0Basket

Results (48)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my4.raceresult.com/72746/results?lang=en#0_4DCE5F

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

16-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st20Dylan GROOM 7:3314:3924:1224:2313:38224:251-
2nd18Conor GELLING 9:4824:1713:4314:3423:05125:2721:02
13Graham DELOOZE 12:0035:553DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st45Tom SKILLICORN 5:0413:3513:1013:1012:38117:371-
2nd31James LONG 5:3823:5333:2833:4552:47319:3121:54
3rd10Karl CORMODE 6:1643:5843:3353:2122:46219:5432:17
4th47Robbie TURNER 5:5333:5023:1523:2433:561020:1842:41
5th7Mike CHATEL 6:1644:0353:3143:4553:12520:4753:10
6th27Richie KILLIP 6:1764:1263:5263:4043:09421:1063:33
7th8Kyle COLLISTER 7:0174:2074:09103:4873:12522:3074:53
8th17Richard GAULT 7:5494:2384:0374:0493:15823:3986:02
9th38Dean QUAYLE 8:29114:41104:0893:5183:15824:2496:47
10th15Patrick EVANS 7:5384:3394:18114:29113:14724:27106:50
11th46Nuno SOUSA 8:02104:41104:0584:24104:111125:23117:46
12th51Liam WILTSHIRE 10:29135:20124:38134:55124:431230:051212:28
24Michael KEELING 10:02125:28134:31125:5813DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2Nigel BEATTIE 5:4323:4723:2213:2112:41118:541-
2nd26Chris KENNISH 5:4213:5033:3123:2822:50319:21227s
3rd1David ASBRIDGE 6:0433:4513:3633:4042:47219:52358s
4th25David KENNINGTON 6:2244:0343:3943:3332:51420:2841:34
5th9Mark CORKISH 6:4954:1154:0373:4853:09522:0053:06
6th14Richard DRINKWATER 7:1264:2974:0064:0363:19723:0364:09
7th19Sam GREENHALGH 7:4084:2363:5554:0873:18623:2474:30
8th50Dominic WILLIAMS 7:5394:3184:19104:1393:391024:3585:41
9th23James HINCHLIFFE 7:3474:46114:35134:26103:521225:1396:19
10th28Kevin KISSACK 8:32104:44104:1084:27113:36925:29106:35
11th12Tom DAWSON 9:11144:3694:22114:1183:23825:43116:49
12th49Christopher WARD 8:42115:02134:26124:45144:041426:59128:05
13th29Alec KNEEN 8:57125:10144:43154:39134:121527:41138:47
14th32Eamon MCELENEY 9:39165:13154:1795:08163:451128:02149:08
15th37Matt PRICE 9:05136:10184:55174:38123:551328:43159:49
16th35Mark MURPHY 9:45175:36174:35135:34174:211629:511610:57
17th44Robin SIMPSON-GREEN 11:17184:49124:52164:52155:171731:071712:13
4James BLACKBURN 9:28155:14165:11185:4018DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st6Paul BUCHANAN 6:0713:4913:2813:2512:37119:261-
2nd22Kale HAWKINS 6:2124:0733:3323:3422:56220:3121:05
3rd40Steve QUINE 6:3344:0223:3323:4133:00320:4931:23
4th30Ian LAMBERTON 7:1054:3444:1243:4543:13422:5443:28
5th33Derek MCNUTT 8:5564:4454:5874:2753:41526:4557:19
6th52Harvey WOOD 9:0574:5774:3264:3963:44626:5767:31
53Peter CLAGUE 5:0784:2355:0474:007
41David QUIRK 9:5984:546DNF
3Molly BELL 6:293DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st11Rob CORMODE 6:1414:0013:2913:5112:51120:251-
2nd16Phil FALLOWS 7:1824:2924:1823:5823:07223:1022:45
3rd21Micky GROSE 7:2935:0434:1934:5043:26325:0834:43
4th42Michael SHIPSIDES 9:5045:1244:3044:4233:53428:0747:42
5th34Giles MORRIS 11:0555:4656:1555:3055:55534:31514:06
Chat with us