withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2017 Maxxis Gravity Series round 1 - Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

Results (166)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st124Logan MULALLY Reading, PA21Reading Racing3:11.051-
2nd22Seth HANSON Taylors, SC223:12.8721.82s
3rd13Ian NORRIS Glenville, PA19Filz Built Bicycles Racing3:16.5935.54s
4th1Dylan YODER Reading, PA203:16.9345.88s
5th20Derek MAIDEN Bistol, VA23Billy Goat Bikes3:27.34516.29s
6th153Jon HANSEN (east) Glenwood, NJ303:33.07622.02s
7th26Oliver LEVICK Troy, NH313:34.30723.25s
8th21Sam COOKSON Herndon, VA243:39.86828.81s
9th152Andrew SLOWEY Arden, NC28Cane Creek3:40.93929.88s
10th16Ian BONGARD Salem, VA183:41.461030.41s
11th27Dustin MASON Telluride, CO333:48.191137.14s
12th24Corey ZELL Apollo, PA273:49.011237.96s
13th23Andrew PUCKETT Daleville, VA255:11.26132:00.21
28Robert MONJURE Greensboro, NC29DNF
160Matt HENDERSON Hibridge, NC33DNS

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st32Nathan ST. CLAIR Statesville, NC173:30.841-
2nd31Galloway NICHOLS Brentwood, TN173:38.4727.63s
3rd133Johnny BAXTER Perrysville, OH173:45.88315.04s
4th30Jack MAJOR Brentwood, TN173:47.85417.01s
29Micah FONTZ Odenton, MD17DNF
18Phillip STEELE Burnsville, WV16DNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st171Sam SKIDMORE Harrisonburg, VA233:21.491-
2nd120Josh MONEY Kings Mountain, NC253:38.38216.89s
3rd34Lucas WEAVER Christiansburg, VA243:43.91322.42s
4th19Alec HARDY Fairfax Station, VA263:50.12428.63s
5th132James BISSEY Philadelphia, PA27Drummer Racing3:57.47535.98s
6th140Matt HOLMSTROM Libertyville, IL253:57.92636.43s
7th147Cody GRAY Dayton, VA273:58.99737.50s
8th33Nate PARRISH (u35) White Hall, WV284:02.40840.91s
9th126Jimmy AWAD Kernersville, NC26Paul's Racing4:18.06956.57s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st137Rafael FERREIRA Charolltte, NC313:23.291-
2nd17Matthew SHIRK East Earl, PA32Shirk'S Racing3:30.4827.19s
3rd35Matthew DIGILIO Tamaqua, PA303:32.5439.25s
4th7Jesse BORROR Morgantown, WV32Renthal / Wamsley Cycles3:37.72414.43s
5th15Tom NIERI Harrison City, PA35Camp3 / Canfield Brothers / Renthal3:39.95516.66s
6th131Robert MASTERSON Burke, VA31Looney DH3:40.33617.04s
7th38Marcus NOLT Leola, PA313:41.60718.31s
8th11Sam VINCENT Staunton, VA313:41.93818.64s
9th3Ian LUPO Coraopolis, PA303:43.84920.55s
10th161Ryan CLAEYS Mt Solon, VA313:45.171021.88s
11th36Matt GRIFFIN Greenville, SC393:50.661127.37s
12th157Matt KING Salem, VA31Blue Ridge Gravity3:54.761231.47s
13th144Jarrod HAMM Ashland, VA35Timberline Bike Park3:59.011335.72s
14th37Jason HARTMAN Prospect, PA314:10.781447.49s
15th155Harley ADDAIR Winston-Salem, NC365:03.67151:40.38

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st121Chuck PITTS Locust Grove, GA473:26.291-
2nd6Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MD453:28.4322.14s
3rd41Cecil LINDER Greenville, SC433:50.48324.19s
4th40Kenneth LEE Roanoke, VA473:56.67430.38s
5th39Christopher LANE Valley Head, WV424:04.31538.02s
6th154Andy DEVAULT Martinsville, VA46SEI Racing4:07.11640.82s
7th166Pete ROMAN Harrisburg, PA404:08.67742.38s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st46Mason STARLING Moseley, VA183:50.111-
2nd45Ashton MILLS Columbus, OH17J.T. Racing Pittsburgh3:58.5228.41s
3rd138Logan PRINGLE Stevensville, MD153:59.0638.95s
4th145Grant RAUM Hagerstown, MD174:01.73411.62s
5th44Kyle LITTLE Charlottesville, VA15Charlottesville Racing Club4:18.75528.64s
6th143Kieran FRASER Mechanicsville, VA184:36.66646.55s
7th43Trey DAVIS Pulaski, VA154:46.14756.03s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st55Kyle POFFENBERGER Boonsboro, MD25BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / Frederick Velo3:39.851-
2nd58Jake WADE Manassas, VA21A-1 Cycling3:54.08214.23s
3rd142Conor LUKE Ashburn, VA28Looney DH3:56.71316.86s
4th54Evan PICINOTTI Charleroi, PA19Phenom3:56.87417.02s
5th136Henry ELICH Blacksburg, VA193:59.46519.61s
6th50Jake FIOLA Burgettstown, PA294:01.27621.42s
7th158Seth WILSON Salem, VA18Blue Ridge Gravity4:03.01723.16s
8th130Ross RANKIN Washington, DC27Looney DH4:05.95826.10s
9th48Zane BARD Chambersburg, PA24Filz Built Bicycles Racing4:07.06927.21s
9th56Alex SMITH (u40) Downingtown, PA294:07.06927.21s
11th52Darrell MORNINGSTAR Hagerstown, MD27BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / Frederick Velo4:08.431128.58s
12th51Justin MAWDSLEY Falls Church, VA29Filz Built Bicycles Racing4:12.591232.74s
13th118Bryce CHARAPICH Culpeper, VA204:22.361342.51s
14th53Hugh MULGREW Rural Retreat, VA224:27.671447.82s
15th49Nathan CAMPBELL (PA) Dalmatia, PA294:27.891548.04s
16th57Ronnie VANCE Howardsville, VI224:36.201656.35s
17th156Joshua MCFADIN Boone, NC234:46.24171:06.39

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st60Ben BREWER Pittsburgh, PA323:42.851-
2nd141Cole KRAMER (east) Greensburg, PA323:45.8823.03s
3rd63Erik FALK Fairfax Station, VA36Filz Built Bicycles Racing3:46.9734.12s
4th59Taylor ANGLEBERGER Smithsburg, MD383:47.2644.41s
5th67Angelo WASH Highland Springs, VA31A-1 Cycling3:56.58513.73s
6th66Andrew STATON Mechanicsville, VA324:13.52630.67s
7th62Dan DAVIS Perkasie, PA364:20.31737.46s
8th149Joseph SANDERS Lynchburg, VA334:21.13838.28s
9th68Matthew WRIGHT Bristow, VA34A-1 Cycling4:37.52954.67s
61Devin CUTTER Lakewood, OH30DNF
65Tim REBOLD Great Falls, VA33A-1 CyclingDNF
64Jeff LUCAS Levittownl, PA33DNS

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st94Jason HALLMAN Boyertown, PA41Bikeline3:58.271-
2nd91Mancil GRAY Hollywood, MD404:00.5722.30s
3rd96David MOCK Bluemont, VA414:04.0735.80s
4th99George WILLETTS Ephrata, PA49SAMMBA4:16.32418.05s
5th89Mark BELL Irwin, PA49Standard Bykes4:28.73530.46s
6th169Mike KARFAKIS Baltimore, MD41Spoke Apparel4:32.77634.50s
7th97Ritch RICKER Keyser, WV424:36.88738.61s
8th98Louis SHEER Chester, VA464:40.80842.53s
9th90David CARNAHAN (u50) Berryville, VA425:24.9091:26.63
10th146John RITTER Longview, TX415:44.86101:46.59
11th95Jason KENDALL Lynchburg, VA416:12.49112:14.22
92John GREER Catonsville, MD42DNS
93Scott HABERER Greensburg, PA49DNS
100Jim YUREK Plum, PA41DNS
151Coby FORBES Richmond, VA45DNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st74Lucas POUND Quinton, VA174:04.841-
2nd75Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NC15Cycling Spoken Here4:07.2522.41s
3rd70Ethan HECK Murfreesboro, TN15PB EddieFerrell.com go to site / True Performance Junior Development4:14.5639.72s
4th127Ben AZOULAY Pompton Lakes, NJ174:31.81426.97s
5th71Coleson LINDSEY Richmond, VA154:32.61527.77s
6th119Alex HEDDERICK Cumberland, MD15Phenom4:35.42630.58s
7th72Matthew LOWE (east) Manheim, PA184:52.52747.68s
8th165Rex NGUYEN N. Chesterfield, VA155:11.7381:06.89
9th69Miles FAGAN Henrico, VA165:42.8691:38.02
10th128Jacob SHEFTIC Oakland, MD17Cat 23 Mafia6:19.44102:14.60
73Sam OLDHAM Charlottesville, VA16DNS

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st162Graham NELSON Mcgaheysville, VA203:54.721-
2nd78Davis FOSTER Moseley, VA193:56.6821.96s
3rd139Jake TANEY Collegeville, PA19Community Bikes and Boards4:02.1337.41s
4th167Tyler OLISH Northern Cambria, PA4:24.65429.93s
5th76Jeremy BLALOCK Durango, CO28J.T. Racing Pittsburgh4:31.39536.67s
6th81Ryan LENZ Manassas, VA234:38.24643.52s
7th129Calvin MAMPE Ringwood, NJ224:39.04744.32s
8th80Ryan HOOLE Mechanicsville, MD264:41.03846.31s
9th168Jacob BOTHELL Creekside, PA214:49.51954.79s
10th82Doug PLATT Wellsburg, WV29J.T. Racing Pittsburgh4:50.681055.96s
11th123Jarrod RAY Plantety, FL295:02.13111:07.41
12th79Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC295:45.60121:50.88
13th170Dylin SNEDDEN Windber, PA24Category Collections6:16.92132:22.20
14th77Cody CAPATCH Johnstown, PA246:47.15142:52.43

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st86Adam NUTTER Stephenson, VA31J.T. Racing Pittsburgh3:59.281-
2nd84Chris FREY Columbia, PA334:07.8328.55s
3rd88Calvin ZIMMERMAN New Holland, PA314:08.0138.73s
4th85Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJ334:11.45412.17s
5th83Braggi BAMBERGER Greensboro, NC394:18.04518.76s
87J.T. TROISI Pittsburgh, PA44J.T. Racing PittsburghDNS

0-14 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st110Cody PITTMAN Jefferson Hills, PA13Phenom4:03.621-
2nd113Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PA14SAMMBA4:33.40229.78s
3rd111Jack SHARPLES Cary, NC134:37.28333.66s
4th107Hunter BELL Irwin, PA144:47.13443.51s
5th108Josh CARSON Leechburg, PA13Phenom5:00.02556.40s
6th114Ian YUREK Plum, PA135:04.8361:01.21
7th164Thomas CASSADA Richmond, VA135:49.3871:45.76
8th125Colin MULALLY Reading, PA11Camp36:02.0581:58.43
9th150Cole FORBES Richmond, VA11Forbes Racing6:08.7492:05.12
10th112Tyler TROISI (u18) Pittsburgh, PA13J.T. Racing Pittsburgh6:27.40102:23.78
11th122Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MD8Racers Edge7:09.74113:06.12
109Jack DICHIARA Lovingston, VA14Charlottesville Racing ClubDNF
163Forest THOMPSON Charollttesville, VA14Charlottesville Racing ClubDNF

50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st148Phillip DOWNELL Ft Washington, MD49Filz Built Bicycles Racing4:06.911-
2nd159Brien LOONEY Clifton, VA52Looney DH4:32.43225.52s
3rd135Daniel BREWER Pittsburgh, PA54Iron City Bikes4:40.25333.34s
4th115Robert DUNLAP Cumberland, MD56Phenom5:28.0141:21.10
5th117Randy RANNELS East Petersburg, PA547:12.2853:05.37
116Kris KOHANOWICH Greensboro, NC50DNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st5Amy LEISHEAR Laural, MD43Spoke Apparel4:07.171-
2nd4Kristin LENART Catasauqua, PA334:16.5829.41s
3rd25Robin CLIFFORD Lynchburg, VA46J.T. Racing Pittsburgh4:19.40312.23s
4th2Riley WEIDMAN Verona, PA264:33.63426.46s
5th134Rachel KELLEHER Richmond, VA244:45.38538.21s

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st172Lindsey CARPENTER Harrisonburg, VA22Salsa4:03.371-
2nd42Lynn CHILDERS Barboursville, VA54Charlottesville Racing Club4:59.12255.75s

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st103Kristy FIOLA Burgettstown, PA275:08.481-
2nd106Grace SUMMERS Leesburg, VA175:32.71224.23s
3rd101Jordan BELL Irwin, PA16Phenom5:48.55340.07s
4th105Claire PRIBULKA Gaithersburg, MD25Filz Built Bicycles Racing6:23.1041:14.62
5th104Kelsey KRADEL Sewickley, PA317:45.1352:36.65
6th102Pamela BRYAN Cross Junction, VA4714:24.5469:16.06
Chat with us