The official results can be found here.
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Dylan GROOM | 7:331 | 4:392 | 4:122 | 4:231 | 3:382 | 24:251 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Conor GELLING | 9:482 | 4:171 | 3:431 | 4:342 | 3:051 | 25:272 | 1:02 | ||
13 | Graham DELOOZE | 12:003 | 5:553 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Tom SKILLICORN | 5:041 | 3:351 | 3:101 | 3:101 | 2:381 | 17:371 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | James LONG | 5:382 | 3:533 | 3:283 | 3:455 | 2:473 | 19:312 | 1:54 | ||
3rd | 10 | Karl CORMODE | 6:164 | 3:584 | 3:335 | 3:212 | 2:462 | 19:543 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 47 | Robbie TURNER | 5:533 | 3:502 | 3:152 | 3:243 | 3:5610 | 20:184 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 7 | Mike CHATEL | 6:164 | 4:035 | 3:314 | 3:455 | 3:125 | 20:475 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 27 | Richie KILLIP | 6:176 | 4:126 | 3:526 | 3:404 | 3:094 | 21:106 | 3:33 | ||
7th | 8 | Kyle COLLISTER | 7:017 | 4:207 | 4:0910 | 3:487 | 3:125 | 22:307 | 4:53 | ||
8th | 17 | Richard GAULT | 7:549 | 4:238 | 4:037 | 4:049 | 3:158 | 23:398 | 6:02 | ||
9th | 38 | Dean QUAYLE | 8:2911 | 4:4110 | 4:089 | 3:518 | 3:158 | 24:249 | 6:47 | ||
10th | 15 | Patrick EVANS | 7:538 | 4:339 | 4:1811 | 4:2911 | 3:147 | 24:2710 | 6:50 | ||
11th | 46 | Nuno SOUSA | 8:0210 | 4:4110 | 4:058 | 4:2410 | 4:1111 | 25:2311 | 7:46 | ||
12th | 51 | Liam WILTSHIRE | 10:2913 | 5:2012 | 4:3813 | 4:5512 | 4:4312 | 30:0512 | 12:28 | ||
24 | Michael KEELING | 10:0212 | 5:2813 | 4:3112 | 5:5813 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nigel BEATTIE | 5:432 | 3:472 | 3:221 | 3:211 | 2:411 | 18:541 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Chris KENNISH | 5:421 | 3:503 | 3:312 | 3:282 | 2:503 | 19:212 | 27s | ||
3rd | 1 | David ASBRIDGE | 6:043 | 3:451 | 3:363 | 3:404 | 2:472 | 19:523 | 58s | ||
4th | 25 | David KENNINGTON | 6:224 | 4:034 | 3:394 | 3:333 | 2:514 | 20:284 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 9 | Mark CORKISH | 6:495 | 4:115 | 4:037 | 3:485 | 3:095 | 22:005 | 3:06 | ||
6th | 14 | Richard DRINKWATER | 7:126 | 4:297 | 4:006 | 4:036 | 3:197 | 23:036 | 4:09 | ||
7th | 19 | Sam GREENHALGH | 7:408 | 4:236 | 3:555 | 4:087 | 3:186 | 23:247 | 4:30 | ||
8th | 50 | Dominic WILLIAMS | 7:539 | 4:318 | 4:1910 | 4:139 | 3:3910 | 24:358 | 5:41 | ||
9th | 23 | James HINCHLIFFE | 7:347 | 4:4611 | 4:3513 | 4:2610 | 3:5212 | 25:139 | 6:19 | ||
10th | 28 | Kevin KISSACK | 8:3210 | 4:4410 | 4:108 | 4:2711 | 3:369 | 25:2910 | 6:35 | ||
11th | 12 | Tom DAWSON | 9:1114 | 4:369 | 4:2211 | 4:118 | 3:238 | 25:4311 | 6:49 | ||
12th | 49 | Christopher WARD | 8:4211 | 5:0213 | 4:2612 | 4:4514 | 4:0414 | 26:5912 | 8:05 | ||
13th | 29 | Alec KNEEN | 8:5712 | 5:1014 | 4:4315 | 4:3913 | 4:1215 | 27:4113 | 8:47 | ||
14th | 32 | Eamon MCELENEY | 9:3916 | 5:1315 | 4:179 | 5:0816 | 3:4511 | 28:0214 | 9:08 | ||
15th | 37 | Matt PRICE (mas) | 9:0513 | 6:1018 | 4:5517 | 4:3812 | 3:5513 | 28:4315 | 9:49 | ||
16th | 35 | Mark MURPHY | 9:4517 | 5:3617 | 4:3513 | 5:3417 | 4:2116 | 29:5116 | 10:57 | ||
17th | 44 | Robin SIMPSON-GREEN | 11:1718 | 4:4912 | 4:5216 | 4:5215 | 5:1717 | 31:0717 | 12:13 | ||
4 | James BLACKBURN | 9:2815 | 5:1416 | 5:1118 | 5:4018 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Paul BUCHANAN | 6:071 | 3:491 | 3:281 | 3:251 | 2:371 | 19:261 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Kale HAWKINS | 6:212 | 4:073 | 3:332 | 3:342 | 2:562 | 20:312 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 40 | Steve QUINE | 6:334 | 4:022 | 3:332 | 3:413 | 3:003 | 20:493 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 30 | Ian LAMBERTON | 7:105 | 4:344 | 4:124 | 3:454 | 3:134 | 22:544 | 3:28 | ||
5th | 33 | Derek MCNUTT | 8:556 | 4:445 | 4:587 | 4:275 | 3:415 | 26:455 | 7:19 | ||
6th | 52 | Harvey WOOD | 9:057 | 4:577 | 4:326 | 4:396 | 3:446 | 26:576 | 7:31 | ||
53 | Peter CLAGUE | 5:078 | 4:235 | 5:047 | 4:007 | ||||||
41 | David QUIRK | 9:598 | 4:546 | DNF | |||||||
3 | Molly BELL | 6:293 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Rob CORMODE | 6:141 | 4:001 | 3:291 | 3:511 | 2:511 | 20:251 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Philip FALLOWS | 7:182 | 4:292 | 4:182 | 3:582 | 3:072 | 23:102 | 2:45 | ||
3rd | 21 | Micky GROSE | 7:293 | 5:043 | 4:193 | 4:504 | 3:263 | 25:083 | 4:43 | ||
4th | 42 | Michael SHIPSIDES | 9:504 | 5:124 | 4:304 | 4:423 | 3:534 | 28:074 | 7:42 | ||
5th | 34 | Giles MORRIS | 11:055 | 5:465 | 6:155 | 5:305 | 5:555 | 34:315 | 14:06 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified