0Basket

Pokerstars 2 day MTB Enduro at Isle of Man

Results (94)Photos (371)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my5.raceresult.com/67686/results

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st29Conor GELLING 4:4524:2514:0523:2015:2914:1614:2413:5815:5926:05146:461-
2nd32Dylan GROOM 4:2515:1723:4813:2527:0425:0624:4424:2025:5116:20250:2023:34

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st76Callum RUSSELL (sen1) 3:0513:0312:4112:2013:0213:1113:1013:0214:3913:19131:321-
2nd51Jim MARSHALL 3:1323:0312:4522:2223:4253:1523:3123:1124:5223:42233:3622:04
3rd59Ben MOORE (sen) 3:3033:2543:0262:3853:3733:2733:3733:2545:0643:47335:3434:02
4th88Robbie TURNER 3:3663:1932:5432:3633:2623:3053:4243:2755:0334:07435:4044:08
5th49James LONG 3:3143:2543:0152:3633:5073:3363:4453:2965:1664:13636:3855:06
6th45Richie KILLIP 3:3553:3363:0472:4473:3733:3473:5893:2965:2394:16737:1365:41
7th37Adam HENDERSON 3:3973:3883:0882:3853:4963:4383:4873:3385:1154:21837:2875:56
8th39James HURST 3:4383:3572:5643:35164:1583:2843:4563:2335:1774:08538:0586:33
9th90Blaise WALL 3:5093:5593:42163:0394:4493:58103:5683:3495:25104:45940:5299:20
10th12Kyle COLLISTER 3:59104:17113:30113:0184:4494:04124:13103:45105:32115:081142:131010:41
11th22Patrick EVANS 4:03113:5593:2493:21154:56113:58104:43153:55135:51145:101243:161111:44
12th54Mark MCGEE 4:07124:19123:28103:0396:20143:5794:20113:48125:2185:041043:471212:15
13th83Nuno SOUSA 4:20154:45163:40153:14145:55134:20144:30123:59145:57155:251346:051314:33
14th56Bradley MEAKIN 4:12134:21133:36143:10116:32164:13134:39143:46115:40126:121446:211414:49
15th85Ben SWINDLEHURST 4:39164:39153:35123:13136:22154:23164:36134:11155:48136:531548:191516:47
16th8Chris BULLEY 4:15144:32143:35123:12125:22124:22154:47164:40166:37177:001648:221616:50
17th43Aaron KENNAUGH 5:04175:16174:23173:44177:55174:55185:32185:01176:29168:111756:301724:58
18th35Dave HAYWOOD 5:50185:57184:38184:011817:39184:50175:13175:50187:001811:06181h12:041840:32

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st4Nigel BEATTIE 3:1613:2512:5212:3613:2713:2813:2413:1814:5613:59234:411-
2nd75Oliver RUSHTON 3:3633:3133:0432:4533:4233:4053:4623:2335:1633:51136:3421:53
3rd44David KENNINGTON 3:3743:2923:0222:4843:2923:3733:5033:2225:1964:13336:4632:05
4th63Craig NELSON 3:3854:12123:24112:3923:5243:4273:5973:2445:0524:15538:1043:29
5th1David ASBRIDGE 3:4473:3543:1352:5793:5353:3624:0293:3255:1844:43838:3353:52
6th87Mark TIERNAN 3:3323:5793:1982:4844:2883:3733:5653:3675:26104:14438:5464:13
7th14Mark CORKISH 4:18123:5053:0942:59114:0563:57113:5973:3465:2384:39739:5375:12
8th24Gareth FARGHER 3:4363:5163:1562:5484:2883:4054:0293:3675:44134:551040:0885:27
9th82Orran SMITH 3:5083:5273:1773:00125:21143:5593:5343:4195:2074:29640:3895:57
10th38Martin HILL 4:27133:58103:44132:5374:2273:5593:5653:43105:2494:45941:07106:26
11th73Craig RITCHIE 3:5493:5683:2292:5265:12113:5484:18114:46205:1845:041142:36117:55
12th30Sam GREENHALGH 4:12114:09113:23102:58105:16124:05126:23213:54115:42125:281245:301210:49
13th13Kevin COOLE 3:59104:32133:27123:09135:20134:19134:20123:58136:02186:241745:301310:49
14th100James HINCHLIFFE 4:45194:36144:03173:18145:07104:52214:33133:57125:38116:041546:531412:12
15th93Dominic WILLIAMS 4:32154:52164:13193:18145:58174:26144:34144:15175:54166:071648:091513:28
16th42Matthew JOHNSON 4:29144:53174:02163:32185:50164:31175:02184:11166:32215:561348:581614:17
17th91Christopher WARD 4:49205:05183:51143:21166:38184:28154:45154:08155:55175:581448:581714:17
18th52Eamon MCELENEY 4:35164:46154:13193:24175:32154:31175:20204:04145:46147:342049:451815:04
19th47Kevin KISSACK 5:00215:26204:24213:46218:16204:32194:52164:40195:49156:411953:261918:45
20th68Anthony PRINCE 4:42176:23213:57153:36196:57194:30165:05194:32186:16208:452154:432020:02
21st64Joel NEWMAN 4:42175:08194:08183:432010:57214:34205:00174:57216:04196:281855:412121:00

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st36Alistair HEGINBOTHAM 3:2213:1312:5412:3313:2013:2513:3313:2325:0114:02234:461-
2nd31Daniel GREENWOOD 3:3723:2023:0222:3823:3623:2723:3313:2015:0723:45135:25239s
3rd3Lee BATTY 3:3933:4133:0632:4133:5333:3734:0283:3335:2554:46538:2333:37
4th7Jim BUCHANAN 3:5283:5343:1542:4134:0443:5473:5743:4065:0834:14338:3843:52
5th6Molly BELL 3:4864:0183:2272:5154:1463:5473:5633:3855:2664:52740:0255:16
6th34Kale HAWKINS 3:58103:5873:1753:0584:1353:5364:0063:4175:2974:30440:0465:18
7th70Steve QUINE 3:3933:5753:1753:07104:4083:5053:5953:4785:3384:51640:4075:54
8th80Guy SIMPKISS 3:4353:5753:2383:0474:4893:4644:0173:3545:3795:04840:5886:12
9th48Ian LAMBERTON 3:5394:20103:2493:0694:3674:14104:2093:5295:55115:17942:5798:11
10th18Shaun CORRIS 3:4974:1994:04143:0264:53104:20114:25104:32135:2045:521144:36109:50
11th92Paul WATTERSON 4:23124:46133:35103:07105:05114:31144:30113:58105:57125:331045:251110:39
12th11Lee CLAYTON 4:18114:36113:37113:10126:01134:1294:40124:02115:43105:591246:181211:32
13th71David QUIRK 4:49154:39123:49123:12135:58124:24124:58144:05126:18156:491349:011314:15
14th81Simon SKILLAN 4:23124:51144:08153:52187:07164:29134:44134:44156:16147:591852:331417:47
15th55Derek MCNUTT 4:57185:15154:15183:37157:16174:39165:14164:33146:10137:081453:041518:18
16th10Peter CLAGUE 4:30145:31173:58133:31147:00154:33155:17174:53186:25177:271553:051618:19
17th96Steve WOOD 4:49155:17164:08153:51176:49145:00185:08154:51176:27187:341653:541719:08
18th17Robbie CORRIN 4:52175:58194:09174:21218:15194:54175:38184:44156:21167:551757:071822:21
19th78Richard SHARKEY 5:38215:48184:42194:04209:26215:50195:51195:26196:49199:29201h03:031928:17
20th61Jason MULVEY 5:18196:06205:03213:55198:41206:26217:14205:45207:162011:26211h07:102032:24
21st40Ralph JACKSON 5:34206:10215:01203:48167:18186:062018:10215:54217:17219:04191h14:222139:36

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st16Rob CORMODE 3:5313:4813:2112:4914:1623:4813:5913:4915:2414:33139:401-
2nd23Phil FALLOWS 4:0024:0523:3123:1144:0914:0424:3133:5325:4624:48241:5822:18
3rd20Mark DODSON 4:1734:2243:3833:0724:3534:0634:3244:1145:5244:56343:3633:56
4th27Johnny GALBRAITH 4:4664:0933:5053:1355:2354:1744:2124:0235:4625:04444:5145:11
5th72Dave RIELLY 4:2844:4553:4843:1865:1144:3154:3554:1756:0955:53546:5557:15
6th33Micky GROSE 4:3054:5563:5053:0936:0464:3865:0364:2166:3976:22649:3169:51
7th79Michael SHIPSIDES 4:5876:4184:1873:48710:0185:0275:5984:3776:1468:12759:50720:10
8th60Giles MORRIS 5:4586:3074:5683:5389:2675:0985:5375:1987:0889:1481h03:13823:33

Saturday only: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st97Glenn BURROWS 3:5514:1813:3513:1034:54119:521-
2nd9Jan CAIN 4:1924:2023:5243:0915:46321:2621:34
3rd77Jack SCARLETT 4:5044:3833:3623:0915:38221:5131:59
4th28Richard GAULT 4:3134:5743:4733:1546:35423:0543:13
5th84Andrew STOREY 5:3465:2354:2153:4057:19526:1756:25
6th19Sean DODD 5:2856:3865:0264:1167:20628:3968:47
7th74Samual ROBERTSON 6:2678:3976:0974:52718:49744:55725:03

Saturday only: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st41Hugh JOFF 3:3913:5123:2212:4214:32118:061-
2nd21Richard DRINKWATER 3:5123:4913:2723:01210:16324:2426:18
3rd5Sean BEEDIE 4:5145:0534:1733:2638:10225:4937:43
4th62Mark MURPHY 5:4475:4545:4864:09512:06433:32415:26
5th89Charlie VERNON 5:3255:5254:4954:36613:08533:57515:51
6th69Laszlo MOLNAR 4:4935:5564:2443:58420:33639:39621:33
65Sean O'MOORE 5:3868:1375:5776:267DNF

Saturday only: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st99Ethan JACKSON 4:3014:3913:5713:3615:47122:291-
2nd95Harvey WOOD 5:2025:5924:5924:06210:49231:1328:44

Sunday only: U19 men

1 competitor found

Sunday only: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st53Craig MCGEE 4:2014:4714:0616:2216:07125:421-
2nd105Robert TEMPLE 5:1825:2125:1626:58218:46241:39215:57

Sunday only: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st50Julie LYNESS 5:0917:2514:4314:19111:3025:1916:1515:4217:0719:1611h06:451-
2nd57Michelle MEAKIN 6:5427:4825:4725:24310:3116:5027:4326:1927:4029:5421h14:5028:05
3rd66Debbie PERRY 7:3038:3937:1635:18213:0939:5839:3037:0039:09317:1031h34:39327:54

Saturday only women

1 competitor found

Chat with us