The official results can be found here.
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4⇧ | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Dylan GROOM | 6:541 | 5:451 | 6:301 | 5:591 | 6:301 | 31:381 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Graham DELOOZE | 7:452 | 9:462 | 8:182 | 6:182 | 6:502 | 38:572 | 7:19 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Tom SKILLICORN | 4:451 | 4:001 | 4:331 | 4:001 | 4:391 | 21:571 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Jim MARSHALL | 5:214 | 4:102 | 4:422 | 4:203 | 5:084 | 23:412 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 36 | James LONG | 5:172 | 4:235 | 4:573 | 4:192 | 4:552 | 23:513 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 32 | Richie KILLIP | 5:317 | 4:203 | 5:015 | 4:347 | 5:073 | 24:334 | 2:36 | ||
5th | 58 | Robbie TURNER | 5:203 | 4:214 | 5:004 | 4:316 | 5:216 | 24:335 | 2:36 | ||
6th | 59 | Mark TUSON | 5:276 | 4:346 | 5:056 | 4:244 | 5:115 | 24:416 | 2:44 | ||
7th | 12 | Karl CORMODE | 5:214 | 4:577 | 5:077 | 4:244 | 5:338 | 25:227 | 3:25 | ||
8th | 26 | Adam HENDERSON | 6:018 | 5:2011 | 5:339 | 4:498 | 5:327 | 27:158 | 5:18 | ||
9th | 7 | Kyle COLLISTER | 6:4113 | 5:009 | 5:4411 | 5:189 | 5:599 | 28:429 | 6:45 | ||
10th | 17 | Patrick EVANS | 6:2911 | 4:598 | 5:3910 | 5:189 | 6:2512 | 28:5010 | 6:53 | ||
11th | 51 | Jack SCARLETT | 6:4614 | 5:2712 | 5:5512 | 5:3311 | 6:0710 | 29:4811 | 7:51 | ||
12th | 64 | Liam WILTSHIRE | 6:039 | 6:2315 | 7:0815 | 6:2314 | 6:3613 | 32:3312 | 10:36 | ||
13th | 43 | Lou MORRIS | 9:4719 | 5:5814 | 6:2814 | 6:1213 | 6:1211 | 34:3713 | 12:40 | ||
14th | 28 | Calum JOHNSON | 7:5316 | 6:2315 | 7:1216 | 6:2715 | 7:2815 | 35:2314 | 13:26 | ||
15th | 6 | Nick COLBURN | 7:5316 | 7:2219 | 7:1917 | 6:0012 | 7:0914 | 35:4315 | 13:46 | ||
16th | 25 | Dave HAYWOOD | 7:5115 | 7:0718 | 7:4219 | 7:3317 | 7:3416 | 37:4716 | 15:50 | ||
17th | 56 | Nuno SOUSA | 8:1818 | 6:4617 | 7:3218 | 7:0116 | 8:2017 | 37:5717 | 16:00 | ||
11 | Sam CORLETT | 6:2010 | 5:2813 | 5:088 | DNF | ||||||
20 | Richard GAULT | 6:3112 | 5:1310 | 6:1913 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Nigel BEATTIE | 5:111 | 4:283 | 5:111 | 4:121 | 5:011 | 24:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Robin ARNOLD | 5:182 | 4:211 | 5:164 | 4:132 | 5:152 | 24:232 | 20s | ||
3rd | 31 | Chris KENNISH | 5:213 | 4:211 | 5:153 | 4:183 | 5:173 | 24:323 | 29s | ||
4th | 30 | David KENNINGTON | 5:304 | 4:385 | 5:142 | 4:294 | 5:284 | 25:194 | 1:16 | ||
5th | 2 | David ASBRIDGE | 5:375 | 4:344 | 5:195 | 4:305 | 5:497 | 25:495 | 1:46 | ||
6th | 50 | Craig RITCHIE | 5:537 | 4:537 | 5:317 | 4:396 | 5:476 | 26:436 | 2:40 | ||
7th | 10 | Mark CORKISH | 6:058 | 5:018 | 5:358 | 5:049 | 5:325 | 27:177 | 3:14 | ||
8th | 21 | Sam GREENHALGH | 6:189 | 5:289 | 5:539 | 5:0710 | 5:529 | 28:388 | 4:35 | ||
9th | 9 | Kevin COOLE | 6:3712 | 5:3811 | 6:2214 | 5:028 | 5:497 | 29:289 | 5:25 | ||
10th | 33 | Kevin KISSACK | 6:3511 | 5:4013 | 6:0911 | 5:2111 | 6:0310 | 29:4810 | 5:45 | ||
11th | 63 | Dominic WILLIAMS | 6:3110 | 5:3912 | 6:0510 | 5:3112 | 6:2312 | 30:0911 | 6:06 | ||
12th | 27 | James HINCHLIFFE | 6:4113 | 5:5115 | 6:2013 | 5:4513 | 6:2613 | 31:0312 | 7:00 | ||
13th | 29 | Matthew JOHNSON | 6:4814 | 5:4013 | 6:3917 | 6:0118 | 6:2011 | 31:2813 | 7:25 | ||
14th | 4 | James BLACKBURN | 7:1015 | 5:3710 | 6:1712 | 5:5816 | 7:1719 | 32:1914 | 8:16 | ||
15th | 61 | Christopher WARD | 7:1116 | 6:0418 | 6:2214 | 5:5615 | 6:5715 | 32:3015 | 8:27 | ||
16th | 35 | Alec KNEEN | 7:2418 | 5:5316 | 6:3716 | 6:0017 | 7:1517 | 33:0916 | 9:06 | ||
17th | 44 | Joel NEWMAN | 7:3119 | 6:2219 | 6:4618 | 6:0219 | 7:0116 | 33:4217 | 9:39 | ||
18th | 40 | Eamon MCELENEY | 7:1317 | 6:0117 | 7:5424 | 5:5514 | 6:5114 | 33:5418 | 9:51 | ||
19th | 54 | Robin SIMPSON-GREEN | 7:3820 | 6:5422 | 7:3822 | 6:3120 | 7:1618 | 35:5719 | 11:54 | ||
20th | 57 | Todd TAYLOR | 7:3921 | 6:2320 | 7:4623 | 6:3921 | 7:4220 | 36:0920 | 12:06 | ||
21st | 42 | Russ MOORE | 5:406 | 4:446 | 5:246 | 4:467 | 15:3924 | 36:1321 | 12:10 | ||
22nd | 46 | Matt PRICE (mas) | 7:5723 | 7:1423 | 7:3020 | 7:0823 | 8:1722 | 38:0622 | 14:03 | ||
23rd | 60 | Charlie VERNON | 8:0324 | 8:4724 | 7:3421 | 6:5822 | 7:5121 | 39:1323 | 15:10 | ||
24th | 8 | Richard COLLISTER | 7:4322 | 6:4821 | 7:2819 | 7:3024 | 9:5323 | 39:2224 | 15:19 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Paul BUCHANAN | 5:101 | 4:221 | 4:561 | 4:041 | 4:511 | 23:231 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Kale HAWKINS | 5:162 | 4:452 | 5:142 | 4:212 | 5:182 | 24:542 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 53 | Guy SIMPKISS | 5:383 | 4:483 | 5:324 | 4:523 | 5:493 | 26:393 | 3:16 | ||
4th | 48 | Steve QUINE | 5:534 | 4:494 | 5:303 | 5:095 | 5:564 | 27:174 | 3:54 | ||
5th | 62 | Paul WATTERSON | 6:065 | 5:025 | 5:525 | 5:034 | 6:045 | 28:075 | 4:44 | ||
6th | 65 | Harvey WOOD | 7:057 | 6:076 | 6:376 | 5:366 | 6:236 | 31:486 | 8:25 | ||
7th | 66 | Derek MCNUTT | 7:036 | 6:137 | 6:397 | 5:517 | 6:577 | 32:437 | 9:20 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Rob CORMODE | 5:221 | 4:431 | 5:221 | 4:231 | 5:181 | 25:081 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Philip FALLOWS | 6:102 | 5:242 | 5:512 | 5:052 | 5:502 | 28:202 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 49 | Dave RIELLY | 6:303 | 6:144 | 6:083 | 5:133 | 6:113 | 30:163 | 5:08 | ||
4th | 23 | Micky GROSE | 6:524 | 5:553 | 7:106 | 5:284 | 6:354 | 32:004 | 6:52 | ||
5th | 16 | Andrew DOHERTY | 7:085 | 6:245 | 7:085 | 5:595 | 7:106 | 33:495 | 8:41 | ||
6th | 52 | Michael SHIPSIDES | 7:216 | 7:007 | 7:004 | 6:126 | 7:095 | 34:426 | 9:34 | ||
7th | 34 | John KNEALE | 7:517 | 6:526 | 7:517 | 6:447 | 7:337 | 36:517 | 11:43 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Julie LYNESS | 6:452 | 6:071 | 6:421 | 5:511 | 7:092 | 32:341 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Chloe QUILLIAM | 6:201 | 6:572 | 7:302 | 6:152 | 7:081 | 34:102 | 1:36 | ||
3rd | 45 | Debbie PERRY | 10:303 | 9:473 | 11:083 | 8:583 | 9:033 | 49:263 | 16:52 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified