rd | 323 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Corona | 4:17.6563 | 4:10.1563 | 18.812s | |||
4th | 310 | Damon SEDIVY | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | 4:09.6252 | 4:18.4574 | 27.113s | |||
5th | 302 | Aidan CASNER | 420703 | Montpelier, VT | Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team | 4:19.0114 | 4:26.5745 | 35.230s | ||
6th | 315 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | Brevard, NC | 4:57.05010 | 4:30.0436 | 38.699s | |||
7th | 304 | Josh HENN | 443619 | Cranberry Twp, PA | 26:16.73121 | 4:35.2117 | 43.867s | |||
8th | 321 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Williamstown | 4:37.5858 | 4:37.7188 | 46.374s | |||
9th | 312 | Nathan ST. CLAIR | 485700 | Statesville, NC | 4:32.7787 | 4:37.8919 | 46.547s | |||
10th | 307 | Ryhan LOPATIC | 393836 | Middletown | 5:03.78111 | 4:42.62910 | 51.285s | |||
11th | 317 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | 4:29.5706 | 4:49.25411 | 57.910s | |||
12th | 309 | Jack MAJOR | 417373 | Brentwood | 6:12.86317 | 5:13.55512 | 1:22.211 | |||
13th | 311 | Ross SORIANO | 513028 | Littleton | 4:49.1219 | 5:19.50713 | 1:28.163 | |||
14th | 320 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | Rome, GA | 6:05.08615 | 5:24.76214 | 1:33.418 | |||
15th | 308 | Angelo LOSKOTA | 391503 | Lancaster, CA | 5:27.25014 | 5:35.92915 | 1:44.585 | |||
16th | 313 | Chandler WATTS | 535234 | Mooresville, NC | 12:54.68420 | 15:58.53616 | 12:07.192 | |||
306 | Devin KJAER | 358825 | Aptos | 5:11.13313 | DNS | |||||
305 | Alex HOLTZEN | 321534 | Boulder, CO | 6:10.54216 | DNS | |||||
322 | Jordan TUNKS | 440710 | Reston, VA | 6:40.30518 | DNS | |||||
314 | Jake YACKLE | 307192 | Spokane, WA | 9:03.66419 | DNS | |||||
316 | Garret MECHEM | 533158 | Watsonville, CA | 5:10.65212 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-24 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | Sean O'DONNELL | 383076 | Rochester, MN | 4:18.1481 | - | ||||
2nd | 433 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 388213 | Springdale, PA | 4:35.5002 | 17.352s | ||||
3rd | 434 | Lucas WEAVER | 454296 | Christiansburg, VA | 5:04.1363 | 45.988s | ||||
4th | 445 | Daniel FENDLER | 401216 | Park City, UT | Competitive Cyclist | 5:13.9964 | 55.848s | |||
5th | 435 | Clancy LOORHAM | 381224 | Rome, GA | 5:30.7655 | 1:12.617 |
Male: Cat 1: 25-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Cale ADAMS | 326220 | Gunnison, CO | 4:33.6961 | - | ||||
2nd | 454 | Ross MCDONALD | 389439 | Los Angeles, CA | 5:08.4022 | 34.706s | ||||
3rd | 453 | Daniel GOODALE | 474915 | Keystone, CO | 5:23.3133 | 49.617s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 462 | Jesse BORROR | 360570 | Morgantown, WV | 4:20.8321 | - | ||||
2nd | 467 | David STEPHENS | 495758 | Tracy, CA | 4:33.6682 | 12.836s | ||||
3rd | 468 | Sam VINCENT | 214453 | Staunton, VA | 4:36.6643 | 15.832s | ||||
4th | 464 | Ian LUPO | 348696 | Coraopolis, PA | 4:38.3054 | 17.473s | ||||
5th | 469 | Robert MASTERSON | 412996 | Burke Va | Looney DH | 4:40.3475 | 19.515s | |||
6th | 470 | David MORGAN (u50) | 382144 | Canton, MS | Tri County Mountain Bike Association | 4:53.4966 | 32.664s | |||
7th | 465 | Paul PANKOW | 477944 | El Cajon, CA | 4:55.6527 | 34.820s | ||||
8th | 463 | Rafael FERREIRA | 359461 | Charlotte | 5:15.6138 | 54.781s | ||||
466 | Matthew SHIRK | 501136 | East Earl, PA | Shirk'S Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Patrick ALCISTO | 380688 | Charlotte, NC | 4:53.1521 | - | ||||
2nd | 475 | Tom NIERI | 216807 | Harrison City, PA | 4:57.0082 | 3.856s | ||||
3rd | 472 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | Winston Salem, NC | 5:34.3293 | 41.177s | ||||
474 | Matt GRIFFIN | 148978 | Greenville, SC | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Pryde DOTTERER | 184621 | Raleigh, NC | 4:45.0121 | - | ||||
2nd | 483 | Michael HUMMEL | 297610 | West Newton, PA | 4:50.9452 | 5.933s | ||||
3rd | 484 | Jerome LACOTE | 385429 | Carlsbad, CA | 5:08.9303 | 23.918s | ||||
4th | 486 | Alex MCELYEA | 127641 | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Winded Development | 5:29.9414 | 44.929s | |||
5th | 485 | Christopher LANE | 496631 | Valley Head, WV | 10:51.7825 | 6:06.770 |
Male: Cat 1: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Joe LAWWILL | 40198 | Anaheim Hills, CA | 4:24.6951 | - | ||||
2nd | 495 | Kevin LIEBIG | 117593 | Havre De Grace, MD | 4:31.0672 | 6.372s | ||||
3rd | 519 | Andrew RICHTER | 381149 | Greenville, SC | Double Black Bikes | 4:52.7113 | 28.016s | |||
4th | 499 | Chuck PITTS | 111838 | Mcdonough, GA | 4:55.0244 | 30.329s | ||||
5th | 491 | Mark KUGEL | 352620 | Salt Lake City, UT | 5:04.2585 | 39.563s | ||||
6th | 503 | Jason SIMPSON | 98126 | La Verne, CA | 5:22.5906 | 57.895s | ||||
7th | 502 | Kurt SCHMID | 178460 | Marblehead, MA | New England Devo | 5:22.7397 | 58.044s | |||
8th | 496 | Marcos LIRA | 457147 | Newark, NJ | 5:43.2318 | 1:18.536 | ||||
9th | 494 | Mike GAERTNER | 12623 | Coeur D Alene, ID | 5:56.4739 | 1:31.778 | ||||
492 | Philip BEARD | 3025 | Middlesex, VT | Bicycle Express | DNS | |||||
507 | Todd CHOLEVIK | 314940 | Tallahassee, FL | DNS | ||||||
497 | Kelly MELVIN | 451798 | Sammamish, WA | DNS | ||||||
498 | Keith O'BRIEN | 315642 | Highland, MI | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | George John LESLIE | 20962 | Birmingham, MI | 5:24.5501 | - | ||||
2nd | 510 | Bob SAFRIT | 311385 | Beaufort, NC | 5:30.4722 | 5.922s | ||||
3rd | 509 | William MILLER (50+) | 90656 | Ocala, FL | 5:35.2233 | 10.673s | ||||
4th | 505 | Phillip DOWNELL | 503366 | Fort Washington, MD | 5:50.3134 | 25.763s | ||||
5th | 506 | Steven BROWN | 40034 | Lighthouse Point, FL | 6:38.5365 | 1:13.986 | ||||
6th | 504 | Mike ALVAREZ | 470738 | Myersville, MD | 7:36.2386 | 2:11.688 | ||||
7th | 516 | Joe BELL | 3231 | Taylor Mill, KY | 10:17.0477 | 4:52.497 | ||||
512 | Doug TATE | 332996 | Kokomo, IN | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Reece JAKSEC | 537031 | Butler, PA | 4:34.6001 | - | ||||
2nd | 543 | Michael FUERST | 392376 | Winston Salem, NC | 4:37.2002 | 2.600s | ||||
3rd | 549 | Cooper RODRIGUES | 414937 | Cary, NC | Cycling Spoken Here Racing | 4:42.9003 | 8.300s | |||
4th | 548 | Darric ROARK | 533428 | Arvada, CO | 4:48.6004 | 14.000s | ||||
5th | 542 | Gage COLLINA | 535864 | Hendersonville | 4:56.5005 | 21.900s | ||||
6th | 550 | Mason STARLING | 382079 | Moseley, VA | 4:57.6006 | 23.000s | ||||
7th | 551 | Grayson TAYLOR | 379332 | Lewisville, NC | 4:58.8007 | 24.200s | ||||
8th | 547 | Logan PRINGLE | 469139 | Stevensville, MD | 5:00.9008 | 26.300s | ||||
9th | 544 | Ethan HECK | 478229 | Murfreesboro, TN | PB EddieFerrell.com / True Performance Junior Development | 5:01.2009 | 26.600s | |||
10th | 554 | Kaleb BROWN | 440714 | Burnsville, WV | 5:02.00010 | 27.400s | ||||
11th | 541 | Lucas BYRNE | 523981 | Centerton, AR | 5:09.90011 | 35.300s | ||||
12th | 553 | Michael DAVIS | 527404 | Knoxville, TN | 5:15.30012 | 40.700s | ||||
13th | 546 | Harris PIGFORD | 513651 | Birmingham | 5:24.50013 | 49.900s | ||||
14th | 552 | Alexander HEDDERICK | 530615 | Cumberland, MD | 6:08.30014 | 1:33.700 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-24 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 584 | Evan PICINOTTI | 383025 | Charleroi | 4:54.0001 | - | ||||
2nd | 585 | Jake WADE | 473778 | Manassas, VA | A-1 Cycling | 4:56.3002 | 2.300s | |||
3rd | 583 | Hugh MULGREW | 504111 | Rural Retreat, VA | 5:04.3003 | 10.300s | ||||
4th | 586 | Jake TANEY | 403993 | Collegeville, PA | 5:09.1004 | 15.100s | ||||
5th | 582 | Chaz CRAYS | 441658 | Indianapolis, IN | 5:20.1005 | 26.100s | ||||
6th | 581 | Julio BARREIRO | 418390 | Weston, FL | 5:44.8006 | 50.800s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 25-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Conor LUKE | 513265 | Ashburn | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 4:45.3001 | - |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598 | Angelo WASH | 496771 | Highland Springs | A-1 Cycling | 4:56.0001 | - | |||
2nd | 599 | Shane WIEGEL | 354784 | Hanover, PA | 5:15.5002 | 19.500s | ||||
3rd | 596 | Tim REBOLD | 456186 | Great Falls, VA | A-1 Cycling | 5:32.8003 | 36.800s | |||
597 | Michael VERHAAREN | 536705 | Williamsburg, VA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Erik FALK | 405912 | Manassas, VA | Looney DH | 4:45.5001 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | 434431 | Hillside, NJ | 5:15.4002 | 29.900s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Lander JUNQUEIRA | 530071 | Newark, NJ | 4:58.4001 | - | ||||
2nd | 610 | David MOCK | 42705 | Bluemont, VA | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 5:25.2002 | 26.800s | |||
3rd | 608 | Hugh REYNOLDS | 400775 | Verona, NJ | 6:10.9003 | 1:12.500 | ||||
4th | 609 | J.T. TROISI | 518877 | Pittsburgh, PA | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | 6:19.5004 | 1:21.100 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Mark BELL | 456548 | Irwin, PA | 5:26.7001 | - | ||||
2nd | 612 | George WILLETTS | 530453 | Ephrata, PA | 5:39.7002 | 13.000s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Keith BOHNE | 537710 | Goshen, KY | 5:29.7001 | - | ||||
2nd | 619 | Joe MULALLY | 531385 | Reading, PA | 5:47.1002 | 17.400s | ||||
3rd | 620 | Brian POPE | 535224 | Erlanger, KY | 6:11.1003 | 41.400s | ||||
4th | 617 | Stephen BYRNE | 511252 | Centerton | 6:18.4004 | 48.700s | ||||
5th | 618 | Lon CULLEN | 531345 | Hoover, AL | BUMP INC. | 6:36.6005 | 1:06.900 |
Male: 6-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Ethan CHRYST | 526356 | Matthews, NC | 12:15.8001 | - |
Male: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Nicholas BYRNE | 523979 | Centerton, AR | 7:45.2001 | - | ||||
2nd | 652 | Chris LIEBIG | 478545 | Havre De Grace, MD | 8:47.8002 | 1:02.600 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Ryan PINKERTON | 536706 | Aliso Viejo, CA | 5:31.2001 | 5:16.2301 | - | |||
2nd | 392 | Raulito GUTIERREZ | 466788 | Temecula, CA | 5:51.4002 | 5:26.2812 | 10.051s | |||
3rd | 393 | Colin MULALLY | 481929 | Reading, PA | 6:28.8003 | 6:22.6053 | 1:06.375 | |||
4th | 395 | Joe SPRANGER | 391758 | Sammamish, WA | Rad racing NW | 7:25.0004 | 7:06.2694 | 1:50.039 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Ben RICHTER | 399780 | Greenville, SC | Double Black Bikes | 4:43.1001 | 4:44.9221 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Nate THALHAMER | 457848 | Santa Rosa | Rad racing NW | 4:50.8002 | 4:54.5042 | 9.582s | ||
3rd | 373 | Seth PRITCHARD | 480151 | Hooker, OK | 5:04.2005 | 4:55.7233 | 10.801s | |||
4th | 368 | Julien MARKEWITZ | 407655 | Salt Lake City, UT | 4:55.8003 | 4:58.4694 | 13.547s | |||
5th | 370 | Kaden PANKOW | 477949 | El Cajon, CA | 5:00.2004 | 5:07.0545 | 22.132s | |||
6th | 363 | Jack DICHIARA | 501767 | Lovingston, VA | Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM | 5:19.4006 | 5:09.7626 | 24.840s | ||
7th | 369 | Colin MCELYEA | 378026 | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Winded Development | 5:23.6008 | 5:10.0277 | 25.105s | ||
8th | 367 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | Stanhope, NJ | 5:23.9009 | 5:13.4888 | 28.566s | |||
9th | 364 | Brooks HUDSON | 536251 | Crested Butte, CO | 5:23.0007 | 5:16.3059 | 31.383s | |||
10th | 379 | Nicholas WILDRICK | 503159 | Spartanburg, SC | 6:21.90015 | 5:22.89010 | 37.968s | |||
11th | 375 | Keegan ROWLEY | 488213 | Channahon, IL | Billy Goat Racing Team | 5:29.00011 | 5:27.30511 | 42.383s | ||
12th | 382 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | Putnam Valley | 5:28.90010 | 5:29.40712 | 44.485s | |||
13th | 365 | Ben KEALY | 527194 | Hendersonville, NC | 10:58.70017 | 5:38.73913 | 53.817s | |||
14th | 381 | Caidin NELSON | 513147 | Sugarloaf, CA | 5:31.50012 | 5:44.10914 | 59.187s | |||
15th | 380 | Eric WILLETTS | 530454 | Ephrata, PA | SAMMBA | 6:25.90016 | 5:50.73815 | 1:05.816 | ||
16th | 371 | Cody PITTMAN | 472704 | Jefferson Hills, PA | 6:17.30014 | 5:52.03616 | 1:07.114 | |||
17th | 362 | Hunter BELL | 456554 | Irwin, PA | 6:16.30013 | 5:59.98517 | 1:15.063 | |||
18th | 376 | Jack SHARPLES | 502133 | Cary | DNF | 6:00.75018 | 1:15.828 | |||
366 | Nathan LUNA | 424567 | Bonita, CA | DNS | DNS | |||||
378 | Max WEEKES | 378386 | Greenville | DNS | DNS |
Male: 55-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Dennis FOSTER | 407843 | Murrieta, CA | 5:19.0001 | 5:26.2391 | - | |||
2nd | 518 | Clealan WATTS | 371378 | Fairview, NC | Double Black Bikes | 6:03.9002 | 5:35.4462 | 9.207s | ||
3rd | 517 | Dave MELTON | 429744 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 7:57.1004 | 7:03.3873 | 1:37.148 | |||
4th | 515 | Alan DAUM | 42663 | State College, PA | 7:23.5003 | 7:36.3564 | 2:10.117 |
Male: 60-64 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Bobby BONDURANT | 107266 | Big Bear City, CA | 6:23.3001 | 6:54.3791 | - | |||
2nd | 520 | Steven HEGER | 423885 | Potomac, MD | 10:41.5002 | 10:52.2312 | 3:57.852 |
Male: 70-74
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Mark POORE | 28435 | Slatyfork, WV | 7:26.7001 | 7:26.8981 | - |
Male: Non-championship: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 672 | John COMPTON (u18) | 529852 | Charlottesville, VA | Charlottesville Racing Club | 5:12.7001 | - | |||
2nd | 673 | Raulito GUTIERREZ | 466788 | Temecula, CA | 5:30.7002 | 18.000s | ||||
3rd | 671 | Jaxon BYRNE | 523980 | Centerton, AR | 6:22.8003 | 1:10.100 | ||||
4th | 674 | Ryan LITTLE | 410885 | Charlottesville, VA | Charlottesville Racing Club | 6:24.9004 | 1:12.200 |
Male: Non-championship: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 693 | Cody PITTMAN | 472704 | Jefferson Hills, PA | 5:22.6001 | - | ||||
2nd | 691 | Hunter BELL | 456554 | Irwin, PA | 5:36.6002 | 14.000s | ||||
3rd | 694 | Wren POWERS | 363346 | Englewood | GS Forza Cycling / Melton Design Build | 5:40.2003 | 17.600s | |||
4th | 692 | Preston EVANS | 349258 | Marietta, GA | 6:47.1004 | 1:24.500 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1W | Jill KINTNER | 186217 | Bellingham, WA | 4:44.8441 | 4:53.7191 | - | |||
2nd | 13W | Amanda BATTY | 316554 | Park City, UT | 5:41.6844 | 5:07.5242 | 13.805s | |||
3rd | 9W | Jacqueline THOMAS | 407465 | Winter Park | 5:41.1923 | 5:12.4453 | 18.726s | |||
4th | 14W | Amy LEISHEAR | 382122 | Laurel, MD | 5:49.9377 | 5:31.9264 | 38.207s | |||
5th | 7W | Angelina PALERMO | 377126 | Butler, PA | 6:27.8438 | 5:32.2195 | 38.500s | |||
6th | 6W | Kaytlin MELVIN | 400985 | Sammamish, WA | 5:44.8405 | 5:33.8916 | 40.172s | |||
7th | 15W | Ella MCANDREW | 481337 | East Hardwicke, VT | 5:45.5006 | 5:41.6577 | 47.938s | |||
8th | 10W | Caroline WASHAM | 301162 | Mooresville, NC | 5:37.3872 | 5:51.6728 | 57.953s | |||
9th | 8W | C.J. SELIG | 481900 | Big Bear Lake, CA | 7:19.02311 | 5:57.5399 | 1:03.820 | |||
10th | 11W | Riley WEIDMAN | 404663 | Verona, PA | 7:25.27414 | 6:13.66010 | 1:19.941 | |||
11th | 4W | Samantha KINGSHILL | 405259 | Sacramento | DNF | 6:20.81611 | 1:27.097 | |||
12th | 5W | Amber PRICE | 255122 | Cedaredge, CO | 7:04.5239 | 6:29.16812 | 1:35.449 | |||
13th | 2W | Emily GACAD | 416795 | Morro Bay, CA | 7:19.30412 | 6:56.77813 | 2:03.059 | |||
14th | 3W | Kim GODFREY | 352832 | Louisville, CO | Alpinestars / Novatec / Onza | 7:21.70413 | 7:02.03914 | 2:08.320 | ||
15th | 12W | Chelsea KIMBALL | 487911 | Mesa Az | 7:07.28110 | 8:12.71115 | 3:18.992 |
Female: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | McKenna MERTEN | 378493 | Jamul Ca | 8:09.8081 | - | ||||
2nd | 417 | Ava MADDOCKS | 485167 | Parker, CO | 9:28.4922 | 1:18.684 |
Female: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415 | Samantha SORIANO | 511215 | Littleton, CO | 5:29.8041 | 5:12.4881 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Mazie HAYDEN | 520824 | Pittsfield, VT | KMS | 5:47.5472 | 5:19.8202 | 7.332s | ||
3rd | 412 | Alli GAERTNER | 322900 | Coeur D Alene, ID | Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) | 6:58.7353 | 6:34.4493 | 1:21.961 | ||
4th | 413 | Emily HARRIS | 458218 | Rocklin | DNF | 10:51.1914 | 5:38.703 |
Female: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 522 | Allie ADELSON | 470858 | Charlotte, NC | 6:29.4771 | - | ||||
2nd | 523 | Katherine SANTOS | 302383 | Louisville, KY | Marian University Cycling Team | 7:02.7612 | 33.284s | |||
3rd | 524 | Elizabeth WESTERMANN | 310958 | Slc, UT | Competitive Cyclist | 7:10.2973 | 40.820s |
Female: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence⇧ | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Grace SUMMERS | 433077 | Leesburg | 7:02.1001 | - | ||||
2nd | 623 | Jordan BELL | 472359 | Irwin, PA | 7:43.6002 | 41.500s |
Female: Cat 2/3: 40-49
Female: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 662 | Alyssa WHITE | 534023 | Elkins, WV | 10:05.3001 | - | ||||
2nd | 661 | Manning MERTEN | 474303 | Jamul, CA | 10:38.4002 | 33.100s |
Female: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
427 | Alison MCKEITHAN | 393598 | Raleigh | Evolution Jr. Devo Team | DNS |
Female: 50-54
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Lynn CHILDERS | 392968 | Barboursville, VA | Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM | 7:17.3001 | 6:58.0311 | - |
Female: 55-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 539 | Ellen GUTHRIE | 208087 | Salt Lake City, UT | Guthrie Bicycle | 9:10.7001 | 9:28.8911 | - | ||
538 | Kimberly CHANCE | 157443 | Dallas, TX | Matrix Racing / RBM | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified